Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Chad Miyamoto - Hawaii's Fastest Man once more
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Punahou Relays - 4/28/2005 to 4/30/2005                    
                                Punahou School                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:05.05  1998        Punahou                                   
                         Fujii, Funasaki, Yap, Sanford                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Iolani School  'A'                                  1:08.9h  
     1) Won, Rachel                     2) Cannel, Maggie                 
     3) Wong, Ili                       4) Torigoe, Whitney               
  2 Radford High School  'A'                            1:10.3h  
  3 Pac5  'A'                                           1:11.7h  
 -- Kamehameha Schools  'A'                                  DQ   Hands on hurdle - th
 
Event 2  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:01.9h  1986        Kamehameha                                
                         Wong, Pa, Fukuda, Maeva                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                             1:02.8h  
     1) Hafoka, Spencer                 2) Fuller, Tomasi                 
     3) Tutor, Redmond                  4) Bridenstien, Arthur            
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                 1:06.4h  
  3 Radford High School  'A'                            1:08.50  
  4 Iolani School  'A'                                  1:10.20  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.75  1999        Mililani H.S.                             
                         Tucker, Simms, Hammond, Murphy                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                                 1:46.55  
     1) Ratte, Stephanie                2) Schoen, Marisa                 
     3) Culver, Kim                     4) Chun, Celina                   
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:46.69  
  3 Radford High School  'A'                            1:52.58  
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:55.17  
  5 Kaiser High School  'A'                             1:56.12  
 -- Kamehameha Schools  'A'                                  DQ   3 to 4
 -- Iolani School  'A'                                       DQ   1 to 2
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:28.1h  1976        Leileihua H.S.                            
                         Bradley, Glazier, Taylor, Cary                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                             1:30.69  
     1) Tuimaunei, Suaesi               2) Strickland, Micah              
     3) Victorian, AJ                   4) Afalava, Al                    
  2 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             1:31.82  
  3 Damien Memorial High Scho  'A'                      1:34.80  
  4 Iolani School  'A'                                  1:35.88  
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                            1:36.06  
  6 Radford High School  'A'                            1:37.54  
  7 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:40.21  
 
Event 5  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12:07.64  1999        Punahou                                  
                          Altman, Nelson, E. Macdonald, Chang               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                                13:39.29  
     1) Marshall, Piper                 2) Wong, Christina                
     3) Craigie, Katie                  4) Torkildson, Kristi             
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                          14:00.28  
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                        14:12.46  
  4 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                            14:15.93  
  5 Kaiser High School  'A'                            14:17.04  
  6 Radford High School  'A'                           14:21.75  
  7 Punahou School  'B'                                14:27.22  
  8 Pac5  'A'                                          14:28.82  
  9 Waipahu High School  'A'                           14:44.27  
 10 Mililani High School  'A'                          15:01.34  
 11 Leilehua High School  'A'                          16:02.30  
 
Event 6  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:23.8h  1972        Punahou                                  
                          Bowen, Hatfield, King, Marsh                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                            11:11.12  
     1) Souza, Brede                    2) Kamakaala, Jeremy              
     3) Ching, Matthew                  4) Domingo, Aaron                 
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                        11:13.86  
  3 Iolani School  'A'                                 11:16.30  
  4 Punahou School  'A'                                11:29.33  
  5 Punahou School  'B'                                11:38.06  
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                          11:52.81  
  7 Leilehua High School  'A'                          11:52.83  
  8 Maryknoll High School  'A'                         11:57.50  
  9 Kaiser High School  'A'                            12:00.76  
 10 Waipahu High School  'A'                           12:03.47  
 11 Roosevelt High School  'A'                         12:04.47  
 12 Kahuku High School  'A'                            12:06.37  
 13 Radford High School  'A'                           12:08.75  
 14 Mililani High School  'A'                          12:11.32  
 15 Pac5  'A'                                          12:12.54  
 16 Hoala  'A'                                         12:20.10  
 
Event 7  Boys 6x67 Meter Relay POWER
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45.59  1998        St. Louis                                   
                       Alualu, Correa, Loo, Manumaleuna, Siofele, Tata   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                               47.66  
     1) Unga, Kevin                     2) Unga, Devin                    
     3) Beatty, Byron                   4) Strickland, Micah              
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                   49.32  
  3 Farrington High School  'A'                           50.06  
  4 Damien Memorial High Scho  'A'                        50.19  
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                              50.72  
  6 Nanakuli High School  'A'                             51.07  
  7 Waianae High School  'A'                              51.48  
  8 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                               51.60  
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:18.21  2003        Punahou                                   
                         Liu, King, P. Macdonald, Killam                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pac5  'A'                                           4:15.27* 
     1) Franco, Chantel                 2) Playdon, Jennifer              
     3) Kurosumi, Mallory               4) Ho, Lauren                     
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                 4:22.36  
  3 Radford High School  'A'                            4:23.93  
  4 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                          4:42.66  
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                           5:01.29  
  6 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             5:04.36  
  7 Sacred Hearts Academy  'B'                          5:12.52  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:34.24  1998        Punahou                                   
                         Seta, Lam, Valencia, Chun                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                                 3:37.86  
     1) Tsujimura, Matt                 2) Mun, Aaron                     
     3) Brown, Jesse                    4) Deptula, Peter                 
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:50.16  
  3 Radford High School  'A'                            3:52.05  
  4 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             3:54.21  
  5 Kahuku High School  'A'                             3:59.76  
  6 Kaiser High School  'A'                             4:03.64  
  7 Iolani School  'A'                                  4:18.21  
  8 Pac5  'A'                                           4:34.61  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x180 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:41.4h  1999        Punahou                                   
                         Taylor, Funasaki, Berger, Yap                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iolani School  'A'                                  1:43.4h  
     1) Torigoe, Whitney                2) Mukai, Susan                   
     3) Won, Rachel                     4) Wong, Ili                      
  2 Radford High School  'A'                            1:44.5h  
  3 Pac5  'A'                                           1:46.2h  
  4 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             1:47.1h  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x180 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:23.5h  1967        Waipahu H.S.                              
                         Eddings, Oxentine, Walker, Eddings                
        Meet: * 1:23.5h  1970        Kamehameha                                
                         Atay, Miyahara, Chang, Kahiapo                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                             1:25.0h  
     1) Hafoka, Spencer                 2) Bridenstien, Arthur            
     3) Tuimaunei, Suaesi               4) Fuller, Tomasi                 
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                 1:25.2h  
  3 Radford High School  'A'                            1:29.2h  
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:29.8h  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:42.08  2000        Punahou                                   
                         Nelson, Lee, Chang, E. Macdonald                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iolani School  'A'                                 10:06.20  
     1) Chock, Megan                    2) Uyema, Ame                     
     3) Sorensen, Suzanne               4) Anderson, Nicole               
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                10:14.96  
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                        10:45.33  
  4 Punahou School  'B'                                10:45.72  
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                          10:55.35  
  6 Radford High School  'A'                           11:02.75  
  7 Pac5  'A'                                          11:11.22  
  8 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                            11:12.06  
  9 Kapolei High School  'A'                           11:18.93  
 10 Waipahu High School  'A'                           11:33.04  
 11 Mililani High School  'A'                          11:33.71  
 12 Pac5  'B'                                          11:55.78  
 13 Leilehua High School  'A'                          12:10.91  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:03.4h  1972        Punahou                                   
                         Abbott, Witchey, King, Marsh                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             8:24.17  
     1) Moniz, Jesse                    2) Schultz, Cyrus                 
     3) Moraes, Kaimikila               4) Kamakaala, Jeremy              
  2 Iolani School  'A'                                  8:30.14  
  3 Pac5  'A'                                           8:35.89  
  4 Punahou School  'A'                                 8:37.54  
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                            9:12.21  
  6 Radford High School  'A'                            9:23.93  
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                           9:24.77  
  8 Kahuku High School  'A'                             9:24.96  
  9 Leilehua High School  'A'                           9:27.39  
 10 Mililani High School  'A'                           9:28.04  
 11 Waipahu High School  'A'                            9:55.08  
 12 Pac5  'B'                                          10:02.92  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 49.5h  1999        Mililani H.S.                               
                       Darymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             50.76  
     1) Mitani, Nicole                  2) Quarles, Ciara                 
     3) Henna, Jennifer                 4) Stephens, Britney              
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                   52.19  
  3 Iolani School  'A'                                    52.63  
  4 Kapolei High School  'A'                              52.66  
  5 Kaiser High School  'A'                               53.44  
  6 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                               54.29  
  7 Leilehua High School  'A'                             54.83  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 42.5h  1976        Leiliehua H.S.                              
                       Bradley, Taylor, Glazier, Cary                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                               43.66  
     1) Hafoka, Spencer                 2) Moala, Mauhe                   
     3) Afalava, Al                     4) Strickland, Micah              
  2 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                               43.70  
  3 Punahou School  'A'                                   43.89  
  4 St. Louis High School  'A'                            44.55  
  5 Damien Memorial High Scho  'A'                        45.56  
  6 Farrington High School  'A'                           46.36  
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                               DNF  
 -- Radford High School  'A'                                 DQ   Number started outsi
 
Event 16  Mixed 100 Meter Dash HI's Fastest
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.67  1999        Hank Warrington                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miyamoto, Chad               Unattached               10.95  
  2 Keomaka, Ryan                Unattached               10.97  
  3 Nakanelua, Kelsey            Unattached               11.07  
  4 Silva, Tamatoa               Unattached               11.24  
  5 Assily, Chris                Unattached               11.35  
  6 Nakata, Shawn                Unattached               11.41  
  7 Kekuewa, Kua'ana             Unattached               11.93  
  8 Viloria, Colin               Unattached               12.08  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:03.21  1999        Punahou                                   
                         Yee, Berger, Yap, E. Macdonald                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                                 4:04.95  
     1) Schoen, Marisa                  2) Ratte, Stephanie               
     3) Culver, Kim                     4) Marshall, Piper                
  2 Pac5  'A'                                           4:05.47  
  3 Iolani School  'A'                                  4:14.59  
  4 Kapolei High School  'A'                            4:19.43  
  5 Kaiser High School  'A'                             4:19.46  
  6 Radford High School  'A'                            4:20.08  
  7 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             4:24.75  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.5h  1985        Radford H.S.                              
                         Tree, Curry, Williams, Brackenhoff                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                             3:24.65  
     1) Guth, Joshua                    2) Moniz, Jesse                   
     3) Warrington, Kinohi              4) Brito, Parrish                 
  2 Punahou School  'A'                                 3:26.29  
  3 Kahuku High School  'A'                             3:26.67  
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                           3:34.56  
  5 Iolani School  'A'                                  3:34.63  
  6 Pearl City High School  'A'                         3:36.49  
  7 Pearl City High School  'B'                         3:39.61  
  8 Pac5  'A'                                           3:40.18  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-06  1976        Tyler Dacey, Punahou                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ritson, Caroline             Punahou                5-00.00  
  2 Untermann, Alexa             Punahou                4-10.00  
  3 Gulmon, Lisa                 Punahou               J4-10.00  
  4 Chan, Christine              Iolani                J4-10.00  
  5 Mizumoto, Shelby             Iolani                 4-08.00  
  5 Giannasio, Haven             Punahou                4-08.00  
  7 Nordyke, Larissa             Punahou               J4-08.00  
  7 Frascarelli, Debra           Punahou               J4-08.00  
  9 Lloyd, Roxanne               Waialua               J4-08.00  
 10 Tuinei, Julia                Waianae                4-06.00  
 11 Summer, Charina              Kamehameha            J4-06.00  
 -- Ip, Michele                  Kaiser                      NH  
 -- Griffin, Veronica            Mililani                    NH  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-08.25  1999        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Pac 5                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lim, Donovan                 Punahou                6-06.00  
  2 Hayes, Jeremy                Radford                6-04.00  
  3 Alices, Michael              Kaiser                 6-00.00  
  3 Satterwhite, Gary            Radford                6-00.00  
  5 Endo, Matthew                Iolani                 5-10.00  
  5 Lai, Aukai                   Waianae                5-10.00  
  5 Walsh, Bryce                 Punahou                5-10.00  
  5 Nihipali, Stanley            St. Louis              5-10.00  
  9 Nowicki, Max                 Punahou                5-08.00  
  9 Aponte, David                Mililani               5-08.00  
  9 Unga, Devin                  Kahuku                 5-08.00  
  9 Crowell, Quincy              Kamehameha             5-08.00  
  9 Sumile, Beau                 Punahou                5-08.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11-01  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani High School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hildebrand, Anna             Punahou               10-00.00  
  2 Schiff, Claire               Punahou              J10-00.00  
  3 Summer, Charina              Kamehameha             9-00.00  
  3 Romero, Nadia                Mililani               9-00.00  
  5 Pochereva, Lauren            Punahou               J9-00.00  
  6 Knight, Jasmine              Kamehameha             8-06.00  
  6 Itano, Leilani               Kaiser                 8-06.00  
  6 Harada, Dana                 Punahou                8-06.00  
  9 Frank, Savannah              Radford                7-06.00  
  9 Wynhoff, Sara                Iolani                 7-06.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15-00  1996        Eric Chang, Iolani                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fasi, Charles                Iolani                14-00.00  
  2 Lyman-Mersereau, Kaniela     Punahou               13-06.00  
  3 Lee, Dane                    Punahou               13-00.00  
  4 Grimes, Kendall              Punahou               12-06.00  
  5 Crabbe, Mahikumakani         Kamehameha            12-00.00  
  6 Rozet, Niegel                Kamehameha            11-06.00  
  6 Montoya, Matt                Mililani              11-06.00  
  8 Johnson, Mark                Punahou               11-00.00  
 -- McConnell, Ryan              Radford                     NH  
 -- Montero, Gabe                Mililani                    NH  
 -- Akina, William               Kamehameha                  NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 19-03.25  2001        Kelly Figueira, Sacred Hearts Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drake, Vanessa               Leilehua              15-10.50  
  2 Cabreros, Samantha           Punahou               15-06.00  
  3 Franco, Chantel              Pac5                 J15-06.00  
  4 Chong, Kari                  Punahou               15-05.75  
  5 Won, Rachel                  Iolani                15-01.50  
  6 Nordyke, Larissa             Punahou               14-07.00  
  7 Makishi, Corey Lei           Pac5                  14-04.50  
  8 Wong, Ili                    Iolani                14-04.25  
  9 Robinson, Kimberleigh        Pearl City            14-00.25  
 10 Lloyd, Roxanne               Waialua               13-00.50  
 11 Elbourne, Renee              Kaimuki               12-08.00  
 12 Liu, Talitha                 Punahou               11-00.50  
 -- Pak, Jenna                   Iolani                    FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 23-02  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond               Kahuku                20-11.00  
  2 Taylor, Anthony              Kamehameha            20-10.25  
  3 Pilares, Kealoha             Damien                20-08.25  
  4 Hafoka, Spencer              Kahuku                20-07.50  
  5 Clark, AJ                    Pac5                  20-03.75  
  6 Lewis, Juan                  Radford               20-02.25  
  7 Obena, Joshua                Pearl City            20-01.50  
  8 Tsujimura, Matt              Punahou               19-09.75  
  9 Wo, Shane                    Punahou               19-08.50  
 10 Fial, Joshua                 Pearl City            18-11.25  
 11 Hardie, Ikaika               Kamehameha            18-08.75  
 12 Dickerson, Chris             Mililani              18-02.00  
 -- Mun, Aaron                   Punahou                   FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 37-03.75  1988        Maureen Dunn, Pac 5                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cabreros, Samantha           Punahou               34-07.50  
  2 Drake, Vanessa               Leilehua              34-01.25  
  3 Chong, Kari                  Punahou               32-05.00  
  4 Ota, Kristen                 Iolani                32-00.75  
  5 Summer, Charina              Kamehameha            31-11.75  
  6 Ishihara, Kazue              Pac5                  31-11.00  
  7 Makishi, Corey Lei           Pac5                  31-09.25  
  8 Fucushima, Raenaa            Mililani              30-11.00  
  9 Wong, Ili                    Iolani                30-10.50  
 10 Tani-Higa, Jerica            Kamehameha            30-01.00  
 11 Lloyd, Roxanne               Waialua               29-11.00  
 12 Robinson, Kimberleigh        Pearl City            29-09.75  
 -- Kosaki, Jenna                Punahou                   FOUL  
 -- Liu, Talitha                 Punahou                   FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 49-03.75  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uale, Travis                 Kamehameha            42-09.00  
  2 Tutor, Redmond               Kahuku                42-08.00  
  3 Matsumoto, Brian             Punahou               42-07.00  
  4 Hardie, Ikaika               Kamehameha            41-06.25  
  5 Taylor, Anthony              Kamehameha            41-02.25  
  6 Aponte, David                Mililani              40-10.25  
  7 Kahoano, Maka                Mililani              40-02.50  
  8 Bumanglag, Elijah            Waipahu               39-01.50  
  8 Frantella, Antonio           Waianae               39-01.50  
 10 Dickerson, Chris             Mililani              38-11.50  
 11 Hagar, John                  Punahou               38-11.25  
 12 Obena, Joshua                Pearl City            38-07.00  
 13 Fuller, Tomasi               Kahuku                37-10.00  
 14 Hanuna, Steven               Kaimuki               37-05.00  
 15 Puha, Chadwick               Waianae               37-04.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 163-06  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onosai, Careena              Word of Life            130-11  
  2 Santos, Keani                Kamehameha              118-09  
  3 Gali, Koreta                 Campbell                116-03  
  4 Aalona, Ilissa               Kahuku                  112-03  
  5 Ioane, Charnelle             Kapolei                 110-05  
  6 Onosai, Shayna               Word of Life            107-02  
  7 Ocasek, Nanea                Iolani                  104-04  
  8 Kawaauhau, Julessa           Kahuku                  101-01  
  9 Torigoe, Marisa              Iolani                   94-11  
 10 Yoshino, Jolie               Kaiser                   92-03  
 11 Robello, Shoshana            Sacred Heart             84-07  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 183-01  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Satele, Brashton             Word of Life            174-02  
  2 Gaison, Kepa                 Kamehameha              149-01  
  3 Mikaele, Lolomana            Damien                  148-00  
  4 Fonoti, Fataiagogo           Farrington              140-11  
  5 Maluatoga, Larry             Iolani                  139-00  
  6 Howard, Sean                 Roosevelt               133-00  
  7 Tau, Sione                   Damien                  132-00  
  8 Mauga, Timoteo               Pearl City              131-11  
  9 Williams, Eddie              Damien                  131-00  
 10 Recca, Sonny                 Kamehameha              127-09  
 11 Lilo, Allen                  Farrington              127-02  
 12 Shigetomi, Samson            Iolani                  125-11  
 13 Beatty, Byron                Kahuku                  123-11  
 14 Achiu, Jacob                 Campbell                122-08  
 15 Iosefa, Trask                Punahou                 120-02  
 -- Spencer, Jordan              Roosevelt                 FOUL  
 -- Kane, Jonathan               Kamehameha                  DQ  
 -- Kapanui, Kamuela             Kamehameha                  DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1967        Carmelita Capilla, Kailua H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onosai, Careena              Word of Life          39-08.00  
  2 Purcell, Konae               Aiea                  36-01.50  
  3 Ioane, Charnelle             Kapolei               35-11.25  
  4 Weir, Kaha                   Punahou               34-00.25  
  5 Gali, Koreta                 Campbell              33-11.00  
  6 Misa, Samantha               Waipahu               33-10.00  
  7 Kawaauhau, Julessa           Kahuku                32-07.50  
  8 Paia, Lokelani               Mililani              32-06.50  
  9 Santos, Keani                Kamehameha            32-06.25  
 10 Long, Keahiahi               Kamehameha            32-01.00  
 11 Mokiao, Charmaine            Kamehameha            31-08.00  
 12 Burton, Megan                Iolani                31-07.75  
 13 Kiyuna, Akeamakamae          Kamehameha            30-04.50  
 14 Ane, Michelle                Punahou               29-07.00  
 15 Decoite, Andrea              Punahou               28-06.50  
 16 Robello, Shoshana            Sacred Heart          26-08.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 61-08.25  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaison, Kepa                 Kamehameha            51-09.25  
  2 Satele, Brashton             Word of Life          50-07.50  
  3 Kane, Jonathan               Kamehameha            49-06.50  
  4 Rawlins-Crivello, Kapono     Kamehameha            48-10.75  
  5 Fonoti, Fataiagogo           Farrington            47-11.50  
  6 Fruen, Beltshazzar           Leilehua              46-08.75  
  7 Lauvao, Shaun                Farrington            46-02.50  
  8 Iosefa, Trask                Punahou               45-06.75  
  9 Tau, Sione                   Damien                45-04.00  
 10 Kapanui, Kamuela             Kamehameha            44-06.50  
 11 Mikaele, Lolomana            Damien                42-03.00  
 12 Williams, Eddie              Damien                39-04.50  
 13 Namu, Matthew                Waipahu               37-08.50  
 -- Maluatoga, Larry             Iolani                    FOUL