Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2006Aiea/Castle/Moanalua Meet - 4/1/2006                    
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
          15.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Hosea, Kristen      SO Kapolei                  13.9h OIA              
  2 Paia, Pauline       SO Mililani                 14.0h JV               
  3 Furtado, Shelby     FR Castle                   14.1h JV               
  4 Fontanilla, Ashley  SO Aiea                     14.3h JV               
  4 Seal, Rachel        FR Aiea                     14.3h JV               
  6 Ifenuk, Jayginalee  FR Kalaheo                  14.4h JV               
  7 Chang-Remular, Lia  SO Aiea                     14.5h JV               
  8 Correa, Samantha    SO Farrington               14.9h JV               
  9 Han, Alice          SO Moanalua                 15.1h                  
 10 Roman, Jena         SO Aiea                     15.2h                  
 11 Carinio, Trishia    SO Castle                   15.5h                  
 11 Fiores, Jessica     SO Aiea                     15.5h                  
 13 Delere, Kathleen    FR Farrington               16.4h                  
 14 Tuioti, Angellyna      Farrington               18.3h                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
          32.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Paia, Pauline       SO Mililani                 28.9h OIA              
  2 Hosea, Kristen      SO Kapolei                  29.9h JV               
  3 Braga, Griselle     SO Moanalua                 30.0h JV               
  4 Ifenuk, Jayginalee  FR Kalaheo                  30.9h JV               
  5 Furtado, Shelby     FR Castle                   31.0h JV               
  6 Roman, Jena         SO Aiea                     32.7h                  
  7 Fiores, Jessica     SO Aiea                     32.8h                  
  8 Carinio, Trishia    SO Castle                   33.0h                  
  9 Correa, Samantha    SO Farrington               33.5h                  
 10 Delere, Kathleen    FR Farrington               34.2h                  
 11 Okazaki, Megumi     SO Moanalua                 34.9h                  
 12 Tuioti, Angellyna      Farrington               41.8h                  
 13 Mok, Sin U          SO Moanalua                 44.6h                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          64.90  STATE
          69.00  OIA
          78.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Black, Victoria     SO Kapolei                  68.4h OIA              
  2 Tamayo, Dana        SO Kapolei                  69.5h JV               
  3 Braga, Griselle     SO Moanalua                 71.2h JV               
  4 Zheng, Laurel       FR Moanalua                 74.5h JV               
  5 Fogg, Rachel        SO Moanalua                 74.6h JV               
  6 Reichers, Christin  SO Moanalua                 75.8h JV               
  7 Carinio, Trishia    SO Castle                   76.7h JV               
  8 Correa, Samantha    SO Farrington               76.8h JV               
  9 Delere, Kathleen    FR Farrington             1:32.7h                  
 10 Tuioti, Angellyna      Farrington             1:40.6h                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:30.00  STATE
        2:50.00  OIA
        3:15.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Hamada, Kara        SO Kalaheo                2:43.3h OIA              
  2 Johnson, Shannen    SO Aiea                   2:50.6h JV               
  3 Tamayo, Dana        SO Kapolei                2:54.0h JV               
  4 Gail, Carly         SO Moanalua               3:17.3h                  
  5 Frantzen, Johnna    SR Kalaheo                3:20.9h                  
  6 Nishimoto, Andrea   SO Kalaheo                3:48.0h                  
  7 Horn, Erin          FR Kalaheo                3:51.7h                  
  8 Reichers, Christin  SO Moanalua               3:53.8h                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5:27.80  STATE
        5:53.30  OIA
        6:35.20  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kawana, Melissa     SO Mililani               5:33.5h OIA              
  2 Hamada, Kara        SO Kalaheo                5:45.8h OIA              
  3 Johnson, Shannen    SO Aiea                   5:54.6h JV               
  4 Akamine, Lyndsey    SO Moanalua               6:03.9h JV               
  5 Frantzen, Johnna    SR Kalaheo                6:46.7h                  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       12:15.00  STATE
       13:00.40  OIA
       13:56.20  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kawana, Melissa     SO Mililani              12:33.3h OIA              
  2 Akamine, Lyndsey    SO Moanalua              13:50.5h JV               
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          17.80  STATE
          20.00  OIA
          22.50  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Zheng, Laurel       FR Moanalua                 23.2h                  
  2 Carinio, Trishia    SO Castle                   23.9h                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          52.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          62.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Furtado, Shelby     FR Castle                   53.0h OIA              
  2 Chang-Remular, Lia  SO Aiea                     57.3h JV               
  3 Carinio, Trishia    SO Castle                   65.2h                  
  4 Zheng, Laurel       FR Moanalua                 67.6h                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          53.80  STATE
          55.00  JV
          58.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School  'A'                        55.5h OIA              
     1) Perez, Christina SO             2) Black, Victoria SO             
     3) Satcher, Sarah JR               4) Hosea, Kristen SO              
  2 Aiea High School  'A'                           56.7h OIA              
     1) Chang-Remular, Liane SO         2) Roman, Jena SO                 
     3) Seal, Rachel FR                 4) Fontanilla, Ashley SO          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:32.00  STATE
        4:48.00  OIA
        5:12.00  JV
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Aiea High School  'A'                         5:08.4h JV               
     1) Chang-Remular, Liane SO         2) Roman, Jena SO                 
     3) Fiores, Jessica SO              4) Fontanilla, Ashley SO          
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
        4-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Han, Alice          SO Moanalua               4-04.00 OIA              
  1 Nenninger, Bianca      Moanalua               4-04.00 OIA              
  3 Tamayo, Dana        SO Kapolei                4-02.00 JV               
  4 Johnson, Shannen    SO Aiea                   4-00.00 JV               
  5 Tomlinson, Charmai  FR Radford                3-10.00                  
  5 Gail, Carly         SO Moanalua               3-10.00                  
  7 Owens, Julia        FR Radford                3-08.00                  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
       13-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Han, Alice          SO Moanalua              12-11.25                  
  2 Okazaki, Megumi     SO Moanalua              12-07.00                  
  3 Owens, Julia        FR Radford               11-10.00                  
  4 Tomlinson, Charmai  FR Radford               10-09.00                  
  5 Mok, Sin U          SO Moanalua              10-04.50                  
  6 Gail, Carly         SO Moanalua              10-01.75                  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
       26-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Charmai  FR Radford               28-06.00 OIA              
  2 Zheng, Laurel       FR Moanalua              27-11.00 JV               
  3 Mok, Sin U          SO Moanalua              25-01.25                  
  4 Johnson, Shannen    SO Aiea                  25-01.00                  
  5 Gail, Carly         SO Moanalua              25-00.25                  
  6 Okazaki, Megumi     SO Moanalua              24-04.75                  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
       23-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Crowell, Chevelle   SO Kailua                28-01.25 OIA              
  2 Boyd, Tamara-Shari  SO Farrington            27-00.00 OIA              
  3 Pii, Jerelyn        JR Nanakuli              24-09.50 JV               
  4 Faamata, Sharon     SO Farrington            24-07.00 JV               
  5 Tonga, Uheina-Mele  FR Farrington            22-05.50                  
  6 Carba, Sophia       FR Nanakuli              21-08.50                  
  7 Reichers, Christin  SO Moanalua              11-02.75                  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
          60-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Crowell, Chevelle   SO Kailua                76-01.00 JV               
  2 Carba, Sophia       FR Nanakuli              69-01.00 JV               
  3 Tonga, Uheina-Mele  FR Farrington            68-03.00 JV               
  4 Pii, Jerelyn        JR Nanakuli              67-09.00 JV               
  5 Faamata, Sharon     SO Farrington            63-08.00 JV               
  6 Boyd, Tamara-Shari  SO Farrington            63-02.00 JV               
  7 Reichers, Christin  SO Moanalua              35-09.00                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Frantzen, Johnna    SR Kalaheo                  13.2h OIA              
  2 Thomas, Tasia       SO Moanalua                 13.2h OIA              
  3 Kaanoi, Taryn       JR Kalaheo                  13.5h OIA              
  4 Tibbits, Tatiana    SR Kapolei                  13.7h OIA              
  4 Wilson, Jessica     JR Castle                   13.7h OIA              
  6 Wong, Shantelle     JR Moanalua                 13.8h OIA              
  7 Leong, Kourtnei     SR Kapolei                  13.9h OIA              
  8 Neill, Whitney      JR Aiea                     14.0h                  
  9 Malpas, Diana       JR Moanalua                 14.1h                  
 10 Ponce, Kayla        JR Aiea                     14.4h                  
 11 Kato, Jaecie        JR Aiea                     14.7h                  
 12 Satcher, Sarah      JR Kapolei                  15.2h                  
 13 Soriano, Darryl     JR Moanalua                 15.8h                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Megan    JR Kapolei                  28.2h OIA              
  2 Tibbits, Tatiana    SR Kapolei                  28.6h OIA              
  3 Thomas, Tasia       SO Moanalua                 29.3h OIA              
  4 Ponce, Kayla        JR Aiea                     30.2h                  
  5 Wong, Shantelle     JR Moanalua                 30.3h                  
  6 Neill, Whitney      JR Aiea                     30.4h                  
  6 Malpas, Diana       JR Moanalua                 30.4h                  
  8 Wicks, Shannon      JR Kapolei                  30.9h                  
  9 Kato, Jaecie        JR Aiea                     31.1h                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          64.90  STATE
          69.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jessica     JR Castle                   66.9h OIA              
  2 Nickerson, Kathryn  JR Moanalua                 69.7h                  
  3 Wicks, Shannon      JR Kapolei                  70.2h                  
  4 Kato, Jaecie        JR Aiea                     71.6h                  
  5 Malpas, Diana       JR Moanalua                 71.8h                  
  6 Ponce, Kayla        JR Aiea                     72.6h                  
  7 Thomas, Tasia       SO Moanalua                 72.8h                  
  8 Haru, Ihilani       JR Castle                 1:22.0h                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:30.00  STATE
        2:50.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Brooke       11 Mililani               2:34.3h OIA              
  2 Takeda, Lucille     SR Kapolei                2:34.6h OIA              
  3 Wong, Natalie       11 Mililani               2:39.3h OIA              
  4 Des-Brisay, Raeann  JR Aiea                   2:57.2h                  
  5 Murata, Kelli       SR Moanalua               2:58.4h                  
  6 Spain, Rachel       JR Moanalua               3:00.1h                  
  7 Marquez, Alana      JR Kapolei                3:01.0h                  
  8 Thomsen, Martine    JR Kalaheo                3:03.7h                  
  9 Ifenuk, Jaycelyn    SO Kalaheo                3:27.4h                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5:27.80  STATE
        5:53.30  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Ishihara, Kelli     JR Mililani               5:29.1h OIA              
  2 Des-Brisay, Raeann  JR Aiea                   5:53.5h                  
  3 Murata, Kelli       SR Moanalua               5:54.1h                  
  4 Spain, Rachel       JR Moanalua               6:14.3h                  
  5 Hakoda, Noel        JR Mililani               6:25.1h                  
  6 Thomsen, Martine    JR Kalaheo                6:39.1h                  
  7 Badua, Donica       JR Kapolei                6:46.0h                  
  8 Yamamoto, Stephani  JR Mililani               6:46.4h                  
  9 Reichers, Jessica   JR Moanalua               6:57.5h                  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
       12:15.00  STATE
       13:00.40  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Ishihara, Kelli     JR Mililani              12:02.6h STATE             
  2 Des-Brisay, Raeann  JR Aiea                  13:49.0h                  
  3 Hakoda, Noel        JR Mililani              14:22.9h                  
  4 Reichers, Jessica   JR Moanalua              15:42.4h                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          17.80  STATE
          20.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kathryn  JR Moanalua                 17.6h STATE             
  2 Zuniga, Kristel     SR Farrington               18.1h OIA              
  3 Haru, Ihilani       JR Castle                   18.9h OIA              
  4 Kawana, Sabrina     JR Mililani                 20.1h                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          52.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Frantzen, Johnna    SR Kalaheo                  50.1h STATE             
  2 Nickerson, Kathryn  JR Moanalua                 50.9h STATE             
  3 Haru, Ihilani       JR Castle                   54.3h OIA              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
          53.80  STATE
          58.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School  'A'                        53.3h STATE             
     1) Tibbits, Tatiana SR             2) Armstrong, Megan JR            
     3) Leong, Kourtnei SR              4) Takeda, Lucille SR             
  2 Moanalua High School  'A'                       55.2h OIA              
     1) Wong, Shantelle JR              2) Malpas, Diana JR               
     3) Thomas, Tasia SO                4) Nickerson, Kathryn JR          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:32.00  STATE
        4:48.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School  'A'                      4:29.2h STATE             
     1) Takeda, Lucille SR              2) Armstrong, Megan JR            
     3) Perez, Christina SO             4) Black, Victoria SO             
  2 Castle High School  'A'                       4:44.5h OIA              
     1) Furtado, Shelby FR              2) Carinio, Trishia SO            
     3) Haru, Ihilani JR                4) Wilson, Jessica JR             
  3 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:47.7h OIA              
     1) Wong, Shantelle JR              2) Thomas, Tasia SO               
     3) Malpas, Diana JR                4) Nickerson, Kathryn JR          
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Na'Lani, Ravelo     JR Kalaheo                4-10.00 STATE             
  2 Nenninger, Dorscil     Moanalua               4-06.00 OIA              
  3 Wong, Natalie       11 Mililani               4-04.00 OIA              
  4 Soriano, Darryl     JR Moanalua               3-10.00                  
  5 Armstrong, Megan    JR Kapolei                3-08.00                  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Frantzen, Johnna    SR Kalaheo               15-07.50 STATE             
  2 Kato, Jaecie        JR Aiea                  14-07.50 OIA              
  3 Zuniga, Kristel     SR Farrington            14-06.25 OIA              
  4 Ponce, Kayla        JR Aiea                  14-01.00 OIA              
  5 Toribio, Sher Ashl  SO Moanalua              13-10.50                  
  6 Soriano, Darryl     JR Moanalua              11-03.00                  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Kristel     SR Farrington            31-00.50 STATE             
  2 Ponce, Kayla        JR Aiea                  29-08.00 OIA              
  3 Kato, Jaecie        JR Aiea                  29-04.50 OIA              
  4 Nickerson, Kathryn  JR Moanalua              28-01.00 OIA              
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nuusolia, Mareta    JR Aiea                  28-09.50 OIA              
  2 Purcell, Rachel     JR Aiea                  28-04.00 OIA              
  3 Malpas, Diana       JR Moanalua              25-10.75                  
  4 Faumuinia, Sarina   JR Aiea                  21-06.25                  
  5 Stiller, Olivia     JR Radford               21-04.50                  
  6 Peterson, Chantel   JR Aiea                  21-04.00                  
  7 Noland, Courtney    JR Aiea                  20-00.25                  
  8 Reichers, Jessica   JR Moanalua              16-08.25                  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Purcell, Rachel     JR Aiea                  81-11.00 OIA              
  2 Nuusolia, Mareta    JR Aiea                  78-01.00                  
  3 Peterson, Chantel   JR Aiea                  64-07.00                  
  3 Stiller, Olivia     JR Radford               64-07.00                  
  5 Faumuinia, Sarina   JR Aiea                  56-07.00                  
  6 Reichers, Jessica   JR Moanalua              50-03.00                  
  7 Noland, Courtney    JR Aiea                  43-03.00                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
          12.80  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Kalai      SO Kapolei                  11.7h OIA              
  2 Cabalar, Tony       FR Aiea                     11.9h JV               
  3 Dixon, Nathan       SO Kapolei                  12.0h JV               
  4 Monteilh, Kiakona   FR Castle                   12.2h JV               
  5 Greig, Ronald       SO Kapolei                  12.5h JV               
  6 Biggs, Alek         SO Aiea                     12.6h JV               
  7 Frazier, Andrew     SO Aiea                     12.9h                  
  7 Shintani, Michael   SO Castle                   12.9h                  
  9 Sanchez, Kendrick   FR Castle                   13.0h                  
 10 Nakanelua, Orrin    FR Castle                   13.5h                  
 11 Shiroma, Matthew    FR Aiea                     13.7h                  
 12 Ramos, Melvyn        9 Farrington               13.8h                  
 13 Kong, Dustin        FR Aiea                     14.0h                  
 14 Faumunia, Latuou    FR Aiea                     14.1h                  
 15 Stone, Evander       9 Farrington               16.0h                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          23.30  STATE
          24.80  OIA
          26.50  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Kalai      SO Kapolei                  24.1h OIA              
  2 Dixon, Nathan       SO Kapolei                  25.3h JV               
  3 Monteilh, Kiakona   FR Castle                   25.4h JV               
  4 Cabalar, Tony       FR Aiea                     25.6h JV               
  5 Greig, Ronald       SO Kapolei                  26.4h JV               
  6 Frazier, Andrew     SO Aiea                     26.6h                  
  7 Somera, Travis      FR Kailua                   26.9h                  
  8 Shintani, Michael   SO Castle                   27.7h                  
  9 Shiroma, Matthew    FR Aiea                     29.0h                  
 10 Faumunia, Latuou    FR Aiea                     29.5h                  
 11 Kong, Dustin        FR Aiea                     29.7h                  
 12 Ramos, Melvyn        9 Farrington               30.6h                  
 13 Stone, Evander       9 Farrington               34.7h                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          64.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Kalai      SO Kapolei                  57.3h JV               
  2 Monteilh, Kiakona   FR Castle                   58.1h JV               
  3 Skirlo, Scott       FR Moanalua                 58.9h JV               
  4 Cabalar, Tony       FR Aiea                     59.7h JV               
  5 Frazier, Andrew     SO Aiea                     60.9h JV               
  6 Greig, Ronald       SO Kapolei                  61.2h JV               
  7 Nakanelua, Orrin    FR Castle                   61.5h JV               
  8 Sanchez, Kendrick   FR Castle                   61.9h JV               
  9 Suyat-Okamoto, Ric  FR Moanalua                 63.4h JV               
 10 Shintani, Michael   SO Castle                   64.8h                  
 11 Pinkney, Kurtis     SO Moanalua                 65.3h                  
 12 Crawford, Bryson    SO Nanakuli                 65.7h                  
 13 Kong, Dustin        FR Aiea                     67.6h                  
 14 Maka-Garcia, David  FR Nanakuli                 70.7h                  
 15 Ramos, Melvyn        9 Farrington               71.5h                  
 16 Godding, Timothy    FR Moanalua                 72.1h                  
 17 Stone, Evander       9 Farrington             1:22.3h                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
        2:24.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Garret    SO Kalaheo                2:24.0h                  
  2 Sanchez, Kendrick   FR Castle                 2:28.1h                  
  3 Decker, James       FR Kailua                 2:28.9h                  
  4 Nakanelua, Orrin    FR Castle                 2:31.0h                  
  5 Calkins, Brysen     FR Castle                 2:31.80                  
  6 Carothers, Joseph   SO Moanalua               2:33.7h                  
  7 Demarco, Victor     FR Kalaheo                2:37.7h                  
  8 Zumwalt, Matthew    FR Kalaheo                2:39.2h                  
  9 Pinkney, Kurtis     SO Moanalua               2:40.3h                  
 10 Carinio, Ferlino    FR Castle                 2:41.9h                  
 11 Debman, Vince       FR Kalaheo                2:43.4h                  
 12 Ramos, Melvyn        9 Farrington             2:55.0h                  
 13 Godding, Timothy    FR Moanalua               2:55.5h                  
 14 Webb, Christopher   FR Moanalua               3:10.8h                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
        5:15.10  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Aki, Daniel         10 Mililani               4:53.9h JV               
  2 Ferguson, Garret    SO Kalaheo                4:54.6h JV               
  3 Nuss, Ryan          SO Kalaheo                4:58.3h JV               
  4 Decker, James       FR Kailua                 4:59.2h JV               
  5 Calkins, Brysen     FR Castle                 5:04.9h JV               
  6 Zumwalt, Matthew    FR Kalaheo                5:12.8h JV               
  7 Oishi, Maxx         FR Kalaheo                5:13.9h JV               
  8 Oishi, Matthew      FR Kalaheo                5:16.4h                  
  9 Demarco, Victor     FR Kalaheo                5:18.0h                  
 10 Carlin, Scott       FR Kapolei                5:34.6h                  
 11 Carinio, Ferlino    FR Castle                 5:35.1h                  
 12 Honold, Jeremy      FR Kapolei                5:48.8h                  
 13 Rhodes, Andrew      SO Moanalua               5:50.6h                  
 14 Webb, Christopher   FR Moanalua               6:14.1h                  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       10:00.00  STATE
       11:18.20  OIA
       11:46.10  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Calkins, Brysen     FR Castle                11:02.7h OIA              
  2 Gratz, Kelsey       SO Mililani              11:15.9h OIA              
  3 Skirlo, Scott       FR Moanalua              11:17.7h OIA              
  4 Nuss, Ryan          SO Kalaheo               11:20.0h JV               
  5 Oishi, Maxx         FR Kalaheo               11:39.8h JV               
  6 Oishi, Matthew      FR Kalaheo               11:57.2h                  
  7 Ferguson, Garret    SO Kalaheo               12:10.3h                  
  8 Izumigawa, Devon    FR Kailua                12:10.9h                  
  9 Carinio, Ferlino    FR Castle                12:57.6h                  
 10 Rhodes, Andrew      SO Moanalua              13:31.9h                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
          21.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Hosea, Amipeliasi   FR Kapolei                  16.3h STATE             
  2 Monteilh, Kiakona   FR Castle                   17.7h JV               
  3 Kukahiko, Tyler     SO Kapolei                  19.5h JV               
  4 Greig, Ronald       SO Kapolei                  20.6h JV               
  5 Suyat-Okamoto, Ric  FR Moanalua                 21.4h                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
          55.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Hosea, Amipeliasi   FR Kapolei                  48.1h JV               
  2 Levi, Kyle          SO Kalaheo                  51.1h JV               
  3 Cabalar, Tony       FR Aiea                     53.0h JV               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          46.00  STATE
          47.00  OIA
          55.80  JV
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School  'A'                        47.9h JV               
     1) Dixon, Nathan SO                2) Parrish, Kalai SO              
     3) Greig, Ronald SO                4) Hosea, Amipeliasi FR           
  2 Aiea High School  'A'                           51.0h JV               
     1) Cabalar, Tony FR                2) Shiroma, Matthew FR            
     3) Frazier, Andrew SO              4) Biggs, Alek SO                 
  3 Kalaheo High School  'A'                        55.1h JV               
     1) Nuss, Ryan SO                   2) Zumwalt, Matthew FR            
     3) Debman, Vince FR                4) Ferguson, Garret SO            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        3:39.00  STATE
        3:45.00  OIA
        4:06.90  JV
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                       4:04.9h JV               
     1) Sanchez, Kendrick FR            2) Nakanelua, Orrin FR            
     3) Shintani, Michael SO            4) Kodama, Matthew SR             
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
        5-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Valdez, Aldrin      FR Radford                5-08.00 OIA              
  2 Pfrimmer, Blake     FR Radford                5-06.00 OIA              
  3 Hosea, Amipeliasi   FR Kapolei                5-04.00 JV               
  3 Brown, Jared        SO Radford                5-04.00 JV               
  5 Carothers, Joseph   SO Moanalua               5-02.00 JV               
  6 Kukahiko, Tyler     SO Kapolei                4-10.00                  
 -- Greig, Ronald       SO Kapolei                     NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
       16-09.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Nathan       SO Kapolei               18-09.50 JV               
  2 Valdez, Aldrin      FR Radford               18-00.00 JV               
  3 Kukahiko, Tyler     SO Kapolei               16-10.75 JV               
  4 Maka-Garcia, David  FR Nanakuli              16-00.00                  
  5 Brown, Andre        SO Radford               15-10.50                  
  6 Carothers, Joseph   SO Moanalua              15-09.75                  
  7 Suyat-Okamoto, Ric  FR Moanalua              15-06.00                  
  8 Crawford, Bryson    SO Nanakuli              14-03.25                  
  9 Shiroma, Matthew    FR Aiea                  13-11.50                  
 10 Harris-Mooney, Aar  SO Radford               13-03.50                  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       33-00.00  JV
           3.50  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Carothers, Joseph   SO Moanalua              35-09.00 JV               
  2 Valdez, Aldrin      FR Radford               33-00.00 JV               
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
       30-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Tuifua, Penisoni    SO Kailua                39-06.00 JV               
  2 Kahawaii-Javanero,  SO Nanakuli              33-03.50 JV               
  3 Tauateualu, Walter  FR Kailua                32-04.00 JV               
  4 Fraser, Michael     SO Moanalua              27-06.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
          85-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Tuifua, Penisoni    SO Kailua               119-08.00 JV               
  2 Tauateualu, Walter  FR Kailua                87-02.00 JV               
  3 Kahawaii-Javanero,  SO Nanakuli              81-02.00                  
  4 Fraser, Michael     SO Moanalua              77-03.00                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Haile, Willie       SR Kalaheo                  11.4h OIA              
  2 Adkin-Cabana, Tavi  JR Kapolei                  11.5h OIA              
  3 Rista, Ethan        JR Castle                   11.7h OIA              
  4 James, Eric         JR Aiea                     11.8h                  
  5 Lintz, Zachary      SR Kalaheo                  12.0h                  
  6 Nitta, Seth         JR Castle                   12.1h                  
  6 Poole, Derek        JR Kalaheo                  12.1h                  
  8 Raquedan, Radford   SR Kapolei                  12.2h                  
  9 Noga, Andrew        11 Farrington               12.3h                  
 10 Quitevis, David     JR Castle                   12.6h                  
 11 Fantauzzi, Agustin  JR Castle                   12.7h                  
 12 Padayao, Bradley    SR Kapolei                  12.9h                  
 13 Rodrigues, Joey     SR Kapolei                  13.0h                  
 14 Isidro, Daniel      11 Farrington               13.8h                  
 15 Inosanto, Reinison  SR Kalaheo                  13.9h                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          23.30  STATE
          24.80  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Haile, Willie       SR Kalaheo                  23.4h OIA              
  2 Fletcher, Nakana-P  SR Kapolei                  23.9h OIA              
  3 Bowens, Antonio     JR Nanakuli                 24.3h OIA              
  3 James, Eric         JR Aiea                     24.3h OIA              
  5 Nitta, Seth         JR Castle                   24.8h                  
  6 Lintz, Zachary      SR Kalaheo                  25.1h                  
  7 Nguyen, Hieu        JR Moanalua                 25.2h                  
  8 Quitevis, David     JR Castle                   25.6h                  
  9 Fehoko, Sam         11 Farrington               25.8h                  
 10 Noga, Andrew        11 Farrington               26.1h                  
 11 Fantauzzi, Agustin  JR Castle                   26.9h                  
 12 Rodrigues, Joey     SR Kapolei                  27.2h                  
 13 Inosanto, Reinison  SR Kalaheo                  29.4h                  
 14 Hawkins, Roy        JR Aiea                     29.5h                  
 15 Isidro, Daniel      11 Farrington               31.4h                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Rista, Ethan        JR Castle                   55.6h OIA              
  2 Bowens, Antonio     JR Nanakuli                 55.7h OIA              
  3 Nguyen, Hieu        JR Moanalua                 57.6h                  
  3 Jenks, Scott-Allen  JR Kapolei                  57.6h                  
  5 James, Eric         JR Aiea                     57.9h                  
  6 Kahawaii-Javanero,  JR Nanakuli                 58.0h                  
  7 Nitta, Seth         JR Castle                   59.1h                  
  8 Quitevis, David     JR Castle                   59.6h                  
  9 Martin, Cameron     SR Kapolei                  60.2h                  
 10 Hayes, Marc-Brande  JR Moanalua                 62.4h                  
 11 Fantauzzi, Agustin  JR Castle                   66.2h                  
 12 Isidro, Daniel      11 Farrington               68.7h                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Bersson, Jonathan   JR Moanalua               2:11.4h OIA              
  2 Hawkins, Roy        JR Aiea                   2:15.4h OIA              
  3 Helms, Zachary      JR Mililani               2:17.9h                  
  4 Atwood, Brennan Le  JR Moanalua               2:19.4h                  
  5 Whittier, Alex      SR Mililani               2:21.3h                  
  6 Wu, Leslie          SR Castle                 2:23.9h                  
  7 Jenks, Scott-Allen  JR Kapolei                2:25.7h                  
  8 Martin, Cameron     SR Kapolei                2:31.6h                  
  9 Lee, Jonathan       JR Castle                 2:34.8h                  
 10 Viinci, Talon       SR Kalaheo                2:39.0h                  
 11 Isidro, Daniel      11 Farrington             2:39.7h                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kodama, Matthew     SR Castle                 4:32.0h OIA              
  2 Taylor, Kensuke     SO Kailua                 4:36.1h OIA              
  3 Schweibert, Daniel  JR Kapolei                4:47.6h                  
  4 Atwood, Brennan Le  JR Moanalua               4:49.0h                  
  5 Young, Michael      JR Mililani               4:50.1h                  
  6 Maeda, Kelsey       SR Mililani               4:55.5h                  
  7 Jenks, Scott-Allen  JR Kapolei                4:56.0h                  
  8 Guschin, Evgeny     JR Kapolei                5:02.7h                  
  9 Leinenbach, Raymon  JR Aiea                   5:04.9h                  
 10 Lee, Jonathan       JR Castle                 5:23.8h                  
 11 Viinci, Talon       SR Kalaheo                5:28.9h                  
 12 Wu, Leslie          SR Castle                 5:29.5h                  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
       10:00.00  STATE
       11:18.20  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kensuke     SO Kailua                 9:55.1h STATE             
  2 Dain, Michael       SR Kapolei               10:05.5h OIA              
  3 Kodama, Matthew     SR Castle                10:21.2h OIA              
  4 King, David         SR Nanakuli              10:24.5h OIA              
  5 Schweibert, Daniel  JR Kapolei               10:49.2h OIA              
  6 Maeda, Kelsey       SR Mililani              10:53.2h OIA              
  7 Hayes, Marc-Brande  JR Moanalua              10:57.7h OIA              
  8 Guschin, Evgeny     JR Kapolei               10:58.6h OIA              
  9 Young, Michael      JR Mililani              11:08.8h OIA              
 10 Wu, Leslie          SR Castle                12:09.6h                  
 11 Bumgarner, Ikaika   SR Kailua                13:00.9h                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Healy, Austin       JR Kapolei                  16.1h STATE             
  2 Rista, Ethan        JR Castle                   16.2h STATE             
  3 Des-Brisay, Bryant  SR Aiea                     20.2h                  
  4 Quitevis, David     JR Castle                   20.3h                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Healy, Austin       JR Kapolei                  43.6h OIA              
  2 Rista, Ethan        JR Castle                   44.5h OIA              
  3 Des-Brisay, Bryant  SR Aiea                     49.0h                  
  4 Kukahiko, Tyler     SO Kapolei                  49.1h                  
  5 McGarvey, Forrest   JR Kapolei                  51.3h                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
          46.00  STATE
          47.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School  'A'                        47.2h                  
     1) Adkin-Cabana, Tavis JR          2) Jenks, Scott-Allen JR          
     3) Healy, Austin JR                4) Raquedan, Radford SR           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
        3:39.00  STATE
        3:45.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Castle High School  'A'                       3:51.4h                  
     1) Nitta, Seth JR                  2) Quitevis, David JR             
     3) Monteilh, Kiakona FR            4) Rista, Ethan JR                
  2 Nanakuli High School  'A'                     3:58.1h                  
     1) Bowens, Antonio JR              2) Seabrooks, Julius JR           
     3) Kahawaii-Javanero, Pukona JR    4) Maka-Garcia, David FR          
  3 Kapolei High School  'A'                      3:59.5h                  
     1) Martin, Cameron SR              2) Healy, Austin JR               
     3) Jenks, Scott-Allen JR           4) Rodrigues, Joey SR             
  3 Aiea High School  'A'                         3:59.5h                  
     1) Cabalar, Tony FR                2) Frazier, Andrew SO             
     3) Biggs, Alek SO                  4) James, Eric JR                 
  5 Moanalua High School  'A'                     4:05.5h                  
     1) Bersson, Jonathan JR            2) Nguyen, Hieu JR                
     3) Atwood, Brennan Lee JR          4) Pinkney, Kurtis SO             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Hieu        JR Moanalua               5-00.00                  
  1 West, Michael       SR Moanalua               5-00.00                  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
        9-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Ramos, Justin       SR Radford                7-00.00                  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahawaii-Javanero,  JR Nanakuli              18-05.75                  
  2 Haile, Willie       SR Kalaheo               18-04.50                  
  3 Jenks, Scott-Allen  JR Kapolei               18-01.00                  
  4 Seabrooks, Julius   JR Nanakuli              17-11.00                  
  5 Nguyen, Hieu        JR Moanalua              17-03.00                  
  6 Hosea, Amipeliasi   FR Kapolei               16-10.50                  
  7 West, Michael       SR Moanalua              16-04.50                  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
 -- Bersson, Jonathan   JR Moanalua                  FOUL                  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Fetalaiga, Fatu     11 Farrington            43-09.50 OIA              
  2 Watson, Aaron       SR Nanakuli              43-03.50 OIA              
  3 Tuimalealiifane, T  11 Farrington            42-04.50 OIA              
  4 Hunt, Justin        SR Aiea                  41-01.50 OIA              
  5 Esera, Elisara      11 Farrington            40-01.00                  
  6 Malepeai, Jarmaine  JR Aiea                  40-00.50                  
  7 Kuma, Laofone       SR Kapolei               39-11.50                  
  8 Fehoko, Sam         11 Farrington            39-03.00                  
  9 Setu, Lepega        SR Nanakuli              39-01.50                  
 10 Tokoma'ata, Alipat  SR Kailua                38-10.00                  
 10 Nicholas, Vernel    SR Nanakuli              38-10.00                  
 12 Sato, Shane         SR Kapolei               38-02.00                  
 13 Perreira, Ryan      SR Moanalua              37-11.50                  
 14 Poole, Derek        JR Kalaheo               35-07.50                  
 15 Tom, Keola          SR Kapolei               35-06.50                  
 16 Vinluan, Sean       JR Kapolei               33-01.25                  
 17 Asosaoletoetu, Jam  SR Kailua                32-03.50                  
 18 Brainerd, Peter     JR Moanalua              31-03.00                  
 19 Kia-Naole, Justis   JR Kapolei               30-10.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Malepeai, Jarmaine  JR Aiea                 144-08.00 STATE             
  2 Fetalaiga, Fatu     11 Farrington           129-02.00 OIA              
  3 Watson, Aaron       SR Nanakuli             126-04.00 OIA              
  4 Setu, Lepega        SR Nanakuli             122-04.00 OIA              
  5 Serunio, Nathan     SR Kapolei              121-05.00 OIA              
  6 Perreira, Ryan      SR Moanalua             119-06.00                  
  7 Brainerd, Peter     JR Moanalua             116-02.00                  
  8 Fehoko, Sam         11 Farrington           115-08.00                  
  9 Tom, Keola          SR Kapolei              114-04.00                  
 10 Tuimalealiifane, T  11 Farrington           114-00.00                  
 11 Vinluan, Sean       JR Kapolei              113-02.00                  
 12 Sato, Shane         SR Kapolei              107-11.00                  
 13 Esera, Elisara      11 Farrington           107-00.00                  
 14 Daniels, Shaze      JR Moanalua             105-02.00                  
 15 Kuma, Laofone       SR Kapolei              104-08.00                  
 16 Dutton, Aaron       JR Mililani             104-07.00                  
 17 Nicholas, Vernel    SR Nanakuli             101-10.00                  
 18 Um, Shane           JR Mililani             101-07.00                  
 19 Tokoma'ata, Alipat  SR Kailua                92-06.00                  
 20 Poole, Derek        JR Kalaheo               91-03.00                  
 20 Toilolo, Alasi      SR Kapolei               91-03.00                  
 22 Asosaoletoetu, Jam  SR Kailua                85-07.00                  
 23 Bernard, Eddie      JR Kapolei               79-11.00