Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Kauai Track Championships - 4/29/2005                     
                                     Kauai                                     
                              Girls Results
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erin Fabro             Kauai                112-03.00 STATE             
  2 Esther Figaroa         Kapaa                 95-01.00                  
  3 Malia Likio            Kapaa                 90-02.00                  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erin Fabro             Kauai                 29-00.75                  
  2 Esther Figaroa         Kapaa                 28-00.00                  
  3 Manusiu Taulanga       Kapaa                 26-06.00                  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamilee Jimenez        Kapaa                 15-11.50 STATE             
  2 Emmalani Makepa-Fo     Kauai                 15-05.00 STATE             
  3 Robin Arrington        Waimea                15-02.50                  
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamilee Jimenez        Kapaa                 34-06.25 STATE             
  2 Robin Arrington        Waimea                33-06.75 STATE             
  3 Joanne Kaona           Kapaa                 32-05.00 STATE             
 
Event 10  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamilee Jimenez        Kapaa                  5-00.00 STATE             
  2 Jennifer Lindsey       Kapaa                  4-10.00 STATE             
  3 Ashley Johnston        Kauai                  4-08.00 STATE             
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          18.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Pabo           Kauai                    17.2h STATE             
  2 Carrie Esaki           Kapaa                    17.3h STATE             
  3 Joanne Kaona           Kapaa                   J17.3h STATE             
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          13.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Emmalani Makepa-Fo     Kauai                    13.1h STATE             
  2 Tiffany Ikeda-Sima     Kauai                    13.2h                  
  3 Cayla Kitabayashi      Waimea                   13.8h                  
 
Event 18  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        5:28.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Smith-Wish     Kauai                  5:15.4h STATE             
  2 Rachel Martin          Waimea                 5:33.0h                  
  3 Alexandra Pond         Kapaa                  5:44.8h                  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
          55.04  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                          51.8h STATE             
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                         53.0h STATE             
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                          54.5h STATE             
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        1:05.14  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Savannah Rollins       Kauai                  1:03.9h STATE             
  2 Kristen Shim           Kauai                  1:05.4h                  
  3 Rachel Smith           Kapaa                  1:08.0h                  
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          52.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Pabo           Kauai                    48.9h STATE             
  2 Ashley Johnston        Kauai                    49.4h STATE             
  3 Carrie Esaki           Kapaa                    50.9h STATE             
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:35.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Smith-Wish     Kauai                  2:31.9h STATE             
  2 Summer Ibara           Kapaa                  2:49.6h                  
  3 Alexandra Pond         Kapaa                  2:51.8h                  
 
Event 28  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          27.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Emmalani Makepa-Fo     Kauai                    27.3h STATE             
  2 Tiffany Ikeda-Sima     Kauai                   J27.3h STATE             
  3 Kelly Joyce            Waimea                   28.7h                  
 
Event 30  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       12:15.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Smith-Wish     Kauai                 12:07.2h STATE             
  2 Rachel Martin          Waimea                12:11.3h STATE             
  3 Alexandra Pond         Kapaa                 12:26.9h                  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        4:32.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                        4:23.9h STATE             
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                        4:43.4h                  
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                       4:48.4h                  
                             Boys Results
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stetson Thronas        Kapaa                130-05.00                  
  2 Nathaniel Langi        Kapaa                127-04.00                  
  3 Amini Taufoou          Kapaa                126-09.00                  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Langi        Kapaa                 42-04.00                  
  2 Ivan Kuaphi            Kauai                 41-09.00                  
  3 Amini Taufoou          Kapaa                 41-06.00                  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Cadiente         Kauai                 19-03.00                  
  2 Coty Salausa           Kapaa                 18-04.00                  
  3 Russell Bacalbos       Kauai                 18-02.50                  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas Batis           Waimea                40-04.50 STATE             
  2 Kolin Morikawa         Waimea                39-11.25                  
  3 Max Hadwin             Waimea                39-09.00                  
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Greg Ragsac            Kapaa                  5-08.00                  
  2 Jesse Slade            Kauai                  5-06.00                  
  3 Joshua Baptiste        Waimea                 5-05.00                  
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          16.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lance Okasaki          Kauai                    16.6h                  
  2 Greg Ragsac            Kapaa                    17.6h                  
  3 Chris Aguilar          Waimea                   18.8h                  
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          11.44  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kenny Estes            Waimea                   11.1h STATE             
  2 Troy Yamase            Waimea                  J11.1h STATE             
  3 Eric Oroc              Waimea                   11.9h                  
 
Event 17  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:30.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Scott Martin           Waimea                 4:30.3h                  
  2 Nathan Martin          Waimea                 4:38.7h                  
  3 Agustin Garcia         Kauai                  4:42.7h                  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
          46.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                         43.9h STATE             
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                          45.5h STATE             
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                          47.4h                  
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          53.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joseph Locey           Kapaa                    52.3h STATE             
  2 Brian Rodriguez        Kauai                    55.1h                  
  3 Calen Tagawa           Kapaa                    58.4h                  
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          43.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lance Okasaki          Kauai                    42.6h STATE             
  2 Greg Ragsac            Kapaa                    44.0h                  
  3 Chris Aguilar          Waimea                   46.5h                  
 
Event 25  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:07.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Scott Martin           Waimea                 2:09.0h                  
  2 Nathan Martin          Waimea                J2:09.0h                  
  3 Cyril Botelho          Waimea                 2:12.5h                  
 
Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          23.54  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joseph Locey           Kapaa                    22.2h STATE             
  2 Kenny Estes            Waimea                   22.5h STATE             
  3 Kevin Cadiente         Kauai                    23.2h STATE             
 
Event 29  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       10:00.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Scott Martin           Waimea                10:15.0h                  
  2 Nathan Martin          Waimea                10:40.9h                  
  3 Agustin Garcia         Kauai                 11:01.5h                  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        3:39.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                        3:40.9h                  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                       3:42.4h                  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                        3:53.9h