Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2005 12:20 AM
       2005 OIA Eastern Division Championships - 4/14/2005 to 4/16/2005        
                              Kaiser High School                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  16.4h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School              
               22.84  JV
               25.24  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  22.84
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Byun, Jennifer                SO Roosevelt             18.84  JV    
  2  Nickerson, Kathryn            SO Moanalua              18.84  JV    
  3  Burt, Ashley                  FR Kahuku                18.90  JV    
  4  Haru, Ihilani                 SO Castle                19.34  JV    
  5  Manaday, Marinett             SO Farrington            19.94  JV    
  6  Fujimoto, Marcy               SO Kalani                20.74  JV    
  7  Vallejo, Candace              10 Farrington            20.84  JV    
  8  Iha, Christine                FR Kalani                21.24  JV    
  9  Ernestburg, Kellie            SO Kahuku                21.54  JV    
 10  Cheng, Alice                  FR Roosevelt             21.94  JV    
 11  Robinson, Carima              FR Moanalua              22.04  JV    
 12  Tafiti, Jerica                FR Kahuku                22.24  JV    
 13  Kim, Lydia                    SO Roosevelt             22.44  JV    
 14  Montelih, Malie               SO Castle                22.94  DIV   
 15  Smith, Brenna                 SO Castle                23.54  DIV   
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  15.1h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
               18.04  STAT
               20.24  OIA
               23.74  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Frantzen, Johnna              JR Kalaheo               18.04  STAT  
  2  Marrs, Nicole                 SR Kalani                18.34  OIA   
  3  Kim, Kehaulani                JR Kaiser                18.94  OIA   
  4  Shiroma, Monica               JR Kalaheo               19.44  OIA   
  5  Vallejo, Hannah               JR Farrington            20.04  OIA   
  6  Patascil, Deanna              SR Kalani                20.34  DIV   
  7  Fogle, Mele                   SR Kahuku                20.90  DIV   
  8  Scheib, Mollie                JR Moanalua              21.74  DIV   
  9  Kumashiro, Tamalyn            JR Kaiser                21.74  DIV   
 10  Yoshino, Jaime                JR Kaiser                21.84  DIV   
 11  Zuniga, Kristel               JR Farrington            21.94  DIV   
 12  Kim, Sarah                    JR Roosevelt             23.24  DIV   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  13.8h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School              
               16.64  STAT
               17.24  OIA
               22.84  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hafoka, Spencer               SR Kahuku                16.14  STAT  
  2  Gomes, Isaac                  JR Roosevelt             16.24  STAT  
  3  Fuller, Tomasi                SR Kahuku                16.94  OIA   
  4  Bridenstine, Arthur           JR Kahuku                17.04  OIA   
  5  Clore, Victor                 SR Castle                18.04  DIV   
  6  Sexton, Anthony               JR Kaimuki               18.24  DIV   
  7  Losbog, Allen                 SR Castle                18.34  DIV   
  8  Arcala, Aaron                 SR Castle                18.64  DIV   
  9  Freitas, Kahai                JR Roosevelt             18.74  DIV   
 10  Westbrook, Phillip            JR Kaiser                19.14  DIV   
 11  Noborikawa, Brett             SR Kalani                19.74  DIV   
 12  Holloman, Ellis               JR Kalaheo               20.64  DIV   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  12.6h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School              
               15.24  JV
               16.84  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  15.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas, Tasia                 FR Moanalua              12.74  JV    
  2  Cabuyadau, Kimberly           SO Kalani                13.04  JV    
  3  Nautu, Helanica               SO Kahuku                13.24  JV    
  4  Taketa, Yasmina               FR Kalani                13.24  JV    
  5  Wilson, Jessica               SO Castle                13.44  JV    
  6  Speer, Lani                   FR Kahuku                13.84  JV    
  7  Taketa, Minden                SO Roosevelt             13.94  JV    
  8  Aranaydo, Tahnee              10 Farrington            14.04  JV    
  9  Williams, Tiannen             FR Kalaheo               14.04  JV    
 10  Dudoit, Tahnee                SO Roosevelt             14.04  JV    
 11  Walker, Vailima               SO Kahuku                14.14  JV    
 12  Cinco, Elyssa                 SO Kaimuki               14.14  JV    
 13  Iaea, Angela                  SO McKinley              14.14  JV    
 14  Wong, Shantelle               SO Moanalua              14.14  JV    
 15  Manaday, Marinett             SO Farrington            14.24  JV    
 16  Vallejo, Candace              10 Farrington            14.24  JV    
 17  Whittaker, Megan              SO Kalani                14.34  JV    
 18  Kiczeck, Michelle             SO Roosevelt             14.84  JV    
 19  Kanda, Patience               FR Castle                14.94  JV    
 20  Braga, Griselle               FR Moanalua              14.94  JV    
 21  Li, Jessica                   SO McKinley              15.34  DIV   
 22  Wilson, Lashia                FR Kalaheo               15.54  DIV   
 23  Cheng, Yun Chi                SO McKinley              15.54  DIV   
 24  Montelih, Malie               SO Castle                15.64  DIV   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  12.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               13.24  STAT
               14.24  OIA
               16.24  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Farley, Cheynah               JR Castle                12.74  STAT  
  2  Frantzen, Johnna              JR Kalaheo               13.24  STAT  
  3  Wolke, Chelsea                JR McKinley              13.54  OIA   
  4  Poling, Amber                 JR Kaiser                13.64  OIA   
  5  Holden, O'Rissa               JR Kalaheo               13.74  OIA   
  6  Kinman, Courtney              JR Kailua                13.84  OIA   
  7  Poling, Ashley                JR Kaiser                14.04  OIA   
  8  Gibu, Lindsey                 SR Kaiser                14.04  OIA   
  9  Patascil, Deanna              SR Kalani                14.14  OIA   
 10  Kodama, Samantha              JR Kalani                14.54  DIV   
 11  Marrs, Nicole                 SR Kalani                14.54  DIV   
 12  Guron, Raquel                 JR Farrington            14.54  DIV   
 13  Guisadio, Ciria               SR McKinley              14.64  DIV   
 14  Zuniga, Kristel               JR Farrington            14.84  DIV   
 15  Lee, Cheryl                   SR Moanalua              14.94  DIV   
 16  Bedan, Eugina                 11 Farrington            14.94  DIV   
 17  Shiroma, Monica               JR Kalaheo               14.94  DIV   
 18  Burt, Cherisse                SR Kahuku                15.14  DIV   
 19  Sheppard, Allison             JR Kailua                15.24  DIV   
 20  Schreiner, Brooke             JR Moanalua              15.54  DIV   
 21  Dela Cruz, Jessica            JR Kaimuki               16.14  DIV   
 22  Fogle, Mele                   SR Kahuku                16.24  DIV   
 23  Rivera, Jodi                  JR Kaimuki               16.24  DIV   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
               13.04  JV
               13.64  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  13.04
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tanaka, Bronson               SO Castle                11.54  JV    
  2  Rista, Ethan                  SO Castle                11.74  JV    
  3  Siliga, Koakela               SO Kalaheo               11.94  JV    
  4  Souiera, Matthew              SO Kalaheo               11.94  JV    
  5  Holeso-Wolfe, Travis          SO Kailua                12.24  JV    
  6  Pascoe, Dane                  SO Moanalua              12.24  JV    
  7  Forges, Sean                  SO Kailua                12.34  JV    
  8  Nguyen, Hieu                  SO Moanalua              12.34  JV    
  9  Tasato, Daniel                FR Kalani                12.34  JV    
 10  Poole, Derek                  SO Kalaheo               12.44  JV    
 11  Percoco, Joey                 SO Moanalua              12.44  JV    
 12  Cummings, Jonathan            SO Kahuku                12.44  JV    
 13  Badua, Christopher            SO Farrington            12.54  JV    
 14  Wong, Makana                  SO Kalani                12.64  JV    
 15  Gerard, Nicholas              FR Castle                12.64  JV    
 16  Tam, Chadwick                 SO Roosevelt             12.64  JV    
 17  Soliai, Pele                  SO Kahuku                12.64  JV    
 18  Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa            SO McKinley              12.84  JV    
 19  Chen, Jeffery                 FR McKinley              12.84  JV    
 20  Mataafa, Toaga                SO Kahuku                12.84  JV    
 21  Muzzillo, Andrew              SO Kaimuki               12.84  JV    
 22  Hamilton, Grant               SO Farrington            13.04  JV    
 23  Lopez, Jericho                FR McKinley              13.14  DIV   
 24  Le, Tam                       SO Roosevelt             13.24  DIV   
 25  Tran, James                   SO Roosevelt             13.24  DIV   
 26  Ibana, Jordan                 FR Farrington            13.74        
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  10.4h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School              
               11.44  STAT
               12.04  OIA
               13.04  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Villoria, Joshua              SR Farrington            11.04  STAT  
  2  Alices, Michael               12 Kaiser                11.24  STAT  
  3  Haile, Willie                 JR Kalaheo               11.34  STAT  
  4  Strickland, Micah             SR Kahuku                11.54  OIA   
  5  Gomes, Isaac                  JR Roosevelt             11.84  OIA   
  6  Kim, Karson                   JR Kalani                11.84  OIA   
  7  Fong, Vincent                 SR Kaiser                11.84  OIA   
  8  Fukuda, Brian                 SR Kalani                11.94  OIA   
  9  Moala, Mau HE                 SR Kahuku                11.94  OIA   
 10  Wise, Shannon                 SR Kaiser                11.94  OIA   
 11  Afalava, AL                   SR Kahuku                11.94  OIA   
 12  Boyd, Jesse                   SR Kalaheo               12.04  OIA   
 13  Faumui, Kenneth                  Farrington            12.04  OIA   
 14  Kamisato, Brandon             SR Kalani                12.04  OIA   
 15  Valenti, Antoni               SR McKinley              12.14  DIV   
 16  Losbog, Allen                 SR Castle                12.14  DIV   
 17  Matuz, Zoltan                 SR McKinley              12.24  DIV   
 18  Williams, Orrys               JR Kalaheo               12.24  DIV   
 19  Sexton, Anthony               JR Kaimuki               12.24  DIV   
 20  Harris, Arrick                JR Farrington            12.24  DIV   
 21  Miyagi, Rocky                 JR McKinley              12.24  DIV   
 22  Clore, Victor                 SR Castle                12.64  DIV   
 23  Makaula, Zane                 JR Roosevelt             12.64  DIV   
 24  Arcala, Aaron                 SR Castle                12.64  DIV   
 25  Silva, Aaron                  SR Kailua                12.74  DIV   
 26  Crowell, Harold Jr            SR Kailua                13.04  DIV   
 27  Cortez, Rennier               JR Roosevelt             13.14        
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  5:24.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School           
               6:53.44  JV
               7:26.54  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  6:53.44
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wasson, Keilani               FR Kahuku              5:35.34  JV    
  2  Tran, Pauline                 SO Roosevelt           5:42.44  JV    
  3  Suehiro, Alyson               SO Kalani              5:53.14  JV    
  4  Liang, Judy                   SO McKinley            5:57.84  JV    
  5  Leon-Guerrero, Naomi          FR Kaiser              6:09.24  JV    
  6  Nomura, Kristy                SO Kalani              6:10.84  JV    
  7  Tsukuda, Arisha               SO Kaimuki             6:10.94  JV    
  8  Fogg, Rachel                  FR Moanalua            6:11.64  JV    
  9  Chun, Hillary                 SO Kaiser              6:12.24  JV    
 10  Stokes-Wickersham, Angelena   FR Castle              6:12.24  JV    
 11  Simao, Karri                  SO Kaiser              6:13.74  JV    
 12  Galase, Kiana                 SO Kalani              6:18.24  JV    
 13  Bae, Nicole                   FR Roosevelt           6:22.34  JV    
 14  Hayler, Angela                FR Castle              6:30.24  JV    
 15  Pristou-Globokar, Tamra       FR Castle              6:32.24  JV    
 16  Reichers, Jessica             SO Moanalua            6:39.54  JV    
 17  Kaahanui, Ashlyn              SO Kahuku              6:40.24  JV    
 18  Rafanan, Richelle             SO Moanalua            6:40.64  JV    
 19  Cheng, Alice                  FR Roosevelt           6:45.64  JV    
 20  Pearl, Danielle               FR Kalaheo             6:48.44  JV    
 21  Arao, Angelica                FR McKinley            6:51.24  JV    
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
               5:16.34  JV
               6:02.84  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  5:16.34
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Kensuke               FR Kailua              4:51.84  JV    
  2  Ho, Kai san                   SO Kaimuki             4:57.54  JV    
  3  Long-Newfield, Chase          FR Kahuku              4:59.24  JV    
  4  Vita, Ephraim                 SO Farrington          5:01.84  JV    
  5  Hee Wai, Travis               SO Kalani              5:04.64  JV    
  6  Muramoto, Ziggy               SO Farrington          5:05.84  JV    
  7  Lung, Wai Wing                SO Moanalua            5:07.54  JV    
  8  Collier, Randy                FR Kalani              5:11.24  JV    
  9  Lung, Wai Kwong               SO Moanalua            5:12.24  JV    
 10  Kratz, Paul                   SO Kalani              5:13.14  JV    
 11  Miyasaka, Philip              SO Kaimuki             5:20.44  DIV   
 12  Takahashi, Jordan             FR Castle              5:20.94  DIV   
 13  Inoue, Micah                  SO Kaiser              5:22.54  DIV   
 14  Choi, Alex                       Kaiser              5:23.94  DIV   
 15  Ng, Chun Bond                 SO Moanalua            5:24.74  DIV   
 16  Cercillieux, Julien              Kaiser              5:25.94  DIV   
 17  Tagata, Allen                 FR Farrington          5:29.64  DIV   
 18  Jay, Taylor                   FR Kalaheo             5:32.64  DIV   
 19  Davis, Kieran                 FR Kalaheo             5:43.24  DIV   
 20  Olivia, Eleazar               FR Kalaheo             5:53.24  DIV   
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  4:21.1h  4/2003      Le, Erik-Phuong, Roosevelt High School     
               4:30.24  STAT
               4:43.84  OIA
               5:34.94  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arakaki, Reid                 SR Kalani              4:35.54  OIA   
  2  Roten, Thomas                 SR Kalaheo             4:35.74  OIA   
  3  Wong, Trevor                  SO Kaiser              4:48.24  DIV   
  4  Nakasaki, Trent               SR Castle              4:50.24  DIV   
  5  Taum, Christian               JR Roosevelt           4:52.84  DIV   
  6  Buchan, Shawn                 JR Kalaheo             4:56.24  DIV   
  7  Leon-Guerrero, Nolan          JR Kaiser              4:56.24  DIV   
  8  Wicker, Julian                SR Kalaheo             4:57.14  DIV   
  9  Staples, J Paulo              JR Kahuku              4:57.24  DIV   
 10  Umamoto, Chaz                 JR Moanalua            4:57.84  DIV   
 11  Racoma, Alex                  JR Kahuku              4:58.24  DIV   
 12  Dean, James                   SO Kaiser              4:58.24  DIV   
 13  Kodama, Matthew               JR Castle              4:59.44  DIV   
 14  Otaguro, John                 JR Roosevelt           5:01.24  DIV   
 15  Los Banos, Michael            JR Roosevelt           5:08.54  DIV   
 16  Chung, Yui Hei                JR Moanalua            5:09.34  DIV   
 17  Hayler, Nicholas              SR Castle              5:11.54  DIV   
 18  Yim, Gibbs     TJ             JR Moanalua            5:15.04  DIV   
 19  Higa, Evan                    JR Kalani              5:18.44  DIV   
 20  Cheng, Henry                  JR Kalani              5:25.24  DIV   
 21  Yeager, Joshua                SR Kahuku              5:28.24  DIV   
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  43.7h  4/1983      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School       
               46.24  STAT
               47.24  OIA
               52.24  DIV
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kahuku High School                                     44.34  STAT  
     1) Hafoka, Spencer SR              2) Moala, Mau HE SR               
     3) Afalava, AL SR                  4) Strickland, Micah SR           
     5) Victoria, AJ JR                 6) Tuimaunei, Suaesi JR           
  2  Farrington High School                                 45.78  STAT  
     1) Villoria, Joshua SR             2) Fagalele, Eric SR              
     3) Olopuy, Tyrone JR               4) Harris, Arrick JR              
     5) Faumui, Kenneth                 6) Fonoti, Fetaiagogo SR          
  3  Kaiser High School                                     45.90  STAT  
     1) Alices, Michael 12              2) Miller, Evan 12                
     3) Fong, Vincent SR                4) Wise, Shannon SR               
     5) Swart, Dennis                   6) Moore, Shenon FR               
  4  Castle High School                                     45.98  STAT  
  5  Kaimuki High School                                    46.68  OIA   
     1) Hanuna, Steven SR               2) Sexton, Anthony JR             
     3) Tran, Huy SR                    4) Capps-Doll, Duran SO           
  6  Kalaheo High School                                    46.68  OIA   
     1) Judd, Marvin JR                 2) Tawnsell, Devon JR             
     3) Williams, Orrys JR              4) Haile, Willie JR               
     5) Moore, David SR                 6) Simon, Dominic SR              
  7  Roosevelt High School                                  47.58  DIV   
     1) Howard, Sean SR                 2) Makaula, Zane JR               
     3) Au, Gordon JR                   4) Freitas, Kahai JR              
     5) Gomes, Isaac JR                 6)                                
  8  Kalani High School                                     47.68  DIV   
     1) Fukuda, Brian SR                2) Kamisato, Brandon SR           
     3) Kim, Karson JR                  4) Lau, Tony SR                   
     5) Huynh, Chris SR                 6) Chen, Daniel SR                
  9  Moanalua High School                                   47.97  DIV   
     1) Chung, Yui Hei JR               2) Yim, Gibbs     TJ JR           
     3) McMichael, Chris SR             4) Umamoto, Chaz JR               
 10  McKinley High School                                   48.48  DIV   
     1) Harris, Joseph SR               2) Matuz, Zoltan SR               
     3) Patterson, Jonah SR             4) Valenti, Antoni SR             
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  60.6h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               78.24  JV
             1:22.24  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  78.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Elbourne, Renee               SO Kaimuki               62.94  JV    
  2  Thomas, Tasia                 FR Moanalua              67.34  JV    
  3  Wilson, Jessica               SO Castle                67.44  JV    
  4  Vallejo, Candace              10 Farrington            68.44  JV    
  5  Aranaydo, Tahnee              10 Farrington            69.34  JV    
  6  Williams, Tiannen             FR Kalaheo               69.44  JV    
  7  Marquardsen, Scarlett         FR Kahuku                70.24  JV    
  8  Wilson, Marina                FR Kaimuki               70.54  JV    
  9  Simpson, Marina               FR McKinley              70.84  JV    
 10  Ramirez, Leiona               SO Kahuku                71.54  JV    
 11  Kiczeck, Michelle             SO Roosevelt             72.34  JV    
 12  Suehiro, Alyson               SO Kalani                73.04  JV    
 13  Nickerson, Kathryn            SO Moanalua              73.24  JV    
 14  Okikawa, Shantelle            SO McKinley              73.54  JV    
 15  Muramoto, Shannon             SO Kalani                73.84  JV    
 16  Gaoiran, Cristel-May          10 Farrington            74.14  JV    
 17  Akamine, Lyndsey              FR Moanalua              74.34  JV    
 18  Montelih, Malie               SO Castle                75.24  JV    
 19  Nomura, Kristy                SO Kalani                77.74  JV    
 20  Smith, Brenna                 SO Castle                78.34  DIV   
 21  Sueoka, Shantay               SO Roosevelt             79.54  DIV   
 22  Say, Carmen                   SO Roosevelt           1:20.34  DIV   
 23  Zhou, Jennie                  SO McKinley            1:20.74  DIV   
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
               64.24  JV
               66.24  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  64.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rista, Ethan                  SO Castle                54.64  JV    
  2  Souiera, Matthew              SO Kalaheo               55.14  JV    
  3  Tanaka, Bronson               SO Castle                56.64  JV    
  4  Nguyen, Hieu                  SO Moanalua              56.84  JV    
  5  Pascoe, Dane                  SO Moanalua              57.64  JV    
  6  Cabudol, Craig                SO Kaimuki               57.64  JV    
  7  Wong, Makana                  SO Kalani                58.34  JV    
  8  Vita, Ephraim                 SO Farrington            58.44  JV    
  9  Bersson, Jonathan             SO Moanalua              58.54  JV    
 10  Forges, Sean                  SO Kailua                59.24  JV    
 11  Nitta, Seth                   SO Castle                59.64  JV    
 12  Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa            SO McKinley              60.14  JV    
 13  Holeso-Wolfe, Travis          SO Kailua                60.34  JV    
 14  Teo, Shiloh                   FR Kahuku                60.44  JV    
 15  Hammock, Brent                SO Kahuku                60.64  JV    
 16  Tran, James                   SO Roosevelt             61.14  JV    
 17  Pettus, Kamuela               SO Kaimuki               61.14  JV    
 18  Badua, Christopher            SO Farrington            61.24  JV    
 19  Tamjid, Rafee                 FR Roosevelt             61.54  JV    
 20  Rigtherink, Ian               FR Kahuku                61.64  JV    
 21  Kratz, Paul                   SO Kalani                61.74  JV    
 22  Ahn, Ji Soo                   FR Kalani                61.84  JV    
 23  Wu, Eric                      FR McKinley              62.14  JV    
 24  Chun, Derek                   FR McKinley              62.94  JV    
 25  Capps-Doll, Duran             SO Kaimuki               63.34  JV    
 26  Hamilton, Grant               SO Farrington            63.44  JV    
 27  Nguyen, Hai Chi               SO Roosevelt             63.84  JV    
 28  Tezuka, Yuya                  SO Kalaheo               64.62  DIV   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  49.8h  4/1971      Gouveia, Willard, Kaimuki High School        
               53.24  STAT
               56.24  OIA
               64.84  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tutor, Redmond                JR Kahuku                52.24  STAT  
  2  Swart, Dennis                    Kaiser                53.34  OIA   
  3  Valenti, Antoni               SR McKinley              53.64  OIA   
  4  Evans, Jason                  JR Kahuku                56.24  OIA   
  5  Moore, Shenon                 FR Kaiser                56.54  DIV   
  6  Otaguro, John                 JR Roosevelt             56.54  DIV   
  7  Harris, Joseph                SR McKinley              56.94  DIV   
  8  Tuimaunei, Suaesi             JR Kahuku                56.94  DIV   
  9  Tawnsell, Devon               JR Kalaheo               57.44  DIV   
 10  Clore, Victor                 SR Castle                57.54  DIV   
 11  Ko, Vincent                   JR Roosevelt             57.54  DIV   
 12  Losbog, Allen                 SR Castle                57.64  DIV   
 13  Fagalele, Eric                SR Farrington            57.84  DIV   
 14  Moore, David                  SR Kalaheo               58.34  DIV   
 15  Simon, Dominic                SR Kalaheo               59.04  DIV   
 16  Faumui, Kenneth                  Farrington            59.14  DIV   
 17  Miyagi, Rocky                 JR McKinley              59.54  DIV   
 18  Chen, Daniel                  SR Kalani                60.14  DIV   
 19  Crowell, Harold Jr            SR Kailua                60.94  DIV   
 20  Takaezu, Paul                 JR Moanalua              61.74  DIV   
 21  Tran, Huy                     SR Kaimuki               61.84  DIV   
 22  Villaver, Randy               JR Farrington            62.14  DIV   
 23  McMichael, Chris              SR Moanalua              62.34  DIV   
 24  Cheng, Clint                  JR Kaiser                62.74  DIV   
 25  Pang, Neal                    JR Roosevelt             63.04  DIV   
 26  Byers, Kalei                  JR Kailua                63.04  DIV   
 27  Cheng, Henry                  JR Kalani                63.04  DIV   
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  47.2h  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
               62.24  JV
               67.24  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  62.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Haru, Ihilani                 SO Castle                56.14  JV    
  2  Ernestburg, Kellie            SO Kahuku                56.74  JV    
  3  Byun, Jennifer                SO Roosevelt             56.94  JV    
  4  Nickerson, Kathryn            SO Moanalua              57.84  JV    
  5  Manaday, Marinett             SO Farrington            57.94  JV    
  6  Fujimoto, Marcy               SO Kalani                58.14  JV    
  7  Iha, Christine                FR Kalani                61.14  JV    
  8  Kim, Lydia                    SO Roosevelt             61.14  JV    
  9  Tafiti, Jerica                FR Kahuku                61.24  JV    
 10  Zamansani, Zsaleh             FR Roosevelt             62.24  JV    
 11  Montelih, Malie               SO Castle                64.44  DIV   
 12  Smith, Brenna                 SO Castle                68.24        
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  40.2h  4/1981      Wallrabenstein, Bill, Roosevelt High School  
               43.04  STAT
               45.24  OIA
               50.04  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fuller, Tomasi                SR Kahuku                42.54  STAT  
  2  Gomes, Isaac                  JR Roosevelt             43.04  STAT  
  3  Bridenstine, Arthur           JR Kahuku                43.44  OIA   
  4  Miller, Evan                  12 Kaiser                44.14  OIA   
  5  Clements, Matthew             JR Kahuku                44.84  OIA   
  6  Arcala, Aaron                 SR Castle                44.84  OIA   
  7  Westbrook, Phillip            JR Kaiser                44.84  OIA   
  8  Fukuda, Brian                 SR Kalani                45.24  OIA   
  9  Losbog, Allen                 SR Castle                45.34  DIV   
 10  Moore, Shenon                 FR Kaiser                46.04  DIV   
 11  Clore, Victor                 SR Castle                47.14  DIV   
 12  Sexton, Anthony               JR Kaimuki               47.24  DIV   
 13  Taum, Christian               JR Roosevelt             48.44  DIV   
 14  Crowell, Harold Jr            SR Kailua                48.74  DIV   
 15  Noborikawa, Brett             SR Kalani                48.84  DIV   
 16  Lau, Tony                     SR Kalani                49.24  DIV   
 17  Freitas, Kahai                JR Roosevelt             50.54        
 18  Holloman, Ellis               JR Kalaheo               53.04        
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  2:35.0h  4/1999      Hurd, Katie, Kaiser High School            
               3:15.24  JV
               3:30.24  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  3:15.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wasson, Keilani               FR Kahuku              2:45.44  JV    
  2  Wilson, Marina                FR Kaimuki             2:45.54  JV    
  3  Tran, Pauline                 SO Roosevelt           2:48.84  JV    
  4  Fogg, Rachel                  FR Moanalua            2:51.54  JV    
  5  Nomura, Kristy                SO Kalani              2:54.14  JV    
  6  Liang, Judy                   SO McKinley            2:54.24  JV    
  7  Ramirez, Leiona               SO Kahuku              2:54.74  JV    
  8  Galase, Kiana                 SO Kalani              2:58.84  JV    
  9  Simao, Karri                  SO Kaiser              2:59.94  JV    
 10  Akamine, Lyndsey              FR Moanalua            3:02.34  JV    
 11  Okimoto, Jennifer             SO Kalani              3:02.74  JV    
 12  Chun, Hillary                 SO Kaiser              3:03.84  JV    
 13  Kaahanui, Ashlyn              SO Kahuku              3:07.24  JV    
 14  Stokes-Wickersham, Angelena   FR Castle              3:09.04  JV    
 15  Bae, Nicole                   FR Roosevelt           3:09.74  JV    
 16  Reichers, Jessica             SO Moanalua            3:10.24  JV    
 17  Wang, Agnes                   SO McKinley            3:10.34  JV    
 18  Zhou, Jennie                  SO McKinley            3:13.24  JV    
 19  Hayler, Angela                FR Castle              3:17.54  DIV   
 20  Pristou-Globokar, Tamra       FR Castle              3:43.94        
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
               2:24.24  JV
               2:45.24  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Muramoto, Ziggy               SO Farrington          2:20.84  JV    
  2  Kure, Joshua                  FR Moanalua            2:22.44  JV    
  3  Long-Newfield, Chase          FR Kahuku              2:22.94  JV    
  4  Hee Wai, Travis               SO Kalani              2:24.14  JV    
  5  Atwood, Brennan Lee           SO Moanalua            2:25.74  DIV   
  6  Katoku-Bitaraf, Ador          SO Kaimuki             2:25.94  DIV   
  7  Taylor, Kensuke               FR Kailua              2:26.54  DIV   
  8  Vita, Ephraim                 SO Farrington          2:27.44  DIV   
  9  Nakasone, Stan                FR Kahuku              2:27.84  DIV   
 10  Lung, Wai Wing                SO Moanalua            2:28.84  DIV   
 11  Inoue, Micah                  SO Kaiser              2:30.14  DIV   
 12  Auna, Drake                   JR Kahuku              2:30.44  DIV   
 13  Takahashi, Jordan             FR Castle              2:30.54  DIV   
 14  Taschner, Dylan               FR Kalani              2:35.14  DIV   
 15  Morisato, Daniel              SO Kalani              2:36.74  DIV   
 16  Aquino, Curran                FR Castle              2:36.74  DIV   
 17  Tagata, Allen                 FR Farrington          2:37.14  DIV   
 18  Jay, Taylor                   FR Kalaheo             2:41.74  DIV   
 19  Flores, Mathew                SO Kaiser              2:44.24  DIV   
 20  Olivia, Eleazar               FR Kalaheo             2:44.74  DIV   
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  1:57.3h  4/1978      Jenness, Steve, Kalaheo High School        
               2:07.04  STAT
               2:16.24  OIA
               2:30.24  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Swart, Dennis                    Kaiser              2:05.44  STAT  
  2  Otaguro, John                 JR Roosevelt           2:11.84  OIA   
  3  Williams, Orrys               JR Kalaheo             2:16.74  DIV   
  4  Yeager, Joshua                SR Kahuku              2:16.74  DIV   
  5  Simon, Dominic                SR Kalaheo             2:19.84  DIV   
  6  Staples, J Paulo              JR Kahuku              2:20.74  DIV   
  7  Los Banos, Michael            JR Roosevelt           2:23.44  DIV   
  8  Kodama, Matthew               JR Castle              2:23.74  DIV   
  9  Buchan, Shawn                 JR Kalaheo             2:24.24  DIV   
 10  Taum, Christian               JR Roosevelt           2:24.70  DIV   
 11  Umamoto, Chaz                 JR Moanalua            2:24.84  DIV   
 12  Cheng, Henry                  JR Kalani              2:25.14  DIV   
 13  Lightsy, Euta                    Kahuku              2:25.50  DIV   
 14  Cheng, Stephen                JR McKinley            2:26.04  DIV   
 15  Higa, Evan                    JR Kalani              2:27.04  DIV   
 16  Kuwayama, Toshihiro           SR Kaiser              2:29.14  DIV   
 17  Hayler, Nicholas              SR Castle              2:30.14  DIV   
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  26.3h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               32.24  JV
               35.24  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  32.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas, Tasia                 FR Moanalua              27.64  JV    
  2  Taketa, Yasmina               FR Kalani                28.04  JV    
  3  Elbourne, Renee               SO Kaimuki               28.74  JV    
  4  Wilson, Jessica               SO Castle                28.74  JV    
  5  Nautu, Helanica               SO Kahuku                29.04  JV    
  6  Kiczeck, Michelle             SO Roosevelt             29.04  JV    
  7  Speer, Lani                   FR Kahuku                29.04  JV    
  8  Williams, Tiannen             FR Kalaheo               29.04  JV    
  9  Iaea, Angela                  SO McKinley              29.34  JV    
 10  Dudoit, Tahnee                SO Roosevelt             29.64  JV    
 11  Walker, Vailima               SO Kahuku                29.74  JV    
 12  Cinco, Elyssa                 SO Kaimuki               29.84  JV    
 13  Vallejo, Candace              10 Farrington            30.24  JV    
 14  Aranaydo, Tahnee              10 Farrington            30.44  JV    
 15  Whittaker, Megan              SO Kalani                30.54  JV    
 16  Haru, Ihilani                 SO Castle                30.64  JV    
 17  Manaday, Marinett             SO Farrington            30.74  JV    
 18  Wong, Shantelle               SO Moanalua              30.74  JV    
 19  Fujimoto, Marcy               SO Kalani                30.94  JV    
 20  Sueoka, Shantay               SO Roosevelt             31.04  JV    
 21  Montelih, Malie               SO Castle                31.84  JV    
 22  Braga, Griselle               FR Moanalua              32.04  JV    
 23  Simpson, Marina               FR McKinley              32.14  JV    
 24  Li, Jessica                   SO McKinley              32.34  DIV   
 25  Wilson, Lashia                FR Kalaheo               33.04  DIV   
 26  Figueroa, Leilani             FR Kaimuki               33.14  DIV   
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  26.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
               27.64  STAT
               29.74  OIA
               34.74  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wolke, Chelsea                JR McKinley              27.14  STAT  
  2  Farley, Cheynah               JR Castle                27.94  OIA   
  3  Holden, O'Rissa               JR Kalaheo               28.44  OIA   
  4  Poling, Amber                 JR Kaiser                28.64  OIA   
  5  Frantzen, Johnna              JR Kalaheo               28.84  OIA   
  6  Chang, Natalie                JR Kaiser                29.14  OIA   
  7  Kinman, Courtney              JR Kailua                29.54  OIA   
  8  Kodama, Samantha              JR Kalani                30.14  DIV   
  9  Patascil, Deanna              SR Kalani                30.34  DIV   
 10  Matsudo, Shari                JR Kaimuki               30.74  DIV   
 11  Burt, Cherisse                SR Kahuku                31.20  DIV   
 12  Lee, Cheryl                   SR Moanalua              31.64  DIV   
 13  Gibu, Lindsey                 SR Kaiser                31.94  DIV   
 14  Sheppard, Allison             JR Kailua                32.04  DIV   
 15  Jones, Samantha               JR Moanalua              32.24  DIV   
 16  Guron, Raquel                 JR Farrington            32.64  DIV   
 17  Bedan, Eugina                 11 Farrington            32.94  DIV   
 18  Rivera, Jodi                  JR Kaimuki               34.64  DIV   
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
               26.74  JV
               28.24  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  26.74
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rista, Ethan                  SO Castle                23.84  JV    
  2  Tanaka, Bronson               SO Castle                23.94  JV    
  3  Souiera, Matthew              SO Kalaheo               24.64  JV    
  4  Forges, Sean                  SO Kailua                24.74  JV    
  5  Pascoe, Dane                  SO Moanalua              24.84  JV    
  6  Siliga, Koakela               SO Kalaheo               24.84  JV    
  7  Badua, Christopher            SO Farrington            24.94  JV    
  8  Gerard, Nicholas              FR Castle                25.14  JV    
  9  Cummings, Jonathan            SO Kahuku                25.24  JV    
 10  Teo, Shiloh                   FR Kahuku                25.74  JV    
 11  Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa            SO McKinley              25.74  JV    
 12  Tamjid, Rafee                 FR Roosevelt             25.74  JV    
 13  Holeso-Wolfe, Travis          SO Kailua                25.94  JV    
 14  Nguyen, Hieu                  SO Moanalua              26.04  JV    
 15  Muzzillo, Andrew              SO Kaimuki               26.24  JV    
 16  Tam, Chadwick                 SO Roosevelt             26.44  JV    
 17  Tran, James                   SO Roosevelt             26.54  JV    
 18  Wong, Makana                  SO Kalani                26.54  JV    
 19  Kure, Joshua                  FR Moanalua              26.54  JV    
 20  Rigtherink, Ian               FR Kahuku                26.54  JV    
 21  Hamilton, Grant               SO Farrington            26.64  JV    
 22  Chen, Jeffery                 FR McKinley              26.64  JV    
 23  Tezuka, Yuya                  SO Kalaheo               26.81  DIV   
 24  Chun, Derek                   FR McKinley              27.84  DIV   
 25  Ibana, Jordan                 FR Farrington            29.74        
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  21.9h  4/1980      Akiu, Mike, Kalaheo High School              
               23.54  STAT
               25.04  OIA
               27.04  DIV
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Villoria, Joshua              SR Farrington            22.34  STAT  
  2  Victoria, AJ                  JR Kahuku                23.30  STAT  
  3  Haile, Willie                 JR Kalaheo               23.54  STAT  
  4  Swart, Dennis                    Kaiser                23.84  OIA   
  5  Afalava, AL                   SR Kahuku                23.84  OIA   
  6  Valenti, Antoni               SR McKinley              23.94  OIA   
  7  Tuimaunei, Suaesi             JR Kahuku                23.94  OIA   
  8  Miller, Evan                  12 Kaiser                23.94  OIA   
  9  Kamisato, Brandon             SR Kalani                24.74  OIA   
 10  Moore, Shenon                 FR Kaiser                25.04  OIA   
 11  Gomes, Isaac                  JR Roosevelt             25.14  DIV   
 12  Lau, Tony                     SR Kalani                25.14  DIV   
 13  Moore, David                  SR Kalaheo               25.44  DIV   
 14  Matuz, Zoltan                 SR McKinley              25.44  DIV   
 15  Kim, Karson                   JR Kalani                25.54  DIV   
 16  Patterson, Jonah              SR McKinley              25.64  DIV   
 17  Simon, Dominic                SR Kalaheo               25.74  DIV   
 18  Byers, Kalei                  JR Kailua                26.14  DIV   
 19  Clore, Victor                 SR Castle                26.24  DIV   
 20  Losbog, Allen                 SR Castle                26.24  DIV   
 21  Mattos, Francis               SR Roosevelt             26.34  DIV   
 22  Au, Gordon                    JR Roosevelt             26.54  DIV   
 23  Takaezu, Paul                 JR Moanalua              27.04  DIV   
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
             4:07.24  JV
             4:30.24  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  4:07.24
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Castle High School                                   3:41.84  JV    
     1) Takahashi, Jordan FR            2) Nitta, Seth SO                 
     3) Rista, Ethan SO                 4) Tanaka, Bronson SO             
     5) Shintani, Michael FR            6) Uehara, Merit SO               
  2  Kahuku High School                                   3:42.88  JV    
     1) Teo, Shiloh FR                  2) Malufau, Jede FR               
     3) Soliai, Pele SO                 4) Rigtherink, Ian FR             
     5) Nakasone, Stan FR               6) Hammock, Brent SO              
  3  McKinley High School                                 3:50.48  JV    
     1) Chen, Jeffery FR                2) Chun, Derek FR                 
     3) Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa SO           4) Wu, Eric FR                    
     5) Kahler, Richard FR              6) Lopez, Jericho FR              
  4  Kailua High School                                   3:58.88  JV    
     1) Valencia, Joey FR               2) Taylor, Kensuke FR             
     3) Forges, Sean SO                 4) Holeso-Wolfe, Travis SO        
     5) Okami, Edward FR                6)                                
  5  Kalani High School                                   4:00.38  JV    
     1) Hee Wai, Travis SO              2) Ahn, Ji Soo FR                 
     3) De Silva, Adrian                4) Kratz, Paul SO                 
     5) Collier, Randy FR               6) Morisato, Daniel SO            
  6  Roosevelt High School                                4:04.80  JV    
     1) Tran, James SO                  2) Thomas, Andre SO               
     3) Nguyen, Hai Chi SO              4) Tamjid, Rafee FR               
     5) Le, Tam SO                      6) Koelkebeck, Justin FR          
  7  Farrington High School                               4:10.74  DIV   
     1) Vita, Ephraim SO                2) Muramoto, Ziggy SO             
     3) Badua, Christopher SO           4) Hamilton, Grant SO             
     5) Ibana, Jordan FR                6) Agliam, Raymond SO             
  8  Kalaheo High School                                  4:10.90  DIV   
     1) Siliga, Koakela SO              2) Tezuka, Yuya SO                
     3) Smith, Alex FR                  4) Souiera, Matthew SO            
     5) Poole, Derek SO                 6) Comer, Sheldon SO              
  9  Kaimuki High School                                  4:11.00  DIV   
     1) Ho, Kai san SO                  2) Miyasaka, Philip SO            
     3) Muzzillo, Andrew SO             4) Katoku-Bitaraf, Ador SO        
 10  Moanalua High School                                 4:12.94  DIV   
     1) Nguyen, Hieu SO                 2) Kure, Joshua FR                
     3) Percoco, Joey SO                4) Pascoe, Dane SO                
     5) Solano, Michael SO              6) Lefrandt, Jason FR             
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  3:27.60  4/1973      Kailua High School, Kailua High School     
               3:39.24  STAT
               3:45.24  OIA
               4:20.24  DIV
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kahuku High School                                   3:37.40  STAT  
     1) Fuller, Tomasi SR               2) Hafoka, Spencer SR             
     3) Tutor, Redmond JR               4) Moala, Mau HE SR               
     5) Tuimaunei, Suaesi JR            6) Bridenstine, Arthur JR         
     7) Evans, Jason JR                 8) Clements, Matthew JR           
  2  Castle High School                                   3:41.84  OIA   
     1) Arcala, Aaron SR                2) Losbog, Allen SR               
     3) Malufau, Matio JR               4) Kodama, Matthew JR             
     5) Hayler, Nicholas SR             6) Nakasaki, Trent SR             
  3  Kaiser High School                                   3:45.80  DIV   
     1) Swart, Dennis                   2) Moore, Shenon FR               
     3) Miller, Evan 12                 4) Alices, Michael 12             
     5) Fong, Vincent SR                6) Westbrook, Phillip JR          
  4  Kalaheo High School                                  3:48.38  DIV   
  5  Moanalua High School                                 3:49.98  DIV   
  6  Kaimuki High School                                  3:50.38  DIV   
  7  McKinley High School                                 3:50.48  DIV   
     1) Harris, Joseph SR               2) Hosler, Tyler SR               
     3) Miyagi, Rocky JR                4) Valenti, Antoni SR             
     5) Patterson, Jonah SR             6) Cheng, Stephen JR              
  8  Roosevelt High School                                3:51.18  DIV   
  9  Farrington High School                               3:58.28  DIV   
     1) Fagalele, Eric SR               2) Faumui, Kenneth                
     3) Simion, Greg JR                 4) Villaver, Randy JR             
     5) Harris, Arrick JR               6)                                
 10  Kailua High School                                   3:58.88  DIV   
     1) Crowell, Harold Jr SR           2) Silva, Aaron SR                
     3) Tapea, Nick SO                  4) Byers, Kalei JR                
 11  Kalani High School                                   4:00.38  DIV   
     1) Fukuda, Brian SR                2) Lau, Tony SR                   
     3) Kamisato, Brandon SR            4) Kim, Karson JR                 
     5) Chen, Daniel SR                 6)                                
 12  McKinley High School  'B'                                 NT        
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  15-09  4/1993      Renfroe Cara, Kalaheo High School            
            13-00.00  JV
            12-00.00  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  13-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Elbourne, Renee               SO Kaimuki            14-08.50   JV   
  2  Taketa, Yasmina               FR Kalani             14-06.00   JV   
  3  Bajet, Kelsie                 FR Castle             13-08.50   JV   
  4  Cabuyadau, Kimberly           SO Kalani             13-03.50   JV   
  5  Dudoit, Tahnee                SO Roosevelt          12-09.25   DIV  
  6  Shimamura, Carolyn            SO Roosevelt          12-08.50   DIV  
  7  Thorhallsson, Tamara          SO Kalani             12-06.25   DIV  
  8  Hayler, Angela                FR Castle             11-01.75        
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  18-08  4/2001      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
            15-03.00  STAT
            14-00.00  OIA
            13-00.00  DIV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Holden, O'Rissa               JR Kalaheo            15-03.25   STAT 
  2  Frantzen, Johnna              JR Kalaheo            15-02.25   OIA  
  3  Patascil, Deanna              SR Kalani             14-10.50   OIA  
  4  Ip, Michele                   SO Kaiser             13-05.00   DIV  
  5  Lee, Rochelle                 SO Kaiser             13-04.00   DIV  
  6  Kodama, Samantha              JR Kalani             12-04.00        
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
            16-09.00  JV
            15-00.00  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  16-09.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Siliga, Koakela               SO Kalaheo            18-00.00   JV   
  2  Bugarin, George      AT       SO Moanalua           17-11.50   JV   
  3  Cabudol, Craig                SO Kaimuki            17-08.50   JV   
  4  Forges, Sean                  SO Kailua             17-02.75   JV   
  5  Souiera, Matthew              SO Kalaheo            16-09.00   JV   
  6  Smith, Alex                   FR Kalaheo            16-06.75   DIV  
  7  Nguyen, Hieu                  SO Moanalua           16-06.50   DIV  
  8  Thomas, Andre                 SO Roosevelt          16-04.50   DIV  
  9  Wall, Kyle                    SO Kahuku             16-02.00   DIV  
 10  Kure, Joshua                  FR Moanalua           15-11.75   DIV  
 11  Pukahi, Alii                  FR Kahuku             15-05.25   DIV  
 12  Malufau, Jede                 FR Kahuku             15-02.50   DIV  
 13  Tanaka, Bronson               SO Castle             15-01.25   DIV  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  23-00  4/1980      Moriwaki, A, Kaimuki High School             
            20-00.00  STAT
            19-00.00  OIA
            16-00.00  DIV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tutor, Redmond                JR Kahuku             21-08.50   STAT 
  2  Hafoka, Spencer               SR Kahuku             20-07.50   STAT 
  3  Hanuna, Steven                SR Kaimuki            19-03.75   OIA  
  4  Wise, Shannon                 SR Kaiser             19-02.75   OIA  
  5  Haile, Willie                 JR Kalaheo            19-01.50   OIA  
  6  Fabin, Jordan                 SR Kalani             18-08.25   DIV  
  7  Fukuhara, Robert              JR Roosevelt          18-07.75   DIV  
  8  Williams, Orrys               JR Kalaheo            18-04.00   DIV  
  9  Judd, Marvin                  JR Kalaheo            18-04.00   DIV  
 10  Makaula, Zane                 JR Roosevelt          17-07.50   DIV  
 11  Victoria, AJ                  JR Kahuku             17-07.25   DIV  
 12  Lau, Tony                     SR Kalani             17-01.00   DIV  
 13  Moore, Shenon                 FR Kaiser             16-09.00   DIV  
 14  Westbrook, Phillip            JR Kaiser             16-03.25   DIV  
 15  Huynh, Chris                  SR Kalani             16-01.25   DIV  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  34-07  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School              
            26-00.00  JV
            25-00.00  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  26-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Whittaker, Megan              SO Kalani             28-06.00   JV   
  2  Thorhallsson, Tamara          SO Kalani             25-06.00   DIV  
  3  Hayler, Angela                FR Castle             24-04.75        
  4  Smith, Brenna                 SO Castle             24-03.00        
  5  Montelih, Malie               SO Castle             23-02.50        
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  37-02  4/2002      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School              
            31-00.00  STAT
            28-00.00  OIA
            26-00.00  DIV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Patascil, Deanna              SR Kalani             31-06.00   STAT 
  2  Lee, Rochelle                 SO Kaiser             30-05.00   OIA  
  3  Yoshino, Jolie                SR Kaiser             28-07.00   OIA  
  4  Vallejo, Hannah               JR Farrington         28-05.50   OIA  
  5  Itano, Leilani                SR Kaiser             28-00.00   OIA  
  6  Kodama, Samantha              JR Kalani             27-11.75   DIV  
  7  Shiroma, Monica               JR Kalaheo            27-06.50   DIV  
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
            33-00.00  JV
            30-00.00  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  33-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nguyen, Hieu                  SO Moanalua           37-10.50   JV   
  2  Kure, Joshua                  FR Moanalua           34-11.00   JV   
  3  Malufau, Jede                 FR Kahuku             34-09.50   JV   
  4  Bersson, Jonathan             SO Moanalua           34-08.00   JV   
  5  Gerard, Nicholas              FR Castle             34-00.75   JV   
  6  Tanaka, Bronson               SO Castle             32-06.50   DIV  
  7  Wall, Kyle                    SO Kahuku             32-03.50   DIV  
  8  Smith, Alex                   FR Kalaheo            32-00.75   DIV  
  9  Pukahi, Alii                  FR Kahuku             31-02.50   DIV  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  47-05.50  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School          
               40-00.00  STAT
               37-00.00  OIA
               32-00.00  DIV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tutor, Redmond                JR Kahuku             43-01.75   STAT 
  2  Fuller, Tomasi                SR Kahuku             40-05.50   STAT 
  3  Manipon, Marshall             JR Kahuku             39-08.00   OIA  
  4  Hanuna, Steven                SR Kaimuki            39-06.25   OIA  
  5  Lau, Tony                     SR Kalani             38-05.00   OIA  
  6  Fukuhara, Robert              JR Roosevelt          38-03.00   OIA  
  7  Haile, Willie                 JR Kalaheo            37-09.50   OIA  
  8  Moore, David                  SR Kalaheo            35-07.50   DIV  
  9  Fonoti, Fetaiagogo            SR Farrington         35-07.00   DIV  
 10  Ko, Vincent                   JR Roosevelt          34-10.00   DIV  
 11  Arcala, Aaron                 SR Castle             34-09.50   DIV  
 12  Miller, Evan                  12 Kaiser             34-07.50   DIV  
 13  Huynh, Chris                  SR Kalani             33-11.00   DIV  
 14  Kim, Karson                   JR Kalani             33-08.50   DIV  
 15  Judd, Marvin                  JR Kalaheo            33-05.75   DIV  
 16  Hayler, Nicholas              SR Castle             32-11.50   DIV  
 17  Westbrook, Phillip            JR Kaiser             32-09.50   DIV  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  114-08  4/1995      Kaahu Wailani, Kahuku High School           
                60-00  JV
                50-00  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  60-00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Taele, Jasmin                 SO Kahuku             98-07.50   JV   
  2  Aalona, Ilissa                SO Kahuku                95-07   JV   
  3  Conley, Caitlin               SO Roosevelt             84-01   JV   
  4  Lene, Tulipa                  11 Farrington            82-00   JV   
  5  Kawaauhau, Juleesa            FR Kahuku             70-00.50   JV   
  6  Salanoa, Fale                 FR Kailua                68-09   JV   
  7  Crowell, Chevelle             FR Kailua                67-05   JV   
  8  Faaleaoga, Agnes              FR Kailua                63-06   JV   
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  131-05  4/2002      Fely Ashlee, Kahuku High School             
               100-00  STAT
                80-00  OIA
                55-00  DIV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Yoshino, Jolie                SR Kaiser            103-08.50   STAT 
  2  Kaahu, Kuuipo                 JR Kahuku                86-07   OIA  
  3  Schreiner, Brooke             JR Moanalua           86-01.50   OIA  
  4  Garcia, Sophia                SR Moanalua              85-10   OIA  
  5  Kaneapua-Kamai, Audra            Farrington            82-05   OIA  
  6  Fogle, Mele                   SR Kahuku                73-00   DIV  
  7  Ngriblekuu, Jessika           SR Kalaheo               68-05   DIV  
  8  Sampaga, Charly               JR Kalani                66-09   DIV  
  9  Tecson, Sandy                 SR Kaimuki               66-07   DIV  
 10  Shiroma, Monica               JR Kalaheo               61-05   DIV  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
                85-00  JV
                80-00  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  85-00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fatu, Fetalaiga                  Farrington           126-01   JV   
  2  Wall, Kyle                    SO Kahuku            122-04.50   JV   
  3  Fiso, Malome                  SO Kahuku            116-02.50   JV   
  4  Kim, Grant                    SO Moanalua             114-06   JV   
  5  Esara, Elisara                   Farrington           109-01   JV   
  6  Falemalu, Pai Pai             FR Kahuku               103-07   JV   
  7  Poole, Derek                  SO Kalaheo              100-07   JV   
  8  Tuimalealiifano, Tonu         SO Farrington        100-01.50   JV   
  9  Toifua, Penisoni              FR Kailua                95-01   JV   
 10  Lavea, Kainalu                SO Moanalua              93-10   JV   
 11  Daniels, Shaze                SO Moanalua              93-09   JV   
 12  Kaipo, Dalfred                FR Kailua                87-01   JV   
 13  Asosaoletoetu, John           FR Kailua             81-08.50   DIV  
 14  Nitta, Seth                   SO Castle             76-01.50        
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  186-10  4/2003      Avegalio Bill, Kahuku High School           
               135-00  STAT
               120-00  OIA
                90-00  DIV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer, Jordan               JR Roosevelt         138-09.50   STAT 
  2  Howard, Sean                  SR Roosevelt            136-07   STAT 
  3  Lilo, Allen                      Farrington        136-03.50   STAT 
  4  Funaki, Vuni                  JR McKinley             133-07   OIA  
  5  Ieru, Raphael                 SR McKinley             130-04   OIA  
  6  Fonoti, Fetaiagogo            SR Farrington           129-11   OIA  
  7  Beatty, Byron                 JR Kahuku               120-00   OIA  
  8  Niumatalolo, David            SR Kahuku               119-09   DIV  
  9  Wassman, Kamuela              JR Kalani               119-03   DIV  
 10  Perreira, Ryan                JR Moanalua          115-08.50   DIV  
 11  Salanoa, Sonny                JR Kailua               115-07   DIV  
 12  Chase, Josh                      Kaiser            108-05.50   DIV  
 13  Avea, Pele                    JR Kahuku               100-07   DIV  
 14  Khamis, Sonny                    Kaiser                98-11   DIV  
 15  Tokomaata, Alipate            JR Kailua                94-08   DIV  
 16  Ilaoa, Toli                   JR Kalaheo               94-04   DIV  
 17  Clore, Victor                 SR Castle                88-07        
 18  Kanemoto, Jameson             JR Kalani                82-01        
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  34-07  4/2002      Fa'aiu Rosela, Farrington High School        
            23-00.00  JV
            20-00.00  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  23-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kawaauhau, Juleesa            FR Kahuku             35-06.75   JV   
  2  Aalona, Ilissa                SO Kahuku             28-10.75   JV   
  3  Salanoa, Fale                 FR Kailua             28-09.25   JV   
  4  Maulpo, Christina             SO Kahuku             28-08.50   JV   
  5  Faaleaoga, Agnes              FR Kailua             28-05.00   JV   
  6  Whittaker, Megan              SO Kalani             25-06.00   JV   
  7  Crowell, Chevelle             FR Kailua             25-03.00   JV   
  8  Lene, Tulipa                  11 Farrington         24-05.25   JV   
  9  Conley, Caitlin               SO Roosevelt          22-08.00   DIV  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  39-10  4/1996      Sepulona Valasi, Farrington High School      
            30-00.00  STAT
            26-00.00  OIA
            21-00.00  DIV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Sophia                SR Moanalua           32-11.50   STAT 
  2  Tauasosi, Limalau             JR Farrington         30-10.00   STAT 
  3  Kaneapua-Kamai, Audra            Farrington         29-10.50   OIA  
  4  Kaahu, Kuuipo                 JR Kahuku             29-00.00   OIA  
  5  Yoshino, Jolie                SR Kaiser             28-06.50   OIA  
  6  Ngriblekuu, Jessika           SR Kalaheo            28-00.00   OIA  
  7  Shiroma, Monica               JR Kalaheo            25-10.50   DIV  
  8  Tecson, Sandy                 SR Kaimuki            24-02.00   DIV  
  9  Fogle, Mele                   SR Kahuku             22-09.00   DIV  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
            30-00.00  JV
            26-00.00  DIV
 Meet Qualifying:  30-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fatu, Fetalaiga                  Farrington         40-00.00   JV   
  2  Toifua, Penisoni              FR Kailua             37-08.00   JV   
  3  AU, Patrick                   FR Kahuku             37-02.00   JV   
  4  Poole, Derek                  SO Kalaheo            36-03.75   JV   
  5  Siliga, Koakela               SO Kalaheo            35-06.50   JV   
  6  Tuimalealiifano, Tonu         SO Farrington         35-04.50   JV   
  7  Kim, Grant                    SO Moanalua           35-03.00   JV   
  8  Fiso, Malome                  SO Kahuku             34-06.00   JV   
  9  Kinikini, Daniel              FR Kahuku             33-11.75   JV   
 10  Esara, Elisara                   Farrington         31-07.00   JV   
 11  Kaipo, Dalfred                FR Kailua             30-00.00   JV   
 12  Asosaoletoetu, John           FR Kailua             28-00.00   DIV  
 13  Agao, Daniel                  SO Moanalua           26-11.50   DIV  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Eastern:  55-07.75  4/1980      Noga Falaniko                             
               46-00.00  STAT
               41-00.00  OIA
               30-00.00  DIV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lauvao, Shaun                 SR Farrington         48-01.00   STAT 
  2  Fonoti, Fetaiagogo            SR Farrington         46-03.50   STAT 
  3  Vaimasanuu, Ameko             SR Farrington         44-04.00   OIA  
  4  Beatty, Byron                 JR Kahuku             43-09.75   OIA  
  5  Niumatalolo, David            SR Kahuku             42-04.00   OIA  
  6  Funaki, Vuni                  JR McKinley           42-00.50   OIA  
  7  Ilaoa, Toli                   JR Kalaheo            41-02.00   OIA  
  8  Salanoa, Sonny                JR Kailua             40-11.25   DIV  
  9  Strickland, Micah             SR Kahuku             40-06.75   DIV  
 10  Ieru, Raphael                 SR McKinley           40-03.00   DIV  
 11  Setiadi, Dedy                 JR Moanalua           37-02.00   DIV  
 12  Howard, Sean                  SR Roosevelt          36-03.50   DIV  
 13  Tokomaata, Alipate            JR Kailua             35-10.50   DIV  
 14  Perreira, Ryan                JR Moanalua           35-10.00   DIV  
 15  Crowell, Harold Jr            SR Kailua             35-01.00   DIV  
 16  Chase, Josh                      Kaiser             34-05.00   DIV  
 17  Khamis, Sonny                    Kaiser             32-10.75   DIV  
 18  Tester, Steven                SR Kalaheo            32-04.00   DIV  
 19  Wassman, Kamuela              JR Kalani             31-11.00   DIV  
 20  Kanemoto, Jameson             JR Kalani             30-06.50   DIV  
 21  Spencer, Jordan               JR Roosevelt          30-06.00   DIV