Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2006 George Yamamoto Invitational - 3/25/2006                 
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
2006 George Yamamoto Invitational - 3/25/2006
Mililani High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 32
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Mililani High School MILI 101
2 Waipahu High School WAIP 34
2 Pearl City High School PCHS 34
2 Moanalua High School MOAN 34
5 Kauai High School KAUA 32
6 Leilehua High School LEIL 31
7 Campbell High School CAMP 13
8 Castle High School CAST 10
9 Nanakuli High School NANA 4
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: *  5-00  1992        Puanani Akim, Mililani High School          
              4-08.00  STATE
              4-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rollins, Savannah      Kauai HS               4-08.00 STATE               6  
  2 Griffin, Veronica   SO Mililani               4-06.00 OIA                 4  
  3 Nenninger, Bianca      Moanalua               4-04.00 OIA                 3  
  4 Nenninger, Dorscil     Moanalua               4-02.00                     2  
  5 Han, Alice          SO Moanalua              J4-02.00                     1  
  6 Ching, Melissa       9 Mililani               4-00.00                  
  6 Teixeira-Rosa, Tyl  JR Castle                 4-00.00                  
  6 Kobayashi, Kara     JR Mililani               4-00.00                  
  6 Senas, Chenelle     SO Mililani               4-00.00                  
 10 Villamor, Ashley    SO Waipahu                3-10.00                  
 10 Soriano, Darryl     JR Moanalua               3-10.00                  
 10 De Vera, Mary          Leilehua               3-10.00                  
 -- Gonzales, Toni      FR Waipahu                     NH                  
 -- Meyer, Sasha        SR Castle                      NH                  
 -- Cadiz, Emily         9 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 11-00  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani High School      
              8-06.00  STATE
              7-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Romero, Nadia       SR Mililani               9-00.00 STATE               6  
  2 Hackler, Sayoko     SR Mililani               7-06.00 OIA                 4  
  3 Kobayashi, Kara     JR Mililani               6-00.00                     3  
 -- Jackson, Elisha        Mililani                   XNH                  
 -- Fujita, Shawna       9 Mililani              X5-06.00                  
  4 Kawana, Sabrina     JR Mililani             XJ6-00.00                  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 18-00  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
             15-03.00  STATE
             14-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffa     Kauai HS              15-08.25 STATE               6  
  2 Pratt, Jasmine      JR Mililani              15-08.00 STATE               4  
  3 Griffin, Veronica   SO Mililani              14-10.25 OIA                 3  
  4 Tano, Chiemi        JR Moanalua             J14-10.25 OIA                 2  
  5 Araki, Alyssa       SO Waipahu               14-09.00 OIA                 1  
  6 Senas, Chenelle     SO Mililani              14-01.00 OIA              
  7 Wong, Shantelle     JR Moanalua              13-03.75                  
  8 Soriano, Darryl     JR Moanalua              12-00.00                  
  9 Furtado, Shelby        Castle                11-09.50                  
 10 Rabang, Ashtyne     SO Waipahu               11-04.00                  
 11 Carinio, Trishia    SO Castle                10-11.25                  
 12 Haru, Ihilani       JR Castle                10-10.50                  
 -- Fukushima, Raenaa   SO Mililani             X14-09.00                  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 35-07  2004        Mei Li Nickles, Mililani High School        
             31-00.00  STATE
             28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pratt, Jasmine      JR Mililani              31-06.50 STATE               6  
  2 Tano, Chiemi        JR Moanalua              30-10.00 OIA                 4  
  3 Nickerson, Kathryn  JR Moanalua              30-05.00 OIA                 3  
  4 Araki, Alyssa       SO Waipahu               29-09.75 OIA                 2  
  5 Griffin, Veronica   SO Mililani              29-01.50 OIA                 1  
  6 Senas, Chenelle     SO Mililani              27-06.00                  
  7 Haru, Ihilani       JR Castle                23-10.50                  
  8 Carinio, Trishia    SO Castle                22-05.75                  
 -- Senas, Chasity      SR Mililani                   XND                  
 -- Fukushima, Raenaa   SO Mililani             X29-11.00                  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 130-07  1997        Christy Tauolo, Waianae High School        
                100-00  STATE
                 80-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Asuega, Tessa       JR Mililani              94-01.00 OIA                 6  
  2 Senas, Chasity      SR Mililani              89-05.00 OIA                 4  
  3 Banach, Margrie        Leilehua              74-11.00                     3  
  4 Pii, Jerelyn        JR Nanakuli              73-11.00                     2  
  5 Borden, Anika          Pearl City            72-10.00                     1  
  6 Adolpho, Desiree    JR Waipahu               66-01.00                  
  7 Malpas, Diana       JR Moanalua              62-07.00                  
  8 Graves, Keana          Campbell              60-08.00                  
  9 Talaroc, Mary          Leilehua              59-10.00                  
  9 Talaroc, Margret       Leilehua              59-10.00                  
 11 Cabasag, Sheena     SO Mililani              57-07.00                  
 12 Waimau, Sandra         Leilehua              54-11.00                  
 13 Naumu, Krystal         Kauai HS              49-06.00                  
 14 Cadiz, Emily         9 Mililani              46-01.00                  
 15 Reichers, Jessica   JR Moanalua              41-01.00                  
 16 Reichers, Christin  SO Moanalua              40-05.50                  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 36-01  1997        Leuticia Lewis, Leilehua High School        
             30-00.00  STATE
             26-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Borden, Anika          Pearl City            27-06.00 OIA                 6  
  2 Banach, Margrie        Leilehua              26-08.00 OIA                 4  
  3 Malpas, Diana       JR Moanalua              26-01.00 OIA                 3  
  4 Pii, Jerelyn        JR Nanakuli              24-09.00                     2  
  5 Adolpho, Desiree    JR Waipahu               23-06.00                     1  
  6 Cabasag, Sheena     SO Mililani              22-01.50                  
  7 Talaroc, Margret       Leilehua              21-07.00                  
  8 Waimau, Sandra         Leilehua              21-00.00                  
  9 Naumu, Krystal         Kauai HS              20-09.00                  
 10 Graves, Keana          Campbell              18-00.00                  
 11 Reichers, Jessica   JR Moanalua              17-05.50                  
 12 Talaroc, Mary          Leilehua              15-09.50                  
 13 Reichers, Christin  SO Moanalua              10-11.00                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:48.40  1995        Pac-5, Pac-5                              
                         T. Ho, B. Pulhemus, T. Hassing, & S. McCraig      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:59.7h    10  
     1) Asuega, Tessa JR                2) Ching, Melissa 9               
     3) Kobayashi, Kara JR              4) Kawana, Sabrina JR             
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                              2:00.0h     8  
     1) Arakaki, Allison                2) Arakaki, Natasha               
     3) Carvalho, Leeanna               4) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany           
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:47.40  2000        Mililani High School,
                         C. Tucker, M. Murphy, A. Hammonds, & V. Simms     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:52.0h    10  
     1) Nakahara, Allison 9             2) Mitani, Nicole SR              
     3) Stephens, Britney JR            4) Quarles, Ciara SO              
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:56.3h     8  
     1) Pagaragan, Janessa SO           2) Adolpho, Desiree JR            
     3) Roach, Noelani SO               4) Fujiwara, Dana FR              
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                           2:05.0h     6  
     1) Malpas, Diana JR                2) Nickerson, Kathryn JR          
     3) Tano, Chiemi JR                 4) Tano, Mayumi FR                
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             2:05.2h     4  
     1) Haru, Ihilani JR                2) Teixeira-Rosa, Tyleen JR       
     3) Carinio, Trishia SO             4) Furtado, Shelby                
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         2:10.5h     2  
     1) Nakamura, Lisa                  2) Daida, Ashley                  
     3) Kaneshiro, Tobi                 4) Higa, Karissa                  
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                           2:12.1h  
     1) Barona, Winnie May              2) Lane, Jessica                  
     3) Ganal, LlanaJen JR              4) Eggersgluss, Kelsie FR         
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 5:30.11  4/2/2005    Clement Courtney, Moanalua                
    Name                    Year School       Finals  Points  1500 Conv.
=======================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai HS     5:20.1h*    6   4:58.2
  2 Woodward, Crystal            Campbell     5:42.2h     4   5:18.8
  3 Ishihara, Kelli           JR Mililani     5:55.2h     3   5:30.9
  4 Domingo, Dayna               Pearl City   5:58.1h     2   5:33.6
  5 Hollies, Joilynn             Campbell     6:09.6h     1   5:44.3
  6 Kawana, Melissa           SO Mililani     6:11.1h         5:45.7
  7 Rice, Kelli                  Leilehua     6:26.9h         6:00.4
  8 Lozano, Jennifer          SO Waipahu      6:28.8h         6:02.2
  9 Ochiae, Anne                 Pearl City   6:29.9h         6:03.2
 10 Suga, Eva                    Leilehua     6:34.4h         6:07.4
 11 Murata, Kelli             SR Moanalua     6:40.4h         6:13.0
 12 Dasalla, Ednalyn             Leilehua     6:48.0h         6:20.1
 13 Spain, Rachel             JR Moanalua     6:49.8h         6:21.8
 14 Saclausa, Brittany  TJ    SR Moanalua     6:52.0h         6:23.8
 15 Segawa, Kaualiiliimaikal     Leilehua     6:59.6h         6:30.9
 16 Maeshiro, Chloe              Pearl City   7:04.3h         6:35.3
 17 Blackford, Sierra            Kauai HS     7:05.0h         6:35.9
 18 Rafanan, Richelle         JR Waipahu      7:20.6h         6:50.5
 19 Reichers, Jessica         JR Moanalua     7:21.5h         6:51.3
 20 Yee, Kris                 SO Waipahu      7:35.0h         7:03.9
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 12.20  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani High School            
                13.00  STATE
                14.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quarles, Ciara      SO Mililani                 12.9h STATE             2    6  
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffa     Kauai HS                 13.1h OIA               2    4  
  3 Stephens, Britney   JR Mililani                 13.2h OIA               2    3  
  4 Cadiz, Emily         9 Mililani                 13.6h OIA               1    2  
  5 Tanimoto, Keilyn       Pearl City               13.7h OIA               2    1  
  6 Neason, Alexandria     Leilehua                 14.1h                   2 
  6 Malpas, Diana       JR Moanalua                 14.1h                   2 
  8 Bonner, Tiphanea    SR Waipahu                  14.2h                   2 
  9 Powell, Juliana     FR Waipahu                  14.3h                   1 
 10 Braga, Griselle     SO Moanalua                 14.8h                   1 
 11 Brown, Adurianna       Leilehua                 15.3h                   1 
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 5:51.50  2001        Pearl City High School, 
                         A. Fukuda, I. Nakata, C. Calpo, & O. Wilson       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School  'A'                            6:11.4h    10  
     1) Powell, Juliana FR              2) Roach, Noelani SO              
     3) Fujiwara, Dana FR               4) Adolpho, Desiree JR            
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           6:12.8h     8  
     1) Cox, Alexandria                 2) Segawa, Kaualiiliimaikalani    
     3) Lane, Mariama                   4) Rickette, Terryn               
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                         6:31.6h     6  
     1) Maeshiro, Chloe                 2) Tanaka, Amy                    
     3) Ochiae, Anne                    4) Domingo, Dayna                 
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             6:37.9h     4  
     1) Teixeira-Rosa, Tyleen JR        2) Haru, Ihilani JR               
     3) Furtado, Shelby                 4) Naki, Shaunalei                
  5 Moanalua High School  'A'                           7:00.7h     2  
     1) Braga, Griselle SO              2) Nickerson, Kathryn JR          
     3) Tano, Mayumi FR                 4) Murata, Kelli SR               
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                           7:31.6h  
     1) Barona, Winnie May              2) Tamashiro, Katelyn             
     3) Gingras, Samantha SR            4) Lloyd, Stephanie               
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Weightwomens
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 57.20  4/2/2005    Mililani High School,              
                       L Paia, T Asuega, C Senas, M Lehano               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                            X58.0h  
     1) Cabasag, Sheena SO              2) Asuega, Tessa JR               
     3) Cadiz, Emily 9                  4) Senas, Chasity SR              
 -- Leilehua High School  'A'                          X1:11.8h  
     1) Talaroc, Mary                   2) Talaroc, Margret               
     3) Waimau, Sandra                  4) Banach, Margrie                
Event 25  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49.90  1999        Aiea High School, Aiea High School          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Kauai High School  'A'                               X52.9h  
     1) Momohara, Kiley                 2) Lee, Clesson                   
     3) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany            4) Arakaki, Allison               
 -- Moanalua High School  'A'                            X53.3h  
     1) Glover, Christopher JR          2) Hubbard, Kirk SO               
     3) Braga, Griselle SO              4) Tano, Chiemi JR                
 -- Leilehua High School  'A'                            X54.8h  
     1) Brown, Adurianna                2) Demello, Anthony               
     3) Cox, Alexandria                 4) Uculsin, Raymondchito          
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                          X56.8h  
     1) Higa, Karissa                   2) Hewlett, Francis               
     3) Hayama, Stephanie               4) Mole, James                    
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                            X58.7h  
     1) Tanaka, Kathleen 9              2) Matsuyama, Lyle JR             
     3) Naholowaa, Lroelei 9            4) Kimble, Raymond                
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 10:41.10  2002        Pearl City High School,
                          C. Calpo, A. Young, K. Tanimoto, & C. Seinkiewicz 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                          11:07.4h    10  
     1) Kawana, Melissa SO              2) Ishihara, Kelli JR             
     3) Wong, Natalie 11                4) Fronda, Ashlee 9               
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                          11:09.8h     8  
     1) Woodward, Crystal               2) Siaw, Spring                   
     3) Hollies, Joilynn                4) Lloyd, Stephanie               
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                          12:20.5h     6  
     1) Lane, Mariama                   2) Rice, Kelli                    
     3) Segawa, Kaualiiliimaikalani     4) Rickette, Terryn               
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                          13:00.0h     4  
     1) Murata, Kelli SR                2) Saclausa, Brittany  TJ SR      
     3) Spain, Rachel JR                4) Reichers, Jessica JR           
  5 Waipahu High School  'A'                           13:00.1h     2  
     1) Bonner, Tiphanea SR             2) Rafanan, Richelle JR           
     3) Lozano, Jennifer SO             4) Yee, Kris SO                   
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 51.10  2004        Mililani High School,  
                       C. Sena, C. Senas, B. Stephens, & M. Nickles      
                54.80  STATE
                58.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                   Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       53.1h STATE              10  
     1) Mitani, Nicole SR               2) Quarles, Ciara SO              
     3) Senas, Chasity SR               4) Stephens, Britney JR           
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                     56.5h OIA                 8  
     1) Tanimoto, Keilyn                2) Daida, Ashley                  
     3) Kaneshiro, Tobi                 4) Tanaka, Amy                    
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                       56.6h OIA                 6  
     1) Brown, Adurianna                2) De Vera, Mary                  
     3) Cox, Alexandria                 4) Neason, Alexandria             
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                       56.9h OIA                 4  
     1) Malpas, Diana JR                2) Nickerson, Kathryn JR          
     3) Tano, Chiemi JR                 4) Wong, Shantelle JR             
  5 Kauai High School  'A'                          57.2h OIA                 2  
     1) Arakaki, Allison                2) Arakaki, Natasha               
     3) Carvalho, Leeanna               4) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany           
  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                      1:01.8h                  
     1) Gonzales, Toni FR               2) Powell, Juliana FR             
     3) Araki, Alyssa SO                4) Pagaragan, Janessa SO          
 -- Mililani High School  'B'                      X56.4h                  
     1) Ching, Melissa 9                2) Senas, Chenelle SO             
     3) Paia, Pauline SO                4) Nakahara, Allison 9            
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:18.62  4/2/2005    Mililani High School,            
                         C Quarles, J Pratt, M Lee, B Stephens             
                4:32.00  STATE
                4:48.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                   Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:30.5h STATE              10  
     1) Roach, Noelani SO               2) Adolpho, Desiree JR            
     3) Pagaragan, Janessa SO           4) Fujiwara, Dana FR              
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                   4:30.8h STATE               8  
     1) Hashimoto, Tami                 2) Tanimoto, Keilyn               
     3) Domingo, Dayna                  4) Tanaka, Amy                    
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:30.9h STATE               6  
     1) Mitani, Nicole SR               2) Quarles, Ciara SO              
     3) Pratt, Jasmine JR               4) Stephens, Britney JR           
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:45.1h OIA                 4  
     1) Lane, Mariama                   2) Neason, Alexandria             
     3) De Vera, Mary                   4) Rickette, Terryn               
  5 Castle High School  'A'                       5:03.2h                     2  
     1) Carinio, Trishia SO             2) Teixeira-Rosa, Tyleen JR       
     3) Haru, Ihilani JR                4) Furtado, Shelby                
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                     5:04.5h                  
     1) Braga, Griselle SO              2) Malpas, Diana JR               
     3) Nickerson, Kathryn JR           4) Wong, Shantelle JR             
2006 George Yamamoto Invitational - 3/25/2006
Mililani High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 32
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Mililani High School MILI 68
2 Leilehua High School LEIL 51
3 Waipahu High School WAIP 48 . 50
4 Pearl City High School PCHS 44
5 Campbell High School CAMP 27
6 Moanalua High School MOAN 25 . 50
7 Castle High School CAST 25
8 Nanakuli High School NANA 17
9 Kauai High School KAUA 2
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: *  6-06  1997        Bryan Clay, Castle High School              
              5-10.00  STATE
              5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 West, Michael       SR Moanalua               5-07.00 OIA                 6  
  2 Flemming, Jack      JR Waipahu                5-04.00                     3.5
  2 Nguyen, Hieu        JR Moanalua               5-04.00                     3.5
  4 Carothers, Joseph   SO Moanalua              J5-04.00                     2  
  5 Rista, Ethan        JR Castle                 5-02.00                     1  
  6 Nupen, Ryan         SO Mililani              J5-02.00                  
  7 Poncio, Daniel         Leilehua               5-00.00                  
  8 Bugarin, George     JR Moanalua              J5-00.00                  
  9 Aquiat, Mark        SO Waipahu                4-10.00                  
 -- Miguel, Harrison    FR Waipahu                     NH                  
 -- Quitevis, David        Castle                      NH                  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 14-00  1997        Clint Nahina, Moanalua High School          
             11-06.00  STATE
              9-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cox, Gordon         SO Waipahu               10-06.00 OIA                 6  
  2 Flemming, Jack      JR Waipahu                9-00.00 OIA                 4  
  3 Andres, Chris       JR Waipahu               J9-00.00 OIA                 3  
  4 Nakamura, Joey      SR Moanalua               8-00.00                     2  
  5 Groves, Aaron       JR Mililani              J8-00.00                     1  
  6 West, Michael       SR Moanalua              J8-00.00                  
  7 Montero, Gabe       SR Mililani              J8-00.00                  
  8 Camady, Ryan        10 Mililani               7-00.00                  
  9 Bugarin, George     JR Moanalua               6-00.00                  
 -- Harada, Ryan           Mililani                    NH                  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 22-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
             20-00.00  STATE
             19-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Clark, AJ           12 Mililani              20-10.00 STATE               6  
  2 Benjamin, D'Andre   JR Mililani              19-08.00 OIA                 4  
  3 Obena, Joshua          Pearl City            18-11.75                     3  
  4 Poentis, Peter      JR Mililani              18-08.75                     2  
  5 Hubbard, Kirk       SO Moanalua              18-08.50                     1  
  6 Bugarin, George     JR Moanalua              18-07.50                  
  7 West, Juan          JR Nanakuli              18-05.75                  
  8 Fukui, Jonathan        Pearl City            18-05.50                  
  8 Humalon, Victor     JR Castle                18-05.50                  
 10 Nguyen, Hieu        JR Moanalua              18-03.50                  
 11 Crawford, Bryson    SO Nanakuli              18-01.75                  
 11 Cobbin, John        SR Mililani              18-01.75                  
 13 Mendez, Christian      Leilehua              18-00.50                  
 14 Seabrooks, Julius   JR Nanakuli              17-11.00                  
 15 Donley, Robert         Waipahu               17-10.75                  
 16 Soliven, Daniel        Pearl City            17-05.75                  
 17 Dela-Cruz, Micah-R     Pearl City            17-05.25                  
 18 Cox, Gordon         SO Waipahu               17-02.00                  
 19 Lee, Clesson           Kauai HS              16-06.50                  
 20 Carothers, Joseph   SO Moanalua              16-00.50                  
 21 Jose, Jarvis        SO Waipahu               15-08.75                  
 22 Arceo, Elmer        FR Waipahu               15-06.00                  
 23 Nitta, Seth         JR Castle                15-03.50                  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 46-09  1997        Ricky Marshall-Green, Moanalua High School  
             40-00.00  STATE
             37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                   Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Hieu        JR Moanalua              40-06.00 STATE               6  
  2 Dewalt, Antoin         Pearl City            40-01.50 STATE               4  
  3 Obena, Joshua          Pearl City            39-11.50 OIA                 3  
  4 Fukui, Jonathan        Pearl City            38-08.75 OIA                 2  
  5 Mendez, Christian      Leilehua              38-06.75 OIA                 1  
  6 Donley, Robert         Waipahu               37-00.00 OIA              
  7 Cox, Gordon         SO Waipahu               36-01.00                  
  8 Bugarin, George     JR Moanalua              35-08.25                  
  9 Humalon, Victor     JR Castle                34-10.00                  
 10 Carothers, Joseph   SO Moanalua              34-09.75                  
 11 Monteilh, Kiakona   FR Castle                34-04.50                  
 12 Nitta, Seth         JR Castle                33-04.50                  
 13 Arceo, Elmer        FR Waipahu               32-07.50                  
 14 Quitevis, David        Castle                32-01.50                  
 15 Jose, Jarvis        SO Waipahu               29-10.50                  
 16 Low, Michael        JR Castle                29-01.75                  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 150-05  1999        Ben Tailo, McKinley High School            
                135-00  STATE
                120-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Achiu, Jacob           Campbell             132-08.00 OIA                 6  
  2 Setu, Lepega        SR Nanakuli             125-04.00 OIA                 4  
  3 Cruz, Chadric          Campbell             115-01.00                     3  
  4 Dutton, Aaron       JR Mililani             111-01.00                     2  
  5 Brainerd, Peter     JR Moanalua             109-01.00                     1  
  6 Ponce, Cirilo          Leilehua             104-02.00                  
  7 Nicholas, Vernel    SR Nanakuli             103-06.00                  
  8 Lindborg, Jordan       Leilehua             102-07.00                  
  9 Um, Shane           JR Mililani             100-09.00                  
 10 Daniels, Shaze      JR Moanalua             100-02.00                  
 11 Osurman, Donson     JR Mililani              99-00.00                  
 12 Balais, Rodney      SO Waipahu               98-02.00                  
 13 Perbera, Kala       JR Mililani              88-02.00                  
 14 McGill, Chase       JR Nanakuli              85-01.00                  
 15 Tuifao, Lino           Leilehua              84-10.00                  
 16 Sallvai, Stanford      Leilehua              82-04.00                  
 17 Doctolero, Jesse    JR Waipahu               81-00.00                  
 18 Schuster, Jermaine     Leilehua              80-01.00                  
 19 Bays, Cristian      SO Waipahu               63-00.00                  
 20 McCloud, Leroy         Leilehua              58-00.00                  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49-01  2000        Brian Daniels, Mililani High School         
             46-00.00  STATE
             41-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Chadric          Campbell              40-11.00                     6  
  2 Setu, Lepega        SR Nanakuli              40-07.00                     4  
  3 Achiu, Jacob           Campbell              40-05.00                     3  
  4 Um, Shane           JR Mililani              38-01.00                     2  
  5 Nicholas, Vernel    SR Nanakuli              37-08.00                     1  
  6 Lindborg, Jordan       Leilehua              36-05.00                  
  7 Auela, Kalaikona    SO Nanakuli              35-01.00                  
  8 McGill, Chase       JR Nanakuli              33-05.50                  
  9 Ponce, Cirilo          Leilehua              33-02.00                  
 10 Dutton, Aaron       JR Mililani              32-06.00                  
 11 Perbera, Kala       JR Mililani              32-02.00                  
 12 McCloud, Leroy         Leilehua              32-01.50                  
 13 Sallvai, Stanford      Leilehua              31-04.00                  
 14 Balais, Rodney      SO Waipahu               30-08.00                  
 15 Doctolero, Jesse    JR Waipahu               29-08.00                  
 16 Tuifao, Lino           Leilehua              28-08.50                  
 17 Schuster, Jermaine     Leilehua              26-10.00                  
 18 Bays, Cristian      SO Waipahu               22-10.50                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:28.60  2001        Pearl City High School,
                         K. Monis, T. Ayers, F. Balderama, & T. Jarrett    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                             1:36.5h    10  
     1) Rista, Ethan JR                 2) Monteilh, Kiakona FR           
     3) Quitevis, David                 4) Humalon, Victor JR             
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:37.5h     8  
     1) Mamuad, Florence FR             2) Flemming, Jack JR              
     3) Andres, Chris JR                4) Cox, Gordon SO                 
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:39.8h     6  
     1) Benjamin, D'Andre JR            2) Helms, Zachary JR              
     3) Nupen, Ryan SO                  4) Cobbin, John SR                
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:41.6h     4  
     1) Questel, Jarrett                2) Martin, Kodee                  
     3) Seng, Alfred                    4) Soto, Joey                     
  5 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:51.5h     2  
     1) Uculsin, Raymondchito           2) Hunter, Brice                  
     3) Scott, Donzel                   4) Mendez, Christian              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 1:34.40  1999        Waianae High School,  
                         T. Higa, J. Valdez, B. Hinton & W. Green          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                           1:37.1h    10  
     1) Reeves, John SR                 2) Poentis, Peter JR              
     3) Kim, Kaleo                      4) Duncan, Kaipo SO               
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           1:37.7h     8  
     1) Poncio, Daniel                  2) Rennard, Trent                 
     3) Tyson, Brandon                  4) Mendez, Christian              
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                            1:37.8h     6  
     1) Berndt, Steven SO               2) Flemming, Jack JR              
     3) Fernandez, Gilchrist SO         4) Paguyo, Neil JR                
  4 Nanakuli High School  'A'                           1:38.9h     4  
     1) West, Juan JR                   2) Aona, Francis FR               
     3) Willacker, Alika JR             4) Seabrooks, Julius JR           
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                         1:39.0h     2  
     1) Dela-Cruz, Micah-Ray            2) Dela Cruz, Cameron-Joshua      
     3) Fukui, Jonathan                 4) Dewalt, Antoin                 
  6 Castle High School  'A'                             1:41.0h  
     1) Nitta, Seth JR                  2) Humalon, Victor JR             
     3) Quitevis, David                 4) Rista, Ethan JR                
  7 Moanalua High School  'A'                           1:42.3h  
     1) West, Michael SR                2) Glover, Christopher JR         
     3) Bolosan-Shenn, Steven JR        4) Espiritu, Logan FR             
  8 Campbell High School  'A'                           1:45.2h  
     1) Smith, Brian                    2) Basham, Kepaninaol             
     3) Regpala, Robert                 4) Parish, Alika                  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:29.00  1985        Hekki Jurri-Oji, Kalani High School       
    Name                    Year School        Finals    Pts  1500 Conv
=======================================================================
  1 Naholowa'a, Joseph           Campbell      4:56.7h    6   4:36.4
  2 Akagi, Alan                  Leilehua      4:58.3h    4   4:37.9
  3 Valerinao, Jacob             Campbell      4:58.4h    3   4:38.0
  4 Perry, Demettrius            Pearl City    5:03.3h    2   4:42.6
  5 Roberts, Matthew             Leilehua      5:03.5h    1   4:42.7
  6 Haque, Aaron              SO Moanalua      5:04.0h        4:43.2
  7 Kodama, Matthew           SR Castle        5:04.2h        4:43.4
  8 Jenkins, Bryce               Leilehua      5:04.6h        4:43.8
  9 King, David               SR Nanakuli      5:07.4h        4:46.4
 10 Speetjens, Frank             Kauai HS      5:08.1h        4:47.0
 11 Kenessey, Chas               Campbell      5:13.4h        4:52.0
 12 Melendez, Ramon           JR Mililani      5:14.7h        4:53.2
 13 Garcia, Nathaniel         JR Waipahu       5:15.1h        4:53.6
 14 Aki, Daniel               10 Mililani      5:15.2h        4:53.7
 15 Batangan, Roland          SO Waipahu       5:16.8h        4:55.1
 16 Turner, Niko                 Leilehua      5:18.0h        4:56.3
 17 Tadeo, Jeremy                Pearl City    5:23.8h        5:01.7
 18 Hayes, Marc-Branden       JR Moanalua      5:24.3h        5:02.1
 19 Shishido, Johnathan       10 Mililani      5:28.0h        5:05.6
 20 Maeda, Kelsey             SR Mililani      5:29.3h        5:06.8
 21 Yamaguchi, Bryce             Pearl City    5:34.1h        5:11.2
 22 Bowman, Marc              SO Moanalua      5:43.5h        5:20.0
 23 Carinio, Ferlino          FR Castle        5:44.6h        5:21.0
 24 Gratz, Kelsey             SO Mililani      5:48.5h        5:24.7
 25 Tolentino, Travys            Pearl City    5:58.0h        5:33.5
 26 Enriquez, Roviden            Pearl City    5:59.7h        5:35.1
 27 Canaveral, Daryl          FR Waipahu       6:13.2h        5:47.7
 28 Takai, Scott                 Pearl City    6:36.9h        6:09.7
 29 Webb, Christopher         FR Moanalua      7:01.7h        6:32.8
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 10.90  1989        Cecil Brisbon, Leilehua High School         
                11.20  STATE
                11.80  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clark, AJ           12 Mililani                 10.9h*STATE             2    6  
  2 West, Juan          JR Nanakuli                 11.6h OIA               2    4  
  3 Poentis, Peter      JR Mililani                 12.0h                   2    3  
  4 Hunter, Brice          Leilehua                 12.2h                   2    2  
  5 Rennard, Trent         Leilehua                 12.3h                   2    1  
  6 Abiva, Joshua       JR Waipahu                  12.5h                   1 
  7 Momohara, Kiley        Kauai HS                 12.6h                   1 
  8 Morimoto, Shawn        Kauai HS                 12.9h                   1 
  9 Bugarin, George     JR Moanalua                 13.0h                   1 
 10 Cox, Gordon         SO Waipahu                  13.0h                   2 
 10 Glover, Christophe  JR Moanalua                 13.0h                   1 
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 4:51.60  4/2/2005    Pearl City High School,         
                         J Obena, J Fial, T Owens, B Pascua                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                         5:07.1h    10  
     1) Soliven, Daniel                 2) Obena, Joshua                  
     3) Hagio, Austin                   4) Perry, Demettrius              
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                           5:11.2h     8  
     1) Poncio, Daniel                  2) Scott, Donzel                  
     3) Turner, Niko                    4) Rooney, Racoma                 
  3 Castle High School  'A'                             5:21.5h     6  
     1) Rista, Ethan JR                 2) Lee, Jonathan JR               
     3) Humalon, Victor JR              4) Kodama, Matthew SR             
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                           5:23.8h     4  
     1) Glover, Christopher JR          2) Bersson, Jonathan JR           
     3) West, Michael SR                4) Atwood, Brennan Lee JR         
  5 Kauai High School  'A'                              5:30.7h     2  
     1) Momohara, Kiley                 2) Lee, Clesson                   
     3) Morimoto, Shawn                 4) Speetjens, Frank               
  6 Nanakuli High School  'A'                           5:32.0h  
     1) West, Juan JR                   2) Willacker, Alika JR            
     3) Aona, Francis FR                4) King, David SR                 
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                           5:52.6h  
     1) Sims, Justin FR                 2) Kenessey, Chas                 
     3) Gingras, Leo JR                 4) Barnes, Mark FR                
  8 Mililani High School  'A'                           5:58.0h  
     1) Wright, Eric SO                 2) Mitani, Ryan 9                 
     3) Tamate, Trent SO                4) Kim, Kaleo                     
  9 Waipahu High School  'A'                            6:12.3h  
     1) Ocol, Jordan FR                 2) Valdez, Bernard SO             
     3) Jose, Jarvis SO                 4) Patricio, Reynaldo FR          
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Weightmans
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49.60  1991        Mililani High School,  
                       C. Okamura, P. Evile, J. Oaks, & R. Asamura       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                            X50.9h  
     1) Perbera, Kala JR                2) Um, Shane JR                   
     3) Dutton, Aaron JR                4) Osurman, Donson JR             
 -- Nanakuli High School  'A'                            X54.1h  
     1) Setu, Lepega SR                 2) Nicholas, Vernel SR            
     3) McGill, Chase JR                4) Auela, Kalaikona SO            
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                            X54.6h  
     1) Basham, Kepaninaol              2) Cruz, Chadric                  
     3) Kelli, Christian                4) Kelii, Berzil                  
 -- Leilehua High School  'A'                            X57.4h  
     1) Lindborg, Jordan                2) Sallvai, Stanford              
     3) Tuifao, Lino                    4) Ponce, Cirilo                  
 -- Waipahu High School  'A'                             X59.5h  
     1) Bays, Cristian SO               2) Amuro, Brandon JR              
     3) Balais, Rodney SO               4) Doctolero, Jesse JR            
 
Event 25  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 49.90  1999        Aiea High School, Aiea High School          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Kauai High School  'A'                               X52.9h  
     1) Momohara, Kiley                 2) Lee, Clesson                   
     3) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany            4) Arakaki, Allison               
 -- Moanalua High School  'A'                            X53.3h  
     1) Glover, Christopher JR          2) Hubbard, Kirk SO               
     3) Braga, Griselle SO              4) Tano, Chiemi JR                
 -- Leilehua High School  'A'                            X54.8h  
     1) Brown, Adurianna                2) Demello, Anthony               
     3) Cox, Alexandria                 4) Uculsin, Raymondchito          
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                          X56.8h  
     1) Higa, Karissa                   2) Hewlett, Francis               
     3) Hayama, Stephanie               4) Mole, James                    
 -- Mililani High School  'A'                            X58.7h  
     1) Tanaka, Kathleen 9              2) Matsuyama, Lyle JR             
     3) Naholowaa, Lroelei 9            4) Kimble, Raymond                
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 8:29.10  1999        Mililani High School,
                         K. Fukuchi, A. Kamikawa, M. Bridenstine, R. Philip
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                           9:17.0h    10  
     1) Chun, Jon                       2) Turner, Niko                   
     3) Akagi, Alan                     4) Rooney, Racoma                 
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                            9:32.5h     8  
     1) Acosta, Kyle FR                 2) Mamuad, Clarence SO            
     3) Arceo, Elmer FR                 4) Garcia, Nathaniel JR           
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                           9:34.7h     6  
     1) Young, Michael JR               2) Melendez, Ramon JR             
     3) Whitter, Alex 12                4) Helms, Zachary JR              
  4 Castle High School  'A'                             9:49.9h     4  
     1) Nakanelua, Orrin FR             2) Calkins, Brysen FR             
     3) Kodama, Matthew SR              4) Sanchez, Kendrick              
  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                        10:08.9h     2  
     1) Perry, Demettrius               2) Tadeo, Jeremy                  
     3) Tolentino, Travys               4) Yamaguchi, Bryce               
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                          10:15.9h  
     1) Harvey, Jeffery                 2) Mackay, James                  
     3) Hernandez, Mark                 4) Gingras, Leo JR                
  7 Moanalua High School  'A'                          10:30.0h  
     1) Atwood, Brennan Lee JR          2) Bowman, Marc SO                
     3) Godding, Timothy FR             4) Pinkney, Kurtis SO             
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 44.50  2004        Mililani High School,  
                       P. Sung, M. Sosa, S. Thompson, & J. Santos        
                46.00  STATE
                47.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                   Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       46.3h OIA                10  
     1) Benjamin, D'Andre JR            2) Clark, AJ 12                   
     3) Duncan, Kaipo SO                4) Poentis, Peter JR              
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                     47.2h                     8  
  3 Leilehua High School  'A'                       47.6h                     6  
     1) Rooney, Racoma                  2) Rennard, Trent                 
     3) Tyson, Brandon                  4) Mendez, Christian              
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                        48.6h                     4  
     1) Abiva, Joshua JR                2) Mamuad, Florence FR            
     3) Aquiat, Mark SO                 4) Paguyo, Neil JR                
  5 Castle High School  'A'                         52.46                     2  
     1) Nitta, Seth JR                  2) Shintani, Michael SO           
     3) Sanchez, Kendrick               4) Monteilh, Kiakona FR           
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                       52.5h                  
     1) Nguyen, Hieu JR                 2) Bersson, Jonathan JR           
     3) Hubbard, Ethan SO               4) Hubbard, Kirk SO               
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Yamamoto Inv: * 3:31.30  2004        Mililani High School, 
                         P. Egloria, S. Thompson, D. Smith, & J. Santos    
                3:39.00  STATE
                3:45.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                    Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     3:39.7h OIA                10  
     1) Nupen, Ryan SO                  2) Benjamin, D'Andre JR           
     3) Clark, AJ 12                    4) Reeves, John SR                
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:43.7h OIA                 8  
     1) Mendez, Christian               2) Akagi, Alan                    
     3) Poncio, Daniel                  4) Rooney, Racoma                 
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:45.5h                     6  
     1) Brown, Joshua SR                2) Bumanglag, Elijah JR           
     3) Fernandez, Gilchrist SO         4) Berndt, Steven SO              
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:49.6h                     4  
     1) Hagio, Austin                   2) Obena, Joshua                  
     3) Perry, Demettrius               4) Dewalt, Antoin                 
  5 Castle High School  'A'                       3:55.5h                     2  
     1) Nitta, Seth JR                  2) Kodama, Matthew SR             
     3) Quitevis, David                 4) Rista, Ethan JR                
  6 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:02.9h                  
     1) Bersson, Jonathan JR            2) Hubbard, Kirk SO               
     3) Haque, Aaron SO                 4) Nguyen, Hieu JR                
 -- Pearl City High School  'B'                  X3:57.0h