Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Mililani High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2005 08:39 PM
             2005 OIA Varsity Championships - 5/5/2005 to 5/7/2005             
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Kharyse         SO Radford                  17.52Q  1 
  2 Bell, Shynequa            SO Radford                  17.75Q  2 
  3 Burd, Charity             JR Radford                  17.76Q  2 
  4 Nickerson, Kathryn        SO Moanalua                 17.81Q  1 
  5 Byun, Jennifer            SO Roosevelt                18.20Q  1 
  6 Marrs, Nicole             SR Kalani                   18.66Q  2 
  7 Lehano, Melissa              Mililani                 18.27q  1 
  8 Frantzen, Johnna          JR Kalaheo                  18.85q  2 
  9 Burt, Cherisse            SR Kahuku                   19.34   1 
 10 Vallejo, Hannah           JR Farrington               19.42   1 
 11 Shiroma, Monica           JR Kalaheo                  19.56   1 
 12 Kawana, Sabrina           SO Mililani                 19.68   2 
 13 Kim, Lydia                SO Roosevelt                20.55   2 
 14 Zunigo, Kristal           JR Farrington               20.62   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua                 12.78Q  1 
  2 Stephens, Britney         SO Mililani                 12.88Q  2 
  3 Farley, Cheynah           JR Castle                   13.23Q  3 
  4 Quarles, Ciara            FR Mililani                 12.97Q  1 
  5 Holden, O'Rissa           JR Kalaheo                  13.44Q  2 
  6 Nautu, Helanica           SO Kahuku                   13.49Q  3 
  7 Wilson, Jessica           SO Castle                   13.41q  1 
  8 Armstrong, Megan          SO Kapolei                  13.47q  2 
  9 Frantzen, Johnna          JR Kalaheo                  13.51   3 
 10 Minor, Natasha            JR Radford                  13.55   1 
 11 Elig, Erika               SR Leilehua                 13.66   2 
 12 Leong, Kourtnei           JR Kapolei                  13.73   3 
 13 Cox, Mariama              SO Radford                  13.73   3 
 14 Yuen, Jordan              FR Mililani                 13.73   3 
 15 Kuehu, Reiche             SO Waianae                  13.75   3 
 16 Coger-Thomas, Mackenzie   SR Leilehua                 13.85   1 
 17 Poling, Amber             JR Kaiser                   13.92   2 
 18 Poling, Ashley            JR Kaiser                   13.93   1 
 19 Roach, Noelani            SO Waipahu                  13.98   2 
 20 Wong, Shantelle           SO Moanalua                 14.25   3 
 21 Guisadio, Ciria           SR McKinley                 14.39   1 
 22 Kato, Jaecie              JR Aiea                     14.61   2 
 -- Wolke, Chelsea            JR McKinley                    FS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.4h  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haile, Willie             JR Kalaheo                  11.35Q  3 
  2 Villoria, Joshua          SR Farrington               11.36Q  1 
  3 Santos, Jonovan           SR Mililani                 11.38Q  2 
  4 Alices, Michael           12 Kaiser                   11.42Q  4 
  5 Moala, Mauhe                 Kahuku                   11.45q  1 
  6 Afalava, Al Mitchell      SR Kahuku                   11.47q  4 
  7 Lewis, Juan               SR Radford                  11.56q  2 
  8 Rista, Ethan              SO Castle                   11.62q  4 
  9 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Kapolei                  11.63   1 
 10 Fruean, Beltshazzar       SR Leilehua                 11.64   3 
 11 Santiago, Jon             JR Kapolei                  11.66   4 
 12 Olopuy, Tyrone            JR Farrington               11.82   4 
 13 Strickland, Micah         SR Kahuku                   11.84   3 
 14 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Castle                   11.87   2 
 15 Matuz, Zoltan             SR McKinley                 11.90   4 
 16 Gomes, Isaac              JR Roosevelt                11.92   2 
 17 Foki, Kamuela             SO Kapolei                  11.99   3 
 18 Kim, Karson               JR Kalani                   12.09   3 
 19 Harris, Arrick            JR Farrington               12.11   2 
 20 Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo                  12.11   1 
 21 Bell, Rickey              SR Leilehua                 12.15   1 
 22 Pascoe, Dane              SO Moanalua                 12.30   1 
 23 Kamisato, Brandon         SR Kalani                   12.49   2 
 24 Maldon, Trevor            JR Radford                  12.62   1 
 -- Sosa, Makini              SR Mililani                    FS   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 5:02.71  5/2002      Kaluhiokalani, Leilani, Castle High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Clement, Courtney         JR Moanalua               5:07.48Q 
  2 Atkins, Kia               SO Radford                5:09.70Q 
  3 King, Emily               SR Moanalua               5:12.43Q 
  4 Bratton, Leialoha         SO Kaiser                 5:23.29Q 
  5 Mitman, Sara              SR Mililani               5:15.90Q 
  6 Salvador, Annzen          SR Campbell               5:23.65Q 
  7 Lee, Rochelle             SO Kaiser                 5:33.67q 
  8 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu                5:35.96q 
  9 Wescott, Ami              JR Kapolei                5:42.91  
 10 Chun, Hillary             SO Kaiser                 5:43.86  
 11 Lopez, Sachi              SR McKinley               5:44.38  
 12 Carmack, Kawailelenani    SO Kapolei                5:47.97  
 13 Gingras, Samantha         JR Campbell               5:52.70  
 14 Cowper, Samantha          SO Leilehua               5:53.44  
 15 Hoarn, Katherine          JR Radford                5:58.92  
 16 Ikuma, Katelind           SR Roosevelt              6:04.62  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                                  51.44q  1 
     1) Mitani, Nicole JR               2) Senas, Ciera SR                
     3) Henna, Jennifer SR              4) Stephens, Britney SO           
  2 Kapolei High School                                   53.15q  2 
     1) Villegas, Amber                 2) Armstrong, Megan SO            
     3) Leong, Kourtnei JR              4) Takeda, Lucelle-Michi JR       
  3 Kaiser High School                                    53.66q  1 
     1) Ribao, Sonia SR                 2) Lee, Rochelle SO               
     3) Bratton, Leialoha SO            4) Poling, Ashley JR              
  4 Castle High School                                    54.19q  2 
     1) Haru, Ihilani SO                2) Wilson, Jessica SO             
     3) Farley, Cheynah JR              4) Montelih, Malie SO             
  5 Radford High School                                   54.60q  2 
     1) Cox, Mariama SO                 2) Minor, Natasha JR              
     3) Burd, Charity JR                4) Belair, Brooke FR              
  6 Roosevelt High School                                 55.48q  1 
 -- Kalaheo High School                                      DQ   1 
     1) Ngriblekuu, Jessika SR          2) Frantzen, Johnna JR            
     3) Holden, O'Rissa JR              4) Richards, Lindsey JR           
 -- Leilehua High School                                     DQ   2 
     1) Drake, Vanessa JR               2) Elig, Erika SR                 
     3) Coger-Thomas, Mackenzie SR      4) Racette, Paulina JR            
 -- Waianae High School                                      DQ   1 
     1)                                 2) Kuehu, Reiche SO               
     3)                                 4) Tuinei, Julia FR               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                    43.82q  2 
     1) Hafoka, Spencer SR              2) Moala, Mauhe                   
     3) Afalava, Al Mitchell SR         4) Victoria, AJ JR                
  2 Mililani High School                                  44.44q  1 
     1) Wetter, Mark                    2) Sosa, Makini SR                
     3) Poentis, Peter SO               4) Santos, Jonovan SR             
  3 Kapolei High School                                   45.27q  1 
     1) Santiago, Jon JR                2) Jenks, Scott-Allen SO          
     3) Medeiros, Jonathan SR           4) Foki, Kamuela SO               
  4 Kalaheo High School                                   45.57q  2 
     1) Simon, Dominic SR               2) Siliga, Koakela SO             
     3) Williams, Orrys JR              4) Haile, Willie JR               
  5 Radford High School                                   45.69q  2 
     1) Maldon, Trevor JR               2) Baughn, Stephen SR             
     3) Lewis, Juan SR                  4) Travers, Ian SR                
  6 Castle High School                                    45.70q  1 
     1) Losbog, Allen SR                2) Tanaka, Bronson SO             
     3) Clore, Victor SR                4) Rista, Ethan SO                
  7 Waianae High School                                   45.84q  2 
     1) Rose, Paul                      2) Honda, Kala                    
     3) Puha, Chadwick SR               4) Abell, Joe                     
  8 Nanakuli High School                                  46.00q  1 
     1) Ybarra, Edmond                  2) Bowens, Antonio                
     3) Peneku, Ronald                  4) Jesus, Julio 12                
  9 Leilehua High School                                  46.34   1 
     1) Bell, Rickey SR                 2) Fruean, Beltshazzar SR         
     3) Coffin, Mene SO                 4) Racoma, Rooney JR              
 10 Waipahu High School                                   47.22   2 
     1) Berndt, Steven SO               2) Fernandez, Gilchrist           
     3) Winfree, Ryan SR                4) Croley, Daniel                 
 -- Kalani High School                                      DNF   1 
     1) Kim, Karson JR                  2) Lau, Tony SR                   
     3) Fukuda, Brian SR                4) Kamisato, Brandon SR           
 -- Campbell High School                                     DQ   2 
     1) Basham, Kepa                    2) Aguigui, Kevin                 
     3) Parish, Alika                   4) Moku, Dayton SR                
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Arante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farley, Cheynah           JR Castle                   60.31Q  3 
  2 Minor, Natasha            JR Radford                  61.80Q  1 
  3 Wilson, Jessica           SO Castle                   61.91Q  2 
  4 Takeda, Lucille-Michi     JR Kapolei                  61.89Q  1 
  5 Ricketts, Terryn          SO Leilehua                 62.21Q  3 
  6 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua                 62.72Q  2 
  7 Elig, Erika               SR Leilehua                 62.72q  1 
  8 Tanimoto, Keilyn          JR Pearl City               63.06q  1 
  9 Jones, Marjoie               Pearl City               63.32   2 
 10 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu                  63.64   1 
 11 Holden, O'Rissa           JR Kalaheo                  63.78   3 
 12 Elbourne, Renee           SO Kaimuki                  64.31   3 
 13 McKinnon, Dacia           10 Campbell                 65.31   2 
 14 Roach, Noelani            SO Waipahu                  65.46   2 
 15 Chang, Natalie            JR Kaiser                   66.75   1 
 16 Churchwell, Myisha        FR Kapolei                  66.75   2 
 17 Kessler, Jordan           FR Radford                  66.98   2 
 18 Marquardsen, Scarlet      SO Kahuku                   67.42   3 
 19 Tibbitts, Tatiana            Kapolei                  67.45   3 
 20 Ngriblekuu, Jessika       SR Kalaheo                  67.55   1 
 21 Kato, Jaecie              JR Aiea                     72.07   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peneku, Ronald               Nanakuli                 51.58Q  1 
  2 Tutor, Redmond            JR Kahuku                   52.06Q  2 
  3 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Kapolei                  52.92Q  3 
  4 Tuimaunei, Suaesi         JR Kahuku                   51.86Q  1 
  5 Valenti, Antoni           SR McKinley                 53.00Q  2 
  6 Evans, Jason              JR Kahuku                   53.38Q  3 
  7 Travers, Ian              SR Radford                  53.55q  3 
  8 Reeves, John              JR Mililani                 53.74q  1 
  9 Drake, Leon               SR Leilehua                 54.34   3 
 10 Adkins-Cabana, Tavis      SO Kapolei                  54.76   1 
 11 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Castle                   55.06   2 
 12 Pascoe, Dane              SO Moanalua                 55.10   1 
 13 Jenks, Scott-Allen        SO Kapolei                  55.71   2 
 14 Moore, Shenon             FR Kaiser                   55.85   2 
 15 Harris, Joseph            SR McKinley                 55.96   1 
 16 Berndt, Steven            SO Waipahu                  56.04   2 
 17 Winfree, Ryan             SR Waipahu                  56.68   1 
 18 Williams, Orrys           JR Kalaheo                  56.82   3 
 19 Moku, Dayton              SR Campbell                 58.91   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Villegas, Amber              Kapolei                  49.98Q  1 
  2 Frantzen, Johnna          JR Kalaheo                  51.17Q  2 
  3 Thompson, Kharyse         SO Radford                  51.61Q  2 
  4 Belair, Brooke            FR Radford                  52.10Q  1 
  5 Nickerson, Kathryn        SO Moanalua                 52.88Q  2 
  6 Burd, Charity             JR Radford                  53.10Q  1 
  7 Kim, Kehaulani            JR Kaiser                   53.72q  2 
  8 Haru, Ihilani             SO Castle                   55.36q  1 
  9 Zunigo, Kristal           JR Farrington               57.21   2 
 10 Shiroma, Monica           JR Kalaheo                  58.70   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.2h  5/1995      Batoon, Arnel, Farrington High School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fial, Joshua              SR Pearl City               40.33Q  2 
  2 Hafoka, Spencer           SR Kahuku                   41.67Q  1 
  3 Wetter, Mark                 Mililani                 41.37Q  2 
  4 Fuller, Tomasi            SR Kahuku                   41.74Q  1 
  5 Bridenstine, Arthur       JR Kahuku                   41.64Q  2 
  6 Rista, Ethan              SO Castle                   42.31Q  1 
  7 Losbog, Allen             SR Castle                   42.72q  2 
  8 Gomes, Isaac              JR Roosevelt                43.24q  2 
  9 Owens, Thomas                Pearl City               43.40   1 
 10 Flemming, Jack            JR Waipahu                  43.83   1 
 11 Fukuda, Brian             SR Kalani                   44.00   2 
 12 Arcala, Aaron             SR Castle                   44.34   1 
 13 Babas, Anthony            JR Radford                  44.65   2 
 14 Westbrook, Phillip        JR Kaiser                   44.73   2 
 15 Brundidge, Joseph         JR Radford                  45.02   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Takeda, Lucille-Michi     JR Kapolei                2:28.35Q  2 
  2 Ricketts, Terryn          SO Leilehua               2:29.13Q  1 
  3 Lee, Michelle             SR Mililani               2:29.55Q  2 
  4 Atkins, Kia               SO Radford                2:31.57Q  1 
  5 Lee, Rochelle             SO Kaiser                 2:33.78Q  2 
  6 Bratton, Leialoha         SO Kaiser                 2:35.34Q  1 
  7 Sienkiewicz, Chimene      SR Pearl City             2:34.89q  2 
  8 McKinnon, Dacia           10 Campbell               2:35.98q  2 
  9 Kessler, Jordan           FR Radford                2:36.31   2 
 10 Painter, Danielle         SO Mililani               2:38.00   1 
 11 Yasumoto, Cheryl          JR Pearl City             2:39.54   1 
 12 Minami, Tia               JR Pearl City             2:40.62   2 
 13 King, Emily               SR Moanalua               2:41.37   2 
 14 Frank, Savannah           JR Radford                2:42.62   1 
 15 Wescott, Ami              JR Kapolei                2:43.99   1 
 16 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu                2:48.21   1 
 17 Chun, Hillary             SO Kaiser                 2:49.70   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pascua, Bryson            SR Pearl City             2:01.07Q  1 
  2 Dela Cruz, Ryan           SR Kapolei                2:04.43Q  2 
  3 Otaguro, John             JR Roosevelt              2:05.25Q  2 
  4 Lightsy, Euta                Kahuku                 2:08.98Q  1 
  5 Kawano, Terrence          SR Aiea                   2:09.16Q  1 
  6 Marshall, Joshua          SO Radford                2:10.53Q  2 
  7 Racoma, Rooney            JR Leilehua               2:10.15q  1 
  8 Bacani, Dale              SO Aiea                   2:11.79q  2 
  9 Satterwhite, Gary         SO Radford                2:12.32   1 
 10 Pascua, Stuart            SR Waipahu                2:12.52   2 
 11 Simon, Dominic            SR Kalaheo                2:12.56   1 
 12 Yeager, Joshua            SR Kahuku                 2:15.08   2 
 13 Mamuad, Clarence          SO Waipahu                2:16.13   1 
 14 Williams, Orrys           JR Kalaheo                2:18.53   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Arante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephens, Britney         SO Mililani                 26.34Q  1 
  2 Quarles, Ciara            FR Mililani                 26.76Q  3 
  3 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua                 26.78Q  2 
  4 Farley, Cheynah           JR Castle                   27.13Q  3 
  5 Nautu, Helanica           SO Kahuku                   27.78Q  1 
  6 Wilson, Jessica           SO Castle                   28.00Q  2 
  7 Minor, Natasha            JR Radford                  27.87q  3 
  8 Holden, O'Rissa           JR Kalaheo                  28.19q  2 
  9 Elig, Erika               SR Leilehua                 28.29   1 
 10 Mitani, Nicole            JR Mililani                 28.71   2 
 11 Wolke, Chelsea            JR McKinley                 28.78   3 
 12 Roach, Noelani            SO Waipahu                  28.96   3 
 13 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu                  29.58   1 
 14 Tibbitts, Tatiana            Kapolei                  29.60   3 
 15 Kiczeck, Michelle         SO Roosevelt                30.93   1 
 16 Cox, Mariama              SO Radford                  31.00   2 
 17 Kato, Jaecie              JR Aiea                     32.01   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.5h  5/1982      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Juan               SR Radford                  23.02Q  3 
  2 Santos, Jonovan           SR Mililani                 23.19Q  2 
  3 Tuimaunei, Suaesi         JR Kahuku                   23.38Q  1 
  4 Victoria, AJ              JR Kahuku                   23.03Q  3 
  5 Sosa, Makini              SR Mililani                 23.42Q  1 
  6 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Kapolei                  23.81Q  2 
  7 Afalava, Al Mitchell      SR Kahuku                   24.05q  2 
  8 Gomes, Isaac              JR Roosevelt                24.10q  3 
  9 Valenti, Antoni           SR McKinley                 24.24   1 
 10 Olopuy, Tyrone            JR Farrington               24.47   2 
 11 Matuz, Zoltan             SR McKinley                 24.61   3 
 12 Miller, Evan              12 Kaiser                   24.66   3 
 13 Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo                  24.67   2 
 14 Harris, Arrick            JR Farrington               24.67   3 
 15 Pascoe, Dane              SO Moanalua                 24.71   1 
 16 Takahashi, Edwin          SR Mililani                 24.74   3 
 17 Bell, Rickey              SR Leilehua                 24.80   3 
 18 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Castle                   24.84   1 
 19 Moore, Shenon             FR Kaiser                   25.18   2 
 20 Moku, Dayton              SR Campbell                 25.21   1 
 21 Kamisato, Brandon         SR Kalani                   25.61   1 
 22 Maldon, Trevor            JR Radford                  25.99   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 9:27.88  5/2002      Limm, Jeff, Mililani High School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Dain, Michael                Kapolei                9:50.76Q 
  2 Arakaki, Reid             SR Kalani                 9:54.63Q 
  3 Roten, Thomas             SR Kalaheo                9:56.51Q 
  4 Hawkins, Roy              SO Aiea                  10:00.71Q 
  5 Melendez, Ramon           SO Mililani              10:03.02Q 
  6 Tanaka, Brian             SR Pearl City            10:06.41Q 
  7 Montoya, Matt             SR Mililani              10:08.56q 
  8 Valeriano, Jacob          11 Campbell              10:10.73q 
  9 Wong, Trevor              SO Kaiser                10:14.91  
 10 Kodama, Matthew           JR Castle                10:15.16  
 11 Leon-Guerrero, Nolan      JR Kaiser                10:17.49  
 12 Majied, Dorian             9 Campbell              10:18.75  
 13 King, David               11 Nanakuli              10:20.81  
 14 Pascua, Stuart            SR Waipahu               10:27.06  
 15 Bunker, Jacob             11 Kaiser                10:33.93  
 16 Kenessey, Chas            JR Campbell              10:35.41  
 17 Gumm, Charles             SO Radford               10:36.78  
 18 Schwiebert, Daniel           Kapolei               10:40.90  
 19 Maeda, Kelsey             JR Mililani              10:41.44  
 20 Yim, Gibbs     TJ         JR Moanalua              10:42.94  
 21 Racoma, Alex              JR Kahuku                10:47.36  
 22 Shigeoka, Scott           SO Aiea                  10:52.04  
 23 Garcia, Nathaniel         JR Waipahu               10:52.70  
 24 Turner, Niko              SO Leilehua              10:54.03  
 25 Young, Pierce             SR Kalaheo               10:55.72  
 26 Wicker, Julian            SR Kalaheo               10:59.01  
 27 Morrison, Erik            SO Aiea                  11:11.99  
 28 Batangan, Roland          SO Waipahu               11:45.24  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                                4:12.89q  1 
     1) Pratt, Jasmine SO               2) Quarles, Ciara FR              
     3) Lee, Michelle SR                4) Stephens, Britney SO           
  2 Castle High School                                  4:20.49q  1 
     1) Montelih, Malie SO              2) Haru, Ihilani SO               
     3) Farley, Cheynah JR              4) Miranda, Ann SR                
  3 Radford High School                                 4:20.92q  1 
     1) Minor, Natasha JR               2) Belair, Brooke FR              
     3) Burd, Charity JR                4) Kessler, Jordan FR             
  4 Leilehua High School                                4:21.74q  2 
     1) Drake, Vanessa JR               2) Elig, Erika SR                 
     3) Ricketts, Terryn SO             4) Coger-Thomas, Mackenzie SR     
  5 Kaiser High School                                  4:24.26q  2 
     1) Kim, Kehaulani JR               2) Chang, Natalie JR              
     3) Lee, Rochelle SO                4) Bratton, Leialoha SO           
  6 Moanalua High School                                4:37.64q  1 
     1) Thomas, Tasia FR                2) Wong, Shantelle SO             
     3) Nickerson, Kathryn SO           4) Garcia, Sophia SR              
  7 Waipahu High School                                 4:38.30q  2 
     1) Roach, Noelani SO               2) Lozano, Jennifer SO            
     3) Villamor, Ashley                4) Adolpho, Desiree JR            
  8 Roosevelt High School                               4:45.27q  1 
     1) Say, Carmen SO                  2) Kiczeck, Michelle SO           
     3) Kim, Lydia SO                   4) Dudoit, Tahnee SO              
 -- Kapolei High School                                      DQ   2 
     1) Villegas, Amber                 2) Churchwell, Myisha FR          
     3) Leong, Kourtnei JR              4) Takeda, Lucille-Michi JR       
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                         X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                  3:29.83q  2 
     1) Hafoka, Spencer SR              2) Moala, Mauhe                   
     3) Tutor, Redmond JR               4) Fuller, Tomasi SR              
  2 Pearl City High School                              3:31.01q  2 
     1) Pascua, Bryson SR               2) Fial, Joshua SR                
     3) Hagio, Austin                   4) Obena, Joshua JR               
  3 Mililani High School                                3:34.42q  1 
     1) Reeves, John JR                 2) Wetter, Mark                   
     3) Sosa, Makini SR                 4) Santos, Jonovan SR             
  4 Kapolei High School                                 3:39.28q  1 
     1) Adkins-Cabana, Tavis SO         2) Medeiros, Jonathan SR          
     3) Dela Cruz, Ryan SR              4) Jenks, Scott-Allen SO          
  5 Nanakuli High School                                3:40.13q  1 
     1) Ybarra, Edmond                  2) Bowens, Antonio                
     3) Peneku, Ronald                  4) Jesus, Julio 12                
  6 McKinley High School                                3:40.92q  2 
     1) Harris, Joseph SR               2) Matuz, Zoltan SR               
     3) Valenti, Antoni SR              4) Cheng, Stephen JR              
  7 Leilehua High School                                3:42.33q  2 
     1) Coffin, Mene SO                 2) Drake, Leon SR                 
     3) Racoma, Rooney JR               4) Akagi, Andrew SR               
  8 Roosevelt High School                               3:42.91q  2 
     1) Tran, James SO                  2) Otaguro, John JR               
     3) Gomes, Isaac JR                 4) Ko, Vincent JR                 
  9 Waipahu High School                                 3:45.13   1 
     1) Berndt, Steven SO               2) Fernandez, Gilchrist           
     3) Mamuad, Clarence SO             4) Flemming, Jack JR              
 10 Radford High School                                 3:45.31   1 
     1) Marshall, Joshua SO             2) Atangan, Daniel JR             
     3) Babas, Anthony JR               4) Venglar, Eric SR               
 11 Kaiser High School                                  3:46.63   1 
     1) Miller, Evan 12                 2) Moore, Shenon FR               
     3) Westbrook, Phillip JR           4) Inoue, Micah SO                
 12 Waianae High School                                 3:47.37   2 
     1) Rose, Paul                      2) Honda, Kala                    
     3) Puha, Chadwick SR               4) Lai, Aukai JR                  
 13 Kalaheo High School                                 3:52.46   2 
     1) Simon, Dominic SR               2) Siliga, Koakela SO             
     3) Williams, Orrys JR              4) Wicker, Julian SR              
 14 Campbell High School                                3:57.11   1 
     1) Moku, Dayton SR                 2) Basham, Kepa                   
     3) Parish, Alika                   4) Gingras, Leo                   
 -- Castle High School                                       DQ   2 
     1) Losbog, Allen SR                2) Clore, Victor SR               
     3) Tanaka, Bronson SO              4) Rista, Ethan SO                
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ip, Michele               SO Kaiser                 4-04.00q 
  1 Poling, Ashley            JR Kaiser                 4-04.00q 
  1 Lloyd, Roxanne            SR Waialua                4-04.00q 
  1 Farley, Cheynah           JR Castle                 4-04.00q 
  1 Settergren, Kelly            Kapolei                4-04.00q 
  1 Tuinei, Julia             FR Waianae                4-04.00q 
  1 Henna, Jennifer           SR Mililani               4-04.00q 
  1 Griffin, Veronica         FR Mililani               4-04.00q 
  1 Graves, Michelle          SO Mililani               4-04.00q 
  1 Dudoit, Tahnee            SO Roosevelt              4-04.00q 
 -- Smyrski, Kathleen         SR Moanalua                    NH  
 -- Kato, Kauluwehi           SR Waianae                     NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson D., Radford High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lai, Aukai                JR Waianae                5-06.00q 
  1 Hayes, Jeremy             JR Radford                5-06.00q 
  1 Alices, Michael           12 Kaiser                 5-06.00q 
  1 Satterwhite, Gary         SO Radford                5-06.00q 
  1 Lewis, Juan               SR Radford                5-06.00q 
  1 Aponte, David             FR Mililani               5-06.00q 
  7 Fukuhara, Robert          JR Roosevelt              5-04.00  
  7 Dickerson, Chris          JR Mililani               5-04.00  
  7 Flemming, Jack            JR Waipahu                5-04.00  
  7 Unga, Devin               JR Kahuku                 5-04.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Vanessa            JR Leilehua              16-02.75q 
  2 Henna, Jennifer           SR Mililani              16-01.00q 
  3 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua              15-11.50q 
  4 Elbourne, Renee           SO Kaimuki               15-09.75q 
  5 Patacsil, Deanna          SR Kalani                15-04.50q 
  6 Senas, Ciera              SR Mililani              15-02.00q 
  7 Holden, O'Rissa           JR Kalaheo               14-08.75q 
  8 Robinson, Kimberleigh     JR Pearl City            14-08.50q 
  9 Lloyd, Roxanne            SR Waialua               14-07.75  
 10 Pratt, Jasmine            SO Mililani              14-01.25  
 11 Frantzen, Johnna          JR Kalaheo               14-01.00  
 12 Kato, Jaecie              JR Aiea                  13-09.00  
 13 Dudoit, Tahnee            SO Roosevelt             13-03.00  
 14 Jones, Marjoie               Pearl City            13-01.00  
 15 Churchwell, Myisha        FR Kapolei               13-00.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Santos, Jonovan           SR Mililani              21-11.50q 
  2 Fial, Joshua              SR Pearl City            21-02.25q 
  2 Lewis, Juan               SR Radford               21-02.25q 
  4 Fukuhara, Robert          JR Roosevelt             21-02.00q 
  5 Tutor, Redmond            JR Kahuku                20-11.00q 
  6 Hafoka, Spencer           SR Kahuku                20-00.25q 
  7 Lopez, Dave               JR Waialua               19-11.00q 
  8 Obena, Joshua             JR Pearl City            19-02.50q 
  9 Haile, Willie             JR Kalaheo               19-02.00  
 10 Dickerson, Chris          JR Mililani              19-01.75  
 10 Wetter, Mark                 Mililani              19-01.75  
 12 Williams, Orrys           JR Kalaheo               18-05.25  
 13 Dela Cruz, Micah             Pearl City            18-04.25  
 14 Aguigui, Kevin               Campbell              17-11.75  
 14 Spore, David              SR Leilehua              17-11.75  
 16 Hanuna, Steven            SR Kaimuki               17-11.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-07  5/1985      Briones, N., Radford High School            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Vanessa            JR Leilehua              33-05.00q 
  2 Patacsil, Deanna          SR Kalani                33-03.00q 
  3 Henna, Jennifer           SR Mililani              32-01.50q 
  4 Robinson, Kimberleigh     JR Pearl City            31-00.00q 
  5 Zunigo, Kristal           JR Farrington            30-11.75q 
  6 Lloyd, Roxanne            SR Waialua               30-05.25q 
  7 Fukushima, Raenaa         FR Mililani              30-04.00q 
  8 Jones, Marjoie               Pearl City            29-07.00q 
  9 Pratt, Jasmine            SO Mililani              29-06.50  
 10 Kodama, Samantha          JR Kalani                28-10.50  
 11 Whittaker, Megan          SO Kalani                28-05.75  
 12 Vallejo, Hannah           JR Farrington            26-07.25  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 47-02  5/1998      Marshal-Green, Ricky, Moanalua High School  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Dave               JR Waialua               41-05.25q 
  2 Dickerson, Chris          JR Mililani              41-03.25q 
  3 Fial, Joshua              SR Pearl City            41-02.25q 
  4 Tutor, Redmond            JR Kahuku                40-11.50q 
  5 Obena, Joshua             JR Pearl City            40-10.00q 
  6 Aponte, David             FR Mililani              40-06.75q 
  7 Frantela, Antonio         SR Waianae               39-05.50q 
  8 Kahoano, Maka             SR Mililani              39-01.75q 
  9 Fuller, Tomasi            SR Kahuku                39-00.75  
 10 Hanuna, Steven            SR Kaimuki               39-00.50  
 11 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua              38-08.50  
 12 Puha, Chadwick            SR Waianae               38-08.00  
 13 Clore, Victor             SR Castle                38-07.50  
 14 Spore, David              SR Leilehua              37-11.00  
 15 Lau, Tony                 SR Kalani                37-08.25  
 16 Manipon, Marshall         JR Kahuku                37-08.00  
 17 Haile, Willie             JR Kalaheo               37-05.75  
 18 Yago, Yahweh              SR Leilehua              37-03.00  
 19 Moore, Deonte'e           SO Leilehua              36-05.00  
 20 Davis, Dewey              SR Waianae               35-01.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gali, Koreta              SR Campbell                123-02q 
  2 Purcell, Konae            SR Aiea                    114-08q 
  3 Taele, Lily               SO Kahuku                  104-01q 
  4 Ioane, Charnelle          JR Kapolei                  98-03q 
  5 Kawaauhau, Juleesa        FR Kahuku                   97-03q 
  6 Senas, Chasity            JR Mililani                 95-03q 
  7 Garcia, Sophia            SR Moanalua                 90-11q 
  8 Aalona, Ilissa            SO Kahuku                   88-07q 
  9 Misa, Samantha            FR Waipahu                  85-06  
 10 Yoshino, Jolie            SR Kaiser                   84-00  
 11 Kaneapua-Kamai, Audra     JR Farrington               79-01  
 12 Gago, Luana               SR Mililani                 67-06  
 -- Asuega, Tessa             SO Mililani                    ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lilo, Allen               SR Farrington              146-03q 
  2 Machado, Branden          SR Kapolei                 141-05q 
  3 Fruean, Beltshazzar       SR Leilehua                138-10q 
  4 Howard, Sean              SR Roosevelt               138-04q 
  5 Funaki, Vuni              JR McKinley                134-08q 
  6 Beatty, Byron             JR Kahuku                  133-09q 
  7 Ieru, Raphael             SR McKinley                132-04q 
  8 Velasco, Carlo            12 Campbell                130-02q 
  9 Spencer, Jordan           JR Roosevelt               129-08  
 10 Vaitai, Sosaia            SO Waianae                 123-04  
 11 Spencer, Michael          SR Waianae                 122-08  
 12 Achiu, Jacob              JR Campbell                121-05  
 13 Seronio, Nathaniel           Kapolei                 121-02  
 14 Watson, Aaron             JR Nanakuli                120-03  
 15 Fatu, Fetalaiga           SO Farrington              112-08  
 16 Wassman, Kamuela          JR Kalani                  112-04  
 17 Mauga, Timoteo               Pearl City              112-01  
 18 Mulu, Peter                  Nanakuli                103-11  
 19 Wall, Kyle                SO Kahuku                   96-07  
 20 Golden, Ethan             SO Kahuku                   88-03  
 -- Fonoti, Fetaiagogo        SR Farrington                  ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Purcell, Konae            SR Aiea                  34-10.50q 
  2 Ioane, Charnelle          JR Kapolei               34-04.00q 
  3 Gali, Koreta              SR Campbell              33-07.50q 
  4 Kawaauhau, Juleesa        FR Kahuku                33-07.00q 
  5 Garcia, Sophia            SR Moanalua              32-08.50q 
  6 Misa, Samantha            FR Waipahu               32-05.00q 
  7 Paia, Lokelani            SO Mililani              32-02.00q 
  8 Maulpo, Christina         SO Kahuku                30-09.50q 
  9 Kaneapua-Kamai, Audra     JR Farrington            29-09.50  
 10 Tutor, Mizelle            SO Kahuku                29-07.00  
 11 Robinson, Kimberleigh     JR Pearl City            29-04.00  
 12 Asuega, Tessa             SO Mililani              29-03.50  
 13 Borden, Anika                Pearl City            26-03.00  
 14 Shiroma, Monica           JR Kalaheo               25-09.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 55-05.25  5/1978      Fletcher, Nathan, Waianae High School    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Fonoti, Fetaiagogo        SR Farrington            48-09.50q 
  2 Lauvao, Shaun             SR Farrington            48-01.00q 
  3 Fruean, Beltshazzar       SR Leilehua              44-11.25q 
  4 Golden, Ethan             SO Kahuku                44-08.50q 
  5 Machado, Branden          SR Kapolei               42-04.50q 
  6 Hunt, Justin              JR Aiea                  41-08.00q 
  7 Achiu, Jacob              JR Campbell              41-04.00q 
  8 Beatty, Byron             JR Kahuku                40-09.75q 
  9 Cruz, Chad                JR Campbell              39-10.50  
 10 Gisa, Joshua              SR Nanakuli              39-08.50  
 11 Lilo, Allen               SR Farrington            39-07.75  
 12 Fatu, Fetalaiga           SO Farrington            38-02.75  
 13 Funaki, Vuni              JR McKinley              38-00.50  
 14 Namu, Matthew             SR Waipahu               37-08.25  
 15 Tupulua, Alexander        SO Waianae               37-03.00  
 -- Mauga, Timoteo               Pearl City                  ND  
 -- Ilaoa, Toli               JR Kalaheo                     ND  
 -- Quitevis, Dustin          SR Mililani                    ND