Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               ILH Varsity Championships - 5/4/2005 to 5/6/2005                
                              Kamehameha  School                               
                            Girls Results
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Punahou School             186.66     2) PAC-5                     106   
    3) Iolani School               92.33     4) Kamehameha Schools         78   
    5) Word of Life Academy        22        6) Sacred Hearts Academy       8   
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 133-04  2001        Genia Linear, Iolani                       
                100-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Careena Onosai         Word of Life         137-04.00*STATE               10  
  2 Megan Burton           Iolani               124-09.00 STATE                8  
  3 Keani Santos           Kamehameha           118-10.00 STATE                6  
  4 Nanea Ocasek           Iolani               106-02.00 STATE                4  
  5 Shayna Onosai          Word of Life         105-11.00 STATE                2  
  6 Marisa Torigoe         Iolani               100-05.00 STATE                1  
  7 Kaha Weir              Punahou               95-07.00                  
  8 Akeamakamae Kiyuna     Kamehameha            92-05.00                  
  9 Shoshana Robello       Sha                   84-00.00                  
 10 Michelle Ane           Punahou               83-08.00                  
 11 Rei Alnas              Kamehameha            82-01.00                  
 12 Chanel Honda           Punahou               80-09.00                  
 13 Keahiahi Long          Kamehameha            80-03.00                  
 14 Tiara Ilae             Sha                   77-11.00                  
 15 Kanani Sagan           Word of Life          73-04.00                  
 16 Irene Kern             Punahou               70-00.00                  
 17 Kari Sakuda            Sha                   60-05.00                  
 18 Allison Castellano     Sha                   57-06.00                  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-00  2002        Natalie Fujimoto, Punahou                   
             30-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Careena Onosai         Word of Life          39-03.75 STATE               10  
  2 Kaha Weir              Punahou               35-03.75 STATE                8  
  3 Keani Santos           Kamehameha            33-11.75 STATE                6  
  4 Keahiahi Long          Kamehameha            33-10.25 STATE                4  
  5 Megan Burton           Iolani                33-05.75 STATE                2  
  6 Akeamakamae Kiyuna     Kamehameha            32-01.25 STATE                1  
  7 Michelle Ane           Punahou               28-11.50                  
  8 Andrea Decoite         Punahou               27-10.50                  
  9 Marisa Torigoe         Iolani                27-07.25                  
 10 Shoshana Robello       Sha                   27-04.50                  
 11 Tiffany Tse            Punahou               26-09.00                  
 12 Nanea Ocasek           Iolani                26-06.25                  
 13 Kanani Sagan           Word of Life          26-03.25                  
 14 Rei Alnas              Kamehameha            26-01.75                  
 15 Tiara Ilae             Sha                   26-01.50                  
 16 Shilla Lee             Sha                   22-08.00                  
 17 Stefannye Slaughte     Sha                   19-07.25                  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-05.25  1997        Erin Stovall, Iolani                     
                15-03.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chantel Franco         P-5                   16-06.75 STATE               10  
  2 Samantha Cabreros      Punahou               16-02.75 STATE                8  
  3 Kari Chong             Punahou               16-02.00 STATE                6  
  4 Rachel Won             Iolani                15-04.75 STATE                4  
  5 Ili Wong               Iolani                15-02.00                     2  
  6 Larissa Nordyke        Punahou               14-11.25                     1  
  7 Corey Lei Makishi      P-5                   14-10.25                  
  8 Roberta Wong           Iolani                13-10.75                  
  9 Jenna Kosaki           Punahou               13-06.75                  
 10 Jessica Ho             Kamehameha            12-11.50                  
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-01.75  1988        Maureen Dunn, PAC-5                      
                31-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros      Punahou               35-06.00 STATE               10  
  2 Talitha Liu            Punahou               35-00.50 STATE                8  
  3 Kari Chong             Punahou               34-07.50 STATE                6  
  4 Corey Lei Makishi      P-5                   33-05.50 STATE                4  
  5 Kazue Ishihara         P-5                   32-11.00 STATE                2  
  6 Charina Summer         Kamehameha            32-10.75 STATE                1  
  7 Kristen Ota            Iolani                32-08.50 STATE             
  8 Lara Malins            Iolani                32-04.00 STATE             
  9 Ili Wong               Iolani                31-09.50 STATE             
 10 Jenna Kosaki           Punahou               31-04.00 STATE             
 11 Jerica Tani-Higa       Kamehameha            30-06.50                  
 12 Jasmine Knight         Kamehameha            29-08.00                  
 13 Shelby Mizumoto        Iolani                29-06.50                  
 14 Rosalie Inouye         Kamehameha            29-04.25                  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-06.50  1977        Tyler Dacey, Punahou                      
                4-08.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexa Untermann        Punahou                4-10.00 STATE               10  
  2 Shelby Mizumoto        Iolani                 4-08.00 STATE                7  
  2 Caroline Ritson        Punahou                4-08.00 STATE                7  
  4 Debra Frascarelli      Punahou                4-06.00                 2.33333
  4 Larissa Nordyke        Punahou                4-06.00                 2.33333
  4 Christine Chan         Iolani                 4-06.00                 2.33333
 -- Jasmine Knight         Kamehameha                  NH                  
 -- Ili Wong               Iolani                      NH                  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-00  2002        Lindsay Beimes, Kamehameha                  
              8-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anna Hildebrand        Punahou               10-06.00*STATE               10  
  2 Claire Schiff          Punahou               10-00.00*STATE                8  
  3 Charina Summer         Kamehameha             9-06.00 STATE                5  
  3 Lauren Pochereva       Punahou                9-06.00 STATE                5  
  5 Jasmine Knight         Kamehameha             8-06.00 STATE                2  
 -- Kellie Cloward         Punahou                     NH                  
 -- Sara Wynhoff           Iolani                      NH                  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.18  1999        Sara Yap, Punahou                           
                18.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Talitha Liu            Punahou                  16.34 STATE               10  
  2 Whitney Torigoe        Iolani                   16.41 STATE                8  
  3 Jerica Tani-Higa       Kamehameha               16.78 STATE                6  
  4 Rachel Won             Iolani                   17.04 STATE                4  
  5 Ili Wong               Iolani                   17.25 STATE                2  
  6 Jennifer Tanaka        P-5                      17.61 STATE                1  
  7 Janna Adaniya          P-5                      17.80 STATE             
  8 Shoshana Robello       Sha                      18.11                  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.20  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
                13.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kim Culver             Punahou                  13.01 STATE               10  
  2 Chantel Franco         P-5                      13.17 STATE                8  
  3 Shayna Kapaona         Kamehameha               13.36                     6  
  4 Talitha Liu            Punahou                  13.44                     4  
  5 Lucy Dolly Caires      Iolani                   13.46                     2  
  6 Marnie Kazarian        Sha                      13.49                     1  
  7 Joy Kaopuiki           Kamehameha               13.66                  
  8 Celina Chun            Punahou                  13.91                  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:35.06  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
                5:28.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Ho              P-5                    4:47.99 STATE               10  
  2 Nicole Anderson        Iolani                 4:57.28 STATE                8  
  3 Pua Chang              Punahou                5:10.82 STATE                6  
  4 Kristi Torkildson      Punahou                5:16.14 STATE                4  
  5 Carolyn Hayashi        Punahou                5:18.68 STATE                2  
  6 Katie Craigie          Punahou                5:27.28 STATE                1  
  7 Alisha Lau             P-5                    5:33.85                  
  8 Keolalani Johnson      Kamehameha             6:13.70                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.9h  1987        Wilderson, Dias, Hunt, Hallett, Punahou     
                55.04  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                             51.01 STATE               10  
     1) Celina Chun                     2) Anna Hildebrand                
     3) Kim Culver                      4) Talitha Liu                    
  2 Iolani School  'A'                              52.16 STATE                8  
  3 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                         52.70 STATE                6  
  4 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                      52.78 STATE                4  
  5 Pac-5  'A'                                      55.61                     2  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.98  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                       
              1:05.19  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chantel Franco         P-5                      59.60 STATE               10  
  2 Shayna Kapaona         Kamehameha               59.85 STATE                8  
  3 Stephanie Ratte        Punahou                1:00.84 STATE                6  
  4 Susan Mukai            Iolani                 1:01.42 STATE                4  
  5 Brennan Clark          P-5                    1:01.62 STATE                2  
  6 Danielle Gosiaco       Sha                    1:05.12 STATE                1  
  7 Jenna Matsumoto        P-5                    1:05.44                  
  8 Mallory Kurosumi       P-5                    1:05.66                  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.69  1999        Yap Sara, Punahou                           
                52.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Tanaka        P-5                      47.76 STATE               10  
  2 Alana Durrett          Kamehameha               49.38 STATE                8  
  3 Rachel Won             Iolani                   49.40 STATE                6  
  4 Jerica Tani-Higa       Kamehameha               52.60                     4  
  5 Janna Adaniya          P-5                      53.19                     2  
  6 Laure ST Georges       P-5                      54.20                     1  
  7 Lauren Yee             P-5                      55.48                  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:17.2h  1982        Kimber Pennington, Punahou                
                2:35.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Ho              P-5                    2:18.76 STATE               10  
  2 Marisa Schoen          Punahou                2:24.68 STATE                8  
  3 Jennifer Playdon       P-5                    2:28.34 STATE                6  
  4 Mallory Kurosumi       P-5                    2:31.04 STATE                4  
  5 Piper Marshall         Punahou                2:31.45 STATE                2  
  6 Megan Chock            Iolani                 2:31.92 STATE                1  
  7 Ame Uyema              Iolani                 2:32.00 STATE             
  8 Breehn Sasaki          Punahou                2:38.36                  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.06  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                       
                27.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kim Culver             Punahou                  26.63 STATE               10  
  2 Shayna Kapaona         Kamehameha               27.09 STATE                8  
  3 Chantel Franco         P-5                      27.21 STATE                6  
  4 Susan Mukai            Iolani                   27.58 STATE                4  
  5 Stephanie Ratte        Punahou                  27.68                     2  
  6 Lucy Dolly Caires      Iolani                   27.71                     1  
  7 Samantha Cabreros      Punahou                  27.98                  
  8 Marnie Kazarian        Sha                      28.83                  
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.94  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
               12:15.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Ho              P-5                   10:37.88 STATE               10  
  2 Nicole Anderson        Iolani                10:53.60 STATE                8  
  3 Christina Wong         Punahou               11:28.46 STATE                6  
  4 Katie Craigie          Punahou               11:45.48 STATE                4  
  5 Danna Friedemann       Kamehameha            11:48.99 STATE                2  
  6 Natalie Kurashima      Kamehameha            12:14.16 STATE                1  
  7 Caitlin Killam         Punahou               12:34.17                  
  8 Alisha Lau             P-5                   12:39.10                  
  9 Lizzie Fink            Punahou               12:42.88                  
 10 Nicole Leong           Iolani                13:28.60                  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:02.8h  1987        Hallett, Elias, Allen, Carrier, Punahou   
                4:32.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Punahou School  'A'                           4:08.24 STATE               10  
     1) Samantha Cabreros               2) Kim Culver                     
     3) Stephanie Ratte                 4) Marisa Schoen                  
  2 Pac-5  'A'                                    4:13.91 STATE                8  
  3 Iolani School  'A'                            4:16.95 STATE                6  
  4 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                       4:25.35 STATE                4  
  5 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                    4:39.20                     2  
 
                             Boys Results         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kamehameha Schools         180        2) Punahou School            110   
    3) Damien Memorial High Scho   52        4) Iolani School              44   
    5) Hoala                       28        5) PAC-5                      28   
    7) Word of Life Academy        24        8) St. Louis High School      22   
    9) Maryknoll Schools            1                                           
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 196-11  2002        Brandon Ala, Kamehameha                    
                135-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brashton Satele        Word of Life         174-04.00 STATE               10  
  2 Kamuela Kapanui        Kamehameha           157-09.00 STATE                8  
  3 Lolomana Mikaele       Damien               155-06.00 STATE                6  
  4 Kepa Gaison            Kamehameha           152-09.00 STATE                4  
  5 Eddie Williams         Damien               142-01.00 STATE                2  
  6 Trask Iosefa           Punahou              134-05.00                     1  
  7 Akalifa Tau            Damien               133-08.00                  
  8 Samson Shigetomi       Iolani               133-07.00                  
  9 Larry Maluatoga        Iolani               133-00.00                  
 10 Mike Sipili            Damien               132-01.00                  
 11 Jonathan Kane          Kamehameha           124-02.00                  
 12 Dennis Habacker        Punahou              122-09.00                  
 13 Casey Purdy            Word of Life         118-10.00                  
 14 Ryan Oda               Iolani               118-07.00                  
 15 Kapono Rawlins-Cri     Kamehameha           118-02.00                  
 16 Brian Mitsunaga        Iolani               113-07.00                  
 17 Fred Schilla           Punahou              113-05.00                  
 18 Jeremiah Onosai-Ta     Word of Life         101-10.00                  
 19 Ward Smith             Word of Life          94-05.00                  
 20 Brandon Goo            P-5                   87-09.00                  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-07.50  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
                46-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kepa Gaison            Kamehameha            52-07.50 STATE               10  
  2 Brashton Satele        Word of Life          52-04.25 STATE                8  
  3 Jonathan Kane          Kamehameha            50-00.25 STATE                6  
  4 Sione Tau              Damien                49-11.50 STATE                4  
  5 Kapono Rawlins-Cri     Kamehameha            47-08.75 STATE                2  
  6 Kamuela Kapanui        Kamehameha            44-02.50                     1  
  7 Lolomana Mikaele       Damien                43-11.00                  
  8 Larry Maluatoga        Iolani                42-06.75                  
  9 Akalifa Tau            Damien                40-10.50                  
 10 Chris St. Sure         Iolani                40-08.00                  
 11 Brian Mitsunaga        Iolani                40-02.50                  
 12 Jeremiah Onosai-Ta     Word of Life          39-00.75                  
 13 Casey Purdy            Word of Life          37-02.50                  
 14 Robert McDermott       Damien                35-07.25                  
 15 Brandon Goo            P-5                   26-07.00                  
 16 Ward Smith             Word of Life          23-08.00                  
 -- Fred Schilla           Punahou                     DQ                  
 -- Dennis Habacker        Punahou                     DQ                  
 -- Trask Iosefa           Punahou                     DQ                  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-01  1980        Carter Kamana, Kamehameha                   
             20-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anthony Taylor         Kamehameha            22-06.75 STATE               10  
  2 AJ Clark               P-5                   21-02.75 STATE                8  
  3 Kealoha Pilares        Damien                21-01.75 STATE                6  
  4 Justin Silva           Word of Life          20-05.00 STATE                4  
  5 Matt Tsujimura         Punahou               20-04.75 STATE                2  
  6 Travis Uale            Kamehameha            20-04.25 STATE                1  
  7 Deryk Lim              Punahou              J20-04.25 STATE             
  8 Ikaika Hardie          Kamehameha            20-03.00 STATE             
  9 Aaron Mun              Punahou               19-00.00                  
 10 Quincy Crowell         Kamehameha            18-09.00                  
 11 Vinnie Nip             Iolani                18-07.50                  
 12 Winni Gapuz            Damien                17-03.00                  
 13 Matt Tom               Damien                16-05.25                  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46-03  1989        Ronnie Jones, Damien                        
             40-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kealoha Pilares        Damien                44-00.50 STATE               10  
  2 Travis Uale            Kamehameha            42-06.50 STATE                8  
  3 Brian Matsumoto        Punahou               42-04.75 STATE                6  
  4 Brandon Hardin         Kamehameha            41-08.00 STATE                4  
  5 Anthony Taylor         Kamehameha            40-09.50 STATE                2  
  6 Justin Ching           Maryknoll             40-07.50 STATE                1  
  7 Ikaika Hardie          Kamehameha            40-03.00 STATE             
  8 Matt Nelms             Punahou               39-09.25                  
  9 Justin Silva           Word of Life          38-07.50                  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-07.25  1999        Chris Primm, PAC-5                        
                5-10.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Donovan Lim            Punahou                6-04.00 STATE               10  
  2 Stanley Nihipali       St. Louis              6-02.00 STATE                8  
  3 Matthew Endo           Iolani                 5-10.00 STATE                6  
  4 Riley Castillo         Kamehameha             5-08.00                     4  
  5 Quincy Crowell         Kamehameha            J5-08.00                     2  
  6 Bryce Walsh            Punahou                5-06.00                     1  
  7 Beau Sumile            Punahou                5-04.00                  
 -- Joshua Yamaguchi       Iolani                      NH                  
 -- Brockton Kodama        Iolani                      NH                  
 -- Charles Green          Iolani                      NH                  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-02.50  1975        Kawika Dowsett, Punahou                  
                11-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charles Fasi           Iolani                14-06.00 STATE               10  
  2 Kendall Grimes         Punahou               14-00.00 STATE                8  
  3 Dane Lee               Punahou               13-00.00 STATE                6  
  4 Evan Killips           Iolani                12-06.00 STATE                4  
  5 Kaniela Lyman-Mers     Punahou               12-00.00 STATE                2  
  6 Niegel Rozet           Kamehameha            11-06.00 STATE                1  
  7 Mark Johnson           Punahou               11-00.00                  
 -- Joshua Yamaguchi       Iolani                      NH                  
 -- William Akina          Kamehameha                  NH                  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.3h  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha                     
                16.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Manuel Benitez         Damien                   15.51 STATE               10  
  2 Travis Uale            Kamehameha               15.78 STATE                8  
  3 Deryk Lim              Punahou                  15.79 STATE                6  
  4 Wilder McAndrews       Kamehameha               16.01 STATE                4  
  5 Michael Yee            Punahou                  16.19 STATE                2  
  6 Robert Cannell         Iolani                   17.03                     1  
  7 Michael Hanakahi       Word of Life             17.27                  
  8 Steven Doo             Kamehameha               18.23                  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.6h  1991        Jumanne Washington, PAC-5                   
                11.44  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Neil Onizuka           Punahou                  11.54                    10  
  2 Travis Uale            Kamehameha               11.55                     8  
  3 Nicholas Inferrera     St. Louis                11.57                     6  
  4 Peter Pang             Kamehameha               11.63                     4  
  5 Reggie Torres          Kamehameha               11.67                     2  
  6 Parrish Brito          Kamehameha               11.73                     1  
  7 Chris Cutkelvin        Word of Life             11.88                  
  8 Va'a Faualo            Damien                   12.14                  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:08.36  1999        Julian Tsukano, PAC-5                     
                4:30.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mykah Norville         Hoala                  4:09.28 STATE               10  
  2 Peter Deptula          Punahou                4:10.41 STATE                8  
  3 Jeremy Kamakaala       Kamehameha             4:11.49 STATE                6  
  4 Alexander Stephens     Iolani                 4:20.67 STATE                4  
  5 Matthew Ching          Kamehameha             4:22.61 STATE                2  
  6 Casey Nishimura        P-5                    4:24.94 STATE                1  
  7 Everett Jellinek       Punahou                4:26.15 STATE             
  8 Aaron Yee              Maryknoll              4:32.60                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.84  1999        Igber, Toyofuku, Lee, Anderson, Iolani      
                46.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                         43.46 STATE               10  
     1) Peter Pang                      2) Joshua Guth                    
     3) Reggie Torres                   4) Parrish Brito                  
  2 Punahou School  'A'                             44.45 STATE                8  
  3 St. Louis High School  'A'                      44.73 STATE                6  
  4 Damien Memorial High Scho  'A'                  45.30 STATE                4  
  5 Word of Life Academy  'A'                       45.99 STATE                2  
  6 Iolani School  'A'                              46.22 STATE                1  
  7 Pac-5  'A'                                      49.99                  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.64  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
                53.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Guth            Kamehameha               52.25 STATE               10   52.244
  2 Parrish Brito          Kamehameha              J52.25 STATE                8   52.249
  3 Jesse Brown            Punahou                  52.39 STATE                6  
  4 AJ Clark               P-5                      52.43 STATE                4  
  5 Kyle Pidot             Kamehameha               52.84 STATE                2  
  6 Matt Ezer              Punahou                  52.97 STATE                1  
  7 Allen Pimenta          St. Louis                53.17 STATE             
  8 Tyler Hee              Iolani                   53.66                  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.20  2002        Jesse Lee, Kamehameha                       
                43.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Manuel Benitez         Damien                   41.50 STATE               10  
  2 Michael Yee            Punahou                  41.51 STATE                8  
  3 Daniel Truong          Kamehameha               42.34 STATE                6  
  4 Chris Wong             Punahou                  42.74 STATE                4  
  5 Davin Arakaki          P-5                      43.54                     2  
  6 Paul Samiano           P-5                      44.95                     1  
  7 Robert Cannell         Iolani                   46.57                  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.0h  1974        Todd Williams, Punahou                    
                2:07.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mykah Norville         Hoala                  2:01.77 STATE               10  
  2 Jesse Moniz            Kamehameha             2:02.36 STATE                8  
  3 Peter Deptula          Punahou                2:03.53 STATE                6  
  4 Thomas Raymond         Iolani                 2:03.62 STATE                4  
  5 Paul Nelson            Punahou                2:04.50 STATE                2  
  6 Mathew Imada           Iolani                 2:06.04 STATE                1  
  7 Kaimikila Moraes       Kamehameha             2:08.86                  
  8 Cyrus Schultz          Kamehameha             2:10.08                  
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.7h  1988        Geoff Zawtocki, Punahou                     
                23.54  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark               P-5                      23.35 STATE               10  
  2 Peter Pang             Kamehameha               23.42 STATE                8  
  3 Reggie Torres          Kamehameha               23.57                     6  
  4 Gagamoe Manuma Jr      Kamehameha               23.63                     4  
  5 Nicholas Inferrera     St. Louis                23.84                     2  
  6 Matt Tsujimura         Punahou                  23.93                     1  
  7 Chris Cutkelvin        Word of Life             23.97                  
  8 Ryan Hlivak            Iolani                   24.02                  
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:09.40  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
               10:00.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kamakaala       Kamehameha             9:24.52 STATE               10  
  2 Mykah Norville         Hoala                  9:27.95 STATE                8  
  3 Owen Martel            Punahou                9:40.16 STATE                6  
  4 Kon Weber              Iolani                 9:47.89 STATE                4  
  5 Casey Nishimura        P-5                    9:57.57 STATE                2  
  6 Alexander Stephens     Iolani                10:02.77                     1  
  7 Austin Barnes          Iolani                10:02.98                  
  8 Aaron Domingo          Kamehameha            10:04.43                  
  9 Everett Jellinek       Punahou               10:09.95                  
 10 Bryant Shao            Punahou               10:10.53                  
 11 Matthew Ching          Kamehameha            10:10.63                  
 12 Mike Wong              Punahou               10:15.35                  
 13 Aaron Yee              Maryknoll             10:16.90                  
 14 Ryan Chun              Iolani                10:23.74                  
 15 Kevin Enriques         P-5                   10:33.31                  
 16 Jason Yim              Maryknoll             10:39.03                  
 17 Sam Besenbruch         P-5                   10:39.89                  
 18 Simon Miller           Kamehameha            11:01.46                  
 19 Kevin Krupp            P-5                   11:09.24                  
 20 Brian Nakagawa         Hoala                 11:36.00                  
 21 Casey Fern             Hoala                 11:36.83                  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:23.1h  1982        Uyeda, Dyas, Look, Hashimoto, Punahou     
 Tied Record: # 3:23.1h  1997        Yi, Jencks, Hackney, Valencia, Punahou    
                3:39.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools  'A'                       3:30.14 STATE               10  
     1) Joshua Guth                     2) Jesse Moniz                    
     3) Kyle Pidot                      4) Parrish Brito                  
  2 Iolani School  'A'                            3:33.42 STATE                8  
  3 Punahou School  'A'                           3:37.15 STATE                6