Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2005 07:46 PM
             2005 OIA Varsity Championships - 5/5/2005 to 5/7/2005             
                             Mililani High School                              
                       Girls Entries 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
               18.04  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  20.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson, Kharyse             SO Radford               17.44  STAT  
  2  Oliveros, Joanna              SR Pearl City            17.62  STAT  
  3  Bell, Shynequa                SO Radford               17.65  STAT  
  4  Burd, Charity                 JR Radford               17.74  STAT  
  5  Nickerson, Kathryn            SO Moanalua              17.82  STAT  
  6  Villegas, Amber                  Kapolei               17.88  STAT  
  7  Frantzen, Johnna              JR Kalaheo               18.04  STAT  
  8  Lehano, Melissa                  Mililani              18.04  STAT  
  9  Marrs, Nicole                 SR Kalani                18.04  STAT  
 10  Byun, Jennifer                SO Roosevelt             18.39        
 11  Haru, Ihilani                 SO Chs                   18.84        
 12  Burt, Cherisse                SR Kahuku                18.90        
 13  Kawana, Sabrina               SO Mililani              18.94        
 14  Zunigo, Kristal               JR Farrington            18.94        
 15  Rife, Olivia                     Waipahu               19.20        
 16  Kato, Kauluwehi               SR Waianae               19.27        
 17  Juliano, Leslie               SO Waipahu               19.41        
 18  Shiroma, Monica               JR Kalaheo               19.44        
 19  Vallejo, Hannah               JR Farrington            19.54        
 20  Manaday, Marinett             SO Farrington            19.64        
 21  Enos-Amanonce, Jasmine        SO Waianae               19.86        
 22  Kim, Lydia                    SO Roosevelt             19.98        
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School            
               13.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  14.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas, Tasia                 FR Moanalua              12.64  STAT  
  2  Stephens, Britney             SO Mililani              12.74  STAT  
  3  Farley, Cheynah               JR Chs                   12.74  STAT  
  4  Quarles, Ciara                FR Mililani              13.04  STAT  
  5  Frantzen, Johnna              JR Kalaheo               13.04  STAT  
  6  Holden, O'Rissa               JR Kalaheo               13.04  STAT  
  7  Wilson, Jessica               SO Chs                   13.14  STAT  
  8  Nautu, Helanica               SO Kahuku                13.24  STAT  
  9  Wolke, Chelsea                JR McKinley              13.24  STAT  
 10  Cox, Mariama                  SO Radford               13.33        
 11  Armstrong, Megan              SO Kapolei               13.34        
 12  Poling, Ashley                JR Kaiser                13.44        
 13  Minor, Natasha                JR Radford               13.47        
 14  Leong, Kourtnei               JR Kapolei               13.48        
 15  Poling, Amber                 JR Kaiser                13.54        
 16  Drake, Vanessa                JR Leilehua              13.64        
 17  Kuehu, Reiche                 SO Waianae               13.68        
 18  Yuen, Jordan                  FR Mililani              13.73        
 19  Guisadio, Ciria               SR McKinley              13.74        
 20  Coger-Thomas, Mackenzie       SR Leilehua              13.75        
 21  Francis, Priscilla            FR Radford               13.81        
 22  Villegas, Amber                  Kapolei               13.94        
 23  Elig, Erika                   SR Leilehua              13.94        
 24  Gibu, Lindsey                 SR Kaiser                14.04        
 25  Roach, Noelani                SO Waipahu               14.09        
 26  Cinco, Elyssa                 SO Kaimuki               14.14        
 27  Wong, Shantelle               SO Moanalua              14.14        
 28  Kato, Jaecie                  JR Aiea                  14.24        
 29  Manaday, Marinett             SO Farrington            14.24        
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  5:02.71  5/2002      Kaluhiokalani, Leilani, Castle High School 
               5:28.04  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  5:53.54
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Clement, Courtney             JR Moanalua            5:08.34  STAT  
  2  Mitman, Sara                  SR Mililani            5:10.24  STAT  
  3  Atkins, Kia                   SO Radford             5:10.27  STAT  
  4  Ishihara, Kelli               SO Mililani            5:12.39  STAT  
  5  Bratton, Leialoha             SO Kaiser              5:15.64  STAT  
  6  King, Emily                   SR Moanalua            5:19.44  STAT  
  7  Carmack, Kawailelenani        SO Kapolei             5:24.27  STAT  
  8  Lee, Michelle                 SR Mililani            5:25.26  STAT  
  9  Lee, Rochelle                 SO Kaiser              5:28.94        
 10  Adolpho, Desiree              JR Waipahu             5:29.70        
 11  Sienkiewicz, Chimene          SR Pearl City          5:30.24        
 12  Miranda, Ann                  SR Chs                 5:31.44        
 13  Yasumoto, Cheryl              JR Pearl City          5:32.21        
 14  Salvador, Annzen              SR Campbell            5:33.04        
 15  Ochiae, Anne                  JR Pearl City          5:36.04        
 16  Tran, Pauline                 SO Roosevelt           5:38.24        
 17  Hoarn, Katherine              JR Radford             5:43.57        
 18  Gingras, Samantha             JR Campbell            5:45.93        
 19  Lopez, Sachi                  SR McKinley            5:46.24        
 20  Cowper, Samantha              SO Leilehua            5:46.74        
 21  Chun, Hillary                 SO Kaiser              5:48.90        
 22  Wescott, Ami                  JR Kapolei             5:49.24        
 23  Ikuma, Katelind               SR Roosevelt           5:54.74        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School   
               55.04  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  58.24
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School                                   50.58  STAT  
     1) Quarles, Ciara FR               2) Senas, Ciera SR                
     3) Henna, Jennifer SR              4) Stephens, Britney SO           
     5) Mitani, Nicole JR               6) Lehano, Melissa                
     7) Pratt, Jasmine SO               8) Yuen, Jordan FR                
  2  Leilehua High School                                   51.48  STAT  
  3  Pearl City High School                                 52.06  STAT  
  4  Kapolei High School                                    52.57  STAT  
     1) Alejado, Chyanne SO             2) Armstrong, Megan SO            
     3) Leong, Kourtnei JR              4) Takeda, Lucelle-Michi JR       
     5) Villegas, Amber                 6) Tibbitts, Tatiana              
  5  Kalaheo High School                                    53.15  STAT  
     1) Frantzen, Johnna JR             2) Holden, O'Rissa JR             
     3) Ngriblekuu, Jessika SR          4) Richards, Lindsey JR           
     5) Shiroma, Monica JR              6)                                
  6  Moanalua High School                                   53.96  STAT  
  7  Kaiser High School                                     54.20  STAT  
     1) Poling, Ashley JR               2) Poling, Amber JR               
     3) Gibu, Lindsey SR                4) Yoshino, Jolie SR              
     5) Lee, Rochelle SO                6) Bratton, Leialoha SO           
     7) Ribao, Sonia SR                 8) Chang, Natalie JR              
  8  Radford High School                                    54.83  STAT  
     1) Cox, Mariama SO                 2) Minor, Natasha JR              
     3) Burd, Charity JR                4) Francis, Priscilla FR          
     5) Thompson, Kharyse SO            6) Belair, Brooke FR              
  9  Waipahu High School                                    55.18        
 10  Castle High School                                     55.58        
     1) Farley, Cheynah JR              2) Haru, Ihilani SO               
     3) Wilson, Jessica SO              4) Montelih, Malie SO             
     5) Smith, Brenna SO                6) Miranda, Ann SR                
 11  Waianae High School                                    55.65        
 12  Farrington High School                                 56.08        
     1) Gaoiran, Cristel-May SO         2) Vallejo, Hannah JR             
     3) Zunigo, Kristal JR              4) Manaday, Marinett SO           
 13  Roosevelt High School                                  57.68        
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  56.10  5/1998      Arante, Endia, Kaiser High School            
               65.14  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  69.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Minor, Natasha                JR Radford               60.84  STAT  
  2  Jones, Marjoie                   Pearl City            61.34  STAT  
  3  Farley, Cheynah               JR Chs                   61.34  STAT  
  4  Wilson, Jessica               SO Chs                   61.53  STAT  
  5  Elbourne, Renee               SO Kaimuki               62.94  STAT  
  6  Adolpho, Desiree              JR Waipahu               63.44  STAT  
  7  Elig, Erika                   SR Leilehua              64.28  STAT  
  8  Ricketts, Terryn              SO Leilehua              64.34  STAT  
  9  Thomas, Tasia                 FR Moanalua              64.34  STAT  
 10  Holden, O'Rissa               JR Kalaheo               64.34  STAT  
 11  Waiolama, Nafeesah            SR Waianae               64.51  STAT  
 12  Tanimoto, Keilyn              JR Pearl City            64.64  STAT  
 13  McKinnon, Dacia               10 Campbell              64.93  STAT  
 14  Takeda, Lucille-Michi         JR Kapolei               65.14  STAT  
 15  Roach, Noelani                SO Waipahu               65.32        
 16  Tibbitts, Tatiana                Kapolei               65.64        
 17  Marquardsen, Scarlet          SO Kahuku                65.84        
 18  Wilson, Marina                FR Kaimuki               65.84        
 19  Ngriblekuu, Jessika           SR Kalaheo               66.14        
 20  Kessler, Jordan               FR Radford               66.53        
 21  Wolke, Chelsea                JR McKinley              66.64        
 22  Churchwell, Myisha            FR Kapolei               67.14        
 23  Chang, Natalie                JR Kaiser                67.24        
 24  Montelih, Malie               SO Chs                   67.94        
 25  Kato, Jaecie                  JR Aiea                  69.04        
 26  Wong, Shantelle               SO Moanalua              69.24        
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
               52.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  56.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Villegas, Amber                  Kapolei               49.84  STAT  
  2  Oliveros, Joanna              SR Pearl City            50.97  STAT  
  3  Frantzen, Johnna              JR Kalaheo               51.54  STAT  
  4  Thompson, Kharyse             SO Radford               51.88  STAT  
  5  Belair, Brooke                FR Radford               52.00  STAT  
  6  Burd, Charity                 JR Radford               52.14  STAT  
  7  Kim, Kehaulani                JR Kaiser                52.54        
  8  Nickerson, Kathryn            SO Moanalua              53.04        
  9  Haru, Ihilani                 SO Chs                   53.54        
 10  Kato, Kauluwehi               SR Waianae               54.37        
 11  Manaday, Marinett             SO Farrington            54.89        
 12  Zamansani, Zsaleh             FR Roosevelt             55.34        
 13  Zunigo, Kristal               JR Farrington            55.44        
 14  Shiroma, Monica               JR Kalaheo               55.64        
 15  Marrs, Nicole                 SR Kalani                56.14        
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School            
               2:35.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:50.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Atkins, Kia                   SO Radford             2:27.60  STAT  
  2  Takeda, Lucille-Michi         JR Kapolei             2:29.71  STAT  
  3  Lee, Michelle                 SR Mililani            2:30.52  STAT  
  4  Ricketts, Terryn              SO Leilehua            2:31.73  STAT  
  5  Ishihara, Kelli               SO Mililani            2:33.98  STAT  
  6  Bratton, Leialoha             SO Kaiser              2:34.74  STAT  
  7  Wescott, Ami                  JR Kapolei             2:35.04  STAT  
  8  Sienkiewicz, Chimene          SR Pearl City          2:35.97        
  9  Yasumoto, Cheryl              JR Pearl City          2:36.64        
 10  McKinnon, Dacia               10 Campbell            2:36.92        
 11  Lee, Rochelle                 SO Kaiser              2:37.14        
 12  Painter, Danielle             SO Mililani            2:37.75        
 13  Kessler, Jordan               FR Radford             2:38.27        
 14  Frank, Savannah               JR Radford             2:39.45        
 15  Brack-Werner, Grace              Nanakuli            2:40.36        
 16  Minami, Tia                   JR Pearl City          2:40.93        
 17  King, Emily                   SR Moanalua            2:40.94        
 18  Adolpho, Desiree              JR Waipahu             2:43.04        
 19  Wilson, Marina                FR Kaimuki             2:43.24        
 20  Tran, Pauline                 SO Roosevelt           2:47.04        
 21  Chun, Hillary                 SO Kaiser              2:48.13        
 22  Ikuma, Katelind               SR Roosevelt           2:48.44        
 23  Tamayo, Dana                  FR Kapolei             2:48.77        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24.58  5/1998      Arante, Endia, Kaiser High School            
               27.64  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  29.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephens, Britney             SO Mililani              26.34  STAT  
  2  Thomas, Tasia                 FR Moanalua              26.64  STAT  
  3  Farley, Cheynah               JR Chs                   26.84  STAT  
  4  Wolke, Chelsea                JR McKinley              27.14  STAT  
  5  Wilson, Jessica               SO Chs                   27.44  STAT  
  6  Nautu, Helanica               SO Kahuku                27.64  STAT  
  7  Elig, Erika                   SR Leilehua              27.77        
  8  Holden, O'Rissa               JR Kalaheo               27.84        
  9  Minor, Natasha                JR Radford               27.86        
 10  Cox, Mariama                  SO Radford               27.89        
 11  Drake, Vanessa                JR Leilehua              27.93        
 12  Jones, Marjoie                   Pearl City            28.14        
 13  Tibbitts, Tatiana                Kapolei               28.24        
 14  Villegas, Amber                  Kapolei               28.44        
 15  Quarles, Ciara                FR Mililani              28.54        
 16  Waiolama, Nafeesah            SR Waianae               28.63        
 17  Poling, Amber                 JR Kaiser                28.64        
 18  Adolpho, Desiree              JR Waipahu               28.74        
 19  Elbourne, Renee               SO Kaimuki               28.74        
 20  Frantzen, Johnna              JR Kalaheo               28.84        
 21  Francis, Priscilla            FR Radford               28.90        
 22  Mitani, Nicole                JR Mililani              28.94        
 23  Leong, Kourtnei               JR Kapolei               29.03        
 24  Chang, Natalie                JR Kaiser                29.14        
 25  Roach, Noelani                SO Waipahu               29.21        
 26  Kuehu, Reiche                 SO Waianae               29.54        
 27  Kato, Jaecie                  JR Aiea                  29.54        
 28  Cinco, Elyssa                 SO Kaimuki               29.64        
 29  Haru, Ihilani                 SO Chs                   29.74        
 30  Manaday, Marinett             SO Farrington            29.84        
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11:11.62  5/2002      Tanimoto, Kari, Pearl City High School    
               12:15.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  13:00.64
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Clement, Courtney             JR Moanalua           11:02.24  STAT  
  2  Mitman, Sara                  SR Mililani           11:22.14  STAT  
  3  King, Emily                   SR Moanalua           11:45.74  STAT  
  4  Salvador, Annzen              SR Campbell           11:47.79  STAT  
  5  Ishihara, Kelli               SO Mililani           12:00.64  STAT  
  6  Miyahara, Yumi                JR Kaiser             12:07.74  STAT  
  7  Miranda, Ann                  SR Chs                12:08.04  STAT  
  8  Carmack, Kawailelenani        SO Kapolei            12:14.42  STAT  
  9  Ochiae, Anne                  JR Pearl City         12:21.63        
 10  Lee, Michelle                 SR Mililani           12:22.14        
 11  Lopez, Sachi                  SR McKinley           12:29.24        
 12  Tran, Pauline                 SO Roosevelt          12:29.84        
 13  Sienkiewicz, Chimene          SR Pearl City         12:37.91        
 14  Hoarn, Katherine              JR Radford            12:39.60        
 15  Gingras, Samantha             JR Campbell           12:42.71        
 16  Rice, Kelli                   SO Leilehua           12:49.53        
 17  Lozano, Jennifer              SO Waipahu            12:56.66        
 18  Tang, Jumy                    JR McKinley           12:59.24        
 19  Frank, Savannah               JR Radford            12:59.54        
 20  Ikuma, Katelind               SR Roosevelt          13:18.74        
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School 
                        K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
               4:32.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:48.24
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School                                 4:16.33  STAT  
     1) Quarles, Ciara FR               2) Pratt, Jasmine SO              
     3) Lee, Michelle SR                4) Stephens, Britney SO           
     5) Mitani, Nicole JR               6) Henna, Jennifer SR             
     7) Painter, Danielle SO            8) McClay, Rachel SR              
  2  Kapolei High School                                  4:16.58  STAT  
  3  Pearl City High School                               4:21.07  STAT  
  4  Radford High School                                  4:24.69  STAT  
     1) Minor, Natasha JR               2) Belair, Brooke FR              
     3) Kessler, Jordan FR              4) Bornes, Kaitlin JR             
     5) Atkins, Kia SO                  6) Burd, Charity JR               
     7) Francis, Priscilla FR           8)                                
  5  Castle High School                                   4:24.71  STAT  
     1) Farley, Cheynah JR              2) Haru, Ihilani SO               
     3) Montelih, Malie SO              4) Wilson, Jessica SO             
     5) Miranda, Ann SR                 6) Smith, Brenna SO               
  6  Kaiser High School                                   4:26.70  STAT  
     1) Bratton, Leialoha SO            2) Lee, Rochelle SO               
     3) Chang, Natalie JR               4) Kim, Kehaulani JR              
     5) Poling, Amber JR                6) Ribao, Sonia SR                
     7) Poling, Ashley JR               8) Chun, Hillary SO               
  7  Kalaheo High School                                  4:27.10  STAT  
  8  Leilehua High School                                 4:34.10        
  9  Waipahu High School                                  4:39.64        
 10  Moanalua High School                                 4:44.63        
 11  Waianae High School                                  4:47.00        
 12  Roosevelt High School                                4:47.44        
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
             4-08.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4-04.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lloyd, Roxanne                SR Waialua             4-10.00   STAT 
  2  Farley, Cheynah               JR Chs                 4-10.00   STAT 
  3  Ip, Michele                   SO Kaiser              4-08.00   STAT 
  4  Tuinei, Julia                 FR Waianae             4-08.00   STAT 
  5  Poling, Ashley                JR Kaiser              4-08.00   STAT 
  6  Henna, Jennifer               SR Mililani            4-08.00   STAT 
  7  Griffin, Veronica             FR Mililani            4-08.00   STAT 
  8  Graves, Michelle              SO Mililani            4-08.00   STAT 
  9  Smyrski, Kathleen             SR Moanalua            4-06.00        
 10  Settergren, Kelly                Kapolei             4-06.00        
 11  Dudoit, Tahnee                SO Roosevelt           4-06.00        
 12  Cox, Mariama                  SO Radford             4-04.00        
 13  Wilson, Jessica               SO Chs                 4-04.00        
 14  Enos-Amanonce, Jasmine        SO Waianae             4-04.00        
 15  Zamansani, Zsaleh             FR Roosevelt           4-04.00        
 16  Kato, Kauluwehi               SR Waianae             4-04.00        
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10-06  5/2000      Higa, Kimberly, Roosevelt High School        
             8-06.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  7-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Itano, Leilani                SR Kaiser              9-06.00   STAT 
  2  Romero, Nadia                 JR Mililani            9-00.00   STAT 
  3  Vercruyssen, Kira             SR Kaiser              8-06.00   STAT 
  4  Graves, Michelle              SO Mililani            7-06.00        
  5  Frank, Savannah               JR Radford             7-06.00        
  6  Ip, Michele                   SO Kaiser              7-00.00        
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School           
            15-03.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  14-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Drake, Vanessa                JR Leilehua           16-03.50   STAT 
  2  Henna, Jennifer               SR Mililani           16-01.00   STAT 
  3  Thomas, Tasia                 FR Moanalua           15-08.25   STAT 
  4  Senas, Ciera                  SR Mililani           15-04.50   STAT 
  5  Frantzen, Johnna              JR Kalaheo            15-04.00   STAT 
  6  Holden, O'Rissa               JR Kalaheo            15-04.00   STAT 
  7  Pratt, Jasmine                SO Mililani           15-02.00        
  8  Minor, Natasha                JR Radford            15-00.00        
  9  Patascil, Deanna              SR Kalani             14-11.25        
 10  Elig, Erika                   SR Leilehua           14-09.25        
 11  Elbourne, Renee               SO Kaimuki            14-08.50        
 12  Kato, Jaecie                  JR Aiea               14-06.00        
 13  Churchwell, Myisha            FR Kapolei            14-05.50        
 14  Jones, Marjoie                   Pearl City         14-05.00        
 15  Robinson, Kimberleigh         JR Pearl City         14-05.00        
 16  Ip, Michele                   SO Kaiser             14-03.25        
 17  Lloyd, Roxanne                SR Waialua            14-03.00        
 18  Dudoit, Tahnee                SO Roosevelt          14-01.00        
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  36-07  5/1985      Briones, N., Radford High School             
            31-00.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  28-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Henna, Jennifer               SR Mililani           33-08.00   STAT 
  2  Drake, Vanessa                JR Leilehua           33-06.00   STAT 
  3  Patascil, Deanna              SR Kalani             32-03.50   STAT 
  4  Fukushima, Raenaa             FR Mililani           31-08.75   STAT 
  5  Lloyd, Roxanne                SR Waialua            30-09.50        
  6  Jones, Marjoie                   Pearl City         30-09.00        
  7  Whittaker, Megan              SO Kalani             30-06.75        
  8  Pratt, Jasmine                SO Mililani           30-04.50        
  9  Robinson, Kimberleigh         JR Pearl City         30-03.00        
 10  Zunigo, Kristal               JR Farrington         30-02.75        
 11  Shiroma, Monica               JR Kalaheo            29-02.00        
 12  Kodama, Samantha              JR Kalani             28-11.50        
 13  Vallejo, Hannah               JR Farrington         28-05.50        
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School     
                  100-00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  80-00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Purcell, Konae                SR Aiea                 121-06   STAT 
  2  Gali, Koreta                  SR Campbell             115-00   STAT 
  3  Ioane, Charnelle              JR Kapolei              114-02   STAT 
  4  Aalona, Ilissa                SO Kahuku            112-03.50   STAT 
  5  Andrade, Sasha                FR Aiea                 111-10   STAT 
  6  Taele, Lily                   SO Kahuku            107-05.50   STAT 
  7  Yoshino, Jolie                SR Kaiser               106-08   STAT 
  8  Misa, Samantha                FR Waipahu              100-10   STAT 
  9  Kawaauhau, Juleesa            FR Kahuku               100-06   STAT 
 10  Asuega, Tessa                 SO Mililani              95-02        
 11  Garcia, Sophia                SR Moanalua           94-03.50        
 12  Senas, Chasity                JR Mililani              89-07        
 13  Conley, Caitlin               SO Roosevelt             86-03        
 14  Kaneapua-Kamai, Audra         JR Farrington            84-01        
 15  Gago, Luana                   SR Mililani              78-09        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School            
            30-00.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  26-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Purcell, Konae                SR Aiea               39-00.00   STAT 
  2  Gali, Koreta                  SR Campbell           35-10.00   STAT 
  3  Kawaauhau, Juleesa            FR Kahuku             35-06.75   STAT 
  4  Ioane, Charnelle              JR Kapolei            35-05.50   STAT 
  5  Misa, Samantha                FR Waipahu            34-09.50   STAT 
  6  Garcia, Sophia                SR Moanalua           34-00.00   STAT 
  7  Paia, Lokelani                SO Mililani           33-01.00   STAT 
  8  Kaneapua-Kamai, Audra         JR Farrington         32-01.00   STAT 
  9  Asuega, Tessa                 SO Mililani           29-09.75        
 10  Lehano, Melissa                  Mililani           29-09.00        
 11  Maulpo, Christina             SO Kahuku             29-05.25        
 12  Tutor, Mizelle                SO Kahuku             28-08.25        
 13  Yoshino, Jolie                SR Kaiser             28-06.50        
 14  Borden, Anika                    Pearl City         28-02.00        
 15  Ngriblekuu, Jessika           SR Kalaheo            28-00.00        
 16  Shiroma, Monica               JR Kalaheo            26-05.00        
 17  Robinson, Kimberleigh         JR Pearl City         26-01.00        
                             
                Boys Entries
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
               16.64  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  17.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fial, Joshua                  SR Pearl City            14.96  STAT  
  2  Hafoka, Spencer               SR Kahuku                15.34  STAT  
  3  Bridenstine, Arthur           JR Kahuku                15.64  STAT  
  4  Fuller, Tomasi                SR Kahuku                15.74  STAT  
  5  Gomes, Isaac                  JR Roosevelt             15.94  STAT  
  6  Brundidge, Joseph             JR Radford               16.30  STAT  
  7  Benjamin, D'Andre             SO Mililani              16.36  STAT  
  8  Burciaga, Ryan                JR Radford               16.40  STAT  
  9  Owens, Thomas                    Pearl City            16.44  STAT  
 10  Rapozo, Jeremiah              SO Kaimuki               16.54  STAT  
 11  Daniels, Alexander            JR Radford               16.84        
 12  Puha, Chadwick                SR Waianae               16.90        
 13  Spore, David                  SR Leilehua              16.95        
 14  Healy, Austin                    Kapolei               16.96        
 15  Clore, Victor                 SR Chs                   17.24        
 16  Rista, Ethan                  SO Chs                   17.24        
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10.4h  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School         
               11.44  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  12.04
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Villoria, Joshua              SR Farrington            10.94  STAT  
  2  Laupola, Isaac                SR Campbell              11.14  STAT  
  3  Santos, Jonovan               SR Mililani              11.18  STAT  
  4  Alices, Michael               12 Kaiser                11.24  STAT  
  5  Haile, Willie                 JR Kalaheo               11.24  STAT  
  6  Afalava, Al Mitchell          SR Kahuku                11.34  STAT  
  7  Daniels, Alexander            JR Radford               11.34  STAT  
  8  Moala, Mauhe                     Kahuku                11.34  STAT  
  9  Tanaka, Bronson               SO Chs                   11.34  STAT  
 10  Sosa, Makini                  SR Mililani              11.34  STAT  
 11  Medeiros, Jonathan            SR Kapolei               11.44  STAT  
 12  Lewis, Juan                   SR Radford               11.47        
 13  Fong, Vincent                 SR Kaiser                11.54        
 14  Strickland, Micah             SR Kahuku                11.54        
 15  Rista, Ethan                  SO Chs                   11.54        
 16  Santiago, Jon                 JR Kapolei               11.54        
 17  Lopez, Dave                   JR Waialua               11.54        
 18  Harris, Arrick                JR Farrington            11.64        
 19  Salvador, Joshwa              SO Kaimuki               11.64        
 20  Fruean, Beltshazzar           SR Leilehua              11.64        
 21  Losbog, Allen                 SR Chs                   11.64        
 22  Fukuhara, Robert              JR Roosevelt             11.64        
 23  Poentis, Peter                SO Mililani              11.64        
 24  Ganigan, Chris                SR Campbell              11.65        
 25  Olopuy, Tyrone                JR Farrington            11.74        
 26  Siliga, Koakela               SO Kalaheo               11.74        
 27  Maldon, Trevor                JR Radford               11.74        
 28  Valenti, Antoni               SR McKinley              11.84        
 29  Gomes, Isaac                  JR Roosevelt             11.84        
 30  Bibilone, Ryan                   Leilehua              11.84        
 31  Kim, Karson                   JR Kalani                11.84        
 32  Foki, Kamuela                 SO Kapolei               11.88        
 33  Souiera, Matthew              SO Kalaheo               11.94        
 34  Fukuda, Brian                 SR Kalani                11.94        
 35  Kamisato, Brandon             SR Kalani                11.94        
 36  Matuz, Zoltan                 SR McKinley              11.94        
 37  Azevedo-Ford, Robert          JR Kaimuki               11.94        
 38  Bell, Rickey                  SR Leilehua              12.03        
 39  Rapozo, Jeremiah              SO Kaimuki               12.04        
 40  Pascoe, Dane                  SO Moanalua              12.04        
 41  Aguigui, Kevin                   Campbell              12.14        
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:10.06  5/2000      Phillp, Robby, Mililani High School        
               4:30.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:43.84
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pascua, Bryson                SR Pearl City          4:17.24  STAT  
  2  Barreras, Kaleikini           SR Mililani            4:27.64  STAT  
  3  Dela Cruz, Ryan               SR Kapolei             4:30.41        
  4  Roten, Thomas                 SR Kalaheo             4:31.44        
  5  Melendez, Ramon               SO Mililani            4:33.19        
  6  Otaguro, John                 JR Roosevelt           4:33.64        
  7  Dain, Michael                    Kapolei             4:36.20        
  8  Hawkins, Roy                  SO Aiea                4:36.40        
  9  Majied, Dorian                 9 Campbell            4:36.76        
 10  Marshall, Joshua              SO Radford             4:36.86        
 11  Montoya, Matt                 SR Mililani            4:37.74        
 12  Swart, Dennis                    Kaiser              4:38.14        
 13  Tanaka, Brian                 SR Pearl City          4:38.97        
 14  Wong, Trevor                  SO Kaiser              4:39.44        
 15  Bacani, Dale                  SO Aiea                4:39.72        
 16  Valeriano, Jacob              11 Campbell            4:40.78        
 17  Kodama, Matthew               JR Chs                 4:40.84        
 18  King, David                   11 Nanakuli            4:41.20        
 19  Kawano, Terrence              SR Aiea                4:42.44        
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School       
                      M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
               46.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  47.24
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School                                   43.74  STAT  
     1) Wetter, Mark                    2) Sosa, Makini SR                
     3) Poentis, Peter SO               4) Santos, Jonovan SR             
     5) Takahashi, Edwin SR             6) Louie, Drake JR                
     7) Perbera, Kekoa JR               8)                                
  2  Kahuku High School                                     44.90  STAT  
     1) Afalava, Al Mitchell SR         2) Moala, Mauhe                   
     3) Strickland, Micah SR            4) Hafoka, Spencer SR             
     5) Tuimaunei, Suaesi JR            6) Victoria, AJ JR                
     7) Fuller, Tomasi SR               8)                                
  3  Campbell High School                                   44.98  STAT  
  4  Leilehua High School                                   45.48  STAT  
  5  Farrington High School                                 45.48  STAT  
     1) Badua, Christopher SO           2) Harris, Arrick JR              
     3) Fagalele, Eric SR               4) Villoria, Joshua SR            
     5) Olopuy, Tyrone JR               6) Muramoto, Ziggy SO             
  6  Kaiser High School                                     45.60  STAT  
     1) Alices, Michael 12              2) Fong, Vincent SR               
     3) Miller, Evan 12                 4) Wise, Shannon SR               
     5) Moore, Shenon FR                6) Westbrook, Phillip JR          
     7) Swart, Dennis                   8)                                
  7  Kapolei High School                                    45.68  STAT  
     1) Jenks, Scott-Allen SO           2) Dela Cruz, Ryan SR             
     3) Foki, Kamuela SO                4) Medeiros, Jonathan SR          
     5) Santiago, Jon JR                6)                                
  8  Radford High School                                    45.97  STAT  
     1) Daniels, Alexander JR           2) Lewis, Juan SR                 
     3) Maldon, Trevor JR               4) Baughn, Stephen SR             
     5) Daniels, Travis SO              6) Canteen, Garriet JR            
     7) Wantowski, Russell JR           8)                                
  9  Pearl City High School                                 46.08  STAT  
 10  Kalaheo High School                                    46.08  STAT  
 11  Nanakuli High School                                   46.10  STAT  
 12  Castle High School                                     46.20  STAT  
     1) Tanaka, Bronson SO              2) Rista, Ethan SO                
     3) Losbog, Allen SR                4) Arcala, Aaron SR               
     5) Clore, Victor SR                6) Nitta, Seth SO                 
 13  Waianae High School                                    46.51        
 14  Kaimuki High School                                    46.68        
 15  Waipahu High School                                    46.95        
 16  Kalani High School                                     47.68        
     1) Fukuda, Brian SR                2) Kim, Karson JR                 
     3) Kamisato, Brandon SR            4) Lau, Tony SR                   
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School            
               53.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  56.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Laupola, Isaac                SR Campbell              51.34  STAT  
  2  Peneku, Ronald                   Nanakuli              51.75  STAT  
  3  Tutor, Redmond                JR Kahuku                51.94  STAT  
  4  Medeiros, Jonathan            SR Kapolei               52.37  STAT  
  5  Drake, Leon                   SR Leilehua              52.64  STAT  
  6  Valenti, Antoni               SR McKinley              52.84  STAT  
  7  Swart, Dennis                    Kaiser                53.04  STAT  
  8  Tuimaunei, Suaesi             JR Kahuku                53.44        
  9  Reeves, John                  JR Mililani              53.44        
 10  Rista, Ethan                  SO Chs                   53.54        
 11  Evans, Jason                  JR Kahuku                53.84        
 12  Tanaka, Bronson               SO Chs                   54.06        
 13  Piano, Sean                   SO Mililani              54.15        
 14  Travers, Ian                  SR Radford               54.64        
 15  Bowens, Antonio                  Nanakuli              54.64        
 16  Otaguro, John                 JR Roosevelt             54.94        
 17  Jenks, Scott-Allen            SO Kapolei               54.94        
 18  Souiera, Matthew              SO Kalaheo               55.14        
 19  Clore, Victor                 SR Chs                   55.24        
 20  Harris, Joseph                SR McKinley              55.24        
 21  Gomes, Isaac                  JR Roosevelt             55.24        
 22  Lai, Aukai                    JR Waianae               55.50        
 23  Pascoe, Dane                  SO Moanalua              55.54        
 24  Racoma, Rooney                JR Leilehua              55.64        
 25  Williams, Orrys               JR Kalaheo               55.84        
 26  Moore, Shenon                 FR Kaiser                55.84        
 27  Moku, Dayton                  SR Campbell              55.94        
 28  Adkins-Cabana, Tavis          SO Kapolei               55.98        
 29  Berndt, Steven                SO Waipahu               56.00        
 30  Winfree, Ryan                 SR Waipahu               56.14        
 31  Bumanglag, Elijah             JR Waipahu               56.44        
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  39.2h  5/1995      Batoon, Arnel, Farrington High School        
               43.04  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  45.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wetter, Mark                     Mililani              40.70  STAT  
  2  Hafoka, Spencer               SR Kahuku                40.70  STAT  
  3  Fial, Joshua                  SR Pearl City            40.90  STAT  
  4  Fuller, Tomasi                SR Kahuku                41.44  STAT  
  5  Owens, Thomas                    Pearl City            41.74  STAT  
  6  Bridenstine, Arthur           JR Kahuku                41.94  STAT  
  7  Gomes, Isaac                  JR Roosevelt             42.24  STAT  
  8  Brundidge, Joseph             JR Radford               42.60  STAT  
  9  Benjamin, D'Andre             SO Mililani              43.00  STAT  
 10  Rista, Ethan                  SO Chs                   43.34        
 11  Losbog, Allen                 SR Chs                   43.34        
 12  Westbrook, Phillip            JR Kaiser                43.54        
 13  Arcala, Aaron                 SR Chs                   43.64        
 14  Terrill, Devin                JR Kalaheo               43.84        
 15  Flemming, Jack                JR Waipahu               44.14        
 16  Rapozo, Jeremiah              SO Kaimuki               44.14        
 17  Takahashi, Edwin              SR Mililani              44.34        
 18  Spore, David                  SR Leilehua              44.37        
 19  Newman, Douglas               JR Waianae               44.90        
 20  Fukuda, Brian                 SR Kalani                45.14        
 21  Babas, Anthony                JR Radford               45.20        
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School       
               2:07.04  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pascua, Bryson                SR Pearl City          2:02.04  STAT  
  2  Barreras, Kaleikini           SR Mililani            2:04.64  STAT  
  3  Swart, Dennis                    Kaiser              2:05.44  STAT  
  4  Dela Cruz, Ryan               SR Kapolei             2:05.78  STAT  
  5  Tutor, Redmond                JR Kahuku              2:06.00  STAT  
  6  Otaguro, John                 JR Roosevelt           2:06.50  STAT  
  7  Perry, Demetrius                 Pearl City          2:07.74        
  8  Satterwhite, Gary             SO Radford             2:08.99        
  9  Lightsy, Euta                    Kahuku              2:10.94        
 10  Marshall, Joshua              SO Radford             2:11.25        
 11  Williams, Orrys               JR Kalaheo             2:11.44        
 12  Kawano, Terrence              SR Aiea                2:11.74        
 13  Bacani, Dale                  SO Aiea                2:11.93        
 14  Simon, Dominic                SR Kalaheo             2:12.64        
 15  Hawkins, Roy                  SO Aiea                2:12.64        
 16  Melendez, Ramon               SO Mililani            2:13.04        
 17  Yeager, Joshua                SR Kahuku              2:13.24        
 18  Roten, Thomas                 SR Kalaheo             2:13.34        
 19  Kodama, Matthew               JR Chs                 2:13.34        
 20  Montoya, Matt                 SR Mililani            2:13.37        
 21  Tanaka, Brian                 SR Pearl City          2:14.41        
 22  Lai, Aukai                    JR Waianae             2:14.52        
 23  Mamuad, Clarence              SO Waipahu             2:15.10        
 24  Racoma, Rooney                JR Leilehua            2:15.39        
 25  Dain, Michael                    Kapolei             2:16.14        
 26  Pascua, Stuart                SR Waipahu             2:17.36        
 27  Tanare, Adam                  SR Waipahu             2:20.92        
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  21.5h  5/1982      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School         
               23.54  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  25.04
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Villoria, Joshua              SR Farrington            22.34  STAT  
  2  Laupola, Isaac                SR Campbell              22.54  STAT  
  3  Tuimaunei, Suaesi             JR Kahuku                23.04  STAT  
  4  Santos, Jonovan               SR Mililani              23.08  STAT  
  5  Victoria, AJ                  JR Kahuku                23.14  STAT  
  6  Haile, Willie                 JR Kalaheo               23.14  STAT  
  7  Lewis, Juan                   SR Radford               23.15  STAT  
  8  Sosa, Makini                  SR Mililani              23.34  STAT  
  9  Medeiros, Jonathan            SR Kapolei               23.35  STAT  
 10  Daniels, Alexander            JR Radford               23.42  STAT  
 11  Ganigan, Chris                SR Campbell              23.44  STAT  
 12  Peneku, Ronald                   Nanakuli              23.45  STAT  
 13  Tanaka, Bronson               SO Chs                   23.54  STAT  
 14  Rista, Ethan                  SO Chs                   23.54  STAT  
 15  Afalava, Al Mitchell          SR Kahuku                23.64        
 16  Gomes, Isaac                  JR Roosevelt             23.74        
 17  Miller, Evan                  12 Kaiser                23.84        
 18  Valenti, Antoni               SR McKinley              23.84        
 19  Lopez, Dave                   JR Waialua               23.84        
 20  Olopuy, Tyrone                JR Farrington            23.84        
 21  Moku, Dayton                  SR Campbell              24.04        
 22  Jesus, Julio                  12 Nanakuli              24.10        
 23  Maldon, Trevor                JR Radford               24.24        
 24  Judd, Marvin                  JR Kalaheo               24.24        
 25  Salvador, Joshwa              SO Kaimuki               24.24        
 26  Harris, Arrick                JR Farrington            24.24        
 27  Fukuhara, Robert              JR Roosevelt             24.34        
 28  Losbog, Allen                 SR Chs                   24.34        
 29  Bibilone, Ryan                   Leilehua              24.34        
 30  Takahashi, Edwin              SR Mililani              24.34        
 31  Siliga, Koakela               SO Kalaheo               24.44        
 32  Santiago, Jon                 JR Kapolei               24.54        
 33  Pascoe, Dane                  SO Moanalua              24.54        
 34  Rapozo, Jeremiah              SO Kaimuki               24.64        
 35  Bumanglag, Elijah             JR Waipahu               24.64        
 36  Moore, Shenon                 FR Kaiser                24.64        
 37  Kamisato, Brandon             SR Kalani                24.64        
 38  Bell, Rickey                  SR Leilehua              24.74        
 39  Matuz, Zoltan                 SR McKinley              24.74        
 40  Ko, Vincent                   JR Roosevelt             24.74        
 41  Foki, Kamuela                 SO Kapolei               24.75        
 42  Bowens, Antonio                  Nanakuli              24.77        
 43  Azevedo-Ford, Robert          JR Kaimuki               24.94        
 44  Drake, Leon                   SR Leilehua              24.94        
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  9:27.88  5/2002      Limm, Jeff, Mililani High School           
              10:00.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  11:18.44
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arakaki, Reid                 SR Kalani             10:01.24        
  2  Dain, Michael                    Kapolei            10:03.24        
  3  Tanaka, Brian                 SR Pearl City         10:05.47        
  4  Montoya, Matt                 SR Mililani           10:08.94        
  5  Hawkins, Roy                  SO Aiea               10:19.89        
  6  Roten, Thomas                 SR Kalaheo            10:20.24        
  7  King, David                   11 Nanakuli           10:23.50        
  8  Valeriano, Jacob              11 Campbell           10:24.76        
  9  Majied, Dorian                 9 Campbell           10:25.56        
 10  Bunker, Jacob                 11 Kaiser             10:28.84        
 11  Nakasaki, Trent               SR Chs                10:29.44        
 12  Gumm, Charles                 SO Radford            10:29.48        
 13  Melendez, Ramon               SO Mililani           10:34.95        
 14  Kodama, Matthew               JR Chs                10:35.54        
 15  Schwiebert, Daniel               Kapolei            10:40.52        
 16  Wong, Trevor                  SO Kaiser             10:41.54        
 17  Garcia, Nathaniel             JR Waipahu            10:41.64        
 18  Pascua, Stuart                SR Waipahu            10:44.44        
 19  Leon-Guerrero, Nolan          JR Kaiser             10:46.94        
 20  Atwood, Brennan Lee           SO Moanalua           10:47.94        
 21  Maeda, Kelsey                 JR Mililani           10:48.33        
 22  Batangan, Roland              SO Waipahu            10:49.04        
 23  Staples, JayPaulo             JR Kahuku             10:50.04        
 24  Miyashiro, Jeffery            SO Leilehua           10:52.44        
 25  Wicker, Julian                SR Kalaheo            10:55.14        
 26  Racoma, Alex                  JR Kahuku             10:55.84        
 27  Pascua, Bryson                SR Pearl City         10:57.40        
 28  Hayler, Nicholas              SR Chs                10:59.34        
 29  Shigeoka, Scott               SO Aiea               10:59.76        
 30  Kenessey, Chas                JR Campbell           11:00.64        
 31  Ng, Chun Bond                 SO Moanalua           11:02.44        
 32  Otaguro, John                 JR Roosevelt          11:05.74        
 33  Young, Pierce                 SR Kalaheo            11:08.24        
 34  Turner, Niko                  SO Leilehua           11:09.77        
 35  Morrison, Erik                SO Aiea               11:11.65        
 36  Katoku-Bitaraf, Ador          SO Kaimuki            11:17.64        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School     
                        X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
               3:39.24  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  3:45.24
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School                                 3:29.27  STAT  
     1) Reeves, John JR                 2) Wetter, Mark                   
     3) Piano, Sean SO                  4) Santos, Jonovan SR             
     5) Takahashi, Edwin SR             6) Kahoano, Maka SR               
     7) Sosa, Makini SR                 8) Aponte, David FR               
  2  Kahuku High School                                   3:32.90  STAT  
     1) Tutor, Redmond JR               2) Tuimaunei, Suaesi JR           
     3) Hafoka, Spencer SR              4) Fuller, Tomasi SR              
     5) Evans, Jason JR                 6) Bridenstine, Arthur JR         
     7) Moala, Mauhe                    8) Victoria, AJ JR                
  3  Pearl City High School                               3:36.98  STAT  
  4  Campbell High School                                 3:39.13  STAT  
  5  Kapolei High School                                  3:39.70        
  6  Leilehua High School                                 3:40.58        
  7  Castle High School                                   3:41.84        
     1) Arcala, Aaron SR                2) Clore, Victor SR               
     3) Rista, Ethan SO                 4) Nitta, Seth SO                 
     5) Tanaka, Bronson SO              6) Losbog, Allen SR               
  8  Nanakuli High School                                 3:43.00        
  9  Radford High School                                  3:43.80        
     1) Travers, Ian SR                 2) Satterwhite, Gary SO           
     3) Venglar, Eric SR                4) Baughn, Stephen SR             
     5) Brundidge, Joseph JR            6) Marshall, Joshua SO            
     7) Atangan, Daniel JR              8)                                
 10  Kalaheo High School                                  3:43.98        
 11  Roosevelt High School                                3:44.68        
 12  Waipahu High School                                  3:44.77        
 13  Kaiser High School                                   3:44.80        
     1) Swart, Dennis                   2) Moore, Shenon FR               
     3) Miller, Evan 12                 4) Alices, Michael 12             
     5) Fong, Vincent SR                6) Westbrook, Phillip JR          
     7) Wong, Trevor SO                 8) Inoue, Micah SO                
 14  McKinley High School                                 3:45.08        
     1) Valenti, Antoni SR              2) Matuz, Zoltan SR               
     3) Harris, Joseph SR               4) Cheng, Stephen JR              
     5) Patterson, Jonah SR             6)                                
 15  Waianae High School                                  3:47.63        
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   6-09  5/1994      Henderson D., Radford High School            
             5-10.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  5-06.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alices, Michael               12 Kaiser              6-04.00   STAT 
  2  Lewis, Juan                   SR Radford             6-02.00   STAT 
  3  Hayes, Jeremy                 JR Radford             6-02.00   STAT 
  4  Lai, Aukai                    JR Waianae             6-00.00   STAT 
  5  Satterwhite, Gary             SO Radford             6-00.00   STAT 
  6  Santos, Jonovan               SR Mililani            5-10.00   STAT 
  7  Flemming, Jack                JR Waipahu             5-10.00   STAT 
  8  Victoria, AJ                  JR Kahuku              5-10.00   STAT 
  9  Aponte, David                 FR Mililani            5-10.00   STAT 
 10  Judd, Marvin                  JR Kalaheo             5-06.00        
 11  Moore, David                  SR Kalaheo             5-06.00        
 12  Fukuhara, Robert              JR Roosevelt           5-06.00        
 13  Unga, Devin                   JR Kahuku              5-06.00        
 14  Dickerson, Chris              JR Mililani            5-06.00        
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14-05  5/1997      Nahina, Clint, Moanalua High School          
            11-06.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  9-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Montero, Gabe                 JR Mililani           12-06.00   STAT 
  2  Montoya, Matt                 SR Mililani           12-00.00   STAT 
  3  Bolosan-Shenn, Steven         SO Moanalua           11-06.00   STAT 
  4  Nakamura, Joey                JR Moanalua           11-00.00        
  5  McConnell, Ryan               SR Radford            10-00.00        
  6  Longtin, Joey                    Leilehua           10-00.00        
  7  Groves, Aaron                 SO Mililani           10-00.00        
  8  Tokuoka-Bright, Matthew       SR Radford             9-06.00        
  9  Venglar, Eric                 SR Radford             9-06.00        
 10  Yago, Yahweh                  SR Leilehua            9-00.00        
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School      
               20-00.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  19-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Santos, Jonovan               SR Mililani           21-09.00   STAT 
  2  Tutor, Redmond                JR Kahuku             21-08.50   STAT 
  3  Lewis, Juan                   SR Radford            21-01.50   STAT 
  4  Hafoka, Spencer               SR Kahuku             21-00.00   STAT 
  5  Obena, Joshua                 JR Pearl City         20-07.25   STAT 
  6  Fukuhara, Robert              JR Roosevelt          20-06.50   STAT 
  7  Wetter, Mark                     Mililani           20-05.00   STAT 
  8  Victoria, AJ                  JR Kahuku             20-03.50   STAT 
  9  Dickerson, Chris              JR Mililani           20-01.00   STAT 
 10  Lopez, Dave                   JR Waialua            20-00.75   STAT 
 11  Fial, Joshua                  SR Pearl City         20-00.00   STAT 
 12  Hanuna, Steven                SR Kaimuki            19-09.00        
 13  Williams, Orrys               JR Kalaheo            19-09.00        
 14  Dela Cruz, Micah                 Pearl City         19-08.50        
 15  Hayes, Jeremy                 JR Radford            19-07.50        
 16  Aguigui, Kevin                   Campbell           19-04.25        
 17  Wise, Shannon                 SR Kaiser             19-02.75        
 18  Judd, Marvin                  JR Kalaheo            19-01.50        
 19  Haile, Willie                 JR Kalaheo            19-01.50        
 20  Spore, David                  SR Leilehua           19-01.00        
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  47-02  5/1998      Marshal-Green, Ricky, Moanalua High School   
            40-00.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  37-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tutor, Redmond                JR Kahuku             43-01.75   STAT 
  2  Lopez, Dave                   JR Waialua            42-04.50   STAT 
  3  Obena, Joshua                 JR Pearl City         41-10.50   STAT 
  4  Dickerson, Chris              JR Mililani           41-01.00   STAT 
  5  Aponte, David                 FR Mililani           40-10.50   STAT 
  6  Kahoano, Maka                 SR Mililani           40-08.00   STAT 
  7  Fuller, Tomasi                SR Kahuku             40-05.75   STAT 
  8  Fial, Joshua                  SR Pearl City         40-03.50   STAT 
  9  Bumanglag, Elijah             JR Waipahu            40-00.25   STAT 
 10  Fukuhara, Robert              JR Roosevelt          40-00.00   STAT 
 11  Manipon, Marshall             JR Kahuku             39-08.00        
 12  Hanuna, Steven                SR Kaimuki            39-06.25        
 13  Puha, Chadwick                SR Waianae            39-04.50        
 14  Spore, David                  SR Leilehua           39-03.00        
 15  Moore, Deonte'e               SO Leilehua           38-11.25        
 16  Frantela, Antonio             SR Waianae            38-10.25        
 17  Davis, Dewey                  SR Waianae            38-07.00        
 18  Nguyen, Hieu                  SO Moanalua           38-05.00        
 19  Lau, Tony                     SR Kalani             38-05.00        
 20  Haile, Willie                 JR Kalaheo            37-09.50        
 21  Clore, Victor                 SR Chs                37-07.75        
 22  Fonoti, Fetaiagogo            SR Farrington         37-03.75        
 23  Yago, Yahweh                  SR Leilehua           37-02.00        
 24  Judd, Marvin                  JR Kalaheo            37-01.50        
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School        
               135-00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  120-00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lilo, Allen                   SR Farrington           157-03   STAT 
  2  Fonoti, Fetaiagogo            SR Farrington           146-11   STAT 
  3  Achiu, Jacob                  JR Campbell             143-05   STAT 
  4  Spencer, Jordan               JR Roosevelt         138-09.50   STAT 
  5  Ieru, Raphael                 SR McKinley          138-06.50   STAT 
  6  Fatu, Fetalaiga               SO Farrington           138-03   STAT 
  7  Seronio, Nathaniel               Kapolei              138-01   STAT 
  8  Wall, Kyle                    SO Kahuku            138-00.50   STAT 
  9  Funaki, Vuni                  JR McKinley             136-08   STAT 
 10  Howard, Sean                  SR Roosevelt            136-07   STAT 
 11  Machado, Branden              SR Kapolei              134-10        
 12  Beatty, Byron                 JR Kahuku               132-00        
 13  Mauga, Timoteo                   Pearl City           129-05        
 14  Watson, Aaron                 JR Nanakuli             129-02        
 15  Spencer, Michael              SR Waianae              126-00        
 16  Mulu, Peter                      Nanakuli             125-07        
 17  Lavea, Kainalu                SO Moanalua             124-03        
 18  Vaitai, Sosaia                SO Waianae              123-06        
 19  Velasco, Carlo                12 Campbell             123-03        
 20  Fruean, Beltshazzar           SR Leilehua             122-09        
 21  Wassman, Kamuela              JR Kalani               122-04        
 22  Golden, Ethan                 SO Kahuku            121-06.50        
 23  Hunt, Justin                  JR Aiea                 121-01        
 24  Solo, Christopher             JR Campbell             121-00        
 25  Lepaga, Setu                     Nanakuli             121-00        
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  55-05.25  5/1978      Fletcher, Nathan, Waianae High School     
               46-00.00  STAT
 Meet Qualifying:  41-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lauvao, Shaun                 SR Farrington         48-03.00   STAT 
  2  Fonoti, Fetaiagogo            SR Farrington         47-08.50   STAT 
  3  Achiu, Jacob                  JR Campbell           47-05.00   STAT 
  4  Fruean, Beltshazzar           SR Leilehua           46-02.25   STAT 
  5  Cruz, Chad                    JR Campbell           44-01.00        
  6  Beatty, Byron                 JR Kahuku             44-00.00        
  7  Namu, Matthew                 SR Waipahu            43-07.00        
  8  Golden, Ethan                 SO Kahuku             43-02.00        
  9  Mauga, Timoteo                   Pearl City         42-11.00        
 10  Hunt, Justin                  JR Aiea               42-09.00        
 11  Lilo, Allen                   SR Farrington         42-06.25        
 12  Funaki, Vuni                  JR McKinley           42-00.50        
 13  Quitevis, Dustin              SR Mililani           41-10.00        
 14  Fatu, Fetalaiga               SO Farrington         41-08.25        
 15  Tupulua, Alexander            SO Waianae            41-05.00        
 16  Strickland, Micah             SR Kahuku             41-04.50        
 17  Ilaoa, Toli                   JR Kalaheo            41-02.00        
 18  Gisa, Joshua                  SR Nanakuli           41-01.00        
 19  Machado, Branden              SR Kapolei            41-00.50        
 20  Spencer, Michael              SR Waianae            41-00.00