Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2005 02:14 PM
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2005 to 5/14/2005       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                             Mililani High School                              
             2005 Girls State Entries List
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
State Record:  160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Careena Onosai                   Word of Life         145-09 
  2  Keani Santos                     Kamehameha Oahu      125-11 
  3  Megan Burton                     Iolani               124-09 
  4  Koreta Gali                      Campbell             123-02 
  5  Konae Purcell                    Aiea                 121-06 
  6  Vete Tollitau                    Baldwin              120-08 
  7  Joni Green                       St. Joseph's         119-00 
  8  Summer Pagan                     Maui High            118-08 
  9  Charnelle Iuane                  Kapolei              114-02 
 10  Chante Ching                     Hilo                 113-04 
 11  Shayna Onosai                    Word of Life         113-03 
 12  Erin Fabro                       Kauai                112-03 
 13  Debra Vitcovich                  Maui High            112-02 
 14  Nanea Ocasek                     Iolani               111-03 
 15  Sasha Andrade                    Aiea                 111-01 
 16  Juleesa Kawaauhau                Kahuku               109-11 
 17  Illisa Aalona                    Kahuku               109-08 
 18  Marisa Torigoe                   Iolani               108-11 
 19  Jolie Yoshino                    Kaiser               106-08 
 20  Lily Taele                       Kahuku               104-01 
 21  Ali Patolo                       Baldwin              102-07 
 22  Samantha Misa                    Waipahu              100-05 
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
State Record:  44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Careena Onosai                   Word of Life       40-07.25 
  2  Konae Purcell                    Aiea               39-00.00 
  3  Kaha Weir                        Punahou            38-02.00 
  4  Chante Ching                     Hilo               37-05.50 
  5  Juleesa Kawaauhau                Kahuku             36-04.00 
  6  Vete Tollitau                    Baldwin            36-01.00 
  7  Koreta Gali                      Campbell           35-10.00 
  8  Charnelle Iuane                  Kapolei            35-05.50 
  9  Summer Pagan                     Maui High          35-03.00 
 10  Debra Vitcovich                  Maui High          35-02.50 
 11  Samantha Misa                    Waipahu            34-09.50 
 12  Keahiahi Long                    Kamehameha Oahu    34-09.00 
 13  Keani Santos                     Kamehameha Oahu    34-07.50 
 14  Sophia Garcia                    Moanalua           34-00.00 
 15  Megan Burton                     Iolani             33-05.75 
 16  Lokelani Paia                    Mililani           33-01.00 
 17  Ali Patolo                       Baldwin            32-09.50 
 18  Christina Malupo                 Kahuku             32-04.00 
 19  Joni Green                       St. Joseph's       32-04.00 
 20  Erin Fabro                       Kauai              32-03.00 
 21  Akeamakamae Kiyuna               Kamehameha Oahu    32-01.50 
 22  Audra Kaneapua-Kamai             Farrington         32-01.00 
 23  Mizelle Tutor                    Kahuku             31-00.00 
 24  Michelle Ane                     Punahou            30-09.75 
 25  Andrea Decoite                   Punahou            30-00.25 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
State Record:  19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tiara Dole                       St. Anthony        17-05.00 
  2  Tasia Thomas                     Moanalua           17-03.00 
  3  Samantha Cabreros                Punahou            16-09.50 
  4  Chantel Franco                   SAP                16-06.75 
  5  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa            16-05.25 
  6  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai              16-04.00 
  7  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua           16-03.50 
  8  Kari Chong                       Punahou            16-02.00 
  9  Jennifer Henna                   Mililani           16-01.00 
 10  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai              15-11.00 
 11  Olivia Ripple                    Seabury Hall       15-11.00 
 12  Renee Elbourne                   Kaimuki            15-10.25 
 13  Rachel Won                       Iolani             15-09.25 
 14  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u               15-08.00 
 15  Cheyna Tallant                   Baldwin            15-06.00 
 16  Corey Lei Makishi                STF                15-06.00 
 17  Emmalani Makepa-Foley            Kauai              15-05.00 
 18  O'Rissa Holden                   Kalaheo            15-04.75 
 19  Ciera Senas                      Mililani           15-04.50 
 20  Johnna Frantzen                  Kalaheo            15-04.00 
 21  Marjorie Jones                   Pearl City         15-03.75 
 22  Talitha Liu                      Punahou            15-03.25 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
State Record:  37-08.75  1998        Sara Yap, Punahou                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Cabreros                Punahou            35-06.00 
  2  Talitha Liu                      Punahou            35-00.50 
  3  Kari Chong                       Punahou            34-07.50 
  4  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai              34-06.25 
  5  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua           34-01.25 
  6  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep        33-09.00 
  7  Jennifer Henna                   Mililani           33-08.00 
  8  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u               33-07.00 
  9  Robby Arrington                  Waimea             33-06.75 
 10  Corey Lei Makishi                STF                33-05.50 
 11  Deanna Patacsil                  Kalani             33-03.00 
 12  Charina Summer                   Kamehameha Oahu    33-02.25 
 13  Kazue Ishihara                   MPI                33-01.75 
 14  Kristen Ota                      Iolani             32-08.50 
 15  Shaila Savella                   Lahainaluna        32-07.50 
 16  Marjorie Jones                   Pearl City         32-06.50 
 17  Trisha Yamamoto                  Maui High          32-06.00 
 18  Joanne Kaona                     Kapaa              32-05.00 
 19  Sascha Larsen-Helbing            Hawaii Prep        32-05.00 
 20  Lara Malins                      Iolani             32-04.00 
 21  Jerica Tani-Higa                 Kamehameha Oahu    32-03.25 
 22  Jenna Kosinski                   Lahainaluna        32-00.75 
 23  Raenaa Fukushima                 Mililani           31-11.75 
 24  Roxanne Lloyd                    Waialua            31-10.25 
 25  Ili Wong                         Iolani             31-09.50 
 26  Cheyna Tallant                   Baldwin            31-06.00 
 27  Kristel Zunigo                   Farrington         31-04.75 
 28  Corrinna Estabilio               Ka'u               31-04.00 
 29  Keala Hernandez                  Kamehameha HI      31-03.00 
 30  Jasmine Knight                   Kamehameha Oahu    31-02.75 
 31  Aulani Maikui                    Laupahoehoe        31-00.50 
 32  Kimberligh Robinson              Pearl City         31-00.00 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
State Record:  5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jennifer Lindsey                 Kapaa               5-02.00 
  2  Caroline Ritson                  Punahou             5-00.00 
  3  Maya Coelho                      Kamehameha Oahu     5-00.00 
  4  Jamilee Jimenez                  Kauai               5-00.00 
  5  Alexa Untermann                  Punahou             5-00.00 
  6  Jill Lynn Uehara                 St. Anthony         5-00.00 
  7  Tiara Dole                       St. Anthony         5-00.00 
  8  Chelsea Machida                  Maui High           5-00.00 
  9  Larissa Nordyke                  Punahou             4-10.00 
 10  Roxanne Lloyd                    Waialua             4-10.00 
 11  Shelby Mizumoto                  Iolani              4-10.00 
 12  Cheynah Farley                   Castle              4-10.00 
 13  Christine Chan                   Iolani              4-10.00 
 14  Jenna Kosinski                   Lahainaluna         4-10.00 
 15  Aileen O'Conner                  Seabury Hall        4-10.00 
 16  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa             4-10.00 
 17  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep         4-10.00 
 18  Joliann Arzadon                  Kapaa               4-09.00 
 19  Veronica Griffin                 Mililani            4-08.00 
 20  Ashley Johnston                  Kauai               4-08.00 
 21  Michelle Graves                  Mililani            4-08.00 
 22  Jennifer Henna                   Mililani            4-08.00 
 23  Ashley Poling                    Kaiser              4-08.00 
 24  Michelle Ipo                     Kaiser              4-08.00 
 25  Olivia Ripple                    Seabury Hall        4-08.00 
 26  Kerry Roche                      Lahainaluna         4-08.00 
 27  Robby Arrington                  Waimea              4-08.00 
 28  Kristy Inamasu                   Maui High           4-08.00 
 29  Patricia Van Cleave              Kea'au              4-08.00 
 30  Julia Tuinei                     Waianae             4-08.00 
 31  Nichole Dye                      Maui High           4-08.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
State Record:  11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Hildebrand                  Punahou            10-06.00 
  2  Claire Schiff                    Punahou            10-00.00 
  3  Kaimana Robelledo                Baldwin            10-00.00 
  4  Courtney Cabebe                  Maui High           9-08.00 
  5  Leilani Itano                    Kaiser              9-06.00 
  6  Charina Summer                   Kamehameha Oahu     9-06.00 
  7  Lauren Pochereva                 Punahou             9-06.00 
  8  Nadia Romero                     Mililani            9-00.00 
  9  Jasmine Knight                   Kamehameha Oahu     8-06.00 
 10  Maris Vanderlee                  Baldwin             8-06.00 
 11  Kira Vercruyssen                 Kaiser              8-06.00 
 12  Sara Wynhoff                     Iolani              8-06.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  June-Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               15.34 
  2  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  16.01 
  3  Whitney Torigoe                  Iolani                16.34 
  4  Talitha Liu                      Punahou               16.34 
  5  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u                  16.62 
  6  Anna Baudouin                    Waimea                16.64 
  7  Carriebeth Komatsu               Maui High             16.74 
  8  Jerica Tani-Higa                 Kamehameha Oahu       16.78 
  9  Chelsea Morriss                  Hawaii Prep           16.85 
 10  Alana Meditz                     Kamehameha Oahu       16.86 
 11  Grace Hedemann                   Konawaena             16.89 
 12  Rachel Won                       Iolani                16.95 
 13  Jennifer Tanaka                  SAP                   17.04 
 14  Whitney Takeyama                 Baldwin               17.13 
 15  Kharyse Thompson                 Radford               17.14 
 16  Trisha Yamamoto                  Maui High             17.24 
 17  Ili Wong                         Iolani                17.25 
 18  LeeAnn Villa                     Ka'u                  17.43 
 19  Jenelle Saribay                  Maui High             17.44 
 20  Chelsea Pabo                     Kauai                 17.44 
 21  Kerry Roche                      Lahainaluna           17.51 
 22  Justina Woods                    Hawaii Prep           17.52 
 23  Joanne Kaona                     Kapaa                 17.54 
 24  Claire Esaki                     Kapaa                 17.54 
 25  Shaila Savella                   Lahainaluna           17.58 
 26  Joanna Oliveros                  Pearl City            17.62 
 27  Shoshana Robello                 Sha                   17.63 
 28  Shynequa Bell                    Radford               17.65 
 29  Tara Reed                        Waiakea               17.68 
 30  Charity Burd                     Radford               17.74 
 31  Janna Adaniya                    MPI                   17.80 
 32  Kathryn Nickerson                Moanalua              17.81 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  12.32  1999        Cassie Coffin, St. Anthony                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  June-Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               12.34 
  2  Fran Weems                       Kealakehe             12.44 
  3  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               12.47 
  4  Tasia Thomas                     Moanalua              12.64 
  5  Cheynah Farley                   Castle                12.74 
  6  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              12.74 
  7  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai                 12.80 
  8  Lauren Amano                     Baldwin               12.90 
  9  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              12.97 
 10  Sascha Larsen-Helbing            Hawaii Prep           12.98 
 11  Chantel Franco                   SAP                   12.98 
 12  Kim Culver                       Punahou               13.01 
 13  O'Rissa Holden                   Kalaheo               13.04 
 14  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa               13.04 
 15  Johnna Frantzen                  Kalaheo               13.04 
 16  Jessica Wilson                   Castle                13.14 
 17  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  13.15 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Ho                        HBA                 4:47.99 
  2  Nicole Anderson                  Iolani              4:57.28 
  3  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep         4:57.67 
  4  Piper Marshall                   Punahou             4:58.68 
  5  Courtney Clement                 Moanalua            4:59.77 
  6  Kia Atkins                       Radford             5:01.25 
  7  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai               5:03.58 
  8  Tanya Lewis                      Hawaii Prep         5:06.69 
  9  Emily King                       Moanalua            5:07.07 
 10  Sara Mitman                      Mililani            5:07.98 
 11  Anna French                      Waiakea             5:10.12 
 12  Pua Chang                        Punahou             5:10.82 
 13  Nina Hagemann                    Kea'au              5:13.98 
 14  Kristi Torkildson                Punahou             5:15.15 
 15  Leialoha Bratton                 Kaiser              5:15.64 
 16  Alicia Greenwell                 Honokaa             5:16.25 
 17  Maya Coelho                      Kamehameha Oahu     5:16.44 
 18  Dara Pagaduan                    Kamehameha Oahu     5:17.49 
 19  Arwen Bradley                    Seabury Hall        5:17.99 
 20  Briana Goodnight                 Baldwin             5:20.09 
 21  Danna Friedemann                 Kamehameha Oahu     5:20.13 
 22  Nikki Russell                    Baldwin             5:20.25 
 23  Carrone Rozet                    Kamehameha Maui     5:21.49 
 24  Jasmine Luna                     King Keaulike       5:23.62 
 25  Kawailelenani Carmack            Kapolei             5:24.27 
 26  Rochele Lee                      Kaiser              5:24.92 
 27  Michelle Lee                     Mililani            5:25.26 
 28  Emalia Suehiro                   King Keaulike       5:26.35 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                              50.58 
     1) Ciara Quarles                   2) Jasmine Pratt                  
     3) Jennifer Henna                  4) Britney Stephens               
     5) Ciera Senas                     6) Nicole Mitani                  
     7) Melissa Lehano                  8) Jordan Yuen                    
  2  Punahou School  'A'                                    51.01 
  3  Baldwin High School  'A'                               51.38 
  4  Kealakeha High School  'A'                             51.39 
  5  Leilehua High School  'A'                              51.42 
  6  Kapolei High School  'A'                               51.68 
  7  Kauai High School  'A'                                 52.04 
  8  Iolani School  'A'                                     52.16 
  9  Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                        52.29 
 10  Konawaena High School  'A'                             52.35 
 11  Maui High School  'A'                                  52.69 
 12  Kamehameha Schools - Oahu  'A'                         52.70 
 13  Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                             52.78 
 14  Kalaheo High School  'A'                               53.15 
 15  Radford High School  'A'                               53.20 
 16  Lahainaluna HighSchool  'A'                            53.24 
 17  Ka'u High School  'A'                                  53.30 
 18  Kaiser High School  'A'                                53.39 
 19  Kamehameha School - Big Island  'A'                    53.63 
 20  Waimea High School  'A'                                53.94 
 21  Castle High School  'A'                                54.19 
 22  Honokaa High School  'A'                               54.25 
 23  Waiakea High School  'A'                               54.87 
 24  Waipahu High School  'A'                               54.94 
 25  Aiea High School  'A'                                  54.94 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fran Weems                       Kealakehe             58.15 
  2  Brittney Young                   Seabury Hall          59.12 
  3  Erin Wooldridge                  King Keaulike         59.37 
  4  Chantel Franco                   SAP                   59.60 
  5  Shayna Kapaona                   Kamehameha Oahu       59.85 
  6  Sascha Larsen-Helbing            Hawaii Prep         1:00.21 
  7  Cheynah Farley                   Castle              1:00.31 
  8  Natasha Minor                    Radford             1:00.84 
  9  Stephanie Ratte                  Punahou             1:00.84 
 10  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep         1:00.87 
 11  Marisa Schoen                    Punahou             1:00.91 
 12  Tasia Thomas                     Moanalua            1:00.99 
 13  Kim Culver                       Punahou             1:01.01 
 14  Sarah Foreman                    Konawaena           1:01.14 
 15  Jessica Wilson                   Castle              1:01.31 
 16  Susan Mukai                      Iolani              1:01.42 
 17  Marjorie Jones                   Pearl City          1:01.50 
 18  Brennan Clark                    UHL                 1:01.62 
 19  Lucille-Michi Takeda             Kapolei             1:01.89 
 20  Lauren Ho                        HBA                 1:01.98 
 21  Terryn Ricketts                  Leilehua            1:02.21 
 22  Erika Ellg                       Leilehua            1:02.50 
 23  Renee Elbourne                   Kaimuki             1:02.94 
 24  Jennifer Tanaka                  SAP                 1:02.97 
 25  Ashley Moorehouse                Kea'au              1:03.05 
 26  Keilyn Tanimoto                  Pearl City          1:03.17 
 27  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin             1:03.59 
 28  Desiree Adolpho                  Waipahu             1:03.64 
 29  Maris Vanderlee                  Baldwin             1:03.70 
 30  O'Rissa Holden                   Kalaheo             1:03.78 
 31  Leona Lyons                      Kamehameha HI       1:03.97 
 32  Jenelle Saribay                  Maui High           1:04.00 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  46.01 
  2  Chelsea Morriss                  Hawaii Prep           47.58 
  3  Jennifer Tanaka                  SAP                   47.76 
  4  June-Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               47.90 
  5  Amber Villegas                   Kapolei               48.30 
  6  Grace Hedemann                   Konawaena             48.50 
  7  Chelsea Pabo                     Kauai                 49.14 
  8  Alana Durrett                    Kamehameha Oahu       49.38 
  9  Rachel Won                       Iolani                49.40 
 10  Kealani Gangwes                  Ka'u                  49.54 
 11  Ashley Johnston                  Kauai                 49.64 
 12  Catlin Cowel                     Konawaena             49.66 
 13  Alana Meditz                     Kamehameha Oahu       49.80 
 14  Carriebeth Komatsu               Maui High             49.86 
 15  Nicole Smith                     Kamehameha Maui       50.00 
 16  Justina Woods                    Hawaii Prep           50.29 
 17  Brennan Clark                    UHL                   50.69 
 18  Johnna Frantzen                  Kalaheo               50.98 
 19  Claire Esaki                     Kapaa                 51.14 
 20  Jerica Tani-Higa                 Kamehameha Oahu       51.41 
 21  Larissa Edwards                  Ka'u                  51.49 
 22  Alyson Ayers                     Punahou               51.55 
 23  Kharyse Thompson                 Radford               51.61 
 24  Tara Reed                        Waiakea               51.75 
 25  Brooke Belair                    Radford               51.83 
 26  Kathryn Nickerson                Moanalua              52.02 
 27  Charity Burd                     Radford               52.14 
 28  Sherylle Cadiente                Kauai                 52.24 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Ho                        HBA                 2:18.76 
  2  Marisa Schoen                    Punahou             2:24.68 
  3  Kia Atkins                       Radford             2:25.84 
  4  Lucille-Michi Takeda             Kapolei             2:26.34 
  5  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep         2:26.46 
  6  Keri Ogden                       Hawaii Prep         2:26.56 
  7  Michelle Lee                     Mililani            2:27.04 
  8  Brittney Young                   Seabury Hall        2:28.00 
  9  Dacia McKinnon                   Campbell            2:28.14 
 10  Jennifer Playdon                 UHL                 2:28.34 
 11  Maris Vanderlee                  Baldwin             2:28.87 
 12  Terryn Ricketts                  Leilehua            2:29.13 
 13  Tanya Lewis                      Hawaii Prep         2:29.93 
 14  Mallory Kurosumi                 MPI                 2:29.97 
 15  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai               2:30.54 
 16  Maya Coelho                      Kamehameha Oahu     2:30.76 
 17  Megan Chock                      Iolani              2:30.83 
 18  Nina Hagemann                    Kea'au              2:30.90 
 19  Danna Friedemann                 Kamehameha Oahu     2:31.71 
 20  Breehn Sasaki                    Punahou             2:32.24 
 21  Chantel Franco                   SAP                 2:32.45 
 22  Ame Uyema                        Iolani              2:32.46 
 23  Mia Saunders                     Kamehameha Oahu     2:32.47 
 24  Carolyn Hayashi                  Punahou             2:32.55 
 25  Leialoha Bratton                 Kaiser              2:32.74 
 26  Nikki Russell                    Baldwin             2:33.00 
 27  Rochele Lee                      Kaiser              2:33.76 
 28  Briana Goodnight                 Baldwin             2:34.00 
 29  Monika Frazier                   Kamehameha HI       2:34.66 
 30  Sara Dale                        Waiakea             2:34.69 
 31  Carrone Rozet                    Kamehameha Maui     2:34.80 
 32  Jolynn Sakugawa                  St. Anthony         2:34.88 
 33  Chiemene Sienkiewicz             Pearl City          2:34.89 
 34  Ami Wescott                      Kapolei             2:35.04 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  25.04  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  June-Ann Lusk                    Baldwin               25.41 
  2  Fran Weems                       Kealakehe             25.53 
  3  Brittany Feiteira                Baldwin               25.67 
  4  Erin Wooldridge                  King Keaulike         26.04 
  5  Tasia Thomas                     Moanalua              26.09 
  6  Lauren Amano                     Baldwin               26.14 
  7  Britney Stephens                 Mililani              26.25 
  8  Tiffany Ikeda-Simao              Kauai                 26.30 
  9  Sascha Larsen-Helbing            Hawaii Prep           26.32 
 10  Cheynah Farley                   Castle                26.44 
 11  Jessica Brown                    Honokaa               26.51 
 12  Sarah Nicolaisen                 Ka'u                  26.54 
 13  Brittney Young                   Seabury Hall          26.61 
 14  Kim Culver                       Punahou               26.63 
 15  Ciara Quarles                    Mililani              26.76 
 16  Chantel Franco                   SAP                   26.83 
 17  Shayna Kapaona                   Kamehameha Oahu       26.92 
 18  Nicole Smith                     Kamehameha Maui       26.94 
 19  Lynne Guenther                   King Keaulike         27.22 
 20  Tiara Dole                       St. Anthony           27.28 
 21  Susan Mukai                      Iolani                27.29 
 22  Stephanie Ratte                  Punahou               27.33 
 23  Jessica Wilson                   Castle                27.44 
 24  Lucy Dolly Caires                Iolani                27.53 
 25  Emmalani Makepa-Foley            Kauai                 27.54 
 26  Jenelle Saribay                  Maui High             27.55 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Ho                        HBA                10:31.02 
  2  Nicole Anderson                  Iolani             10:53.60 
  3  Courtney Clement                 Moanalua           11:02.24 
  4  Lucy Pollard                     Hawaii Prep        11:05.81 
  5  Emily King                       Moanalua           11:20.34 
  6  Chelsea Smith-Wishard            Kauai              11:21.11 
  7  Sara Mitman                      Mililani           11:22.14 
  8  Anna French                      Waiakea            11:25.74 
  9  Christina Wong                   Punahou            11:28.46 
 10  Alicia Greenwell                 Honokaa            11:31.00 
 11  Emalia Suehiro                   King Keaulike      11:41.00 
 12  Katie Craigie                    Punahou            11:45.48 
 13  Tanya Lewis                      Hawaii Prep        11:45.57 
 14  Annzen Salvador                  Campbell           11:47.79 
 15  Danna Friedemann                 Kamehameha Oahu    11:48.99 
 16  Erin Walsh                       Konawaena          11:50.73 
 17  Arwen Bradley                    Seabury Hall       11:53.99 
 18  Sara Dale                        Waiakea            11:56.80 
 19  Malia Williams                   Hilo               12:02.42 
 20  Ann Miranda                      Castle             12:04.74 
 21  Jasmine Luna                     King Keaulike      12:05.00 
 22  Sharon Chi                       Waiakea            12:05.90 
 23  Alexandra Pono                   Kapaa              12:07.24 
 24  Yumi Miyahara                    Kaiser             12:07.74 
 25  Carrone Rozet                    Kamehameha Maui    12:10.20 
 26  Rachel Martin                    Waimea             12:11.54 
 27  Monika Frazier                   Kamehameha HI      12:11.59 
 28  Chloe Bender                     Seabury Hall       12:11.99 
 29  Natalie Kurashima                Kamehameha Oahu    12:14.16 
 30  Kawailelenani Carmack            Kapolei            12:14.42 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Punahou School  'A'                                  4:04.95 
  2  Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                      4:09.13 
  3  Mililani High School  'A'                            4:11.13 
     1) Ciara Quarles                   2) Jasmine Pratt                  
     3) Michelle Lee                    4) Britney Stephens               
     5) Nicole Mitani                   6) Danielle Painter               
     7) Ciera Senas                     8)                                
  4  Kealakeha High School  'A'                           4:11.62 
  5  Baldwin High School  'A'                             4:12.77 
  6  Iolani School  'A'                                   4:12.92 
  7  Kamehameha Schools - Oahu  'A'                       4:13.72 
  8  Kapolei High School  'A'                             4:16.58 
  9  Konawaena High School  'A'                           4:18.90 
 10  Radford High School  'A'                             4:19.39 
 11  Castle High School  'A'                              4:19.43 
 12  Kaiser High School  'A'                              4:19.44 
 13  Maui High School  'A'                                4:19.77 
 14  Kamehameha School - Big Island  'A'                  4:19.97 
 15  Leilehua High School  'A'                            4:20.02 
 16  Pearl City High School  'A'                          4:21.07 
 17  Kauai High School  'A'                               4:23.60 
 18  King Keaulike  'A'                                   4:25.27 
 19  Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                           4:25.58 
 20  Kalaheo High School  'A'                             4:27.34 
 21  Kea'au High School  'A'                              4:29.13 
 22  Waiakea High School  'A'                             4:29.71 
            2005 Boys State Entries List
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
State Record:  186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brashton Satele                  Word of Life         187-10 
  2  Daniel Teo-Nesheim               Hawaii Prep          172-11 
  3  Tavita Vave                      Maui High            159-06 
  4  Kamuela Kapanui                  Kamehameha Oahu      157-09 
  5  Lilo Allen                       Farrington           157-03 
  6  Kepa Gaison                      Kamehameha Oahu      156-10 
  7  Elijah Medeiros                  Hilo                 155-09 
  8  Maasi Mataele                    Maui High            153-06 
  9  Jonathan Kane                    Kamehameha Oahu      152-02 
 10  Larry Maluatoga                  Iolani               147-03 
 11  Fonoti Fetaiagogo                Farrington           146-11 
 12  Joshua Souza                     Maui High            144-06 
 13  Jacob Achiu                      Campbell             143-05 
 14  Ian Dulan                        Kamehameha HI        142-06 
 15  Sione Tau                        Damien               142-03 
 16  Eddie Williams                   Damien               142-01 
 17  Branden Machado                  Kapolei              141-05 
 18  Beltshazaar Fruean               Leilehua             140-08 
 19  Sione Sunia                      Baldwin              140-00 
 20  Glen Kuresa                      Lahainaluna          139-11 
 21  Trenson Himalaya                 Baldwin              139-11 
 22  Taoni Hiliau                     Baldwin              139-02 
 23  Jordan Spencer                   Roosevelt            138-09 
 24  Kyle Wall                        Kahuku               138-08 
 25  Sonny Salanoa                    Kailua               138-07 
 26  Nathaniel Seronio                Kapolei              138-01 
 27  Sean Howard                      Roosevelt            136-07 
 28  Samson Shigetomi                 Iolani               135-09 
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
State Record:  59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Teo-Nesheim               Hawaii Prep        59-00.00 
  2  Jonathan Kane                    Kamehameha Oahu    53-03.75 
  3  Tavita Vave                      Maui High          53-00.50 
  4  Kepa Gaison                      Kamehameha Oahu    52-07.50 
  5  Brashton Satele                  Word of Life       52-04.25 
  6  Maasi Mataele                    Maui High          51-10.00 
  7  Sione Sunia                      Baldwin            50-08.00 
  8  Sione Tau                        Damien             49-11.50 
  9  Kapono Rawlins-Crivello          Kamehameha Oahu    48-10.75 
 10  Fonoti Fetaiagogo                Farrington         48-09.50 
 11  Beltshazaar Fruean               Leilehua           48-09.25 
 12  Shaun Lavao                      Farrington         48-03.00 
 13  Thomas Salek                     Baldwin            47-07.25 
 14  Larry Maluatoga                  Iolani             47-06.50 
 15  Jacob Achiu                      Campbell           47-05.00 
 16  Glen Kuresa                      Lahainaluna        47-01.50 
 17  Akalifa Tau                      Damien             46-07.00 
 18  Elijah Medeiros                  Hilo               46-06.00 
 19  Desmond Cabilles                 Baldwin            46-00.25 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
State Record:  23-04.25  1983        Koldene Walsh, Leilehua                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anthony Taylor                   Kamehameha Oahu    22-06.75 
  2  Jonovan Santos                   Mililani           21-11.50 
  3  AJ Clark                         UHL                21-08.50 
  4  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku             21-08.00 
  5  Juan Lewis                       Radford            21-03.25 
  6  Joshua Fial                      Pearl City         21-02.75 
  7  Kealoha Pilares                  Damien             21-02.50 
  8  Robert Fukuhara                  Roosevelt          21-02.00 
  9  VJ Wusstig                       Honokaa            21-01.25 
 10  Dave Lopez                       Waialua            21-01.00 
 11  Spencer Hafoka                   Kahuku             21-00.00 
 12  Shaka Batson                     Maui High          20-11.75 
 13  Keanamana Silva                  Kamehameha HI      20-11.25 
 14  Matt Tsujimura                   Punahou            20-10.00 
 15  Reece Alnas                      Kamehameha HI      20-09.75 
 16  Malkum Cachero-Wimbish           Kealakehe          20-07.50 
 17  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City         20-07.25 
 18  Aaron Mun                        Punahou            20-06.50 
 19  Bronson Kaneao                   Kea'au             20-06.25 
 20  Jeremy Fuller                    Baldwin            20-05.00 
 21  Justin Silva                     Word of Life       20-05.00 
 22  Mark Wetter                      Mililani           20-05.00 
 23  Deryk Lim                        Punahou            20-04.25 
 24  Travis Uale                      Kamehameha Oahu    20-04.25 
 25  Tye Perdido                      Seabury Hall       20-04.00 
 26  William Puaa                     Maui High          20-03.50 
 27  AJ Victorian                     Kahuku             20-03.00 
 28  Ikaika Hardie                    Kamehameha Oahu    20-03.00 
 29  Charleston Jones                 Kea'au             20-01.25 
 30  Jaron Garcia                     Ka'u               20-01.00 
 31  Chris Dickerson                  Mililani           20-01.00 
 32  Cody Tesoro                      Baldwin            20-00.50 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
State Record:  48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brian Matsumoto                  Punahou            45-11.00 
  2  Kealoha Pilares                  Damien             44-07.00 
  3  Dave Lopez                       Waialua            43-03.50 
  4  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku             43-01.00 
  5  Travis Uale                      Kamehameha Oahu    43-01.00 
  6  Cody Tesoro                      Baldwin            42-07.00 
  7  AJ Clark                         UHL                42-05.50 
  8  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City         41-10.50 
  9  Anthony Taylor                   Kamehameha Oahu    41-10.00 
 10  Brandon Hardin                   Kamehameha Oahu    41-08.00 
 11  David Aponte                     Mililani           41-06.00 
 12  Malkum Cachero-Wimbish           Kealakehe          41-05.75 
 13  Chris Dickerson                  Mililani           41-03.25 
 14  Joshua Fial                      Pearl City         41-02.75 
 15  Anthony Parilla                  Maui High          41-01.00 
 16  Justin Ching                     Maryknoll          41-00.00 
 17  Maka Kahoano                     Mililani           40-08.00 
 18  William Puaa                     Maui High          40-08.00 
 19  Kollin Morikawa                  Waimea             40-05.25 
 20  Bronson Kaneao                   Kea'au             40-05.00 
 21  Thomas Fuller                    Kahuku             40-05.00 
 22  Keoki Hong                       Punahou            40-04.00 
 23  Charleston Jones                 Kea'au             40-02.50 
 24  Lancelot Ako                     Ka'u               40-02.50 
 25  Tony Frantela                    Waianae            40-01.00 
 26  Shaka Batson                     Maui High          40-00.50 
 27  Elijah Bumanglog                 Waipahu            40-00.25 
 28  Robert Fukuhara                  Roosevelt          40-00.00 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
State Record:   6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Donovan Lim                      Punahou             6-06.00 
  2  Michael Alices                   Kaiser              6-04.00 
  3  Matthew Maze                     Hawaii Prep         6-03.00 
  4  Beau Brown                       St. Anthony         6-02.50 
  5  Jeremy Hayes                     Radford             6-02.00 
  6  Matthew Endo                     Iolani              6-02.00 
  7  Juan Lewis                       Radford             6-02.00 
  8  Stanley Nihipali                 St. Louis           6-02.00 
  9  Napua Canda                      Waiakea             6-00.00 
 10  Aukai Lai                        Waianae             6-00.00 
 11  Kamaka Camarillo                 Kamehameha Maui     6-00.00 
 12  Gary Satterwhite                 Radford             6-00.00 
 13  Scott Suzuki                     Baldwin             6-00.00 
 14  Ethan Higa                       Baldwin             6-00.00 
 15  David Aponte                     Mililani            5-10.00 
 16  Jesse Slade                      Kauai               5-10.00 
 17  Jack Flemming                    Waipahu             5-10.00 
 18  Riley Castillo                   Kamehameha Oahu     5-10.00 
 19  Daniel Kalai                     Kamehameha HI       5-10.00 
 20  AJ Victorian                     Kahuku              5-10.00 
 21  Bryce Walsh                      Punahou             5-10.00 
 22  Dillon Domingo                   Honokaa             5-10.00 
 23  Quincy Crowell                   Kamehameha Oahu     5-10.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
State Record:  15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Charles Fasi                     Iolani             14-06.00 
  2  Kendall Grimes                   Punahou            14-00.00 
  3  Christopher Mello                Hilo               13-09.75 
  4  Erik Watson                      Maui High          13-06.00 
  5  Kaniela Lyman-Mersereau          Punahou            13-06.00 
  6  Erik Rasmussen                   St. Anthony        13-03.00 
  7  Dane Lee                         Punahou            13-00.00 
  8  Matt Montoya                     Mililani           13-00.00 
  9  Kalin Higa                       Maui High          13-00.00 
 10  Luong Ly                         Hilo               13-00.00 
 11  William Puaa                     Maui High          12-09.00 
 12  Evan Killips                     Iolani             12-06.00 
 13  Gabe Montero                     Mililani           12-06.00 
 14  Nick Shaeffer                    Hilo               12-06.00 
 15  Steven Bolosan-Shenn             Moanalua           12-00.00 
 16  Mahikumakani Crabbe              Kamehameha Oahu    12-00.00 
 17  Joey Nakamura                    Moanalua           11-06.00 
 18  Jon-Michael Delima               Baldwin            11-06.00 
 19  Danson Cappo                     Kamehameha Oahu    11-06.00 
 20  Niegel Rozet                     Kamehameha Oahu    11-06.00 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  14.44  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor Burrill                   Maui High             14.88 
  2  Joshua Fial                      Pearl City            14.96 
  3  Spencer Hafoka                   Kahuku                15.34 
  4  Manuel Benitez                   Damien                15.51 
  5  Arthur Bridenstein               Kahuku                15.64 
  6  Anthony Parilla                  Maui High             15.70 
  7  Thomas Fuller                    Kahuku                15.74 
  8  Travis Uale                      Kamehameha Oahu       15.78 
  9  Deryk Lim                        Punahou               15.79 
 10  Andrew Queen                     Hawaii Prep           15.82 
 11  Isaac Gomes                      Roosevelt             15.94 
 12  Kekoa Chavez                     Hilo                  16.01 
 13  Wilder McAndrews                 Kamehameha Oahu       16.01 
 14  Michael Yee                      Punahou               16.19 
 15  Matthew Maze                     Hawaii Prep           16.22 
 16  Joseph Brundidge                 Radford               16.30 
 17  Keoki Cooper                     Hilo                  16.34 
 18  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              16.36 
 19  Ryan Burciaga                    Radford               16.40 
 20  Lance Okasaki                    Kauai                 16.44 
 21  Robert Cannell                   Iolani                16.64 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jensen Somena                    Baldwin               10.94 
  2  Joshua Villoria                  Farrington            10.94 
  3  Kenny Estes                      Waimea                11.08 
  4  Nicholas Inferrera               St. Louis             11.10 
  5  Gilbert Fune                     Maui High             11.13 
  6  Jonovan Santos                   Mililani              11.18 
  7  Patrick Fujikawa                 Maui High             11.20 
  8  Jonathan Medeiros                Kapolei               11.20 
  9  Troy Yamase                      Waimea                11.24 
 10  Michael Alices                   Kaiser                11.24 
 11  Willie Haile                     Kalaheo               11.24 
 12  VJ Wusstig                       Honokaa               11.28 
 13  Makini Sosa                      Mililani              11.34 
 14  Justin Saniatan                  Kamehameha Oahu       11.34 
 15  Bronson Tanaka                   Castle                11.34 
 16  Keanamana Silva                  Kamehameha HI         11.34 
 17  Al Afalava                       Kahuku                11.34 
 18  Eric Oroc                        Waimea                11.34 
 19  Alexander Daniels                Radford               11.34 
 20  Shaun Santiago                   Kealakehe             11.41 
 21  Charles Hippler                  Baldwin               11.42 
 22  Mauhe Moala                      Kahuku                11.44 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mykah Norville                   Hoala               4:09.28 
  2  Peter Deptula                    Punahou             4:10.41 
  3  Jeremy Kamakaala                 Kamehameha Oahu     4:11.49 
  4  Alexander Stephenson             Iolani              4:16.43 
  5  Bryson Pascua                    Pearl City          4:17.24 
  6  Patrick Stover                   Konawaena           4:18.53 
  7  Scott Martin                     Waimea              4:19.92 
  8  Matthew Ching                    Kamehameha Oahu     4:22.61 
  9  Emmett Weatherford               Hawaii Prep         4:23.07 
 10  Ben Zenk                         Honokaa             4:24.27 
 11  Nicholas Hagemann                Kea'au              4:24.87 
 12  Casey Nishimura                  MPI                 4:24.94 
 13  Keoki Ucker                      Alliance            4:25.46 
 14  Carl Adolpho                     Molokai             4:26.14 
 15  Everett Jellinek                 Punahou             4:26.15 
 16  Aaron Yee                        Maryknoll           4:26.60 
 17  Jonathan Taketani                Baldwin             4:27.14 
 18  Ramon Melendez                   Mililani            4:27.97 
 19  John Otaguro                     Roosevelt           4:28.51 
 20  Gabriel El-Swaify                Punahou             4:29.04 
 21  Thomas Roten                     Kalaheo             4:29.52 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  42.98  2003        Pacheco, Rivers, Bascar, Somera, St. Anthony 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kahuku High School  'A'                                43.29 
  2  Kamehameha Schools - Oahu  'A'                         43.46 
  3  Mililani High School  'A'                              43.74 
     1) Mark Wetter                     2) Makini Sosa                    
     3) Peter Poentis                   4) Jonovan Santos                 
     5) Edwin Takahashi                 6) Drake Louie                    
  4  Punahou School  'A'                                    43.89 
  5  Waimea High School  'A'                                44.14 
  6  Maui High School  'A'                                  44.30 
  7  Radford High School  'A'                               44.42 
  8  Kealakeha High School  'A'                             44.48 
  9  Hilo High School  'A'                                  44.66 
 10  Honokaa High School  'A'                               45.09 
 11  Baldwin High School  'A'                               45.16 
 12  Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                        45.16 
 13  Leilehua High School  'A'                              45.24 
 14  Waiakea High School  'A'                               45.28 
 15  Damien Memorial High Scho  'A'                         45.28 
 16  Kamehameha School - Big Island  'A'                    45.37 
 17  Kapolei High School  'A'                               45.44 
 18  Kaiser High School  'A'                                45.44 
 19  Farrington High School  'A'                            45.44 
 20  Kea'au High School  'A'                                45.56 
 21  Kalaheo High School  'A'                               45.57 
 22  Kauai High School  'A'                                 45.74 
 23  Iolani School  'A'                                     45.77 
 24  Waianae High School  'A'                               45.84 
 25  Nanakuli High School  'A'                              45.92 
 26  Castle High School  'A'                                45.94 
 27  Word of Life Academy  'A'                              45.99 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Orvis                       Kealakehe             49.73 
  2  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           49.97 
  3  Brian Ng                         Konawaena             50.81 
  4  Redmond Tutor                    Kahuku                50.96 
  5  Jesse Brown                      Punahou               50.97 
  6  Ronald Peneku                    Nanakuli              51.74 
  7  Suaesi Tuimaunei                 Kahuku                51.86 
  8  Saba Young                       Kea'au                51.97 
  9  AJ Clark                         UHL                   52.21 
 10  Parrish Brito                    Kamehameha Oahu       52.23 
 11  Joshua Guth                      Kamehameha Oahu       52.25 
 12  Jonathan Medeiros                Kapolei               52.37 
 13  Shawn Dearing                    Hilo                  52.48 
 14  Joseph Locey                     Kapaa                 52.54 
 15  Leon Drake                       Leilehua              52.64 
 16  Tye Perdido                      Seabury Hall          52.74 
 17  Kinohi Warrington                Kamehameha Oahu       52.77 
 18  Tyler Hee                        Iolani                52.83 
 19  Jesse Henderson                  King Keaulike         52.89 
 20  Thomas Raymond                   Iolani                52.94 
 21  Matt Ezer                        Punahou               52.97 
 22  Mark Ing                         Kamehameha Maui       53.11 
 23  Allen Pimenta                    St. Louis             53.17 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mark Wetter                      Mililani              40.25 
  2  Kekoa Chavez                     Hilo                  40.28 
  3  Joshua Fial                      Pearl City            40.33 
  4  Keoki Cooper                     Hilo                  40.43 
  5  Andrew Queen                     Hawaii Prep           40.57 
  6  Taylor Burrill                   Maui High             40.62 
  7  Spencer Hafoka                   Kahuku                40.94 
  8  Ethan Rista                      Castle                41.45 
  9  Manuel Benitez                   Damien                41.50 
 10  Michael Yee                      Punahou               41.51 
 11  Arthur Bridenstein               Kahuku                41.64 
 12  Deryk Lim                        Punahou               41.72 
 13  Matthew Maze                     Hawaii Prep           41.73 
 14  Thomas Fuller                    Kahuku                41.74 
 15  Thomas Owens                     Pearl City            41.74 
 16  Aaron Delos Reyes                Molokai               42.08 
 17  Daniel Truong                    Kamehameha Oahu       42.15 
 18  Matthew Quitiquit                Hawaii Prep           42.15 
 19  Jeremy Aubrey                    Baldwin               42.15 
 20  Isaac Gomes                      Roosevelt             42.24 
 21  Allen Losbog                     Castle                42.34 
 22  Anthony Parilla                  Maui High             42.58 
 23  Lance Okasaki                    Kauai                 42.60 
 24  Joseph Brundidge                 Radford               42.60 
 25  Chris Wong                       Punahou               42.74 
 26  D'Andre Benjamin                 Mililani              43.00 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryson Pascua                    Pearl City          1:59.90 
  2  Patrick Stover                   Konawaena           1:59.91 
  3  Peter Deptula                    Punahou             2:00.64 
  4  Mykah Norville                   Hoala               2:00.76 
  5  Ben Zenk                         Honokaa             2:01.00 
  6  Thomas Raymond                   Iolani              2:01.18 
  7  Jesse Moniz                      Kamehameha Oahu     2:01.95 
  8  Brandon Fair                     Honokaa             2:02.02 
  9  Chris Dela Cruz                  Kamehameha Maui     2:02.63 
 10  Ryan Dela Cruz                   Kapolei             2:03.47 
 11  Paul Nelson                      Punahou             2:04.50 
 12  Mathew Imada                     Iolani              2:04.68 
 13  John Otaguro                     Roosevelt           2:05.25 
 14  Dennis Swart                     Kaiser              2:05.44 
 15  Ben Kameth                       Hilo                2:05.83 
 16  Jesse Brown                      Punahou             2:06.18 
 17  Louiegy Ponce                    Molokai             2:06.19 
 18  Robert Leelor                    Kealakehe           2:06.63 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joshua Villoria                  Farrington            22.34 
  2  Joseph Locey                     Kapaa                 22.44 
  3  Kenny Estes                      Waimea                22.55 
  4  Gilbert Fune                     Maui High             22.81 
  5  Matt Orvis                       Kealakehe             22.90 
  6  VJ Wusstig                       Honokaa               22.93 
  7  Shawn Dearing                    Hilo                  22.98 
  8  Kevin Cadiente                   Kauai                 23.00 
  9  Juan Lewis                       Radford               23.02 
 10  AJ Clark                         UHL                   23.06 
 11  Jonovan Santos                   Mililani              23.08 
 12  Keanamana Silva                  Kamehameha HI         23.13 
 13  AJ Victorian                     Kahuku                23.14 
 14  Willie Haile                     Kalaheo               23.14 
 15  Eric Oroc                        Waimea                23.22 
 16  Jesse Brown                      Punahou               23.24 
 17  Nicholas Inferrera               St. Louis             23.26 
 18  Brian Ng                         Konawaena             23.26 
 19  Saba Young                       Kea'au                23.28 
 20  Collin Saxby                     Hawaii Prep           23.29 
 21  Makini Sosa                      Mililani              23.34 
 22  Jonathan Medeiros                Kapolei               23.35 
 23  Suaesi Tuimaunei                 Kahuku                23.38 
 24  Peter Pang                       Kamehameha Oahu       23.42 
 25  Alexander Daniels                Radford               23.42 
 26  Tye Perdido                      Seabury Hall          23.44 
 27  Kekoa Chavez                     Hilo                  23.44 
 28  Ronald Peneku                    Nanakuli              23.44 
 29  Isaac Gomes                      Roosevelt             23.44 
 30  Kahai Sevilla                    Baldwin               23.46 
 31  Charles Hippler                  Baldwin               23.47 
 32  Gagamoe Manuma Jr                Kamehameha Oahu       23.52 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeremy Kamakaala                 Kamehameha Oahu     9:15.15 
  2  Mykah Norville                   Hoala               9:27.95 
  3  Alexander Stephenson             Iolani              9:28.86 
  4  Emmett Weatherford               Hawaii Prep         9:34.65 
  5  Stefano Barbis                   Hilo                9:35.70 
  6  Owen Martel                      Punahou             9:40.16 
  7  Michael Dain                     Kapolei             9:42.06 
  8  Brin Kelley                      Hilo                9:44.57 
  9  Michael Evans                    Waiakea             9:44.64 
 10  Kon Weber                        Iolani              9:47.21 
 11  Keoki Ucker                      Alliance            9:47.78 
 12  Peter Deptula                    Punahou             9:50.11 
 13  Reid Arakaki                     Kalani              9:50.22 
 14  Carl Adolpho                     Molokai             9:50.43 
 15  Scott Martin                     Waimea              9:50.44 
 16  Matthew Kodama                   Castle              9:56.23 
 17  Thomas Roten                     Kalaheo             9:56.51 
 18  Nathan Martin                    Waimea              9:57.54 
 19  Casey Nishimura                  MPI                 9:57.57 
 20  Travis Larsen-Helburg            Honokaa             9:58.39 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
State Record:  3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamehameha Schools - Oahu  'A'                       3:24.65 
  2  Punahou School  'A'                                  3:26.29 
  3  Hilo High School  'A'                                3:28.48 
  4  Kahuku High School  'A'                              3:28.64 
  5  Mililani High School  'A'                            3:29.27 
     1) John Reeves                     2) Mark Wetter                    
     3) D'Andre Benjamin                4) Jonovan Santos                 
     5) Makini Sosa                     6) Edwin Takahashi                
     7) Maka Kahoano                    8) Sean Piano                     
  6  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:31.01 
  7  Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                      3:32.81 
  8  Kealakeha High School  'A'                           3:33.00 
  9  Iolani School  'A'                                   3:33.42 
 10  Molokai High School  'A'                             3:34.40 
 11  Baldwin High School  'A'                             3:34.45 
 12  Kapolei High School  'A'                             3:36.24 
 13  Kamehameha School - Maui  'A'                        3:37.44 
 14  Maui High School  'A'                                3:37.91 
 15  Nanakuli High School  'A'                            3:39.14