Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
       2005 OIA Eastern Division Championships - 4/14/2005 to 4/16/2005        
                              Kaiser High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 16.4h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                22.84  JV
                25.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byun, Jennifer            SO Roosevelt              18.84      18.2hQJV                1 
  2 Nickerson, Kathryn        SO Moanalua               18.84      18.4hQJV                2 
  3 Iha, Christine            FR Kalani                 21.24      18.7hQJV                1 
  4 Burt, Ashley              FR Kahuku                 18.90      20.2hQJV                2 
  4 Fujimoto, Marcy           SO Kalani                 20.74      20.2hQJV                2 
  6 Haru, Ihilani             SO Castle                 19.34      18.8hQJV                1 
  7 Manaday, Marinett         SO Farrington             19.94      19.9hqJV                1 
  7 Ernestburg, Kellie        SO Kahuku                 21.54      19.9hqJV                1 
  9 Kim, Lydia                SO Roosevelt              22.44      20.1h JV                1 
 10 Tafiti, Jerica            FR Kahuku                 22.24      20.3h JV                2 
 11 Robinson, Carima          FR Moanalua               22.04      21.2h JV                1 
 12 Cheng, Alice              FR Roosevelt              21.94      21.3h JV                2 
 13 Montelih, Malie           SO Castle                 22.94      21.6h JV                2 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 15.1h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                18.04  STAT
                20.24  OIA
                23.74  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Marrs, Nicole             SR Kalani                 18.34      18.0hQOIA               2 
  2 Frantzen, Johnna          JR Kalaheo                18.04      18.3hQOIA               1 
  3 Zuniga, Kristel           JR Farrington             21.94      18.7hQOIA               2 
  4 Vallejo, Hannah           JR Farrington             20.04      19.3hQOIA               1 
  5 Shiroma, Monica           JR Kalaheo                19.44      19.2hQOIA               2 
  6 Patascil, Deanna          SR Kalani                 20.34      19.8hQOIA               1 
  7 Kim, Kehaulani            JR Kaiser                 18.94      20.3hqDIV               2 
  8 Fogle, Mele               SR Kahuku                 20.90      20.9hqDIV               2 
  9 Yoshino, Jaime            JR Kaiser                 21.84      21.6h DIV               2 
 10 Kim, Sarah                JR Roosevelt              23.24      22.6h DIV               1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 13.8h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                16.64  STAT
                17.24  OIA
                22.84  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Bridenstine, Arthur       JR Kahuku                 17.04      15.4hQSTAT              1 
  2 Fuller, Tomasi            SR Kahuku                 16.94      15.8hQSTAT              2 
  3 Hafoka, Spencer           SR Kahuku                 16.14      15.5hQSTAT              1 
  4 Gomes, Isaac              JR Roosevelt              16.24      16.2hQSTAT              2 
  5 Clore, Victor             SR Castle                 18.04      17.0hQOIA               1 
  6 Losbog, Allen             SR Castle                 18.34      18.0hQDIV               2 
  7 Arcala, Aaron             SR Castle                 18.64      17.9hqDIV               1 
  8 Freitas, Kahai            JR Roosevelt              18.74      18.1hqDIV               1 
  9 Noborikawa, Brett         SR Kalani                 19.74      18.8h DIV               2 
  9 Sexton, Anthony           JR Kaimuki                18.24      18.8h DIV               2 
 11 Westbrook, Phillip        JR Kaiser                 19.14      20.0h DIV               2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 12.6h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                15.24  JV
                16.84  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua               12.74      12.8hQJV                1 
  2 Taketa, Yasmina           FR Kalani                 13.24      12.9hQJV                3 
  3 Wilson, Jessica           SO Castle                 13.44      13.1hQJV                2 
  4 Nautu, Helanica           SO Kahuku                 13.24      13.1hQJV                3 
  5 Cabuyadau, Kimberly       SO Kalani                 13.04      13.2hQJV                2 
  6 Speer, Lani               FR Kahuku                 13.84      13.4hQJV                1 
  7 Williams, Tiannen         FR Kalaheo                14.04      13.3hqJV                3 
  8 Aranaydo, Tahnee          10 Farrington             14.04      13.4hqJV                2 
  9 Iaea, Angela              SO McKinley               14.14      13.5h JV                2 
 10 Walker, Vailima           SO Kahuku                 14.14      13.6h JV                2 
 11 Dudoit, Tahnee            SO Roosevelt              14.04      13.7h JV                3 
 12 Cinco, Elyssa             SO Kaimuki                14.14      13.9h JV                1 
 12 Vallejo, Candace          10 Farrington             14.24      13.9h JV                3 
 14 Whittaker, Megan          SO Kalani                 14.34      14.1h JV                2 
 15 Manaday, Marinett         SO Farrington             14.24      14.2h JV                1 
 15 Taketa, Minden            SO Roosevelt              13.94      14.2h JV                1 
 17 Braga, Griselle           FR Moanalua               14.94      14.3h JV                1 
 18 Montelih, Malie           SO Castle                 15.64      14.4h JV                1 
 19 Kiczeck, Michelle         SO Roosevelt              14.84      14.5h JV                1 
 20 Kanda, Patience           FR Castle                 14.94      14.8h JV                2 
 21 Li, Jessica               SO McKinley               15.34      14.9h JV                3 
 22 Cheng, Yun Chi            SO McKinley               15.54      15.2h DIV               3 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 12.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                13.24  STAT
                14.24  OIA
                16.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Farley, Cheynah           JR Castle                 12.74      12.8hQSTAT              1 
  2 Frantzen, Johnna          JR Kalaheo                13.24      13.0hQSTAT              2 
  3 Wolke, Chelsea            JR McKinley               13.54      13.3hQOIA               3 
  4 Holden, O'Rissa           JR Kalaheo                13.74      13.0hQSTAT              2 
  5 Poling, Amber             JR Kaiser                 13.64      13.3hQOIA               3 
  6 Poling, Ashley            JR Kaiser                 14.04      13.5hQOIA               1 
  7 Guisadio, Ciria           SR McKinley               14.64      13.9hqOIA               1 
  8 Patascil, Deanna          SR Kalani                 14.14      14.0hqOIA               2 
  9 Bedan, Eugina             11 Farrington             14.94      14.2h DIV               2 
  9 Burt, Cherisse            SR Kahuku                 15.14      14.2h DIV               2 
  9 Gibu, Lindsey             SR Kaiser                 14.04      14.2h DIV               1 
  9 Zuniga, Kristel           JR Farrington             14.84      14.2h DIV               1 
 13 Marrs, Nicole             SR Kalani                 14.54      14.3h DIV               3 
 14 Guron, Raquel             JR Farrington             14.54      14.5h DIV               3 
 15 Kodama, Samantha          JR Kalani                 14.54      14.6h DIV               2 
 15 Shiroma, Monica           JR Kalaheo                14.94      14.6h DIV               3 
 17 Fogle, Mele               SR Kahuku                 16.24      15.6h DIV               3 
 18 Rivera, Jodi              JR Kaimuki                16.24      16.2h                   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
                13.04  JV
                13.64  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Castle                 11.54      11.2hQJV                1 
  2 Rista, Ethan              SO Castle                 11.74      11.3hQJV                2 
  3 Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo                11.94      11.5hQJV                3 
  4 Cummings, Jonathan        SO Kahuku                 12.44      11.5hQJV                1 
  5 Soliai, Pele              SO Kahuku                 12.64      11.8hQJV                2 
  6 Forges, Sean              SO Kailua                 12.34      11.9hQJV                3 
  7 Mataafa, Toaga            SO Kahuku                 12.84      11.9hqJV                1 
  8 Pascoe, Dane              SO Moanalua               12.24      12.0h JV                2 
  8 Percoco, Joey             SO Moanalua               12.44      12.0h JV                3 
 10 Holeso-Wolfe, Travis      SO Kailua                 12.24      12.1h JV                1 
 10 Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa        SO McKinley               12.84      12.1h JV                3 
 10 Badua, Christopher        SO Farrington             12.54      12.1h JV                1 
 13 Wong, Makana              SO Kalani                 12.64      12.2h JV                3 
 13 Tasato, Daniel            FR Kalani                 12.34      12.2h JV                2 
 13 Chen, Jeffery             FR McKinley               12.84      12.2h JV                2 
 13 Poole, Derek              SO Kalaheo                12.44      12.2h JV                2 
 17 Tran, James               SO Roosevelt              13.24      12.5h JV                1 
 17 Lopez, Jericho            FR McKinley               13.14      12.5h JV                2 
 17 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua               12.34      12.5h JV                1 
 20 Le, Tam                   SO Roosevelt              13.24      12.6h JV                3 
 20 Hamilton, Grant           SO Farrington             13.04      12.6h JV                3 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 10.4h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                11.44  STAT
                12.04  OIA
                13.04  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Villoria, Joshua          SR Farrington             11.04      10.7hQSTAT              1 
  2 Haile, Willie             JR Kalaheo                11.34      11.0hQSTAT              3 
  3 Alices, Michael           12 Kaiser                 11.24      11.1hQSTAT              2 
  4 Moala, Mau HE             SR Kahuku                 11.94      11.1hQSTAT              2 
  5 Afalava, AL               SR Kahuku                 11.94      11.2hQSTAT              1 
  6 Fong, Vincent             SR Kaiser                 11.84      11.3hQSTAT              3 
  7 Harris, Arrick            JR Farrington             12.24      11.4hqOIA               1 
  7 Losbog, Allen             SR Castle                 12.14      11.4hqOIA               3 
  9 Valenti, Antoni           SR McKinley               12.14      11.6h OIA               2 
 10 Kamisato, Brandon         SR Kalani                 12.04      11.7h OIA               3 
 11 Kim, Karson               JR Kalani                 11.84      11.8h OIA               2 
 12 Fukuda, Brian             SR Kalani                 11.94      11.9h OIA               1 
 12 Matuz, Zoltan             SR McKinley               12.24      11.9h OIA               1 
 14 Sexton, Anthony           JR Kaimuki                12.24      12.0h DIV               2 
 15 Crowell, Harold Jr        SR Kailua                 13.04      12.1h DIV               2 
 16 Makaula, Zane             JR Roosevelt              12.64      12.2h DIV               3 
 17 Silva, Aaron              SR Kailua                 12.74      12.7h DIV               3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 5:24.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School          
                6:53.44  JV
                7:26.54  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tran, Pauline             SO Roosevelt            5:42.44    5:41.8hQJV               
  2 Wasson, Keilani           FR Kahuku               5:35.34    5:43.0hQJV               
  3 Fogg, Rachel              FR Moanalua             6:11.64    5:58.5hQJV               
  3 Bae, Nicole               FR Roosevelt            6:22.34    5:58.5hQJV               
  5 Suehiro, Alyson           SO Kalani               5:53.14    5:59.4hQJV               
  6 Chun, Hillary             SO Kaiser               6:12.24    6:01.5hQJV               
  7 Nomura, Kristy            SO Kalani               6:10.84    6:03.6hqJV               
  8 Simao, Karri              SO Kaiser               6:13.74    6:05.3hqJV               
  9 Tsukuda, Arisha           SO Kaimuki              6:10.94    6:06.4h JV               
 10 Leon-Guerrero, Naomi      FR Kaiser               6:09.24    6:06.8h JV               
 11 Stokes-Wickersham, Angel  FR Castle               6:12.24    6:06.9h JV               
 12 Galase, Kiana             SO Kalani               6:18.24    6:15.9h JV               
 13 Hayler, Angela            FR Castle               6:30.24    6:26.2h JV               
 14 Cheng, Alice              FR Roosevelt            6:45.64    6:32.9h JV               
 15 Reichers, Jessica         SO Moanalua             6:39.54    6:33.7h JV               
 16 Pristou-Globokar, Tamra   FR Castle               6:32.24    7:17.8h DIV              
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
                5:16.34  JV
                6:02.84  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Muramoto, Ziggy           SO Farrington           5:05.84    4:52.7hQJV               
  2 Taylor, Kensuke           FR Kailua               4:51.84    4:53.5hQJV               
  3 Long-Newfield, Chase      FR Kahuku               4:59.24    4:53.3hQJV               
  4 Hee Wai, Travis           SO Kalani               5:04.64    4:57.3hQJV               
  5 Vita, Ephraim             SO Farrington           5:01.84    4:58.9hQJV               
  6 Lung, Wai Wing            SO Moanalua             5:07.54    5:07.5hQJV               
  7 Lung, Wai Kwong           SO Moanalua             5:12.24    5:07.9hqJV               
  7 Miyasaka, Philip          SO Kaimuki              5:20.44    5:07.9hqJV               
  9 Kratz, Paul               SO Kalani               5:13.14    5:08.9h JV               
 10 Collier, Randy            FR Kalani               5:11.24    5:09.2h JV               
 11 Inoue, Micah              SO Kaiser               5:22.54    5:09.3h JV               
 12 Ng, Chun Bond             SO Moanalua             5:24.74    5:11.2h JV               
 13 Cercillieux, Julien          Kaiser               5:25.94    5:29.2h DIV              
 14 Tagata, Allen             FR Farrington           5:29.64    5:38.5h DIV              
 15 Ho, Kai san               SO Kaimuki              4:57.54    5:44.1h DIV              
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:21.1h  4/2003      Le, Erik-Phuong, Roosevelt High School    
                4:30.24  STAT
                4:43.84  OIA
                5:34.94  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Arakaki, Reid             SR Kalani               4:35.54    4:34.6hQOIA              
  2 Roten, Thomas             SR Kalaheo              4:35.74    4:36.9hQOIA              
  3 Otaguro, John             JR Roosevelt            5:01.24    4:38.5hQOIA              
  4 Nakasaki, Trent           SR Castle               4:50.24    4:44.2hQDIV              
  5 Wong, Trevor              SO Kaiser               4:48.24    4:39.2hQOIA              
  6 Dean, James               SO Kaiser               4:58.24    4:53.0hQDIV              
  7 Kodama, Matthew           JR Castle               4:59.44    4:45.8hqDIV              
  8 Leon-Guerrero, Nolan      JR Kaiser               4:56.24    4:49.3hqDIV              
  9 Buchan, Shawn             JR Kalaheo              4:56.24    4:53.6h DIV              
 10 Wicker, Julian            SR Kalaheo              4:57.14    4:58.6h DIV              
 11 Yim, Gibbs     TJ         JR Moanalua             5:15.04    5:13.9h DIV              
 12 Higa, Evan                JR Kalani               5:18.44    5:15.3h DIV              
 13 Chung, Yui Hei            JR Moanalua             5:09.34    5:18.8h DIV              
 14 Cheng, Henry              JR Kalani               5:25.24    5:19.7h DIV              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 43.7h  4/1983      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                46.24  STAT
                47.24  OIA
                52.24  DIV
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                  44.34    * 43.7hqSTAT              1 
     1) Hafoka, Spencer SR              2) Moala, Mau HE SR               
     3) Afalava, AL SR                  4) Strickland, Micah SR           
  2 Farrington High School                              45.78      45.0hqSTAT              2 
     1) Villoria, Joshua SR             2) Fagalele, Eric SR              
     3) Olopuy, Tyrone JR               4) Harris, Arrick JR              
  3 Kaiser High School                                  45.90      45.2hqSTAT              2 
     1) Alices, Michael 12              2) Miller, Evan 12                
     3) Fong, Vincent SR                4) Wise, Shannon SR               
  4 Kalaheo High School                                 46.68      46.6hqOIA               1 
     1) Judd, Marvin JR                 2) Tawnsell, Devon JR             
     3) Williams, Orrys JR              4) Haile, Willie JR               
  5 Kalani High School                                  47.68      47.2hqDIV               1 
     1) Fukuda, Brian SR                2) Kamisato, Brandon SR           
     3) Kim, Karson JR                  4) Lau, Tony SR                   
  6 McKinley High School                                48.48      47.3hqDIV               2 
     1) Harris, Joseph SR               2) Matuz, Zoltan SR               
     3) Patterson, Jonah SR             4) Valenti, Antoni SR             
  7 Kaimuki High School                                 46.68      50.3hqDIV               2 
     1) Hanuna, Steven SR               2) Sexton, Anthony JR             
     3) Tran, Huy SR                    4) Capps-Doll, Duran SO           
  8 Moanalua High School                                47.97      52.1hqDIV               1 
     1) Chung, Yui Hei JR               2) Yim, Gibbs     TJ JR           
     3) McMichael, Chris SR             4) Umamoto, Chaz JR               
 -- Roosevelt High School                               47.58        DNF                   2 
     1) Howard, Sean SR                 2) Makaula, Zane JR               
     3) Au, Gordon JR                   4) Freitas, Kahai JR              
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 60.6h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                78.24  JV
              1:22.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jessica           SO Castle                 67.44      62.6hQJV                2 
  2 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua               67.34      64.1hQJV                1 
  3 Vallejo, Candace          10 Farrington             68.44      66.9hQJV                3 
  4 Williams, Tiannen         FR Kalaheo                69.44      65.1hQJV                2 
  5 Marquardsen, Scarlett     FR Kahuku                 70.24      66.9hQJV                1 
  6 Aranaydo, Tahnee          10 Farrington             69.34      67.5hQJV                3 
  7 Wilson, Marina            FR Kaimuki                70.54      68.5hqJV                1 
  8 Montelih, Malie           SO Castle                 75.24      69.7hqJV                3 
  9 Kiczeck, Michelle         SO Roosevelt              72.34      70.2h JV                3 
 10 Ramirez, Leiona           SO Kahuku                 71.54      71.2h JV                3 
 11 Nomura, Kristy            SO Kalani                 77.74      72.4h JV                2 
 12 Suehiro, Alyson           SO Kalani                 73.04      73.0h JV                1 
 13 Say, Carmen               SO Roosevelt            1:20.34      73.1h JV                2 
 14 Gaoiran, Cristel-May      10 Farrington             74.14      73.7h JV                2 
 15 Muramoto, Shannon         SO Kalani                 73.84      74.4h JV                1 
 16 Sueoka, Shantay           SO Roosevelt              79.54      76.2h JV                1 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
                64.24  JV
                66.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Rista, Ethan              SO Castle                 54.64      53.3hQJV                1 
  2 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Castle                 56.64      55.2hQJV                3 
  3 Pascoe, Dane              SO Moanalua               57.64      55.3hQJV                2 
  4 Souiera, Matthew          SO Kalaheo                55.14      55.8hQJV                2 
  5 Vita, Ephraim             SO Farrington             58.44      56.4hQJV                1 
  6 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua               56.84      56.7hQJV                3 
  7 Teo, Shiloh               FR Kahuku                 60.44      56.0hqJV                2 
  8 Wong, Makana              SO Kalani                 58.34      57.6hqJV                1 
  9 Badua, Christopher        SO Farrington             61.24      57.8h JV                2 
 10 Rigtherink, Ian           FR Kahuku                 61.64      58.0h JV                3 
 11 Tran, James               SO Roosevelt              61.14      58.2h JV                1 
 11 Hammock, Brent            SO Kahuku                 60.64      58.2h JV                1 
 13 Nitta, Seth               SO Castle                 59.64      58.5h JV                2 
 14 Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa        SO McKinley               60.14      58.7h JV                3 
 14 Forges, Sean              SO Kailua                 59.24      58.7h JV                3 
 16 Nguyen, Hai Chi           SO Roosevelt              63.84      60.4h JV                3 
 17 Ahn, Ji Soo               FR Kalani                 61.84      60.8h JV                1 
 17 Wu, Eric                  FR McKinley               62.14      60.8h JV                1 
 19 Chun, Derek               FR McKinley               62.94      62.1h JV                2 
 20 Tamjid, Rafee             FR Roosevelt              61.54      62.7h JV                3 
 21 Hamilton, Grant           SO Farrington             63.44      62.8h JV                3 
 21 Kratz, Paul               SO Kalani                 61.74      62.8h JV                2 
 -- Tezuka, Yuya              SO Kalaheo                64.62         DQ                   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 49.8h  4/1971      Gouveia, Willard, Kaimuki High School       
                53.24  STAT
                56.24  OIA
                64.84  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond            JR Kahuku                 52.24      51.8hQSTAT              1 
  2 Valenti, Antoni           SR McKinley               53.64      52.6hQSTAT              3 
  3 Swart, Dennis                Kaiser                 53.34      52.8hQSTAT              2 
  4 Tuimaunei, Suaesi         JR Kahuku                 56.94      53.2hQOIA               2 
  5 Evans, Jason              JR Kahuku                 56.24      53.9hQOIA               3 
  6 Harris, Joseph            SR McKinley               56.94      55.0hQOIA               1 
  7 Otaguro, John             JR Roosevelt              56.54      54.7hqOIA               2 
  8 Clore, Victor             SR Castle                 57.54      55.0hqOIA               3 
  9 Moore, Shenon             FR Kaiser                 56.54      55.6h OIA               1 
 10 Fagalele, Eric            SR Farrington             57.84      56.4h DIV               1 
 11 Ko, Vincent               JR Roosevelt              57.54      57.1h DIV               2 
 12 Tawnsell, Devon           JR Kalaheo                57.44      57.2h DIV               3 
 12 Simon, Dominic            SR Kalaheo                59.04      57.2h DIV               3 
 14 Villaver, Randy           JR Farrington             62.14      57.6h DIV               3 
 15 Chen, Daniel              SR Kalani                 60.14      58.8h DIV               3 
 16 McMichael, Chris          SR Moanalua               62.34      59.4h DIV               2 
 17 Byers, Kalei              JR Kailua                 63.04      61.7h DIV               3 
 18 Cheng, Clint              JR Kaiser                 62.74      62.4h DIV               1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 47.2h  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                62.24  JV
                67.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kathryn        SO Moanalua               57.84      54.0hQJV                1 
  2 Iha, Christine            FR Kalani                 61.14      54.7hQJV                2 
  3 Haru, Ihilani             SO Castle                 56.14      54.1hQJV                1 
  4 Zamansani, Zsaleh         FR Roosevelt              62.24      55.7hQJV                2 
  5 Manaday, Marinett         SO Farrington             57.94      55.1hQJV                1 
  6 Byun, Jennifer            SO Roosevelt              56.94      56.3hQJV                2 
  7 Ernestburg, Kellie        SO Kahuku                 56.74      57.3hqJV                2 
  8 Fujimoto, Marcy           SO Kalani                 58.14      58.0hqJV                2 
  9 Kim, Lydia                SO Roosevelt              61.14      58.2h JV                1 
 10 Tafiti, Jerica            FR Kahuku                 61.24      60.7h JV                1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 40.2h  4/1981      Wallrabenstein, Bill, Roosevelt High School 
                43.04  STAT
                45.24  OIA
                50.04  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Tomasi            SR Kahuku                 42.54      42.0hQSTAT              1 
  1 Gomes, Isaac              JR Roosevelt              43.04      42.0hQSTAT              2 
  3 Bridenstine, Arthur       JR Kahuku                 43.44      42.4hQSTAT              2 
  4 Miller, Evan              12 Kaiser                 44.14      42.8hQSTAT              1 
  5 Losbog, Allen             SR Castle                 45.34      43.1hQOIA               1 
  6 Clements, Matthew         JR Kahuku                 44.84      44.0hQOIA               2 
  7 Fukuda, Brian             SR Kalani                 45.24      44.9hqOIA               1 
  8 Westbrook, Phillip        JR Kaiser                 44.84      45.6hqDIV               1 
  9 Arcala, Aaron             SR Castle                 44.84      45.8h DIV               2 
 10 Moore, Shenon             FR Kaiser                 46.04      48.5h DIV               2 
 11 Noborikawa, Brett         SR Kalani                 48.84      49.7h DIV               2 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 2:35.0h  4/1999      Hurd, Katie, Kaiser High School           
                3:15.24  JV
                3:30.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marina            FR Kaimuki              2:45.54    2:43.0hQJV                1 
  2 Tran, Pauline             SO Roosevelt            2:48.84    2:47.0hQJV                2 
  3 Fogg, Rachel              FR Moanalua             2:51.54    2:49.2hQJV                2 
  4 Chun, Hillary             SO Kaiser               3:03.84    2:54.1hQJV                1 
  5 Simao, Karri              SO Kaiser               2:59.94    2:54.7hQJV                1 
  6 Stokes-Wickersham, Angel  FR Castle               3:09.04    2:58.3hQJV                2 
  7 Nomura, Kristy            SO Kalani               2:54.14    2:54.8hqJV                1 
  8 Bae, Nicole               FR Roosevelt            3:09.74    2:59.4hqJV                2 
  9 Galase, Kiana             SO Kalani               2:58.84    3:02.9h JV                2 
 10 Hayler, Angela            FR Castle               3:17.54    3:04.3h JV                1 
 11 Ramirez, Leiona           SO Kahuku               2:54.74    3:04.6h JV                1 
 12 Okimoto, Jennifer         SO Kalani               3:02.74    3:07.1h JV                2 
 13 Wang, Agnes               SO McKinley             3:10.34    3:10.1h JV                2 
 14 Reichers, Jessica         SO Moanalua             3:10.24    3:18.7h DIV               1 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
                2:24.24  JV
                2:45.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Muramoto, Ziggy           SO Farrington           2:20.84    2:16.3hQJV                1 
  2 Long-Newfield, Chase      FR Kahuku               2:22.94    2:19.2hQJV                3 
  3 Vita, Ephraim             SO Farrington           2:27.44    2:20.3hQJV                2 
  4 Hee Wai, Travis           SO Kalani               2:24.14    2:20.0hQJV                3 
  5 Takahashi, Jordan         FR Castle               2:30.54    2:20.8hQJV                1 
  6 Atwood, Brennan Lee       SO Moanalua             2:25.74    2:21.4hQJV                2 
  7 Taylor, Kensuke           FR Kailua               2:26.54    2:20.1hqJV                3 
  8 Auna, Drake               JR Kahuku               2:30.44    2:22.7hqJV                2 
  9 Katoku-Bitaraf, Ador      SO Kaimuki              2:25.94    2:22.8h JV                1 
 10 Kure, Joshua              FR Moanalua             2:22.44    2:23.5h JV                2 
 11 Nakasone, Stan            FR Kahuku               2:27.84    2:24.8h DIV               1 
 12 Lung, Wai Wing            SO Moanalua             2:28.84    2:26.1h DIV               3 
 13 Inoue, Micah              SO Kaiser               2:30.14    2:26.2h DIV               1 
 14 Tagata, Allen             FR Farrington           2:37.14    2:33.3h DIV               3 
 15 Morisato, Daniel          SO Kalani               2:36.74    2:34.1h DIV               1 
 16 Flores, Mathew            SO Kaiser               2:44.24    2:34.8h DIV               2 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 1:57.3h  4/1978      Jenness, Steve, Kalaheo High School       
                2:07.04  STAT
                2:16.24  OIA
                2:30.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Swart, Dennis                Kaiser               2:05.44    2:12.6hQOIA               1 
  2 Otaguro, John             JR Roosevelt            2:11.84    2:13.5hQOIA               2 
  3 Simon, Dominic            SR Kalaheo              2:19.84    2:12.8hQOIA               1 
  4 Williams, Orrys           JR Kalaheo              2:16.74    2:15.7hQOIA               2 
  5 Yeager, Joshua            SR Kahuku               2:16.74    2:13.0hQOIA               1 
  6 Staples, J Paulo          JR Kahuku               2:20.74    2:18.7hQDIV               2 
  7 Kodama, Matthew           JR Castle               2:23.74    2:13.1hqOIA               1 
  8 Lightsy, Euta                Kahuku               2:25.50    2:13.3hqOIA               1 
  9 Buchan, Shawn             JR Kalaheo              2:24.24    2:20.1h DIV               2 
 10 Los Banos, Michael        JR Roosevelt            2:23.44    2:20.9h DIV               2 
 11 Hayler, Nicholas          SR Castle               2:30.14    2:22.5h DIV               1 
 12 Kuwayama, Toshihiro       SR Kaiser               2:29.14    2:23.2h DIV               2 
 13 Higa, Evan                JR Kalani               2:27.04    2:24.0h DIV               2 
 14 Cheng, Henry              JR Kalani               2:25.14    2:26.0h DIV               1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 26.3h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                32.24  JV
                35.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia             FR Moanalua               27.64      26.8hQJV                1 
  2 Taketa, Yasmina           FR Kalani                 28.04      27.2hQJV                2 
  2 Wilson, Jessica           SO Castle                 28.74      27.2hQJV                3 
  4 Williams, Tiannen         FR Kalaheo                29.04      27.4hQJV                1 
  5 Speer, Lani               FR Kahuku                 29.04      27.8hQJV                3 
  6 Iaea, Angela              SO McKinley               29.34      28.4hQJV                2 
  7 Nautu, Helanica           SO Kahuku                 29.04      27.4hqJV                1 
  8 Walker, Vailima           SO Kahuku                 29.74      27.9hqJV                3 
  9 Vallejo, Candace          10 Farrington             30.24      28.7h JV                1 
 10 Cinco, Elyssa             SO Kaimuki                29.84      29.4h JV                2 
 11 Haru, Ihilani             SO Castle                 30.64      29.5h JV                3 
 12 Manaday, Marinett         SO Farrington             30.74      29.6h JV                3 
 13 Simpson, Marina           FR McKinley               32.14      29.7h JV                3 
 14 Dudoit, Tahnee            SO Roosevelt              29.64      29.8h JV                3 
 14 Braga, Griselle           FR Moanalua               32.04      29.8h JV                3 
 16 Kiczeck, Michelle         SO Roosevelt              29.04      29.9h JV                2 
 17 Aranaydo, Tahnee          10 Farrington             30.44      30.0h JV                1 
 17 Montelih, Malie           SO Castle                 31.84      30.0h JV                2 
 19 Li, Jessica               SO McKinley               32.34      30.6h JV                2 
 20 Sueoka, Shantay           SO Roosevelt              31.04      32.5h DIV               1 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 26.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.64  STAT
                29.74  OIA
                34.74  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Farley, Cheynah           JR Castle                 27.94      26.9hQSTAT              2 
  2 Wolke, Chelsea            JR McKinley               27.14      27.9hQOIA               1 
  3 Holden, O'Rissa           JR Kalaheo                28.44      27.6hQOIA               2 
  4 Poling, Amber             JR Kaiser                 28.64      28.4hQOIA               1 
  5 Frantzen, Johnna          JR Kalaheo                28.84      28.9hQOIA               1 
  6 Chang, Natalie            JR Kaiser                 29.14      29.0hQOIA               2 
  7 Burt, Cherisse            SR Kahuku                 31.20      29.7hqDIV               2 
  8 Kodama, Samantha          JR Kalani                 30.14      30.4hqDIV               2 
  9 Guron, Raquel             JR Farrington             32.64      30.8h DIV               1 
 10 Bedan, Eugina             11 Farrington             32.94      31.6h DIV               2 
 -- Matsudo, Shari            JR Kaimuki                30.74        DNF                   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
                26.74  JV
                28.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Castle                 23.94      23.3hQJV                2 
  2 Rista, Ethan              SO Castle                 23.84      23.6hQJV                1 
  3 Forges, Sean              SO Kailua                 24.74      24.7hQJV                3 
  4 Cummings, Jonathan        SO Kahuku                 25.24      23.4hQJV                2 
  5 Pascoe, Dane              SO Moanalua               24.84      24.4hQJV                1 
  6 Tamjid, Rafee             FR Roosevelt              25.74      25.3hQJV                3 
  7 Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo                24.84      24.2hqJV                2 
  8 Teo, Shiloh               FR Kahuku                 25.74      24.3hqJV                2 
  9 Holeso-Wolfe, Travis      SO Kailua                 25.94      24.7h JV                1 
 10 Badua, Christopher        SO Farrington             24.94      25.3h JV                1 
 11 Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa        SO McKinley               25.74      25.4h JV                3 
 12 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua               26.04      25.5h JV                1 
 13 Tran, James               SO Roosevelt              26.54      25.7h JV                2 
 14 Hamilton, Grant           SO Farrington             26.64      25.8h JV                1 
 14 Tezuka, Yuya              SO Kalaheo                26.81      25.8h JV                2 
 14 Rigtherink, Ian           FR Kahuku                 26.54      25.8h JV                3 
 17 Chen, Jeffery             FR McKinley               26.64      25.9h JV                1 
 18 Kure, Joshua              FR Moanalua               26.54      26.2h JV                2 
 19 Chun, Derek               FR McKinley               27.84      27.3h DIV               3 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 21.9h  4/1980      Akiu, Mike, Kalaheo High School             
                23.54  STAT
                25.04  OIA
                27.04  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Villoria, Joshua          SR Farrington             22.34      22.1hQSTAT              1 
  2 Haile, Willie             JR Kalaheo                23.54      22.9hQSTAT              3 
  3 Victoria, AJ              JR Kahuku                 23.30      23.1hQSTAT              2 
  4 Tuimaunei, Suaesi         JR Kahuku                 23.94      22.8hQSTAT              1 
  5 Afalava, AL               SR Kahuku                 23.84      23.4hQSTAT              3 
  6 Gomes, Isaac              JR Roosevelt              25.14      23.5hQOIA               2 
  7 Valenti, Antoni           SR McKinley               23.94      23.6hqOIA               2 
  7 Miller, Evan              12 Kaiser                 23.94      23.6hqOIA               1 
  9 Losbog, Allen             SR Castle                 26.24      24.1h OIA               2 
 10 Moore, Shenon             FR Kaiser                 25.04      24.4h OIA               3 
 10 Kamisato, Brandon         SR Kalani                 24.74      24.4h OIA               3 
 12 Kim, Karson               JR Kalani                 25.54      24.6h OIA               2 
 13 Matuz, Zoltan             SR McKinley               25.44      24.7h OIA               1 
 13 Simon, Dominic            SR Kalaheo                25.74      24.7h OIA               1 
 15 Lau, Tony                 SR Kalani                 25.14      25.0h DIV               1 
 16 Patterson, Jonah          SR McKinley               25.64      25.1h DIV               3 
 16 Clore, Victor             SR Castle                 26.24      25.1h DIV               3 
 16 Au, Gordon                JR Roosevelt              26.54      25.1h DIV               3 
 19 Byers, Kalei              JR Kailua                 26.14      26.2h DIV               3 
 20 Mattos, Francis           SR Roosevelt              26.34      26.3h DIV               1 
 -- Swart, Dennis                Kaiser                 23.84        DNF                   2 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
              4:07.24  JV
              4:30.24  DIV
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School                              4:12.94    3:54.7hqJV                2 
     1) Nguyen, Hieu SO                 2) Kure, Joshua FR                
     3) Percoco, Joey SO                4) Pascoe, Dane SO                
  2 Kahuku High School                                3:42.88    3:56.3hqJV                2 
     1) Teo, Shiloh FR                  2) Malufau, Jede FR               
     3) Soliai, Pele SO                 4) Rigtherink, Ian FR             
  2 Farrington High School                            4:10.74    3:56.3hqJV                2 
     1) Vita, Ephraim SO                2) Muramoto, Ziggy SO             
     3) Badua, Christopher SO           4) Hamilton, Grant SO             
  4 Castle High School                                3:41.84    3:58.0hqJV                1 
     1) Takahashi, Jordan FR            2) Nitta, Seth SO                 
     3) Rista, Ethan SO                 4) Tanaka, Bronson SO             
  5 Roosevelt High School                             4:04.80    4:04.4hqJV                2 
     1) Tran, James SO                  2) Thomas, Andre SO               
     3) Nguyen, Hai Chi SO              4) Tamjid, Rafee FR               
  6 Kailua High School                                3:58.88    4:05.0hqJV                1 
     1) Valencia, Joey FR               2) Taylor, Kensuke FR             
     3) Forges, Sean SO                 4) Holeso-Wolfe, Travis SO        
  7 Kalaheo High School                               4:10.90    4:08.8hqDIV               1 
     1) Siliga, Koakela SO              2) Tezuka, Yuya SO                
     3) Smith, Alex FR                  4) Souiera, Matthew SO            
  8 Kaimuki High School                               4:11.00    4:09.1hqDIV               1 
     1) Ho, Kai san SO                  2) Miyasaka, Philip SO            
     3) Muzzillo, Andrew SO             4) Katoku-Bitaraf, Ador SO        
  9 McKinley High School                              3:50.48    4:09.6h DIV               2 
     1) Chen, Jeffery FR                2) Chun, Derek FR                 
     3) Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa SO           4) Wu, Eric FR                    
 -- Kalani High School                                4:00.38         FS                   1 
     1) Hee Wai, Travis SO              2) Ahn, Ji Soo FR                 
     3) De Silva, Adrian                4) Kratz, Paul SO                 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================================
     Eastern: * 3:27.60  4/1973      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                3:39.24  STAT
                3:45.24  OIA
                4:20.24  DIV
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
 -- McKinley High School  'B'                                        SCR                     
  1 Kahuku High School                                3:37.40    3:34.2hqSTAT              1 
     1) Fuller, Tomasi SR               2) Hafoka, Spencer SR             
     3) Tutor, Redmond JR               4) Moala, Mau HE SR               
  2 Kaiser High School                                3:45.80    3:44.1hqOIA               2 
     1) Swart, Dennis                   2) Moore, Shenon FR               
     3) Miller, Evan 12                 4) Alices, Michael 12             
  3 Kalaheo High School                               3:48.38    3:47.4hqDIV               1 
  4 Roosevelt High School                             3:51.18    3:47.5hqDIV               1 
  5 McKinley High School                              3:50.48    3:48.4hqDIV               2 
     1) Harris, Joseph SR               2) Hosler, Tyler SR               
     3) Miyagi, Rocky JR                4) Valenti, Antoni SR             
  6 Castle High School                                3:41.84    3:52.3hqDIV               2 
     1) Arcala, Aaron SR                2) Losbog, Allen SR               
     3) Malufau, Matio JR               4) Kodama, Matthew JR             
  7 Farrington High School                            3:58.28    3:57.1hqDIV               1 
     1) Fagalele, Eric SR               2) Faumui, Kenneth                
     3) Simion, Greg JR                 4) Villaver, Randy JR             
  8 Kalani High School                                4:00.38    3:57.6hqDIV               2 
     1) Fukuda, Brian SR                2) Lau, Tony SR                   
     3) Kamisato, Brandon SR            4) Kim, Karson JR                 
  9 Kaimuki High School                               3:50.38    4:01.5h DIV               2 
 10 Moanalua High School                              3:49.98    4:04.8h DIV               1 
 11 Kailua High School                                3:58.88    4:20.0h DIV               2 
     1) Crowell, Harold Jr SR           2) Silva, Aaron SR                
     3) Tapea, Nick SO                  4) Byers, Kalei JR                
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 15-09  4/1993      Renfroe Cara, Kalaheo High School           
             13-00.00  JV
             12-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Taketa, Yasmina           FR Kalani              14-06.00   14-10.00qJV               
  2 Dudoit, Tahnee            SO Roosevelt           12-09.25   14-01.00qJV               
  3 Cabuyadau, Kimberly       SO Kalani              13-03.50   13-06.00qJV               
  4 Thorhallsson, Tamara      SO Kalani              12-06.25   13-00.00qJV               
  5 Bajet, Kelsie             FR Castle              13-08.50   12-10.00qDIV              
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 18-08  4/2001      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
             15-03.00  STAT
             14-00.00  OIA
             13-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Holden, O'Rissa           JR Kalaheo             15-03.25   14-10.75qOIA              
  2 Frantzen, Johnna          JR Kalaheo             15-02.25   14-09.00qOIA              
  3 Patascil, Deanna          SR Kalani              14-10.50   14-07.00qOIA              
  4 Ip, Michele               SO Kaiser              13-05.00   14-03.25qOIA              
  5 Lee, Rochelle             SO Kaiser              13-04.00   12-01.75q                 
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
             16-09.00  JV
             15-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wall, Kyle                SO Kahuku              16-02.00   18-07.50qJV               
  2 Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo             18-00.00   17-06.00qJV               
  2 Malufau, Jede             FR Kahuku              15-02.50   17-06.00qJV               
  4 Kure, Joshua              FR Moanalua            15-11.75   17-00.00qJV               
  4 Thomas, Andre             SO Roosevelt           16-04.50   17-00.00qJV               
  4 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua            16-06.50   17-00.00qJV               
  7 Pukahi, Alii              FR Kahuku              15-05.25   16-08.50qDIV              
  8 Forges, Sean              SO Kailua              17-02.75   16-08.00qDIV              
  9 Souiera, Matthew          SO Kalaheo             16-09.00   16-04.00 DIV              
 10 Smith, Alex               FR Kalaheo             16-06.75   14-07.50                  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 23-00  4/1980      Moriwaki, A, Kaimuki High School            
             20-00.00  STAT
             19-00.00  OIA
             16-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond            JR Kahuku              21-08.50   21-07.00qSTAT             
  2 Hafoka, Spencer           SR Kahuku              20-07.50   20-11.00qSTAT             
  3 Fukuhara, Robert          JR Roosevelt           18-07.75   20-06.50qSTAT             
  4 Victoria, AJ              JR Kahuku              17-07.25   20-03.50qSTAT             
  5 Williams, Orrys           JR Kalaheo             18-04.00   19-09.00qOIA              
  5 Hanuna, Steven            SR Kaimuki             19-03.75   19-09.00qOIA              
  7 Judd, Marvin              JR Kalaheo             18-04.00   19-01.50qOIA              
  8 Haile, Willie             JR Kalaheo             19-01.50   18-11.00qDIV              
  9 Fabin, Jordan             SR Kalani              18-08.25   17-08.00 DIV              
 10 Lau, Tony                 SR Kalani              17-01.00   17-03.00 DIV              
 11 Makaula, Zane             JR Roosevelt           17-07.50   17-01.50 DIV              
 12 Huynh, Chris              SR Kalani              16-01.25   15-10.00                  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 34-07  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             26-00.00  JV
             25-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Megan          SO Kalani              28-06.00   28-06.50qJV               
 -- Thorhallsson, Tamara      SO Kalani              25-06.00         DQ                  
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 37-02  4/2002      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             31-00.00  STAT
             28-00.00  OIA
             26-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Patascil, Deanna          SR Kalani              31-06.00   32-03.50qSTAT             
  2 Lee, Rochelle             SO Kaiser              30-05.00   30-07.50qOIA              
  3 Shiroma, Monica           JR Kalaheo             27-06.50   28-06.25qOIA              
  4 Kodama, Samantha          JR Kalani              27-11.75   28-00.25qOIA              
  5 Vallejo, Hannah           JR Farrington          28-05.50   26-05.75qDIV              
 -- Itano, Leilani            SR Kaiser              28-00.00         DQ                  
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
             33-00.00  JV
             30-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wall, Kyle                SO Kahuku              32-03.50   38-04.00qJV               
  2 Nguyen, Hieu              SO Moanalua            37-10.50   38-01.75qJV               
  3 Pukahi, Alii              FR Kahuku              31-02.50   35-09.00qJV               
  4 Tanaka, Bronson           SO Castle              32-06.50   35-05.50qJV               
  5 Malufau, Jede             FR Kahuku              34-09.50   35-05.25qJV               
  6 Kure, Joshua              FR Moanalua            34-11.00   34-03.75qJV               
  7 Smith, Alex               FR Kalaheo             32-00.75   34-02.00qJV               
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 47-05.50  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School         
                40-00.00  STAT
                37-00.00  OIA
                32-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond            JR Kahuku              43-01.75   43-00.50qSTAT             
  2 Fukuhara, Robert          JR Roosevelt           38-03.00   40-00.00qSTAT             
  3 Fuller, Tomasi            SR Kahuku              40-05.50   38-11.50qOIA              
  4 Hanuna, Steven            SR Kaimuki             39-06.25   37-06.00qOIA              
  5 Lau, Tony                 SR Kalani              38-05.00   36-01.00qDIV              
  6 Haile, Willie             JR Kalaheo             37-09.50   36-00.25qDIV              
  7 Judd, Marvin              JR Kalaheo             33-05.75   35-10.25qDIV              
  8 Ko, Vincent               JR Roosevelt           34-10.00   34-10.25qDIV              
  9 Huynh, Chris              SR Kalani              33-11.00   34-01.25 DIV              
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 114-08  4/1995      Kaahu Wailani, Kahuku High School          
                 60-00  JV
                 50-00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Aalona, Ilissa            SO Kahuku                 95-07  112-03.50qJV               
  2 Taele, Jasmin             SO Kahuku              98-07.50  107-05.50qJV               
  3 Kawaauhau, Juleesa        FR Kahuku              70-00.50  100-06.00qJV               
  4 Lene, Tulipa              11 Farrington             82-00   84-04.00qJV               
  5 Salanoa, Fale             FR Kailua                 68-09   84-03.50qJV               
  6 Faaleaoga, Agnes          FR Kailua                 63-06   79-01.50qJV               
  7 Conley, Caitlin           SO Roosevelt              84-01   76-10.00qJV               
  8 Crowell, Chevelle         FR Kailua                 67-05   68-07.00qJV               
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 131-05  4/2002      Fely Ashlee, Kahuku High School            
                100-00  STAT
                 80-00  OIA
                 55-00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Yoshino, Jolie            SR Kaiser              03-08.50   90-06.00qOIA              
  2 Kaahu, Kuuipo             JR Kahuku                 86-07   88-07.00qOIA              
  3 Garcia, Sophia            SR Moanalua               85-10   84-00.00qOIA              
  4 Kaneapua-Kamai, Audra        Farrington             82-05   81-05.50qOIA              
  5 Fogle, Mele               SR Kahuku                 73-00   80-01.50qOIA              
  6 Sampaga, Charly           JR Kalani                 66-09   70-06.50qDIV              
  7 Tecson, Sandy             SR Kaimuki                66-07   65-03.00qDIV              
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
                 85-00  JV
                 80-00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Fatu, Fetalaiga              Farrington            126-01  138-03.00qJV               
  2 Wall, Kyle                SO Kahuku              22-04.50  125-04.00qJV               
  3 Fiso, Malome              SO Kahuku              16-02.50  124-07.00qJV               
  4 Esara, Elisara               Farrington            109-01  119-06.00qJV               
  5 Lavea, Kainalu            SO Moanalua               93-10  116-04.50qJV               
  6 Falemalu, Pai Pai         FR Kahuku                103-07  109-03.00qJV               
  7 Tuimalealiifano, Tonu     SO Farrington          00-01.50  106-09.00qJV               
  8 Toifua, Penisoni          FR Kailua                 95-01  102-06.00qJV               
  9 Asosaoletoetu, John       FR Kailua              81-08.50   84-09.00 DIV              
 10 Poole, Derek              SO Kalaheo               100-07   84-04.00 DIV              
 11 Kaipo, Dalfred            FR Kailua                 87-01   81-00.00 DIV              
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 186-10  4/2003      Avegalio Bill, Kahuku High School          
                135-00  STAT
                120-00  OIA
                 90-00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lilo, Allen                  Farrington          36-03.50  157-03.00qSTAT             
  2 Salanoa, Sonny            JR Kailua                115-07  138-07.00qSTAT             
  3 Ieru, Raphael             SR McKinley              130-04  138-06.50qSTAT             
  4 Spencer, Jordan           JR Roosevelt           38-09.50  135-01.50qSTAT             
  5 Beatty, Byron             JR Kahuku                120-00  132-00.00qOIA              
  6 Funaki, Vuni              JR McKinley              133-07  128-07.50qOIA              
  7 Wassman, Kamuela          JR Kalani                119-03  120-06.00qOIA              
  8 Niumatalolo, David        SR Kahuku                119-09  117-01.00qDIV              
  9 Howard, Sean              SR Roosevelt             136-07  116-07.00 DIV              
 10 Avea, Pele                JR Kahuku                100-07  116-06.00 DIV              
 11 Tokomaata, Alipate        JR Kailua                 94-08  113-02.00 DIV              
 12 Perreira, Ryan            JR Moanalua            15-08.50  112-07.00 DIV              
 13 Chase, Josh                  Kaiser              08-05.50  105-00.00 DIV              
 14 Khamis, Sonny                Kaiser                 98-11   79-01.00                  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 34-07  4/2002      Fa'aiu Rosela, Farrington High School       
             23-00.00  JV
             20-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kawaauhau, Juleesa        FR Kahuku              35-06.75   32-03.75qJV               
  2 Maulpo, Christina         SO Kahuku              28-08.50   29-05.25qJV               
  3 Faaleaoga, Agnes          FR Kailua              28-05.00   29-03.25qJV               
  4 Aalona, Ilissa            SO Kahuku              28-10.75   28-03.00qJV               
  5 Salanoa, Fale             FR Kailua              28-09.25   27-11.00qJV               
  6 Whittaker, Megan          SO Kalani              25-06.00   27-03.00qJV               
  7 Crowell, Chevelle         FR Kailua              25-03.00   26-06.00qJV               
  8 Lene, Tulipa              11 Farrington          24-05.25   23-08.75qJV               
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 39-10  4/1996      Sepulona Valasi, Farrington High School     
             30-00.00  STAT
             26-00.00  OIA
             21-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Sophia            SR Moanalua            32-11.50   34-00.00qSTAT             
  2 Kaneapua-Kamai, Audra        Farrington          29-10.50   30-01.00qSTAT             
  3 Tauasosi, Limalau         JR Farrington          30-10.00   27-03.50qOIA              
  4 Yoshino, Jolie            SR Kaiser              28-06.50   27-03.00qOIA              
  5 Kaahu, Kuuipo             JR Kahuku              29-00.00   27-01.00qOIA              
  6 Shiroma, Monica           JR Kalaheo             25-10.50   25-09.50qDIV              
  7 Ngriblekuu, Jessika       SR Kalaheo             28-00.00   25-05.50qDIV              
  8 Tecson, Sandy             SR Kaimuki             24-02.00   24-01.50qDIV              
  9 Fogle, Mele               SR Kahuku              22-09.00   22-04.00 DIV              
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
             30-00.00  JV
             26-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Fatu, Fetalaiga              Farrington          40-00.00   41-08.25qJV               
  2 AU, Patrick               FR Kahuku              37-02.00   40-10.75qJV               
  3 Tuimalealiifano, Tonu     SO Farrington          35-04.50   36-04.50qJV               
  4 Esara, Elisara               Farrington          31-07.00   35-09.00qJV               
  5 Poole, Derek              SO Kalaheo             36-03.75   35-07.00qJV               
  6 Toifua, Penisoni          FR Kailua              37-08.00   34-06.00qJV               
  7 Kinikini, Daniel          FR Kahuku              33-11.75   34-00.50qJV               
  8 Fiso, Malome              SO Kahuku              34-06.00   33-06.25qJV               
  9 Siliga, Koakela           SO Kalaheo             35-06.50   33-01.75 JV               
 10 Asosaoletoetu, John       FR Kailua              28-00.00   31-00.00 JV               
 11 Kaipo, Dalfred            FR Kailua              30-00.00   29-09.75 DIV              
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================================
     Eastern: * 55-07.75  4/1980      Noga Falaniko                            
                46-00.00  STAT
                41-00.00  OIA
                30-00.00  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lauvao, Shaun             SR Farrington          48-01.00   48-03.00qSTAT             
  2 Beatty, Byron             JR Kahuku              43-09.75   44-00.00qOIA              
  3 Niumatalolo, David        SR Kahuku              42-04.00   40-06.50qDIV              
  4 Strickland, Micah         SR Kahuku              40-06.75   39-05.00qDIV              
  5 Funaki, Vuni              JR McKinley            42-00.50   38-03.00qDIV              
  6 Salanoa, Sonny            JR Kailua              40-11.25   37-05.00qDIV              
  7 Perreira, Ryan            JR Moanalua            35-10.00   36-08.00qDIV              
  8 Ilaoa, Toli               JR Kalaheo             41-02.00   36-04.25qDIV              
  9 Tokomaata, Alipate        JR Kailua              35-10.50   35-08.00 DIV              
 10 Wassman, Kamuela          JR Kalani              31-11.00   35-05.25 DIV              
 11 Crowell, Harold Jr        SR Kailua              35-01.00   35-03.75 DIV              
 12 Kanemoto, Jameson         JR Kalani              30-06.50   30-05.00 DIV              
 13 Tester, Steven            SR Kalaheo             32-04.00   28-08.00