Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Velasco Invitational Track Meet - 3/24/2006                  
                                   Mililani                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai HS                  12.7   1   10  
  2 Nautu, Helanica              Kahuku                    12.8   1    8  
  3 Minor, Natasha               Radford                   13.2   1    6  
  4 Armstrong, Megan             Kapolei                   13.6   1    4  
  5 Williams, Charre             Radford                   13.6   1    2  
  6 Speer, Lani                  Kahuku                    13.7   1 
  7 Campbell, Tanysha            Radford                   13.8   2 
  8 Malpas, Diana                Moanalua                  13.9   2 
  9 Wong, Shantelle              Moanalua                  13.9   2 
 10 Neill, Whitney               Aiea                      14.0   2 
 10 Aranaydo, Tahnee             Farrington                14.0   2 
 12 Goodell, Tracy               Kahuku                    14.0   1 
 13 Carvalho, Leeanna            Kauai HS                  14.2   3 
 14 Furtado, Shelby              Castle                    14.4   3 
 15 Perez, Christina             Kapolei                   14.5   4 
 16 Dinong, Brittny              Waianae                   14.6   3 
 17 Belair, Brooke               Radford                   14.6   2 
 18 Braga, Griselle              Moanalua                  14.8   3 
 19 Teixeira-Rosa, Tyleen        Castle                    14.9   3 
 20 Costillo, Ishalyn            Waianae                   15.0   3 
 21 Fiorer, Jessica              Aiea                      15.5   4 
 21 Carinio, Trishia             Castle                    15.5   4 
 21 Roman, Jena                  Aiea                      15.5   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai HS                  27.1   1   10  
  2 Nautu, Helanica              Kahuku                    27.4   1    8  
  3 Williams, Charre             Radford                   27.8   1    6  
  4 Takeda, Lucille              Kapolei                   28.3   4    4  
  5 frank, Savannah              Kauai HS                  29.1   4    2  
  6 Campbell, Tanysha            Radford                   29.5   1 
  7 Gannon, Maile                Kahuku                    29.8   2 
  8 Kato, Jaecie                 Aiea                      30.0   2 
  9 Carvalho, Leeanna            Kauai HS                  30.1   2 
 10 Perez, Christina             Kapolei                   30.1   4 
 11 Dinong, Brittny              Waianae                   31.3   2 
 12 Costillo, Ishalyn            Waianae                   31.3   3 
 13 Braga, Griselle              Moanalua                  31.5   2 
 14 Teixeira-Rosa, Tyleen        Castle                    32.1   2 
 15 Roman, Jena                  Aiea                      33.1   3 
 16 Fiorer, Jessica              Aiea                      33.5   3 
 17 Dizon, Ara                   Moanalua                  33.8   3 
 18 Carinio, Trishia             Castle                    34.9   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Natasha               Radford                   64.0   1   10  
  2 Frank, Savannah              Radford                   66.8   1    8  
  3 Goodell, Tracy               Kahuku                    66.8   1    6  
  4 Aranaydo, Tahnee             Farrington                67.7   1    4  
  5 Furtado, Shelby              Castle                    68.2   4    2  
  6 Ramirez, Leiona              Kahuku                    68.2   2 
  7 Tamayo, Dana                 Kapolei                   68.6   2 
  8 Wong, Shantelle              Moanalua                  69.3   3 
  9 Malpas, Diana                Moanalua                  69.9   2 
 10 Kato, Jaecie                 Aiea                      70.3   4 
 11 Gannon, Maile                Kahuku                    70.3   1 
 12 Perez, Christina             Kapolei                   70.6   1 
 13 Carvalho, Leeanna            Kauai HS                  71.0   3 
 14 Delere, Kathleen             Farrington              1:25.4   3 
 -- Kamakeeaina-Silva, Nicol     Farrington                  DQ   3 
 -- Tuioti, Angellyna            Farrington                  DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Takeda, Lucille              Kapolei                 2:35.9   1   10  
  2 Yoakum, Shelby               Radford                 2:36.5   1    8  
  3 Hoarn, Katherine             Radford                 2:37.4   1    6  
  4 Cabrina, Lee                 Kahuku                  2:47.7   1    4  
  5 Naki, Shaunalei              Castle                  2:54.5   2    2  
  6 Fogg, Rachel                 Moanalua                2:55.8   2 
  7 Johnson, Shannen             Aiea                    2:57.1   2 
  8 Berlin, Holly                Kahuku                  2:59.0   3 
  9 Stokes-Wickersham, Angel     Castle                  3:00.0   2 
 10 Saclausa, Brittany           Moanalua                3:00.1   2 
 11 Marquez, Alana               Kapolei                 3:02.2   2 
 12 Gail, Carly                  Moanalua                3:11.5   3 
 13 Meyer, Sasha                 Castle                  3:25.2   3 
 14 Andres, Ashlyn               Waianae                 3:49.2   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai HS                5:01.5    10  
  2 Mccoy, Tara                  Kauai HS                5:25.0     8  
  3 Yoakum, Shelby               Radford                 5:29.2     6  
  4 Hoarn, Katherine             Radford                 5:36.3     4  
  5 Grebe, Kelley                Radford                 5:48.9     2  
  6 Des-Brisay, Raeanna          Aiea                    5:49.3  
  7 Naki, Shaunalei              Castle                  5:58.9  
  8 Stokes-Wickersham, Angel     Castle                  6:08.4  
  9 Akamine, Lyndsey             Moanalua                6:13.7  
 10 Blackford, Sierra            Kauai HS                6:13.7  
 11 Marquez, Alana               Kapolei                 6:14.7  
 12 Saclausa, Brittany           Moanalua                6:15.1  
 13 Spain, Rachel                Moanalua                6:15.8  
 14 Murata, Kelli                Moanalua                6:15.8  
 15 Meyer, Sasha                 Castle                  6:58.2  
 16 Picansg, Alexander           Waianae                 7:05.2  
 17 Ana, Lauralee                Waianae                 8:14.6  
 -- Johnson, Shannen             Aiea                   X5:54.8  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoakum, Shelby               Radford                12:30.8  
  2 Hoarn, Katherine             Radford                12:35.6  
  3 Des-Brisay, Raeanna          Aiea                   13:01.2  
  4 Picansg, Alexander           Waianae                15:25.9  
  5 Reichers, Jessica            Moanalua               15:28.4  
  6 Ana, Lauralee                Waianae                18:11.1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 thompson, Kharyse            Radford                   16.5   1   10  
  2 Nickerson, Kathryn           Moanalua                  17.2   1    8  
  3 Bell, Shynegua               Radford                   17.3   1    6  
  4 Zunigo, Kristal              Farrington                18.2   1    4  
  5 Arakaki, Natasha             Kauai HS                  18.2   1    2  
  6 Belair, Brooke               Radford                   18.5   1 
  7 Miyat, Alyssa                Radford                   18.9   2 
  8 Arakaki, Allison             Kauai HS                  19.1   1 
  9 Haru, Ihilani                Castle                    19.9   2 
 10 Tuvale, Courtney             Waianae                   20.3   2 
 11 Zheng, Laurel                Moanalua                  23.6   3 
 12 Carinio, Trishia             Castle                    24.5   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kathryn           Moanalua                  51.6   1   10  
  2 thompson, Kharyse            Radford                   54.3   1    8  
  3 Haru, Ihilani                Castle                    54.5   1    6  
  4 Bell, Shynegua               Radford                   54.9   2    4  
  5 Belair, Brooke               Radford                   56.0   2    2  
  6 Arakaki, Allison             Kauai HS                  56.5   1 
  7 Chang-Remular, Lianne        Aiea                      57.2   2 
  8 Miyat, Alyssa                Radford                   57.7   3 
  9 Zunigo, Kristal              Farrington                58.2   1 
 10 Tuvale, Courtney             Waianae                   58.3   2 
 11 Arakaki, Natasha             Kauai HS                  61.2   2 
 12 Carinio, Trishia             Castle                    67.0   2 
 13 Zheng, Laurel                Moanalua                  70.1   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radford High School  'A'                               53.3    10  
  2 Kahuku High School  'A'                                53.4     8  
  3 Waianae High School  'A'                               59.9     6  
  4 Moanalua High School  'A'                              63.1     4  
 -- Kauai High School  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai HS              16-07.50    10  
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai HS              16-05.25     8  
  3 Zunigo, Kristal              Farrington            14-02.75     6  
  4 Wong, Shantelle              Moanalua              13-11.00     4  
  5 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai HS              13-05.50     2  
  6 Tomlinson, Charmaine         Radford               13-04.25  
  7 Han, Alice                   Moanalua              12-06.50  
  8 Andres, Ashlyn               Waianae               11-10.50  
  9 Aranaydo, Tahnee             Farrington            11-08.50  
 10 Soriano, Darryl              Moanalua              11-01.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai HS              30-11.00    10  
  2 Kato, Jaecie                 Aiea                  30-05.00     8  
  3 Zunigo, Kristal              Farrington            29-11.00     6  
  4 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai HS              29-04.25     4  
  5 Nickerson, Kathryn           Moanalua              29-02.50     2  
  6 Zheng, Laurel                Moanalua              27-01.00  
  7 Johnson, Shannen             Aiea                  25-01.50  
  8 Mason, Alexis                Waianae               25-01.00  
  9 Shin, Sarah                  Moanalua              23-10.00  
 10 Costillo, Ishalyn            Waianae               23-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aalona, Illisa               Kahuku                32-08.50    10  
  2 Chamberlin, Leslie           Kapolei               32-00.00     8  
  3 Paia, Lokelani               Mililani              31-00.00     6  
  4 Nuusolia, Mareta             Aiea                  29-02.50     4  
  5 Taaele, Lily                 Kahuku                28-07.25     2  
  6 Purcell, Rachel              Aiea                  28-04.50  
  7 Mataafa, Salea               Kahuku                27-02.50  
  8 Mason, Alexis                Waianae               26-09.50  
  9 Malpas, Diana                Moanalua              25-11.25  
 10 Anasen, Paula                Waianae               24-07.50  
 11 Vendiola, Joanna             Radford               23-04.00  
 12 Faamata, Sharon              Farrington            23-00.50  
 13 Tonga, Uheine-Mele           Farrington            22-07.50  
 14 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai HS              21-04.25  
 15 Sarina, Faumuina             Aiea                  21-04.00  
 16 Stiller, Olivia              Radford               18-06.50  
 17 Reichers, Jessica            Moanalua              16-01.00  
 18 Ogata, Kelsi                 Kauai HS              12-09.00  
 19 Reichers, Christina          Moanalua              11-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aalona, Illisa               Kahuku                  104-09    10  
  2 Taaele, Lily                 Kahuku                   94-07     8  
  3 Chamberlin, Leslie           Kapolei                  90-01     6  
  4 Purcell, Rachel              Aiea                     83-02     4  
  5 Matthews, Zena               Kahuku                   82-01     2  
  6 Nansen, Fiti                 Waianae                  79-01  
  7 Vendiola, Joanna             Radford                  73-09  
  8 Peterson, Chantel            Aiea                     73-05  
  9 Tonga, Uheine-Mele           Farrington               72-00  
 10 Faamata, Sharon              Farrington               71-08  
 11 Malpas, Diana                Moanalua                 69-01  
 12 Stiller, Olivia              Radford                  59-08  
 13 Nansen, Paula                Waianae                  58-01  
 14 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai HS                 54-09  
 15 Andres, Ashlyn               Waianae                  51-05  
 16 Reichers, Jessica            Moanalua                 44-00  
 17 Ogata, Kelsi                 Kauai HS                 33-08  
 18 Reichers, Christina          Moanalua                 32-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuimaunei, Savesi            Kahuku                    11.0   1   10  
  2 Daniels, Alexander           Radford                   11.3   1    8  
  3 Maldon, Trevor               Radford                   11.4   1    6  
  4 Nagy, Gary                   Kahuku                    11.5   1    4  
  5 Adkins-Cabana, Tavis         Kapolei                   11.6   1    2  
  6 Spencer, Caleb               Kapolei                   11.6   2 
  7 Mataafa, Toaga               Kahuku                    11.7   2 
  8 Aken, Isaac                  Kapolei                   11.9   5 
  9 Rista, Ethan                 Castle                    11.9   1 
 10 Parrish, Kalae               Kapolei                   12.0   2 
 11 Vita, Ephraim                Farrington                12.0   3 
 12 Humalon, Victor              Castle                    12.1   2 
 13 Hubbard, Kirk                Moanalua                  12.1   2 
 14 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai HS                  12.2   3 
 15 Popa, Anson                  Waianae                   12.2   3 
 15 Nitta, Seth                  Castle                    12.2   3 
 15 James, Eric                  Aiea                      12.2   3 
 18 Ibana, Jordan                Farrington                12.3   3 
 19 Noga, Andrew                 Farrington                12.3   5 
 19 Rose, Paul                   Waianae                   12.3   3 
 21 Abell, Joe                   Waianae                   12.4   2 
 22 Hazley, Leon                 Radford                   12.6   4 
 23 Iriarte, Joshua              Waianae                   12.6   4 
 24 Biggs, Alex                  Aiea                      12.6   4 
 25 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai HS                  12.7   4 
 26 Cabalar, Tony                Aiea                      12.7   4 
 27 Glover, Christopher          Moanalua                  12.7   4 
 28 Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky         Moanalua                  13.4   5 
 29 Espiritu, Logan              Moanalua                  13.8   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Jamie             Radford                   53.3   1   10  
  2 Adkins-Cabana, Tavis         Kapolei                   53.7   1    8  
  3 Atangan, Jonathan            Radford                   54.6   1    6  
  4 Evans, Jason                 Kahuku                    55.3   1    4  
  5 Vita, Ephraim                Farrington                56.2   1    2  
  6 Herrera, Xavier              Kapolei                   56.5   2 
  7 Nakasone, Stan               Kahuku                    57.3   3 
  8 Ibana, Jordan                Farrington                57.6   4 
  9 James, Eric                  Aiea                      57.8   2 
 10 Nguyen, Hieu                 Moanalua                  57.9   5 
 11 West, Michael                Moanalua                  58.2   1 
 12 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai HS                  59.0   4 
 13 Hazley, Leon                 Radford                   59.6   3 
 14 Ontai, Cyril                 Kapolei                   59.9   3 
 15 Frazier, Andrew              Aiea                      60.2   3 
 16 Sanchez, Kendrick            Castle                    60.8   4 
 17 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai HS                  61.3   2 
 18 Iriarte, Joshua              Waianae                   61.9   3 
 19 Gonzales, Marco              Kapolei                   62.7   4 
 20 Shintani, Michael            Castle                    63.0   5 
 21 Nakanelua, Orrin             Castle                    63.7   4 
 22 McCloud, Nate                Waianae                   64.6   2 
 23 Carinio, Ferlino             Castle                    65.7   5 
 24 Kong, Dustin                 Aiea                      65.9   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Speetjens, Frank             Kauai HS                2:12.1   1   10  
  2 Satterwhite, Gary            Radford                 2:14.5   1    8  
  3 Bacani, Dale                 Aiea                    2:17.1   1    6  
  4 Pagdilao, Michael            Aiea                    2:18.1   2    4  
  5 Adair, Joseph                Radford                 2:19.2   1    2  
  6 Owoc, Joshua                 Radford                 2:20.4   1 
  7 Long Newfield, Chase         Kahuku                  2:20.8   1 
  8 Burkett, Adam                Radford                 2:21.7   2 
  9 Jenks, Scott Allen           Kapolei                 2:24.9   1 
 10 Schwiebert, Daniel           Kapolei                 2:25.3   2 
 11 Lee, Jonathan                Castle                  2:28.7   3 
 12 Hayes, Brandon               Moanalua                2:30.9   4 
 13 Nakanelua, Orrin             Castle                  2:36.1   4 
 14 Calkins, Brysen              Castle                  2:38.6   3 
 15 Isidro, Daniel               Farrington              2:44.5   2 
 16 Pinkney, Kurtis              Moanalua                2:44.9   3 
 17 Abell, Jon                   Waianae                 2:48.8   3 
 18 Godding, Timothy             Moanalua                2:55.2   4 
 19 Scheidel, Arne               Waianae                 2:56.4   3 
 20 Webb, Christopher            Moanalua                3:15.9   4 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kodama, Matt                 Castle                  4:41.9    10  
  2 Long Newfield, Chase         Kahuku                  4:44.4     8  
  3 Haque, Aaron                 Moanalua                4:45.3     6  
  4 Adair, Joseph                Radford                 4:46.0     4  
  5 Atwood, Brennan              Moanalua                4:47.5     2  
  6 Shigeoka, Scott              Aiea                    4:47.8  
  7 Schwiebert, Daniel           Kapolei                 4:53.1  
  8 Hayes, Brandon               Moanalua                4:55.5  
  9 Owoc, Joshua                 Radford                 4:56.4  
 10 Gumm, Charles                Radford                 5:01.3  
 11 Glendon, Jake                Kapolei                 5:02.6  
 12 Wu, Leslie                   Castle                  5:03.6  
 13 Leinenbach, Ray              Aiea                    5:05.0  
 14 Guschin, Evgeny              Kapolei                 5:07.5  
 15 Sugihara, James              Kapolei                 5:08.3  
 16 Calkins, Brysen              Castle                  5:10.4  
 17 Morrison, Erik               Aiea                    5:16.0  
 18 Ramos, Justin                Radford                 5:19.9  
 19 Bowman, Marc                 Moanalua                5:20.1  
 20 Matthewson, Raymond          Waianae                 5:28.8  
 21 Skendyron, Darren            Waianae                 5:29.0  
 22 Isidro, Daniel               Farrington              5:39.2  
 23 Scheidel, Arne               Waianae                 5:53.8  
 24 Molina, Robert               Farrington              5:54.1  
 25 Ramos, Melvin                Farrington              6:52.1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridenstine, Arthur          Kahuku                    15.6   1   10  
  2 Daniels, Alexander           Radford                   15.6   1    8  
  3 Rista, Ethan                 Castle                    15.9   1    6  
  4 Healy, Austin                Kapolei                   16.1   4    4  
  5 Burciaga, Ryan               Radford                   16.2   1    2  
  6 Ayala, Preston               Waianae                   16.3   2 
  7 Brundidge, Joseph            Radford                   16.7   1 
  8 Humalon, Victor              Castle                    17.0   1 
  9 Wall, Kyle                   Kahuku                    17.3   2 
 10 Duran, Chad                  Waianae                   17.5   1 
 11 Masaniai, Shane              Radford                   17.6   4 
 12 Falemalu, Pai                Kahuku                    18.1   2 
 13 Kwong, Frankie               Moanalua                  18.9   4 
 14 McCloud, Nate                Waianae                   19.2   3 
 15 Malufau, Jede                Kahuku                    19.4   3 
 16 Kukahiko, Tyler              Kapolei                   19.7   2 
 17 Monteilh, Kiakona            Castle                    19.7   2 
 18 Panui, Bronson               Waianae                   19.9   3 
 19 Quitevis, David              Castle                    20.0   3 
 20 Des-Brisay, Bryant           Aiea                      21.1   3 
 21 Fukunaga, Bryce              Moanalua                  21.7   3 
 22 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai HS                  24.3   3 
 -- Hosea, Amepeliasi            Kapolei                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rista, Ethan                 Castle                    42.5   1   10  
  2 Bridenstine, Arthur          Kahuku                    42.7   1    8  
  3 Brundidge, Joseph            Radford                   43.8   1    6  
  4 Healy, Austin                Kapolei                   44.5   3    4  
  5 B'Lue, Nathan                Radford                   45.7   2    2  
  6 Velasco, Joseph              Kapa'a HS                 45.7   2 
  7 Ayala, Preston               Waianae                   45.9   1 
  7 Burciaga, Ryan               Radford                   45.9   1 
  9 Maifea, Kelemeke             Waianae                   46.0   2 
 10 Wall, Kyle                   Kahuku                    46.2   1 
 11 Nakasone, Stan               Kahuku                    47.4   2 
 12 Monteilh, Kiakona            Castle                    47.9   2 
 13 Miyat, Florimar              Radford                   48.3   3 
 14 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai HS                  48.5   2 
 15 Popa, Anson                  Waianae                   49.1   2 
 16 Abell, Joe                   Waianae                   50.1   2 
 17 Kukahiko, Tyler              Kapolei                   51.0   3 
 18 Falemalu, Pai                Kahuku                    52.3   3 
 19 Des-Brisay, Bryant           Aiea                      52.6   3 
 20 Quitevis, David              Castle                    52.6   3 
 21 Kwong, Frankie               Moanalua                  59.7   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School  'A'                                44.1    10  
  2 Radford High School  'A'                               44.3     8  
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                               46.0     6  
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                               47.5     4  
  5 Farrington High School  'A'                            48.1     2  
  6 Aiea High School  'A'                                  50.1  
  7 Moanalua High School  'A'                              50.1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond               Kahuku                21-10.00    10  
  2 Nelson, Seth                 Aiea                  18-05.50     8  
  3 Ayala, Preston               Waianae               18-05.25     6  
  4 Valdez, Aldrin               Radford               17-10.00     4  
  5 Nguyen, Hieu                 Moanalua              17-09.50     2  
  6 Dixon, Nathan                Kapolei               17-09.00  
  7 Malufau, Jede                Kahuku                17-06.00  
  7 Hubbard, Kirk                Moanalua              17-06.00  
  9 Bugarin, George              Moanalua              17-05.50  
 10 Jenks, Scott Allen           Kapolei               16-10.00  
 10 McCloud, Nate                Waianae               16-10.00  
 10 Hosea, Amepeliasi            Kapolei               16-10.00  
 13 Panui, Bronson               Waianae               16-06.75  
 14 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai HS              15-11.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond               Kahuku                45-01.75    10  
  2 Lai, Aukai                   Waianae               42-01.50     8  
  3 Carothers, Joseph            Moanalua              36-02.00     6  
  4 Wall, Kyle                   Kahuku                35-10.75     4  
  5 Bugarin, George              Moanalua              35-06.25     2  
  6 Valdez, Aldrin               Radford               34-01.50  
  7 Shigeoka, Scott              Aiea                  33-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fetalaiga, Fatu              Farrington            45-01.50    10  
  2 Au, Patrick                  Kahuku                43-04.00     8  
  3 Malepeai, Jarmaine           Aiea                  42-02.00     6  
  4 Beatty, Byron Jr.            Kahuku                41-08.00     4  
  5 Kuma, Laofone                Kapolei               41-04.00     2  
  6 Faliuga, Siavalua            Waianae               41-02.50  
  7 Esera, Elisara               Farrington            40-09.50  
  8 Golden, Ethan                Kahuku                40-04.50  
  9 Tuimalealiifane, Tonu        Farrington            40-03.50  
 10 Hunt, Justin                 Aiea                  39-05.50  
 11 Sato, Shane                  Kapolei               37-07.00  
 12 Scheuring, Ian               Radford               37-03.25  
 13 Rose, Paul                   Waianae               36-03.00  
 14 Tom, Keolanuiomakana         Kapolei               36-02.00  
 15 Manag, Robin                 Waianae               35-11.50  
 16 Harris-Mooney, Aaron         Radford               25-07.50  
 17 Samifua, Aukuso              Radford                7-06.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fetalaiga, Fatu              Farrington              133-05    10  
  2 Uaitai, Sosaia               Waianae                 126-10     8  
  3 Faliuga, Siavalua            Waianae                 119-03     6  
  4 Beatty, Byron Jr.            Kahuku                  118-03     4  
  5 Golden, Ethan                Kahuku                  117-00     2  
  6 Seronio, Nathan              Kapolei                 115-03  
  7 Kuresa, Vaovasa              Radford                 110-11  
  8 Fehoko, Sam                  Farrington              109-09  
  9 Falemalu, Pai                Kahuku                  109-00  
 10 Tupulua, Alex                Waianae                 106-01  
 11 Tom, Keolanuiomakana         Kapolei                 105-07  
 12 Masaniai, Shane              Radford                 105-04  
 13 Brainerd, Peter              Moanalua                104-11  
 14 Aken, Isaac                  Kapolei                 103-03  
 15 Esera, Elisara               Farrington              102-10  
 16 Daniels, Shaze               Moanalua                 96-01  
 17 Hunt, Justin                 Aiea                     87-02  
 18 Scheuring, Ian               Radford                  84-00