Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        2005 OIA Junior Varsity Championships - 4/21/2005 to 4/23/2005         
                             Mililani High School                              
                            Girls Results                                    
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       101        2) Kahuku High School         77   
    3) Radford High School         52        4) Moanalua High School       47   
    5) Kapolei High School         33        6) Kalani High School         32   
    7) Roosevelt High School       31        8) Leilehua High School       25   
    9) Kaimuki High School         20       10) CASTLE HIGH SCHOOL         14   
   11) Waipahu High School         13       11) Aiea High School           13   
   13) Waianae High School         10       14) Pearl City High School      9   
   15) Nanakui High School          6       16) Campbell High School        5   
   17) Farrington High School       4       18) Kailua High School          1   
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          18.04  STATE
          20.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickerson, Kathryn  SO Moanalua                 17.82 STATE               10  
  2 Belair, Brooke      FR Radford                  18.26 OIA                  8  
  3 Byun, Jennifer      SO Roosevelt                18.51 OIA                  6  
  4 Miyat, Alyssa Joy   FR Radford                  18.70 OIA                  4  
  5 Iha, Christine      FR Kalani                   18.77 OIA                  2  
  6 Juliano, Leslie     SO Waipahu                  19.41 OIA                  1  
  7 Kawana, Sabrina     10 Mililani                 19.66 OIA             
 -- Haru, Ihilani       SO Chs                        DNF                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          13.24  STATE
          14.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua                 12.98 STATE               10  
  2 Quarles, Ciara       9 Mililani                 13.17 STATE                8  
  3 Nautu, Helanica     SO Kahuku                   13.49 OIA                  6  
  4 Wilson, Jessica     SO Chs                      13.71 OIA                  4  
  5 Yuen, Jordan         9 Mililani                 13.80 OIA                  2  
  6 Armstrong, Megan    SO Kapolei                  13.81 OIA                  1  
  7 Alejado, Chyanne    SO Kapolei                  13.88 OIA               
  8 Speer, Lani         FR Kahuku                   13.90 OIA               
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5:28.04  STATE
        5:53.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kia         SO Radford                5:10.27 STATE               10  
  2 Ishihara, Kelli     10 Mililani               5:19.87 STATE                8  
  3 Carmack, Kawailele  SO Kapolei                5:24.27 STATE                6  
  4 Grebe, Kelley       FR Radford                5:25.66 STATE                4  
  5 Hollies, Joilynn     9 Campbell               5:26.38 STATE                2  
  6 Wasson, Keilani     FR Kahuku                 5:27.95 STATE                1  
  7 Kawana, Melissa      9 Mililani               5:47.56 OIA             
  8 Chun, Hillary       SO Kaiser                 5:48.90 OIA             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          55.04  STATE
          58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                            53.38 STATE               10  
     1) Kawana, Sabrina 10              2) Paia, Pauline 9                
     3) Ouchi, Shari 10                 4) Quarles, Ciara 9               
  2 Kahuku High School                              53.68 STATE                8  
     1) Speer, Lani FR                  2) Marquardsen, Scarlett FR       
     3) Kawaauhau, Juleesa FR           4) Nautu, Helanica SO             
  3 Kapolei High School                             53.71 STATE                6  
     1) Churchwell, Myisha FR           2) Armstrong, Megan SO            
     3) Perez, Kristina FR              4) Alejado, Chyanne SO            
  4 Moanalua High School                            53.96 STATE                4  
     1) Thomas, Tasia FR                2) Nickerson, Kathryn SO          
     3) Wong, Shantelle SO              4) Braga, Griselle FR             
  5 Radford High School                             55.80 OIA                  2  
     1) Belair, Brooke FR               2) Miyat, Alyssa Joy FR           
     3) Cray, Ebony SO                  4) Francis, Priscilla FR          
  6 Leilehua High School                            56.05 OIA                  1  
     1) De Vera, Mary Rose SO           2) Ramie, Christina SO            
     3) Pascua, Gabriella               4) Chandler, Christiana SO        
  7 Farrington High School                          56.69 OIA             
     1) Manaday, Marinett SO            2) Gaoiran, Cristel-May SO        
     3) Vallejo, Candace SO             4) Aranaydo, Tahnee SO            
  8 Pearl City High School                          56.80 OIA             
     1) Tanaka, Amy                     2) Fuller, Meghan                 
     3) Nicolas, Nicole                 4) Kawainui, Amber                
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          65.14  STATE
          69.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jessica     SO Chs                      61.53 STATE               10  
  2 Ricketts, Terryn    SO Leilehua                 62.77 STATE                8  
  3 Elbourne, Renee     SO Kaimuki                  63.55 STATE                6  
  4 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua                 64.88 STATE                4  
  5 McKinnon, Dacia     10 Campbell                 64.93 STATE                2  
  6 Roach, Noelani      SO Waipahu                  65.32 OIA                  1  
  7 Kessler, Jordan     FR Radford                  66.53 OIA             
  8 Wilson, Marina      FR Kaimuki                  66.69 OIA             
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          52.24  STATE
          56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Belair, Brooke      FR Radford                  52.00 STATE               10  
  2 Nickerson, Kathryn  SO Moanalua                 53.21 OIA                  8  
  3 Iha, Christine      FR Kalani                   54.59 OIA                  6  
  4 Manaday, Marinett   SO Farrington               54.89 OIA                  4  
  5 Quarles, Ciara       9 Mililani                 55.12 OIA                  2  
  6 Chang-Remular, Lia  FR Aiea                     56.34                      1  
  7 Settergren, Kelly      Kapolei                  57.51                  
  8 Kim, Lydia          SO Roosevelt                58.06                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:35.24  STATE
        2:50.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kia         SO Radford                2:27.60 STATE               10  
  2 Ricketts, Terryn    SO Leilehua               2:29.71 STATE                8  
  3 Brack-Werner, Grac     Nanakuli               2:37.02 OIA                  6  
  4 Painter, Danielle   10 Mililani               2:37.75 OIA                  4  
  5 Kessler, Jordan     FR Radford                2:38.27 OIA                  2  
  6 McKinnon, Dacia     10 Campbell               2:38.30 OIA                  1  
  7 Wilson, Marina      FR Kaimuki                2:40.83 OIA             
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          27.64  STATE
          29.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua                 27.30 STATE               10  
  2 Taketa, Yasmina     FR Kalani                   27.70 OIA                  8  
  3 Nautu, Helanica     SO Kahuku                   28.03 OIA                  6  
  4 Elbourne, Renee     SO Kaimuki                  28.65 OIA                  4  
  5 Speer, Lani         FR Kahuku                   28.79 OIA                  2  
  6 Paia, Pauline        9 Mililani                 28.86 OIA                  1  
  7 Walker, Vailima     SO Kahuku                   28.92 OIA             
  8 Pascua, Gabriella      Leilehua                 29.30 OIA             
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       12:15.24  STATE
       13:00.64  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Carmack, Kawailele  SO Kapolei               12:14.42 STATE               10  
  2 Wasson, Keilani     FR Kahuku                12:20.60 OIA                  8  
  3 Tran, Pauline       SO Roosevelt             12:31.55 OIA                  6  
  4 Rice, Kelli         SO Leilehua              12:41.31 OIA                  4  
  5 Bae, Nicole         FR Roosevelt             12:53.97 OIA                  2  
  6 Kawana, Melissa      9 Mililani              12:54.56 OIA                  1  
  7 Lozano, Jennifer    SO Waipahu               12:56.66 OIA             
  8 Chun, Hillary       SO Kaiser                13:05.88                  
  9 Cowper, Samantha    SO Leilehua              13:11.84                  
 10 Yamamoto, Stephani  10 Mililani              13:13.92                  
 11 Segawa, Kaualiilii  SO Leilehua              13:26.48                  
 12 Leon-Guerrero, Nao  FR Kaiser                13:31.79                  
 13 Stokes-Wickersham,  FR Chs                   13:38.79                  
 14 Reichers, Jessica   SO Moanalua              14:23.86                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:32.24  STATE
        4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kahuku High School                            4:27.77 STATE               10  
     1) Speer, Lani FR                  2) Walker, Vailima SO             
     3) Burt, Ashley FR                 4) Marquardsen, Scarlett FR       
  2 Mililani High School                          4:31.23 STATE                8  
     1) Hakoda, Noel 10                 2) Painter, Danielle 10           
     3) Paia, Pauline 9                 4) Quarles, Ciara 9               
  3 Kapolei High School                           4:32.28 OIA                  6  
     1) Churchwell, Myisha FR           2) Armstrong, Megan SO            
     3) Tamayo, Dana FR                 4) Wicks, Shannon                 
  4 Leilehua High School                          4:32.30 OIA                  4  
     1) Christina, Ramie SO             2) Pascua, Gabriella              
     3) Chandler, Christiana SO         4) Ricketts, Terryn SO            
  5 Radford High School                           4:32.51 OIA                  2  
     1) Atkins, Kia SO                  2) Belair, Brooke FR              
     3) Kessler, Jordan FR              4) Grebe, Kelley FR               
  6 Moanalua High School                          4:44.63 OIA                  1  
     1) Thomas, Tasia FR                2) Nickerson, Kathryn SO          
     3) Wong, Shantelle SO              4) Braga, Griselle FR             
  7 Nanakui High School                           4:51.60                  
     1) Strode, Selena                  2) Dumancus, Angleak              
     3) Brack-Werner, Grace             4) Tabucbuc, Michele              
  8 Pearl City High School                        4:57.52                  
     1) Hashimoto, Tami                 2) Fuller, Meghan                 
     3) Nicolas, Nicole                 4) Maeshiro, Chloe                
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tuinei, Julia       FR Waianae                4-08.00 STATE       1.42m   10  
  2 Graves, Michelle    10 Mililani              J4-08.00 STATE       1.42m    8  
  3 Griffin, Veronica    9 Mililani              J4-08.00 STATE       1.42m    6  
  4 Settergren, Kelly      Kapolei                4-06.00 OIA         1.37m    4  
  5 Dudoit, Tahnee      SO Roosevelt             J4-06.00 OIA         1.37m    2  
  6 Zamansani, Zsaleh   FR Roosevelt              4-04.00 OIA         1.32m    1  
 -- De Vera, Mary Rose  SO Leilehua                    NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Graves, Michelle    10 Mililani               7-06.00 OIA         2.28m   10  
  2 Kawana, Sabrina     10 Mililani               6-06.00             1.98m    8  
  3 Conley, Caitlin     SO Roosevelt              6-00.00             1.82m    5  
  3 Say, Carmen         SO Roosevelt              6-00.00             1.82m    5  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Elbourne, Renee     SO Kaimuki               15-10.25 STATE       4.83m   10  
  2 Taketa, Yasmina     FR Kalani                15-06.00 STATE       4.72m    8  
  3 Griffin, Veronica    9 Mililani              14-03.00 OIA         4.34m    6  
  4 Dudoit, Tahnee      SO Roosevelt             13-09.00             4.19m    4  
  5 Whittaker, Megan    SO Kalani                13-07.00             4.14m    2  
  6 Fukushima, Raenaa    9 Mililani             J13-07.00             4.14m    1  
  7 Gaoiran, Cristel-M  SO Farrington            13-05.75            4.10m 
  8 Churchwell, Myisha  FR Kapolei               13-03.75            4.05m 
  9 Kuehu, Reiche       SO Waianae               12-10.25            3.91m 
 10 Naone, Charnelle       Nanakuli              12-10.00            3.91m 
 11 Bajet, Kelsie       FR Chs                   12-04.00            3.75m 
 -- Tanaka, Amy            Pearl City                FOUL                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fukushima, Raenaa    9 Mililani              31-08.75 STATE       9.67m   10  
  2 Tanaka, Amy            Pearl City            30-09.50 OIA         9.38m    8  
  3 Whittaker, Megan    SO Kalani                30-06.75 OIA         9.31m    6  
  4 Griffin, Veronica    9 Mililani              29-11.00 OIA         9.11m    4  
  5 Tanhchaleun, Amand  SO Aiea                  29-03.00 OIA         8.91m    2  
  6 Fuller, Meghan         Pearl City            28-08.50 OIA         8.75m    1  
  7 Paramantharam, Nad  FR Waipahu               28-04.00 OIA         8.63m 
  8 Gaoiran, Cristel-M  SO Farrington            26-06.75             8.09m 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrade, Sasha      FR Aiea                 111-10.00 STATE      34.08m   10  
  2 Aalona, Ilissa      SO Kahuku               107-00.00 STATE      32.61m    8  
  3 Kawaauhau, Juleesa  FR Kahuku               106-07.00 STATE      32.48m    6  
  4 Taele, Jasmin       SO Kahuku               104-10.00 STATE      31.95m    4  
  5 Asuega, Tessa       10 Mililani              95-02.00 OIA      29.00m      2  
  6 Misa, Samantha      FR Waipahu               91-00.00 OIA      27.73m      1  
  7 Faaleaoga, Agnes    FR Kailua                84-04.00 OIA      25.70m 
  8 Salanoa, Fale       FR Kailua                83-09.00 OIA      25.52m 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Misa, Samantha      FR Waipahu               34-09.50 STATE      10.60m   10  
  2 Kawaauhau, Juleesa  FR Kahuku                32-10.00 STATE      10.00m    8  
  3 Maulpo, Christina   SO Kahuku                31-07.00 STATE       9.62m    6  
  4 Tutor, Mizelle      SO Kahuku                31-00.50 STATE       9.46m    4  
  5 Asuega, Tessa       10 Mililani              29-09.75 OIA       9.08m      2  
  6 Faaleaoga, Agnes    FR Kailua                28-00.00 OIA       8.53m      1  
  7 Morris, Jamila      FR Nanakuli              27-07.00 OIA       8.40m 
  8 Salanoa, Fale       FR Kailua                27-06.00 OIA          8.38m 
 
                               Boys Results                                    
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       124        2) Kahuku High School         77   
    3) Radford High School         46        4) Pearl City High School     42   
    5) Aiea High School            39        6) Kapolei High School        29   
    7) CASTLE HIGH SCHOOL          26        8) Moanalua High School       24   
    9) Campbell High School        17       10) Leilehua High School       14   
   11) Nanakui High School         12       11) Waianae High School        12   
   13) Waialua  High School        10       14) Kalaheo High School         8   
   15) Farrington High School       5       16) Waipahu High School         4   
   16) Kaimuki High School          4                                           
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.90  1999        J. Picjney, Radford High School             
                16.64  STAT
                17.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin, D'Andre   10 Mililani                 16.36 STAT               10  
  2 Questal, Jarret     SO Pearl City               17.32                     8  
  3 Healy, Austin          Kapolei                  17.68                     6  
  4 Smith, Alex         FR Kalaheo                  18.53                     4  
  5 Miyat, Florimar     SO Radford                  19.10                     2  
  6 Owoc, Joshua        FR Radford                  19.53                     1  
  7 Duran, Chad         SO Waianae                  19.58                  
  8 Harris, Steven      SO Kaimuki                  20.33                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 10.98  1999        W. Green, Waianae High School               
                11.44  STAT
                12.04  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Bronson     SO Chs                      11.62 VOIA               10  
  2 Liilii, Leaualofa   SO Aiea                     11.71 VOIA                8  
  3 Poentis, Peter      10 Mililani                 11.76 VOIA                6  
  4 Cummings, Jonathan  SO Kahuku                   11.88 VOIA                4  
  5 Salvador, Joshwa    SO Kaimuki                  11.95 VOIA                2  
  6 Foki, Kamuela       SO Kapolei                  11.98 VOIA                1  
  7 West, Juan             Nanakuli                 12.19                  
  8 Soliai, Pele        SO Kahuku                   12.22                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:32.00  1999        A. Kamikawa, Mililani High School         
                4:30.24  STAT
                4:43.84  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Melendez, Ramon     10 Mililani               4:33.19 VOIA               10  
  2 Hawkins, Roy        SO Aiea                   4:36.40 VOIA                8  
  3 Majied, Dorian       9 Campbell               4:36.76 VOIA                6  
  4 Marshall, Joshua    SO Radford                4:36.86 VOIA                4  
  5 Akagi, Alan         FR Leilehua               4:38.02 VOIA                2  
  6 Bacani, Dale        SO Aiea                   4:39.72 VOIA                1  
  7 Taylor, Kensuke     FR Kailua                 4:42.49 VOIA             
  8 Turner, Niko        SO Leilehua               4:49.15                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 45.44  2000        Leilehua High School, Leilehua High School  
                       B. Wingo, Q. Turner, B. Ford, J. Carter           
                46.24  STAT
                47.24  VOIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                            45.93 STAT               10  
     1) Duncan, Kaipo 9                 2) Benjamin, D'Andre 10           
     3) Aponte, David 9                 4) Poentis, Peter 10              
  2 Kahuku High School                              46.35 VOIA                8  
     1) Cummings, Jonathan SO           2) Soliai, Pele SO                
     3) Mataafa, Toaga SO               4) Malufau, Jede FR               
  3 Kapolei High School                             46.56 VOIA                6  
     1) Adkins-Cabana, Tavis SO         2) Jenks, Scott-Allen SO          
     3) Parish, Kalai FR                4) Foki, Kamuela SO               
  4 Pearl City High School                          47.10 VOIA                4  
     1) Dela Cruz, Micah                2) Chen, Bryson                   
     3) Hewlett, Francis SO             4) Hagio, Austin                  
  5 Leilehua High School                            47.64                     2  
     1) Landestoy, William              2) Hunter, Brice SO               
     3) Lawelawe, Isaiah SO             4) Coffin, Mene SO                
  6 Nanakui High School                             48.02                     1  
     1) West, Juan                      2) McKeague, Waimea               
     3) Bowens, Antonio                 4) Kamanawa, Brandon              
  7 Kalaheo High School                             48.28                  
     1) Siliga, Koakela SO              2) Poole, Derek SO                
     3) Smith, Alex FR                  4) Tezuka, Yuya SO                
 -- Radford High School                                DQ                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 50.93  2004        R. Tutor, Kahuku High School                
                53.24  STAT
                56.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Bronson     SO Chs                      54.06 VOIA               10  
  2 Piano, Sean            Mililani                 54.15 VOIA                8  
  3 Bowens, Antonio        Nanakuli                 54.65 VOIA                6  
  4 Jenks, Scott-Allen  SO Kapolei                  55.15 VOIA                4  
  5 Berndt, Steven      SO Waipahu                  56.00 VOIA                2  
  6 Teo, Shiloh         FR Kahuku                   56.29                     1  
  7 Vita, Ephraim       SO Farrington               56.94                  
  8 Hagio, Austin          Pearl City               57.04                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 40.50  1990        R. Austin, Leilehua High School             
                43.04  STAT
                45.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Benjamin, D'Andre   10 Mililani                 43.74 VOIA               10  
  2 Wall, Kyle          SO Kahuku                   45.23 VOIA                8  
  3 Healy, Austin          Kapolei                  45.37                     6  
  4 Smith, Alex         FR Kalaheo                  46.49                     4  
  5 Harris, Steven      SO Kaimuki                  48.41                     2  
  6 Falemalu, Pai Pai   FR Kahuku                   48.76                     1  
  7 Owoc, Joshua        FR Radford                  48.79                  
  8 Miyat, Florimar     SO Radford                  49.20                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:01.80  1989        T. Dahl, Mililani High School             
                2:07.04  STAT
                2:16.24  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Perry, Demetrius       Pearl City             2:07.74 VOIA               10  
  2 Satterwhite, Gary   SO Radford                2:08.99 VOIA                8  
  3 Marshall, Joshua    SO Radford                2:11.25 VOIA                6  
  4 Bacani, Dale        SO Aiea                   2:11.93 VOIA                4  
  5 Majied, Dorian       9 Campbell               2:13.65 VOIA                2  
  6 Adair, Joseph       SO Radford                2:14.50 VOIA                1  
  7 Vita, Ephraim       SO Farrington             2:14.53 VOIA             
  8 Mamuad, Clarence    SO Waipahu                2:16.31                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 23.04  1999        W. Green, Waianae High School               
                23.54  STAT
                25.04  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Jonathan  SO Kahuku                   23.91 VOIA               10  
  2 Liilii, Leaualofa   SO Aiea                     24.04 VOIA                8  
  3 Tanaka, Bronson     SO Chs                      24.13 VOIA                6  
  4 Parish, Kalai       FR Kapolei                  24.79 VOIA                4  
  5 Bowens, Antonio        Nanakuli                 25.37                     2  
  6 Foki, Kamuela       SO Kapolei                  25.39                     1  
 -- Salvador, Joshwa    SO Kaimuki                     FS                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 9:55.00  2000        C. Diaz, Castle High School               
               10:00.24  STAT
               11:18.44  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Roy        SO Aiea                  10:37.04 VOIA               10  
  2 Melendez, Ramon     10 Mililani              10:39.12 VOIA                8  
  3 Gumm, Charles       SO Radford               10:39.79 VOIA                6  
  4 Akagi, Alan         FR Leilehua              10:42.19 VOIA                4  
  5 Zimney, Joshua      FR Radford               10:44.21 VOIA                2  
  6 Majied, Dorian       9 Campbell              10:47.78 VOIA                1  
  7 Taylor, Kensuke     FR Kailua                10:54.69 VOIA             
  8 Schwiebert, Daniel     Kapolei               11:07.94 VOIA             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 3:33.73  2000        Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt High Scho
                         J. Nakasone, G. Seymour, A. Hansen, S. Francis    
                3:39.24  STAT
                3:45.24  VOIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                          3:41.67 VOIA               10  
     1) Piano, Sean                     2) Aponte, David 9                
     3) Benjamin, D'Andre 10            4) Nupen, Ryan 9                  
  2 Pearl City High School                        3:43.98 VOIA                8  
     1) Chen, Bryson                    2) Hagio, Austin                  
     3) Questal, Jarret SO              4) Perry, Demetrius               
  3 Radford High School                           3:45.29                     6  
     1) Marshall, Joshua SO             2) Carlson, Patrick FR            
     3) Neal, Dante SO                  4) Satterwhite, Gary SO           
  4 Kahuku High School                            3:45.40                     4  
     1) Cummings, Jonathan SO           2) Malufau, Jede FR               
     3) Soliai, Pele SO                 4) Teo, Shiloh FR                 
  5 Waipahu High School                           3:47.91                     2  
     1) Mamuad, Clarence SO             2) Mamuad, Florence FR            
     3) Fernandez, Gilchrist SO         4) Berndt, Steven SO              
  6 Kapolei High School                           3:50.25                     1  
     1) Parish, Kalai FR                2) Adkins-Cabana, Tavis SO        
     3) Jenks, Scott-Allen SO           4) Healy, Austin                  
  7 Nanakui High School                           3:53.65                  
     1) Bowens, Antonio                 2) McKeague, Waimea               
     3) Kamanawa, Brandon               4) Toli, Setaki                   
  8 Farrington High School                        4:07.98                  
     1) Badua, Christopher SO           2) Ibana, Jordan FR               
     3) Muramoto, Ziggy SO              4) Vita, Ephraim SO               
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: *  6-02  1996        B. Clay, Castle High School                 
              5-10.00  STAT
              5-06.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Satterwhite, Gary   SO Radford                5-10.00 STAT       1.77m   10  
  2 Aponte, David        9 Mililani               5-06.00 VOIA       1.67m    8  
  3 Dela Cruz, Marnick  FR Waialua                5-04.00            1.62m    6  
  4 Pukahi, Alii        FR Kahuku                J5-04.00            1.62m    4  
  5 Torres, Jordan      10 Mililani               5-02.00            1.57m    2  
  6 Solano, Michael     SO Moanalua              J5-02.00            1.57m    1  
  7 Siliga, Koakela     SO Kalaheo                5-00.00            1.52m 
  8 Ahn, Ji Soo         FR Kalani                J5-00.00            1.52m 
 -- Day, Antione        SO Radford                     NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 12-00  1995        , Moanalua High School                      
             11-06.00  STAT
              9-00.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bolosan-Shenn, Ste  SO Moanalua              11-06.00 STAT       3.50m   10  
  2 Groves, Aaron       10 Mililani              10-00.00 VOIA       3.04m    8  
  3 Diamond, Tyler      10 Mililani               9-00.00 VOIA       2.74m    6  
  4 Abell, Joe          SO Waianae                8-00.00            2.43m    4  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 21-02.25  1980        A. Teamer, Radford High School           
                20-00.00  STAT
                19-00.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Poentis, Peter      10 Mililani              19-11.00 VOIA       6.07m   10  
  2 Dela Cruz, Micah       Pearl City            19-08.50 VOIA       6.00m    8  
  3 Benjamin, D'Andre   10 Mililani              18-06.50            5.65m    6  
  4 Dela Cruz, Marnick  FR Waialua               18-04.00            5.58m    4  
  5 Seabrooks, Julius      Nanakuli              17-11.75            5.48m    2  
  6 Wall, Kyle          SO Kahuku                17-09.75            5.42m    1  
  7 Malufau, Jede       FR Kahuku                17-08.75            5.40m 
  8 Siliga, Koakela     SO Kalaheo               17-07.75            5.37m 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 43-08  1980        C. Carriaga, Waipahu High School            
             40-00.00  STAT
             37-00.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aponte, David        9 Mililani              40-10.50 STAT      12.45m   10  
  2 Nguyen, Hieu        SO Moanalua              38-05.00 VOIA      11.70m    8  
  3 Moore, Deonte'e     SO Leilehua              37-09.25 VOIA      11.51m    6  
  4 Dela Cruz, Micah       Pearl City            37-08.00 VOIA      11.48m    4  
  5 Pukahi, Alii        FR Kahuku                37-07.00 VOIA      11.45m    2  
  6 Kure, Joshua        FR Moanalua              37-01.50 VOIA      11.31m    1  
  7 Bersson, Jonathan   SO Moanalua              36-02.50           11.03m 
  8 Torres, Jordan      10 Mililani              36-01.50           11.01m 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 144-07  1999        A. Smith, Kahuku High School               
                135-00  STAT
                120-00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Wall, Kyle          SO Kahuku               123-00.00 VOIA      37.49m   10  
  2 Matautia, Ryan      10 Campbell             121-07.00 VOIA      37.05m    8  
  3 Golden, Ethan       SO Kahuku               121-06.00 VOIA      37.03m    6  
  4 Esara, Elisara         Farrington           119-05.00           36.39m    4  
  5 Vaitai, Sosaia      SO Waianae              118-10.00           36.22m    2  
  6 Tuimalealiifano, T  SO Farrington           117-02.00           35.71m    1  
  7 Dutton, Aaron       10 Mililani             115-10.00           35.30m 
  8 Lavea, Kainalu      SO Moanalua             111-05.00           33.95m 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 47-03.50  1999        A. Smith, Kahuku High School             
                46-00.00  STAT
                41-00.00  VOIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Golden, Ethan       SO Kahuku                43-00.75 VOIA      13.12m   10  
  2 AU, Patrick         FR Kahuku                42-00.50 VOIA      12.81m    8  
  3 Tupulua, Alexander  SO Waianae               40-05.50           12.33m    6  
  4 Lavea, Kainalu      SO Moanalua              39-08.00           12.09m    4  
  5 Um, Shane              Mililani              38-03.00           11.65m    2  
  6 Auela,, Kalaiko-Ma     Nanakuli              37-11.75           11.57m    1  
  7 Esara, Elisara         Farrington            36-09.50           11.21m 
  8 Toifua, Penisoni    FR Kailua                36-05.50           11.11m