Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
       2006 OIA Western Division Championships - 4/13/2006 to 4/15/2006        
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
                    Varsity Girls Results
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       152        2) Radford High School       118   
    3) Leilehua High School        54        4) Waipahu High School        39   
    5) Kapolei High School         34        6) Pearl City High School     30   
    7) Aiea High School            28        8) Campbell High School       24   
    9) Waianae High School          4                                           
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 15.12  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                17.84  STATE
                20.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kharyse Thompson    SO Radford                  17.17 STATE              10  
  2 Shynequa Bell       SO Radford                  17.85 STATE               8  
  3 Abigail Tapawan     SR Mililani                 17.94 OIA                 6  
  4 Brooke Belair       FR Radford                  18.83 OIA                 4  
  5 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani                 19.35 OIA                 2  
  6 Sabrina Kawana      JR Mililani                 19.48 OIA                 1  
  7 Tiffany Salondaka   JR Waipahu                  20.84                  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 12.4h  1983        Karen Moant, 2000 Vera Sims 12.42, Radford, 
                13.24  STATE
                14.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Britney Stephens    JR Mililani                 12.67 STATE              10  
  2 Charre' Williams    JR Radford                  13.45 OIA                 8  
  3 Natasha Minor       JR Radford                  13.58 OIA                 6  
  4 Mary Jane Antonio      Campbell                 13.63 OIA                 4  
  5 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City               13.70 OIA                 2  
  6 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                  13.88 OIA                 1  
  7 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                  14.01 OIA              
 -- Ciara Quarles       SO Mililani                    DQ                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 5:08.5h  2004        Kari Tanimoto, Pearl City                 
                5:25.04  STATE
                5:53.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Shelby Yoakum       FR Radford                5:13.96 STATE              10  
  2 Crystal Woodward       Campbell               5:18.00 STATE               8  
  3 Kelli Ishihara      JR Mililani               5:19.41 STATE               6  
  4 Katherine Hoarn     JR Radford                5:27.41 OIA                 4  
  5 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu                5:33.97 OIA                 2  
  6 Raeanna Des-Brisay  JR Aiea                   5:43.73 OIA                 1  
  7 Danielle Painter    JR Mililani               5:46.33 OIA              
  8 Crawford Lauren        Leilehua               5:49.47 OIA              
 -- Noel Hakoda         SR Mililani                   DNF                  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 50.35  2000        , Mililani                                  
                       E. Dalrymple, A. Hammonds, C. Tucker, V. Simms    
                55.04  STATE
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       51.06 STATE              10  
     1) Chasity Senas SR                2) Ciara Quarles SO                
     3) Nicole Mitani SR                4) Britney Stephens               
  2 Radford High School  'A'                        52.88 STATE               8  
     1) Kharyse Thompson SO             2) Savannah Frank JR              
     3) Charre' Williams JR             4) Natasha Minor JR               
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        54.55 STATE               6  
     1) Tiphanea Bonner SR              2) Desiree Adolpho SR             
     3) Ashley Villamor JR              4) Noelani Roach JR               
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                       54.71 STATE               4  
     1) Vanessa Drake                   2) Alexandria Neason              
     3) Mary Rose De Vera 11            4) Paulina Racette                
  5 Kapolei High School  'A'                        55.11 OIA                 2  
     1) sarah satcher                   2) Kourtnei Leong SR              
     3) Tatiana Tibbits SR              4) Lucille Takeda SR              
  6 Campbell High School  'A'                       55.15 OIA                 1  
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 59.1h  1993        Lasonya Mcdonald, Campbell                  
              1:05.14  STATE
              1:09.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciara Quarles       SO Mililani               1:00.67 STATE              10  
  2 Natasha Minor       JR Radford                1:00.90 STATE               8  
  3 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City             1:03.18 STATE               6  
  4 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                1:03.78 STATE               4  
  5 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                1:04.33 STATE               2  
  6 Savannah Frank      JR Radford                1:05.33 OIA                 1  
  7 Dacia Mckinnon         Campbell               1:05.36 OIA              
  8 Mary De Vera           Leilehua               1:05.90 OIA              
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 45.45  1999        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
                52.04  STATE
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kharyse Thompson    SO Radford                  51.46 STATE              10  
  2 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua                 53.26 OIA                 8  
  3 Shynequa Bell       SO Radford                  54.89 OIA                 6  
  4 Brooke Belair       FR Radford                  55.38 OIA                 4  
  5 Abigail Tapawan     SR Mililani                 57.48                     2  
  6 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani                 57.61                     1  
  7 Sabrina Kawana      JR Mililani                 59.95                  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 2:20.20  2003        Elizabeth Schall, Radford                 
                2:35.24  STATE
                2:50.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terryn Rickette        Leilehua               2:27.6h STATE              10  
  2 Crystal Woodward       Campbell               2:30.9h STATE               8  
  3 Lucille Takeda      SR Kapolei                2:31.1h STATE               6  
  4 Brooke Brown        11 Mililani               2:34.3h STATE               4  
  5 Katherine Hoarn     JR Radford                2:36.4h OIA                 2  
  6 Dacia Mckinnon         Campbell               2:37.8h OIA                 1  
  7 Shelby Yoakum       FR Radford                2:38.6h OIA              
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 27.54  1999        Shameice Logan, Leilehua                    
                27.64  STATE
                29.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ciara Quarles       SO Mililani                 25.8h*STATE              10  
  2 Britney Stephens    JR Mililani                 25.9h*STATE               8  
  3 Natasha Minor       JR Radford                  27.2h*STATE               6  
  4 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City               27.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Charre' Williams    JR Radford                  27.6h OIA                 2  
  6 Mary Jane Antonio      Campbell                 27.7h OIA                 1  
  7 Nicole Mitani       SR Mililani                 27.8h OIA              
  8 Lucille Takeda      SR Kapolei                  29.1h OIA              
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 11:06.3h  2003        Elizabeth Schall                         
                12:05.25  STATE
                13:00.64  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kelli Rice             Leilehua              12:10.3h OIA                10  
  2 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu               12:20.6h OIA                 8  
  3 Raeanna Des-Brisay  JR Aiea                  12:36.5h OIA                 6  
  4 Katherine Hoarn     JR Radford               12:54.9h OIA                 4  
  5 Kaualiiliimaikalan     Leilehua              13:10.7h                     2  
  6 Samantha Gingras    SR Campbell              14:09.1h                     1  
  7 Ednalyn Dasalla        Leilehua              14:40.1h                  
  8 Brittany Venneman      Radford               15:32.2h                  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 4:06.96  2000        , Mililani                                
                         M. Murphy, K. Kojima, C. Tucker, V. Simms         
                4:32.24  STATE
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                     4:20.51 STATE               10  
  2 Radford High School  'A'                      4:27.69 STATE                8  
     1) Natasha Minor JR                2) Savannah Frank JR              
     3) Brooke Belair FR                4) Kia Atkins SO                  
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      4:31.25 STATE                6  
  4 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:32.21 STATE                4  
     1) Desiree Adolpho SR              2)                                
     3) Noelani Roach JR                4) Ashley Villamor JR             
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  5-04  1986        Candice Titsworth, Waianae                  
              4-08.00  STATE
              4-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani               4-10.00 STATE              10  
  2 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                4-08.00 STATE               8  
  3 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani               4-06.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Ashley Villamor     JR Waipahu                4-04.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Brooke Belair       FR Radford                4-02.00                     2  
  6 Mary De Vera           Leilehua              J4-02.00                     1  
  7 Abigail Tapawan     SR Mililani               4-00.00                  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 10-06  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
              8-06.00  STATE
              7-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nadia Romero        SR Mililani              10-01.00 STATE              10  
  2 Savannah Frank      JR Radford                7-06.00 OIA                 7  
  2 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani               7-06.00 OIA                 7  
  4 Sayoko Hackler      SR Mililani               6-06.00                     4  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 17-04.50  1984        Allison Kelly, Radford                   
                15-03.00  STATE
                14-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Pratt       JR Mililani              16-06.25 STATE              10  
        x   13-11  16-06.25        
  2 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua              16-02.50 STATE               8  
      16-02.25  15-00  15-10.50  16-02.50       
  3 Kanani Ducosin         Pearl City            14-11.50 OIA                 6  
        x  x   14-11.50       
  4 Jaecie Kato         SR Aiea                  14-07.50 OIA                 4  
      13-02  13-10.75  14-02.25  14-07.50       
  5 Raenaa Fukushima    SO Mililani              14-04.00 OIA                 2  
     x   13-06.25  13-09.75  14-04       
  6 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani              14-03.00 OIA                 1  
     x   13-09  14-03  13-09.25       
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 36-10  1983        Karen Morant, Radford                       
             32-00.00  STATE
             28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Pratt       JR Mililani              32-07.50 STATE              10  
        x  x   32-07.50       
  2 Jaecie Kato         SR Aiea                  31-07.75 OIA                 8  
      30-09.25  31-00.25  30-05  31-07.75       
  3 Raenaa Fukushima    SO Mililani              30-06.00 OIA                 6  
         30-00  29-00.50  30-06       
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 162-04  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                    
                100-00  STATE
                 80-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charnelle Ione      SR Kapolei              110-03.00 STATE              10  
         110-03  102-00            
  2 Chasity Senas       SR Mililani              96-04.00 OIA                 8  
      91-06  78-10  93-10  96-04       
  3 Anika Borden           Pearl City            92-11.00 OIA                 6  
      87-02  79-08     92-11        
  4 Tessa Asuega        JR Mililani              90-09.00 OIA                 4  
      88-03     90-09            
  5 Alexsisann Crowell  SR Waianae               88-03.00 OIA                 2  
      84-04  70-06  67-06  88-03        
  6 Mareta Nuusolia     JR Aiea                  80-00.00 OIA                 1  
      68-08  80-00 x             
  7 Mary Talaroc           Leilehua              78-07.00                  
      78-07  64-10  72-05           
  8 Chantel Peterson    JR Aiea                  73-02.00                  
        x  x   73-02       
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 46-05  1982        Dede Kavanaugh, Radford                     
             30-00.00  STATE
             26-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charnelle Ione      SR Kapolei               32-05.50 STATE              10  
      29-04.25  32-05.50  31-07           
  2 Mareta Nuusolia     JR Aiea                  31-03.00 STATE               8  
      31-03  ND  29-05.50           
  3 Anika Borden           Pearl City            29-10.00 OIA                 6  
      27-04.75  29-01  27-05  29-10       
  4 Tessa Asuega        JR Mililani              28-01.50 OIA                 4  
      26-02.50  25-05.50  24-07.50  28-01.50       
  5 Alexsisann Crowell  SR Waianae               28-00.00 OIA                 2  
      27-00.50  26-07.50  28-00           
  6 Margrie Banach         Leilehua              27-03.50 OIA                 1  
      24-10.50  26-08  27-03.50           
  7 Paula Nansen        SR Waianae               26-04.50 OIA              
      25-00  26-04.50  24-01.50  24-07       
  8 Jerelyn Pii         JR Nanakuli              25-08.00                  
      25-04  23-02.75  25-08           
 
                     Varsity Boys Results
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       121.50     2) Campbell High School       54   
    3) Leilehua High School        52        4) Waipahu High School        49.50
    5) Pearl City High School      48        5) Waianae High School        48   
    7) Radford High School         37        8) Nanakui High School        33   
    9) Kapolei High School         20       10) Aiea High School           18   
   11) Waialua  High School        12                                         
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 14.9h  1981        Jason Bennerman, J. Fial, L. Baskins, Pearl 
                16.64  STATE
                17.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani                 15.96 STATE              10  
  2 Ryan Burciaga       JR Radford                  16.19 STATE               8  
  3 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                  16.45 STATE               6  
  4 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  16.56 STATE               4  
  5 Chad Duran          JR Waianae                  18.38                     2  
  6 Shane Masaniai      JR Radford                  18.43                     1  
  7 Christopher Andres  SR Waipahu                  18.72                  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 10.7h  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, 2004 Nathaniel Nasca, Camp
                11.44  STATE
                12.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani                 11.37 STATE              10  
  2 Tavis Adkin-Cabana  JR Kapolei                  11.74 OIA                 8  
  3 Ikaika Payamo          Mililani                 11.78 OIA                 6  
  4 Christian Mendez       Leilehua                 11.81 OIA                 4  
  5 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  11.87 OIA                 2  
  6 Juan West           JR Nanakuli                 11.88 OIA                 1  
  7 Caleb Spencer       JR Kapolei                  12.00 OIA              
  8 Dave Lopez          SR Waialua                  12.48                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 4:14.58  1999        Robby Philipp, Mililani                   
                4:30.24  STATE
                4:43.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joseph Naholowa'a      Campbell               4:30.10 STATE              10  
  2 Jacob Valerinao        Campbell               4:31.80 OIA                 8  
  3 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             4:32.25 OIA                 6  
  4 Niko Turner            Leilehua               4:32.48 OIA                 4  
  5 David King          SR Nanakuli               4:35.62 OIA                 2  
  6 Michael Dain        SR Kapolei                4:48.25                     1  
  7 Ramon Melendez      JR Mililani               4:49.55                  
  8 Michael Young       JR Mililani               4:56.35                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 43.7h  2004        , Kapolei                                   
                       B. Pieper, Paul Tran, Jon Medeiros, J. Taituave   
                46.24  STATE
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                       45.32 STATE              10  
     1) Daniel Poncio                   2) trentt kennard                 
     3) Bryce Hunter 11                 4) Christian Mendez               
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                       45.40 STATE               8  
     1) D'Andre Benjamin JR             2) Kekoa Perbera SR               
     3) Peter Poentis JR                4) Micheal Smith SR               
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        46.25 OIA                 6  
     1) Neil Paguyo JR                  2) Joshua Brown SR                
     3) Steven Berndt JR                4) Elijah Bumanglag SR            
  4 Kapolei High School  'A'                        46.54 OIA                 4  
     1) Tavis Adkins-Cabana             2) Austin Healy JR                
     3) Caleb Spencer JR                4) Scott-Allen Jenks JR           
  5 Nanakui High School  'A'                        46.77 OIA                 2  
     1) Juan West JR                    2) Pukona Kahawaii-Javanero JR    
     3) Alika Willacker JR              4) Julius Seabrooks JR            
  6 Waianae High School  'A'                        46.88 OIA                 1  
     1) Joe Abell JR                    2) Paul-Lawrence Rose SR          
     3) Preston Ayala JR                4) Siavalua Faliuga SR            
  7 Campbell High School  'A'                       48.69                  
     1) Kevin Aguigui                   2) Brian Smith                    
     3) Alika Parish                    4) kepa basham                    
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 50.1h  1985        Mark Brackenhoff, Radford                   
                53.24  STATE
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani                 52.33 STATE              10  
  2 Joseph Naholowa'a      Campbell                 52.53 STATE               8  
  3 Austen Hagio           Pearl City               53.19 STATE               6  
  4 Daniel Poncio          Leilehua                 53.21 STATE               4  
  5 Tavis Adkins-Caban     Kapolei                  53.25 OIA                 2  
  6 Ikaika Payamo          Mililani                 54.40 OIA                 1  
  7 Joshua Obena           Pearl City               54.40 OIA              
  8 Jamie Whitworth     SR Radford                  54.86 OIA              
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 40.1h  1994        Al Washington, Radford                      
                43.04  STATE
                45.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani                 40.4h STATE              10  
  2 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                  43.7h OIA                 8  
  3 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  44.3h OIA                 6  
  4 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  45.2h                     4  
  5 Florimar Miyat      SO Radford                  48.1h                     2  
  6 Joe Abell           JR Waianae                  48.4h                     1  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 1:56.8h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
                2:07.04  STATE
                2:16.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             2:07.5h OIA                10  
  2 Gary Satterwhite    SO Radford                2:07.7h OIA                 8  
  3 Jeremy Tadeo           Pearl City             2:08.5h OIA                 6  
  4 Joseph Naholowa'a      Campbell               2:09.4h OIA                 4  
  5 Racoma Rooney          Leilehua               2:12.0h OIA                 2  
  6 Jacob Valerinao        Campbell               2:12.9h OIA                 1  
  7 Niko Turner            Leilehua               2:14.4h OIA              
  8 Adam Burkett        JR Radford                2:17.1h                  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 22.2h  1983        Koldene Walsh, 1985 Clayton Mahuka, Leilehua
                23.34  STATE
                25.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani                 22.7h STATE              10  
  2 Christian Mendez       Leilehua                 23.1h STATE               8  
  3 Ikaika Payamo          Mililani                 23.5h OIA                 6  
  4 Steven Berndt       JR Waipahu                  23.7h OIA                 4  
  5 Caleb Spencer       JR Kapolei                  24.3h OIA                 2  
  6 Juan West           JR Nanakuli                 24.4h OIA                 1  
  7 Alika Willacker     JR Nanakuli                 24.50 OIA              
  8 Elijah Bumanglag    SR Waipahu                  24.9h OIA              
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 9:25.9h  2003        Andrew Maixner, Radford                   
               10:00.24  STATE
               11:18.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Matthew Roberts        Leilehua               9:47.2h STATE              10  
  2 David King          SR Nanakuli              10:15.5h OIA                 8  
  3 Chas Kenessey          Campbell              10:19.8h OIA                 6  
  4 Kelsey Maeda        SR Mililani              10:37.5h OIA                 4  
  5 Charles Gumm        SO Radford               10:38.3h OIA                 2  
  6 Kevin Acacio        JR Waipahu               11:00.6h OIA                 1  
  7 Scott Shigeoka      JR Aiea                  11:01.5h OIA              
  8 Roland Batangan     JR Waipahu               11:18.3h OIA              
  9 Erik Morrison       JR Aiea                  11:22.4h                  
 10 Raymond Leinenbach  JR Aiea                  11:29.6h                  
 11 Husam Hafidah          Leilehua              11:29.8h                  
 12 Mark Hernandez         Campbell              11:59.8h                  
 -- Michael Dain        SR Kapolei                    DNF                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 3:28.0h  1985        , Radford                                 
                         Sterling Lee, Peter Lee, M. Brackenhoff, J. Curry 
                3:39.24  STATE
                3:45.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:38.93 STATE              10  
     1) Racoma Rooney                   2) Christian Mendez               
     3) Daniel Poncio                   4) Niko Turner                    
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:39.57 OIA                 8  
     1) Steven Berndt JR                2) Joshua Brown SR                
     3) Elijah Bumanglag SR             4) Jack Flemming SR               
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                     3:43.44 OIA                 6  
     1) Jacob Valerinao                 2) Chas Kenessey                  
     3) Joseph Naholowa'a               4) Leo Gingras JR                 
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:45.50                     4  
     1) Micah-Ray Dela-Cruz             2) Austen Hagio                   
     3) Sean Herman                     4) Demettrius Perry               
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                      3:49.42                     2  
     1) Paul-Lawrence Rose SR           2) Aukai Lai SR                   
     3) Kelemeke Maifea JR              4) Royce Kainoa SR                
  6 Nanakui High School  'A'                      4:03.03                     1  
     1) Pukona Kahawaii-Javanero JR     2) Alika Willacker JR             
     3) Juan West JR                    4) Julius Seabrooks JR            
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  6-06  2001        William Broadus Jr., Mililani               
              5-10.00  STATE
              5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Hayes        JR Radford                6-05.00 STATE              10  
  2 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae                6-00.00 STATE               8  
  3 Gary Satterwhite    SO Radford                5-10.00 STATE               6  
  4 Joshua Obena           Pearl City             5-06.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani              J5-06.00 OIA                 2  
  6 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                5-04.00                     0.5
  6 Jordan Torres       JR Mililani               5-04.00                     0.5
  7 Bernard Menor       JR Waialua               J5-04.00                  
  9 Joshua Brown        SR Waipahu                5-02.00                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 13-08  1998        Kenny Lum, Moanalua                         
             11-06.00  STATE
              9-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gabe Montero        SR Mililani              11-00.00 OIA                10  
  2 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu               10-06.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Christopher Andres  SR Waipahu              J10-06.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Aaron Groves        JR Mililani              10-00.00 OIA                 4  
 -- Shane Viernes       FR Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 22-10  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             20-00.00  STATE
             19-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani              21-04.00 STATE              10  
      21-00.50  21-04  20-08           
  2 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani              21-02.50 STATE               8  
      21-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            21-02.00 STATE               6  
      21-02  20-05  FOUL           
  4 Juan West           JR Nanakuli              20-03.50 STATE               4  
      20-03.50  18-11.50  18-05.50           
  5 Dave Lopez          SR Waialua               20-00.00 STATE               2  
      20-00  19-10  FOUL           
  6 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae               19-10.00 OIA                 1  
      FOUL  19-06.50  19-10           
  7 Kevin Aguigui          Campbell              19-05.50 OIA              
      FOUL  18-08.50  18-02  19-05.50       
  7 Christian Mendez       Leilehua              19-05.50 OIA              
      19-01.50  FOUL  19-05.50           
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 50-01  1986        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             40-00.00  STATE
             37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dave Lopez          SR Waialua               42-06.50 STATE              10  
      42-06.50  39-06.50              
  2 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae               41-01.50 STATE               8  
        x   41-01.50           
  3 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            40-09.25 STATE               6  
      38-10.75  40-09.25  37-10.50            
  4 Jordan Torres       JR Mililani              39-00.00 OIA                 4  
     x   38-00  36-07.75  39-00       
  5 Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani              38-06.75 OIA                 2  
      38-04.50  38-06.75  37-09.50           
  6 Siavalua Faliuga    SR Waianae               38-01.00 OIA                 1  
      37-05  37-05.50  38-01           
  7 Christian Mendez       Leilehua              37-04.50 OIA              
     x  x  x   37-04.50       
  8 Chas Kenessey          Campbell              35-02.00                  
     x   35-02  34-03           
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 162-08  1988        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                135-00  STATE
                120-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sosaia Vaitai       JR Waianae              148-09.00 STATE              10  
      118-00  141-09  141-03  148-09      
  2 Jarmaine Malepeai   JR Aiea                 146-08.00 STATE               8  
         146-08.50  145-04           
  3 Aaron Watson        SR Nanakuli             134-11.00 OIA                 6  
         125-02.50  134-08  134-11        
  4 Micah Kia           12 Mililani             134-04.00 OIA                 4  
     x   134-04  120-04           
  5 Keolanuiomakana To     Kapolei              133-05.00 OIA                 2  
      128-03 x  x   133-05       
  6 Nathan Serunio      SR Kapolei              131-05.00 OIA                 1  
      126-09  126-05.50  131-05.50           
  7 Siavalua Faliuga    SR Waianae              125-08.00 OIA              
      119-00  118-08  125-08           
  8 Lepega Setu         SR Nanakuli             122-08.00 OIA              
     x  x  x   122-08       
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 54-03.50  1972        Barney Hanson, Aiea                      
                46-00.00  STATE
                41-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jacob Achiu            Campbell              45-02.50 OIA                10  
      45-02.50     44-11.50           
  2 Aaron Watson        SR Nanakuli              45-00.00 OIA                 8  
      41-04  40-02  43-05  45-00       
  3 Justin Hunt         SR Aiea                  44-09.00 OIA                 6  
      40-08  41-10  42-03  44-09        
  4 Jarmaine Malepeai   JR Aiea                  43-09.00 OIA                 4  
      38-11.50  38-04  39-07  43-09       
  5 Micah Kia           12 Mililani              42-08.00 OIA                 2  
      40-03.50  41-07  42-08           
  6 Chadric Cruz           Campbell              41-11.00 OIA                 1  
      41-06.50  41-11  39-06.50           
  7 Siavalua Faliuga    SR Waianae               41-08.50 OIA              
         40-01  40-08  41-08.50       
  8 Ian Scheuring       JR Radford               41-05.50 OIA              
      39-07  38-02  41-05.50           
 
                 Junior Varsity Girls Results 
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       148        2) Pearl City High School     81   
    3) Waianae High School         78        4) Waipahu High School        42   
    5) Radford High School         29        5) Kapolei High School        29   
    7) Campbell High School        25        8) Aiea High School           18   
    9) Leilehua High School        11       10) Nanakui High School        10   
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 15.54  2002        Lorin Milota, Wailalua                      
                22.84  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Joy Miyat    FR Radford                  19.40 JV                 10  
  2 Courtney Tuvale     SO Waianae                  19.83 JV                  8  
  3 Celeste Bell        FR Radford                  20.03 JV                  6  
  4 Melissa Ching        9 Mililani                 20.19 JV                  4  
  5 Toni Marie Gonzale  SO Waipahu                  20.20 JV                  2  
  6 Stephanie Hayama       Pearl City               20.94 JV                  1  
  7 Jaelyn Mison        FR Radford                  20.97 JV               
  8 Tiana Kealoha       SR Waianae                  21.18 JV               
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 12.6h  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
                15.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amy Tanaka             Pearl City               13.31 JV                 10  
  2 Emily Cadiz          9 Mililani                 13.68 JV                  8  
  3 Allison Nakahara     9 Mililani                 13.70 JV                  6  
  4 Dana Fujiwara       SO Waipahu                  13.87 JV                  4  
  5 Kristen Hosea       SO Kapolei                  13.99 JV                  2  
  6 Liane Chang-Remula  SO Aiea                     14.50 JV                  1  
  7 Reena Rivera        SO Waipahu                  14.52 JV               
  8 Chrystal Brown      FR Radford                  14.53 JV               
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 5:11.02  2005        Kia Atkins, Radford                       
                6:53.44  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nicole Painter       9 Mililani               5:25.2h JV                 10
  2 Melissa Kawana      SO Mililani               5:25.6h JV                  8
  3 Joilynn Hollies        Campbell               5:28.3h JV                  6
  4 Dayna Domingo          Pearl City             5:33.9h JV                  4
  5 Kelley Grebe        FR Radford                5:43.0h JV                  2
  6 Shannen Johnson     SO Aiea                   5:43.1h JV                  1
  7 Charmaine Tomlinso  FR Radford                6:04.4h JV               
  8 Spring Siaw            Campbell               6:07.5h JV               
  9 Francesca Gringras  SO Campbell               6:11.9h JV               
 10 Ashley Brady         9 Mililani               6:26.7h JV               
 11 Chloe Maeshiro         Pearl City             6:33.4h JV               
 12 Alexandria Picanso  FR Waianae                6:35.9h JV               
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 53.8h  1990        , Radford                                   
                       S. Thompson, A. Mayfield, A. Marshall, T. Blake   
              1:06.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                       54.6h JV                 10  
     1)                                 2) Allison Nakahara 9             
     3) Emily Cadiz 9                   4) Chenelle Senas SO              
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                        55.1h JV                  8  
     1) Kristen Hosea SO                2)                                
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        56.6h JV                  6  
     1) Juliana Powell FR               2) Janessa Pagaragan SO           
     3) Mary Calamayan FR               4) Dana Fujiwara SO               
  4 Radford High School  'A'                        57.9h JV                  4  
     1) Chrystal Brown FR               2) Celeste Bell FR                
     3) Ashley Harter SO                4) Tereza Palmer FR               
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                        58.1h JV                  2  
     1) Tiana Kealoha SR                2) Brittini Dinong FR             
     3) Ishalynn Costillo FR            4) Courtney Tuvale SO             
 -- Pearl City High School  'A'                        DQ                  
     1) Ashley Daida                    2) Tami Hashimoto                 
     3) Tobi Kaneshiro                  4) Amy Tanaka                     
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 1:01.5h  1999        Carmen Calpo, Pearl City                  
                1:18.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy Tanaka             Pearl City             1:02.64 JV                 10  
  2 Dana Fujiwara       SO Waipahu                1:04.02 JV                  8  
  3 Victoria Black      SO Kapolei                1:04.44 JV                  6  
  4 Tami Hashimoto         Pearl City             1:07.61 JV                  4  
  5 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City             1:09.12 JV                  2  
  6 Samantha Enlow         Campbell               1:09.35 JV                  1  
  7 Mariama Lane           Leilehua               1:09.37 JV               
  8 Maria Williams      FR Kapolei                1:10.25 JV               
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 49.7h  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
              1:02.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isabel Romero        9 Mililani                 52.32 JV                 10  
  2 Liane Chang-Remula  SO Aiea                     52.44 JV                  8  
  3 Chenelle Senas      SO Mililani                 55.56 JV                  6  
  4 Courtney Tuvale     SO Waianae                  55.65 JV                  4  
  5 Melissa Ching        9 Mililani                 55.67 JV                  2  
  6 Toni Marie Gonzale  SO Waipahu                  57.54 JV                  1  
  7 Alyssa Joy Miyat    FR Radford                1:00.66 JV               
  8 Jaelyn Mison        FR Radford                1:04.74                  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 2:29.1h  1986        Fiona Glen, Moanalua                      
                3:15.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joilynn Hollies        Campbell               2:41.2h JV                 10  
  2 Mariama Lane           Leilehua               2:41.4h JV                  8  
  3 Dayna Domingo          Pearl City             2:47.3h JV                  6  
  4 Shannen Johnson     SO Aiea                   2:48.1h JV                  4  
  5 Charmaine Tomlinso  FR Radford                2:51.1h JV                  2  
  6 Dana Tamayo         SO Kapolei                2:51.2h JV                  1  
  7 Nicole Painter       9 Mililani               2:55.4h JV               
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 26.87  2004        Britney Stephens, Mililani                  
                32.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dana Fujiwara       SO Waipahu                  28.0h JV                 10  
  2 Pauline Paia        SO Mililani                 28.7h JV                  8  
  3 Emily Cadiz          9 Mililani                 28.9h JV                  6  
  4 Tami Hashimoto         Pearl City               29.1h JV                  4  
  5 Allison Nakahara     9 Mililani                 29.6h JV                  2  
  6 Reena Rivera        SO Waipahu                  29.7h JV                  1  
  7 Samantha Enlow         Campbell                 29.9h JV               
  8 Christina Perez     SO Kapolei                  29.9h JV               
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 12:00.52  2002        Chimene Sienkiewicz, Pearl City          
                13:56.44  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Melissa Kawana      SO Mililani              12:14.1h JV                 10  
  2 Nicole Painter       9 Mililani              13:46.0h JV                  8  
  3 Spring Siaw            Campbell              14:09.5h                     6  
  4 Ashley Brady         9 Mililani              14:24.1h                     4  
  5 Katelyn Tamashiro      Campbell              14:42.6h                     2  
 -- Alexandria Picanso  FR Waianae                    DNF                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 4:26.1h  1981        , Mililani                                
                         Names not available                               
                5:12.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School  'A'                      4:34.78 JV                 10  
  2 Pearl City High School  'A'                   4:36.20 JV                  8  
     1) Tami Hashimoto                  2) Chloe Maeshiro                 
     3) Ashley Daida                    4) Dayna Domingo                  
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      4:36.43 JV                  6  
     1) Maria Williams FR               2) Dana Tamayo SO                 
     3) Victoria Black SO               4) Christina Perez SO             
  4 Radford High School  'A'                      5:08.08 JV                  4  
     1) Alyssa Joy Miyat FR             2) Charmaine Tomlinson FR         
     3) Jaelyn Mison FR                 4) Kelley Grebe FR                
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                      5:22.17                     2  
     1) Brittini Dinong FR              2) Alexandria Picanso FR          
     3) Tiana Kealoha SR                4) Courtney Tuvale SO             
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  5-00  1985        Suzanne Burns, Mililani                     
              4-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabel Romero        9 Mililani               4-06.00 JV                 10  
  2 Ashlee Fronda        9 Mililani              J4-06.00 JV                  8  
  3 Dana Tamayo         SO Kapolei               J4-06.00 JV                  6  
  4 Shannen Johnson     SO Aiea                   4-04.00 JV                  4  
  5 Chenelle Senas      SO Mililani              J4-04.00 JV                  2  
  6 Charmaine Tomlinso  FR Radford                4-02.00 JV                  1  
  7 Courtney Tuvale     SO Waianae                4-00.00 JV               
  8 Ishalynn Costillo   FR Waianae                3-10.00                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  8-06  1998        Renee Nahina, Eugenie Pacopac, Moanalua     
              6-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Shawna Fujita        9 Mililani               6-00.00 JV                 10  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 16-04.50  1992        Megan Malloy, Moanalua                   
                13-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy Tanaka             Pearl City            15-04.50 JV                 10  
      14-05.50  13-06.75 x   15-04.50       
  2 Chenelle Senas      SO Mililani              14-08.25 JV                  8  
      14-08.25  13-09.50  14-06.25            
  3 Tiana Kealoha       SR Waianae               13-10.25 JV                  6  
      12-03.25  12-05.50  13-10.25            
  4 Ashley Daida           Pearl City            13-04.00 JV                  4  
      12-04  12-02  13-04            
  5 Brittini Dinong     FR Waianae               13-01.50 JV                  2  
     x   13-01.50  13-00.50           
  6 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City            13-00.75 JV                  1  
         13-00.75 x             
  7 Charmaine Tomlinso  FR Radford               13-00.50 JV               
         11-02.75  11-09  13-00.50       
  8 Ashtyne Rabang      SO Waipahu               11-09.00                  
      11-09    x             
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 36-09.75  1983        Nomia Briones, Radford                   
                26-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amy Tanaka             Pearl City            32-03.00 JV                 10  
      30-09.50     31-05  32-03       
  2 Tiana Kealoha       SR Waianae               29-11.25 JV                  8  
      29-11.25 x   28-01.75           
  3 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City            29-10.00 JV                  6  
         27-10.50     29-10       
  4 Chenelle Senas      SO Mililani              29-08.00 JV                  4  
      28-10.25  29-04  28-01  29-08       
  5 Melissa Ching        9 Mililani              29-01.00 JV                  2  
      28-07.25  27-05.50  27-09  29-01       
  6 Ashley Daida           Pearl City            28-09.75 JV                  1  
      28-09.75  27-10.50  27-00.75           
  7 Charmaine Tomlinso  FR Radford               28-06.75 JV               
      28-06.75  28-05.75  28-05.75           
  8 Alexis Mason        SO Waianae               26-03.25 JV               
      25-10  25-09  26-03.25           
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 116-06  2004        Charmelle Ioane, Kapolei                   
                 60-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexis Mason        SO Waianae               88-02.00 JV                 10  
      85-05  80-10.50  88-02           
  2 Fitimaleafa Nansen  FR Waianae               82-09.00 JV                  8  
     x   72-05  81-03  82-09       
  3 Ashlyn Andres       FR Waianae               77-00.00 JV                  6  
      75-05  68-02.50  71-07  77-00       
  4 Sophia Carba        FR Nanakuli              64-11.00 JV                  4  
      64-11  60-09 x             
  5 Mary Talaroc           Leilehua              63-09.00 JV                  2  
      63-00  63-06  60-03.50  63-09       
  6 Sara Maya              Leilehua              59-11.00                     1  
         54-09  59-07.50  59-11       
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 35-02.50  1987        Eseta Haunga, Leilehua                   
                23-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Andres       FR Waianae               27-08.00 JV                 10  
      27-08  ND  26-02.25          
  2 Alexis Mason        SO Waianae               27-04.00 JV                  8  
      25-04.25  26-11.50  27-04           
  3 Sophia Carba        FR Nanakuli              26-08.50 JV                  6  
      23-09.75  25-09  25-11.50  26-08.50       
  4 Fitimaleafa Nansen  FR Waianae               25-03.00 JV                  4  
      22-03  23-05.50  24-00  25-03        
  5 Sheena Cabasag      SO Mililani              22-06.50                     2  
      21-02  22-03.50  20-08  22-06.50       
 
               Junior Varsity Boys Results
 
             Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearl City High School      87        2) Kapolei High School        82   
    3) Waianae High School         72        4) Leilehua High School       70   
    5) Waipahu High School         58        6) Radford High School        41   
    7) Mililani High School        30        8) Waialua  High School       18   
    9) Campbell High School        16       10) Nanakui High School         7   
   11) Aiea High School             1                                           
  
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 15.50  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                21.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anson Popa          SO Waianae                  17.85 JV                 10  
  2 Joshua Gresham      FR Kapolei                  18.06 JV                  8  
  3 Bronson Panui       SO Waianae                  19.20 JV                  6  
  4 Tyler Kukahiko      SO Kapolei                  19.78 JV                  4  
  5 Joseph Soto            Pearl City               20.01 JV                  2  
  6 Alvin Ponce Jr      FR Radford                  20.50 JV                  1  
  7 Kainoa Ignacio      FR Radford                  20.94 JV               
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 11.0h  1986        Mike Clark, Thomas Lewis, Radford, Leilehua 
                13.04  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antoin Dewalt          Pearl City               11.38 JV                 10  
  2 Isaac Aken          SO Kapolei                  11.91 JV                  8  
  3 Marnick Dela Cruz   SO Waialua                  11.95 JV                  6  
  4 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City               12.08 JV                  4  
  5 Kalai Parrish       SO Kapolei                  12.12 JV                  2  
  6 Cameron Dela-Cruz      Pearl City               12.15 JV                  1  
  7 Justin Lopez        FR Waialua                  12.18 JV               
  8 Anson Popa          SO Waianae                  12.51 JV               
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 4:26.50  1999        Andrew Kamikawa, Mililani                 
                5:16.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alan Akagi             Leilehua               4:36.37 JV                 10  
  2 Christian Putegnat  FR Campbell               4:39.59 JV                  8  
  3 Elmer Arceo         FR Waipahu                4:46.04 JV                  6  
  4 Daniel Aki          10 Mililani               4:47.28 JV                  4  
  5 Joshua Owoc         FR Radford                4:48.65 JV                  2  
  6 Jon Chun               Leilehua               4:49.15 JV                  1  
  7 Bryce Jenkins          Leilehua               4:49.39 JV               
  8 Kelsey Gratz        SO Mililani               5:07.23 JV               
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 44.9h  1986        , Radford                                   
                       Tony Taylor,MikeClark,Theron Morgan,Marcus Wilbon 
                56.04  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                     46.40 JV                 10  
     1) Justin Shaw SO                  2) Cameron Dela-Cruz              
     3) Antoin Dewalt                   4) Jonathan Fukui                 
  2 Kapolei High School  'A'                        47.17 JV                  8  
     1) Nathan Dixon SO                 2) Kalai Parrish SO               
     3) Isaac Aken SO                   4) Cyril Ontai FR                 
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        48.81 JV                  6  
     1) Elmer Arceo FR                  2) Gordon Cox SO                  
     3) Jarvis Jose SO                  4) Florence Mamuad SO             
  4 Mililani High School  'A'                       49.19 JV                  4  
     1) Ryan Mitani 9                   2) Eric Wright SO                 
     3) Trent Tamate SO                 4) Kaleo Kim                      
  5 Waianae High School  'A'                        49.37 JV                  2  
     1) Anson Popa SO                   2) Bronson Panui SO               
     3) Justin Kauwalu 10               4) Joshua Iriarte SO              
  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                       49.75 JV                  1  
     1) Jon Chun                        2) Cody Dela Questa               
     3) Anthony Demello                 4) Donzel Scott                   
  7 Radford High School  'A'                        59.20                  
     1) Michael Forgue FR               2) Andre Brown SO                 
     3) Alvin Ponce Jr FR               4) Leon Hazley FR                 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 51.84  2000        Ronald Strode, Nanakuli                     
              1:04.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Herrera      SO Kapolei                  54.27 JV                 10  
  2 Ryan Nupen          SO Mililani                 54.37 JV                  8  
  3 Alan Akagi             Leilehua                 54.58 JV                  6  
  4 Kalai Parrish       SO Kapolei                  55.31 JV                  4  
  5 Cameron Dela-Cruz      Pearl City               55.85 JV                  2  
  6 Florence Mamuad     SO Waipahu                  56.34 JV                  1  
  7 Jared Brown         SO Radford                  57.29 JV               
  8 Andrew Frazier      SO Aiea                     58.80 JV               
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 41.04  2002        Kyle Wade, Radford                          
                55.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gordon Cox          SO Waipahu                  44.8h JV                 10  
  2 Tyler Kukahiko      SO Kapolei                  45.9h JV                  8  
  3 Joshua Owoc         FR Radford                  47.1h JV                  6  
  4 Bronson Panui       SO Waianae                  48.2h JV                  4  
  5 Justin Kauwalu      10 Waianae                  49.6h JV                  2  
  6 Tony Cabalar        FR Aiea                     49.8h JV                  1  
  7 Mosiah Manuma       FR Radford                  51.7h JV               
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 2:05.5h  1986        Bill Sarnecky, Moanalua                   
                2:24.24  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alan Akagi             Leilehua               2:11.0h JV                 10  
  2 Donzel Scott           Leilehua               2:15.3h JV                  8  
  3 Elmer Arceo         FR Waipahu                2:15.8h JV                  6  
  4 Christian Putegnat  FR Campbell               2:20.6h JV                  4  
  5 Jon Chun               Leilehua               2:22.8h JV                  2  
  6 Adrian Acacio       FR Radford                2:22.9h JV                  1  
  7 Joshua Owoc         FR Radford                2:25.5h                  
  8 Derrell Lee         FR Radford                2:25.7h                  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 22.8h  1986        Mike Clark, Tony Taylor, Radford            
                26.74  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Antoin Dewalt          Pearl City               22.6h*JV                 10  
  2 Kalai Parrish       SO Kapolei                  23.6h JV                  8  
  3 Isaac Aken          SO Kapolei                  24.1h JV                  6  
  4 Marnick Dela Cruz   SO Waialua                  24.8h JV                  4  
  5 Justin Lopez        FR Waialua                  24.9h JV                  2  
  6 Florence Mamuad     SO Waipahu                  25.0h JV                  1  
  7 Nathan Dixon        SO Kapolei                  25.1h JV               
  8 Anson Popa          SO Waianae                  25.4h JV               
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 9:52.3h  2003        Ryan Shell, Radford                       
               11:46.34  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins          Leilehua              10:18.9h JV                 10  
  2 Alan Akagi             Leilehua              10:19.2h JV                  8  
  3 Daniel Aki          10 Mililani              10:35.6h JV                  6  
  4 Kelsey Gratz        SO Mililani              11:11.5h JV                  4  
  5 Dauren Skendyrov    SO Waianae               11:17.7h JV                  2  
  6 Adrian Acacio       FR Radford               11:27.2h JV                  1  
  7 Jansen Bailey-Mano  SO Waianae               11:44.8h JV               
  8 Raymond Mathewson   SO Waianae               11:56.1h                  
  9 Julian Turner          Leilehua              12:00.9h                  
 10 Daryl Canaveral     FR Waipahu               12:06.8h                  
 11 Carlos Beatty       FR Radford               12:15.9h                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 3:40.0h  1983        , Radford                                 
                         Name Not Available                                
                4:07.24  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:49.29 JV                 10  
     1) Cameron Dela-Cruz               2) Nathan Agena                   
     3) Antoin Dewalt                   4) Justin Shaw SO                 
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:49.67 JV                  8  
     1) Elmer Arceo FR                  2) Gordon Cox SO                  
     3) Jarvis Jose SO                  4) Florence Mamuad SO             
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:51.02 JV                  6  
     1) Xavier Herrera SO               2) Cyril Ontai FR                 
     3) Kalai Parrish SO                4) gen preist                     
  4 Leilehua High School  'A'                     3:51.04 JV                  4  
     1) Alan Akagi                      2) Jon Chun                       
     3) Donzel Scott                    4) Bryce Jenkins                  
  5 Radford High School  'A'                      3:55.98 JV                  2  
     1) Michael Forgue FR               2) Jared Brown SO                 
     3) Leon Hazley FR                  4) Joshua Owoc FR                 
  6 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:01.74 JV                  1  
     1) Ryan Nupen SO                   2) Trent Tamate SO                
     3) Eric Wright SO                  4)                                
  7 Waianae High School  'A'                      4:05.71 JV               
     1) Joshua Iriarte SO               2) Bronson Panui SO               
     3) Anson Popa SO                   4) Justin Kauwalu 10              
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: *  6-01  1981        Derek Mahaula, Waianae                      
              5-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aldrin Valdez       FR Radford                5-06.00 JV                 10  
  2 Blake Pfrimmer      FR Radford               J5-06.00 JV                  8  
  3 Jared Brown         SO Radford                5-04.00 JV                  6  
  4 Sheriff Massaqoui   SO Waipahu                4-10.00                     3  
  4 Ryan Nupen          SO Mililani               4-10.00                     3  
 -- Harrison Miguel     FR Waipahu                     NH                  
 -- Anson Popa          SO Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Dauren Skendyrov    SO Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 11-10  1974        R.Nii, Campbell                             
              8-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gordon Cox          SO Waipahu               11-00.00 JV                 10  
  2 Raymond Mathewson   SO Waianae                8-00.00 JV                  8  
 -- Dauren Skendyrov    SO Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Jonathan Abell      SO Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 22-08.50  1976        Dwayne Lara, Aiea                        
                16-09.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antoin Dewalt          Pearl City            20-04.00 JV                 10  
      18-07  17-07.50  19-01.50  20-04       
  2 Nathan Dixon        SO Kapolei               19-03.00 JV                  8  
      17-09  17-10  17-08.50  19-03       
  3 Marnick Dela Cruz   SO Waialua               18-09.50 JV                  6  
      16-11  18-00  18-09.50           
  4 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            18-04.00 JV                  4  
      15-01.50  17-03  18-00  18-04       
  5 Bronson Williams       Pearl City           J18-04.00 JV                  2  
        x  x   18-04       
  6 Aldrin Valdez       FR Radford               18-02.50 JV                  1  
      16-06  15-05  17-07  18-02.50       
  7 Robert Regpala         Campbell              17-08.50 JV               
      14-04  FOUL  FOUL  17-08.50       
  8 Joshua Iriarte      SO Waianae               17-08.00 JV               
      FOUL  17-06.50  16-08.50  17-08       
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 43-09  1984        Larry Kahn-Smith, Campbell                  
             33-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            40-07.00 JV                 10  
         39-06.50  40-07           
  2 Antoin Dewalt          Pearl City            39-10.00 JV                  8  
         39-03.25  39-08.50  39-10       
  3 Elmer Arceo         FR Waipahu               39-01.50 JV                  6  
      31-10  28-08  30-06.50  39-01.50       
  4 Bronson Williams       Pearl City            38-08.50 JV                  4  
        x  x   38-08.50       
  5 Joshua Iriarte      SO Waianae               37-07.50 JV                  2  
     x  x  x   37-07.50       
  6 Aldrin Valdez       FR Radford               37-06.00 JV                  1  
     x   34-04  36-04  37-06        
  7 Kaleo Kim              Mililani              36-06.00 JV               
     x   34-09  35-10  36-06       
  8 Gordon Cox          SO Waipahu               36-03.50 JV               
         33-09.50  33-06  36-03.50       
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 150-05  1987        Peter Viliamu, Waiphau                     
                 85-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Richard Nansen         Waianae              115-10.00 JV                 10  
      112-04 x   115-10            
  2 Sunia Vaitai        SO Waianae              112-10.00 JV                  8  
      105-05     111-06  112-10       
  3 Stanford Sallvai       Leilehua             103-01.00 JV                  6  
      89-11.50  103-01  83-09            
  4 Christian Kelli        Campbell              99-04.00 JV                  4  
         81-07     99-04       
  5 Isaac Aken          SO Kapolei               99-00.00 JV                  2  
      89-05.50  94-06  99-00           
  6 Naika Kahawaii-Jav  SO Nanakuli              73-01.00                     1  
        x  x   73-01        
  7 Cristian Bays       SO Waipahu               71-02.00                  
         56-08  60-01  71-02        
  8 Jordan Ocol         FR Waipahu               68-11.00                  
      55-08  65-10  65-08  68-11       
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
OIA West Rec: * 47-11  1975        Eliu Wilson, Waianae                        
             30-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sunia Vaitai        SO Waianae               37-07.50 JV                 10  
      36-10  37-07.50  34-00            
  2 Richard Nansen         Waianae               37-06.00 JV                  8  
         35-09.50     37-06       
  3 Naika Kahawaii-Jav  SO Nanakuli              33-03.00 JV                  6  
      31-08  33-00  33-03            
  4 Stanford Sallvai       Leilehua              32-04.50 JV                  4  
      31-10.50  32-04.50  31-08           
  5 Aaron Harris-Moone  SO Radford               30-06.00 JV                  2  
      30-06  29-09.50  25-10  29-10       
  6 Jordan Ocol         FR Waipahu               25-10.50                     1  
      24-02.50  24-05.50  25-10.50           
  7 Cristian Bays       SO Waipahu               22-11.00                  
      21-02  21-06  22-11           
  8 Kaulana Ariola         Campbell              21-07.00                  
      21-05.50  21-07  21-00.50