Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2005 OIA Sanctioned Open Meet - 4/22/2005                    
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================================
          18.04  STATE
          20.24  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lehano, Melissa           JR Mililani                          17.8h STATE             
  2 Nickerson, Kathryn        SO Moanalua                          17.9h OIA             
  3 Ragmat, Tiffany           SO Aiea                              20.0h OIA              
  4 Yoshino, Jaime            JR Kaiser                            20.4h                  
  5 Loo, Rachel               JR Mililani                          21.2h                  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================================
          16.64  STATE
          17.24  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Terrill, Devin               Kalaheo                           17.2h                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================================
          13.24  STATE
          14.24  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Britney         SO Mililani                          12.5h STATE             
  2 Lehano, Melissa           JR Mililani                          13.2h OIA              
  3 Leong, Kourtnei           JR Kapolei                           13.4h OIA              
  4 Poling, Amber             JR Kaiser                            13.5h OIA              
  4 Mitani, Nicole            JR Mililani                          13.5h OIA              
  6 Poling, Ashley            JR Kaiser                            13.7h OIA              
  7 Kato, Jaecie              JR Aiea                              14.0h OIA              
  8 Guron, Raquel             JR Farrington                        14.1h               
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================================
          11.44  STATE
          12.04  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Kapolei                           11.2h STATE             
  2 Harris, Arrick            JR Farrington                        11.4h OIA              
  3 Gomes, Isaac              JR Roosevelt                         11.5h OIA              
  3 Olopuy, Tyrone            JR Farrington                        11.5h OIA              
  5 Ilaoa, Toli               JR Kalaheo                           11.6h OIA              
  6 Matuz, Zoltan             SR McKinley                          11.7h OIA              
  7 Moore, Shenon             FR Kaiser                            11.8h OIA              
  7 Pascoe, Dane              SO Moanalua                          11.8h OIA              
  9 Westbrook, Phillip        JR Kaiser                            11.9h               
  9 Aguigui, Kevin               Campbell                          11.9h               
 11 Villaver, Randy           JR Farrington                        12.0h                  
 12 Croley, Daniel            JR Waipahu                           12.1h                  
 13 Bumanglag, Elijah         JR Waipahu                           12.2h                  
 13 Parrish, Alika            JR Campbell                          12.2h                  
 13 Au, Gordon                JR Roosevelt                         12.2h                  
 16 Freitas, Kahai            JR Roosevelt                         12.3h                  
 17 Tam, Chadwick             SO Roosevelt                         12.4h                  
 18 Gervacio, Allen           JR Campbell                          12.5h                  
 18 Mattos, Francis           SR Roosevelt                         12.5h                  
 20 Andres, Chris             JR Waipahu                           12.6h                  
 21 Tamjid, Rafee             FR Roosevelt                         12.8h                  
 22 Le, Tam                   SO Roosevelt                         12.9h                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================================
        5:28.04  STATE
        5:53.54  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kawachi, Kelly            JR Aiea                            5:59.9h                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================================
        4:30.24  STATE
        4:43.84  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Swart, Dennis                Kaiser                          4:37.9h OIA              
  2 Dain, Michael             JR Kapolei                         4:48.6h                  
  3 Wicker, Julian            SR Kalaheo                         4:48.8h                  
  4 Pascua, Stuart            SR Waipahu                         4:54.7h                  
  5 Ho, Kai san               SO Kaimuki                         4:57.7h                  
  6 Dean, James               SO Kaiser                          4:59.1h                  
  7 Wong, Trevor              SO Kaiser                          4:59.7h                  
  8 Young, Pierce             SR Kalaheo                         5:00.7h                  
  9 Los Banos, Michael        JR Roosevelt                       5:07.4h                  
 10 Inoue, Micah              SO Kaiser                          5:23.7h                  
 11 Khamis, Sonny                Kaiser                          5:44.4h                  
 12 Gumm, Charles             SO Radford                         6:02.1h                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================================
          55.04  STATE
          58.24  OIA
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School                                            54.0h STATE             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================================
          46.24  STATE
          47.24  OIA
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Farrington High School                                         46.2h OIA              
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================================
          65.14  STATE
          69.24  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu                           65.2h OIA              
  2 Ngriblekuu, Jessika       SR Kalaheo                           65.9h OIA              
  3 Tibbitts, Tatiana         JR Kapolei                           66.9h OIA              
  4 Chang, Natalie            JR Kaiser                            69.0h OIA              
  5 Kiczeck, Michelle         SO Roosevelt                         70.5h                  
  6 Guron, Raquel             JR Farrington                        71.1h                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================================
          53.24  STATE
          56.24  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Shenon             FR Kaiser                            55.7h OIA              
  2 Lai, Aukai                JR Waianae                           56.9h                  
  3 Judd, Marvin              JR Kalaheo                           57.6h                  
  4 Matuz, Zoltan             SR McKinley                          58.1h                  
  5 Parrish, Alika            JR Campbell                          58.6h                  
  6 Garcia, Nathaniel         JR Waipahu                           59.2h                  
  6 Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa        SO McKinley                          59.2h                  
  8 Gervacio, Allen           JR Campbell                          59.5h                  
  9 Au, Gordon                JR Roosevelt                         59.8h                  
 10 Tanare, Adam              SR Waipahu                           61.4h                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================================
          52.24  STATE
          56.24  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Villegas, Amber           SR Kapolei                           49.6h STATE             
  2 Kim, Kehaulani            JR Kaiser                            52.8h OIA              
  3 Nickerson, Kathryn        SO Moanalua                          53.2h OIA              
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================================
          43.04  STATE
          45.24  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hafoka, Spencer           SR Kahuku                            40.7h STATE             
  2 Westbrook, Phillip        JR Kaiser                            43.3h OIA              
  3 Terrill, Devin               Kalaheo                           43.6h OIA              
  4 Unga, Devin                  Kahuku                            47.2h                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================================
        2:35.24  STATE
        2:50.24  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Takeda, Lucille-Michi     JR Kapolei                         2:34.8h STATE             
  2 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu                         2:45.0h OIA              
  3 Kawachi, Kelly            JR Aiea                            3:00.0h                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================================
        2:07.04  STATE
        2:16.24  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond            JR Kahuku                          2:06.4h STATE             
  2 Otaguro, John             JR Roosevelt                       2:06.5h STATE             
  3 Lightsy, Euta                Kahuku                          2:10.5h OIA              
  4 Flemming, Jack            JR Waipahu                         2:11.0h OIA              
  5 Kawano, Terrence          SR Aiea                            2:11.5h OIA              
  6 Yeager, Joshua            SR Kahuku                          2:14.8h OIA              
  7 Pascua, Stuart            SR Waipahu                         2:20.3h                  
  8 Ko, Vincent               JR Roosevelt                       2:25.0h                  
  9 Nakasone, Stan            FR Kahuku                          2:27.2h                  
  9 Garcia, Nathaniel         JR Waipahu                         2:27.2h                  
 11 Los Banos, Michael        JR Roosevelt                       2:32.8h                  
 12 Terrill, Devin               Kalaheo                         2:41.1h                  
 13 Pang, Neal                JR Roosevelt                       2:42.6h                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================================
          27.64  STATE
          29.74  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Britney         SO Mililani                          26.1h STATE             
  2 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu                           28.5h OIA              
  3 Mitani, Nicole            JR Mililani                          28.7h OIA              
  4 Kato, Jaecie              JR Aiea                              29.3h OIA              
  5 Kiczeck, Michelle         SO Roosevelt                         30.4h                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
          23.54  STATE
          25.04  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Victoria, AJ              JR Kahuku                            23.1h STATE              1 
  2 Gomes, Isaac              JR Roosevelt                         23.2h STATE              1 
  3 Strickland, Micah         SR Kahuku                            23.4h OIA               1 
  4 Olopuy, Tyrone            JR Farrington                        23.6h OIA               1 
  5 Judd, Marvin              JR Kalaheo                           24.0h OIA               1 
  5 Harris, Arrick            JR Farrington                        24.0h OIA               1 
  5 Valenti, Antoni           SR McKinley                          24.0h OIA               1 
  8 Pascoe, Dane              SO Moanalua                          24.3h OIA               1 
  9 Matuz, Zoltan             SR McKinley                          24.5h OIA               1 
 10 Lai, Aukai                JR Waianae                           24.7h OIA               1 
 10 Villaver, Randy           JR Farrington                        24.7h OIA               1 
 12 Croley, Daniel            JR Waipahu                           25.3h                   2 
 12 Parrish, Alika            JR Campbell                          25.3h                   2 
 14 Aguigui, Kevin               Campbell                          25.4h                   2 
 14 Ko, Vincent               JR Roosevelt                         25.4h                   2 
 16 Mattos, Francis           SR Roosevelt                         25.7h                   2 
 17 Tam, Chadwick             SO Roosevelt                         25.8h                   2 
 18 Manipon, Marshall         JR Kahuku                            25.9h                   1 
 19 Lightsy, Euta                Kahuku                            26.8h                   1 
 20 Tamjid, Rafee             FR Roosevelt                         27.1h                   1 
 21 Yeager, Joshua            SR Kahuku                            28.4h                   1 
 22 Nakasone, Stan            FR Kahuku                            28.6h                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================================
       12:15.24  STATE
       13:00.64  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Miyahara, Yumi            JR Kaiser                         12:07.5h STATE             
  2 Adolpho, Desiree          JR Waipahu                        13:14.6h                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================================
       10:00.24  STATE
       11:18.44  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dain, Michael             JR Kapolei                        10:08.6h OIA              
  2 Racoma, Alex              JR Kahuku                         10:38.9h OIA              
  3 Garcia, Nathaniel         JR Waipahu                        10:41.4h OIA              
  4 Pascua, Stuart            SR Waipahu                        10:44.2h OIA              
  5 Buchan, Shawn             JR Kalaheo                        10:47.6h OIA              
  6 Leon-Guerrero, Nolan      JR Kaiser                         11:31.3h                  
  6 Yim, Gibbs     TJ         JR Moanalua                       11:31.3h                  
  8 Bunker, Jacob             11 Kaiser                         11:35.2h                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alices, Michael           12 Kaiser                          6-00.00 STATE             
  2 Victoria, AJ              JR Kahuku                          5-10.00 STATE             
  3 Flemming, Jack            JR Waipahu                         5-08.00 OIA              
  4 Judd, Marvin              JR Kalaheo                         5-06.00 OIA              
  5 Terrill, Devin               Kalaheo                         5-00.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Itano, Leilani            SR Kaiser                          9-06.00 STATE             
  2 Ip, Michele               SO Kaiser                          7-00.00 OIA              
  3 Nakachi, Amber            SO Kaiser                          6-06.00                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua                       15-08.25 STATE             
  2 Henna, Jennifer           SR Mililani                       15-04.75 STATE             
  3 Senas, Ciera              SR Mililani                       14-11.75 OIA              
  4 Lloyd, Roxanne            SR Waialua                        13-09.75                  
  5 Zuniga, Kristel           JR Farrington                     13-05.00                  
  6 McClay, Rachel            SR Mililani                       12-11.00                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Unga, Devin                  Kahuku                         18-03.25                  
  2 Perbera, Kekoa            11 Mililani                       17-10.50                  
  3 Dickerson, Chris          11 Mililani                       17-08.25                  
  4 Judd, Marvin              JR Kalaheo                        17-06.50                  
  4 Aguigui, Kevin               Campbell                       17-06.50                  
  6 Kahoano, Maka             12 Mililani                       15-02.50                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Henna, Jennifer           SR Mililani                       31-00.00 STATE             
  2 Lloyd, Roxanne            SR Waialua                        30-06.25 OIA              
  3 Zuniga, Kristel           JR Farrington                     30-01.25 OIA              
  4 McClay, Rachel            SR Mililani                       29-00.00 OIA              
  5 Lee, Rochelle             SO Kaiser                         27-04.50                  
  6 Ragmat, Tiffany           SO Aiea                           26-01.00                  
 -- Senas, Ciera              SR Mililani                             ND                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       37-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Chris          11 Mililani                       41-00.75 STATE             
  2 Bumanglag, Elijah         JR Waipahu                        40-00.25 STATE             
  3 Kahoano, Maka             12 Mililani                       39-10.50 OIA              
  4 Hafoka, Spencer           SR Kahuku                         39-09.25 OIA              
  5 Puha, Chadwick            SR Waianae                        39-04.50 OIA              
  6 Frantela, Antonio         SR Waianae                        38-10.25 OIA              
  7 Davis, Dewey              SR Waianae                        38-07.00 OIA              
  8 Manipon, Marshall         JR Kahuku                         38-00.50 OIA              
  9 Perbera, Kekoa            11 Mililani                       37-01.00 OIA              
 10 Unga, Devin                  Kahuku                         36-07.25                  
 11 Andres, Chris             JR Waipahu                        34-01.25                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Yoshino, Jolie            SR Kaiser                        104-02.00 STATE             
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Seronio, Nathaniel        JR Kapolei                       138-01.00 STATE             
  2 Funaki, Vuni              JR McKinley                      136-08.00 STATE             
  3 Machado, Branden          SR Kapolei                       134-10.00 OIA              
  4 Mulu, Peter                  Nanakuli                      125-08.00 OIA              
  5 Tom, Keolanuiomakana      JR Kapolei                       119-04.00                  
  6 Namu, Matthew             SR Waipahu                       116-02.00                  
  7 Gisa, Joshua              SR Nanakuli                      114-10.50                  
  8 Crowell, Harold Jr        SR Kailua                        110-07.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kaneapua-Kamai, Audra        Farrington                     30-08.00 STATE             
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lauvao, Shaun             SR Farrington                     47-04.50 STATE             
  2 McGarvey, Forrest         FR Kapolei                        41-00.50 OIA              
  3 Namu, Matthew             SR Waipahu                        40-07.00                  
  4 Mulu, Paul                   Nanakuli                       39-06.50                  
  5 Gisa, Joshua              SR Nanakuli                       38-01.00                  
  6 Victoria, AJ              JR Kahuku                         37-09.00                  
  7 Sato, Shane               JR Kapolei                        35-09.00                  
  8 Crowell, Harold Jr        SR Kailua                         35-08.00                  
  9 Pascoe, Dane              SO Moanalua                       30-06.50