Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
       2005 OIA Eastern Division Championships - 4/14/2005 to 4/16/2005        
                              Kaiser High School                               
                        Varsity Girls Results                                    
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kaiser High School         156        2) Kalaheo High School        85   
    3) Castle High School          52        4) Moanalua High School       48   
    5) Kalani High School          43        6) Farrington High School     26   
    7) Kahuku High School          19        8) Roosevelt High School      14   
    9) McKinley High School        12                                           
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 15.1h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                18.04  STAT
                20.24  OIA
                23.74  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marrs, Nicole       SR Kalani                 18.0h      17.8h STAT               10  
  2 Frantzen, Johnna    JR Kalaheo                18.3h      18.2h OIA                 8  
  3 Zuniga, Kristel     JR Farrington             18.7h      18.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Patascil, Deanna    SR Kalani                 19.8h      18.9h OIA                 4  
  5 Shiroma, Monica     JR Kalaheo                19.2h      19.2h OIA                 2  
  6 Vallejo, Hannah     JR Farrington             19.3h      19.6h OIA                 1  
  7 Kim, Kehaulani      JR Kaiser                 20.3h     J19.6h OIA              
  8 Fogle, Mele         SR Kahuku                 20.9h      24.2h                  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 12.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                13.24  STAT
                14.24  OIA
                16.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Farley, Cheynah     JR Castle                 12.8h      12.7h STAT               10  
  2 Frantzen, Johnna    JR Kalaheo                13.0h      12.8h STAT                8  
  3 Holden, O'Rissa     JR Kalaheo                13.0h     J12.8h STAT                6  
  4 Wolke, Chelsea      JR McKinley               13.3h      13.0h STAT                4  
  5 Poling, Ashley      JR Kaiser                 13.5h      13.2h OIA                 2  
  6 Poling, Amber       JR Kaiser                 13.3h      13.4h OIA                 1  
  7 Guisadio, Ciria     SR McKinley               13.9h      13.5h OIA              
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 5:09.0h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School         
                5:28.04  STAT
                5:53.54  OIA
                6:58.74  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Clement, Courtney   JR Moanalua             5:08.34    5:13.6h STAT               10  
  2 Bratton, Leialoha   SO Kaiser               4:31.24    5:15.4h STAT                8  
  3 Lee, Rochelle       SO Kaiser               5:30.24    5:28.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Miranda, Ann        SR Castle               4:32.24    5:34.0h OIA                 4  
  5 Ikuma, Katelind     SR Roosevelt            6:06.94    5:54.5h DIV                 2  
  6 Ribao, Sonia        SR Kaiser               5:59.04    6:04.6h DIV                 1  
  7 Machado, Danielle   JR Moanalua             6:17.34    6:27.4h DIV              
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 51.4h  4/2001      Kahuku High School, Kahuku High School      
                       Kai Krisha Rezentes Kamakamae Kai Natasha         
                55.04  STAT
                58.24  OIA
                63.24  DIV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                            54.90      54.2h STAT               10  
     1) Ribao, Sonia SR                 2) Poling, Amber JR               
     3) Yoshino, Jolie SR               4) Poling, Ashley JR              
  2 Kalaheo High School                           53.15      54.7h STAT                8  
     1) Frantzen, Johnna JR             2) Ngriblekuu, Jessika SR         
     3) Richards, Lindsey               4) Holden, O'Rissa JR             
  3 Kalani High School                            57.38      57.6h OIA                 6  
     1) Marrs, Nicole SR                2) Sampaga, Charly JR             
     3) Kodama, Samantha JR             4) Patascil, Deanna SR            
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 58.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                65.14  STAT
                69.24  OIA
                78.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Farley, Cheynah     JR Castle                 62.84      61.1h STAT               10  
  2 Bratton, Leialoha   SO Kaiser                 63.74      63.4h STAT                8  
  3 Holden, O'Rissa     JR Kalaheo                65.14      64.1h STAT                6  
  4 Lee, Rochelle       SO Kaiser                 65.84      66.2h OIA                 4  
  5 Wolke, Chelsea      JR McKinley               66.64      66.7h OIA                 2  
  6 Chang, Natalie      JR Kaiser                 67.24      68.0h OIA                 1  
  7 Guron, Raquel       JR Farrington             75.34      70.3h DIV              
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 46.6h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                52.24  STAT
                56.24  OIA
                63.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Frantzen, Johnna    JR Kalaheo                53.34      51.3h STAT               10  
  2 Kim, Kehaulani      JR Kaiser                 53.34      52.3h OIA                 8  
  3 Zuniga, Kristel     JR Farrington             59.54      55.2h OIA                 6  
  4 Shiroma, Monica     JR Kalaheo                57.14      55.4h OIA                 4  
  5 Marrs, Nicole       SR Kalani                 59.64      55.9h OIA                 2  
  6 Vallejo, Hannah     JR Farrington             62.34      59.5h DIV                 1  
  7 Yoshino, Jaime      JR Kaiser                 59.34      61.0h DIV              
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 2:18.9h  4/1994      Paszta, Magdalena, Kalaheo High School    
                2:35.24  STAT
                2:50.24  OIA
                3:15.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bratton, Leialoha   SO Kaiser               2:34.74    2:34.9h STAT               10  
  2 Lee, Rochelle       SO Kaiser               2:37.14    2:42.9h OIA                 8  
  3 Ikuma, Katelind     SR Roosevelt            3:01.74    2:48.2h OIA                 6  
  4 Masters, Heather    JR Moanalua             3:01.54    2:50.6h DIV                 4  
  5 Machado, Danielle   JR Moanalua             3:08.04    3:06.4h DIV                 2  
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 26.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.64  STAT
                29.74  OIA
                34.74  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Farley, Cheynah     JR Castle                 26.9h      26.6h STAT               10  
  2 Holden, O'Rissa     JR Kalaheo                27.6h      27.7h OIA                 8  
  3 Wolke, Chelsea      JR McKinley               27.9h     J27.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Poling, Amber       JR Kaiser                 28.4h      28.7h OIA                 4  
  5 Chang, Natalie      JR Kaiser                 29.0h      29.0h OIA                 2  
  6 Burt, Cherisse      SR Kahuku                 29.7h      29.8h DIV                 1  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 11:04.5h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School        
                12:15.24  STAT
                13:00.64  OIA
                15:47.94  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Clement, Courtney   JR Moanalua            11:02.24   11:18.9h STAT               10  
  2 Miranda, Ann        SR Castle              12:13.24   12:07.8h STAT                8  
  3 Miyahara, Yumi      JR Kaiser              12:43.04   12:33.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Ikuma, Katelind     SR Roosevelt           13:18.74   13:19.8h DIV                 4  
  5 Leong, Melanie      JR Roosevelt           13:38.74   13:31.7h DIV                 2  
  6 Ribao, Sonia        SR Kaiser              13:09.44   14:07.0h DIV                 1  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:17.8h  4/1994      Kalaheo High School, Kalaheo High School  
                         NigrelliCarrissimaPasztaMagdalenaNeubauerAnnaBiela
                4:32.24  STAT
                4:48.24  OIA
                5:50.24  DIV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                          4:26.80    4:40.1h OIA                10  
     1) Chang, Natalie JR               2) Kim, Kehaulani JR              
     3) Lee, Rochelle SO                4) Bratton, Leialoha SO           
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: *  5-04  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-08.00  STAT
              4-04.00  OIA
              4-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Farley, Cheynah     JR Castle               4-08.00    4-08.00 STAT               10  
  2 Poling, Ashley      JR Kaiser               4-07.00   J4-08.00 STAT                8  
  3 Ip, Michele         SO Kaiser               4-07.00   J4-08.00 STAT                6  
  4 Smyrski, Kathleen   SR Moanalua             4-06.00    4-00.00 DIV                 4  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 10-00  4/2000      Higa Kimberly, Roosevelt High School        
              8-06.00  STAT
              7-00.00  OIA
              6-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Itano, Leilani      SR Kaiser               9-06.00    9-00.00 STAT               10  
  2 Ip, Michele         SO Kaiser               7-00.00    7-00.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Nakachi, Amber      SO Kaiser               6-00.00    6-06.00 DIV                 6  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 18-08  4/2001      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
             15-03.00  STAT
             14-00.00  OIA
             13-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holden, O'Rissa     JR Kalaheo             14-10.75   15-04.00 STAT               10  
  2 Frantzen, Johnna    JR Kalaheo             14-09.00  J15-04.00 STAT                8  
  3 Patascil, Deanna    SR Kalani              14-07.00   14-11.25 OIA                 6  
  4 Ip, Michele         SO Kaiser              14-03.25   14-03.25 OIA                 4  
  5 Lee, Rochelle       SO Kaiser              12-01.75   12-01.75                     2  
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 37-02  4/2002      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             31-00.00  STAT
             28-00.00  OIA
             26-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Patascil, Deanna    SR Kalani              32-03.50   32-03.50 STAT               10  
  2 Lee, Rochelle       SO Kaiser              30-07.50   30-07.50 OIA                 8  
  3 Shiroma, Monica     JR Kalaheo             28-06.25   29-02.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Kodama, Samantha    JR Kalani              28-00.25   28-11.50 OIA                 4  
  5 Vallejo, Hannah     JR Farrington          26-05.75   26-09.50 DIV                 2  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 131-05  4/2002      Fely Ashlee, Kahuku High School            
                100-00  STAT
                 80-00  OIA
                 55-00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Yoshino, Jolie      SR Kaiser                 90-06  106-08.00 STAT               10  
  2 Garcia, Sophia      SR Moanalua               84-00   94-03.50 OIA                 8  
  3 Kaahu, Kuuipo       JR Kahuku                 88-07   91-04.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Fogle, Mele         SR Kahuku              80-01.50   85-09.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Kaneapua-Kamai, Au     Farrington          81-05.50   84-01.00 OIA                 2  
  6 Sampaga, Charly     JR Kalani              70-06.50   77-08.50 DIV                 1  
  7 Tecson, Sandy       SR Kaimuki                65-03   65-03.00 DIV              
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 39-10  4/1996      Sepulona Valasi, Farrington High School     
             30-00.00  STAT
             26-00.00  OIA
             21-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Sophia      SR Moanalua            34-00.00   34-00.00 STAT               10  
  2 Kaahu, Kuuipo       JR Kahuku              27-01.00   31-03.00 STAT                8  
  3 Kaneapua-Kamai, Au     Farrington          30-01.00   30-01.00 STAT                6  
  4 Yoshino, Jolie      SR Kaiser              27-03.00   27-07.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Tauasosi, Limalau   JR Farrington          27-03.50   27-03.50 OIA                 2  
  6 Shiroma, Monica     JR Kalaheo             25-09.50   26-05.00 OIA                 1  
  7 Ngriblekuu, Jessik  SR Kalaheo             25-05.50   25-05.50 DIV              
  8 Tecson, Sandy       SR Kaimuki             24-01.50   25-01.50 DIV              
                              Varsity Boys Results                                    
 
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         183        2) Roosevelt High School      53   
    2) Kaiser High School          53        4) Kalaheo High School        45   
    5) Farrington High School      40        6) Castle High School         27   
    7) Kalani High School          24        8) McKinley High School       18   
    9) Kaimuki High School         12       10) Kailua High School          9   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 13.8h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                16.64  STAT
                17.24  OIA
                22.84  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hafoka, Spencer     SR Kahuku                 15.5h      15.1h STAT               10  
  2 Bridenstine, Arthu  JR Kahuku                 15.4h      15.4h STAT                8  
  3 Fuller, Tomasi      SR Kahuku                 15.8h      15.5h STAT                6  
  4 Gomes, Isaac        JR Roosevelt              16.2h      15.7h STAT                4  
  5 Clore, Victor       SR Castle                 17.0h      17.1h OIA                 2  
  6 Freitas, Kahai      JR Roosevelt              18.1h      18.2h DIV                 1  
  7 Arcala, Aaron       SR Castle                 17.9h     J18.2h DIV              
  8 Losbog, Allen       SR Castle                 18.0h      18.3h DIV              
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 10.4h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                11.44  STAT
                12.04  OIA
                13.04  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Villoria, Joshua    SR Farrington             10.7h      10.8h STAT               10  
  2 Alices, Michael     12 Kaiser                 11.1h      11.1h STAT                8  
  3 Afalava, AL         SR Kahuku                 11.2h     J11.1h STAT                6  
  4 Moala, Mau HE       SR Kahuku                 11.1h      11.2h STAT                4  
  5 Haile, Willie       JR Kalaheo                11.0h      11.4h OIA                 2  
  6 Fong, Vincent       SR Kaiser                 11.3h     J11.4h OIA                 1  
  7 Harris, Arrick      JR Farrington             11.4h      11.5h OIA              
  8 Losbog, Allen       SR Castle                 11.4h      11.6h OIA              
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:21.1h  4/2003      Le, Erik-Phuong, Roosevelt High School    
                4:30.24  STAT
                4:43.84  OIA
                5:34.94  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Roten, Thomas       SR Kalaheo              4:36.9h    4:31.2h OIA                10  
  2 Otaguro, John       JR Roosevelt            4:38.5h    4:33.4h OIA                 8  
  3 Arakaki, Reid       SR Kalani               4:34.6h    4:39.5h OIA                 6  
  4 Kodama, Matthew     JR Castle               4:45.8h    4:40.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Wong, Trevor        SO Kaiser               4:39.2h    4:47.9h DIV                 2  
  6 Buchan, Shawn       JR Kalaheo              4:53.6h    4:50.9h DIV                 1  
  7 Leon-Guerrero, Nol  JR Kaiser               4:49.3h    4:54.4h DIV              
  8 Dean, James         SO Kaiser               4:53.0h    5:01.5h DIV              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 43.7h  4/1983      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                46.24  STAT
                47.24  OIA
                52.24  DIV
    School                                      Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                            43.7h      43.9h STAT               10  
     1) Hafoka, Spencer SR              2) Moala, Mau HE SR               
     3) Afalava, AL SR                  4) Strickland, Micah SR           
  2 Kalaheo High School                           46.6h      45.6h STAT                8  
     1) Judd, Marvin JR                 2) Williams, Orrys JR             
     3) Haile, Willie JR                4) Simon, Dominic SR              
  3 Kaimuki High School                           50.3h      46.2h OIA                 6  
     1) Hanuna, Steven SR               2) Sexton, Anthony JR             
     3) Tran, Huy SR                    4) Capps-Doll, Duran SO           
  4 Kalani High School                            47.2h      47.2h DIV                 4  
     1) Fukuda, Brian SR                2) Kamisato, Brandon SR           
     3) Kim, Karson JR                  4) Lau, Tony SR                   
  5 Kaiser High School                            45.2h      47.7h DIV                 2  
     1) Alices, Michael 12              2) Miller, Evan 12                
     3) Fong, Vincent SR                4) Wise, Shannon SR               
  6 McKinley High School                          47.3h      47.9h DIV                 1  
     1) Harris, Joseph SR               2) Matuz, Zoltan SR               
     3) Patterson, Jonah SR             4) Valenti, Antoni SR             
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 49.8h  4/1971      Gouveia, Willard, Kaimuki High School       
                53.24  STAT
                56.24  OIA
                64.84  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond      JR Kahuku                 51.8h      51.7h STAT               10  
  2 Tuimaunei, Suaesi   JR Kahuku                 53.2h      53.4h OIA                 8  
  3 Valenti, Antoni     SR McKinley               52.6h      53.5h OIA                 6  
  4 Evans, Jason        JR Kahuku                 53.9h      53.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Swart, Dennis          Kaiser                 52.8h      54.6h OIA                 2  
  6 Clore, Victor       SR Castle                 55.0h      55.5h OIA                 1  
  7 Harris, Joseph      SR McKinley               55.0h      56.1h OIA              
  8 Moore, Shenon       FR Kaiser                 55.6h      56.2h DIV              
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 40.2h  4/1981      Wallrabenstein, Bill, Roosevelt High School 
                43.04  STAT
                45.24  OIA
                50.04  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Tomasi      SR Kahuku                 42.0h      41.2h STAT               10  
  2 Bridenstine, Arthu  JR Kahuku                 42.4h      41.7h STAT                8  
  3 Gomes, Isaac        JR Roosevelt              42.0h      42.0h STAT                6  
  4 Arcala, Aaron       SR Castle                 45.8h      43.4h OIA                 4  
  5 Miller, Evan        12 Kaiser                 42.8h      43.6h OIA                 2  
  6 Losbog, Allen       SR Castle                 43.1h      44.0h OIA                 1  
  7 Westbrook, Phillip  JR Kaiser                 45.6h      44.3h OIA              
  8 Fukuda, Brian       SR Kalani                 44.9h      45.5h DIV              
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 1:57.3h  4/1978      Jenness, Steve, Kalaheo High School       
                2:07.04  STAT
                2:16.24  OIA
                2:30.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Swart, Dennis          Kaiser               2:12.6h    2:06.8h STAT               10  
  2 Otaguro, John       JR Roosevelt            2:13.5h    2:08.9h OIA                 8  
  3 Lightsy, Euta          Kahuku               2:13.3h    2:10.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Williams, Orrys     JR Kalaheo              2:15.7h    2:11.2h OIA                 4  
  5 Simon, Dominic      SR Kalaheo              2:12.8h    2:12.4h OIA                 2  
  6 Yeager, Joshua      SR Kahuku               2:13.0h    2:17.2h DIV                 1  
  7 Staples, J Paulo    JR Kahuku               2:18.7h    2:22.2h DIV              
  8 Buchan, Shawn       JR Kalaheo              2:20.1h    2:23.9h DIV              
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 21.9h  4/1980      Akiu, Mike, Kalaheo High School             
                23.54  STAT
                25.04  OIA
                27.04  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Villoria, Joshua    SR Farrington             22.1h      22.2h STAT               10  
  2 Victoria, AJ        JR Kahuku                 23.1h      22.9h STAT                8  
  3 Tuimaunei, Suaesi   JR Kahuku                 22.8h      23.3h STAT                6  
  4 Afalava, AL         SR Kahuku                 23.4h      23.5h OIA                 4  
  5 Gomes, Isaac        JR Roosevelt              23.5h      23.6h OIA                 2  
  6 Miller, Evan        12 Kaiser                 23.6h      23.8h OIA                 1  
  7 Valenti, Antoni     SR McKinley               23.6h      24.3h OIA              
  8 Haile, Willie       JR Kalaheo                22.9h      25.6h DIV              
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 9:49.1h  4/2004      Arwakaki, Reid, Kalani High School        
               10:00.24  STAT
               11:18.44  OIA
               11:51.04  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Arakaki, Reid       SR Kalani              10:01.24   10:20.3h OIA                10  
  2 Nakasaki, Trent     SR Castle              10:41.94   10:29.2h OIA                 8  
  3 Kodama, Matthew     JR Castle              11:15.44   10:35.3h OIA                 6  
  4 Bunker, Jacob       11 Kaiser              10:28.84   10:39.2h OIA                 4  
  5 Wong, Trevor        SO Kaiser              10:52.24   10:41.3h OIA                 2  
  6 Leon-Guerrero, Nol  JR Kaiser              11:01.04   10:46.7h OIA                 1  
  7 Staples, J Paulo    JR Kahuku              10:44.90   10:49.8h OIA              
  8 Wicker, Julian      SR Kalaheo             11:03.14   10:54.9h OIA              
  9 Racoma, Alex        JR Kahuku              11:07.30   10:55.6h OIA              
 10 Hayler, Nicholas    SR Castle              11:36.04   10:59.1h OIA              
 11 Yim, Gibbs     TJ   JR Moanalua            11:33.44   11:06.1h OIA              
 12 Young, Pierce       SR Kalaheo             11:08.24   11:26.6h DIV              
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 3:27.60  4/1973      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                3:39.24  STAT
                3:45.24  OIA
                4:20.24  DIV
    School                                      Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kahuku High School                          3:34.2h    3:33.1h STAT               10  
     1) Fuller, Tomasi SR               2) Hafoka, Spencer SR             
     3) Tutor, Redmond JR               4) Moala, Mau HE SR               
  2 Kaiser High School                          3:44.1h    3:42.5h OIA                 8  
     1) Moore, Shenon FR                2) Miller, Evan 12                
     3) Alices, Michael 12              4) Fong, Vincent SR               
  3 Kalaheo High School                         3:47.4h    3:43.5h OIA                 6  
     1) Judd, Marvin JR                 2) Tawnsell, Devon JR             
     3) Williams, Orrys JR              4) Simon, Dominic SR              
  4 Roosevelt High School                       3:47.5h    3:44.2h OIA                 4  
     1) Ko, Vincent JR                  2) Otaguro, John JR               
     3) Howard, Sean SR                 4) Gomes, Isaac JR                
  5 McKinley High School                        3:48.4h    3:44.6h OIA                 2  
     1) Harris, Joseph SR               2) Valenti, Antoni SR             
     3) Patterson, Jonah SR             4) Cheng, Stephen JR              
  6 Castle High School                          3:52.3h    3:49.1h DIV                 1  
     1) Clore, Victor SR                2) Arcala, Aaron SR               
     3) Losbog, Allen SR                4) Nakasaki, Trent SR             
  7 Kalani High School                          3:57.6h    3:53.9h DIV              
     1) Fukuda, Brian SR                2) Chen, Daniel SR                
     3) Lau, Tony SR                    4) Kamisato, Brandon SR           
 -- McKinley High School  'B'                                   x                   
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: *  6-07  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School            
              5-10.00  STAT
              5-06.00  OIA
              5-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Alices, Michael     12 Kaiser               6-04.00    6-00.00 STAT               10  
  2 Judd, Marvin        JR Kalaheo              5-02.00    5-06.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Devin, Unga         JR Kahuku               5-06.00    5-04.00 DIV                 6  
  4 Lau, Tony           SR Kalani               5-04.00    5-02.00 DIV                 4  
  5 Gomes, Isaac        JR Roosevelt            5-04.00    5-00.00 DIV                 2  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 23-00  4/1980      Moriwaki, A, Kaimuki High School            
             20-00.00  STAT
             19-00.00  OIA
             16-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tutor, Redmond      JR Kahuku              21-07.00   21-01.00 STAT               10  
  2 Hafoka, Spencer     SR Kahuku              20-11.00   21-00.00 STAT                8  
  3 Fukuhara, Robert    JR Roosevelt           20-06.50   20-06.50 STAT                6  
  4 Victoria, AJ        JR Kahuku              20-03.50   19-07.50 OIA                 4  
  5 Hanuna, Steven      SR Kaimuki             19-09.00   19-04.00 OIA                 2  
  6 Williams, Orrys     JR Kalaheo             19-09.00  J18-06.50 DIV                 1  
  7 Judd, Marvin        JR Kalaheo             19-01.50  J19-01.50 OIA              
  8 Haile, Willie       JR Kalaheo             18-11.00  J18-11.00 DIV              
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 47-05.50  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School         
                40-00.00  STAT
                37-00.00  OIA
                32-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond      JR Kahuku              43-00.50   43-01.25 STAT               10  
  2 Fukuhara, Robert    JR Roosevelt           40-00.00   40-00.00 STAT                8  
  3 Fuller, Tomasi      SR Kahuku              38-11.50   38-07.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Hanuna, Steven      SR Kaimuki             37-06.00   37-06.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Judd, Marvin        JR Kalaheo             35-10.25   37-01.50 OIA                 2  
  6 Haile, Willie       JR Kalaheo             36-00.25   36-05.00 DIV                 1  
  7 Lau, Tony           SR Kalani              36-01.00   35-00.50 DIV              
  8 Ko, Vincent         JR Roosevelt           34-10.25   34-10.25 DIV              
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 186-10  4/2003      Avegalio Bill, Kahuku High School          
                135-00  STAT
                120-00  OIA
                 90-00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lilo, Allen            Farrington            157-03  157-03.00 STAT               10  
  2 Salanoa, Sonny      JR Kailua                138-07  138-07.00 STAT                8  
  3 Ieru, Raphael       SR McKinley            38-06.50  138-06.50 STAT                6  
  4 Spencer, Jordan     JR Roosevelt           35-01.50  135-01.50 STAT                4  
  5 Beatty, Byron       JR Kahuku                132-00  132-00.00 OIA                 2  
  6 Funaki, Vuni        JR McKinley            28-07.50  128-07.50 OIA                 1  
  7 Niumatalolo, David  SR Kahuku                117-01  124-05.00 OIA              
  8 Wassman, Kamuela    JR Kalani                120-06  122-04.00 OIA              
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 55-07.75  4/1980      Noga Falaniko                            
                46-00.00  STAT
                41-00.00  OIA
                30-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lauvao, Shaun       SR Farrington          48-03.00   48-03.00 STAT               10  
  2 Beatty, Byron       JR Kahuku              44-00.00   44-00.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Strickland, Micah   SR Kahuku              39-05.00   41-04.50 OIA                 6  
  4 Niumatalolo, David  SR Kahuku              40-06.50   40-06.50 DIV                 4  
  5 Funaki, Vuni        JR McKinley            38-03.00   40-00.00 DIV                 2  
  6 Salanoa, Sonny      JR Kailua              37-05.00   39-00.00 DIV                 1  
  7 Perreira, Ryan      JR Moanalua            36-08.00   36-08.00 DIV              
  8 Ilaoa, Toli         JR Kalaheo             36-04.25   36-04.25 DIV              
 
                          JV Girls Results 
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School          87        2) Roosevelt High School      86   
    2) Kalani High School          86        4) Moanalua High School       56   
    5) Castle High School          55        6) Farrington High School     26   
    7) Kalaheo High School         16        8) Kaiser High School         15   
    9) Kailua High School          14       10) Kaimuki High School        12   
   11) McKinley High School         1                                           
                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 16.4h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                22.84  JV
                25.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickerson, Kathryn  SO Moanalua               18.4h      17.7h JV                 10  
  2 Iha, Christine      FR Kalani                 18.7h      18.4h JV                  8  
  3 Haru, Ihilani       SO Castle                 18.8h      18.6h JV                  6  
  4 Manaday, Marinett   SO Farrington             19.9h      19.4h JV                  4  
  5 Ernestburg, Kellie  SO Kahuku                 19.9h      19.6h JV                  2  
  6 Burt, Ashley        FR Kahuku                 20.2h      19.8h JV                  1  
  7 Kim, Lydia          SO Roosevelt              20.1h      20.2h JV               
  8 Fujimoto, Marcy     SO Kalani                 20.2h      21.5h JV               
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 12.6h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                15.24  JV
                16.84  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua               12.8h      12.4h*JV                 10  
  2 Taketa, Yasmina     FR Kalani                 12.9h      12.6h*JV                  8  
  3 Wilson, Jessica     SO Castle                 13.1h      12.9h JV                  6  
  4 Speer, Lani         FR Kahuku                 13.4h     J12.9h JV                  4  
  5 Williams, Tiannen   FR Kalaheo                13.3h      13.1h JV                  2  
  6 Aranaydo, Tahnee    10 Farrington             13.4h      13.5h JV                  1  
 -- Nautu, Helanica     SO Kahuku                 13.1h         DQ                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 5:24.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School          
                6:53.44  JV
                7:26.54  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wasson, Keilani     FR Kahuku               5:43.0h    5:32.7h JV                 10  
  2 Tran, Pauline       SO Roosevelt            5:41.8h    5:38.0h JV                  8  
  3 Suehiro, Alyson     SO Kalani               5:59.4h    5:55.9h JV                  6  
  4 Bae, Nicole         FR Roosevelt            5:58.5h    5:59.0h JV                  4  
  5 Chun, Hillary       SO Kaiser               6:01.5h    5:59.8h JV                  2  
  6 Simao, Karri        SO Kaiser               6:05.3h    6:01.1h JV                  1  
  7 Nomura, Kristy      SO Kalani               6:03.6h    6:08.8h JV               
  8 Leon-Guerrero, Nao  FR Kaiser               6:06.8h    6:11.3h JV               
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 54.2h  4/2003      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       PoolingAshley GibuLindsay RibaoSonia Shamblin Mary
                66.24  JV
                66.24  DIV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Farrington High School                        56.08      55.9h JV                 10  
     1) Manaday, Marinett SO            2) Aranaydo, Tahnee 10            
     3) Vallejo, Candace 10             4) Gaoiran, Cristel-May 10        
  2 Moanalua High School                          56.44      56.3h JV                  8  
     1) Braga, Griselle FR              2) Robinson, Carima FR            
     3) Nickerson, Kathryn SO           4) Thomas, Tasia FR               
  3 Castle High School                            55.58      57.0h JV                  6  
     1) Haru, Ihilani SO                2) Bajet, Kelsie FR               
     3) Montelih, Malie SO              4) Kanda, Patience FR             
  4 Roosevelt High School                         57.50      57.2h JV                  4  
     1) Say, Carmen SO                  2) Taketa, Minden SO              
     3) Kiczeck, Michelle SO            4) Dudoit, Tahnee SO              
  5 Kalani High School                            57.38      57.6h JV                  2  
     1) Iha, Christine FR               2) Galase, Kiana SO               
     3) Whittaker, Megan SO             4) Taketa, Yasmina FR             
  6 McKinley High School                          58.48      58.8h JV                  1  
     1) Simpson, Marina FR              2) Cheng, Yun Chi SO              
     3) Li, Jessica SO                  4) Iaea, Angela SO                
 -- Kahuku High School                            54.78         DQ                  
     1) Speer, Lani FR                  2) Walker, Vailima SO             
     3) Kawaauhau, Juleesa FR           4) Nautu, Helanica SO             
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 60.6h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                78.24  JV
              1:22.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Jessica     SO Castle                 62.6h      62.5h JV                 10  
  2 Williams, Tiannen   FR Kalaheo                65.1h      64.1h JV                  8  
  3 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua               64.1h      64.8h JV                  6  
  4 Marquardsen, Scarl  FR Kahuku                 66.9h      65.6h JV                  4  
  5 Wilson, Marina      FR Kaimuki                68.5h     J65.6h JV                  2  
  6 Montelih, Malie     SO Castle                 69.7h      67.7h JV                  1  
  7 Vallejo, Candace    10 Farrington             66.9h      68.0h JV               
  8 Aranaydo, Tahnee    10 Farrington             67.5h      69.8h JV               
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 47.2h  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                62.24  JV
                67.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kathryn  SO Moanalua               54.0h      52.8h JV                 10  
  2 Iha, Christine      FR Kalani                 54.7h      53.3h JV                  8  
  3 Haru, Ihilani       SO Castle                 54.1h     J53.3h JV                  6  
  4 Manaday, Marinett   SO Farrington             55.1h      55.1h JV                  4  
  5 Zamansani, Zsaleh   FR Roosevelt              55.7h     J55.1h JV                  2  
  6 Ernestburg, Kellie  SO Kahuku                 57.3h      56.6h JV                  1  
  7 Kim, Lydia          SO Roosevelt              58.2h      59.5h JV               
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 2:35.0h  4/1999      Hurd, Katie, Kaiser High School           
                3:15.24  JV
                3:30.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marina      FR Kaimuki              2:43.0h    2:43.3h JV                 10  
  2 Tran, Pauline       SO Roosevelt            2:47.0h    2:46.8h JV                  8  
  3 Chun, Hillary       SO Kaiser               2:54.1h    2:54.4h JV                  6  
  4 Simao, Karri        SO Kaiser               2:54.7h    2:54.7h JV                  4  
  5 Stokes-Wickersham,  FR Castle               2:58.3h    2:55.0h JV                  2  
  6 Hayler, Angela      FR Castle               3:04.3h    2:56.0h JV                  1  
  7 Nomura, Kristy      SO Kalani               2:54.8h    2:58.0h JV               
  8 Galase, Kiana       SO Kalani               3:02.9h    3:03.4h JV               
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 26.3h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                32.24  JV
                35.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tasia       FR Moanalua               26.8h      26.4h JV                 10  
  2 Taketa, Yasmina     FR Kalani                 27.2h      27.1h JV                  8  
  3 Williams, Tiannen   FR Kalaheo                27.4h     J27.1h JV                  6  
  4 Wilson, Jessica     SO Castle                 27.2h      27.2h JV                  4  
  5 Nautu, Helanica     SO Kahuku                 27.4h      27.5h JV                  2  
  6 Speer, Lani         FR Kahuku                 27.8h      27.6h JV                  1  
  7 Iaea, Angela        SO McKinley               28.4h      28.2h JV               
  8 Walker, Vailima     SO Kahuku                 27.9h     J28.2h JV               
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 11:36.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School         
                13:56.44  JV
                16:15.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wasson, Keilani     FR Kahuku              12:37.70   12:21.6h JV                 10  
  2 Tran, Pauline       SO Roosevelt           12:42.74   12:29.6h JV                  8  
  3 Bae, Nicole         FR Roosevelt           14:05.44   13:11.1h JV                  6  
  4 Muramoto, Shannon   SO Kalani              13:02.24   13:11.2h JV                  4  
  5 Leon-Guerrero, Nao  FR Kaiser              13:37.04   13:56.8h DIV                 2  
  6 Stokes-Wickersham,  FR Castle              13:55.34   14:14.2h DIV                 1  
  7 Arao, Angelica      FR McKinley            14:16.54   14:25.2h DIV              
  8 Reichers, Jessica   SO Moanalua            13:43.04   14:27.5h DIV              
  9 Hayler, Angela      FR Castle              15:07.24   15:08.4h DIV              
 10 Pristou-Globokar,   FR Castle              15:18.24   16:07.7h DIV              
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:33.9h  4/2003      Moanalua High School, Moanalua High School
                         LoMingNgarLukoMelissaScheibMollie Thompson Kristel
                5:12.24  JV
                6:00.24  DIV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Castle High School                          4:40.34    4:32.7h*JV                 10  
     1) Haru, Ihilani SO                2) Bajet, Kelsie FR               
     3) Montelih, Malie SO              4) Wilson, Jessica SO             
  2 Kahuku High School                          4:30.80    4:38.2h JV                  8  
     1) Walker, Vailima SO              2) Speer, Lani FR                 
     3) Wasson, Keilani FR              4) Tafiti, Jerica FR              
  3 Farrington High School                      4:55.68    4:39.8h JV                  6  
     1) Manaday, Marinett SO            2) Aranaydo, Tahnee 10            
     3) Vallejo, Candace 10             4) Gaoiran, Cristel-May 10        
  4 Roosevelt High School                       5:01.46    4:49.7h JV                  4  
     1) Say, Carmen SO                  2) Kiczeck, Michelle SO           
     3) Kim, Lydia SO                   4) Dudoit, Tahnee SO              
  5 Moanalua High School                        4:53.14    4:52.4h JV                  2  
     1) Robinson, Carima FR             2) Nickerson, Kathryn SO          
     3) Thomas, Tasia FR                4) Braga, Griselle FR             
  6 Kalani High School                          4:01.98    4:52.7h JV                  1  
     1) Whittaker, Megan SO             2) Nomura, Kristy SO              
     3) Suehiro, Alyson SO              4) Taketa, Yasmina FR             
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: *  4-10  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-00.00  JV
              3-10.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Taketa, Yasmina     FR Kalani               4-03.00    4-06.00 JV                 10  
  2 Dudoit, Tahnee      SO Roosevelt            4-00.00   J4-06.00 JV                  8  
  3 Zamansani, Zsaleh   FR Roosevelt            4-02.00    4-02.00 JV                  6  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: *  8-01  4/1998      Funke Julie, Kalaheo High School            
              6-00.00  JV
              5-06.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Conley, Caitlin     SO Roosevelt            6-00.00    6-06.00 JV                 10  
  2 Say, Carmen         SO Roosevelt            5-06.00    6-00.00 JV                  8  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 15-09  4/1993      Renfroe Cara, Kalaheo High School           
             13-00.00  JV
             12-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taketa, Yasmina     FR Kalani              14-10.00   14-10.00 JV                 10  
  2 Dudoit, Tahnee      SO Roosevelt           14-01.00   14-01.00 JV                  8  
  3 Cabuyadau, Kimberl  SO Kalani              13-06.00   13-06.00 JV                  6  
  4 Thorhallsson, Tama  SO Kalani              13-00.00   13-00.00 JV                  4  
  5 Bajet, Kelsie       FR Castle              12-10.00   12-10.00 DIV                 2  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 34-07  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             26-00.00  JV
             25-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Megan    SO Kalani              28-06.50   28-06.50 JV                 10  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 114-08  4/1995      Kaahu Wailani, Kahuku High School          
                 60-00  JV
                 50-00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Aalona, Ilissa      SO Kahuku              12-03.50  112-03.50 JV                 10  
  2 Taele, Jasmin       SO Kahuku              07-05.50  107-05.50 JV                  8  
  3 Kawaauhau, Juleesa  FR Kahuku                100-06  100-06.00 JV                  6  
  4 Salanoa, Fale       FR Kailua              84-03.50   89-00.00 JV                  4  
  5 Conley, Caitlin     SO Roosevelt              76-10   86-03.00 JV                  2  
  6 Lene, Tulipa        11 Farrington             84-04   84-04.00 JV                  1  
  7 Faaleaoga, Agnes    FR Kailua              79-01.50   79-01.50 JV               
  8 Crowell, Chevelle   FR Kailua                 68-07   71-01.50 JV               
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
     Eastern: * 34-07  4/2002      Fa'aiu Rosela, Farrington High School       
             23-00.00  JV
             20-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kawaauhau, Juleesa  FR Kahuku              32-03.75   34-01.50 JV                 10  
  2 Faaleaoga, Agnes    FR Kailua              29-03.25   29-09.50 JV                  8  
  3 Maulpo, Christina   SO Kahuku              29-05.25   29-05.25 JV                  6  
  4 Aalona, Ilissa      SO Kahuku              28-03.00   28-07.50 JV                  4  
  5 Salanoa, Fale       FR Kailua              27-11.00   28-06.50 JV                  2  
  6 Whittaker, Megan    SO Kalani              27-03.00   27-03.00 JV                  1  
  7 Crowell, Chevelle   FR Kailua              26-06.00   26-06.00 JV               
  8 Lene, Tulipa        11 Farrington          23-08.75   23-08.75 JV               
 
                             JV Boys Results      
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         126        2) Castle High School         88   
    3) Moanalua High School        73        4) Farrington High School     65   
    5) Kalaheo High School         51        6) Kailua High School         31   
    7) Kalani High School          16        8) Kaimuki High School         8   
    9) Roosevelt High School        4       10) Kaiser High School          1   
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
          21.24  JV
          23.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rista, Ethan        SO Castle                 17.44      17.0h JV                 10  
  2 Aumua, Lehi         SO Kahuku                 19.94      18.5h JV                  8  
  3 Smith, Alex         FR Kalaheo                20.14      18.6h JV                  6  
  4 Harris, Steven      SO Kaimuki                20.34     J18.6h JV                  4  
  5 Koelkebeck, Justin  FR Roosevelt              23.24      19.5h JV                  2  
  6 Solano, Michael     SO Moanalua               21.24      21.9h DIV                 1  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
          13.04  JV
          13.64  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanaka, Bronson     SO Castle                 11.2h      11.1h JV                 10  
  2 Rista, Ethan        SO Castle                 11.3h      11.4h JV                  8  
  3 Cummings, Jonathan  SO Kahuku                 11.5h     J11.4h JV                  6  
  4 Siliga, Koakela     SO Kalaheo                11.5h      11.5h JV                  4  
  5 Soliai, Pele        SO Kahuku                 11.8h      11.6h JV                  2  
  6 Mataafa, Toaga      SO Kahuku                 11.9h      11.8h JV                  1  
  7 Forges, Sean        SO Kailua                 11.9h      11.9h JV               
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
        5:16.34  JV
        6:02.84  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Long-Newfield, Cha  FR Kahuku               4:53.3h    4:46.5h JV                 10  
  2 Muramoto, Ziggy     SO Farrington           4:52.7h   J4:46.5h JV                  8  
  3 Taylor, Kensuke     FR Kailua               4:53.5h    4:48.7h JV                  6  
  4 Hee Wai, Travis     SO Kalani               4:57.3h    4:57.3h JV                  4  
  5 Vita, Ephraim       SO Farrington           4:58.9h    4:58.7h JV                  2  
  6 Lung, Wai Wing      SO Moanalua             5:07.5h    5:05.2h JV                  1  
  7 Miyasaka, Philip    SO Kaimuki              5:07.9h    5:06.0h JV               
  8 Lung, Wai Kwong     SO Moanalua             5:07.9h    5:06.2h JV               
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
          56.04  JV
          58.24  DIV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                            45.18      46.6h JV                 10  
     1) Cummings, Jonathan SO           2) Mataafa, Toaga SO              
     3) Teo, Shiloh FR                  4) Malufau, Jede FR               
  2 Moanalua High School                          49.64      48.4h JV                  8  
     1) Kure, Joshua FR                 2) Nguyen, Hieu SO                
     3) Percoco, Joey SO                4) Pascoe, Dane SO                
  3 Kalaheo High School                           48.20      48.7h JV                  6  
     1) Siliga, Koakela SO              2) Poole, Derek SO                
     3) Smith, Alex FR                  4) Tezuka, Yuya SO                
  4 Kailua High School                            48.94      49.2h JV                  4  
     1) Holeso-Wolfe, Travis SO         2) Okami, Edward FR               
     3) Valencia, Joey FR               4) Forges, Sean SO                
  5 Kalani High School                            47.68      50.9h JV                  2  
     1) Tanabe, Brad                    2) Wong, Makana SO                
     3) Ahn, Ji Soo FR                  4) Tasato, Daniel FR              
 -- Farrington High School                        50.94        DNF                  
     1) Badua, Christopher SO           2) Ibana, Jordan FR               
     3) Hamilton, Grant SO              4) Santiago, Larry SO             
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
          64.24  JV
          66.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rista, Ethan        SO Castle                 53.3h      54.2h JV                 10  
  2 Tanaka, Bronson     SO Castle                 55.2h      55.1h JV                  8  
  3 Teo, Shiloh         FR Kahuku                 56.0h      55.2h JV                  6  
  4 Pascoe, Dane        SO Moanalua               55.3h      55.4h JV                  4  
  5 Vita, Ephraim       SO Farrington             56.4h      56.5h JV                  2  
  6 Souiera, Matthew    SO Kalaheo                55.8h      56.7h JV                  1  
  7 Nguyen, Hieu        SO Moanalua               56.7h      56.9h JV               
  8 Wong, Makana        SO Kalani                 57.6h      58.5h JV               
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
          55.24  JV
          57.24  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rista, Ethan        SO Castle                 43.34      43.8h JV                 10  
  2 Smith, Alex         FR Kalaheo                48.04      46.8h JV                  8  
  3 Wall, Kyle          SO Kahuku                 49.74     J46.8h JV                  6  
  4 Harris, Steven      SO Kaimuki                49.14      47.8h JV                  4  
  5 Falemalu, Pai Pai   FR Kahuku                 52.04      49.4h JV                  2  
  6 Solano, Michael     SO Moanalua               55.84      53.5h JV                  1  
  7 Koelkebeck, Justin  FR Roosevelt              53.94      55.0h JV               
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
        2:24.24  JV
        2:45.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muramoto, Ziggy     SO Farrington           2:16.3h    2:20.1h JV                 10  
  2 Atwood, Brennan Le  SO Moanalua             2:21.4h    2:21.3h JV                  8  
  3 Vita, Ephraim       SO Farrington           2:20.3h    2:22.2h JV                  6  
  4 Long-Newfield, Cha  FR Kahuku               2:19.2h   J2:22.2h JV                  4  
  5 Takahashi, Jordan   FR Castle               2:20.8h    2:22.3h JV                  2  
  6 Auna, Drake         JR Kahuku               2:22.7h    2:28.2h DIV                 1  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
          26.74  JV
          28.24  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rista, Ethan        SO Castle                 23.6h      23.3h JV                 10  
  2 Tanaka, Bronson     SO Castle                 23.3h     J23.3h JV                  8  
  3 Cummings, Jonathan  SO Kahuku                 23.4h      23.5h JV                  6  
  4 Siliga, Koakela     SO Kalaheo                24.2h      24.6h JV                  4  
  5 Forges, Sean        SO Kailua                 24.7h      24.7h JV                  2  
  6 Tamjid, Rafee       FR Roosevelt              25.3h      25.0h JV                  1  
  7 Teo, Shiloh         FR Kahuku                 24.3h      25.1h JV               
 -- Pascoe, Dane        SO Moanalua               24.4h        DNF                  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
       11:46.34  JV
       12:32.84  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kensuke     FR Kailua              10:41.24   10:48.1h JV                 10  
  2 Ng, Chun Bond       SO Moanalua            11:18.24   11:02.2h JV                  8  
  3 Hee Wai, Travis     SO Kalani              11:09.24   11:06.9h JV                  6  
  4 Atwood, Brennan Le  SO Moanalua            11:45.64   11:20.5h JV                  4  
  5 Bowman, Marc        FR Moanalua            12:15.64   11:44.3h JV                  2  
  6 Inoue, Micah        SO Kaiser              12:25.24   11:47.6h DIV                 1  
  7 Takahashi, Jordan   FR Castle              11:28.14   12:22.3h DIV              
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
        4:07.24  JV
        4:30.24  DIV
    School                                      Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Castle High School                          3:58.0h    3:50.7h JV                 10  
     1) Takahashi, Jordan FR            2) Nitta, Seth SO                 
     3) Tanaka, Bronson SO              4) Rista, Ethan SO                
  2 Kahuku High School                          3:56.3h    3:53.6h JV                  8  
     1) Teo, Shiloh FR                  2) Malufau, Jede FR               
     3) Soliai, Pele SO                 4) Hammock, Brent SO              
  3 Moanalua High School                        3:54.7h    3:57.0h JV                  6  
     1) Nguyen, Hieu SO                 2) Kure, Joshua FR                
     3) Percoco, Joey SO                4) Pascoe, Dane SO                
  4 Farrington High School                      3:56.3h    3:58.0h JV                  4  
     1) Vita, Ephraim SO                2) Muramoto, Ziggy SO             
     3) Badua, Christopher SO           4) Hamilton, Grant SO             
  5 Kailua High School                          4:05.0h    4:03.1h JV                  2  
     1) Valencia, Joey FR               2) Forges, Sean SO                
     3) Holeso-Wolfe, Travis SO         4) Okami, Edward FR               
 -- Kalaheo High School                         4:08.8h         DQ                  
     1) Siliga, Koakela SO              2) Tezuka, Yuya SO                
     3) Smith, Alex FR                  4) Poole, Derek SO                
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
        5-00.00  JV
        4-08.00  DIV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Siliga, Koakela     SO Kalaheo              4-08.00    5-04.00 JV                 10  
  2 Bugarin, George     SO Moanalua             5-02.00    5-02.00 JV                  8  
  3 Solano, Michael     SO Moanalua             4-10.00    5-00.00 JV                  4  
  3 Ahn, Ji Soo         FR Kalani               5-00.00    5-00.00 JV                  4  
  3 Pukahi, Alii        FR Kahuku               5-00.00    5-00.00 JV                  4  
  6 Nguyen, Hieu        SO Moanalua             4-08.00   J5-00.00 JV                  1  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
       16-09.00  JV
       15-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wall, Kyle          SO Kahuku              18-07.50   18-07.50 JV                 10  
  2 Siliga, Koakela     SO Kalaheo             17-06.00   18-05.00 JV                  8  
  3 Nguyen, Hieu        SO Moanalua            17-00.00   18-01.25 JV                  6  
  4 Forges, Sean        SO Kailua              16-08.00   18-00.00 JV                  4  
  5 Malufau, Jede       FR Kahuku              17-06.00   17-06.00 JV                  2  
  6 Thomas, Andre       SO Roosevelt           17-00.00   17-00.00 JV                  1  
  7 Kure, Joshua        FR Moanalua            17-00.00  J17-00.00 JV               
  8 Pukahi, Alii        FR Kahuku              16-08.50   16-08.50 DIV              
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
       33-00.00  JV
       30-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wall, Kyle          SO Kahuku              38-04.00   38-04.00 JV                 10  
  2 Nguyen, Hieu        SO Moanalua            38-01.75   38-03.75 JV                  8  
  3 Pukahi, Alii        FR Kahuku              35-09.00   36-09.00 JV                  6  
  4 Malufau, Jede       FR Kahuku              35-05.25   36-01.50 JV                  4  
  5 Tanaka, Bronson     SO Castle              35-05.50   35-05.50 JV                  2  
  6 Kure, Joshua        FR Moanalua            34-03.75   35-03.00 JV                  1  
  7 Smith, Alex         FR Kalaheo             34-02.00   35-01.00 JV               
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
          85-00  JV
          80-00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fatu, Fetalaiga        Farrington            138-03  138-03.00 JV                 10  
  2 Wall, Kyle          SO Kahuku                125-04  138-00.50 JV                  8  
  3 Esara, Elisara         Farrington            119-06  125-03.25 JV                  6  
  4 Fiso, Malome        SO Kahuku                124-07  124-07.00 JV                  4  
  5 Lavea, Kainalu      SO Moanalua            16-04.50  124-03.00 JV                  2  
  6 Toifua, Penisoni    FR Kailua                102-06  120-05.00 JV                  1  
  7 Tuimalealiifano, T  SO Farrington            106-09  118-00.00 JV               
  8 Falemalu, Pai Pai   FR Kahuku                109-03  109-03.00 JV               
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================================
       30-00.00  JV
       26-00.00  DIV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fatu, Fetalaiga        Farrington          41-08.25   41-08.25 JV                 10  
  2 AU, Patrick         FR Kahuku              40-10.75   40-10.75 JV                  8  
  3 Tuimalealiifano, T  SO Farrington          36-04.50   39-04.50 JV                  6  
  4 Poole, Derek        SO Kalaheo             35-07.00   37-04.00 JV                  4  
  5 Toifua, Penisoni    FR Kailua              34-06.00   36-04.00 JV                  2  
  6 Esara, Elisara         Farrington          35-09.00   35-09.00 JV                  1  
  7 Fiso, Malome        SO Kahuku              33-06.25   35-01.25 JV               
  8 Kinikini, Daniel    FR Kahuku              34-00.50   34-00.50 JV