Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Space
sp
Space
Logo
April 3, 2005
Inside

 

 

TRACK & FIELD

High School

Sakamoto Invitational

Thursday

At Kaiser High School

Male

Team

1, Kaiser 115. 2, Kalaheo 92. 3, Roosevelt 88. 4, Kaimuki 56. 5, McKinley 37. 6, Nanakuli 36. 7, Kailua 26. 8, Kalani 22.

Individual

110 Hurdles: 1, Isaac Gomes (Roos) 16. 2, Jeremiah Rapozo (Kaim) 16.4. 3, Phillip Westbrook (Kais) 19.1. 100: 1, Michael Alices (Kais) 11. 2, Willie Haile (Kalah) 11.1. 3, Joshwa Salvador (Kaim) 11.4. 1500: 1, Thomas Roten (Kalah) 4:41.7. 2, Trevor Wong (Kais) 4:50.7. 3, David Kawika King (Nana) 4:51.3. 4x100 Relay: 1, Kaiser (Michael Alices, Evan Miller, Vincent Fong, Shannon Wise) 45.3. 2, Kaimuki 46.2. 3, Roosevelt 47.1. 400: 1, Dennis Swart (Kais) 53.1. 2, Antoni Valenti (McK) 53.4. 3, Ronald Peneku (Nana) 55. 300 Hurdles: 1, Isaac Gomes (Roos) 42.8. 2, Jeremiah Rapozo (Kaim) 43.9. 3, Evan Miller (Kais) 43.9. 800: 1, Dennis Swart (Kais) 2:14.2. 2, John Otaguro (Roos) 2:14.4. 3, Dominic Simon (Kalah) 2:19.6. 200: 1, Willie Haile (Kalah) 23.3. 2, Evan Miller (Kais), Antoni Valenti (McK) 23.7. 3000: 1, Thomas Roten (Kalah) 10:20.0. 2, Jacob Bunker (Kais) 10:28.6. 3, David Kawika King (Nana) 10:30.3. 4x400 Relay: 1, Kaiser (Evan Miller, Dennis Swart, Michael Alices, Shenon Moore) 3:44.2. 2, McKinley 3:50.0. 3, Roosevelt 3:50.7. High Jump: 1, Michael Alices (Kais) 6-0. 2, David Moore (Kalah) 5-6. 3, Robert Fukuhara (Roos) 5-6. Pole Vault: 1, Zachary Yokoyama (Roos) 8-0. 2, Jesse Boyd (Kalah) 7-6. 3, Eric Schaefer (Kais) 7-0. Long Jump: 1, Shannon Wise (Kais) 19-2.75. 2, Willie Haile (Kalah) 19-1.50. 3, Steven Hanuna (Kaim) 18-10. Triple Jump: 1, Steven Hanuma (Kaim) 39-6.25. 2, Robert Fukuhara (Roos) 38-3. 3, Tony Lau (Kalan) 37-3.25. Discus: 1, Sean Howard (Roos) 136-7. 2, Raphael Ieru (McK) 130-4. 3, Aaron Watson (Nana) 124-10. Shot Put: 1, Sonny Salaalooa (Kail) 40-11.25. 2, Aaron Watson (Nana) 38-0.25. 3, Toli Ilaoa (Kalah) 37-11.

Female

Team

1, Kaiser 138. 2, Kalaheo 80. 3, Roosevelt 74. 4, Kalani 40. 5, McKinley, Nanakuli 32. 7, Kailua 26. 8, Kaimuki 24.

Individual

100 Hurdles: 1, Johnna Frantzen (Kalah) 18.1. 2, Jennifer Byun (Roos) 18.8. 3, Kehaulani Kim (Kais) 20.9. 100: 1, Johnna Frantzen (Kalah) 13. 2, Chelsea Wolke (McK) 13.3. 3, Amber Poling (Kais) 13.4. 1500: 1, Rochelle Lee (Kais) 5:35.5. 2, Pauline Tran (Roos) 5:42.2. 3, Grace Brack-Werner (Nana) 5:53.9. 4x100 Relay: 1, Kalaheo (Tiannen Williams, Johnna Frantzen, Jessika Ngriblekuu, O'Rissa Holden) 53.4. 2, Kaiser 54.8. 3, Kalani 56.9. 400: 1, Leialoha Bratton (Kais) 1:04.7. 2, Tiannen Williams (Kalah) 1:09.2. 3, Courtney Kinman (Kail) 1:09.2. 300 Hurdles: 1, Kehaulani Kim (Kais) 54.3. 2, Johnna Frantzen (Kalah) 54.9. 3, Jennifer Byun (Roos) 56.7. 800: 1, Leialoha Bratton (Kais) 2:37.9. 2, Grace Brack-Werner (Nana) 2:45.2. 3, Marina Wilson (Kaim) 2:45.6. 200: 1, O'Risa Holden (Kalah) 28.2. 2, Amber Poling (Kais) 28.4. 3, Angela (McK) 29.1. 3000: 1, Yumi Miyahara (Kais) 12:52.2. 2, Katelind Ikuma (Roos) 13:18.5. 3, Shannon Muramoto (Kalan) 13:24.6. 4x400 Relay: 1, Kaiser (Natalie Chang, Kehaulani Kim, Rochelle Lee, Leialoha Bratton) 4:34.5. 2, McKinley 4:52.8. 3, Nanakuli 4:54.8. High Jump: 1, Ashley Poling (Kais) 4-4. 2, Zsaleh Zamansani (Roos) 4-2. Pole Vault: 1, Leilani Itano (Kais) 8-6. 2, Caitlin Conley (Roos) 6-0. Long Jump: 1, O'Rissa Holden (Kalah) 15-3. 2, Deanna Patascil (Kalan) 14-10.5. 3, Renee Elbourne (Kaim) 14-8.5. Triple Jump: 1, Deanna Patascil (Kalan) 31-6. 2, Rochelle Lee (Kais) 30-5. 3, Monica Shiroma (Kalah) 27-6.5. Discus: 1, Jolie Yoshino (Kais) 97-10.5. 2, Caitlin Conley (Roos) 84-1. 3, Fale Salanoa (Kail) 68-9. Shot Put: 1, Fale Salanoa (Kail) 28-9.25. 2, Jolie Yoshino (Kais) 28-6.5. 3, Leinora Telona (Nana) 27-10.25