Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2006 08:54 PM
       2006 OIA Western Division Championships - 4/13/2006 to 4/15/2006        
                             Mililani High School                               

                                   Varsity Girls
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kharyse Thompson              SO Radford               16.50 
  2  Shynequa Bell                 SO Radford               17.30 
  3  Brooke Belair                 FR Radford               18.44 
  4  Abigail Tapawan               SR Mililani              18.84 
  5  Kara Kobayashi                JR Mililani              19.64 
  6  Sabrina Kawana                JR Mililani              19.84 
  7  Julia Tuinei                  SO Waianae               20.14 
  8  Tiffany Salondaka             JR Waipahu               20.54 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Britney Stephens              JR Mililani              12.74 
  2  Ciara Quarles                 SO Mililani              12.78 
  3  Natasha Minor                 JR Radford               13.18 
  4  Charre' Williams              JR Radford               13.24 
  5  Megan Armstrong               JR Kapolei               13.44 
  6  Kourtnei Leong                SR Kapolei               13.44 
  7  Desiree Adolpho               SR Waipahu               13.64 
  8  Keilyn Tanimoto                  Pearl City            13.64 
  9  Tatiana Tibbits               SR Kapolei               13.66 
 10  Alexandria Neason                Leilehua              13.74 
 11  Raechelle Pereira             SR Waialua               13.84 
 12  Nicole Mitani                 SR Mililani              13.94 
 13  Savannah Frank                JR Radford               14.04 
 14  Mary Jane Antonio                Campbell              14.14 
 15  Noelani Roach                 JR Waipahu               14.14 
 16  Tiphanea Bonner               SR Waipahu               14.24 
 17  Whitney Neill                 JR Aiea                  14.24 
 18  Jaecie Kato                   SR Aiea                  14.34 
 19  Kayla Ponce                   JR Aiea                  14.54 
 20  Adurianna Brown                  Leilehua              14.74 
 21  Kanoelehua Lee                JR Campbell              14.94 
 22  Lisa Nakamoto                    Pearl City            15.64 
 23  Julie Ann Gonzales               Pearl City            16.14 
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shelby Yoakum                 FR Radford             5:25.74 
  2  Crystal Woodward                 Campbell            5:25.94 
  3  Kelli Ishihara                JR Mililani            5:29.34 
  4  Kia Atkins                    SO Radford             5:31.64 
  5  Katherine Hoarn               JR Radford             5:36.14 
  6  Jennifer Lozano               JR Waipahu             5:45.14 
  7  Danielle Painter              JR Mililani            5:49.04 
  8  Raeanna Des-Brisay            JR Aiea                5:49.54 
  9  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua            5:56.94 
 10  Crawford Lauren                  Leilehua            5:57.24 
 11  Anne Ochiae                      Pearl City          5:58.74 
 12  Kelly Kawachi                 SR Aiea                6:03.44 
 13  Eva Suga                         Leilehua            6:07.64 
 14  Alana Marquez                 JR Kapolei             6:11.84 
 15  Richelle Rafanan              JR Waipahu             6:23.64 
 16  Noel Hakoda                   SR Mililani            6:25.34 
 17  Donica Badua                  JR Kapolei             6:46.24 
 18  Samantha Gingras              SR Campbell            6:46.24 
 19  Kris Yee                      JR Waipahu             6:58.64 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                              51.11 
     1) Nicole Mitani SR                2) Ciara Quarles SO               
     3) Chasity Senas SR                4) Britney Stephens JR            
  2  Kapolei High School  'A'                               51.68 
  3  Radford High School  'A'                               53.29 
     1) Charre' Williams JR             2) Natasha Minor JR               
     3) Tanysha Campbell SO             4) Savannah Frank JR              
  4  Waipahu High School  'A'                               54.36 
     1) Desiree Adolpho SR              2) Tiphanea Bonner SR             
     3) Noelani Roach JR                4) Ashley Villamor JR             
  5  Leilehua High School  'A'                              54.38 
     1) Mary Rose De Vera 11            2) Vanessa Drake                  
     3) Alexandria Neason               4) Paulina Racette                
  6  Pearl City High School  'A'                            57.48 
  7  Campbell High School  'A'                              58.24 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natasha Minor                 JR Radford             1:01.74 
  2  Desiree Adolpho               SR Waipahu             1:04.14 
  3  Noelani Roach                 JR Waipahu             1:04.44 
  4  Keilyn Tanimoto                  Pearl City          1:04.94 
  5  Ciara Quarles                 SO Mililani            1:05.04 
  6  Crystal Woodward                 Campbell            1:06.24 
  7  Brooke Brown                  11 Mililani            1:06.44 
  8  Savannah Frank                JR Radford             1:06.75 
  9  Mary De Vera                     Leilehua            1:07.34 
 10  Dacia Mckinnon                   Campbell            1:07.84 
 11  Shannon Wicks                 JR Kapolei             1:10.44 
 12  Jaecie Kato                   SR Aiea                1:10.54 
 13  Kayla Ponce                   JR Aiea                1:12.84 
 14  Lisa Nakamoto                    Pearl City          1:15.64 
 15  Ashley Villamor               JR Waipahu             1:16.14 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kharyse Thompson              SO Radford               52.74 
  2  Abigail Tapawan               SR Mililani              53.94 
  3  Shynequa Bell                 SO Radford               54.81 
  4  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua              55.04 
  5  Brooke Belair                 FR Radford               56.00 
  6  Julia Tuinei                  SO Waianae               57.24 
  7  Kara Kobayashi                JR Mililani            1:01.24 
  8  Sabrina Kawana                JR Mililani            1:01.54 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Terryn Rickette                  Leilehua            2:33.34 
  2  Brooke Brown                  11 Mililani            2:34.54 
  3  Lucille Takeda                SR Kapolei             2:34.84 
  4  Kia Atkins                    SO Radford             2:35.24 
  5  Shelby Yoakum                 FR Radford             2:36.42 
  6  Crystal Woodward                 Campbell            2:37.14 
  7  Katherine Hoarn               JR Radford             2:37.38 
  8  Natalie Wong                  11 Mililani            2:39.54 
  9  Danielle Painter              JR Mililani            2:46.14 
 10  Dacia Mckinnon                   Campbell            2:46.64 
 11  Jennifer Lozano               JR Waipahu             2:49.64 
 12  Raeanna Des-Brisay            JR Aiea                2:57.44 
 13  Kelly Kawachi                 SR Aiea                2:59.34 
 14  Alana Marquez                 JR Kapolei             3:00.64 
 15  Kimberlynn Beppu                 Leilehua            3:09.44 
 16  Shyla Apo                     JR Nanakuli            3:12.14 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ciara Quarles                 SO Mililani              26.24 
  2  Britney Stephens              JR Mililani              26.86 
  3  Charre' Williams              JR Radford               27.71 
  4  Keilyn Tanimoto                  Pearl City            27.94 
  5  Mary Jane Antonio                Campbell              28.04 
  6  Lucille Takeda                SR Kapolei               28.14 
  7  Natasha Minor                 JR Radford               28.14 
  8  Alexandria Neason                Leilehua              28.24 
  9  Desiree Adolpho               SR Waipahu               28.34 
 10  Noelani Roach                 JR Waipahu               28.44 
 11  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua              28.54 
 12  Tatiana Tibbits               SR Kapolei               28.54 
 13  Kourtnei Leong                SR Kapolei               28.64 
 14  Nicole Mitani                 SR Mililani              28.94 
 15  Savannah Frank                JR Radford               29.64 
 16  Jaecie Kato                   SR Aiea                  30.14 
 17  Raechelle Pereira             SR Waialua               30.14 
 18  Whitney Neill                 JR Aiea                  30.24 
 19  Kayla Ponce                   JR Aiea                  30.24 
 20  Kanoelehua Lee                JR Campbell              30.64 
 21  Adurianna Brown                  Leilehua              30.84 
 22  Tiphanea Bonner               SR Waipahu               31.44 
 23  Lisa Nakamoto                    Pearl City            33.44 
 24  Julie Ann Gonzales               Pearl City            33.44 
 25  Claryssa Blackburn            SO Nanakuli              34.64 
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelli Ishihara                JR Mililani           12:02.84 
  2  Shelby Yoakum                 FR Radford            12:28.80 
  3  Katherine Hoarn               JR Radford            12:32.20 
  4  Kelli Rice                       Leilehua           12:47.80 
  5  Jennifer Lozano               JR Waipahu            12:47.94 
  6  Kelly Kawachi                 SR Aiea               12:56.64 
  7  Raeanna Des-Brisay            JR Aiea               12:57.44 
  8  Anne Ochiae                      Pearl City         12:58.64 
  9  Kaualiiliimaikalani Segawa       Leilehua           13:13.54 
 10  Noel Hakoda                   SR Mililani           14:23.14 
 11  Richelle Rafanan              JR Waipahu            14:35.34 
 12  Samantha Gingras              SR Campbell           14:40.00 
 13  Ednalyn Dasalla                  Leilehua           14:55.00 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                            4:11.13 
     1) Nicole Mitani SR                2) Britney Stephens JR            
     3) Brooke Brown 11                 4) Ciara Quarles SO               
  2  Leilehua High School  'A'                            4:20.02 
  3  Waipahu High School  'A'                             4:22.08 
     1) Desiree Adolpho SR              2) Tiphanea Bonner SR             
     3) Noelani Roach JR                4) Ashley Villamor JR             
  4  Radford High School  'A'                             4:26.66 
     1) Natasha Minor JR                2) Savannah Frank JR              
     3) Brooke Belair FR                4) Kia Atkins SO                  
  5  Kapolei High School  'A'                             4:29.68 
  6  Pearl City High School  'A'                          4:37.82 
  7  Campbell High School  'A'                            4:42.94 
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Julia Tuinei                  SO Waianae             4-06.00 
  2  Veronica Griffin              SO Mililani            4-06.00 
  3  Megan Armstrong               JR Kapolei             4-06.00 
  4  Kara Kobayashi                JR Mililani            4-04.00 
  5  Abigail Tapawan               SR Mililani            4-04.00 
  6  Noelani Roach                 JR Waipahu             4-04.00 
  7  Brooke Belair                 FR Radford             4-02.00 
  8  Mary De Vera                     Leilehua            4-00.00 
  9  Ashley Villamor               JR Waipahu             4-00.00 
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nadia Romero                  SR Mililani           10-00.00 
  2  Sayoko Hackler                SR Mililani            7-06.00 
  3  Savannah Frank                JR Radford             7-06.00 
  4  Kara Kobayashi                JR Mililani            6-00.00 
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua           16-04.50 
  2  Jasmine Pratt                 JR Mililani           15-08.00 
  3  Veronica Griffin              SO Mililani           14-10.25 
  4  Jaecie Kato                   SR Aiea               14-10.00 
  5  Raenaa Fukushima              SO Mililani           14-09.00 
  6  Kayla Ponce                   JR Aiea               14-01.00 
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua           31-11.00 
  2  Jasmine Pratt                 JR Mililani           31-10.25 
  3  Jaecie Kato                   SR Aiea               30-09.00 
  4  Chasity Senas                 SR Mililani           30-05.50 
  5  Kayla Ponce                   JR Aiea               30-00.50 
  6  Julia Tuinei                  SO Waianae            29-11.50 
  7  Raenaa Fukushima              SO Mililani           29-11.00 
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chasity Senas                 SR Mililani              98-03 
  2  Tessa Asuega                  JR Mililani              94-01 
  3  Charnelle Ione                SR Kapolei               91-06 
  4  Leslie Chamberlin             SR Kapolei               90-01 
  5  Julia Tuinei                  SO Waianae               88-10 
  6  Lokelani Paia                 JR Mililani              84-10 
  7  Alexsisann Crowell            SR Waianae               82-02 
  8  Paula Nansen                  SR Waianae               80-00 
  9  Anika Borden                     Pearl City            80-00 
 10  Keana Graves                     Campbell              80-00 
 11  Jerelyn Pii                   JR Nanakuli              80-00 
 12  Mareta Nuusolia               JR Aiea                  78-01 
 13  Joanna Vendiola                  Radford               73-09 
 14  Chantel Peterson              JR Aiea                  73-05 
 15  Olivia Stiller                   Radford               64-07 
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leslie Chamberlin             SR Kapolei            32-00.00 
  2  Lokelani Paia                 JR Mililani           31-01.00 
  3  Charnelle Ione                SR Kapolei            30-03.00 
  4  Alexsisann Crowell            SR Waianae            29-11.50 
  5  Rachel Purcell                JR Aiea               29-04.50 
  6  Mareta Nuusolia               JR Aiea               29-02.50 
  7  Tessa Asuega                  JR Mililani           28-05.00 
  8  Anika Borden                     Pearl City         27-07.00 
  9  Margrie Banach                   Leilehua           26-08.00 
 10  Jerelyn Pii                   JR Nanakuli           26-00.00 
 11  Paula Nansen                  SR Waianae            26-00.00 
 12  Keana Graves                     Campbell           26-00.00 
 13  Julia Tuinei                  SO Waianae            26-00.00 
 14  Joanna Vendiola                  Radford            23-07.00 
 15  Desiree Adolpho               SR Waipahu            23-06.00 
 16  Olivia Stiller                   Radford            21-04.00  
 
                                   Varsity Boys
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  D'Andre Benjamin              JR Mililani              15.64 
  2  Austin Healy                  JR Kapolei               16.10 
  3  Ryan Burciaga                 JR Radford               16.18 
  4  Preston Ayala                 JR Waianae               16.21 
  5  Joseph Brundidge              JR Radford               16.68 
  6  Jack Flemming                 SR Waipahu               17.04 
  7  Chad Duran                    JR Waianae               17.44 
  8  Shane Masaniai                JR Radford               17.59 
  9  Kelemeke Maifea               JR Waianae               18.04 
 10  John Cobbin                   SR Mililani              18.14 
 11  Brendan Aoki                  11 Mililani              19.94 
 12  Kodee Martin                     Pearl City            20.04 
 13  Christopher Andres-Paguiriga  SR Waipahu               20.14 
 14  Bryant Des-Brisay             SR Aiea                  20.44 
 15  Tai Seng Wai                     Pearl City            22.04 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  AJ Clark                      12 Mililani              11.14 
  2  Trevor Maldon                 JR Radford               11.40 
  3  Tavis Adkin-Cabana            JR Kapolei               11.44 
  4  Brice Hunter                     Leilehua              11.44 
  5  Dave Lopez                    SR Waialua               11.54 
  6  Caleb Spencer                 JR Kapolei               11.57 
  7  Ikaika Payamo                    Mililani              11.71 
  8  Austen Hagio                     Pearl City            11.74 
  9  Jamie Whitworth               SR Radford               11.74 
 10  Trent Rennard                    Leilehua              11.74 
 11  Neil Paguyo                   JR Waipahu               11.84 
 12  Juan West                     JR Nanakuli              11.84 
 13  Steven Berndt                 JR Waipahu               11.94 
 14  Peter Poentis                 JR Mililani              11.94 
 15  Joe Abell                     JR Waianae               11.94 
 16  Chad Duran                    JR Waianae               11.94 
 17  Christian Mendez                 Leilehua              11.94 
 18  Scott-Allen Jenks             JR Kapolei               11.94 
 19  Brian Smith                      Campbell              12.04 
 20  Alika Willacker               JR Nanakuli              12.14 
 21  Micah-Ray Dela-Cruz              Pearl City            12.24 
 22  Joshua Brown                  SR Waipahu               12.34 
 23  Travis Daniels                SO Radford               12.44 
 24  Kevin Aguigui                    Campbell              12.54 
 25  Alika Parish                     Campbell              12.74 
 26  Daniel Soliven                   Pearl City            13.24 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Niko Turner                      Leilehua            4:32.94 
  2  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell            4:34.04 
  3  Michael Dain                  SR Kapolei             4:38.24 
  4  Jacob Valerinao                  Campbell            4:38.44 
  5  Dale Bacani                   JR Aiea                4:40.34 
  6  Matthew Roberts                  Leilehua            4:42.94 
  7  Ramon Melendez                JR Mililani            4:43.44 
  8  Demettrius Perry                 Pearl City          4:45.04 
  9  Michael Pagdilao              JR Aiea                4:45.04 
 10  Joseph Adair                  SO Radford             4:45.94 
 11  David King                    SR Nanakuli            4:46.54 
 12  Daniel Schweibert             JR Kapolei             4:47.84 
 13  Scott Shigeoka                JR Aiea                4:48.04 
 14  Michael Young                 JR Mililani            4:50.34 
 15  Jonah Inocelda                JR Waipahu             4:50.64 
 16  Jeremy Tadeo                     Pearl City          4:52.44 
 17  Roland Batangan               JR Waipahu             4:52.84 
 18  Charles Gumm                  SO Radford             4:53.14 
 19  Clarence Mamuad               JR Waipahu             4:54.64 
 20  Kelsey Maeda                  SR Mililani            4:55.74 
 21  Evgeny Guschin                JR Kapolei             5:02.94 
 22  Bryce Yamaguchi                  Pearl City          5:02.94 
 23  Leo Gingras                   JR Campbell            5:08.24 
 24  Justin Ramos                  SR Radford             5:19.82 
 25  Justin Sagon                     Leilehua            5:32.94 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                              43.88 
     1) Ikaika Payamo                   2) D'Andre Benjamin JR            
     3) Peter Poentis JR                4) Micheal Smith SR               
  2  Radford High School  'A'                               44.28 
     1) Alexander Daniels JR            2) Trevor Maldon JR               
     3) Travis Daniels SO               4) Jamie Whitworth SR             
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                               45.26 
  4  Leilehua High School  'A'                              45.65 
     1) Daniel Poncio                   2) Trent Rennard                  
     3) Bryce Hunter 11                 4) Christian Mendez               
  5  Waianae High School  'A'                               45.84 
     1) Preston Ayala JR                2) Paul-Lawrence Rose SR          
     3) Joe Abell JR                    4) Chad Duran JR                  
  6  Waipahu High School  'A'                               45.98 
     1) Steven Berndt JR                2) Joshua Brown SR                
     3) Elijah Bumanglag SR             4) Neil Paguyo JR                 
  7  Pearl City High School  'A'                            45.98 
  8  Nanakui High School  'A'                               47.97 
  9  Campbell High School  'A'                              48.56 
 10  Aiea High School  'A'                                  49.88 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  AJ Clark                      12 Mililani              50.78 
  2  Jamie Whitworth               SR Radford               53.23 
  3  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell              53.34 
  4  Tavis Adkins-Cabana              Kapolei               53.70 
  5  Austen Hagio                     Pearl City            53.94 
  6  Daniel Poncio                    Leilehua              54.44 
  7  Ikaika Payamo                    Mililani              54.74 
  8  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City            55.04 
  9  Steven Berndt                 JR Waipahu               55.14 
 10  John Reeves                   SR Mililani              55.24 
 11  Joshua Brown                  SR Waipahu               55.44 
 12  Racoma Rooney                    Leilehua              56.14 
 13  Aukai Lai                     SR Waianae               56.54 
 14  Brian Smith                      Campbell              57.14 
 15  Alika Willacker               JR Nanakuli              57.54 
 16  Jeffery Harvey                   Campbell              57.84 
 17  Scott-Allen Jenks             JR Kapolei               57.84 
 18  Royce Kainoa                  SR Waianae               58.04 
 19  Pukona Kahawaii-Javanero      JR Nanakuli              58.24 
 20  Gregory Robles                JR Waipahu               58.94 
 21  Robert Kroeger                SR Waialua               59.04 
 22  Travis Daniels                SO Radford               59.64 
 23  Julius Seabrooks              JR Nanakuli              59.64 
 24  Cameron Martin                SR Kapolei             1:00.44 
 25  Bernard Menor                 JR Waialua             1:01.74 
 26  Sean Herman                      Pearl City          1:01.84 
 27  Raymondchito Uculsin             Leilehua            1:02.94 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  D'Andre Benjamin              JR Mililani              41.19 
  2  Joseph Brundidge              JR Radford               43.75 
  3  Austin Healy                  JR Kapolei               43.84 
  4  Jack Flemming                 SR Waipahu               44.04 
  5  John Cobbin                   SR Mililani              45.04 
  6  Preston Ayala                 JR Waianae               45.84 
  7  Ryan Burciaga                 JR Radford               45.84 
  8  Kelemeke Maifea               JR Waianae               45.91 
  9  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City            45.94 
 10  Florimar Miyat                SO Radford               48.21 
 11  Joe Abell                     JR Waianae               48.54 
 12  Bryant Des-Brisay             SR Aiea                  49.24 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell            2:11.54 
  2  Niko Turner                      Leilehua            2:13.34 
  3  Racoma Rooney                    Leilehua            2:14.04 
  4  Zachary Helms                 JR Mililani            2:14.24 
  5  Gary Satterwhite              SO Radford             2:14.44 
  6  Scott-Allen Jenks             JR Kapolei             2:14.54 
  7  Demettrius Perry                 Pearl City          2:15.84 
  8  Clarence Mamuad               JR Waipahu             2:16.44 
  9  Dale Bacani                   JR Aiea                2:17.34 
 10  Jonah Inocelda                JR Waipahu             2:17.34 
 11  Jacob Valerinao                  Campbell            2:18.14 
 12  Michael Pagdilao              JR Aiea                2:18.34 
 13  Joseph Adair                  SO Radford             2:19.20 
 14  Chas Kenessey                    Campbell            2:21.04 
 15  Kevin Acacio                  JR Waipahu             2:21.44 
 16  Alex Whittier                 SR Mililani            2:21.54 
 17  Adam Burkett                  JR Radford             2:21.70 
 18  Michael Young                 JR Mililani            2:22.54 
 19  Daniel Schweibert             JR Kapolei             2:22.64 
 20  Raymond Leinenbach            JR Aiea                2:23.24 
 21  Jeremy Tadeo                     Pearl City          2:25.24 
 22  Bryce Yamaguchi                  Pearl City          2:28.34 
 23  Kainoa Hussey                 JR Waianae             2:30.00 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  AJ Clark                      12 Mililani              22.31 
  2  Juan West                     JR Nanakuli              23.20 
  3  Ikaika Payamo                    Mililani              23.64 
  4  Steven Berndt                 JR Waipahu               23.64 
  5  Dave Lopez                    SR Waialua               23.84 
  6  Christian Mendez                 Leilehua              23.94 
  7  Trevor Maldon                 JR Radford               23.94 
  8  Tavis Adkin-Cabana            JR Kapolei               24.14 
  9  Jamie Whitworth               SR Radford               24.14 
 10  Joshua Brown                  SR Waipahu               24.34 
 11  Peter Poentis                 JR Mililani              24.54 
 12  Alika Willacker               JR Nanakuli              24.60 
 13  Caleb Spencer                 JR Kapolei               24.64 
 14  Scott-Allen Jenks             JR Kapolei               24.74 
 15  Siavalua Faliuga              SR Waianae               25.00 
 16  Daniel Poncio                    Leilehua              25.04 
 17  Trent Rennard                    Leilehua              25.14 
 18  Elijah Bumanglag              SR Waipahu               25.24 
 19  Bryant Katakura                  Pearl City            25.34 
 20  Brian Smith                      Campbell              25.34 
 21  Paul-Lawrence Rose            SR Waianae               25.74 
 22  Kevin Aguigui                    Campbell              25.84 
 23  Chad Duran                    JR Waianae               25.94 
 24  Ryan Burciaga                 JR Radford               26.14 
 25  Alika Parish                     Campbell              26.24 
 26  Pukona Kahawaii-Javanero      JR Nanakuli              26.40 
 27  Robert Kroeger                SR Waialua               26.94 
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Dain                  SR Kapolei            10:05.74 
  2  Matthew Roberts                  Leilehua           10:06.74 
  3  David King                    SR Nanakuli           10:24.74 
  4  Charles Gumm                  SO Radford            10:30.64 
  5  Daniel Schweibert             JR Kapolei            10:49.44 
  6  Kelsey Maeda                  SR Mililani           10:53.44 
  7  Demettrius Perry                 Pearl City         10:55.74 
  8  Roland Batangan               JR Waipahu            10:58.34 
  9  Chas Kenessey                    Campbell           10:58.74 
 10  Evgeny Guschin                JR Kapolei            10:58.84 
 11  Kevin Acacio                  JR Waipahu            11:07.54 
 12  Steffan Shade                    Leilehua           11:13.64 
 13  Scott Shigeoka                JR Aiea               11:14.04 
 14  Ramon Melendez                JR Mililani           11:15.14 
 15  Erik Morrison                 JR Aiea               11:34.54 
 16  Raymond Leinenbach            JR Aiea               11:36.04 
 17  Husam Hafidah                    Leilehua           11:47.14 
 18  Mark Hernandez                   Campbell           11:50.24 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                            3:30.37 
     1) John Reeves SR                  2) D'Andre Benjamin JR            
     3) Ikaika Payamo                   4) AJ Clark 12                    
  2  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:31.01 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                             3:36.24 
  4  Leilehua High School  'A'                            3:40.54 
  5  Radford High School  'A'                             3:41.42 
     1) Jamie Whitworth SR              2) Travis Daniels SO              
     3) Alexander Daniels JR            4) Gary Satterwhite SO            
  6  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:45.13 
     1) Steven Berndt JR                2) Joshua Brown SR                
     3) Elijah Bumanglag SR             4) Jack Flemming SR               
  7  Campbell High School  'A'                            3:48.74 
  8  Nanakui High School  'A'                             3:55.98 
  9  Aiea High School  'A'                                3:58.72 
     1) Dale Bacani JR                  2) Raymond Leinenbach JR          
     3) Scott Shigeoka JR               4) Michael Pagdilao JR            
 10  Waianae High School  'A'                             3:59.00 
     1) Sean Bongo 10                   2) Joshua Iriarte SO              
     3) Bronson Panui SO                4) Anson Popa SO                  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aukai Lai                     SR Waianae             6-05.25 
  2  Jeremy Hayes                  JR Radford             6-04.00 
  3  Gary Satterwhite              SO Radford             6-02.00 
  4  Kekoa Perbera                 SR Mililani            5-08.00 
  5  Bernard Menor                 JR Waialua             5-06.00 
  6  Jack Flemming                 SR Waipahu             5-04.00 
  7  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City          5-04.00 
  8  Jordan Torres                 JR Mililani            5-02.00 
  9  Joshua Brown                  SR Waipahu             5-00.00 
 10  Arne Scheidel                 JR Waianae             5-00.00 
 11  Daniel Poncio                    Leilehua            5-00.00 
 12  Mark Aquiat                   JR Waipahu             5-00.00 
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gabe Montero                  SR Mililani           11-06.00 
  2  Aaron Groves                  JR Mililani           10-00.00 
  3  Jack Flemming                 SR Waipahu             9-00.00 
  4  Christopher Andres-Paguiriga  SR Waipahu             9-00.00 
  5  Joe Abell                     JR Waianae             8-00.00 
  6  Shane Viernes                 FR Waianae             8-00.00 
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  AJ Clark                      12 Mililani           21-00.00 
  2  Dave Lopez                    SR Waialua            20-04.50 
  3  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City         20-00.00 
  4  D'Andre Benjamin              JR Mililani           20-00.00 
  5  Peter Poentis                 JR Mililani           19-02.00 
  6  Christian Mendez                 Leilehua           19-02.00 
  7  Juan West                     JR Nanakuli           18-11.50 
  8  Micah-Ray Dela-Cruz              Pearl City         18-09.00 
  9  Elijah Bumanglag              SR Waipahu            18-09.00 
 10  Pukona Kahawaii-Javanero      JR Nanakuli           18-05.75 
 11  Seth Nelson                   SR Aiea               18-05.50 
 12  Preston Ayala                 JR Waianae            18-05.25 
 13  Kevin Aguigui                    Campbell           18-03.00 
 14  Bernard Menor                 JR Waialua            18-02.00 
 15  Scott-Allen Jenks             JR Kapolei            18-01.00 
 16  Julius Seabrooks              JR Nanakuli           17-11.00 
 17  Robert Donley                 JR Waipahu            17-10.75 
 18  Caleb Spencer                 JR Kapolei            17-10.50 
 19  Daniel Soliven                   Pearl City         17-05.75 
 20  Travis Daniels                SO Radford            17-03.00 
 21  Alika Parish                     Campbell           17-00.00 
 22  Siavalua Faliuga              SR Waianae            16-08.00 
 23  Daniel Poncio                    Leilehua           16-07.25 
 24  Jeffery Harvey                   Campbell           16-00.00 
 25  Aukai Lai                     SR Waianae            16-00.00 
 26  Charles Victorino             JR Waipahu            16-00.00 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dave Lopez                    SR Waialua            42-04.50 
  2  Aukai Lai                     SR Waianae            42-01.50 
  3  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City         40-05.00 
  4  Jordan Torres                 JR Mililani           39-04.50 
  5  Christian Mendez                 Leilehua           39-02.75 
  6  Kekoa Perbera                 SR Mililani           39-02.00 
  7  Robert Donley                 JR Waipahu            38-02.00 
  8  Siavalua Faliuga              SR Waianae            37-10.00 
  9  Jacob Valerinao                  Campbell           36-04.50 
 10  Christopher Andres-Paguiriga  SR Waipahu            36-00.00 
 11  Joe Abell                     JR Waianae            35-00.50 
 12  Chas Kenessey                    Campbell           34-08.50 
 13  Leo Gingras                   JR Campbell           34-01.00 
 14  Scott Shigeoka                JR Aiea               33-07.00 
 15  Charles Victorino             JR Waipahu            32-00.00 
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jarmaine Malepeai             JR Aiea                 144-08 
  2  Aaron Watson                  SR Nanakuli             133-07 
  3  Lepega Setu                   SR Nanakuli             133-00 
  4  Jacob Achiu                      Campbell          132-11.50 
  5  Siavalua Faliuga              SR Waianae              131-01 
  6  Sosaia Vaitai                 JR Waianae              130-10 
  7  Micah Kia                     12 Mililani             128-10 
  8  Keolanuiomakana Tom              Kapolei              128-01 
  9  Nathan Serunio                SR Kapolei              121-05 
 10  Shane Masaniai                JR Radford              117-04 
 11  Chadric Cruz                     Campbell             115-01 
 12  Ian Scheuring                 JR Radford              113-10 
 13  Aaron Dutton                  JR Mililani             111-01 
 14  Vaovasa Kuresa                SR Radford              110-11 
 15  Vernel Nicholas               SR Nanakuli             107-01 
 16  Justin Hunt                   SR Aiea                 106-06 
 17  Cirilo Ponce                     Leilehua             104-02 
 18  Jordan Lindborg                  Leilehua             102-07 
 19  Donson Osurman                JR Mililani             100-07 
 20  Castro Masaniai               JR Waipahu              100-00 
 21  Rodney Balais                 JR Waipahu               98-02 
 22  Richard Kauahikaua            JR Waianae               98-00 
 23  Richard Grilho                SR Waialua               97-04 
 24  Jesse Doctolero               JR Waipahu               90-00 
 25  Clifford Madarang             SR Waialua               78-10 
 26  Jansen Fujinaga               SR Waialua                  ND 
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron Watson                  SR Nanakuli           44-02.00 
  2  Micah Kia                     12 Mililani           43-07.00 
  3  Lepega Setu                   SR Nanakuli           43-04.50 
  4  Jarmaine Malepeai             JR Aiea               42-09.50 
  5  Siavalua Faliuga              SR Waianae            42-02.50 
  6  Akuso Samifua                 JR Radford            41-10.75 
  7  Justin Hunt                   SR Aiea               41-07.00 
  8  Laofone Kuma                  SR Kapolei            41-04.00 
  9  Chadric Cruz                     Campbell           40-11.00 
 10  Vernel Nicholas               SR Nanakuli           40-09.50 
 11  Shane Um                      JR Mililani           40-06.00 
 12  Jacob Achiu                      Campbell           40-05.00 
 13  Keolanuiomakana Tom              Kapolei            39-06.00 
 14  Ian Scheuring                 JR Radford            39-00.00 
 15  Lino Tuifao                      Leilehua           37-05.00 
 16  Jordan Lindborg                  Leilehua           37-04.00 
 17  Alexander Tupulua             JR Waianae            37-03.00 
 18  Robin Maynes                  JR Waianae            37-00.50 
 19  Esekia Makakona               SR Radford            36-02.00 
 20  Castro Masaniai               JR Waipahu            35-00.00 
 21  Rodney Balais                 JR Waipahu            32-05.25 
 22  Kala Perbera                  JR Mililani           32-02.00 
 23  Leroy McCloud                    Leilehua           32-01.50 
 24  Jesse Doctolero               JR Waipahu            30-00.00 
 25  Richard Grilho                SR Waialua            29-04.50 
 26  Clifford Madarang             SR Waialua            29-02.00 
 27  Jansen Fujinaga               SR Waialua                  ND 

                         Junior Varsity Girls

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alyssa Joy Miyat              FR Radford               18.90 
  2  Toni Marie Gonzales           SO Waipahu               19.74 
  3  Melissa Ching                  9 Mililani              20.24 
  4  Courtney Tuvale               SO Waianae               20.30 
  5  Isabel Romero                  9 Mililani              20.34 
  6  Tiana Kealoha                 SR Waianae               21.24 
  7  Celeste Bell                  FR Radford               21.64 
  8  Misha Jones                   FR Waianae               22.04 
  9  Jaelyn Mison                  FR Radford               22.04 
 10  Melanie Inouye                 9 Mililani              22.14 
 11  Stephanie Hayama                 Pearl City            22.74 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City            13.34 
  2  Allison Nakahara               9 Mililani              13.64 
  3  Dana Fujiwara                 SO Waipahu               13.64 
  4  Emily Cadiz                    9 Mililani              13.84 
  5  Kristen Hosea                 SO Kapolei               14.14 
  6  Sherray Garcia                FR Nanakuli              14.34 
  7  Tereza Palmer                 FR Radford               14.44 
  8  Liane Chang-Remular           SO Aiea                  14.44 
  9  Rachel Seal                   FR Aiea                  14.44 
 10  Brittini Dinong               FR Waianae               14.53 
 11  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              14.54 
 12  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City            14.54 
 13  Ashley Fontanilla             SO Aiea                  14.54 
 14  Chrystal Brown                FR Radford               14.64 
 15  Mary Calamayan                FR Waipahu               14.84 
 16  Reena Rivera                  SO Waipahu               14.84 
 17  Celeste Bell                  FR Radford               14.84 
 18  Ishalynn Costillo             FR Waianae               15.00 
 19  Kelsie Eggersgluss            FR Campbell              15.04 
 20  Samantha Enlow                   Campbell              15.04 
 21  Winnie May Barona                Campbell              15.34 
 22  Lorelei Naholowaa              9 Mililani              15.54 
 23  Karissa Higa                     Pearl City            15.84 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dayna Domingo                    Pearl City          5:31.04 
  2  Melissa Kawana                SO Mililani            5:33.74 
  3  Nicole Painter                 9 Mililani            5:36.04 
  4  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell            5:39.04 
  5  Kelley Grebe                  FR Radford             5:43.34 
  6  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea                5:53.74 
  7  Ashley Brady                   9 Mililani            6:04.54 
  8  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford             6:11.64 
  9  Francesca Gringras            SO Campbell            6:18.04 
 10  Spring Siaw                      Campbell            6:19.04 
 11  Chloe Maeshiro                   Pearl City          6:23.44 
 12  Chelsea Saito-Reis            SO Waialua             6:44.94 
 13  Lauren Watanabe                  Pearl City          6:46.64 
 14  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            6:47.64 
 15  Alexandria Picanso            FR Waianae             7:05.04 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                              51.11 
     1) Emily Cadiz 9                   2) Allison Nakahara 9             
     3) Pauline Paia SO                 4) Chenelle Senas SO              
  2  Kapolei High School  'A'                               51.68 
  3  Waipahu High School  'A'                               54.36 
     1) Alyssa Araki SO                 2) Mary Calamayan FR              
     3) Dana Fujiwara SO                4) Janessa Pagaragan SO           
  4  Aiea High School  'A'                                  55.68 
     1) Liane Chang-Remular SO          2) Ashley Fontanilla SO           
     3) Rachel Seal FR                  4) Jena Roman SO                  
  5  Waianae High School  'A'                               56.28 
     1) Ishalynn Costillo FR            2) Brittini Dinong FR             
     3) Misha Jones FR                  4) Tiana Kealoha SR               
  6  Radford High School  'A'                               56.44 
     1) Celeste Bell FR                 2) Chrystal Brown FR              
     3) Alyssa Joy Miyat FR             4) Tereza Palmer FR               
  7  Pearl City High School  'A'                            57.48 
  8  Campbell High School  'A'                              58.24 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City          1:04.84 
  2  Dana Fujiwara                 SO Waipahu             1:05.74 
  3  Victoria Black                SO Kapolei             1:07.84 
  4  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            1:08.34 
  5  Janessa Pagaragan             SO Waipahu             1:08.44 
  6  Tami Hashimoto                   Pearl City          1:08.54 
  7  Christina Perez               SO Kapolei             1:09.54 
  8  Maria Williams                FR Kapolei             1:10.44 
  9  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell            1:10.64 
 10  Sherray Garcia                FR Nanakuli            1:10.64 
 11  Samantha Enlow                   Campbell            1:11.04 
 12  Ashley Fontanilla             SO Aiea                1:11.24 
 13  Pauline Paia                  SO Mililani            1:11.84 
 14  Rachel Seal                   FR Aiea                1:13.04 
 15  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford             1:13.24 
 16  Melanie Inouye                 9 Mililani            1:13.34 
 17  Mary Calamayan                FR Waipahu             1:14.54 
 18  Winnie May Barona                Campbell            1:16.24 
 19  Jena Roman                    SO Aiea                1:17.84 
 20  Claryssa Blackburn            SO Nanakuli            1:18.64 
 21  Ariel Wilshire                FR Radford             1:20.44 
 22  Kristyn Vega                     Pearl City          1:21.44 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Misha Jones                   FR Waianae               54.54 
  2  Isabel Romero                  9 Mililani              54.64 
  3  Courtney Tuvale               SO Waianae               56.44 
  4  Chenelle Senas                SO Mililani              57.34 
  5  Liane Chang-Remular           SO Aiea                  57.44 
  6  Melissa Ching                  9 Mililani              57.54 
  7  Alyssa Joy Miyat              FR Radford               57.62 
  8  Toni Marie Gonzales           SO Waipahu               59.04 
  9  Tiana Kealoha                 SR Waianae             1:01.24 
 10  Jaelyn Mison                  FR Radford             1:05.74 
 11  Stephanie Hayama                 Pearl City               NT 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nicole Painter                 9 Mililani           X2:46.04 
  2  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:48.34 
  3  Dayna Domingo                    Pearl City          2:48.44 
  4  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell            2:50.14 
  5  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea                2:50.84 
  6  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford             2:51.14 
  7  Dana Tamayo                   SO Kapolei             2:54.24 
  8  Ashlee Fronda                  9 Mililani           X2:55.24 
  9  Kelley Grebe                  FR Radford             2:55.64 
 10  Chloe Maeshiro                   Pearl City          3:01.04 
 11  Spring Siaw                      Campbell            3:01.74 
 12  Katelyn Tamashiro                Campbell            3:11.24 
 13  Lauren Watanabe                  Pearl City          3:14.54 
 14  Tawny Brueling                FR Nanakuli            3:17.14 
 15  Renee Ramos                   SO Mililani            3:18.14 
 16  Claryssa Blackburn            SO Nanakuli            3:22.24 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dana Fujiwara                 SO Waipahu               28.34 
  2  Pauline Paia                  SO Mililani              29.14 
  3  Emily Cadiz                    9 Mililani              29.24 
  4  Victoria Black                SO Kapolei               29.94 
  5  Allison Nakahara               9 Mililani              30.04 
  6  Christina Perez               SO Kapolei               30.08 
  7  Rachel Seal                   FR Aiea                  30.34 
  8  Reena Rivera                  SO Waipahu               30.54 
  9  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              30.74 
 10  Samantha Enlow                   Campbell              30.74 
 11  Misha Jones                   FR Waianae               30.94 
 12  Chrystal Brown                FR Radford               31.14 
 13  Brittini Dinong               FR Waianae               31.21 
 14  Ishalynn Costillo             FR Waianae               31.30 
 15  Mary Calamayan                FR Waipahu               31.44 
 16  Liane Chang-Remular           SO Aiea                  31.44 
 17  Jasmine Dudley                   Pearl City            31.54 
 18  Tereza Palmer                 FR Radford               31.94 
 19  Kristyn Vega                     Pearl City            32.04 
 20  Stephanie Hayama                 Pearl City            32.44 
 21  Winnie May Barona                Campbell              32.54 
 22  Jena Roman                    SO Aiea                  32.84 
 23  Ashley Harter                 SO Radford               33.54 
 24  Sherray Garcia                FR Nanakuli              34.50 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nicole Painter                 9 Mililani           12:12.74 
  2  Melissa Kawana                SO Mililani           12:33.54 
  3  Ashley Brady                   9 Mililani           13:09.34 
  4  Spring Siaw                      Campbell           13:25.70 
  5  Francesca Gringras            SO Campbell           13:50.20 
  6  Katelyn Tamashiro                Campbell           14:09.90 
  7  Alexandria Picanso            FR Waianae            15:45.00 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                            4:11.13 
     1) Allison Nakahara 9              2) Pauline Paia SO                
     3) Ashlee Fronda 9                 4) Isabel Romero 9                
  2  Waipahu High School  'A'                             4:22.08 
     1) Alyssa Araki SO                 2) Mary Calamayan FR              
     3) Dana Fujiwara SO                4) Janessa Pagaragan SO           
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                             4:29.68 
  4  Pearl City High School  'A'                          4:37.82 
  5  Aiea High School  'A'                                4:43.78 
     1) Liane Chang-Remular SO          2) Ashley Fontanilla SO           
     3) Rachel Seal FR                  4) Jena Roman SO                  
  6  Campbell High School  'A'                            5:03.44 
  7  Waianae High School  'A'                             5:06.17 
     1) Ishalynn Costillo FR            2) Brittini Dinong FR             
     3) Misha Jones FR                  4) Tiana Kealoha SR               
  8  Radford High School  'A'                             5:08.34 
     1) Charmaine Tomlinson FR          2) Kelley Grebe FR                
     3) Alyssa Joy Miyat FR             4) Celeste Bell FR                
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Isabel Romero                  9 Mililani            4-06.00 
  2  Ashlee Fronda                  9 Mililani            4-06.00 
  3  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea                4-04.00 
  4  Courtney Tuvale               SO Waianae             4-02.00 
  5  Maria Williams                FR Kapolei             4-02.00 
  6  Dana Tamayo                   SO Kapolei             4-02.00 
  7  Chenelle Senas                SO Mililani            4-00.00 
  8  Toni Gonzales                    Waipahu             3-10.00 
  9  Ishalynn Costillo             FR Waianae             3-10.00 
 10  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford             3-10.00 
 11  Alexandria Picanso            FR Waianae             3-10.00 
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shawna Fujita                  9 Mililani            5-06.00 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City         15-08.50 
  2  Alyssa Araki                  SO Waipahu            14-09.00 
  3  Chenelle Senas                SO Mililani           14-08.50 
  4  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford            13-04.25 
  5  Tiana Kealoha                 SR Waianae            13-02.00 
  6  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         12-06.50 
  7  Emily Cadiz                    9 Mililani           12-05.00 
  8  Kathleen Tanaka                9 Mililani           12-04.50 
  9  Ashtyne Rabang                SO Waipahu            12-00.00 
 10  Ishalynn Costillo             FR Waianae            12-00.00 
 11  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City         12-00.00 
 12  Brittini Dinong               FR Waianae            12-00.00 
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City         31-10.00 
  2  Alyssa Araki                  SO Waipahu            29-09.75 
  3  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford            28-06.00 
  4  Chenelle Senas                SO Mililani           27-06.00 
  5  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         26-11.00 
  6  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City         26-10.50 
  7  Alexis Mason                  SO Waianae            26-07.50 
  8  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea               25-01.00 
  9  Courtney Tuvale               SO Waianae            25-00.00 
 10  Tiana Kealoha                 SR Waianae            25-00.00 
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fitimaleafa Nansen            FR Waianae               79-01 
  2  Alexis Mason                  SO Waianae               75-11 
  3  Sophia Carba                  FR Nanakuli              69-01 
  4  Mary Talaroc                     Leilehua              59-10 
  5  Ashlyn Andres                 FR Waianae               59-04 
  6  Sara Maya                        Leilehua              57-02 
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Mason                  SO Waianae            26-09.50 
  2  Fitimaleafa Nansen            FR Waianae            24-10.50 
  3  Sheena Cabasag                SO Mililani           23-07.00 
  4  Sandra Waimau                    Leilehua           22-08.00 
  5  Sophia Carba                  FR Nanakuli           21-08.50 
  6  Ashlyn Andres                 FR Waianae            20-00.00     

                         Junior Varsity Boys

Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amipeliasi Hosea              FR Kapolei               16.54 
  2  Joshua Gresham                FR Kapolei               18.84 
  3  Nathan Blue                   FR Radford               19.04 
  4  Nathan McCloud                FR Waianae               19.20 
  5  Tyler Kukahiko                SO Kapolei               19.34 
  6  Joseph Soto                      Pearl City            19.54 
  7  Bronson Panui                 SO Waianae               19.84 
  8  Kaleo Kim                        Mililani              20.14 
  9  Kainoa Ignacio                FR Radford               20.44 
 10  Alvin Ponce Jr                FR Radford               20.54 
 11  Anson Popa                    SO Waianae               23.14 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Antoin Dewalt                    Pearl City            11.64 
  2  Marnick Dela Cruz             SO Waialua               11.74 
  3  Jonathan Atangan              SO Radford               11.74 
  4  Isaac Aken                    SO Kapolei               11.82 
  5  Kaipo Duncan                  SO Mililani              11.84 
  6  Kalai Parrish                 SO Kapolei               11.94 
  7  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City            11.94 
  8  Brandon Tyson                    Leilehua              12.04 
  9  Kaleo Kim                        Mililani              12.04 
 10  Anson Popa                    SO Waianae               12.14 
 11  Tony Cabalar                  FR Aiea                  12.14 
 12  Anthony Demello                  Leilehua              12.24 
 13  Francis Aona                  FR Nanakuli              12.24 
 14  Nathan Dixon                  SO Kapolei               12.24 
 15  Florence Mamuad               SO Waipahu               12.34 
 16  Joshua Iriarte                SO Waianae               12.34 
 17  Michael Forgue                FR Radford               12.44 
 18  Justin Lopez                  FR Waialua               12.44 
 19  Leon Hazley                   FR Radford               12.54 
 20  Harrison Miguel               FR Waipahu               12.64 
 21  David Maka-Garcia             FR Nanakuli              12.70 
 22  Justin Shaw                   SO Pearl City            12.74 
 23  Alek Biggs                    SO Aiea                  12.84 
 24  Sean Bongo                    10 Waianae               12.84 
 25  Robert Regpala                   Campbell              12.94 
 26  Cody Dela Questa                 Leilehua              12.94 
 27  Andrew Frazier                SO Aiea                  13.14 
 28  Eric Wright                   SO Mililani              13.14 
 29  Jarvis Jose                   SO Waipahu               13.24 
 30  Justin Sims                   FR Campbell              13.34 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            4:38.14 
  2  Bryce Jenkins                    Leilehua            4:44.04 
  3  Christian Putegnat            FR Campbell            4:46.84 
  4  Jon Chun                         Leilehua            4:48.64 
  5  Daniel Aki                    10 Mililani            4:53.14 
  6  Elmer Arceo                   FR Waipahu             4:53.34 
  7  Joshua Owoc                   FR Radford             4:56.34 
  8  Johnathan Shishido            10 Mililani            4:56.44 
  9  Jake Glendon                  FR Kapolei             5:01.04 
 10  Kelsey Gratz                  SO Mililani            5:09.04 
 11  Adrian Acacio                 FR Radford             5:09.94 
 12  Nathan Agena                     Pearl City          5:17.44 
 13  James Mackay                     Campbell            5:17.44 
 14  Jansen Bailey-Manoi           SO Waianae             5:26.54 
 15  Raymond Mathewson             SO Waianae             5:28.76 
 16  Daryl Canaveral               FR Waipahu             5:30.54 
 17  Scott Carlin                  FR Kapolei             5:34.84 
 18  Carlos Beatty                 FR Radford             5:36.04 
 19  Jeremy Honold                 FR Kapolei             5:43.34 
 20  Jacob Smith                      Campbell            5:59.34 
 21  Donovan Tuisano               FR Waianae             6:02.04 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                              43.88 
     1) Ryan Mitani 9                   2) Kaleo Kim                      
     3) Trent Tamate SO                 4) Kaipo Duncan SO                
  2  Kapolei High School  'A'                               45.26 
  3  Waipahu High School  'A'                               45.98 
     1) Gordon Cox SO                   2) Jarvis Jose SO                 
     3) Florence Mamuad SO              4) Harrison Miguel FR             
  4  Pearl City High School  'A'                            45.98 
  5  Nanakui High School  'A'                               47.97 
  6  Radford High School  'A'                               48.34 
     1) Jonathan Atangan SO             2) Michael Forgue FR              
     3) Leon Hazley FR                  4) Nathan Blue FR                 
  7  Waianae High School  'A'                               48.50 
     1) Joshua Iriarte SO               2) Justin Kauwalu 10              
     3) Danny Kekoanui FR               4) Bronson Panui SO               
  8  Aiea High School  'A'                                  49.88 
  9  Leilehua High School  'A'                              49.94 
     1) Jon Chun                        2) Cody Dela Questa               
     3) Anthony Demello                 4) Donzel Scott                   
 10  Campbell High School  'A'                              52.46 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jonathan Atangan              SO Radford               54.53 
  2  Francis Aona                  FR Nanakuli              55.34 
  3  Ryan Nupen                    SO Mililani              56.04 
  4  Jarvis Jose                   SO Waipahu               56.14 
  5  Xavier Herrera                SO Kapolei               56.44 
  6  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City            57.24 
  7  Kalai Parrish                 SO Kapolei               57.54 
  8  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua              57.64 
  9  Florence Mamuad               SO Waipahu               58.34 
 10  Jared Brown                   SO Radford               58.64 
 11  Brandon Tyson                    Leilehua              59.04 
 12  Michael Forgue                FR Radford               59.44 
 13  Cyril Ontai                   FR Kapolei               59.84 
 14  Tony Cabalar                  FR Aiea                  59.94 
 15  Andrew Frazier                SO Aiea                  59.94 
 16  Alek Biggs                    SO Aiea                1:00.44 
 17  Harrison Miguel               FR Waipahu             1:00.74 
 18  Aaron Ibrao                      Mililani            1:02.34 
 19  Danny Kekoanui                FR Waianae             1:02.84 
 20  Robert Regpala                   Campbell            1:02.94 
 21  Bryson Crawford               SO Nanakuli            1:03.24 
 22  Florencio Lagacan                Leilehua            1:04.44 
 23  Nathan McCloud                FR Waianae             1:04.52 
 24  Jonathan Abell                SO Waianae             1:05.44 
 25  Justin Shaw                   SO Pearl City          1:05.54 
 26  Justin Lopez                  FR Waialua             1:05.84 
 27  David Maka-Garcia             FR Nanakuli            1:06.20 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nathan Blue                   FR Radford               45.66 
  2  Gordon Cox                    SO Waipahu               45.70 
  3  Joshua Owoc                   FR Radford               47.04 
  4  Amipeliasi Hosea              FR Kapolei               48.34 
  5  Donzel Scott                     Leilehua              48.54 
  6  Tyler Kukahiko                SO Kapolei               49.34 
  7  Justin Kauwalu                10 Waianae               49.74 
  8  Joseph Soto                      Pearl City            49.94 
  9  Bronson Panui                 SO Waianae               50.64 
 10  Sean Bongo                    10 Waianae               51.84 
 11  Mosiah Manuma                 FR Radford               53.04 
 12  Tony Cabalar                  FR Aiea                  53.24 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            2:19.44 
  2  Joshua Owoc                   FR Radford             2:19.84 
  3  Donzel Scott                     Leilehua            2:22.94 
  4  Elmer Arceo                   FR Waipahu             2:23.14 
  5  Christian Putegnat            FR Campbell            2:23.94 
  6  Jon Chun                         Leilehua            2:29.34 
  7  Derrell Lee                   FR Radford             2:30.54 
  8  Jake Glendon                  FR Kapolei             2:31.44 
  9  Anthony Ater                  10 Mililani            2:32.74 
 10  Adrian Acacio                 FR Radford             2:33.10 
 11  Nolan Agena                   SO Mililani            2:33.54 
 12  Mark Barnes                   FR Campbell            2:34.14 
 13  James Mackay                     Campbell            2:34.24 
 14  Jarrick Hayashi               10 Mililani            2:38.54 
 15  Jonathan Abell                SO Waianae             2:42.54 
 16  Jansen Bailey-Manoi           SO Waianae             2:43.24 
 17  Bryson Crawford               SO Nanakuli            2:44.14 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Antoin Dewalt                    Pearl City            22.94 
  2  Kaipo Duncan                  SO Mililani              24.24 
  3  Isaac Aken                    SO Kapolei               24.34 
  4  Kalai Parrish                 SO Kapolei               24.34 
  5  Jonathan Atangan              SO Radford               24.54 
  6  Brandon Tyson                    Leilehua              24.54 
  7  Marnick Dela Cruz             SO Waialua               24.94 
  8  Joshua Iriarte                SO Waianae               25.44 
  9  Florence Mamuad               SO Waipahu               25.44 
 10  Nathan Dixon                  SO Kapolei               25.54 
 11  Justin Lopez                  FR Waialua               25.54 
 12  Francis Aona                  FR Nanakuli              25.70 
 13  Tony Cabalar                  FR Aiea                  25.84 
 14  Kaleo Kim                        Mililani              25.84 
 15  Harrison Miguel               FR Waipahu               26.04 
 16  Trent Tamate                  SO Mililani              26.14 
 17  Bronson Williams                 Pearl City            26.14 
 18  Cody Dela Questa                 Leilehua              26.24 
 19  Leon Hazley                   FR Radford               26.34 
 20  David Maka-Garcia             FR Nanakuli              26.40 
 21  Pukona Kahawaii-Javanero      JR Nanakuli              26.40 
 22  Jarvis Jose                   SO Waipahu               26.54 
 23  Justin Shaw                   SO Pearl City            26.64 
 24  Michael Forgue                FR Radford               26.64 
 25  Andrew Frazier                SO Aiea                  26.84 
 26  Alek Biggs                    SO Aiea                  26.84 
 27  Anson Popa                    SO Waianae               27.00 
 28  Robert Regpala                   Campbell              27.34 
 29  Sean Bongo                    10 Waianae               27.34 
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryce Jenkins                    Leilehua           10:07.54 
  2  Daniel Aki                    10 Mililani           10:58.34 
  3  Johnathan Shishido            10 Mililani           10:58.44 
  4  Kelsey Gratz                  SO Mililani           11:04.74 
  5  Julian Turner                    Leilehua           11:19.24 
  6  Carlos Beatty                 FR Radford            11:27.64 
  7  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua           11:30.74 
  8  Joshua Owoc                   FR Radford            11:33.44 
  9  Dauren Skendyrov              SO Waianae            11:45.34 
 10  Adrian Acacio                 FR Radford            12:07.24 
 11  Jansen Bailey-Manoi           SO Waianae            12:20.84 
 12  Raymond Mathewson             SO Waianae            12:27.64 
 13  Daryl Canaveral               FR Waipahu            12:30.04 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School  'A'                            3:30.37 
     1) Ryan Nupen SO                   2) Trent Tamate SO                
     3) Eric Wright SO                  4) Kaipo Duncan SO                
  2  Pearl City High School  'A'                          3:31.01 
  3  Kapolei High School  'A'                             3:36.24 
  4  Waipahu High School  'A'                             3:45.13 
     1) Elmer Arceo FR                  2) Gordon Cox SO                  
     3) Jarvis Jose SO                  4) Florence Mamuad SO             
  5  Nanakui High School  'A'                             3:55.98 
  6  Leilehua High School  'A'                            3:56.90 
     1) Alan Akagi                      2) Jon Chun                       
     3) Donzel Scott                    4) Brandon Tyson                  
  7  Aiea High School  'A'                                3:58.72 
     1) Tony Cabalar FR                 2) Alek Biggs SO                  
     3) Andrew Frazier SO               4)                                
  8  Radford High School  'A'                             4:02.14 
     1) Jonathan Atangan SO             2) Nathan Blue FR                 
     3) Jared Brown SO                  4) Michael Forgue FR              
  9  Waianae High School  'A'                             4:04.00 
     1) Sean Bongo 10                   2) Joshua Iriarte SO              
     3) Anson Popa SO                   4) Bronson Panui SO               
 10  Campbell High School  'A'                            4:05.14 
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aldrin Valdez                 FR Radford             5-08.00 
  2  Blake Pfrimmer                FR Radford             5-06.00 
  3  Jared Brown                   SO Radford             5-04.00 
  4  Ryan Nupen                    SO Mililani            5-02.00 
  5  Sheriff Massaqoui             SO Waipahu             4-08.00 
  6  Harrison Miguel               FR Waipahu             4-08.00 
  7  Anson Popa                    SO Waianae             4-08.00 
  8  Dauren Skendyrov              SO Waianae             4-08.00 
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gordon Cox                    SO Waipahu            11-06.00 
  2  Raymond Mathewson             SO Waianae             7-06.00 
  3  Dauren Skendyrov              SO Waianae             7-06.00 
  4  Jonathan Abell                SO Waianae             7-06.00 
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Antoin Dewalt                    Pearl City         20-04.00 
  2  Marnick Dela Cruz             SO Waialua            19-07.00 
  3  Nathan Dixon                  SO Kapolei            19-05.25 
  4  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         18-08.00 
  5  Gordon Cox                    SO Waipahu            18-05.00 
  6  Aldrin Valdez                 FR Radford            18-02.00 
  7  Bryson Crawford               SO Nanakuli           18-01.75 
  8  Amipeliasi Hosea              FR Kapolei            17-09.00 
  9  Bronson Panui                 SO Waianae            17-06.00 
 10  Bronson Williams                 Pearl City         17-04.00 
 11  Joshua Iriarte                SO Waianae            17-02.50 
 12  Elmer Arceo                   FR Waipahu            16-09.00 
 13  Ryan Nupen                    SO Mililani           16-05.00 
 14  Jarvis Jose                   SO Waipahu            16-05.00 
 15  Kaleo Kim                        Mililani           16-00.00 
 16  David Maka-Garcia             FR Nanakuli           16-00.00 
 17  Andre Brown                   SO Radford            15-10.50 
 18  Aaron Ibrao                      Mililani           15-08.00 
 19  Robert Regpala                   Campbell           15-06.50 
 20  Danny Kekoanui                FR Waianae            15-00.00 
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Antoin Dewalt                    Pearl City         40-10.50 
  2  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         38-08.75 
  3  Joshua Iriarte                SO Waianae            36-11.00 
  4  Gordon Cox                    SO Waipahu            36-01.00 
  5  Kaleo Kim                        Mililani           35-05.50 
  6  Aldrin Valdez                 FR Radford            34-01.50 
  7  Elmer Arceo                   FR Waipahu            32-07.50 
  8  Kahi Perbera                   9 Mililani           30-10.00 
  9  Kenton Kong                      Mililani           30-09.00 
 10  Isaiah Magday                 SO Waipahu            30-00.00 
 11  Bronson Panui                 SO Waianae            30-00.00 
 12  Justin Kauwalu                10 Waianae            30-00.00 
 13  Bronson Williams                 Pearl City          3-00.00 
 14  Marnick Dela Cruz             SO Waialua                  ND 
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaac Aken                    SO Kapolei              117-08 
  2  Sunia Vaitai                  SO Waianae              107-04 
  3  Haven Penitani                SO Waianae               97-00 
  4  Richard Nansen                   Waianae               94-10 
  5  Naika Kahawaii-Javanero       SO Nanakuli              84-00 
  6  Stanford Sallvai                 Leilehua              82-04 
  7  Joseph Rueane                    Leilehua              80-03 
  8  Jermaine Schuster                Leilehua              80-01 
  9  Cristian Bays                 SO Waipahu               80-00 
 10  Jordan Ocol                   FR Waipahu               80-00 
 11  Kaulana Ariola                   Campbell              80-00 
 12  Christian Kelli                  Campbell              80-00 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Naika Kahawaii-Javanero       SO Nanakuli           36-11.00 
  2  Haven Penitani                SO Waianae            36-08.00 
  3  Richard Nansen                   Waianae            35-05.00 
  4  Sunia Vaitai                  SO Waianae            34-04.00 
  5  Stanford Sallvai                 Leilehua           32-02.00 
  6  Joseph Rueane                    Leilehua           29-04.00 
  7  Jermaine Schuster                Leilehua           27-10.50 
  8  Jordan Ocol                   FR Waipahu            27-00.00 
  9  Aaron Harris-Mooney           SO Radford            26-06.50 
 10  Cristian Bays                 SO Waipahu            26-00.00 
 11  Kaulana Ariola                   Campbell           26-00.00 
 12  Christian Kelli                  Campbell           26-00.00