Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2005 OIA Varsity Championships - 5/5/2005 to 5/7/2005             
                             Mililani High School                              
                            Girls Results    
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School        99        2) Moanalua High School       78   
    3) Radford High School         75        4) Kapolei High School        47   
    5) CASTLE HIGH SCHOOL          34        6) Kaiser High School         29   
    7) Leilehua High School        25        8) Kahuku High School         21   
    9) Campbell High School        18       10) Aiea High School           16   
   11) Kalani High School          13       12) Kalaheo High School        12   
   12) Waialua  High School        12       14) Waianae High School         8   
   15) Kaimuki High School          4       16) Roosevelt High School       2   
   17) Waipahu High School          1       17) Farrington High School      1   
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                18.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Kharyse   SO Radford                  17.14 STATE               10  
  2 Bell, Shynequa      SO Radford                  17.82 STATE                8  
  3 Burd, Charity       JR Radford                  17.84 STATE                6  
  4 Marrs, Nicole       SR Kalani                   18.03 STATE                4  
  5 Lehano, Melissa        Mililani                 18.05                     2  
  6 Frantzen, Johnna    JR Kalaheo                  18.19                     1  
  7 Byun, Jennifer      SO Roosevelt                18.41                  
  8 Nickerson, Kathryn  SO Moanalua                 20.01                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                13.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua                 12.88 STATE               10  
  2 Stephens, Britney   SO Mililani                 13.16 STATE                8  
  3 Quarles, Ciara      FR Mililani                 13.28                     6  
  4 Farley, Cheynah     JR Castle                   13.48                     4  
  5 Nautu, Helanica     SO Kahuku                   13.69                     2  
  6 Frantzen, Johnna    JR Kalaheo                  13.72                     1  
  7 Holden, O'Rissa     JR Kalaheo                  13.81                  
  8 Armstrong, Megan    SO Kapolei                  13.89                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 5:02.71  5/2002      Kaluhiokalani, Leilani, Castle High School
                5:28.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Clement, Courtney   JR Moanalua               4:59.77*STATE               10  
  2 Atkins, Kia         SO Radford                5:01.25*STATE                8  
  3 King, Emily         SR Moanalua               5:07.07 STATE                6  
  4 Mitman, Sara        SR Mililani               5:07.98 STATE                4  
  5 Bratton, Leialoha   SO Kaiser                 5:22.38 STATE                2  
  6 Lee, Rochelle       SO Kaiser                 5:24.92 STATE                1  
  7 Adolpho, Desiree    JR Waipahu                5:33.84                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                55.04  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                            51.31 STATE               10  
     1) Mitani, Nicole JR               2) Senas, Ciera SR                
     3) Henna, Jennifer SR              4) Stephens, Britney SO           
  2 Kapolei High School                             51.68 STATE                8  
     1) Villegas, Amber                 2) Armstrong, Megan SO            
     3) Leong, Kourtnei JR              4) Takeda, Lucelle-Michi JR       
  3 Radford High School                             53.20 STATE                6  
     1) Cox, Mariama SO                 2) Minor, Natasha JR              
     3) Burd, Charity JR                4) Belair, Brooke FR              
  4 Kaiser High School                              53.43 STATE                4  
     1) Ribao, Sonia SR                 2) Lee, Rochelle SO               
     3) Bratton, Leialoha SO            4) Poling, Amber JR               
  5 Castle High School                              55.21                     2  
     1) Haru, Ihilani SO                2) Montelih, Malie SO             
     3) Farley, Cheynah JR              4) Miranda, Ann SR                
  6 Roosevelt High School                           55.54                     1  
     1) Say, Carmen SO                  2) Taketa, Minden SO              
     3) Kiczeck, Michelle SO            4) Dudoit, Tahnee SO              
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Arante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
                65.14  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua                 60.99 STATE               10  
  2 Farley, Cheynah     JR Castle                   61.28 STATE                8  
  3 Minor, Natasha      JR Radford                  61.48 STATE                6  
  4 Takeda, Lucille-Mi  JR Kapolei                  61.92 STATE                4  
  5 Ricketts, Terryn    SO Leilehua                 62.42 STATE                2  
  6 Elig, Erika         SR Leilehua                 62.50 STATE                1  
  7 Tanimoto, Keilyn    JR Pearl City               63.17 STATE             
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                52.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Villegas, Amber        Kapolei                  48.30 STATE               10  
  2 Frantzen, Johnna    JR Kalaheo                  50.98 STATE                8  
  3 Belair, Brooke      FR Radford                  51.83 STATE                6  
  4 Thompson, Kharyse   SO Radford                  51.86 STATE                4  
  5 Nickerson, Kathryn  SO Moanalua                 52.02 STATE                2  
  6 Kim, Kehaulani      JR Kaiser                   52.36                     1  
  7 Burd, Charity       JR Radford                  52.41                  
  8 Haru, Ihilani       SO Castle                   59.87                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:35.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kia         SO Radford                2:25.6h STATE               10  
  2 Takeda, Lucille-Mi  JR Kapolei                2:26.1h STATE                8  
  3 Lee, Michelle       SR Mililani               2:26.8h STATE                6  
  4 McKinnon, Dacia     10 Campbell               2:27.9h STATE                4  
  5 Ricketts, Terryn    SO Leilehua               2:29.0h STATE                2  
  6 Bratton, Leialoha   SO Kaiser                 2:32.5h STATE                1  
  7 Lee, Rochelle       SO Kaiser                 2:38.3h                  
  8 Sienkiewicz, Chime  SR Pearl City             2:53.7h                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Arante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
                27.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua                 26.09 STATE               10  
  2 Stephens, Britney   SO Mililani                 26.25 STATE                8  
  3 Quarles, Ciara      FR Mililani                 26.77 STATE                6  
  4 Farley, Cheynah     JR Castle                   27.68                     4  
  5 Nautu, Helanica     SO Kahuku                   27.76                     2  
  6 Minor, Natasha      JR Radford                  27.96                     1  
  7 Holden, O'Rissa     JR Kalaheo                  29.00                  
  8 Mitani, Nicole      JR Mililani                 29.05                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11:11.62  5/2002      Tanimoto, Kari, Pearl City High School   
                12:15.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Clement, Courtney   JR Moanalua              11:11.2h*STATE               10  
  2 King, Emily         SR Moanalua              11:20.1h STATE                8  
  3 Mitman, Sara        SR Mililani              11:24.1h STATE                6  
  4 Miranda, Ann        SR Castle                12:04.5h STATE                4  
  5 Miyahara, Yumi      JR Kaiser                12:14.0h STATE                2  
  6 Carmack, Kawailele  SO Kapolei               12:20.7h                     1  
  7 Tran, Pauline       SO Roosevelt             12:30.5h                  
  8 Hoarn, Katherine    JR Radford               12:46.8h                  
  9 Lozano, Jennifer    SO Waipahu               12:47.6h                  
 10 Rice, Kelli         SO Leilehua              13:02.1h                  
 11 Frank, Savannah     JR Radford               13:07.8h                  
 12 Leong, Melanie      JR Roosevelt             13:35.0h                  
 13 Gingras, Samantha   JR Campbell              13:40.0h                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
                4:32.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mililani High School                          4:11.13 STATE               10  
     1) Pratt, Jasmine SO               2) Quarles, Ciara FR              
     3) Lee, Michelle SR                4) Stephens, Britney SO           
  2 Radford High School                           4:19.39 STATE                8  
     1) Minor, Natasha JR               2) Belair, Brooke FR              
     3) Atkins, Kia SO                  4) Kessler, Jordan FR             
  3 Castle High School                            4:19.43 STATE                6  
     1) Montelih, Malie SO              2) Haru, Ihilani SO               
     3) Farley, Cheynah JR              4) Miranda, Ann SR                
  4 Kaiser High School                            4:19.44 STATE                4  
     1) Kim, Kehaulani JR               2) Chang, Natalie JR              
     3) Lee, Rochelle SO                4) Bratton, Leialoha SO           
  5 Leilehua High School                          4:20.02 STATE                2  
     1) Drake, Vanessa JR               2) Elig, Erika SR                 
     3) Ricketts, Terryn SO             4) Coger-Thomas, Mackenzie SR     
  6 Waipahu High School                           4:34.35                     1  
     1) Roach, Noelani SO               2) Lozano, Jennifer SO            
     3) Villamor, Ashley                4) Adolpho, Desiree JR            
  7 Moanalua High School                          4:35.85                  
     1) Thomas, Tasia FR                2) Wong, Shantelle SO             
     3) Nickerson, Kathryn SO           4) Garcia, Sophia SR              
  8 Roosevelt High School                         4:36.52                  
     1) Say, Carmen SO                  2) Kiczeck, Michelle SO           
     3) Kim, Lydia SO                   4) Dudoit, Tahnee SO              
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-08.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Roxanne      SR Waialua                4-08.00 STATE               10  
  2 Tuinei, Julia       FR Waianae               J4-08.00 STATE                8  
  3 Farley, Cheynah     JR Castle                J4-08.00 STATE                6  
  4 Settergren, Kelly      Kapolei                4-06.00                     4  
  5 Henna, Jennifer     SR Mililani              J4-06.00                     2  
  6 Dudoit, Tahnee      SO Roosevelt             J4-06.00                     1  
  7 Poling, Ashley      JR Kaiser                J4-06.00                  
  8 Graves, Michelle    SO Mililani               4-04.00                  
  8 Griffin, Veronica   FR Mililani               4-04.00                  
  8 Ip, Michele         SO Kaiser                 4-04.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10-06  5/2000      Higa, Kimberly, Roosevelt High School       
              8-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Itano, Leilani      SR Kaiser                 9-06.00 STATE               10  
  2 Romero, Nadia       JR Mililani               8-06.00 STATE                8  
  3 Graves, Michelle    SO Mililani               7-06.00                     6  
  4 Ip, Michele         SO Kaiser                 7-00.00                     4  
  5 Frank, Savannah     JR Radford               J7-00.00                     2  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             15-03.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua              17-03.00 STATE               10  
  2 Drake, Vanessa      JR Leilehua              16-02.75 STATE                8  
  3 Henna, Jennifer     SR Mililani              16-01.00 STATE                6  
  4 Elbourne, Renee     SO Kaimuki               15-09.75 STATE                4  
  5 Holden, O'Rissa     JR Kalaheo               15-04.75 STATE                2  
  6 Patacsil, Deanna    SR Kalani                15-04.50 STATE                1  
  7 Senas, Ciera        SR Mililani              15-02.00                  
  8 Robinson, Kimberle  JR Pearl City            15-01.50                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-07  5/1985      Briones, N., Radford High School            
             31-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Drake, Vanessa      JR Leilehua              33-05.00 STATE               10  
  2 Patacsil, Deanna    SR Kalani                33-03.00 STATE                8  
  3 Henna, Jennifer     SR Mililani              32-01.50 STATE                6  
  4 Fukushima, Raenaa   FR Mililani              31-11.75 STATE                4  
  5 Lloyd, Roxanne      SR Waialua               31-10.25 STATE                2  
  6 Zunigo, Kristal     JR Farrington            31-04.75 STATE                1  
  7 Robinson, Kimberle  JR Pearl City            31-00.00 STATE             
  8 Jones, Marjoie         Pearl City            29-07.00                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                   100-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gali, Koreta        SR Campbell             123-02.00 STATE               10  
  2 Purcell, Konae      SR Aiea                 114-08.00 STATE                8  
  3 Ioane, Charnelle    JR Kapolei              113-00.00 STATE                6  
  4 Kawaauhau, Juleesa  FR Kahuku               109-11.00 STATE                4  
  5 Aalona, Ilissa      SO Kahuku               109-08.00 STATE                2  
  6 Taele, Lily         SO Kahuku               104-01.00 STATE                1  
  7 Garcia, Sophia      SR Moanalua              99-01.00                  
  8 Senas, Chasity      JR Mililani              95-03.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             30-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kawaauhau, Juleesa  FR Kahuku                36-04.00 STATE               10  
  2 Purcell, Konae      SR Aiea                  35-09.50 STATE                8  
  3 Ioane, Charnelle    JR Kapolei               34-04.00 STATE                6  
  4 Gali, Koreta        SR Campbell              33-11.50 STATE                4  
  5 Garcia, Sophia      SR Moanalua              33-00.00 STATE                2  
  6 Paia, Lokelani      SO Mililani              32-08.00 STATE                1  
  7 Misa, Samantha      FR Waipahu               32-05.00 STATE             
  8 Maulpo, Christina   SO Kahuku                32-04.00 STATE             
 
                             Boys Results               
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       100        2) Kahuku High School         86   
    3) Kapolei High School         53        4) Radford High School        51   
    5) Pearl City High School      45        6) Farrington High School     36   
    7) Roosevelt High School       22        8) Leilehua High School       15   
    9) Moanalua High School        14       10) McKinley High School       13   
   11) Kaiser High School           9       11) Nanakuli High School        9   
   11) CASTLE HIGH SCHOOL           9       14) Kalani High School          8   
   14) Waialua  High School         8       16) Kalaheo High School         6   
   17) Waianae High School          5       17) Aiea High School            5   
   19) Campbell High School         1                                           
 
 Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                16.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hafoka, Spencer     SR Kahuku                   15.35 STATE               10  
  2 Fial, Joshua        SR Pearl City               15.42 STATE                8  
  3 Fuller, Tomasi      SR Kahuku                   15.99 STATE                6  
  4 Gomes, Isaac        JR Roosevelt                16.08 STATE                4  
  5 Bridenstine, Arthu  JR Kahuku                   16.41 STATE                2  
  6 Healy, Austin          Kapolei                  17.88                     1  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.4h  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School        
                11.44  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Villoria, Joshua    SR Farrington               11.25 STATE               10  
  2 Santos, Jonovan     SR Mililani                 11.44 STATE                8  
  3 Afalava, Al Mitche  SR Kahuku                   11.50                     6  
  4 Alices, Michael     12 Kaiser                   11.56                     4  
  5 Moala, Mauhe           Kahuku                   11.66                     2  
  6 Lewis, Juan         SR Radford                  11.73                     1  
  7 Haile, Willie       JR Kalaheo                  11.83                  
  8 Rista, Ethan        SO Castle                   11.89                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:10.06  5/2000      Phillp, Robby, Mililani High School       
                4:30.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pascua, Bryson      SR Pearl City             4:22.66 STATE               10  
  2 Melendez, Ramon     SO Mililani               4:27.97 STATE                8  
  3 Otaguro, John       JR Roosevelt              4:28.41 STATE                6  
  4 Roten, Thomas       SR Kalaheo                4:29.52 STATE                4  
  5 Marshall, Joshua    SO Radford                4:34.24                     2  
  6 Majied, Dorian       9 Campbell               4:35.14                     1  
  7 Wong, Trevor        SO Kaiser                 4:36.28                  
  8 Valeriano, Jacob    11 Campbell               4:37.87                  
  9 King, David         11 Nanakuli               4:47.06                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
                46.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kahuku High School                              43.29*STATE               10  
     1) Hafoka, Spencer SR              2) Moala, Mauhe                   
     3) Afalava, Al Mitchell SR         4) Victoria, AJ JR                
  2 Mililani High School                            43.88 STATE                8  
     1) Wetter, Mark                    2) Sosa, Makini SR                
     3) Poentis, Peter SO               4) Santos, Jonovan SR             
  3 Kapolei High School                             45.26 STATE                6  
     1) Santiago, Jon JR                2) Jenks, Scott-Allen SO          
     3) Medeiros, Jonathan SR           4) Foki, Kamuela SO               
  4 Radford High School                             45.66 STATE                4  
     1) Maldon, Trevor JR               2) Baughn, Stephen SR             
     3) Lewis, Juan SR                  4) Travers, Ian SR                
  5 Kalaheo High School                             45.90 STATE                2  
     1) Simon, Dominic SR               2) Williams, Orrys JR             
     3) Haile, Willie JR                4) Judd, Marvin JR                
  6 Nanakuli High School                            46.56                     1  
     1) Ybarra, Edmond                  2) Bowens, Antonio                
     3) Peneku, Ronald                  4) Jesus, Julio 12                
 -- Waianae High School                               DNF                  
     1) Rose, Paul                      2) Honda, Kala                    
     3) Puha, Chadwick SR               4) Abell, Joe                     
 -- Castle High School                                DNF                  
     1) Losbog, Allen SR                2) Tanaka, Bronson SO             
     3) Clore, Victor SR                4) Rista, Ethan SO                
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                53.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond      JR Kahuku                   50.96 STATE               10  
  2 Medeiros, Jonathan  SR Kapolei                  52.60 STATE                8  
  3 Peneku, Ronald         Nanakuli                 52.69 STATE                6  
  4 Valenti, Antoni     SR McKinley                 52.87 STATE                4  
  5 Tuimaunei, Suaesi   JR Kahuku                   53.45                     2  
  6 Evans, Jason        JR Kahuku                   53.63                     1  
  7 Travers, Ian        SR Radford                  53.95                  
  8 Reeves, John        JR Mililani                 54.02                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.2h  5/1995      Batoon, Arnel, Farrington High School       
                43.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Wetter, Mark           Mililani                 40.25 STATE               10  
  2 Fial, Joshua        SR Pearl City               40.54 STATE                8  
  3 Fuller, Tomasi      SR Kahuku                   41.39 STATE                6  
  4 Bridenstine, Arthu  JR Kahuku                   41.44 STATE                4  
  5 Rista, Ethan        SO Castle                   41.75 STATE                2  
  6 Losbog, Allen       SR Castle                   42.34 STATE                1  
  7 Gomes, Isaac        JR Roosevelt                42.37 STATE             
  8 Hafoka, Spencer     SR Kahuku                   42.81 STATE             
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:07.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pascua, Bryson      SR Pearl City             1:59.90 STATE               10  
  2 Dela Cruz, Ryan     SR Kapolei                2:03.47 STATE                8  
  3 Otaguro, John       JR Roosevelt              2:06.63 STATE                6  
  4 Marshall, Joshua    SO Radford                2:07.15                     4  
  5 Lightsy, Euta          Kahuku                 2:07.31                     2  
  6 Racoma, Rooney      JR Leilehua               2:07.37                     1  
  7 Kawano, Terrence    SR Aiea                   2:08.51                  
  8 Pascua, Stuart      SR Waipahu                2:12.45                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.5h  5/1982      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School        
                23.54  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Juan         SR Radford                  23.16 STATE               10  
  2 Santos, Jonovan     SR Mililani                 23.26 STATE                8  
  3 Sosa, Makini        SR Mililani                 23.56                     6  
  4 Medeiros, Jonathan  SR Kapolei                  24.58                     4  
  5 Afalava, Al Mitche  SR Kahuku                   30.88                     2  
 -- Tuimaunei, Suaesi   JR Kahuku                      DQ                  
 -- Victoria, AJ        JR Kahuku                      DQ                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 9:27.88  5/2002      Limm, Jeff, Mililani High School          
               10:00.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dain, Michael          Kapolei                9:42.06 STATE               10  
  2 Arakaki, Reid       SR Kalani                 9:50.22 STATE                8  
  3 Kodama, Matthew     JR Castle                 9:56.23 STATE                6  
  4 Hawkins, Roy        SO Aiea                  10:01.76                     4  
  5 Montoya, Matt       SR Mililani              10:10.90                     2  
  6 Melendez, Ramon     SO Mililani              10:12.09                     1  
  7 Roten, Thomas       SR Kalaheo               10:20.89                  
  8 Valeriano, Jacob    11 Campbell              11:17.46                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                         X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
                3:39.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                            3:28.64 STATE               10  
     1) Hafoka, Spencer SR              2) Tutor, Redmond JR              
     3) Tuimaunei, Suaesi JR            4) Fuller, Tomasi SR              
  2 Mililani High School                          3:30.37 STATE                8  
     1) Reeves, John JR                 2) Wetter, Mark                   
     3) Santos, Jonovan SR              4) Takahashi, Edwin SR            
  3 Kapolei High School                           3:36.24 STATE                6  
     1) Adkins-Cabana, Tavis SO         2) Medeiros, Jonathan SR          
     3) Dela Cruz, Ryan SR              4) Jenks, Scott-Allen SO          
  4 McKinley High School                          3:38.04 STATE                4  
     1) Harris, Joseph SR               2) Matuz, Zoltan SR               
     3) Valenti, Antoni SR              4) Cheng, Stephen JR              
  5 Nanakuli High School                          3:40.08                     2  
     1) Ybarra, Edmond                  2) Bowens, Antonio                
     3) Peneku, Ronald                  4) Jesus, Julio 12                
  6 Radford High School                           3:41.11                     1  
     1) Marshall, Joshua SO             2) Atangan, Daniel JR             
     3) Babas, Anthony JR               4) Venglar, Eric SR               
  7 Leilehua High School                          3:41.51                  
     1) Coffin, Mene SO                 2) Drake, Leon SR                 
     3) Racoma, Rooney JR               4) Akagi, Andrew SR               
  8 Roosevelt High School                         3:41.67                  
     1) Tran, James SO                  2) Otaguro, John JR               
     3) Gomes, Isaac JR                 4) Ko, Vincent JR                 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson D., Radford High School           
              5-10.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jeremy       JR Radford                6-02.00 STATE               10  
  2 Lewis, Juan         SR Radford               J6-02.00 STATE                8  
  3 Lai, Aukai          JR Waianae                6-00.00 STATE                5  
  3 Alices, Michael     12 Kaiser                 6-00.00 STATE                5  
  5 Satterwhite, Gary   SO Radford                5-10.00 STATE                2  
  6 Aponte, David       FR Mililani               5-08.00                     1  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14-05  5/1997      Nahina, Clint, Moanalua High School         
             11-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Montoya, Matt       SR Mililani              13-00.00 STATE               10  
  2 Bolosan-Shenn, Ste  SO Moanalua              12-00.00 STATE                8  
  3 Nakamura, Joey      JR Moanalua              11-06.00 STATE                6  
  4 Montero, Gabe       JR Mililani              11-00.00                     4  
  5 Groves, Aaron       SO Mililani              10-06.00                     2  
  6 Venglar, Eric       SR Radford                9-06.00                     1  
  7 Yago, Yahweh        SR Leilehua               9-00.00                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                20-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Santos, Jonovan     SR Mililani              21-11.50 STATE               10  
  2 Lewis, Juan         SR Radford               21-03.25 STATE                8  
  3 Fial, Joshua        SR Pearl City            21-02.25 STATE                6  
  4 Fukuhara, Robert    JR Roosevelt             21-02.00 STATE                4  
  5 Tutor, Redmond      JR Kahuku                20-11.00 STATE                2  
  6 Hafoka, Spencer     SR Kahuku                20-04.25 STATE                1  
  7 Lopez, Dave         JR Waialua               19-11.00                  
  8 Obena, Joshua       JR Pearl City            19-03.75                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             40-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aponte, David       FR Mililani              41-06.00 STATE               10  
  2 Lopez, Dave         JR Waialua               41-05.25 STATE                8  
  3 Tutor, Redmond      JR Kahuku                41-04.50 STATE                6  
  4 Dickerson, Chris    JR Mililani              41-03.25 STATE                4  
  5 Fial, Joshua        SR Pearl City            41-02.25 STATE                2  
  6 Obena, Joshua       JR Pearl City            40-10.00 STATE                1  
  7 Frantela, Antonio   SR Waianae               39-05.50                  
  8 Kahoano, Maka       SR Mililani              39-03.00                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                135-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lilo, Allen         SR Farrington           146-03.00 STATE               10  
  2 Machado, Branden    SR Kapolei              141-05.00 STATE                8  
  3 Fruean, Beltshazza  SR Leilehua             140-08.00 STATE                6  
  4 Ieru, Raphael       SR McKinley             139-08.00 STATE                4  
  5 Howard, Sean        SR Roosevelt            138-04.00 STATE                2  
  6 Funaki, Vuni        JR McKinley             134-08.00                     1  
  7 Beatty, Byron       JR Kahuku               133-09.00                  
  8 Velasco, Carlo      12 Campbell             130-02.00                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 55-05.25  5/1978      Fletcher, Nathan, Waianae High School    
                46-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fonoti, Fetaiagogo  SR Farrington            48-09.50 STATE               10  
  2 Fruean, Beltshazza  SR Leilehua              48-09.25 STATE                8  
  3 Lauvao, Shaun       SR Farrington            48-01.00 STATE                6  
  4 Golden, Ethan       SO Kahuku                44-08.50                     4  
  5 Machado, Branden    SR Kapolei               42-04.50                     2  
  6 Hunt, Justin        JR Aiea                  42-03.50                     1  
  7 Achiu, Jacob        JR Campbell              41-04.00                  
  8 Beatty, Byron       JR Kahuku                40-09.75