Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Mililani Qualifier Meet - 4/7/2006                       
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          17.80  STATE
          20.00  OIA
          22.50  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Ching, Melissa       9 Mililani                 20.0h OIA               
  2 Romero, Isabel       9 Mililani                 21.1h JV               
  3 Senas, Chenelle     SO Mililani                 21.2h JV               
  4 Inouye, Melanie      9 Mililani                 21.9h JV               
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
          21.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Koelkebeck, Justin  10 Roosevelt                19.1h JV               
  2 Kim, Kaleo             Mililani                 19.9h JV               
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Lam, Steven         12 Roosevelt                18.3h                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
          15.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Naholowaa, Lorelei   9 Mililani                 15.3h                  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Wolke, Chelsea      SR McKinley                 14.1h                  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
          12.80  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Tamjid, Rafee       10 Roosevelt                12.2h JV               
  2 Napaepae, Travis    SO McKinley                 13.9h                  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Micheal      SR Mililani                 11.8h                  
  1 Gomes, Isaac        12 Roosevelt                11.8h                  
  3 Davis, Benjamin     SR McKinley                 12.1h                  
  4 Au, Gordon          12 Roosevelt                12.5h                  
  5 Togia, Toimatagalu  JR McKinley                 12.9h                  
  6 Tahara, Kaihe       SR McKinley                 13.3h                  
  7 Uculsin, Raymondch     Leilehua                 13.5h                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        5:27.80  STATE
        5:35.20  JV
        5:53.30  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Domingo, Rachel     10 Roosevelt              5:50.1h OIA              
  2 Brady, Ashley        9 Mililani               6:04.3h                  
  3 Aguilar, Lauren      9 Roosevelt              6:18.2h                  
  4 Ng, Ester           SO McKinley               6:57.9h                  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        5:27.80  STATE
        5:53.30  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Beppu, Kimberlynn      Leilehua               7:46.9h                  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
        5:15.10  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Miura, Tomoyuki      9 Roosevelt              4:42.0h OIA              
  2 Tuisano, Donovan    FR Waianae                6:01.8h                  
  3 Nakayama-Williams,  SO Waianae                6:26.0h                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Taun, Christian        Roosevelt              4:47.9h                  
  2 Kroeger, Robert     SR Waialua                5:44.7h                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          46.00  STATE
          47.00  OIA
          55.80  JV
    School                                         Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                      49.2h JV               
     1) Alombro, Carl 11                2) Aquino, Anthony 9              
     3) Aquino, Marc 12                 4) Au, Gordon 12                  
  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                       49.7h JV               
     1) Akagi, Alan                     2) Chun, Jon                      
     3) Dela Questa, Cody               4) Demello, Anthony               
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
          64.90  STATE
          69.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Wolke, Chelsea      SR McKinley                 71.4h                  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          64.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Akagi, Alan            Leilehua                 57.4h JV               
  2 Tyson, Brandon         Leilehua                 58.8h JV               
  3 Lopez, Jericho      SO McKinley                 63.3h JV               
  4 Abell, Jon             Waianae                  68.0h                  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Benjamin     SR McKinley                 55.1h OIA              
  2 Otaguro, John       12 Roosevelt                55.2h OIA              
  3 Au, Gordon          12 Roosevelt                58.4h                  
  4 Uculsin, Raymondch     Leilehua                 62.7h                  
  5 Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa  JR McKinley                 66.6h                  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          52.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          62.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Romero, Isabel       9 Mililani                 55.3h OIA              
  2 Senas, Chenelle     SO Mililani                 57.1h JV               
  3 Ching, Melissa       9 Mililani                 57.3h JV               
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
          55.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Kauwalu, Justin     SO Waianae                  49.5h JV               
  2 Kim, Kaleo             Mililani                 58.5h                  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Lam, Steven         12 Roosevelt                47.2h                  
  2 Togia, Toimatagalu  JR McKinley                 52.3h                  
  3 Kalama, Keawe       JR McKinley                 53.8h                  
  3 Tahara, Kaihe       SR McKinley                 53.8h                  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        2:30.00  STATE
        2:50.00  OIA
        3:15.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Domingo, Rachel     10 Roosevelt              2:51.7h JV               
  2 Fronda, Ashlee       9 Mililani               2:55.0h JV               
  3 Aguilar, Lauren      9 Roosevelt              3:00.6h JV               
  4 Beppu, Kimberlynn      Leilehua               3:09.2h JV               
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        2:30.00  STATE
        2:50.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Painter, Danielle   JR Mililani               2:45.9h OIA              
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
        2:24.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Scott, Donzel          Leilehua               2:22.7h JV               
  2 Jenkins, Bryce         Leilehua               2:25.9h                  
  3 Chun, Jon              Leilehua               2:29.1h                  
  4 Abell, Jon             Waianae                2:42.3h                  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Taun, Christian        Roosevelt              2:12.6h OIA              
  2 Tajima, Michael     12 Roosevelt              2:12.9h OIA              
  3 Helms, Zachary      JR Mililani               2:14.0h OIA              
  4 Whittier, Alex      SR Mililani               2:23.6h                  
  5 Kroeger, Robert     SR Waialua                2:34.7h                  
  6 Hussey, Kainoa      JR Waianae                2:35.7h                  
  7 Prakash, Isaiah     11 Roosevelt              2:38.0h                  
  8 Scheidel, Arne      JR Waianae                2:46.1h                  
  9 Navarro, Joshua        Leilehua               2:51.7h                  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
          32.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Cadiz, Emily         9 Mililani                 29.0h OIA              
  2 Inouye, Melanie      9 Mililani                 31.5h JV               
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Wolke, Chelsea      SR McKinley                 29.0h OIA              
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
          23.30  STATE
          24.80  OIA
          26.50  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jericho      SO McKinley                 26.7h                  
  2 Kauwalu, Justin     SO Waianae                  27.1h                  
  3 Napaepae, Travis    SO McKinley                 29.0h                  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
          23.30  STATE
          24.80  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Kalama, Keawe       JR McKinley                 26.3h                  
  1 Togia, Toimatagalu  JR McKinley                 26.3h                  
  3 Davis, Benjamin     SR McKinley                 26.9h                  
  4 Kaaiakamanu, Kekoa  JR McKinley                 27.7h                  
  5 Tahara, Kaihe       SR McKinley                 27.9h                  
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
       12:15.00  STATE
       13:00.40  OIA
       13:56.20  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Painter, Nicole      9 Mililani              12:12.5h STATE             
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
       10:00.00  STATE
       11:18.20  OIA
       11:46.10  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Skendyron, Darren      Waianae               11:45.1h JV               
  2 Tuisano, Donovan    FR Waianae               12:22.7h                  
  3 Nakayama-Williams,  SO Waianae               15:01.0h                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
       10:00.00  STATE
       11:18.20  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Otaguro, John       12 Roosevelt             11:30.5h                  
  1 Akagi, Alan            Leilehua              11:30.5h                  
  3 Prakash, Isaiah     11 Roosevelt             11:47.9h                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
        6-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Soto, Sierra         9 Roosevelt              5-06.00                  
 -- Yeung, Amy          10 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
============================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
        9-00.00  OIA
        8-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Aquino, Anthony      9 Roosevelt              6-06.00                  
  2 Nguyen, Kenneth      9 Roosevelt              6-00.00                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
============================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
        9-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Alombro, Carl       11 Roosevelt              5-06.00                  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
       13-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Yeung, Amy          10 Roosevelt             11-05.00                  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Groendyke, Jenna    11 Roosevelt             14-02.00 OIA              
  2 Saito, Megann       11 Roosevelt             13-01.00                  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
       16-09.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Okazaki, Jayson     SO Roosevelt             15-05.00                  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Sourychack, Roger   11 Roosevelt             19-00.00 OIA              
  2 Higa, Braxton       12 Roosevelt             18-02.00                  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
       26-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Lau, Leah            9 Roosevelt             26-10.00 JV               
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Kikuchi, Cory       12 Roosevelt             35-00.00                  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
============================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
          85-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Phouksouvath, Rona   9 Roosevelt             76-02.00                  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
============================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jordon     12 Roosevelt            116-07.00                  
  2 Yuen, Jordan           Roosevelt            104-10.00                  
  3 Gomes, Isaac        12 Roosevelt             88-06.00                  
  4 Joseph, Eli         12 Roosevelt             78-00.00                  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
============================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
       30-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Phouksouvath, Rona   9 Roosevelt             27-02.00                  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
============================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
============================================================================
  1 Gomes, Isaac        12 Roosevelt             34-04.00                  
  2 Joseph, Eli         12 Roosevelt             29-03.00