Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2005 George Yamamoto Invitational - 4/2/2005
Mililani High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 32
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Mililani High School MILI 95
2 Pearl City High School PCHS 68
3 Leilehua High School LEIL 37
4 Waipahu High School WAIP 34
5 Campbell High School CAMP 25
6 Castle High School CAST 21
7 Moanalua High School MOAN 17
8 Waialua High School WAIL 8

Total

305.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Mililani High School MILI 83
2 Leilehua High School LEIL 74
3 Pearl City High School PCHS 57
4 Castle High School CAST 33
5 Campbell High School CAMP 31
6 Waipahu High School WAIP 22
7 Moanalua High School MOAN 8

Total

308.00
                 2005 George Yamamoto Invitational - 4/2/2005                  
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:28.60  2001        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High Sc
                         K. Monis, T. Ayers, F. Balderama, & T. Jarrett    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:30.2h    10  
     1) Benjamin, D'Andre 10            2) Wetter, Mark 11                
     3) Takahashi, Edwin 12             4) Montoya, Matt 12               
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:31.2h     8  
     1) Obena, Joshua JR                2) Blue, Andrew                   
     3) Questal, Jarret SO              4) Fial, Joshua SR                
  3 Castle High School  'A'                             1:32.4h     6  
     1) Arcala, Aaron SR                2) Clore, Victor SR               
     3) Losbog, Allen                   4) Rista, Ethan SO                
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:33.9h     4  
     1) Spore, David SR                 2) Fruean, Beltshazzar SR         
     3) Lawelawe, Isaiah SO             4) Yago, Yahweh SR                
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:38.3h     2  
     1) Croley, Stephen SO              2) Faatafa, Kevin SR              
     3) Soares, Laurence SR             4) Flemming, Jack JR              
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                           1:51.6h  
     1) Pata, John                      2) Sunahara, Reid 9               
     3) Piano, Sean                     4) Cobbin, John                   
 -- Pearl City High School  'B'                        X1:54.7h  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:48.40  1995        Pac-5, Pac-5                              
                         T. Ho, B. Pulhemus, T. Hassing, & S. McCraig      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:53.0h    10  
     1) Guzman-Brown, Brittany          2) Sienkiewicz, Chimene SR        
     3) Nishikida, Corrie JR            4) Oliveros, Joanna SR            
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:57.0h     8  
     1) Kawana, Sabrina 10              2) Kobayashi, Kara 10             
     3) Quarles, Ciara 9                4) Tapawan, Abigail 11            
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:58.0h     6  
     1) Juliano, Leslie SO              2) Gonzales, Toni FR              
     3) Roach, Noelani SO               4) Rife, Olivia SR                
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             2:07.7h     4  
     1) Monteilh, Malie                 2) Smith, Brenna                  
     3) Hayler, Angela                  4) Haru, Ihilani SO               
  5 Moanalua High School  'A'                           2:09.4h     2  
     1) Nickerson, Kathryn SO           2) Robinson, Carima FR            
     3) Akamine, Lyndsey FR             4) Masters, Kristin SO            
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:47.40  2000        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         C. Tucker, M. Murphy, A. Hammonds, & V. Simms     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:50.9h    10  
     1) Henna, Jennifer                 2) Mitani, Nicole 11              
     3) Paia, Pauline 9                 4) Stephens, Britney 10           
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:53.4h     8  
     1) Pascua, Gabriella SO            2) Drake, Vanessa JR              
     3) Elig, Erika SR                  4) Couch, Latrice JR              
  3 Castle High School  'A'                             1:54.5h     6  
     1) Haru, Ihilani SO                2) Farley, Cheynah                
     3) Wilson, Jessica                 4) Miranda, Ann                   
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:55.7h     4  
     1) Rivera, Reena SO                2) Adolpho, Desiree JR            
     3) Fujiwara, Dana FR               4) Winfree, Roxanne JR            
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:57.8h     2  
     1) Fuller, Meghan                  2) Guzman-Brown, Brittany         
     3) Minami, Tia JR                  4) Kawainui, Amber                
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                           1:58.2h  
     1) Braga, Griselle FR              2) Wong, Shantelle SO             
     3) Akamine, Lyndsey FR             4) Thomas, Tasia FR               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:34.40  1999        Waianae High School, Waianae High School  
                         T. Higa, J. Valdez, B. Hinton & W. Green          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:35.4h    10  
     1) Bell, Rickey SR                 2) Fruean, Beltshazzar SR         
     3) Bibilone, Ryan SR               4) Palomares, Anthony SR          
  2 Castle High School  'A'                             1:36.0h     8  
     1) Tanaka, Bronson                 2) Clore, Victor SR               
     3) Rista, Ethan SO                 4) Losbog, Allen                  
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:37.6h     6  
     1) Reeves, John 11                 2) Kahoano, Maka 12               
     3) Aponte, David 9                 4) Piano, Sean                    
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:38.0h     4  
     1) Obena, Joshua JR                2) Hagio, Austin                  
     3) Blue, Andrew                    4) Fial, Joshua SR                
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:41.1h     2  
     1) Berndt, Steven SO               2) Benito, Austen                 
     3) Garcia, Deyh Boy JR             4) Bumanglag, Elijah JR           
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                           1:45.2h  
     1) Kure, Joshua FR                 2) Bersson, Jonathan SO           
     3) Takaezu, Paul JR                4) Pascoe, Dane SO                
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                                NT  
     1) Gealon, Aaron SR                2) Moku, Delton SO                
     3) Lee, Jesse SO                   4) Laupola, Isaac SR              
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                          X1:47.5h  
     1) Wright, Alex                    2) Anderson, Tim                  
     3) Tamate, Trent 9                 4) Wright, Eric 9                 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 5:30.70  1992        Melissa Jacob, Moanalua High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney, Clement         JR Moanalua               5:30.2h*    6  
  2 Mitman, Sara              12 Mililani               5:32.7h     4  
  3 Salvador, Annzen          SR Campbell               5:44.2h     3  
  4 Lee, Michelle             12 Mililani               5:56.6h     2  
  5 Ochiae, Anne              JR Pearl City             6:07.6h     1  
  6 Hollies, Joilynn          FR Campbell               6:17.3h  
  7 Gingras, Samantha         JR Campbell               6:28.3h  
  8 Lozano, Jennifer          SO Waipahu                6:33.2h  
  9 Yamamoto, Stephanie       10 Mililani               6:38.3h  
 10 Maeshiro, Chloe              Pearl City             6:49.4h  
 11 Basuel, Nezzie            SO Waipahu                6:50.8h  
 12 Priston-Globokar, Tamra      Castle                 7:09.6h  
 13 Yee, Kris                 SO Waipahu                7:28.4h  
 14 Souza, Johnann            FR Waipahu                7:28.9h  
 
Event 33  Girls 1500 Meter Run (Converted from 1600m Run)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney, Clement         JR Moanalua               5:07.5h  
  2 Mitman, Sara              12 Mililani               5:10.0h  
  3 Salvador, Annzen          SR Campbell               5:20.6h  
  4 Lee, Michelle             12 Mililani               5:32.1h  
  5 Ochiae, Anne              JR Pearl City             5:42.3h  
  6 Hollies, Joilynn          FR Campbell               5:51.4h  
  7 Gingras, Samantha         JR Campbell               6:01.6h  
  8 Lozano, Jennifer          SO Waipahu                6:06.2h  
  9 Yamamoto, Stephanie       10 Mililani               6:11.0h  
 10 Maeshiro, Chloe              Pearl City             6:21.3h  
 11 Basuel, Nezzie            SO Waipahu                6:22.6h  
 12 Priston-Globokar, Tamra      Castle                 6:40.1h  
 13 Yee, Kris                 SO Waipahu                6:57.6h  
 14 Souza, Johnann            FR Waipahu                6:58.0h
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:29.00  1985        Hekki Jurri-Oji, Kalani High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pascua, Bryson            SR Pearl City             4:38.2h     6  
  2 Montoya, Matt             12 Mililani               5:01.6h     4  
  3 Melendez, Ramon           10 Mililani               5:03.6h     3  
  4 Tanaka, Brian             SR Pearl City             5:05.5h     2  
  5 Turner, Niko              SO Leilehua               5:12.9h     1  
  6 Garcia, Nathaniel         JR Waipahu                5:14.3h  
  7 Pascua, Stuart            SR Waipahu                5:14.6h  
  8 Batangan, Roland          SO Waipahu                5:17.6h  
  9 Maeda, Kelsey             11 Mililani               5:21.7h  
 10 Kenessey, Chas            JR Campbell               5:24.2h  
 11 Miyashiro, Jeffery        SO Leilehua               5:24.2h  
 12 Yamaguchi, Bryce             Pearl City             5:27.6h  
 13 Lung, Wai Wing            SO Moanalua               5:31.1h  
 14 Tadeo, Jeremy                Pearl City             5:31.7h  
 15 Lung, Wai Kwong           SO Moanalua               5:32.4h  
 15 Upshaw, Darrius              Leilehua               5:32.4h  
 15 Tanare, Adam              SR Waipahu                5:32.4h  
 18 Hayes, Branden            SO Moanalua               5:33.4h  
 19 King, Jeffery             SO Campbell               5:38.8h  
 20 Ng, Chun Bond             SO Moanalua               5:42.9h  
 21 Suster, Robert            FR Campbell               5:50.4h  
 22 Sagon, Justen             SO Leilehua               6:06.4h    
 
Event 34  Boys 1500 Meter Run (Converted from 1600m Run)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pascua, Bryson            SR Pearl City             4:19.1h  
  2 Montoya, Matt             12 Mililani               4:41.0h  
  3 Melendez, Ramon           10 Mililani               4:42.8h  
  4 Tanaka, Brian             SR Pearl City             4:44.5h  
  5 Turner, Niko              SO Leilehua               4:51.4h  
  6 Garcia, Nathaniel         JR Waipahu                4:52.7h  
  7 Pascua, Stuart            SR Waipahu                4:53.0h  
  8 Batangan, Roland          SO Waipahu                4:56.8h  
  9 Maeda, Kelsey             11 Mililani               4:59.6h  
 10 Miyashiro, Jeffery        SO Leilehua               5:02.0h  
 10 Kenessey, Chas            JR Campbell               5:02.0h  
 12 Yamaguchi, Bryce             Pearl City             5:05.1h  
 13 Lung, Wai Wing            SO Moanalua               5:08.3h  
 14 Tadeo, Jeremy                Pearl City             5:09.0h  
 15 Tanare, Adam              SR Waipahu                5:09.6h  
 15 Lung, Wai Kwong           SO Moanalua               5:09.6h  
 15 Upshaw, Darrius              Leilehua               5:09.6h  
 18 Hayes, Branden            SO Moanalua               5:10.5h  
 19 King, Jeffery             SO Campbell               5:15.5h  
 20 Ng, Chun Bond             SO Moanalua               5:19.3h  
 21 Suster, Robert            FR Campbell               5:26.3h  
 22 Sagon, Justen             SO Leilehua               5:41.2h 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 12.20  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gusman-Brown, Marina      JR Pearl City               12.3h     6  
  2 Stephens, Britney         10 Mililani                 12.6h     4  
  3 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua                 12.6h     3  
  4 Jones, Marjoie               Pearl City               13.1h     2  
  5 Quarles, Ciara             9 Mililani                 13.2h     1  
  6 Drake, Vanessa            JR Leilehua                 13.8h  
  7 Coger-Thomas, Mackenzie   SR Leilehua                 14.2h  
  8 Rivera, Reena             SO Waipahu                  14.9h  
  9 Rife, Olivia              SR Waipahu                  15.0h  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 10.90  1989        Cecil Brisbon, Leilehua High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santos, Jonovan           12 Mililani                 11.0h   1    6  
  2 Laupola, Isaac            SR Campbell                 11.1h   1    4  
  3 Sosa, Makini              12 Mililani                 11.1h   1    3  
  4 Palomares, Anthony        SR Leilehua                 11.5h   1    2  
  5 King, Steven                 Pearl City               11.6h   2    1  
  6 Poentis, Peter            10 Mililani                 11.8h   1 
  7 Bibilone, Ryan            SR Leilehua                 11.8h   2 
  8 Hagio, Austin                Pearl City               12.0h   1 
  9 Benito, Austen               Waipahu                  12.2h   1 
 10 Lee, Jesse                SO Campbell                 12.5h   1 
 11 Mamuad, Florence          FR Waipahu                  12.6h   2 
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 5:51.50  2001        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High Sc
                         A. Fukuda, I. Nakata, C. Calpo, & O. Wilson       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         6:01.0h    10  
     1) Sienkiewicz, Chimene SR         2) Guzman-Brown, Brittany         
     3) Oliveros, Joanna SR             4) Yasumoto, Cheryl JR            
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                            6:11.3h     8  
     1) Winfree, Roxanne JR             2) Roach, Noelani SO              
     3) Fujiwara, Dana FR               4) Adolpho, Desiree JR            
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                           6:14.0h     6  
     1) Gingras, Francesca FR           2) Hollies, Joilynn FR            
     3) McKinnon, Dacia SO              4) Salvador, Annzen SR            
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                           6:17.3h     4  
     1) Christina, Ramie SO             2) Chandler, Christiana SO        
     3) Pascua, Gabriella SO            4) Ricketts, Terryn SO            
  5 Castle High School  'A'                             6:22.0h     2  
     1) Monteilh, Malie                 2) Hayler, Angela                 
     3) Farley, Cheynah                 4) Miranda, Ann                   
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                           6:34.5h  
     1) Thomas, Tasia FR                2) Courtney, Clement JR           
     3) Akamine, Lyndsey FR             4) Masters, Heather JR            
  7 Mililani High School  'A'                           6:48.5h  
     1) Knudson, Val                    2) Paia, Pauline 9                
     3) Senas, Chanel                   4) Griffin, Veronica 9            
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:54.60  2001        Moanalua High School, Moanalua High School
                         D. Greene, R. Moore, R. Theirault, & M. Little    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:51.6h*   10  
     1) Obena, Joshua JR                2) Fial, Joshua SR                
     3) Owens, Thomas                   4) Pascua, Bryson SR              
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           5:09.7h     8  
     1) Young, Darrel SO                2) Racoma, Rooney JR              
     3) Drake, Leon SR                  4) Akagi, Alan FR                 
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                            5:12.0h     6  
     1) Garcia, Deyh Boy JR             2) Flemming, Jack JR              
     3) Fernandez, Gilchrist SO         4) Mamuad, Clarence SO            
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                           5:16.3h     4  
     1) Laupola, Isaac SR               2) Valeriano, Jacob JR            
     3) Aguigui, Kevin                  4) Majied, Dorian FR              
  5 Moanalua High School  'A'                           5:34.8h     2  
     1) Nguyen, Hieu SO                 2) Hayes, Branden SO              
     3) Bugarin, George      AT SO      4) Umamoto, Chaz JR               
  6 Mililani High School  'B'                           5:38.5h  
     1) Orimoto, Adam 9                 2) Whittier, Alex 11              
     3) Ross, Josh 10                   4) Nupen, Ryan 9                  
  7 Castle High School  'A'                             5:39.7h  
     1) Nitta, Seth                     2) Shintani, Michael              
     3) Aquino, Curran FR               4) Gerard, Nicholas               
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                          X5:38.6h  
     1) Anderson, Tim                   2) Reeves, Brian 9                
     3) Tamate, Trent 9                 4) Helms, Zachary 10              
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Weightwomens
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 58.30  2004        Castle High School, Castle High School      
                       I. Haru, L. Tadani, J. Kanda, & M. Emery          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Moanalua High School  'A'                           1:08.4h  
     1) Kelly, Waynette SO              2) Misa, Samantha FR              
     3) Agag, Carrie                    4) Garcia, Sophia SR              
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                            X57.2h* 
     1) Paia, Lokelani 10               2) Asuega, Tessa 10               
     3) Senas, Chastity 11              4) Lehano, Melissa                
 -- Leilehua High School  'A'                          X1:12.1h  
     1) Maya, Sara FR                   2) Gonzalez, Daira                
     3) Talaroc, Mary FR                4) Talaroc, Margret SO            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Weightmans
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49.60  1991        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       C. Okamura, P. Evile, J. Oaks, & R. Asamura       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                            X51.2h  
     1) Quitevis, Dustin                2) Um, Shane 11                   
     3) Martinez, Kalani 11             4) Villamar, Chris                
 -- Waipahu High School  'A'                             X52.6h  
     1) Namu, Matthew SR                2) Tulafale, Paul SR              
     3) Soares, Laurence SR             4) Faatafa, Kevin SR              
 -- Castle High School  'A'                              X53.5h  
     1) Clore, Victor SR                2) Hayler, Nicholas               
     3) Shimoda, James                  4) Nitta, Seth                    
 -- Leilehua High School  'A'                            X55.6h  
     1) Innis, Kenneth                  2) Pascua, Keala                  
     3) Matu'u, Seth-Ian JR             4) Pelupelu, David SR             
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                            X56.6h  
     1) Velasco, Carlo SR               2) Cruz, Chad JR                  
     3) Tafai, Terrance FR              4) Achiu, Jacob JR                
 -- Moanalua High School  'A'                            X57.9h  
     1) Setiadi, Dedy JR                2) Agao, Daniel SO                
     3) Hamilton, Chris                 4) Waipa, Matthew SR              
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                          X58.5h  
     1) Borden, Kawika                  2) Low, Blaise                    
     3) Maake, Christopher              4) Mauga, Timoteo                 
 
Event 13  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49.90  1999        Aiea High School, Aiea High School          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Leilehua High School  'A'                            X51.0h  
     1) Racette, Paulina JR             2) Coffin, Mene SO                
     3) Isnec, Jennifer JR              4) Lawelawe, Justin SR            
 -- Moanalua High School  'A'                            X52.0h  
     1) Kure, Joshua FR                 2) Pascoe, Dane SO                
     3) Nickerson, Kathryn SO           4) Thomas, Tasia FR               
 -- Waipahu High School  'A'                             X54.9h  
     1) Salondaka, Tiffany SO           2) Andres, Chris JR               
     3) Villamor, Ashley SO             4) Croley, Daniel JR              
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                          X57.5h  
     1) Gaines, Littel                  2) Cunningham, Lalita SO          
     3) Takamune, Shane                 4) Hewlett, Francis SO            
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                          X1:03.0h  
     1) Knudson, Val                    2) Castanares, Lawrence 11        
     3) Senas, Chanel                   4) Sunahara, Reid 9               
 
Event 14  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 10:41.10  2002        Pearl City High School, Pearl City High S
                          C. Calpo, A. Young, K. Tanimoto, & C. Seinkiewicz 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                          10:42.1h    10  
     1) Mitman, Sara 12                 2) Lee, Michelle 12               
     3) Kawana, Melissa 9               4) Painter, Danielle 10           
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                        10:59.5h     8  
     1) Sienkiewicz, Chimene SR         2) Yasumoto, Cheryl JR            
     3) Minami, Tia JR                  4) Ochiae, Anne JR                
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                          11:21.2h     6  
     1) McKinnon, Dacia SO              2) Hollies, Joilynn FR            
     3) Gingras, Samantha JR            4) Salvador, Annzen SR            
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                          11:21.3h     4  
     1) Rice, Kelli SO                  2) Crawford, Lauren SO            
     3) Cowper, Samantha SO             4) Palmer, Danica FR              
  5 Moanalua High School  'A'                          11:36.1h     2  
     1) Lee, Cheryl SR                  2) Courtney, Clement JR           
     3) Masters, Kristin SO             4) Masters, Heather JR            
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                           13:23.5h  
     1) Souza, Johnann FR               2) Yee, Kris SO                   
     3) Lozano, Jennifer SO             4) Basuel, Nezzie SO              
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 8:29.10  1999        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Fukuchi, A. Kamikawa, M. Bridenstine, R. Philip
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                             9:15.8h    10  
     1) Nakasaki, Trent                 2) Kodama, Matthew JR             
     3) Takahashi, Jordan               4) Hayler, Nicholas               
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           9:22.3h     8  
     1) Racoma, Rooney JR               2) Akagi, Andrew SR               
     3) Akagi, Alan FR                  4) Turner, Niko SO                
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           9:32.0h     6  
     1) Pearson, Bryson                 2) Montoya, Matt 12               
     3) Melendez, Ramon 10              4) Okimoto, Laine 12              
  4 Campbell High School  'A'                           9:33.2h     4  
     1) Valeriano, Jacob JR             2) Kenessey, Chas JR              
     3) Gingras, Leo SO                 4) Majied, Dorian FR              
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         9:44.1h     2  
     1) Tadeo, Jeremy                   2) Yamaguchi, Bryce               
     3) Questal, Jarret SO              4) Pascua, Bryson SR              
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                            9:44.8h  
     1) Batangan, Roland SO             2) Tanare, Adam SR                
     3) Garcia, Nathaniel JR            4) Pascua, Stuart SR              
  7 Moanalua High School  'A'                           9:58.3h  
     1) Atwood, Brennan Lee SO          2) Chung, Yui Hei JR              
     3) Lung, Wai Wing SO               4) Lau, Chun     Yin FR           
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 51.10  2004        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       C. Sena, C. Senas, B. Stephens, & M. Nickles      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             51.5h    10  
     1) Mitani, Nicole 11               2) Senas, Ciera 12                
     3) Henna, Jennifer                 4) Stephens, Britney 10           
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                           52.3h     8  
     1) Jones, Marjoie                  2) Guzman-Brown, Brittany         
     3) Tanimoto, Keilyn JR             4) Gusman-Brown, Marina JR        
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                             52.7h     6  
     1) Coger-Thomas, Mackenzie SR      2) Drake, Vanessa JR              
     3) Elig, Erika SR                  4) Couch, Latrice JR              
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                              54.7h     4  
     1) Roach, Noelani SO               2) Adolpho, Desiree JR            
     3) Fujiwara, Dana FR               4) Winfree, Roxanne JR            
  5 Castle High School  'A'                               55.2h     2  
     1) Haru, Ihilani SO                2) Wilson, Jessica                
     3) Farley, Cheynah                 4) Monteilh, Malie                
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                             56.2h  
     1) Akamine, Lyndsey FR             2) Wong, Shantelle SO             
     3) Nickerson, Kathryn SO           4) Thomas, Tasia FR               
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                          X1:03.8h  
     1) Kawana, Sabrina 10              2) Paia, Pauline 9                
     3) Senas, Chanel                   4) Porter, Veronica 10            
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 44.50  2004        Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       P. Sung, M. Sosa, S. Thompson, & J. Santos        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             44.8h    10  
     1) Wetter, Mark 11                 2) Sosa, Makini 12                
     3) Takahashi, Edwin 12             4) Santos, Jonovan 12             
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                             45.0h     8  
     1) Bibilone, Ryan SR               2) Lindborg, Jordan JR            
     3) Fruean, Beltshazzar SR          4) Palomares, Anthony SR          
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                           45.6h     5  
     1) Pacupac, Chase                  2) Hagio, Austin                  
     3) Blue, Andrew                    4) Fial, Joshua SR                
  3 Castle High School  'A'                               45.6h     5  
     1) Tanaka, Bronson                 2) Rista, Ethan SO                
     3) Losbog, Allen                   4) Clore, Victor SR               
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                              47.0h     2  
     1) Berndt, Steven SO               2) Faatafa, Kevin SR              
     3) Bumanglag, Elijah JR            4) Benito, Austen                 
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                             48.7h  
     1) Basham, Kepa SO                 2) Parrish, Alika JR              
     3) Basancillo, Justin SR           4) Moku, Delton SO                
  7 Moanalua High School  'A'                             49.4h  
     1) Bugarin, George      AT SO      2) Bersson, Jonathan SO           
     3) Solano, Michael SO              4) Pascoe, Dane SO                
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                            X47.4h  
     1) Wright, Eric 9                  2) Benjamin, D'Andre 10           
     3) Aponte, David 9                 4) Poentis, Peter 10              
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:20.80  2000        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         C. Tucker, K. Kojima, E. Texeira, & V. Simms      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           4:18.7h*   10  
     1) Quarles, Ciara 9                2) Pratt, Jasmine 10              
     3) Lee, Michelle 12                4) Stephens, Britney 10           
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         4:29.0h     8  
     1) Jones, Marjoie                  2) Tanimoto, Keilyn JR            
     3) Nishikida, Corrie JR            4) Gusman-Brown, Marina JR        
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                           4:36.5h     6  
     1) Ricketts, Terryn SO             2) Couch, Latrice JR              
     3) Elig, Erika SR                  4) Drake, Vanessa JR              
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             4:40.1h     4  
     1) Smith, Brenna                   2) Farley, Cheynah                
     3) Wilson, Jessica                 4) Haru, Ihilani SO               
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                            4:43.6h     2  
     1) Roach, Noelani SO               2) Winfree, Roxanne JR            
     3) Fujiwara, Dana FR               4) Adolpho, Desiree JR            
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                           4:52.9h  
     1) Nickerson, Kathryn SO           2) Wong, Shantelle SO             
     3) Akamine, Lyndsey FR             4) Thomas, Tasia FR               
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                           4:53.0h  
     1) McKinnon, Dacia SO              2) Hollies, Joilynn FR            
     3) Gingras, Samantha JR            4) Salvador, Annzen SR            
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 3:31.30  2004        Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         P. Egloria, S. Thompson, D. Smith, & J. Santos    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           3:35.3h   1   10  
     1) Reeves, John 11                 2) Wetter, Mark 11                
     3) Piano, Sean                     4) Santos, Jonovan 12             
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           3:40.1h   1    8  
     1) Palomares, Anthony SR           2) Drake, Leon SR                 
     3) Young, Darrel SO                4) Racoma, Rooney JR              
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:41.3h   1    6  
     1) Fial, Joshua SR                 2) Obena, Joshua JR               
     3) Owens, Thomas                   4) Pascua, Bryson SR              
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             3:41.6h   1    4  
     1) Tanaka, Bronson                 2) Arcala, Aaron SR               
     3) Rista, Ethan SO                 4) Losbog, Allen                  
  5 Moanalua High School  'A'                           3:49.5h   1    2  
     1) Perreira, Ryan JR               2) Nguyen, Hieu SO                
     3) Bersson, Jonathan SO            4) Pascoe, Dane SO                
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:49.5h   1 
     1) Aguigui, Kevin                  2) Moku, Dayton SR                
     3) Gealon, Aaron SR                4) Laupola, Isaac SR              
  7 Waipahu High School  'A'                            3:51.5h   1 
     1) Mamuad, Clarence SO             2) Berndt, Steven SO              
     3) Bumanglag, Elijah JR            4) Flemming, Jack JR              
  8 Pearl City High School  'B'                         3:58.7h   2 
  9 Castle High School  'B'                             4:12.3h   2 
 10 Pearl City High School  'C'                         4:20.0h   2 
 11 Pearl City High School  'D'                         4:22.6h   2 
 
Event 20  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:58.00  1993        Campbell High School, Campbell High School
                         L. Ariola, M. McKethan, D. Pahia, & L. McDonald   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                          X1:44.6h* 
 -- All Star Team (Moan,Leil,Waip)  'A'                X1:44.7h* 
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                        X1:53.6h* 
 -- Waipahu High School  'A'                           X1:56.2h* 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: *  5-00  1992        Puanani Akim, Mililani High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Roxanne            SR Waialua                4-10.00     6  
  2 Henna, Jennifer              Mililani               4-08.00     4  
  3 Farley, Cheynah              Castle                 4-06.00     3  
  4 Griffin, Veronica          9 Mililani              J4-06.00     2  
  5 Graves, Michelle          10 Mililani               4-04.00     1  
  6 Smyrski, Kathleen         SR Moanalua              J4-04.00  
  7 Wilson, Jessica              Castle                J4-04.00  
  8 Smith, Brenna                Castle                 4-00.00  
 -- Gonzales, Toni            FR Waipahu                     NH  
 -- Bajet, Kelsey                Castle                     XNH  
 -- De Vera, Mary Rose        SO Leilehua                    NH  
  8 Kobayashi, Cara           10 Mililani             XJ4-04.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: *  6-06  1997        Bryan Clay, Castle High School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flemming, Jack            JR Waipahu                5-10.00     6  
  2 Aponte, David              9 Mililani               5-04.00     4  
  3 Fruean, Beltshazzar       SR Leilehua              J5-04.00     3  
  4 Obena, Joshua             JR Pearl City            J5-04.00     2  
  5 Palomares, Anthony        SR Leilehua              J5-04.00     1  
  6 Cobbin, John                 Mililani               5-02.00  
  7 Bugarin, George      AT   SO Moanalua              J5-02.00  
  8 Spore, David              SR Leilehua               5-00.00  
  8 Rista, Ethan              SO Castle                 5-00.00  
  8 Clore, Victor             SR Castle                 5-00.00  
 -- Arcala, Aaron             SR Castle                      NH  
 -- Solano, Michael           SO Moanalua                    NH  
 -- Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua                    NH  
 -- Moore, Deonte'e           SO Leilehua                    NH  
 -- Kure, Joshua              FR Moanalua                    DQ  
 -- Kodama, Matthew           JR Castle                      DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 11-00  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani High School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Romero, Nadia             11 Mililani               7-06.00     6  
  2 Graves, Michelle          10 Mililani               6-00.00     4  
  3 Kawana, Sabrina           10 Mililani              J6-00.00     3  
 -- Peirson, Leilani             Mililani                   XNH  
  4 Kobayashi, Kara           10 Mililani             XJ6-00.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 14-00  1997        Clint Nahina, Moanalua High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montero, Gabe             11 Mililani              10-06.00     6  
  2 Bolosan-Shenn, Steven     SO Moanalua              10-00.00     4  
  3 Montoya, Matt             12 Mililani             J10-00.00     3  
  4 Yago, Yahweh              SR Leilehua               8-06.00     2  
  5 Groves, Aaron             10 Mililani               8-00.00     1  
 -- Longtin, Joseph              Leilehua                    NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 18-00  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gusman-Brown, Marina      JR Pearl City            15-11.00     6  
  2 Henna, Jennifer              Mililani              15-08.00     4  
  3 Drake, Vanessa            JR Leilehua              14-08.00     3  
  4 Jones, Marjoie               Pearl City            14-05.00     2  
  5 Robinson, Kimberleigh     JR Pearl City            14-04.50     1  
  6 Senas, Ciera              12 Mililani              14-00.00  
  7 Pratt, Jasmine            10 Mililani              13-10.50  
  8 Lloyd, Roxanne            SR Waialua               13-09.50  
  9 Bajet, Kelsey                Castle                13-08.50  
 10 Yamaguchi, Nestle            Pearl City            13-01.25  
 11 Gali, Koreta              SR Campbell              12-00.50  
 12 Hayler, Angela               Castle                11-01.75  
 13 Lee, Cheryl               SR Moanalua              11-01.25  
 14 Smith, Brenna                Castle                10-11.25  
 15 Robinson, Carima          FR Moanalua              10-00.00  
 16 Anzai, Lori               FR Moanalua               9-11.00  
 -- Monteilh, Malie              Castle               X10-10.00  
 -- Knudson, Val                 Mililani             X11-01.00  
 -- Fuller, Meghan               Pearl City           X12-01.75  
 -- Senas, Chanel                Mililani             X12-02.50  
 -- Griffin, Veronica          9 Mililani             X13-05.25  
 -- Porter, Veronica          10 Mililani             X13-10.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 22-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Jonovan           12 Mililani              21-03.00     6  
  2 Wetter, Mark              11 Mililani              20-05.00     4  
  3 Obena, Joshua             JR Pearl City            19-07.50     3  
  4 Spore, David              SR Leilehua              18-11.00     2  
  5 Aguigui, Kevin               Campbell              18-10.50     1  
  6 Benjamin, D'Andre         10 Mililani              18-08.25  
  7 Bumanglag, Elijah         JR Waipahu               18-00.00  
  8 Bugarin, George      AT   SO Moanalua              17-11.50  
  9 Fruean, Beltshazzar       SR Leilehua              17-10.25  
 10 Yago, Yahweh              SR Leilehua              17-04.25  
 11 Moku, Delton              SO Campbell              16-05.50  
 12 Fernandez, Gilchrist      SO Waipahu               16-01.75  
 13 Kure, Joshua              FR Moanalua              15-11.75  
 14 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua              15-07.75  
 15 Kodama, Matthew           JR Castle                15-05.75  
 16 Tanaka, Bronson              Castle                14-10.00  
 17 Croley, Stephen           SO Waipahu               14-06.25  
 18 Ioane, Paulo              FR Waipahu               14-05.75  
 -- Rista, Ethan              SO Castle                      ND  
 -- Palomares, Anthony        SR Leilehua                    ND  
 -- Gerard, Nicholas             Castle               X14-09.00  
 -- Carothers, Joseph         FR Moanalua             X15-00.75  
 -- Kahoano, Maka             12 Mililani             X17-07.50  
 -- Arita, Steven              9 Mililani             X18-00.25  
 -- Poentis, Peter            10 Mililani             X18-04.50  
 -- Cobbin, John                 Mililani             X18-05.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 35-07  2004        Mei Li Nickles, Mililani High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drake, Vanessa            JR Leilehua              33-04.75     6  
  2 Gusman-Brown, Marina      JR Pearl City            33-02.25     4  
  3 Henna, Jennifer              Mililani              32-03.50     3  
  4 Lloyd, Roxanne            SR Waialua               30-09.50     2  
  5 Pratt, Jasmine            10 Mililani              29-08.75     1  
  6 Jones, Marjoie               Pearl City            29-07.00  
  7 Robinson, Kimberleigh     JR Pearl City            29-00.25  
  8 Senas, Chastity           11 Mililani              28-09.50  
  9 Lee, Cheryl               SR Moanalua              24-06.75  
 10 Hayler, Angela               Castle                24-04.75  
 11 Smith, Brenna                Castle                24-01.25  
 12 Monteilh, Malie              Castle                23-02.50  
 -- Bajet, Kelsey                Castle                     XND  
 -- Knudson, Val                 Mililani             X25-05.50  
 -- Fuller, Meghan               Pearl City           X26-03.50  
 -- Senas, Chanel                Mililani             X26-11.00  
 -- Griffin, Veronica          9 Mililani             X28-06.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 46-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Obena, Joshua             JR Pearl City            40-06.00     6  
  2 Moore, Deonte'e           SO Leilehua              38-11.25     4  
  3 Spore, David              SR Leilehua              38-10.25     3  
  4 Antonio, Nathan           SO Waipahu               37-09.00     2  
  5 Kahoano, Maka             12 Mililani              37-08.25     1  
  6 Clore, Victor             SR Castle                37-07.75  
  7 Yago, Yahweh              SR Leilehua              37-02.00  
  8 Dela Cruz, Micah             Pearl City            36-02.25  
  9 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua              36-01.25  
 10 Cobbin, John                 Mililani              35-10.00  
 11 Andres, Chris             JR Waipahu               35-03.75  
 12 Kure, Joshua              FR Moanalua              34-11.00  
 13 Arcala, Aaron             SR Castle                34-09.50  
 14 Bersson, Jonathan         SO Moanalua              34-08.00  
 15 Gerard, Nicholas             Castle                34-00.75  
 16 Cantere, Chez                Pearl City            33-02.50  
 -- Solano, Michael           SO Moanalua             X30-01.50  
 -- Carothers, Joseph         FR Moanalua             X32-05.75  
 -- Tanaka, Bronson              Castle               X32-06.50  
 -- Hayler, Nicholas             Castle               X32-11.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 130-07  1997        Christy Tauolo, Waianae High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Misa, Samantha            FR Waipahu                 100-10     6  
  2 Gali, Koreta              SR Campbell                 92-02     4  
  3 Asuega, Tessa             10 Mililani                 87-02     3  
  4 Garcia, Sophia            SR Moanalua                 85-10     2  
  5 Senas, Chastity           11 Mililani                 84-10     1  
  6 Lehano, Melissa              Mililani              75-00.50  
  7 Borden, Anika                Pearl City               73-06  
  8 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu                  63-06  
  9 Gonzalez, Daira              Leilehua                 62-01  
 10 Wiesman, Tanya            SO Leilehua                 61-01  
 11 Miranda, Ann                 Castle                   59-01  
 12 Robinson, Kimberleigh     JR Pearl City               57-04  
 13 Talaroc, Margret          SO Leilehua              56-00.50  
 14 Kelly, Waynette           SO Waipahu                  55-00  
 15 Haru, Ihilani             SO Castle                   38-09  
 16 Farley, Cheynah              Castle                   38-02  
 -- Shimoda, Stephanie           Castle                  X34-02  
 -- Ornellas, Maili              Leilehua                X52-08  
 -- Gago, Luana               12 Mililani                X72-08  
 -- Maya, Sara                FR Leilehua             X48-10.50  
 -- Bajo, Samantha            SR Leilehua             X52-06.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 150-05  1999        Ben Tailo, McKinley High School            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Achiu, Jacob              JR Campbell                131-00     6  
  2 Pelupelu, David           SR Leilehua                128-00     4  
  3 Velasco, Carlo            SR Campbell                123-03     3  
  4 Matu'u, Seth-Ian          JR Leilehua             116-02.50     2  
  5 Maake, Christopher           Pearl City              113-04     1  
  6 Solo, Christopher         JR Campbell             109-05.50  
  7 Mauga, Timoteo               Pearl City           108-04.50  
  8 Namu, Matthew             SR Waipahu                 103-07  
  9 Jenks, Joseph             JR Leilehua                103-05  
 10 Faatafa, Kevin            SR Waipahu                 103-03  
 11 Matautia, Ryan            10 Campbell                101-00  
 12 Price, Kendall               Pearl City               95-00  
 13 Kelly, Ikaika             FR Waipahu               89-09.50  
 14 Setiadi, Dedy             JR Moanalua                 89-00  
 15 Clore, Victor             SR Castle                   88-07  
 16 Martinez, Kalani          11 Mililani                 87-06  
 17 Hood, Timothy                Mililani                 80-00  
 18 Kim, Grant                SO Moanalua                 79-00  
 19 Nitta, Seth                  Castle                76-01.50  
 20 Agao, Daniel              SO Moanalua                 75-01  
 21 Hamilton, Chris              Moanalua                 67-08  
 22 Hayler, Nicholas             Castle                67-00.50  
 23 Visitacion, Ernesto       FR Waipahu                  66-03  
 -- Low, Blaise                  Pearl City              X71-02  
 -- Um, Shane                 11 Mililani                X77-05  
 -- Borden, Kawika               Pearl City              X82-02  
 -- Pascua, Keala                Leilehua                X95-00  
 -- Shimoda, James               Castle               X38-03.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 36-01  1997        Leuticia Lewis, Leilehua High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gali, Koreta              SR Campbell              34-08.50     6  
  2 Paia, Lokelani            10 Mililani              31-08.00     4  
  3 Misa, Samantha            FR Waipahu               30-04.00     3  
  4 Garcia, Sophia            SR Moanalua              30-00.00     2  
  5 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu               25-09.00     1  
  6 Lehano, Melissa              Mililani              25-02.00  
  7 Robinson, Kimberleigh     JR Pearl City            24-11.50  
  8 Kelly, Waynette           SO Waipahu               23-02.00  
  9 Bajo, Samantha            SR Leilehua              23-00.00  
 10 Gonzalez, Daira              Leilehua              19-10.00  
 11 Talaroc, Margret          SO Leilehua              19-04.75  
 12 Talaroc, Mary             FR Leilehua              15-10.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49-01  2000        Brian Daniels, Mililani High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Achiu, Jacob              JR Campbell              47-05.00     6  
  2 Fruean, Beltshazzar       SR Leilehua              44-02.50     4  
  3 Cruz, Chad                JR Campbell              44-01.00     3  
  4 Namu, Matthew             SR Waipahu               43-07.00     2  
  5 Mauga, Timoteo               Pearl City            42-11.00     1  
  6 Ramones, Chris            11 Mililani              41-10.00  
  7 Matu'u, Seth-Ian          JR Leilehua              41-07.00  
  8 Maake, Christopher           Pearl City            40-11.00  
  8 Pelupelu, David           SR Leilehua              40-11.00  
 10 Villamar, Chris              Mililani              39-07.50  
 11 Um, Shane                 11 Mililani              38-10.00  
 12 Faatafa, Kevin            SR Waipahu               38-08.25  
 13 Borden, Kawika               Pearl City            38-01.50  
 14 Waipa, Matthew            SR Moanalua              35-10.00  
 15 Velasco, Carlo            SR Campbell              35-07.25  
 16 Hanakahi, Kaipo           SR Waipahu               35-07.00  
 17 Price, Kendall               Pearl City            34-01.00  
 18 Daniels, Shaze            SO Moanalua              33-05.00  
 19 Hamilton, Chris              Moanalua              32-09.50  
 20 Griffin, John             SO Campbell              29-04.00  
 -- Martinez, Kalani          11 Mililani                   XND  
 -- Agao, Daniel              SO Moanalua             X26-11.50  
 -- Luz, Jordan               FR Waipahu              X27-07.00  
 -- Pascua, Keala                Leilehua             X29-01.50  
 -- Jenks, Jordan             FR Leilehua             X29-10.50  
 -- Low, Blaise                  Pearl City           X30-11.00  
 -- Hood, Timothy                Mililani             X36-00.00