Make your own free website on Tripod.com

                          Girls Results

Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2005 11:44 PM
       2005 OIA Western Division Championships - 4/14/2005 to 4/16/2005        
                             Mililani High School                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kobayashi, Cara               SO Mililani              20.5h 
  2  Kawana, Sabrina               SO Mililani              19.5h 
  3  Guzman-Brown, Brittany        FR Pearl City            18.3h 
  4  Belair, Brooke                FR Radford               18.1h 
  5  Miyat, Alyssa Joy             FR Radford               19.2h 
  6  Juliano, Leslie               SO Waipahu               19.3h 
  7  Roach, Noelani                SO Waipahu               20.1h 
  8  Stenerson, Keri               SO Leilehua              20.6h 
Alternates
  1  Quarles, Ciara                FR Mililani              21.30 
  2  Gonzales, Toni                FR Waipahu               21.60 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kato, Kauluwehi               SR Waianae               19.44 
  2  Villegas, Amber               SR Kapolei               18.54 
  3  Bell, Shynequa                SO Radford               17.84 
  4  Price, Kharyse                SO Radford               17.44 
  5  Burd, Charity                 JR Radford               17.74 
  6  Oliveros, Joanna              SR Pearl City            18.34 
  7  Rife, Olivia                  SR Waipahu               19.24 
  8  Macapagal, Delilah            SR Leilehua              22.84 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Francis, Priscilla            FR Radford               14.07 
  2  Kuehu, Reiche                 SO Waianae               13.84 
  3  Quarles, Ciara                FR Mililani              13.53 
  4  Tanaka, Amy                   FR Pearl City            13.38 
  5  Guzman-Brown, Brittany        FR Pearl City            13.39 
  6  Armstrong, Megan              SO Kapolei               13.67 
  7  Paia, Pauline                 FR Mililani              13.98 
  8  Pascua, Gabriella             SO Leilehua              14.12 
Alternates
  1  Fujiwara, Dana                FR Waipahu               14.32 
  2  Cray, Ebony                   SO Radford               14.36 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cox, Mariama                  SO Radford               13.70 
  2  Leong, Kourtnei               JR Kapolei               13.48 
  3  Couch, Latrice                JR Leilehua              13.47 
  4  Gusman-Brown, Marina          JR Pearl City            12.59 
  5  Stephens, Britney             SO Mililani              12.98 
  6  Minor, Natasha                JR Radford               13.47 
  7  Jones, Marjoie                JR Pearl City            13.60 
  8  Coger-Thomas, Mackenzie       SR Leilehua              13.75 
Alternates
  1  Burd, Charity                 JR Radford               13.96 
  2  Mitani, Nicole                JR Mililani              14.01 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Rice, Kelli                   SO Leilehua            6:00.04 
  2  Painter, Danielle             SO Mililani            5:45.54 
  3  Grebe, Kelley                 FR Radford             5:41.64 
  4  Ishihara, Kelli               SO Mililani            5:23.24 
  5  Atkins, Kia                   SO Radford             5:26.04 
  6  Carmack, Kawailelenani        SO Kapolei             5:44.94 
  7  Hollies, Joilynn              FR Campbell            5:58.14 
  8  Lozano, Jennifer              SO Waipahu             6:08.94 
Alternates
  1  Segawa, Kaualiiliimaikalani   SO Leilehua            6:10.44 
  2  Crawford, Lauren              SO Leilehua            6:11.94 

Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ochiae, Anne                  JR Pearl City          5:42.54 
  2  Yasumoto, Cheryl              JR Pearl City          5:33.94 
  3  Lee, Michelle                 SR Mililani            5:30.54 
  4  Mitman, Sara                  SR Mililani            5:10.24 
  5  Sienkiewicz, Chimene          SR Pearl City          5:30.24 
  6  Salvador, Annzen              SR Campbell            5:33.04 
  7  Adolpho, Desiree              JR Waipahu             5:38.24 
  8  Hoarn, Katherine              JR Radford             5:53.64 
Alternates
  1  Gingras, Samantha             JR Campbell            6:12.54 
  2  Frank, Savannah               JR Radford             6:12.74 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Radford High School  'A'                               56.51 
  2  Waianae High School  'A'                               55.77 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                               54.73 
  4  Pearl City High School  'A'                            53.53 
  5  Mililani High School  'A'                              54.63 
  6  Leilehua High School  'A'                              55.52 
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                               56.40 
  8  Nanakui High School  'A'                               57.93 
Alternates
  1  Aiea High School  'A'                                  58.37 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Radford High School  'A'                               54.90 
  3  Pearl City High School  'A'                            52.78 
  4  Leilehua High School  'A'                              51.48 
  5  Mililani High School  'A'                              51.98 
  6  Kapolei High School  'A'                               53.28 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ramie, Christina              SO Leilehua            1:07.6h 
  2  Fujiwara, Dana                FR Waipahu             1:07.0h 
  3  Churchwell, Myisha            FR Kapolei             1:06.9h 
  4  Tanaka, Amy                   FR Pearl City          1:02.9h 
  5  McKinnon, Dacia               SO Campbell            1:06.8h 
  6  Ricketts, Terryn              SO Leilehua            1:04.1h 
  7  Chandler, Christiana          SO Leilehua            1:08.6h 
  8  Roach, Noelani                SO Waipahu             1:08.0h 
Alternates
  1  Kessler, Jordan               FR Radford             1:08.40 
  2  Brack-Werner, Grace              Nanakuli            1:08.80 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Hee, Christina                JR Pearl City          1:05.3h 
  2  Elig, Erika                   SR Leilehua            1:04.2h 
  3  Jones, Marjoie                JR Pearl City          1:01.1h 
  4  Minor, Natasha                JR Radford             1:00.6h 
  5  Stephens, Britney             SO Mililani            1:02.5h 
  6  Adolpho, Desiree              JR Waipahu             1:03.2h 
  7  Tanimoto, Keilyn              JR Pearl City          1:04.4h 
  8  Waiolama, Nafeesah            SR Waianae             1:05.5h 
Alternates
  1  Lee, Michelle                 SR Mililani            1:05.70 
  2  Couch, Latrice                JR Leilehua            1:08.10 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Juliano, Leslie               SO Waipahu               59.5h 
  2  Gonzales, Toni                FR Waipahu               57.6h 
  3  Settergren, Kelly             SO Kapolei               56.5h 
  4  Belair, Brooke                FR Radford               53.6h 
  5  Quarles, Ciara                FR Mililani              54.8h 
  6  Miyat, Alyssa Joy             FR Radford               56.9h 
  7  Chang-Remular, Liane          FR Aiea                  58.1h 
  8  Kobayashi, Cara               SO Mililani            1:00.4h 
Alternates
  1  Kawana, Sabrina               SO Mililani            1:00.40 
  2  Salondaka, Tiffany            SO Waipahu             1:02.90 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Macapagal, Delilah            SR Leilehua              59.74 
  2  Bell, Shynequa                SO Radford               55.44 
  3  Oliveros, Joanna              SR Pearl City            52.74 
  4  Villegas, Amber               SR Kapolei               50.64 
  5  Burd, Charity                 JR Radford               52.14 
  6  Price, Kharyse                SO Radford               52.74 
  7  Kato, Kauluwehi               SR Waianae               58.64 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Hollies, Joilynn              FR Campbell            2:43.21 
  2  Painter, Danielle             SO Mililani            2:38.42 
  3  Ricketts, Terryn              SO Leilehua            2:34.78 
  4  Atkins, Kia                   SO Radford             2:32.58 
  5  Ishihara, Kelli               SO Mililani            2:33.98 
  6  McKinnon, Dacia               SO Campbell            2:39.98 
  7  Grebe, Kelley                 FR Radford             2:41.89 
  8  Brack-Werner, Grace              Nanakuli            2:44.76 
Alternates
  1  Kessler, Jordan               FR Radford             2:44.97 
  2  Tamayo, Dana                  FR Kapolei             2:52.25 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Minami, Tia                   JR Pearl City          2:40.93 
  2  Yasumoto, Cheryl              JR Pearl City          2:38.35 
  3  Sienkiewicz, Chimene          SR Pearl City          2:35.97 
  4  Takeda, Lucille-Michi         JR Kapolei             2:33.39 
  5  Lee, Michelle                 SR Mililani            2:35.75 
  6  Mitman, Sara                  SR Mililani            2:36.93 
  7  Frank, Savannah               JR Radford             2:39.45 
  8  Hoarn, Katherine              JR Radford             2:43.78 
Alternates
  1  Kawachi, Kelly                JR Aiea                2:59.77 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Pascua, Gabriella             SO Leilehua              29.27 
  2  Churchwell, Myisha            FR Kapolei               29.77 
  3  Paia, Pauline                 FR Mililani              28.92 
  4  Guzman-Brown, Brittany        FR Pearl City            28.50 
  5  Francis, Priscilla            FR Radford               28.90 
  6  Roach, Noelani                SO Waipahu               29.21 
  7  Fujiwara, Dana                FR Waipahu               29.88 
  8  Naone, Charnelle              FR Nanakuli              30.03 
Alternates
  1  Chandler, Christiana          SO Leilehua              30.06 
  2  Cray, Ebony                   SO Radford               30.29 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Couch, Latrice                JR Leilehua              28.34 
  2  Cox, Mariama                  SO Radford               28.09 
  3  Minor, Natasha                JR Radford               27.86 
  4  Gusman-Brown, Marina          JR Pearl City            26.32 
  5  Stephens, Britney             SO Mililani              26.45 
  6  Elig, Erika                   SR Leilehua              27.87 
  7  Drake, Vanessa                JR Leilehua              28.18 
  8  Waiolama, Nafeesah            SR Waianae               28.63 
Alternates
  1  Villegas, Amber               SR Kapolei               28.83 
  2  Tibbitts, Tatiana             JR Kapolei               29.00 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ishihara, Kelli               SO Mililani           12:00.64 
  2  Kawana, Melissa               FR Mililani           12:21.84 
  3  Carmack, Kawailelenani        SO Kapolei            12:30.44 
  4  Rice, Kelli                   SO Leilehua           12:50.14 
  5  Segawa, Kaualiiliimaikalani   SO Leilehua           13:02.74 
  6  Cowper, Samantha              SO Leilehua           13:10.04 
  7  Lozano, Jennifer              SO Waipahu            13:40.94 
  8  Yamamoto, Stephanie           SO Mililani           13:42.04 
  9  Maze, Brianne                 SO Radford            14:14.44 
 10  Shon, Eryn                    SO Kapolei            14:17.74 
 11  Basuel, Nezzie                SO Waipahu            14:38.34 
 12  Hillen, Summer                SO Waianae            14:42.74 
 13  Navarro, Miladee              SO Radford            14:53.24 
 14  Hollies, Joilynn              FR Campbell           15:00.04 
 15  Souza, Johnann                FR Waipahu            15:40.74 
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mitman, Sara                  SR Mililani           11:22.14 
  2  Salvador, Annzen              SR Campbell           12:14.44 
  3  Sienkiewicz, Chimene          SR Pearl City         12:20.00 
  4  Lee, Michelle                 SR Mililani           12:22.14 
  5  Ochiae, Anne                  JR Pearl City         12:48.34 
  6  Hoarn, Katherine              JR Radford            12:53.14 
  7  Frank, Savannah               JR Radford            12:59.54 
  8  Gingras, Samantha             JR Campbell           13:41.14 
  9  Kawachi, Kelly                JR Aiea               13:59.14 
 10  McClay, Rachel                SR Mililani           14:01.74 
 11  Harris, Nichole               SR Leilehua           14:17.44 
 12  Gumm, Molly                   JR Radford            14:24.54 
 13  Dasalla, Ednalyn              JR Leilehua           15:08.54 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nanakui High School  'A'                             4:56.14 
  2  Leilehua High School  'A'                            4:42.07 
  3  Radford High School  'A'                             4:36.42 
  4  Mililani High School  'A'                            4:30.33 
  5  Kapolei High School  'A'                             4:35.87 
  6  Pearl City High School  'A'                          4:37.14 
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                             4:49.22 
  8  Aiea High School  'A'                                4:58.46 
Alternates
  1  Waianae High School  'A'                             5:45.23 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Leilehua High School  'A'                            4:34.10 
  3  Pearl City High School  'A'                          4:29.48 
  4  Mililani High School  'A'                            4:17.60 
  5  Kapolei High School  'A'                             4:25.43 
  6  Radford High School  'A'                             4:33.30 
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Griffin, Veronica             FR Mililani            4-06.00 
  2  Settergren, Kelly             SO Kapolei             4-06.00 
  3  Graves, Michelle              SO Mililani            4-05.00 
  4  Kobayashi, Cara               SO Mililani            4-04.00 
  5  Tuinei, Julia                 FR Waianae             4-02.00 
  6  De Vera, Mary Rose            SO Leilehua            4-02.00 
  7  Atkins, Kia                   SO Radford             4-00.00 
  8  Enos-Amanonce, Jasmine        SO Waianae             3-10.00 
  9  Belair, Brooke                FR Radford             3-10.00 
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Lloyd, Roxanne                SR Waialua             4-10.00 
  2  Henna, Jennifer               SR Mililani            4-08.00 
  3  Cox, Mariama                  SO Radford             4-04.00 
  4  Waiolama, Nafeesah            SR Waianae             4-04.00 
  5  Kato, Kauluwehi               SR Waianae             4-04.00 
  6  Macapagal, Delilah            SR Leilehua            4-02.00 
  7  Pratt, Jasmine                SO Mililani            4-02.00 
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Graves, Michelle              SO Mililani            7-00.00 
  2  Kawana, Sabrina               SO Mililani            6-06.00 
  3  Kobayashi, Cara               SO Mililani            6-00.00 
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Romero, Nadia                 JR Mililani            8-00.00 
  2  Frank, Savannah               JR Radford             7-06.00 
  3  Peirson, Leilani                 Mililani            6-00.00 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Churchwell, Myisha            FR Kapolei            14-05.50 
  2  Fukushima, Raenaa              9 Mililani           14-00.50 
  3  Porter, Veronica              SO Mililani           13-10.50 
  4  Kuehu, Reiche                 SO Waianae            13-10.25 
  5  Griffin, Veronica             FR Mililani           13-05.25 
  6  Aalona, Ilissa                SO Nanakuli           13-04.50 
  7  Armstrong, Megan              SO Kapolei            13-04.50 
  8  Yamaguchi, Nestle             SO Pearl City         13-01.25 
  9  Naone, Charnelle              FR Nanakuli           13-01.00 
 10  Fuller, Meghan                FR Pearl City         12-08.00 
 11  Enos-Amanonce, Jasmine        SO Waianae            12-04.00 
 12  Tanaka, Amy                   FR Pearl City         12-03.50 
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Gusman-Brown, Marina          JR Pearl City         15-11.00 
  2  Henna, Jennifer               SR Mililani           15-09.00 
  3  Drake, Vanessa                JR Leilehua           15-07.00 
  4  Senas, Ciera                  SR Mililani           15-01.75 
  6  Pratt, Jasmine                SO Mililani           14-11.00 
  7  Elig, Erika                   SR Leilehua           14-09.25 
  8  Jones, Marjoie                JR Pearl City         14-05.00 
  9  Robinson, Kimberleigh         JR Pearl City         14-04.50 
 10  Lloyd, Roxanne                SR Waialua            14-03.00 
 11  Kato, Jaecie                  JR Aiea               13-11.50 
 12  Coger-Thomas, Mackenzie       SR Leilehua           13-10.00 
 13  Kato, Kauluwehi               SR Waianae            13-07.50 
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gusman-Brown, Marina          JR Pearl City         16-06.75 
  2  Drake, Vanessa                JR Leilehua           16-01.50 
  3  Henna, Jennifer               SR Mililani           15-11.75 
  4  Senas, Ciera                  SR Mililani           15-04.50 
  5  Pratt, Jasmine                SO Mililani           15-02.00 
  6  Kato, Jaecie                  JR Aiea               14-06.00 
  7  Robinson, Kimberleigh         JR Pearl City         14-03.50 
  8  Lloyd, Roxanne                SR Waialua            14-02.00 
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tanaka, Amy                   FR Pearl City         29-02.00 
  2  Tanhchaleun, Amanda           SO Aiea               28-09.75 
  3  Griffin, Veronica             FR Mililani           28-07.00 
  4  Fukushima, Raenaa              9 Mililani           28-03.25 
  5  Fuller, Meghan                FR Pearl City         28-02.50 
  6  Graves, Michelle              SO Mililani           27-06.25 
  7  Paramantharam, Nadia          FR Waipahu            26-11.00 
  8  Yamaguchi, Nestle             SO Pearl City         26-07.00 
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Drake, Vanessa                JR Leilehua           33-06.00 
  2  Gusman-Brown, Marina          JR Pearl City         33-02.25 
  3  Henna, Jennifer               SR Mililani           32-03.50 
  4  Lloyd, Roxanne                SR Waialua            30-09.50 
  5  Pratt, Jasmine                SO Mililani           30-04.50 
  6  Jones, Marjoie                JR Pearl City         29-09.00 
  7  Robinson, Kimberleigh         JR Pearl City         29-02.00 
  8  McClay, Rachel                SR Mililani           29-01.00 
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kane, Johanna                 FR Kapolei           105-02.50 
  2  Misa, Samantha                FR Waipahu              100-05 
  3  Andrade, Sasha                FR Aiea               96-01.50 
  4  Asuega, Tessa                 SO Mililani              85-11 
  5  Parker, Sky                   SO Aiea                  81-04 
  6  Tuvale, Courtney              FR Waianae            77-03.50 
  7  Mason, Alexis                 FR Waianae               76-05 
  8  Okada, Chelsea                SO Waianae            74-05.50 
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Purcell, Konae                SR Aiea                 118-03 
  2  Ioane, Charnelle              JR Kapolei           113-10.50 
  3  Senas, Chasity                JR Mililani           75-05.50 
  4  Gago, Luana                   SR Mililani              71-08 
  5  Bajo, Samantha                SR Leilehua           67-11.50 
  6  Robinson, Kimberleigh         JR Pearl City            65-02 
  7  Kaaa, Keshia                  JR Aiea               63-09.50 
  8  Adolpho, Desiree              JR Waipahu            60-08.50 
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Misa, Samantha                FR Waipahu            33-03.50 
  2  Kane, Johanna                 FR Kapolei            30-07.50 
  3  Asuega, Tessa                 SO Mililani           28-04.00 
  4  Andrade, Sasha                FR Aiea               27-05.00 
  5  Morris, Jamila                FR Nanakuli           26-04.00 
  6  Telona, Leinora                  Nanakuli           26-03.00 
  7  Mason, Alexis                 FR Waianae            25-11.50 
  8  Parker, Sky                   SO Aiea               24-07.00 
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Purcell, Konae                SR Aiea               36-02.00 
  2  Ioane, Charnelle              JR Kapolei            35-05.50 
  3  Gali, Koreta                  SR Campbell           35-01.50 
  4  Paia, Lokelani                SO Mililani           32-11.50 
  5  Lehano, Melissa               JR Mililani           29-09.00 
  6  Borden, Anika                 JR Pearl City         27-05.00 
  7  Robinson, Kimberleigh         JR Pearl City         23-09.50 
  8  Gago, Luana                   SR Mililani           23-08.00 
 

                          Boys Results

Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2005 11:44 PM
       2005 OIA Western Division Championships - 4/14/2005 to 4/16/2005        
                             Mililani High School                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Miyat, Florimar               SO Radford               19.67 
  2  Duran, Chad                   SO Waianae               19.34 
  3  Tolliver, Troy                   Leilehua              18.68 
  4  Healy, Austin                 JR Kapolei               17.51 
  5  Benjamin, D'Andre             10 Mililani              18.07 
  6  Questal, Jarret               SO Pearl City            18.88 
  7  Owoc, Joshua                  FR Radford               19.64 
  8  Soto, Joseph                  FR Pearl City            20.68 
Alternates
  1  Lafua, Jesse                  SO Waianae               22.63 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lapina, Keoki                 JR Kapolei               17.36 
  2  Frantela, Antonio             SR Waianae               17.35 
  3  Burciaga, Ryan                JR Radford               16.40 
  4  Fial, Joshua                  SR Pearl City            15.39 
  5  Brundidge, Joseph             JR Radford               16.30 
  6  Spore, David                  SR Leilehua              17.09 
  7  Flemming, Jack                JR Waipahu               17.51 
  8  Cobbin, John                  JR Mililani              17.80 
Alternates
  1  Babas, Allan                  JR Radford               18.12 
  2  Sasser, Sean                  JR Kapolei               18.53 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Foki, Kamuela                 SO Kapolei               12.09 
  2  Hagio, Austin                 SO Pearl City            11.96 
  3  Coffin, Mene                  SO Leilehua              11.90 
  4  Poentis, Peter                10 Mililani              11.68 
  5  Liilii, Leaualofa             SO Aiea                  11.90 
  6  Duncan, Kaipo                  9 Mililani              12.06 
  7  Lawelawe, Isaiah              SO Leilehua              12.03 
  8  Neal, Dante                   SO Radford               12.18 
Alternates
  1  West, Juan                    SO Nanakuli              12.21 
  2  Jenks, Scott-Allen            SO Kapolei               12.21 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lewis, Juan                   SR Radford               11.60 
  2  Ganigan, Chris                SR Campbell              11.66 
  3  Daniels, Alexander            JR Radford               11.56 
  4  Laupola, Isaac                SR Campbell              11.17 
  5  Santos, Jonovan               12 Mililani              11.40 
  6  Lopez, Dave                   JR Waialua               11.47 
  7  Fruean, Beltshazzar           SR Leilehua              11.74 
  8  Sosa, Makini                  12 Mililani              11.68 
Alternates
  1  Maldon, Trevor                JR Radford               11.81 
  2  King, Steven                     Pearl City            11.82 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Hawkins, Roy                  SO Aiea                4:37.0h 
  2  Bacani, Dale                  SO Aiea                4:44.3h 
  3  Majied, Dorian                FR Campbell            4:39.1h 
  4  Melendez, Ramon               10 Mililani            4:46.4h 
  5  Akagi, Alan                   FR Leilehua            4:43.6h 
  6  Marshall, Joshua              SO Radford             4:47.7h 
  7  Zimney, Joshua                FR Radford             4:44.8h 
  8  Turner, Niko                  SO Leilehua            4:50.5h 
Alternates
  1  Salsman, Aaron                FR Kapolei             4:53.10 
  2  Perry, Demetrius                 Pearl City          4:53.90 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Pascua, Bryson                SR Pearl City          4:17.24 
  2  Dela Cruz, Ryan               SR Kapolei             4:30.94 
  3  Dain, Michael                 JR Kapolei             4:36.84 
  4  Montoya, Matt                 12 Mililani            4:37.74 
  5  Tanaka, Brian                 SR Pearl City          4:44.74 
  6  Valeriano, Jacob              JR Campbell            4:46.94 
  7  Pascua, Stuart                SR Waipahu             4:47.84 
  8  King, David Kawika               Nanakuli            4:48.94 
Alternates
  1  Flemming, Jack                JR Waipahu             4:49.34 
  2  Kawano, Terrence              SR Aiea                4:50.74 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Aiea High School  'A'                                  49.37 
  2  Nanakui High School  'A'                               48.89 
  3  Radford High School  'A'                               47.30 
  4  Mililani High School  'A'                              46.41 
  5  Kapolei High School  'A'                               46.93 
  6  Leilehua High School  'A'                              47.58 
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                               49.12 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Pearl City High School  'A'                            46.61 
  2  Nanakui High School  'A'                               46.14 
  3  Campbell High School  'A'                              44.97 
  4  Mililani High School  'A'                              44.20 
  5  Radford High School  'A'                               44.46 
  6  Leilehua High School  'A'                              45.80 
  7  Waianae High School  'A'                               46.51 
  8  Waipahu High School  'A'                               46.95 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Webb, Zackary                 SO Radford               55.9h 
  2  Hagio, Austin                 SO Pearl City            55.0h 
  3  Adkins-Cabana, Tavis          SO Kapolei               56.3h 
  4  Piano, Sean                   SO Mililani              54.2h 
  5  Bowens, Antonio                  Nanakuli              54.4h 
  6  Jenks, Scott-Allen            SO Kapolei               54.7h 
  7  Fernandez, Gilchrist          SO Waipahu               57.0h 
  8  Berndt, Steven                SO Waipahu               57.1h 
Alternates
  1  Nupen, Ryan                    9 Mililani              57.80 
  2  Carlson, Patrick              FR Radford               58.10 
  
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Obena, Joshua                 JR Pearl City            54.7h 
  2  Reeves, John                  11 Mililani              53.2h 
  3  Medeiros, Jonathan            SR Kapolei               52.3h 
  4  Laupola, Isaac                SR Campbell              51.1h 
  5  Peneku, Ronald                12 Nanakuli              52.0h 
  6  Drake, Leon                   SR Leilehua              52.4h 
  7  Salvacion, Ricky              SR Pearl City            55.0h 
  8  Racoma, Rooney                JR Leilehua              55.4h 
Alternates
  1  Moku, Dayton                  SR Campbell              55.90 
  2  Hernandez, Tony               SR Waianae               57.20 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Miyat, Florimar               SO Radford               53.94 
  2  Duran, Chad                   SO Waianae               51.94 
  3  Tolliver, Troy                   Leilehua              50.44 
  4  Benjamin, D'Andre             10 Mililani              45.64 
  5  Healy, Austin                 JR Kapolei               47.04 
  6  Owoc, Joshua                  FR Radford               51.04 
  7  Lafua, Jesse                  SO Waianae               53.44 
  8  Wai, Tai Seng                 SO Pearl City            55.94 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cobbin, John                  JR Mililani              45.1h 
  2  Flemming, Jack                JR Waipahu               43.9h 
  3  Fial, Joshua                  SR Pearl City            40.9h 
  4  Wetter, Mark                  JR Mililani              40.6h 
  5  Owens, Thomas                    Pearl City            41.5h 
  6  Brundidge, Joseph             JR Radford               42.6h 
  7  Spore, David                  SR Leilehua              44.4h 
  8  Babas, Anthony                JR Radford               45.2h 
Alternates
  1  Takahashi, Edwin              12 Mililani              45.20 
  2  Newman, Douglas               JR Waianae               45.70 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Marshall, Joshua              SO Radford             2:11.86 
  2  Hawkins, Roy                  SO Aiea                2:12.47 
  3  Satterwhite, Gary             SO Radford             2:14.27 
  4  Perry, Demetrius                 Pearl City          2:12.73 
  5  Bacani, Dale                  SO Aiea                2:13.18 
  6  Adair, Joseph                 SO Radford             2:16.93 
  7  Melendez, Ramon               10 Mililani            2:13.04 
  8  Majied, Dorian                FR Campbell            2:13.68 
Alternates
  1  Mamuad, Clarence              SO Waipahu             2:19.30 
  2  Gingras, Leo                  SO Campbell            2:22.57 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lai, Aukai                    JR Waianae             2:14.52 
  2  Tanaka, Brian                 SR Pearl City          2:14.41 
  3  Kawano, Terrence              SR Aiea                2:13.16 
  4  Pascua, Bryson                SR Pearl City          2:02.37 
  5  Dela Cruz, Ryan               SR Kapolei             2:06.29 
  6  Montoya, Matt                 12 Mililani            2:13.37 
  7  Pascua, Stuart                SR Waipahu             2:18.46 
  8  Racoma, Rooney                JR Leilehua            2:15.39 
Alternates
  1  Tanare, Adam                  SR Waipahu             2:20.92 
  2  Venglar, Eric                 SR Radford             2:23.94 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bowens, Antonio                  Nanakuli              24.88 
  2  Duncan, Kaipo                  9 Mililani              24.78 
  3  Liilii, Leaualofa             SO Aiea                  24.48 
  4  Poentis, Peter                10 Mililani              24.28 
  5  Piano, Sean                   SO Mililani              24.39 
  6  Coffin, Mene                  SO Leilehua              24.32 
  7  Parish, Kalai                 FR Kapolei               24.94 
  8  Neal, Dante                   SO Radford               24.99 
Alternates
  1  Foki, Kamuela                 SO Kapolei               25.18 
  2  Berndt, Steven                SO Waipahu               25.20 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lopez, Dave                   JR Waialua               23.48 
  2  Daniels, Alexander            JR Radford               23.42 
  3  Medeiros, Jonathan            SR Kapolei               23.35 
  4  Laupola, Isaac                SR Campbell              22.92 
  5  Lewis, Juan                   SR Radford               26.94 
  6  Santos, Jonovan               12 Mililani              23.15 
  7  Peneku, Ronald                12 Nanakuli              23.45 
  8  Sosa, Makini                  12 Mililani              23.49 
Alternates
  1  Ganigan, Chris                SR Campbell              23.57 
  2  Bibilone, Ryan                   Leilehua              24.38 
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dain, Michael                 JR Kapolei            10:03.24 
  2  Montoya, Matt                 12 Mililani           10:08.94 
  3  King, David Kawika               Nanakuli           10:09.40 
  4  Tanaka, Brian                 SR Pearl City         10:29.14 
  5  Valeriano, Jacob              JR Campbell           10:40.14 
  6  Pascua, Stuart                SR Waipahu            10:44.64 
  7  Kawano, Terrence              SR Aiea               10:48.84 
  8  Garcia, Nathaniel             JR Waipahu            10:55.44 
  9  Maeda, Kelsey                 11 Mililani           10:59.24 
 10  Kenessey, Chas                JR Campbell           11:00.64 
 11  Yamaguchi, Bryce              JR Pearl City         11:23.84 
 12  Okimoto, Laine                12 Mililani           11:37.14 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waianae High School  'A'                             4:05.00 
  2  Radford High School  'A'                             3:52.44 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                             3:44.68 
  4  Mililani High School  'A'                            3:34.32 
  5  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:41.78 
  6  Nanakui High School  'A'                             3:50.10 
  7  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:53.48 
  8  Leilehua High School  'A'                            4:09.08 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:51.74 
  2  Radford High School  'A'                             3:45.50 
  3  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:41.78 
  4  Mililani High School  'A'                            3:34.32 
  5  Leilehua High School  'A'                            3:40.58 
  6  Kapolei High School  'A'                             3:44.68 
  7  Waianae High School  'A'                             3:47.63 
  8  Aiea High School  'A'                                4:02.78 
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aponte, David                 FR Mililani            5-02.00 
  2  Torres, Jordan                10 Mililani            5-02.00 
  3  Satterwhite, Gary             SO Radford             5-02.00 
  4  Tolliver, Troy                   Leilehua            5-00.00 
  5  Dela Cruz, Marnick            FR Waialua             4-08.00 
  6  Day, Antione                  SO Radford             4-08.00 
  7  Moore, Deonte'e               SO Leilehua            4-08.00 
  8  McKeague, Waimea                 Nanakuli            4-08.00 
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lewis, Juan                   SR Radford             5-04.00 
  2  Dickerson, Chris              11 Mililani            5-02.00 
  3  Santos, Jonovan               12 Mililani            5-02.00 
  4  Perbera, Kekoa                11 Mililani            5-02.00 
  5  Flemming, Jack                JR Waipahu             5-02.00 
  6  Hayes, Jeremy                 JR Radford             5-02.00 
  7  Lai, Aukai                    JR Waianae             5-02.00 
  8  Spore, David                  SR Leilehua            5-00.00 
  9  Wantowski, Russell            JR Radford             5-00.00 
 10  Reiher, Charlie               12 Nanakuli            5-00.00 
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Groves, Aaron                 10 Mililani            9-00.00 
  2  Diamond, Tyler                10 Mililani            8-00.00 
  3  Abell, Joe                    SO Waianae             7-06.00 
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Montoya, Matt                 12 Mililani           10-06.00 
  2  Montero, Gabe                 11 Mililani           10-06.00 
  3  Longtin, Joey                    Leilehua           10-00.00 
  4  Tokuoka-Bright, Matthew       SR Radford             9-06.00 
  5  McConnell, Ryan               SR Radford             9-06.00 
  6  Venglar, Eric                 SR Radford             9-06.00 
  7  Yago, Yahweh                  SR Leilehua            8-06.00 
  8  Louie, Drake                     Mililani            8-00.00 
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Poentis, Peter                10 Mililani           20-11.00 
  2  Dela Cruz, Marnick            FR Waialua            19-07.00 
  3  Benjamin, D'Andre             10 Mililani           18-01.50 
  4  Kahawai-Javonero, Pukona         Nanakuli           17-07.00 
  5  Seabrooks, Julius                Nanakuli           17-05.50 
  6  Carlson, Patrick              FR Radford            17-03.50 
  7  Newman, Cranston              SO Waianae            17-00.50 
  8  Aponte, David                 FR Mililani           17-00.50 
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lopez, Dave                   JR Waialua            21-01.00 
  2  Lewis, Juan                   SR Radford            21-01.00 
  3  Santos, Jonovan               12 Mililani           20-09.00 
  4  Obena, Joshua                 JR Pearl City         20-07.25 
  5  Dickerson, Chris              11 Mililani           20-01.00 
  6  Fial, Joshua                  SR Pearl City         20-00.00 
  7  Wetter, Mark                  JR Mililani           19-06.25 
  8  Spore, David                  SR Leilehua           19-01.00 
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moore, Deonte'e               SO Leilehua           38-11.25 
  2  Aponte, David                 FR Mililani           38-03.50 
  3  Benjamin, D'Andre             10 Mililani           36-06.50 
  4  Dela Cruz, Micah              SO Pearl City         36-02.25 
  5  Torres, Jordan                10 Mililani           36-01.50 
  6  Cantere, Chez                 FR Pearl City         33-02.50 
  7  Pacupac, Chase                FR Pearl City         33-01.00 
  8  Newman, Cranston              SO Waianae            33-00.25 
  9  Lafua, Jesse                  SO Waianae            32-05.00 
 10  Gingras, Leo                  SO Campbell           30-11.00 
 11  Abell, Joe                    SO Waianae            30-05.00 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lopez, Dave                   JR Waialua            42-08.25 
  2  Obena, Joshua                 JR Pearl City         41-10.50 
  3  Kahoano, Maka                 12 Mililani           40-07.25 
  4  Fial, Joshua                  SR Pearl City         40-00.25 
  5  Dickerson, Chris              11 Mililani           39-09.25 
  6  Frantela, Antonio             SR Waianae            38-09.50 
  7  Bumanglag, Elijah             JR Waipahu            38-05.00 
  8  Slater, Corey                 SR Aiea               38-02.75 
  
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vaitai, Sosaia                SO Waianae              123-06 
  2  Matautia, Ryan                10 Campbell             110-07 
  3  Kauahikaua, Richard           SO Waianae              107-01 
  4  Liilii, Leaualofa             SO Aiea                 106-11 
  5  Auela,, Kalaiko-Mahuka           Nanakuli             103-00 
  6  Pascua, Keala                    Leilehua              98-03 
  7  Aken, Isaac                   FR Kapolei               97-02 
  8  Vinluan, Sean                 SO Kapolei               96-03 
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Achiu, Jacob                  JR Campbell             137-00 
  2  Machado, Branden              SR Kapolei              129-08 
  3  Mauga, Timoteo                   Pearl City           129-05 
  4  Watson, Aaron                 JR Nanakuli             129-02 
  5  Spencer, Michael              SR Waianae              126-00 
  6  Seronio, Nathaniel            JR Kapolei              122-04 
  7  Lepaga, Setu                     Nanakuli             121-00 
  8  Pelupelu, David               SR Leilehua             118-01 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Um, Shane                     JR Mililani           38-04.50 
  2  Auela,, Kalaiko-Mahuka           Nanakuli           38-01.00 
  3  Tupulua, Alexander            SO Waianae            37-05.00 
  4  Tafai, Terrance               FR Campbell           36-11.00 
  5  Borden, Kawika                FR Pearl City         36-08.00 
  6  Kauahikaua, Richard           SO Waianae            36-07.25 
  7  Loa, Kili                     FR Aiea               34-00.50 
  8  Liilii, Leaualofa             SO Aiea               33-11.50 
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fruean, Beltshazzar           SR Leilehua           44-01.50 
  2  Miller, Joseph                SR Aiea               42-10.75 
  3  Achiu, Jacob                  JR Campbell           42-05.75 
  4  Cruz, Chad                    JR Campbell           41-05.00 
  5  Mauga, Timoteo                   Pearl City         40-07.00 
  6  Gisa, Joshua                  SR Nanakuli           40-00.00 
  7  Machado, Branden              SR Kapolei            39-11.00 
  8  Augafa, Tony                  SR Aiea               39-04.50