Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        2005 OIA Junior Varsity Championships - 4/21/2005 to 4/23/2005         
                             Mililani High School                              
                            Girls Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          18.04  STAT
          20.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belair, Brooke            FR Radford                18.29      18.30QVOIA              2 
  2 Nickerson, Kathryn        SO Moanalua               17.94      18.30QVOIA              1 
  3 Byun, Jennifer            SO Roosevelt              18.44      18.40QVOIA              3 
  4 Iha, Christine            FR Kalani                 18.64      18.90QVOIA              3 
  5 Miyat, Alyssa Joy         FR Radford                19.28      19.00QVOIA              1 
  6 Haru, Ihilani             SO Chs                    18.84      19.30QVOIA              2 
  7 Juliano, Leslie           SO Waipahu                19.30      19.70qVOIA              2 
  8 Kawana, Sabrina           10 Mililani               18.94      19.70qVOIA              1 
  9 Enos-Amanonce, Jasmine    SO Waianae                20.34      19.90 VOIA              1 
 10 Manaday, Marinett         SO Farrington             19.64      20.00 VOIA              3 
 11 Kim, Lydia                SO Roosevelt              20.34      20.00 VOIA              1 
 12 Ernestburg, Kellie        SO Kahuku                 19.84      20.00 VOIA              3 
 13 Burt, Ashley              FR Kahuku                 20.04      20.30                   2 
 14 Stenerson, Keri           SO Leilehua               20.51      20.70                   1 
 15 Tafiti, Jerica            FR Kahuku                 20.54      21.30                   1 
 16 Mison, Jaelyn             FR Radford                20.84      21.50                   3 
 17 Gonzales, Toni            FR Waipahu                21.60      21.60                   3 
 18 Robinson, Carima          FR Moanalua               21.44      22.00                   2 
 19 Sueoka, Shantay           SO Roosevelt              21.54      27.20                   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          13.24  STAT
          14.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua               12.64      12.90QSTAT              1 
  2 Quarles, Ciara             9 Mililani               13.04      13.10QSTAT              2 
  3 Tanaka, Amy                  Pearl City             13.32      13.40QVOIA              3 
  4 Speer, Lani               FR Kahuku                 13.14      13.70QVOIA              4 
  5 Nautu, Helanica           SO Kahuku                 13.24      13.30qVOIA              2 
  6 Alejado, Chyanne          SO Kapolei                13.54      13.70qVOIA              1 
  7 Wilson, Jessica           SO Chs                    13.14      13.70qVOIA              3 
  8 Armstrong, Megan          SO Kapolei                13.34      13.70qVOIA              4 
  9 Yuen, Jordan               9 Mililani               13.74      13.80 VOIA              3 
 10 Francis, Priscilla        FR Radford                14.07      13.80 VOIA              2 
 11 Iaea, Angela              SO McKinley               13.74      13.90 VOIA              4 
 12 Paia, Pauline              9 Mililani               13.81      13.90 VOIA              4 
 13 Kuehu, Reiche             SO Waianae                13.68      13.90 VOIA              2 
 14 Walker, Vailima           SO Kahuku                 13.84      14.00 VOIA              3 
 15 Dudoit, Tahnee            SO Roosevelt              13.94      14.00 VOIA              1 
 16 Roach, Noelani            SO Waipahu                14.50      14.10 VOIA              2 
 17 Aranaydo, Tahnee          SO Farrington             13.64      14.20 VOIA              1 
 18 Taketa, Minden            SO Roosevelt              13.94      14.30                   2 
 19 Naone, Charnelle             Nanakuli               14.46      14.30                   3 
 20 Fuller, Meghan               Pearl City             14.04      14.40                   1 
 21 Vallejo, Candace          SO Farrington             14.14      14.40                   4 
 22 Fujiwara, Dana            FR Waipahu                14.10      14.40                   3 
 23 Braga, Griselle           FR Moanalua               14.54      14.40                   2 
 24 Cray, Ebony               SO Radford                14.36      14.50                   4 
 25 McKinnon, Dacia           10 Campbell               14.94      14.60                   4 
 26 Gingras, Francesca         9 Campbell               14.74      14.80                   1 
 27 Rivera, Reena             FR Waipahu                14.80      15.00                   1 
 28 Say, Carmen               SO Roosevelt              14.84      15.10                   3 
 29 Miyat, Alyssa Joy         FR Radford                15.24      15.20                   1 
 30 Akana, Meghan             SO Aiea                   14.94      15.40                   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
        5:28.04  STAT
        5:53.54  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kia               SO Radford              5:11.02    5:14.70QSTAT             
  2 Ishihara, Kelli           10 Mililani             5:12.39    5:26.50QSTAT             
  3 Carmack, Kawailelenani    SO Kapolei              5:32.33    5:32.90QVOIA             
  4 Grebe, Kelley             FR Radford              5:32.35    5:34.20QVOIA             
  5 Wasson, Keilani           FR Kahuku               5:32.94    5:33.00QVOIA             
  6 Chun, Hillary             SO Kaiser               6:00.04    5:50.30QVOIA             
  7 Tran, Pauline             SO Roosevelt            5:38.24    5:40.90qVOIA             
  8 Hollies, Joilynn           9 Campbell             5:58.14    5:45.40qVOIA             
  9 Kawana, Melissa            9 Mililani             5:42.54    5:51.20 VOIA             
 10 Cowper, Samantha          SO Leilehua             5:46.74    5:52.70 VOIA             
 11 Lozano, Jennifer          SO Waipahu              6:03.09    5:55.70                  
 12 Simao, Karri              SO Kaiser               6:01.34    5:57.10                  
 13 Suehiro, Alyson           SO Kalani               5:53.14    5:57.50                  
 14 Rice, Kelli               SO Leilehua             5:57.12    6:03.00                  
 15 Leon-Guerrero, Naomi      FR Kaiser               6:07.04    6:09.70                  
 16 Crawford, Lauren          SO Leilehua             6:05.03    6:10.20                  
 17 Tamayo, Dana              FR Kapolei              6:17.74    6:11.60                  
 18 Yamamoto, Stephanie       10 Mililani             6:11.24    6:13.20                  
 19 Nomura, Kristy            SO Kalani               6:03.84    6:18.60                  
 20 Navarro, Miladee          SO Radford              6:22.62    6:21.10                  
 21 Basuel, Nezzie            SO Waipahu              6:21.30    6:23.80                  
 22 Cheng, Alice              FR Roosevelt            6:33.14    6:24.50                  
 23 Reichers, Jessica         SO Moanalua             6:33.94    6:25.00                  
 24 Shon, Eryn                   Kapolei              6:29.42    6:32.30                  
 25 Souza, Johnann            FR Waipahu              6:31.50    6:38.80                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          55.04  STAT
          58.24  VOIA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                  53.34      53.40qSTAT              1 
     1) Speer, Lani FR                  2) Marquardsen, Scarlett FR       
     3) Kawaauhau, Juleesa FR           4) Nautu, Helanica SO             
  2 Kapolei High School                                 54.34      53.90qSTAT              1 
     1) Churchwell, Myisha FR           2) Armstrong, Megan SO            
     3) Perez, Kristina FR              4) Alejado, Chyanne SO            
  3 Mililani High School                                50.95      54.10qSTAT              1 
     1) Kawana, Sabrina 10              2) Paia, Pauline 9                
     3) Ouchi, Shari 10                 4) Quarles, Ciara 9               
  4 Moanalua High School                                56.68      54.70qSTAT              2 
     1) Thomas, Tasia FR                2) Nickerson, Kathryn SO          
     3) Wong, Shantelle SO              4) Braga, Griselle FR             
  5 Castle High School                                  55.58      55.50qVOIA              1 
     1) Haru, Ihilani SO                2) Bajet, Kelsie FR               
     3) Montelih, Malie SO              4) Wilson, Jessica SO             
  6 Farrington High School                              56.08      55.80qVOIA              2 
     1) Manaday, Marinett SO            2) Gaoiran, Cristel-May SO        
     3) Vallejo, Candace SO             4) Aranaydo, Tahnee SO            
  7 Radford High School                                 56.51      55.80qVOIA              2 
     1) Belair, Brooke FR               2) Miyat, Alyssa Joy FR           
     3) Cray, Ebony SO                  4) Francis, Priscilla FR          
  8 Pearl City High School                              52.06      56.20qVOIA              1 
     1) Tanaka, Amy                     2) Fuller, Meghan                 
     3) Nicolas, Nicole                 4) Kawainui, Amber                
  9 Leilehua High School                                51.48      56.30 VOIA              1 
     1) De Vera, Mary Rose SO           2) Ramie, Christina SO            
     3) Pascua, Gabriella               4) Chandler, Christiana SO        
 10 Waianae High School                                 55.65      56.50 VOIA              1 
     1) Kuehu, Reiche SO                2) Tuvale, Courtney FR            
     3) Enos-Amanonce, Jasmine SO       4) Tuinei, Julia FR               
 11 Nanakui High School                                 58.00      57.60 VOIA              2 
     1) Naone, Charnelle                2) Strode, Selena                 
     3) Dumancus, Angleak               4) Brack-Werner, Grace            
 12 McKinley High School                                58.48      57.70 VOIA              2 
     1) Simpson, Marina FR              2) Cheng, Yun Chi SO              
     3) Li, Jessica SO                  4) Iaea, Angela SO                
 13 Aiea High School                                    58.88      57.70 VOIA              2 
     1) Tanhchaleun, Amanda SO          2) Leron, Zaphania SO             
     3) Akana, Meghan SO                4) Chang-Remular, Liane FR        
 14 Waipahu High School                                 56.00      58.40                   1 
     1) Rivera, Reena FR                2) Villamor, Ashley SO            
     3) Fujiwara, Dana FR               4) Paramantharam, Nadia FR        
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          65.14  STAT
          69.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jessica           SO Chs                    62.74      63.50QSTAT              1 
  2 Ricketts, Terryn          SO Leilehua               64.34      64.30QSTAT              3 
  3 Elbourne, Renee           SO Kaimuki                62.94      65.10QSTAT              2 
  4 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua               64.34      66.40QVOIA              3 
  5 McKinnon, Dacia           10 Campbell               68.64      66.70QVOIA              1 
  6 Roach, Noelani            SO Waipahu                68.00      67.40QVOIA              2 
  7 Kessler, Jordan           FR Radford                67.29      67.20qVOIA              3 
  8 Wilson, Marina            FR Kaimuki                65.84      68.10qVOIA              1 
  9 Fujiwara, Dana            FR Waipahu                67.00      68.90 VOIA              1 
 10 Aranaydo, Tahnee          SO Farrington             67.74      69.30                   3 
 11 Vallejo, Candace          SO Farrington             67.14      69.40                   2 
 12 Brack-Werner, Grace          Nanakuli               69.04      69.50                   3 
 13 Chandler, Christiana      SO Leilehua               68.84      70.20                   1 
 14 Hakoda, Noel              10 Mililani               70.34      70.40                   3 
 15 Wong, Shantelle           SO Moanalua               69.24      70.60                   2 
 16 Ramie, Christina          SO Leilehua               67.84      70.60                   2 
 17 Simpson, Marina           FR McKinley               70.84      72.30                   1 
 18 Perez, Kristina           FR Kapolei                72.54      72.40                   2 
 19 Wicks, Shannon               Kapolei                71.44      72.90                   1 
 20 Akana, Meghan             SO Aiea                   71.44      73.20                   2 
 21 Tanhchaleun, Amanda       SO Aiea                   71.44      73.40                   3 
 22 Noa, Kelsi                   Nanakuli               65.80      74.80                   2 
 23 Rivera, Reena             FR Waipahu                73.70      75.30                   3 
 24 Dumancus, Angleak            Nanakuli               72.30      76.80                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          52.24  STAT
          56.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kathryn        SO Moanalua               53.04      53.10QVOIA              1 
  2 Belair, Brooke            FR Radford                53.54      54.00QVOIA              2 
  3 Iha, Christine            FR Kalani                 53.54      54.20QVOIA              1 
  4 Haru, Ihilani             SO Chs                    53.54      55.00QVOIA              2 
  5 Quarles, Ciara             9 Mililani               53.94      55.00QVOIA              1 
  6 Manaday, Marinett         SO Farrington             55.34      56.20QVOIA              2 
  7 Chang-Remular, Liane      FR Aiea                   55.44      56.70q                  1 
  8 Settergren, Kelly            Kapolei                56.60      57.80q                  2 
  9 Kim, Lydia                SO Roosevelt              58.44      57.90                   1 
 10 Zamansani, Zsaleh         FR Roosevelt              55.34      58.40                   2 
 11 Gonzales, Toni            FR Waipahu                57.60      58.80                   2 
 12 Juliano, Leslie           SO Waipahu                59.50      59.30                   1 
 13 Miyat, Alyssa Joy         FR Radford                57.14      59.40                   1 
 14 Kawana, Sabrina           10 Mililani               60.14      60.60                   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
        2:35.24  STAT
        2:50.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kia               SO Radford              2:32.58    2:32.10QSTAT             
  2 Ricketts, Terryn          SO Leilehua             2:31.73    2:35.90QVOIA             
  3 Ishihara, Kelli           10 Mililani             2:33.98    2:36.10QVOIA             
  4 McKinnon, Dacia           10 Campbell             2:46.74    2:37.00QVOIA             
  5 Painter, Danielle         10 Mililani             2:38.42    2:39.70QVOIA             
  6 Wilson, Marina            FR Kaimuki              2:43.24    2:42.90QVOIA             
  7 Brack-Werner, Grace          Nanakuli             2:40.36    2:39.30qVOIA             
  8 Kessler, Jordan           FR Radford              2:44.97    2:40.60qVOIA             
  9 Grebe, Kelley             FR Radford              2:41.89    2:44.90 VOIA             
 10 Chun, Hillary             SO Kaiser               2:54.34    2:48.20 VOIA             
 11 Tamayo, Dana              FR Kapolei              2:50.86    2:48.80 VOIA             
 12 Hollies, Joilynn           9 Campbell             2:51.64    2:49.00 VOIA             
 13 Simao, Karri              SO Kaiser               2:54.94    2:51.00                  
 14 Ramos, Renee               9 Mililani             3:01.44    2:51.40                  
 15 Tsukuda, Arisha           SO Kaimuki              2:54.24    2:51.60                  
 16 Ramirez, Leiona           SO Kahuku               2:54.74    2:53.90                  
 17 Nomura, Kristy            SO Kalani               2:54.14    2:54.50                  
 18 Stokes-Wickersham, Angel  FR Chs                  2:55.24    2:55.00                  
 19 Maeshiro, Chloe              Pearl City           2:53.37    2:55.20                  
 20 Marquez, Alana            SO Kapolei              2:58.12    2:55.90                  
 21 Hayler, Angela            FR Chs                  2:56.24    2:57.50                  
 22 Saito-Reis, Chelsea       FR Waialua              3:10.64    3:07.30                  
 23 Reichers, Jessica         SO Moanalua             3:10.24    3:12.60                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          27.64  STAT
          29.74  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua               26.64      27.30QSTAT              1 
  2 Taketa, Yasmina           FR Kalani                 27.34      27.90QVOIA              2 
  3 Nautu, Helanica           SO Kahuku                 27.64      27.90QVOIA              4 
  4 Walker, Vailima           SO Kahuku                 28.14      29.50QVOIA              3 
  5 Elbourne, Renee           SO Kaimuki                28.74      28.70qVOIA              1 
  6 Paia, Pauline              9 Mililani               28.42      28.70qVOIA              4 
  7 Speer, Lani               FR Kahuku                 27.84      28.90qVOIA              2 
  8 Francis, Priscilla        FR Radford                28.90      29.10qVOIA              2 
  9 Belair, Brooke            FR Radford                30.14      29.40 VOIA              4 
 10 Pascua, Gabriella            Leilehua               29.27      29.50 VOIA              4 
 11 Roach, Noelani            SO Waipahu                29.20      29.50 VOIA              4 
 12 Kuehu, Reiche             SO Waianae                29.54      29.60 VOIA              2 
 13 Iaea, Angela              SO McKinley               28.44      29.90                   1 
 14 Fujiwara, Dana            FR Waipahu                29.40      29.90                   3 
 15 Churchwell, Myisha        FR Kapolei                29.57      30.00                   1 
 16 Chandler, Christiana      SO Leilehua               30.06      30.20                   2 
 17 Dudoit, Tahnee            SO Roosevelt              29.64      30.30                   1 
 18 Cray, Ebony               SO Radford                30.29      30.50                   3 
 19 Ouchi, Shari              10 Mililani               30.64      30.80                   2 
 20 Braga, Griselle           FR Moanalua               30.04      30.80                   3 
 21 Simpson, Marina           FR McKinley               29.94      30.90                   2 
 22 Kiczeck, Michelle         SO Roosevelt              29.04      31.00                   3 
 23 Rivera, Reena             FR Waipahu                30.80      31.30                   1 
 24 Perez, Kristina           FR Kapolei                31.44      31.50                   4 
 25 Li, Jessica               SO McKinley               30.84      31.80                   3 
 26 Akana, Meghan             SO Aiea                   31.64      31.90                   1 
 27 Chang-Remular, Liane      FR Aiea                   31.74      32.10                   4 
 -- Wilson, Jessica           SO Chs                    27.44         FS                   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
        4:32.24  STAT
        4:48.24  VOIA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                4:38.68    4:29.70qSTAT              2 
     1) Speer, Lani FR                  2) Walker, Vailima SO             
     3) Burt, Ashley FR                 4) Marquardsen, Scarlett FR       
  2 Mililani High School                              4:17.60    4:34.10qVOIA              1 
     1) Painter, Danielle 10            2) Paia, Pauline 9                
     3) Quarles, Ciara 9                4) Ishihara, Kelli 10             
  3 Leilehua High School                              4:34.10    4:35.30qVOIA              1 
     1) Christina, Ramie SO             2) Pascua, Gabriella              
     3) Chandler, Christiana SO         4) Ricketts, Terryn SO            
  4 Castle High School                                4:24.71    4:35.60qVOIA              2 
     1) Haru, Ihilani SO                2) Bajet, Kelsie FR               
     3) Montelih, Malie SO              4) Wilson, Jessica SO             
  5 Radford High School                               4:36.42    4:35.70qVOIA              2 
     1) Atkins, Kia SO                  2) Belair, Brooke FR              
     3) Kessler, Jordan FR              4) Grebe, Kelley FR               
  6 Kapolei High School                               4:35.87    4:38.80qVOIA              1 
     1) Churchwell, Myisha FR           2) Armstrong, Megan SO            
     3) Tamayo, Dana FR                 4) Marquez, Alana SO              
  7 Moanalua High School                              4:52.88    4:45.40qVOIA              1 
     1) Thomas, Tasia FR                2) Nickerson, Kathryn SO          
     3) Wong, Shantelle SO              4) Braga, Griselle FR             
  8 Nanakui High School                               4:51.90    4:45.90qVOIA              2 
     1) Naone, Charnelle                2) Strode, Selena                 
     3) Dumancus, Angleak               4) Brack-Werner, Grace            
  9 Pearl City High School                            4:21.07    4:46.90 VOIA              2 
     1) Hashimoto, Tami                 2) Fuller, Meghan                 
     3) Kawainui, Amber                 4) Maeshiro, Chloe                
 10 Roosevelt High School                             4:50.18    4:47.50 VOIA              2 
     1) Say, Carmen SO                  2) Kiczeck, Michelle SO           
     3) Kim, Lydia SO                   4) Dudoit, Tahnee SO              
 11 Waipahu High School                               4:49.30    4:56.00                   1 
     1) Roach, Noelani SO               2) Villamor, Ashley SO            
     3) Fujiwara, Dana FR               4) Gonzales, Toni FR              
 12 Aiea High School                                  4:48.48    5:00.80                   1 
     1) Tanhchaleun, Amanda SO          2) Akana, Meghan SO               
     3) Bradley, Kendra SO              4) Chang-Remular, Liane FR        
 13 Waianae High School                               4:55.11    5:05.00                   1 
     1) Enos-Amanonce, Jasmine SO       2) Okada, Chelsea SO              
     3) Tuinei, Julia FR                4) Tuvale, Courtney FR            
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       31-00.00  STAT
       28-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Fukushima, Raenaa          9 Mililani            30-01.00   31-08.75qSTAT             
  2 Tanaka, Amy                  Pearl City          32-00.00   30-09.50qVOIA             
  3 Whittaker, Megan          SO Kalani              28-06.50   30-06.75qVOIA             
  4 Griffin, Veronica          9 Mililani            28-08.50   29-11.00qVOIA             
  5 Tanhchaleun, Amanda       SO Aiea                29-03.00   28-10.25qVOIA             
  6 Fuller, Meghan               Pearl City          28-02.50   28-08.50qVOIA             
  7 Paramantharam, Nadia      FR Waipahu             28-00.50   28-04.00qVOIA             
  8 Gaoiran, Cristel-May      SO Farrington          26-02.00   26-06.75q                 
 -- Graves, Michelle          10 Mililani            29-09.00       FOUL                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
         100-00  STAT
          80-00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Andrade, Sasha            FR Aiea                  101-04  111-10.00qSTAT             
  2 Aalona, Ilissa            SO Kahuku              12-03.50  107-00.50qSTAT             
  3 Kawaauhau, Juleesa        FR Kahuku                100-06  106-07.00qSTAT             
  4 Taele, Jasmin             SO Kahuku              07-05.50  104-10.00qSTAT             
  5 Asuega, Tessa             10 Mililani               87-02   95-02.00qVOIA             
  6 Misa, Samantha            FR Waipahu               104-07   91-00.00qVOIA             
  7 Salanoa, Fale             FR Kailua                 89-00   83-09.00qVOIA             
  8 Faaleaoga, Agnes          FR Kailua              79-01.50   82-05.25qVOIA             
  9 Conley, Caitlin           SO Roosevelt              86-03   81-09.50 VOIA             
 10 Lene, Tulipa              JR Farrington             84-04   81-06.50 VOIA             
 11 Parker, Sky               SO Aiea                   82-09   77-09.00                  
 12 Tuvale, Courtney          FR Waianae             77-03.50   76-08.50                  
 13 Rojo, Jem                 SO Aiea                   69-11   74-07.50                  
 14 Talaroc, Margret          SO Leilehua            68-02.50   70-10.00                  
 15 Mason, Alexis             FR Waianae                76-07   69-10.00                  
 16 Morris, Jamila            FR Nanakuli               70-01   69-01.50                  
 17 Huffman, Samantha         SO Kapolei                69-03   68-11.00                  
 18 Jackson, Elishia          SO Mililani               68-00   67-04.00                  
 19 Gonzalez, Daira              Leilehua               62-01   63-10.25                  
 20 Talaroc, Mary             FR Leilehua               60-06   61-10.00                  
 21 Okada, Chelsea            SO Waianae             74-05.50   58-09.50                  
 22 Crowell, Chevelle         FR Kailua              71-01.50   56-04.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       30-00.00  STAT
       26-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Misa, Samantha            FR Waipahu             33-07.00   34-09.50qSTAT             
  2 Kawaauhau, Juleesa        FR Kahuku              35-06.75   32-10.00qSTAT             
  3 Maulpo, Christina         SO Kahuku              29-05.25   30-11.00qSTAT             
  4 Tutor, Mizelle            SO Kahuku              28-08.25   30-07.50qSTAT             
  5 Asuega, Tessa             10 Mililani            28-09.50   28-04.50qVOIA             
  6 Morris, Jamila            FR Nanakuli            26-09.00   27-07.00qVOIA             
  7 Salanoa, Fale             FR Kailua              28-09.25   27-06.00qVOIA             
  8 Faaleaoga, Agnes          FR Kailua              29-09.50   27-02.00qVOIA             
  9 Andrade, Sasha            FR Aiea                28-07.00   25-09.00                  
 10 Crowell, Chevelle         FR Kailua              26-06.00   25-01.00                  
 11 Mason, Alexis             FR Waianae             25-11.50   24-07.00                  
 12 Parker, Sky               SO Aiea                25-07.00   24-02.50                  
 13 Huffman, Samantha         SO Kapolei             24-06.00   23-06.50                  
 13 Jackson, Elishia          SO Mililani            23-10.50   23-06.50                  
 15 Kelly, Waynette           SO Waipahu             23-02.00   23-00.50                  
 16 Lene, Tulipa              JR Farrington          24-05.25   22-07.50                  
        2005 OIA Junior Varsity Championships - 4/21/2005 to 4/23/2005         
                             Mililani High School                              
                            Boys Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          16.64  STAT
          17.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin, D'Andre         10 Mililani               16.74      16.80QVOIA              1 
  2 Healy, Austin                Kapolei                16.96      17.40Q                  2 
  3 Questal, Jarret           SO Pearl City             17.79      17.60Q                  2 
  4 Smith, Alex               FR Kalaheo                18.84      18.30Q                  1 
  5 Duran, Chad               SO Waianae                18.84      18.50Q                  2 
  6 Harris, Steven            SO Kaimuki                18.84      19.00Q                  1 
  7 Owoc, Joshua              FR Radford                19.64      19.30q                  2 
  8 Miyat, Florimar           SO Radford                19.67      19.40q                  1 
  9 Koelkebeck, Justin        FR Roosevelt              19.74      20.40                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          11.44  STAT
          12.04  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Chs                    11.34      11.60QVOIA              1 
  2 Foki, Kamuela             SO Kapolei                12.02      11.90QVOIA              2 
  3 West, Juan                   Nanakuli               12.21      12.10Q                  4 
  4 Soliai, Pele              SO Kahuku                 11.84      12.20Q                  3 
  5 Liilii, Leaualofa         SO Aiea                   11.84      11.70qVOIA              1 
  6 Salvador, Joshwa          SO Kaimuki                11.64      11.80qVOIA              1 
  7 Cummings, Jonathan        SO Kahuku                 11.64      11.80qVOIA              1 
  8 Poentis, Peter            10 Mililani               11.64      11.90qVOIA              1 
  9 Duncan, Kaipo              9 Mililani               11.98      12.00 VOIA              2 
 10 Coffin, Mene              SO Leilehua               11.84      12.10                   1 
 11 Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo                11.74      12.10                   1 
 12 Lawelawe, Isaiah          SO Leilehua               12.03      12.20                   2 
 13 Hagio, Austin                Pearl City             11.96      12.20                   2 
 14 Parish, Kalai             FR Kapolei                12.34      12.30                   3 
 15 Mataafa, Toaga            SO Kahuku                 12.04      12.30                   2 
 16 Jenks, Scott-Allen        SO Kapolei                12.21      12.40                   1 
 17 Tamjid, Rafee             FR Roosevelt              12.64      12.40                   4 
 18 Carlson, Patrick          FR Radford                12.22      12.40                   3 
 19 Rubio, Edwin              SO Waialua                12.30      12.40                   3 
 20 Holeso-Wolfe, Travis      SO Kailua                 12.24      12.50                   3 
 21 Landestoy, William           Leilehua               12.44      12.50                   4 
 22 Neal, Dante               SO Radford                12.18      12.60                   2 
 23 Wright, Eric               9 Mililani               12.37      12.60                   4 
 24 Badua, Christopher        SO Farrington             12.34      12.60                   4 
 25 Daniels, Travis           SO Radford                12.64      12.60                   4 
 26 Moku, Delton              SO Campbell               12.34      12.70                   4 
 27 Tasato, Daniel            FR Kalani                 12.34      12.70                   3 
 28 Chen, Jeffery             FR McKinley               12.44      12.70                   4 
 29 Forges, Sean              SO Kailua                 12.14      12.70                   2 
 30 Smith, Alex               FR Kalaheo                12.34      12.80                   3 
 31 Tran, James               SO Roosevelt              12.74      13.00                   2 
 32 Le, Tam                   SO Roosevelt              12.84      13.40                   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
        4:30.24  STAT
        4:43.84  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Roy              SO Aiea                 4:37.24    4:39.10QVOIA             
  2 Majied, Dorian             9 Campbell             4:59.14    4:42.30QVOIA             
  3 Melendez, Ramon           10 Mililani             4:40.79    4:40.60QVOIA             
  4 Marshall, Joshua          SO Radford              4:39.58    4:43.20QVOIA             
  5 Bacani, Dale              SO Aiea                 4:40.44    4:42.70QVOIA             
  6 Akagi, Alan               FR Leilehua             4:40.12    4:46.90Q                 
  7 Taylor, Kensuke           FR Kailua               4:48.94    4:45.10q                 
  8 Turner, Niko              SO Leilehua             4:47.97    4:46.40q                 
  9 Long-Newfield, Chase      FR Kahuku               4:46.74    4:47.40                  
 10 Perry, Demetrius             Pearl City           4:54.14    4:48.30                  
 11 Shigeoka, Scott           SO Aiea                 4:56.94    4:49.20                  
 12 Vita, Ephraim             SO Farrington           4:58.94    4:52.60                  
 13 Batangan, Roland          SO Waipahu              4:53.00    4:53.30                  
 14 Gumm, Charles             SO Radford              4:58.24    4:53.80                  
 15 Salsman, Aaron            FR Kapolei              4:53.34    4:53.90                  
 16 Zimney, Joshua            FR Radford              4:45.04    4:55.90                  
 17 Schwiebert, Daniel           Kapolei              4:56.14    4:57.40                  
 18 Lung, Wai Wing            SO Moanalua             5:05.44    4:57.80                  
 19 Helms, Zachary            10 Mililani             5:09.24    4:58.40                  
 20 Lung, Wai Kwong           SO Moanalua             5:06.44    5:01.30                  
 21 Gingras, Leo              10 Campbell             5:14.34    5:03.50                  
 22 Tadeo, Jeremy                Pearl City           5:09.24    5:05.20                  
 23 Mamuad, Clarence          SO Waipahu              4:53.90    5:05.30                  
 24 Kratz, Paul               SO Kalani               5:09.14    5:05.50                  
 25 Ng, Chun Bond             SO Moanalua             5:11.44    5:06.10                  
 26 Miyashiro, Jeffery        SO Leilehua             5:05.34    5:09.50                  
 27 Inoue, Micah              SO Kaiser               5:09.54    5:12.60                  
 28 Collier, Randy            FR Kalani               5:09.44    5:14.10                  
 29 Ho, Kai san               SO Kaimuki              4:57.54    6:09.90                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          46.24  STAT
          47.24  VOIA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                                44.20      46.00qSTAT              1 
     1) Duncan, Kaipo 9                 2) Benjamin, D'Andre 10           
     3) Aponte, David 9                 4) Poentis, Peter 10              
  2 Kahuku High School                                  46.60      46.70qVOIA              1 
     1) Cummings, Jonathan SO           2) Soliai, Pele SO                
     3) Mataafa, Toaga SO               4) Malufau, Jede FR               
  3 Kapolei High School                                 46.93      46.90qVOIA              1 
     1) Adkins-Cabana, Tavis SO         2) Jenks, Scott-Allen SO          
     3) Parish, Kalai FR                4) Foki, Kamuela SO               
  4 Pearl City High School                              46.08      47.10qVOIA              1 
     1) Dela Cruz, Micah                2) Chen, Bryson                   
     3) Hewlett, Francis SO             4) Hagio, Austin                  
  5 Leilehua High School                                45.48      47.10qVOIA              1 
     1) Landestoy, William              2) Hunter, Brice SO               
     3) Lawelawe, Isaiah SO             4) Coffin, Mene SO                
  6 Radford High School                                 47.30      47.90q                  1 
     1) Gonzales, Julian                2) Carlson, Patrick FR            
     3) Daniels, Travis SO              4) Neal, Dante SO                 
  7 Nanakui High School                                 48.70      48.20q                  2 
     1) West, Juan                      2) McKeague, Waimea               
     3) Bowens, Antonio                 4) Kamanawa, Brandon              
  8 Kalaheo High School                                 48.70      48.60q                  2 
     1) Siliga, Koakela SO              2) Poole, Derek SO                
     3) Smith, Alex FR                  4) Tezuka, Yuya SO                
  9 Waipahu High School                                 47.15      48.70                   1 
     1) Fernando, Bradley SO            2) Mamuad, Florence FR            
     3) Fernandez, Gilchrist SO         4) Berndt, Steven SO              
 10 Waianae High School                                 51.00      49.10                   2 
     1) Abell, Joe SO                   2) Duran, Chad SO                 
     3) Punihaole, Kaipo SO             4) Newman, Cranston SO            
 11 Kailua High School                                  49.68      50.00                   2 
     1) Okami, Edward FR                2) Valencia, Joey FR              
     3) Holeso-Wolfe, Travis SO         4) Forges, Sean SO                
 12 Farrington High School                              45.48      50.00                   1 
     1) Ibana, Jordan FR                2) Hamilton, Grant SO             
     3) Santiago, Larry SO              4) Badua, Christopher SO          
 13 Roosevelt High School                               47.58      50.30                   2 
     1) Tran, James SO                  2) Thomas, Andre SO               
     3) Tamjid, Rafee FR                4) Tam, Chadwick                  
 -- Moanalua High School                                48.88         DQ                   2 
     1) Kure, Joshua FR                 2) Solano, Michael SO             
     3) Nguyen, Hieu SO                 4) Bersson, Jonathan SO           
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          53.24  STAT
          56.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Piano, Sean                  Mililani               54.44      54.30QVOIA              1 
  2 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Chs                    55.34      55.40QVOIA              4 
  3 Bowens, Antonio              Nanakuli               54.64      55.50QVOIA              2 
  4 Jenks, Scott-Allen        SO Kapolei                54.94      56.00QVOIA              3 
  5 Hagio, Austin                Pearl City             55.24      56.00qVOIA              4 
  6 Teo, Shiloh               FR Kahuku                 55.44      56.80q                  3 
  7 Vita, Ephraim             SO Farrington             56.64      56.90q                  1 
  8 Berndt, Steven            SO Waipahu                57.00      57.40q                  4 
  9 Fernandez, Gilchrist      SO Waipahu                56.80      57.40                   1 
 10 Adkins-Cabana, Tavis      SO Kapolei                55.98      57.50                   2 
 11 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua               56.84      58.30                   3 
 12 Nupen, Ryan                9 Mililani               56.73      58.50                   2 
 13 Rigtherink, Ian           FR Kahuku                 58.24      58.60                   2 
 14 Tran, James               SO Roosevelt              58.44      59.10                   3 
 15 Bersson, Jonathan         SO Moanalua               58.54      59.10                   2 
 16 Badua, Christopher        SO Farrington             58.04      59.30                   4 
 17 Hammock, Brent            SO Kahuku                 58.44      59.50                   1 
 18 Roberson, Jernell         FR Leilehua               59.44      59.60                   3 
 19 Hamilton, Grant           SO Farrington             63.04      60.00                   3 
 20 Foki, Kamuela             SO Kapolei                58.14      60.70                   1 
 21 Jarman, Isamu             FR Aiea                   60.14      60.70                   4 
 22 Sutton, Levi              SO Leilehua               59.94      60.70                   4 
 23 Nardone, David            FR Radford                61.44      60.70                   1 
 24 Ahn, Ji Soo               FR Kalani                 61.04      62.90                   2 
 25 Berlette, John            FR Radford                63.54      63.10                   2 
 26 Wu, Eric                  FR McKinley               61.04      63.40                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          43.04  STAT
          45.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Benjamin, D'Andre         10 Mililani               43.00      44.70QVOIA              1 
  2 Healy, Austin                Kapolei                46.21      46.50Q                  2 
  3 Wall, Kyle                SO Kahuku                 47.04      45.60Q                  1 
  4 Smith, Alex               FR Kalaheo                47.04      49.30Q                  2 
  5 Harris, Steven            SO Kaimuki                48.04      48.80Q                  1 
  6 Falemalu, Pai Pai         FR Kahuku                 49.64      50.20Q                  2 
  7 Miyat, Florimar           SO Radford                50.38      49.70q                  1 
  8 Owoc, Joshua              FR Radford                50.17      51.20q                  2 
  9 Koelkebeck, Justin        FR Roosevelt              53.94      54.20                   2 
 10 Bersson, Jonathan         SO Moanalua               51.44      55.10                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
        2:07.04  STAT
        2:16.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Demetrius             Pearl City           2:10.38    2:11.40QVOIA             
  2 Satterwhite, Gary         SO Radford              2:10.56    2:13.30QVOIA             
  3 Marshall, Joshua          SO Radford              2:11.86    2:12.30QVOIA             
  4 Majied, Dorian             9 Campbell             2:20.84    2:14.30QVOIA             
  5 Bacani, Dale              SO Aiea                 2:13.44    2:13.10QVOIA             
  6 Melendez, Ramon           10 Mililani             2:13.04    2:14.30QVOIA             
  7 Vita, Ephraim             SO Farrington           2:20.54    2:14.20qVOIA             
  8 Adair, Joseph             SO Radford              2:16.47    2:15.50qVOIA             
  9 Questal, Jarret           SO Pearl City           2:22.94    2:15.80 VOIA             
 10 Mamuad, Clarence          SO Waipahu              2:15.10    2:18.30                  
 11 Helms, Zachary            10 Mililani             2:23.69    2:20.30                  
 12 Long-Newfield, Chase      FR Kahuku               2:19.44    2:21.20                  
 13 Katoku-Bitaraf, Ador      SO Kaimuki              2:23.04    2:24.00                  
 14 Gingras, Leo              10 Campbell             2:22.57    2:24.30                  
 15 Takahashi, Jordan         FR Chs                  2:21.04    2:24.80                  
 16 Atwood, Brennan Lee       SO Moanalua             2:21.54    2:26.30                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          23.54  STAT
          25.04  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Chs                    23.54      24.20QVOIA              1 
  2 Liilii, Leaualofa         SO Aiea                   24.14      24.20QVOIA              3 
  3 Cummings, Jonathan        SO Kahuku                 23.64      24.30QVOIA              2 
  4 Poentis, Peter            10 Mililani               24.28      24.50QVOIA              4 
  5 Salvador, Joshwa          SO Kaimuki                24.24      24.50qVOIA              4 
  6 Parish, Kalai             FR Kapolei                24.92      24.60qVOIA              4 
  7 Duncan, Kaipo              9 Mililani               24.71      24.70qVOIA              1 
  8 Piano, Sean                  Mililani               24.39      24.70qVOIA              2 
  9 Foki, Kamuela             SO Kapolei                25.18      24.80 VOIA              1 
 10 Bowens, Antonio              Nanakuli               24.77      25.00 VOIA              3 
 11 Coffin, Mene              SO Leilehua               24.32      25.00 VOIA              3 
 12 Jenks, Scott-Allen        SO Kapolei                25.14      25.20                   1 
 13 Holeso-Wolfe, Travis      SO Kailua                 24.94      25.20                   4 
 14 Lawelawe, Isaiah          SO Leilehua               25.54      25.30                   2 
 15 Berndt, Steven            SO Waipahu                25.54      25.30                   4 
 16 Rubio, Edwin              SO Waialua                25.54      25.60                   3 
 17 Teo, Shiloh               FR Kahuku                 24.54      25.70                   1 
 18 Neal, Dante               SO Radford                24.99      25.70                   2 
 19 West, Juan                   Nanakuli               25.50      25.80                   4 
 20 Badua, Christopher        SO Farrington             24.94      25.90                   3 
 21 Fernandez, Gilchrist      SO Waipahu                26.14      25.90                   3 
 22 Mamuad, Florence          FR Waipahu                25.70      26.00                   1 
 23 Hamilton, Grant           SO Farrington             26.04      26.10                   3 
 24 Smith, Alex               FR Kalaheo                25.34      26.10                   3 
 25 Forges, Sean              SO Kailua                 24.74      26.10                   2 
 26 Daniels, Travis           SO Radford                26.34      26.40                   2 
 27 Tamjid, Rafee             FR Roosevelt              25.24      26.70                   2 
 28 McKeague, Waimea             Nanakuli               26.13      26.70                   4 
 29 Rigtherink, Ian           FR Kahuku                 26.04      26.70                   2 
 30 Tran, James               SO Roosevelt              25.94      26.80                   1 
 31 Tezuka, Yuya              SO Kalaheo                26.04      27.60                   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       10:00.24  STAT
       11:18.44  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Roy              SO Aiea                10:34.14   10:19.90QVOIA             
  2 Majied, Dorian             9 Campbell            11:40.24   10:25.60QVOIA             
  3 Gumm, Charles             SO Radford             10:29.48   10:30.10QVOIA             
  4 Taylor, Kensuke           FR Kailua              10:41.24   10:31.40QVOIA             
  5 Akagi, Alan               FR Leilehua            10:38.41   10:31.30QVOIA             
  6 Melendez, Ramon           10 Mililani            10:34.95   10:40.90QVOIA             
  7 Zimney, Joshua            FR Radford             10:37.84   10:32.60qVOIA             
  8 Schwiebert, Daniel           Kapolei             10:53.14   10:40.60qVOIA             
  9 Adair, Joseph             SO Radford             10:46.79   10:46.70 VOIA             
 10 Atwood, Brennan Lee       SO Moanalua            11:20.74   10:48.00 VOIA             
 11 Batangan, Roland          SO Waipahu             11:10.30   10:49.10 VOIA             
 12 Turner, Niko              SO Leilehua            11:09.77   10:53.50 VOIA             
 13 Shigeoka, Scott           SO Aiea                11:11.34   10:59.80 VOIA             
 14 Morrison, Erik            SO Aiea                11:19.14   11:11.70 VOIA             
 15 Ng, Chun Bond             SO Moanalua            11:02.44   11:22.10                  
 16 Bailey-Manoi, Jansen-Jam  FR Waianae             11:35.37   11:44.40                  
 17 Sugihara, James           SO Kapolei             11:33.66   11:55.70                  
 18 Bowman, Marc              FR Moanalua            11:44.54   11:55.80                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
        3:39.24  STAT
        3:45.24  VOIA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School                            3:46.90    3:44.10qVOIA              1 
     1) Chen, Bryson                    2) Hagio, Austin                  
     3) Questal, Jarret SO              4) Perry, Demetrius               
  2 Mililani High School                              3:34.32    3:44.40qVOIA              2 
     1) Piano, Sean                     2) Duncan, Kaipo 9                
     3) Aponte, David 9                 4) Benjamin, D'Andre 10           
  3 Kahuku High School                                   3.53    3:47.80q                  1 
     1) Cummings, Jonathan SO           2) Malufau, Jede FR               
     3) Teo, Shiloh FR                  4) Auna, Drake                    
  4 Radford High School                               3:52.44    3:47.90q                  2 
     1) Marshall, Joshua SO             2) Carlson, Patrick FR            
     3) Neal, Dante SO                  4) Satterwhite, Gary SO           
  5 Kapolei High School                               3:50.51    3:48.10q                  1 
     1) Parish, Kalai FR                2) Foki, Kamuela SO               
     3) Adkins-Cabana, Tavis SO         4) Jenks, Scott-Allen SO          
  6 Waipahu High School                               3:52.20    3:48.20q                  1 
     1) Mamuad, Clarence SO             2) Mamuad, Florence FR            
     3) Fernandez, Gilchrist SO         4) Berndt, Steven SO              
  7 Farrington High School                            3:56.78    3:53.10q                  1 
     1) Badua, Christopher SO           2) Ibana, Jordan FR               
     3) Muramoto, Ziggy SO              4) Vita, Ephraim SO               
  8 Nanakui High School                               3:54.30    3:55.90q                  2 
     1) Bowens, Antonio                 2) McKeague, Waimea               
     3) Kamanawa, Brandon               4) Toli, Setaki                   
  9 Roosevelt High School                             3:44.68    4:02.10                   1 
     1) Tran, James SO                  2) Thomas, Andre SO               
     3) Tam, Chadwick                   4) Tamjid, Rafee FR               
 10 Moanalua High School                              3:49.98    4:05.80                   2 
     1) Bersson, Jonathan SO            2) Nguyen, Hieu SO                
     3) Kure, Joshua FR                 4) Solano, Michael SO             
 11 Kailua High School                                3:58.88    4:08.50                   1 
     1) Taylor, Kensuke FR              2) Forges, Sean SO                
     3) Holeso-Wolfe, Travis SO         4) Okami, Edward FR               
 12 Waianae High School                               3:47.63    4:08.70                   2 
     1) Abell, Joe SO                   2) Duran, Chad SO                 
     3) Newman, Cranston SO             4) Punihaole, Kaipo SO            
 -- Leilehua High School                              3:40.58         DQ                   2 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
        5-10.00  STAT
        5-06.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Aponte, David              9 Mililani             5-10.00    4-10.00q                 
  1 Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo              5-04.00    4-10.00q                 
  1 Torres, Jordan            10 Mililani             5-04.00    4-10.00q                 
  1 Satterwhite, Gary         SO Radford              6-00.00    4-10.00q                 
  1 Solano, Michael           SO Moanalua             5-00.00    4-10.00q                 
  1 Dela Cruz, Marnick        FR Waialua              5-04.00    4-10.00q                 
  1 Ahn, Ji Soo               FR Kalani               5-00.00    4-10.00q                 
  2 Day, Antione              SO Radford              5-06.00   J4-10.00q                 
  3 Pukahi, Alii              FR Kahuku               5-00.00   J4-10.00q                 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       20-00.00  STAT
       19-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Poentis, Peter            10 Mililani            20-11.00   19-11.00qVOIA             
  2 Dela Cruz, Micah             Pearl City          17-11.50   18-10.25q                 
  3 Dela Cruz, Marnick        FR Waialua             19-07.00   18-04.00q                 
  3 Benjamin, D'Andre         10 Mililani            18-08.25   18-04.00q                 
  5 Seabrooks, Julius            Nanakuli            18-01.75   17-11.75q                 
  6 Malufau, Jede             FR Kahuku              17-06.00   17-08.75q                 
  7 Wall, Kyle                SO Kahuku              18-07.50   17-08.00q                 
  8 Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo             18-05.00   17-07.75q                 
  9 Kure, Joshua              FR Moanalua            17-00.00   17-06.50                  
 10 Thomas, Andre             SO Roosevelt           17-00.00   17-00.00                  
 11 Newman, Cranston          SO Waianae             17-00.50   16-10.00                  
 12 Carlson, Patrick          FR Radford             17-03.50   16-06.75                  
 13 Bowens, Antonio              Nanakuli            17-10.00   15-08.50                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       40-00.00  STAT
       37-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Aponte, David              9 Mililani            39-02.00   40-01.25qSTAT             
  2 Moore, Deonte'e           SO Leilehua            38-11.25   37-09.25qVOIA             
  3 Dela Cruz, Micah             Pearl City          36-02.25   37-08.00qVOIA             
  4 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua            38-03.75   37-04.25qVOIA             
  5 Pukahi, Alii              FR Kahuku              36-09.00   36-08.00q                 
  6 Bersson, Jonathan         SO Moanalua            34-08.00   36-02.50q                 
  7 Torres, Jordan            10 Mililani            36-04.00   35-09.50q                 
  8 Kure, Joshua              FR Moanalua            35-03.00   35-07.00q                 
  9 Newman, Cranston          SO Waianae             34-03.00   35-02.75                  
 10 Malufau, Jede             FR Kahuku              36-01.50   34-09.50                  
 11 Wall, Kyle                SO Kahuku              38-04.00   34-08.00                  
 12 Smith, Alex               FR Kalaheo             35-01.00   33-08.50                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
         135-00  STAT
         120-00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wall, Kyle                SO Kahuku              38-00.50  123-00.00qVOIA             
  2 Matautia, Ryan            10 Campbell              112-05  121-07.00qVOIA             
  3 Esara, Elisara               Farrington          25-03.25  119-05.50q                 
  4 Tuimalealiifano, Tonu     SO Farrington            118-00  117-02.00q                 
  5 Dutton, Aaron             10 Mililani               94-11  114-01.25q                 
  6 Vaitai, Sosaia            SO Waianae               123-06  112-04.00q                 
  7 Lavea, Kainalu            SO Moanalua              124-03  111-05.00q                 
  8 Golden, Ethan             SO Kahuku                109-02  109-10.00q                 
  9 Liilii, Leaualofa         SO Aiea                  107-02  107-11.00                  
 10 Pascua, Keala                Leilehua               98-03  107-10.00                  
 11 Auela,, Kalaiko-Mahuka       Nanakuli            09-08.50  107-09.50                  
 12 Kauahikaua, Richard       SO Waianae               107-01  104-08.75                  
 13 Toifua, Penisoni          FR Kailua                120-05  101-11.00                  
 14 Tupulua, Alexander        SO Waianae               100-05  100-05.00                  
 15 Loa, Kili                 FR Aiea                   97-00   98-08.00                  
 16 Borden, Kawika               Pearl City             92-02   97-07.00                  
 17 Antoki, Chavis            10 Mililani               96-11   96-03.50                  
 18 Kelly, Ikaika             FR Waipahu             89-09.50   95-11.00                  
 19 Balais, Rodney            SO Waipahu             93-07.50   95-09.00                  
 20 Daniels, Shaze            SO Moanalua               93-09   91-09.50                  
 21 Um, Shane                    Mililani               90-05   88-09.50                  
 22 Kim, Grant                SO Moanalua              114-06   78-08.00                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       46-00.00  STAT
       41-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Golden, Ethan             SO Kahuku              40-06.00   43-00.75qVOIA             
  2 AU, Patrick               FR Kahuku              40-10.75   42-00.50qVOIA             
  3 Lavea, Kainalu            SO Moanalua            36-01.00   39-08.00q                 
  4 Um, Shane                    Mililani            38-10.00   38-03.00q                 
  5 Tupulua, Alexander        SO Waianae             37-05.00   38-00.00q                 
  6 Auela,, Kalaiko-Mahuka       Nanakuli            38-01.00   36-10.00q                 
  7 Esara, Elisara               Farrington          35-09.00   36-09.50q                 
  8 Toifua, Penisoni          FR Kailua              37-08.00   36-05.50q                 
  9 Tuimalealiifano, Tonu     SO Farrington          39-04.50   36-02.00                  
 10 Kim, Grant                SO Moanalua            35-03.00   35-11.00                  
 11 Borden, Kawika               Pearl City          38-01.50   35-10.25                  
 12 Antoki, Chavis            10 Mililani            34-10.50   35-08.00                  
 13 Poole, Derek              SO Kalaheo             37-04.00   35-03.50                  
 14 Vaitai, Sunia             FR Waianae             30-09.50   35-02.00                  
 15 Kauahikaua, Richard       SO Waianae             36-10.00   34-06.50                  
 16 Masaniai, Castro          SO Waipahu             30-10.00   34-04.00                  
 17 Loa, Kili                 FR Aiea                35-08.00   34-01.75                  
 18 Liilii, Leaualofa         SO Aiea                34-10.50   33-11.50                  
 19 Dutton, Aaron             10 Mililani            30-08.50   32-07.75                  
 20 Balais, Rodney            SO Waipahu             30-08.00   32-06.50                  
 21 Hamilton, Chris              Moanalua            32-09.50   31-03.00                  
 22 Matautia, Ryan            10 Campbell            33-07.75   29-03.00                  
 -- Tokomaata, Alipate        JR Kailua              35-10.50         ND                  
 -- Asosaoletoetu, John       FR Kailua              31-00.00         ND                  
 -- Fatu, Fetalaiga           SO Farrington          41-08.25         ND                  
 -- Tafai, Terrance            9 Campbell            33-06.75         ND                  
 -- Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo             35-06.50         ND                  
 -- Fiso, Malome              SO Kahuku              35-01.25         ND