Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2006 Mililani/Kaimuki Preseason Meet - 3/18/2006                
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
          15.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dana Fujiwara       SO Waipahu                  13.4h OIA              
  2 Allison Nakahara     9 Mililani                 13.4h OIA              
  3 Tahnee Aranaydo     SO Farrington               13.6h OIA              
  4 Chelsea Okada       JR Waianae                  14.0h JV               
  5 Janessa Pagaragan   SO Waipahu                  14.1h JV               
  6 Tami Hashimoto         Pearl City               14.1h JV               
  7 Sherray Garcia      FR Nanakuli                 14.1h JV               
  8 Juliana Powell      FR Waipahu                  14.2h JV               
  8 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City               14.2h JV               
 10 Shelby Furtado      FR Castle                   14.3h JV               
 11 Melanie Inouye       9 Mililani                 14.9h JV               
 12 Stephanie Hayama       Pearl City               15.1h                  
 13 Shawna Fujita        9 Mililani                 15.2h                  
 14 Olivia Rehs         FR Kaimuki                  15.3h                  
 15 Ishalynn Costillo   FR Waianae                  15.3h                  
 16 Kristyn Vega           Pearl City               15.4h                  
 17 Kathleen Tanaka      9 Mililani                 15.5h                  
 18 Karissa Higa           Pearl City               15.6h                  
 19 Kisa Cheipot        FR Kaimuki                  15.7h                  
 20 Natasha Afe         FR Farrington               15.9h                  
 21 Kathleen Delere     FR Farrington               16.4h                  
 22 Ashtyne Rabang      SO Waipahu                  16.5h                  
 23 Dara Bahilot        FR Farrington               16.5h                  
 24 Michelle Lee         9 Mililani                 16.8h                  
 25 Reena Rivera        SO Waipahu                  17.2h                  
 26 Angellyna Tuioti       Farrington               19.8h                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
          32.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dana Fujiwara       SO Waipahu                  28.1h OIA              
  2 Allison Nakahara     9 Mililani                 29.8h JV               
  3 Janessa Pagaragan   SO Waipahu                  30.2h JV               
  4 Reena Rivera        SO Waipahu                  30.3h JV               
  5 Tami Hashimoto         Pearl City               30.3h JV               
  6 Shelby Furtado      FR Castle                   31.0h JV               
  7 Brittini Dinong     FR Waianae                  31.2h JV               
  8 Melanie Inouye       9 Mililani                 31.8h JV               
  9 Kristyn Vega           Pearl City               31.8h JV               
 10 Olivia Rehs         FR Kaimuki                  32.1h                  
 11 Ishalynn Costillo   FR Waianae                  32.2h                  
 12 Stephanie Hayama       Pearl City               32.2h                  
 13 Toni Gonzales       SO Waipahu                  33.7h                  
 14 Kathleen Delere     FR Farrington               35.3h                  
 15 Kisa Cheipot        FR Kaimuki                  35.5h                  
 16 Fitimaleafa Nansen  FR Waianae                  35.7h                  
 17 Natasha Afe         FR Farrington               36.3h                  
 18 Dara Bahilot        FR Farrington               37.0h                  
 19 Junitta Fonoti      FR Farrington               37.2h                  
 20 Ashtyne Rabang      SO Waipahu                  37.5h                  
 21 Karissa Higa           Pearl City               37.8h                  
 22 Angellyna Tuioti       Farrington               39.7h                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          64.90  STATE
          69.00  OIA
          78.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dana Fujiwara       SO Waipahu                  65.5h OIA              
  2 Tahnee Aranaydo     SO Farrington               66.4h OIA              
  3 Janessa Pagaragan   SO Waipahu                  68.2h OIA              
  4 Shelby Furtado      FR Castle                   68.2h OIA              
  5 Tami Hashimoto         Pearl City               68.3h OIA              
  6 Sherray Garcia      FR Nanakuli                 70.4h JV               
  7 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City               71.0h JV               
  8 Allison Nakahara     9 Mililani                 71.7h JV               
  9 Kathleen Tanaka      9 Mililani                 77.2h JV               
 10 Claryssa Blackburn  SO Nanakuli                 78.4h                  
 11 Reena Rivera        SO Waipahu                  79.5h                  
 12 Ashtyne Rabang      SO Waipahu                1:23.5h                  
 13 Kathleen Delere     FR Farrington             1:24.5h                  
 14 Jerica Santiago        Pearl City             1:28.8h                  
 15 Natasha Afe         FR Farrington             1:34.3h                  
 16 Dara Bahilot        FR Farrington             1:38.4h                  
 17 Angellyna Tuioti       Farrington             1:40.0h                  
 18 Kamaile Ching       FR Waianae                3:00.0h                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:30.00  STATE
        2:50.00  OIA
        3:15.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tamra Pristou-Glob  SO Castle                 3:04.9h JV               
  2 Lauren Watanabe        Pearl City             3:19.0h                  
  3 Claryssa Blackburn  SO Nanakuli               3:22.0h                  
  4 Tawny Brueling      FR Nanakuli               3:23.5h                  
  5 Ashlyn Andres       FR Waianae                4:10.7h                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5:27.80  STATE
        5:53.30  OIA
        6:35.20  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dayna Domingo          Pearl City             5:30.8h OIA              
  2 Nicole Painter       9 Mililani               5:35.8h OIA              
  3 Melissa Kawana      SO Mililani               5:49.5h OIA              
  4 Ashley Brady         9 Mililani               6:06.6h JV               
  5 Tamra Pristou-Glob  SO Castle                 6:14.4h JV               
  6 Chloe Maeshiro         Pearl City             6:34.2h JV               
  7 Lauren Watanabe        Pearl City             6:46.4h                  
  8 Alexandria Picanso  FR Waianae                7:04.8h                  
  9 Johnann Souza       SO Waipahu                7:46.0h                  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       12:15.00  STATE
       13:00.40  OIA
       13:56.20  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Melissa Kawana      SO Mililani              13:15.3h JV               
  2 Ashley Brady         9 Mililani              13:28.5h JV               
  3 Tamra Pristou-Glob  SO Castle                14:34.5h                  
  4 Johnann Souza       SO Waipahu               18:37.0h                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          17.80  STATE
          20.00  OIA
          22.50  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Toni Gonzales       SO Waipahu                  19.5h OIA              
  2 Julia Tuinei        SO Waianae                  19.9h OIA              
  3 Courtney Tuvale     SO Waianae                  20.9h JV               
  4 Misha Jones         FR Waianae                  21.8h JV               
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          52.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          62.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Misha Jones         FR Waianae                  54.3h OIA              
  2 Toni Gonzales       SO Waipahu                  56.1h JV               
  3 Courtney Tuvale     SO Waianae                  56.2h JV               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          53.80  STATE
          55.00  JV
          58.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School  'A'                        55.7h OIA              
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                        55.8h OIA              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:32.00  STATE
        4:48.00  OIA
        5:12.00  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     5:02.3h JV               
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                      6:16.1h                  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
        4-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Fronda        9 Mililani               4-04.00 OIA              
  2 Melissa Ching        9 Mililani               4-00.00 JV               
  2 Courtney Tuvale     SO Waianae                4-00.00 JV               
  4 Toni Gonzales       SO Waipahu                3-10.00                  
 -- Misha Jones         FR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Ishalynn Costillo   FR Waianae                     NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
        6-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
 -- Michelle Lee         9 Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Shawna Fujita        9 Mililani                    NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
       13-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani              14-07.50 OIA              
  2 Chenelle Senas      SO Mililani              13-06.00 JV               
  3 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City            12-06.50                  
  4 Emily Cadiz          9 Mililani              12-05.00                  
  5 Kathleen Tanaka      9 Mililani              12-04.50                  
  6 Julia Tuinei        SO Waianae               12-04.00                  
  7 Melissa Ching        9 Mililani              12-01.50                  
  8 Elizabeth Andres     9 Mililani              11-11.50                  
  9 Tahnee Aranaydo     SO Farrington            11-10.50                  
 10 Ashtyne Rabang      SO Waipahu               11-05.00                  
 11 Ishalynn Costillo   FR Waianae               11-02.50                  
 12 Ashlyn Andres       FR Waianae               11-01.00                  
 13 Kathleen Delere     FR Farrington             9-09.50                  
 14 Karissa Higa           Pearl City             9-04.00                  
 15 Natasha Afe         FR Farrington             7-10.50                  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
       26-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Julia Tuinei        SO Waianae               29-04.00 OIA              
  2 Chenelle Senas      SO Mililani              27-04.00 JV               
  3 Tobi Kaneshiro         Pearl City            26-11.00 JV               
  4 Kathleen Tanaka      9 Mililani              24-06.50                  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
       23-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Junitta Fonoti      FR Farrington            26-05.50 OIA              
  2 Alexis Mason        SO Waianae               26-00.00 OIA              
  3 Fitimaleafa Nansen  FR Waianae               24-10.50 JV               
  4 Sharon Faamata      SO Farrington            23-09.50 JV               
  5 Sheena Cabasag      SO Mililani              23-07.00 JV               
  6 Sophia Carba        FR Nanakuli              21-07.00                  
  7 Uheina-Mele Tonga   FR Farrington            21-01.00                  
  8 Kamaile Ching       FR Waianae               19-06.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
          60-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Uheina-Mele Tonga   FR Farrington            72-04.00 JV               
  2 Fitimaleafa Nansen  FR Waianae               72-02.00 JV               
  3 Courtney Tuvale     SO Waianae               69-02.00 JV               
  4 Alexis Mason        SO Waianae               68-03.00 JV               
  5 Junitta Fonoti      FR Farrington            67-03.00 JV               
  6 Sheena Cabasag      SO Mililani              60-05.00 JV               
  7 Sharon Faamata      SO Farrington            60-03.00 JV               
  8 Ashlyn Andres       FR Waianae               59-04.00                  
  9 Kamaile Ching       FR Waianae               53-06.00                  
 10 Sophia Carba        FR Nanakuli              47-02.00                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          13.00  STATE
          14.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens    JR Mililani                 12.5h STATE             
  2 Ciara Quarles       SO Mililani                 12.6h STATE             
  3 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                  13.4h OIA              
  4 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City               13.4h OIA              
  5 Chasity Senas       SR Mililani                 13.8h OIA              
  6 Tiphanea Bonner     SR Waipahu                  14.0h                  
  7 Tessa Asuega        JR Mililani                 14.0h                  
  8 Karlyn Ka'Ai        JR Castle                   14.3h                  
  9 Melanie Maglaya     JR Kaimuki                  14.4h                  
 10 Johnann Souza       SO Waipahu                  14.5h                  
 11 Elyssa Cinco        JR Kaimuki                  14.7h                  
 12 Tyleen Teixeira-Ro  JR Castle                   14.7h                  
 13 Natasha Hanuna      JR Kaimuki                  15.9h                  
 13 Julie Ann Gonzales     Pearl City               15.9h                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          27.40  STATE
          29.50  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ciara Quarles       SO Mililani                 26.0h STATE             
  2 Britney Stephens    JR Mililani                 27.1h STATE             
  3 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City               27.7h OIA              
  4 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                  28.1h OIA              
  5 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                  28.2h OIA              
  6 Tiphanea Bonner     SR Waipahu                  31.2h                  
  7 Tyleen Teixeira-Ro  JR Castle                   31.3h                  
  8 Tiffany Salondaka   JR Waipahu                  31.4h                  
  9 Melanie Maglaya     JR Kaimuki                  31.6h                  
 10 Elyssa Cinco        JR Kaimuki                  31.7h                  
 11 Julie Ann Gonzales     Pearl City               33.2h                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          64.90  STATE
          69.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ciara Quarles       SO Mililani                 64.8h STATE             
  2 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City               64.9h OIA              
  3 Britney Stephens    JR Mililani                 65.4h OIA              
  4 Brooke Brown        11 Mililani                 66.2h OIA              
  5 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                  69.9h                  
  6 Shari Matsudo       SR Kaimuki                  73.4h                  
  7 Tyleen Teixeira-Ro  JR Castle                   76.5h                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:30.00  STATE
        2:50.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brooke Brown        11 Mililani               2:36.9h OIA              
  2 Danielle Painter    JR Mililani               2:47.3h OIA              
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5:27.80  STATE
        5:53.30  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kelli Ishihara      JR Mililani               5:34.5h OIA              
  2 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu                5:44.9h OIA              
  3 Danielle Painter    JR Mililani               5:48.8h OIA              
  4 Richelle Rafanan    JR Waipahu                6:23.4h                  
  5 Kris Yee            JR Waipahu                6:58.4h                  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
       12:15.00  STATE
       13:00.40  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu               12:47.7h OIA              
  2 Richelle Rafanan    JR Waipahu               14:35.1h                  
  3 Stephanie Yamamoto  JR Mililani              14:56.6h                  
  4 Kris Yee            JR Waipahu               16:52.5h                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          17.80  STATE
          20.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington               18.0h OIA              
  2 Abigail Tapawan     SR Mililani                 18.6h OIA              
  3 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                  18.9h OIA              
  4 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani                 19.4h OIA              
  5 Sabrina Kawana      JR Mililani                 19.6h OIA              
  6 Tiffany Salondaka   JR Waipahu                  20.3h                  
  7 Tessa Asuega        JR Mililani                 22.1h                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          52.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Abigail Tapawan     SR Mililani                 53.7h OIA              
  2 Ihilani Haru        JR Castle                   54.8h OIA              
  3 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington               55.4h OIA              
  4 Renee Elbourne      JR Kaimuki                  56.5h                  
  5 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani                 61.0h                  
  6 Sabrina Kawana      JR Mililani                 61.3h                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
          53.80  STATE
          58.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School  'A'                        55.1h OIA              
  2 Kaimuki High School  'A'                        59.5h                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:32.00  STATE
        4:48.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:39.9h OIA              
  2 Waipahu High School  'A'                      5:04.0h                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
        4-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Julia Tuinei        SO Waianae                4-06.00 OIA              
  2 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani               4-04.00 OIA              
  3 Tyleen Teixeira-Ro  JR Castle                 4-02.00                  
  4 Ashley Villamor     JR Waipahu                4-00.00                  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
        7-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sayoko Hackler      SR Mililani               6-00.00                  
  2 Sabrina Kawana      JR Mililani               5-06.00                  
  2 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani               5-06.00                  
 -- Nadia Romero        SR Mililani                    NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
       14-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Pratt       JR Mililani              14-08.50 OIA              
  2 Renee Elbourne      JR Kaimuki               14-07.00 OIA              
  3 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington            13-07.50                  
  4 Natasha Hanuna      JR Kaimuki               11-08.50                  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
       28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Pratt       JR Mililani              30-02.25 OIA              
  2 Chasity Senas       SR Mililani              29-07.00 OIA              
  3 Renee Elbourne      JR Kaimuki               29-04.00 OIA              
  4 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington            28-08.00 OIA              
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
       26-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alexsisann Crowell  SR Waianae               28-00.00 OIA              
  2 Anika Borden           Pearl City            27-07.00 OIA              
  3 Tessa Asuega        JR Mililani              26-00.00 OIA              
  4 Elishia Jackson     JR Mililani              25-11.00                  
  5 Paula Nansen        SR Waianae               22-10.00                  
  6 Jerelyn Pii         JR Nanakuli              22-08.25                  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
          80-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chasity Senas       SR Mililani              93-03.00 OIA              
  2 Tessa Asuega        JR Mililani              91-09.00 OIA              
  3 Julia Tuinei        SO Waianae               80-07.00 OIA              
  4 Alexsisann Crowell  SR Waianae               79-05.00                  
  5 Anika Borden           Pearl City            76-02.00                  
  6 Jerelyn Pii         JR Nanakuli              63-08.00                  
  7 Elishia Jackson     JR Mililani              63-04.00                  
  8 Paula Nansen        SR Waianae               59-04.00                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
          12.80  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaipo Duncan        SO Mililani                 11.6h OIA              
  2 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City               11.7h OIA              
  3 Anson Popa          SO Waianae                  11.9h JV               
  4 Ephraim Vita           Farrington               11.9h JV               
  5 Jordan Ibana           Farrington               12.0h JV               
  6 Kaleo Kim              Mililani                 12.0h JV               
  7 Francis Aona        FR Nanakuli                 12.0h JV               
  7 Cameron-Joshua Del     Pearl City               12.0h JV               
  9 Joshua Iriarte      SO Waianae                  12.2h JV               
  9 Florence Mamuad     SO Waipahu                  12.2h JV               
 11 Jordan Reese        SO Kaimuki                  12.3h JV               
 12 Kiakona Monteilh    FR Castle                   12.4h JV               
 13 Harrison Miguel     FR Waipahu                  12.4h JV               
 14 Justin Shaw         SO Pearl City               12.5h JV               
 15 Sean Bongo          FR Waianae                  12.6h JV               
 16 Daniel Esene        SO Waianae                  12.8h                  
 16 James Bower         SO Kaimuki                  12.8h                  
 18 Jimmy Robinson      10 Farrington               12.9h                  
 19 Michael Shintani    SO Castle                   12.9h                  
 20 Eric Wright         SO Mililani                 12.9h                  
 21 Kendrick Sanchez       Castle                   13.1h                  
 22 Lopaka Olanda-Lii   SO Kaimuki                  13.1h                  
 23 Dante Creighton     FR Castle                   13.1h                  
 24 Joseph Soto            Pearl City               13.2h                  
 25 Aaron Ibrao            Mililani                 13.3h                  
 26 Robert Clarke       FR Kaimuki                  13.4h                  
 27 Joseph Navarro       9 Mililani                 13.4h                  
 28 Dean Shimokawa       9 Mililani                 13.4h                  
 29 Andre Pettis         9 Farrington               13.4h                  
 30 Marcus Pettis          Farrington               13.4h                  
 30 Joseph Aguon        FR Kaimuki                  13.4h                  
 32 Anthony Veu         FR Waipahu                  13.4h                  
 33 Kahi Perbera         9 Mililani                 13.5h                  
 34 Jordan Ocol         FR Waipahu                  13.5h                  
 35 Kevin Aquilar          Farrington               13.7h                  
 36 Kenton Kong            Mililani                 13.7h                  
 37 Raymond Kimble         Mililani                 13.9h                  
 38 James Mole             Pearl City               13.9h                  
 39 Farao Uiliata       FR Farrington               14.0h                  
 40 Reynaldo Patricio   SO Waipahu                  14.2h                  
 41 Robert Molina        9 Farrington               14.6h                  
 42 Martin Arles           Mililani                 15.1h                  
 42 Kekoa Hubbard       FR Kaimuki                  15.1h                  
 44 Tyler Blackman       9 Mililani                 15.4h                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          23.30  STATE
          24.80  OIA
          26.50  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Antoin Dewalt          Pearl City               22.7h STATE             
  2 Kaipo Duncan        SO Mililani                 24.0h OIA              
  3 Ephraim Vita           Farrington               24.7h OIA              
  4 Jordan Reese        SO Kaimuki                  25.1h JV               
  5 Florence Mamuad     SO Waipahu                  25.2h JV               
  6 Kiakona Monteilh    FR Castle                   25.6h JV               
  7 Kaleo Kim              Mililani                 25.6h JV               
  8 Harrison Miguel     FR Waipahu                  25.8h JV               
  9 Bronson Williams       Pearl City               25.9h JV               
  9 Trent Tamate        SO Mililani                 25.9h JV               
 11 Jarvis Jose         SO Waipahu                  26.3h JV               
 12 Justin Shaw         SO Pearl City               26.4h JV               
 13 Jordan Ibana           Farrington               26.6h                  
 14 Jimmy Robinson      10 Farrington               26.7h                  
 15 Robert Clarke       FR Kaimuki                  26.8h                  
 16 Eric Wright         SO Mililani                 27.0h                  
 17 Michael Shintani    SO Castle                   27.1h                  
 18 James Bower         SO Kaimuki                  27.2h                  
 19 Lopaka Olanda-Lii   SO Kaimuki                  27.5h                  
 20 Dante Creighton     FR Castle                   27.5h                  
 21 Raymond Kimble         Mililani                 27.8h                  
 22 Farao Uiliata       FR Farrington               27.9h                  
 23 Joseph Aguon        FR Kaimuki                  28.1h                  
 24 Anthony Noga         9 Farrington               28.1h                  
 25 Marcus Pettis          Farrington               28.3h                  
 26 Andre Pettis         9 Farrington               28.3h                  
 27 Reynaldo Patricio   SO Waipahu                  28.4h                  
 28 Kevin Aquilar          Farrington               28.6h                  
 29 James Mole             Pearl City               29.3h                  
 30 Robert Molina        9 Farrington               30.6h                  
 31 Martin Arles           Mililani                 32.0h                  
 32 Tyler Blackman       9 Mililani                 32.3h                  
 33 Kekoa Hubbard       FR Kaimuki                  33.7h                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
          64.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Nupen          SO Mililani                 55.8h OIA              
  2 Francis Aona        FR Nanakuli                 55.8h OIA              
  3 Ephraim Vita           Farrington               56.0h JV               
  4 Harrison Miguel     FR Waipahu                  60.5h JV               
  5 Jordan Ibana           Farrington               61.2h JV               
  6 Kendrick Sanchez       Castle                   62.4h JV               
  7 Kenton Kong            Mililani                 62.9h JV               
  8 Bryson Crawford     SO Nanakuli                 63.0h JV               
  9 Raymond Kimble         Mililani                 63.30 JV               
 10 Michael Shintani    SO Castle                   63.5h JV               
 11 Marcus Pettis          Farrington               63.7h JV               
 12 Anthony Veu         FR Waipahu                  64.1h                  
 13 Andre Pettis         9 Farrington               64.3h                  
 14 Jonathan Abell      SO Waianae                  65.3h                  
 15 Anthony Noga         9 Farrington               66.1h                  
 16 Jordan Ocol         FR Waipahu                  66.5h                  
 17 Reynaldo Patricio   SO Waipahu                  68.7h                  
 18 Kevin Aquilar          Farrington               72.4h                  
 19 Edward Lomongo      SO Waianae                1:27.9h                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
        2:24.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Elmer Arceo         FR Waipahu                2:22.9h JV               
  2 Jonathan Lee        JR Castle                 2:25.6h                  
  3 Anthony Ater        10 Mililani               2:32.5h                  
  4 Nolan Agena         SO Mililani               2:33.3h                  
  5 Yoshitaka Ishiwari  FR Castle                 2:36.3h                  
  6 Brysen Calkins      FR Castle                 2:41.8h                  
  7 Ferlino Carinio     FR Castle                 2:42.7h                  
  8 Donovan Tuisano     FR Waianae                3:01.4h                  
  9 Shane Viernes       FR Waianae                3:21.4h                  
 10 Esera Frantela      FR Waianae                3:22.3h                  
 11 Edward Lomongo      SO Waianae                4:38.6h                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
        5:15.10  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Elmer Arceo         FR Waipahu                4:53.1h JV               
  2 Johnathan Shishido  10 Mililani               4:56.2h JV               
  3 Kelsey Gratz        SO Mililani               5:08.8h JV               
  4 Yoshitaka Ishiwari  FR Castle                 5:12.5h JV               
  5 Brysen Calkins      FR Castle                 5:14.7h JV               
  6 Nathan Agena           Pearl City             5:17.2h                  
  7 Travys Tolentino       Pearl City             5:21.8h                  
  8 Ferlino Carinio     FR Castle                 5:22.1h                  
  9 Jansen Bailey-Mano  SO Waianae                5:26.3h                  
 10 Raymond Mathewson   SO Waianae                5:32.1h                  
 11 Dauren Skendyrov    SO Waianae                5:33.6h                  
 12 Daryl Canaveral     FR Waipahu                5:59.0h                  
 13 Melvyn-Joseph Ramo     Farrington             6:17.8h                  
 14 Donovan Tuisano     FR Waianae                6:29.6h                  
 15 Shane Viernes       FR Waianae                6:33.6h                  
 16 Esera Frantela      FR Waianae                6:55.9h                  
 17 Edward Lomongo      SO Waianae                9:04.0h                  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       10:00.00  STATE
       11:18.20  OIA
       11:46.10  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Daniel Aki          10 Mililani              10:58.1h OIA              
  2 Kelsey Gratz        SO Mililani              11:11.6h OIA              
  3 Brysen Calkins      FR Castle                11:16.9h OIA              
  4 Elmer Arceo         FR Waipahu               11:59.7h                  
  5 Yoshitaka Ishiwari  FR Castle                12:18.5h                  
  6 Jansen Bailey-Mano  SO Waianae               12:20.6h                  
  7 Raymond Mathewson   SO Waianae               12:27.4h                  
  8 Dauren Skendyrov    SO Waianae               12:44.8h                  
  9 Daryl Canaveral     FR Waipahu               12:58.6h                  
 10 Nathan Agena           Pearl City            13:10.5h                  
 11 Travys Tolentino       Pearl City            13:15.3h                  
 12 Robert Molina        9 Farrington            14:03.5h                  
 13 Melvyn-Joseph Ramo     Farrington            14:19.1h                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
          21.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kiakona Monteilh    FR Castle                   18.8h JV               
  2 Gordon Cox          SO Waipahu                  19.1h JV               
  3 Nathan McCloud      FR Waianae                  19.2h JV               
  4 Joseph Soto            Pearl City               19.3h JV               
  5 Bronson Panui       SO Waianae                  19.6h JV               
  6 Kodee Martin           Pearl City               19.8h JV               
  7 Stanley Filipo      SO Kaimuki                  19.9h JV               
  8 Dante Creighton     FR Castle                   20.0h JV               
  9 Marvin Sercy        SO Kaimuki                  20.4h JV               
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
          55.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anson Popa          SO Waianae                  46.9h JV               
  2 Kiakona Monteilh    FR Castle                   46.9h JV               
  3 Nathan McCloud      FR Waianae                  49.0h JV               
  4 Marvin Sercy        SO Kaimuki                  49.3h JV               
  5 Joseph Soto            Pearl City               49.7h JV               
  6 Bronson Panui       SO Waianae                  50.4h JV               
  7 Joshua Iriarte      SO Waianae                  50.9h JV               
  8 Sean Bongo          FR Waianae                  51.6h JV               
  9 Dante Creighton     FR Castle                   52.1h JV               
 10 Stanley Filipo      SO Kaimuki                  53.6h JV               
 11 Lopaka Olanda-Lii   SO Kaimuki                  59.3h                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          46.00  STATE
          47.00  OIA
          55.80  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                     47.3h JV               
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                        48.5h JV               
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                        48.8h JV               
  4 Farrington High School  'A'                     48.8h JV               
 -- Kaimuki High School  'A'                           DQ                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        3:39.00  STATE
        3:45.00  OIA
        4:06.90  JV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:56.0h JV               
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:05.4h JV               
  3 Farrington High School  'A'                   4:06.5h JV               
  4 Waianae High School  'A'                      4:08.9h                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
        5-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Nupen          SO Mililani               5-00.00 JV               
  2 Ephraim Vita           Farrington             4-10.00                  
  3 Farao Uiliata       FR Farrington             4-08.00                  
  3 Andre Pettis         9 Farrington             4-08.00                  
  3 Jimmy Robinson      10 Farrington             4-08.00                  
  3 Marcus Pettis          Farrington             4-08.00                  
 -- Anson Popa          SO Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Esera Frantela      FR Waianae                     NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
        9-00.00  OIA
        8-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Shane Viernes       FR Waianae                6-06.00                  
  1 Raymond Mathewson   SO Waianae                6-06.00                  
  1 Ryan Camady         10 Mililani               6-06.00                  
 -- Donovan Tuisano     FR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Jansen Bailey-Mano  SO Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Dauren Skendyrov    SO Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Esera Frantela      FR Waianae                     NH                  
 -- Jonathan Abell      SO Waianae                     NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
       16-09.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Antoin Dewalt          Pearl City            20-04.00 STATE             
  2 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            17-10.50 JV               
  3 Bronson Panui       SO Waianae               17-06.00 JV               
  4 Cameron-Joshua Del     Pearl City            17-03.00 JV               
  5 Bronson Williams       Pearl City            16-11.50 JV               
  6 Nathan McCloud      FR Waianae               16-10.00 JV               
  7 Elmer Arceo         FR Waipahu               16-09.00 JV               
  8 Jarvis Jose         SO Waipahu               16-05.00                  
  9 Jordan Reese        SO Kaimuki               16-02.00                  
 10 Raven Garcia        FR Nanakuli              16-00.50                  
 11 Daniel Esene        SO Waianae               16-00.00                  
 12 Aaron Ibrao            Mililani              15-08.00                  
 13 Anson Popa          SO Waianae               15-07.50                  
 14 Bryson Crawford     SO Nanakuli              15-05.00                  
 15 Joshua Iriarte      SO Waianae               15-02.00                  
 16 Kaleo Kim              Mililani              15-01.00                  
 17 Kenton Kong            Mililani              14-10.00                  
 18 Ryan Nupen          SO Mililani              14-09.50                  
 19 Dean Shimokawa       9 Mililani              14-09.00                  
 20 Kahi Perbera         9 Mililani              14-04.00                  
 -- Melvyn-Joseph Ramo     Farrington                  ND                  
 -- Gilchrist Fernande  JR Waipahu                     ND                  
 -- Ismael Fernandez    JR Waipahu                     ND                  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       33-00.00  JV
           3.50  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            38-00.00 JV               
  2 Joshua Iriarte      SO Waianae               36-00.50 JV               
  3 Cameron-Joshua Del     Pearl City            34-07.00 JV               
  4 Kahi Perbera         9 Mililani              30-10.00 OIA              
  5 Daniel Esene        SO Waianae               30-09.00 OIA              
  6 Dean Shimokawa       9 Mililani              29-03.00 OIA              
 -- David Otta             Mililani                    ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
       30-00.00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Landon Ocreto-Silv  10 Mililani              28-04.00                  
  2 Cristian Bays       SO Waipahu               21-11.25                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
          85-00  JV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Landon Ocreto-Silv  10 Mililani              76-00.00                  
  2 Cristian Bays       SO Waipahu               68-07.00                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          11.20  STATE
          11.80  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani                 10.9h STATE             
  2 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani                 11.4h OIA              
  3 Austen Hagio           Pearl City               11.5h OIA              
  4 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   11.6h OIA              
  5 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  11.6h OIA              
  6 Victor Humalon      JR Castle                   11.6h OIA              
  7 Peter Poentis       JR Mililani                 11.7h OIA              
  7 Juan West           JR Nanakuli                 11.7h OIA              
  7 Robert Azevedo-For  SR Kaimuki                  11.7h OIA              
 10 Joe Abell           JR Waianae                  11.7h OIA              
 11 Ikaika Payamo       JR Mililani                 11.7h OIA              
 12 Chad Duran          JR Waianae                  11.7h OIA              
 12 Bronson Tanaka      JR Castle                   11.7h OIA              
 14 Joshwa Salvador     JR Kaimuki                  11.7h OIA              
 14 Steven Berndt       JR Waipahu                  11.7h OIA              
 16 Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani                 11.8h                  
 17 Seth Nitta          JR Castle                   11.9h                  
 18 Micah-Ray Dela-Cru     Pearl City               12.0h                  
 18 Elijah Bumanglag    SR Waipahu                  12.0h                  
 20 Maeli Siliga        11 Farrington               12.0h                  
 21 Paul-Lawrence Rose  SR Waianae                  12.0h                  
 22 Alika Willacker     JR Nanakuli                 12.1h                  
 23 Roy Matsunaga       11 Mililani                 12.3h                  
 23 Daniel Croley       SR Waipahu                  12.3h                  
 23 Donson Osurman      SR Mililani                 12.3h                  
 26 Craig Cabudol       JR Kaimuki                  12.3h                  
 27 Andrew Muzzillo     JR Kaimuki                  12.4h                  
 28 Joey Cadiz          11 Mililani                 12.4h                  
 29 Bronson Williams       Pearl City               12.5h                  
 30 Robert Donley       JR Waipahu                  12.5h                  
 30 Charles Vitaliano   JR Waipahu                  12.5h                  
 32 David Quitevis         Castle                   12.5h                  
 33 Jarrett Questal        Pearl City               12.6h                  
 34 Ismael Fernandez    JR Waipahu                  12.6h                  
 35 Tai Seng Wai           Pearl City               12.6h                  
 36 Jesse Doctolero     JR Waipahu                  12.8h                  
 37 Andrew Noga         11 Farrington               12.8h                  
 38 Grant Hamilton      10 Farrington               12.8h                  
 39 Gregory Robles      JR Waipahu                  12.9h                  
 40 Cameron Matautia    10 Farrington               13.0h                  
 41 Chun-Ming Lau       JR Kaimuki                  13.1h                  
 42 Arne Scheidel       JR Waianae                  13.2h                  
 43 Aaron Dutton        JR Mililani                 13.4h                  
 44 Francis Quiblan        Pearl City               13.5h                  
 45 Lyle Matsuyama      JR Mililani                 14.6h                  
 -- Travis Ito          JR Mililani                 DQ.00                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          23.30  STATE
          24.80  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani                 22.3h STATE             
  2 Ikaika Payamo       JR Mililani                 23.4h OIA              
  3 Steven Berndt       JR Waipahu                  23.4h OIA              
  4 Victor Humalon      JR Castle                   23.8h OIA              
  4 John Reeves         SR Mililani                 23.8h OIA              
  6 Joshua Brown        SR Waipahu                  24.1h OIA              
  7 Robert Azevedo-For  SR Kaimuki                  24.2h OIA              
  8 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   24.3h OIA              
  9 Gilchrist Fernande  JR Waipahu                  24.4h OIA              
 10 Bronson Tanaka      JR Castle                   24.4h OIA              
 11 Seth Nitta          JR Castle                   24.7h OIA              
 12 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  25.0h                  
 13 Elijah Bumanglag    SR Waipahu                  25.0h                  
 14 Andrew Muzzillo     JR Kaimuki                  25.1h                  
 14 Maeli Siliga        11 Farrington               25.1h                  
 16 Mark Stowers        10 Farrington               25.1h                  
 17 Roy Matsunaga       11 Mililani                 25.6h                  
 18 Donson Osurman      SR Mililani                 25.7h                  
 19 Robert Donley       JR Waipahu                  25.7h                  
 20 David Otta             Mililani                 25.7h                  
 21 Francis Hewlett        Pearl City               25.7h                  
 21 Chad Duran          JR Waianae                  25.7h                  
 23 David Quitevis         Castle                   25.7h                  
 24 Daniel Croley       SR Waipahu                  25.8h                  
 25 Sam Fehoko          11 Farrington               26.4h                  
 26 Gregory Robles      JR Waipahu                  26.7h                  
 27 Charles Vitaliano   JR Waipahu                  26.7h                  
 28 Chun-Ming Lau       JR Kaimuki                  27.2h                  
 29 Jesse Doctolero     JR Waipahu                  27.8h                  
 30 Tonu Tuimalealiifa  11 Farrington               27.9h                  
 31 Francis Quiblan        Pearl City               28.4h                  
 32 Tavita Siaki Jr        Farrington               30.0h                  
 33 Lyle Matsuyama      JR Mililani                 30.4h                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
          53.00  STATE
          56.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani                 52.9h STATE             
  2 Tyler Harakuni       9 Mililani                 54.5h OIA              
  3 Steven Berndt       JR Waipahu                  54.9h OIA              
  4 Joshua Brown        SR Waipahu                  55.2h OIA              
  5 Gilchrist Fernande  JR Waipahu                  55.3h OIA              
  6 Seth Nitta          JR Castle                   57.0h                  
  7 Alika Willacker     JR Nanakuli                 57.3h                  
  8 Royce Kainoa        SR Waianae                  57.8h                  
  9 Austen Hagio           Pearl City               58.2h                  
 10 Roy Matsunaga       11 Mililani                 58.2h                  
 11 Julius Seabrooks    JR Nanakuli                 59.4h                  
 12 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  59.7h                  
 13 Kevin Acacio        JR Waipahu                  60.7h                  
 14 Daniel Croley       SR Waipahu                  61.2h                  
 15 Andrew Noga         11 Farrington               68.0h                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:06.80  STATE
        2:16.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             2:15.6h OIA              
  2 Zachary Helms       JR Mililani               2:17.4h                  
  3 Ephraim Vita           Farrington             2:20.8h                  
  4 Alex Whittier       SR Mililani               2:21.5h                  
  5 Kevin Acacio        JR Waipahu                2:22.6h                  
  6 Jonah Inocelda      JR Waipahu                2:26.4h                  
  7 Bryce Yamaguchi        Pearl City             2:28.1h                  
  8 Joey Cadiz          11 Mililani               2:35.1h                  
  9 Roviden Enriquez       Pearl City             2:37.0h                  
 10 Ean Swart           JR Nanakuli               2:38.1h                  
 11 Arne Scheidel       JR Waianae                2:44.4h                  
 12 Leslie WU           SR Castle                 2:47.8h                  
 13 Daryl Canaveral     FR Waipahu                2:52.9h                  
 14 Noorul Haq          JR Kaimuki                2:53.6h                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:30.00  STATE
        4:43.60  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 4:37.9h OIA              
  2 Ramon Melendez      JR Mililani               4:43.2h OIA              
  3 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             4:44.8h                  
  4 David King          SR Nanakuli               4:49.4h                  
  5 Jonah Inocelda      JR Waipahu                4:50.4h                  
  6 Jeremy Tadeo           Pearl City             4:52.2h                  
  7 Roland Batangan     JR Waipahu                4:52.6h                  
  8 Daniel Aki          10 Mililani               4:52.9h                  
  9 Michael Young       JR Mililani               4:53.2h                  
 10 Kelsey Maeda        SR Mililani               5:07.0h                  
 11 Jonathan Lee        JR Castle                 5:14.0h                  
 12 Bryce Yamaguchi        Pearl City             5:16.6h                  
 13 Ador Katoku-Bitara  JR Kaimuki                5:17.1h                  
 14 Royce Kainoa        SR Waianae                5:18.0h                  
 15 Jared Tivera        SR Waipahu                5:24.7h                  
 16 Leslie WU           SR Castle                 5:26.6h                  
 17 Ean Swart           JR Nanakuli               5:29.2h                  
 18 Roviden Enriquez       Pearl City             5:37.3h                  
 19 Daniel Isidro       11 Farrington             5:44.7h                  
 20 Kai San Ho          JR Kaimuki                6:04.0h                  
 21 Kainoa Hussey       JR Waianae                6:13.4h                  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
       10:00.00  STATE
       11:18.20  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 9:59.7h STATE             
  2 David King          SR Nanakuli              10:29.7h OIA              
  3 Roland Batangan     JR Waipahu               10:58.1h OIA              
  4 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City            10:59.0h OIA              
  5 Jeremy Tadeo           Pearl City            11:01.4h OIA              
  6 Kelsey Maeda        SR Mililani              11:04.3h OIA              
  7 Michael Young       JR Mililani              11:05.3h OIA              
  8 Kevin Acacio        JR Waipahu               11:07.3h OIA              
  9 Ramon Melendez      JR Mililani              11:14.9h OIA              
 10 Bryce Yamaguchi        Pearl City            11:55.7h                  
 11 Jonah Inocelda      JR Waipahu               12:01.3h                  
 12 Jared Tivera        SR Waipahu               12:02.1h                  
 13 Leslie WU           SR Castle                12:20.1h                  
 14 Jonathan Lee        JR Castle                13:02.7h                  
 15 Zachary Helms       JR Mililani              13:11.6h                  
 16 Daniel Isidro       11 Farrington            13:28.5h                  
 17 Kainoa Hussey       JR Waianae               16:06.6h                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          16.40  STATE
          17.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani                 15.4h STATE             
  2 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   16.2h STATE             
  3 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                  16.8h OIA              
  4 Victor Humalon      JR Castle                   17.3h                  
  5 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  17.7h                  
  5 Jarrett Questal        Pearl City               17.7h                  
  7 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  17.8h                  
  8 Stephen Harris      JR Kaimuki                  18.0h                  
  9 John Cobbin         SR Mililani                 18.6h                  
 10 Brendan Aoki        11 Mililani                 19.7h                  
 11 David Quitevis         Castle                   20.1h                  
 12 Tai Seng Wai           Pearl City               21.8h                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
          42.80  STATE
          45.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani                 41.6h STATE             
  2 Victor Humalon      JR Castle                   43.4h OIA              
  3 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   43.6h OIA              
  4 Jarrett Questal        Pearl City               44.8h OIA              
  5 John Cobbin         SR Mililani                 44.8h OIA              
  6 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  45.9h                  
  7 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  46.2h                  
  8 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                  47.5h                  
  9 Siavalua Faliuga    SR Waianae                  48.1h                  
 10 Joe Abell           JR Waianae                  48.3h                  
 11 David Quitevis         Castle                   49.0h                  
 12 Stephen Harris      JR Kaimuki                  49.6h                  
 13 Chris Andres        SR Waipahu                  50.2h                  
 14 Brendan Aoki        11 Mililani                 53.9h                  
 15 Tai Seng Wai           Pearl City               55.7h                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
          46.00  STATE
          47.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School  'A'                        45.5h STATE             
  2 Waianae High School  'A'                        46.8h OIA              
  3 Pearl City High School  'A'                     46.9h OIA              
  4 Kaimuki High School  'A'                        47.0h                  
  5 Waipahu High School  'B'                        47.0h                  
  6 Farrington High School  'A'                     49.6h                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
        3:39.00  STATE
        3:45.00  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School  'B'                     3:41.6h OIA              
  2 Mililani High School  'C'                     3:45.9h                  
  3 Waipahu High School  'A'                      3:47.3h                  
  4 Pearl City High School  'A'                   3:47.8h                  
  5 Nanakuli High School  'A'                     3:55.5h                  
  6 Waianae High School  'A'                      3:56.1h                  
  7 Mililani High School  'A'                     4:10.0h                  
  8 Waianae High School  'B'                      4:12.8h                  
  9 Waipahu High School  'B'                      4:18.4h                  
 10 Kaimuki High School  'A'                      4:30.8h                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
        5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae                6-05.25 STATE             
  2 Ziggy Muramoto         Farrington             5-08.00 OIA              
  3 Joshua Obena           Pearl City             5-04.00                  
  3 Maeli Siliga        11 Farrington             5-04.00                  
  5 Gilchrist Fernande  JR Waipahu                5-02.00                  
  5 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                5-02.00                  
  5 Jordan Torres       JR Mililani               5-02.00                  
  8 David Otta             Mililani               5-00.00                  
  9 Grant Hamilton      10 Farrington             4-08.00                  
 10 Tonu Tuimalealiifa  11 Farrington             4-06.00                  
 10 Sam Fehoko          11 Farrington             4-06.00                  
 10 Andrew Noga         11 Farrington             4-06.00                  
 -- Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani                    NH                  
 -- Joshua Brown        SR Waipahu                     NH                  
 -- Arne Scheidel       JR Waianae                     NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
        9-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Groves        JR Mililani              10-00.00 OIA              
  1 Gordon Cox          SO Waipahu               10-00.00 OIA              
  1 Gabe Montero        SR Mililani              10-00.00 OIA              
  4 Chris Andres        SR Waipahu                9-00.00 OIA              
  5 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                8-06.00                  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
       19-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani              21-00.00 STATE             
  2 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            20-00.00 STATE             
  2 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani              20-00.00 STATE             
  4 John Cobbin         SR Mililani              19-02.00 OIA              
  5 Micah-Ray Dela-Cru     Pearl City            18-09.00                  
  6 Juan West           JR Nanakuli              18-08.00                  
  7 Joshwa Salvador     JR Kaimuki               18-05.50                  
  8 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae               18-05.00                  
  9 Jordan Torres       JR Mililani              18-04.00                  
 10 Elijah Bumanglag    SR Waipahu               18-01.50                  
 11 Julius Seabrooks    JR Nanakuli              17-09.00                  
 11 Robert Donley       JR Waipahu               17-09.00                  
 13 Craig Cabudol       JR Kaimuki               17-08.50                  
 14 Tyrone Hollister    JR Waipahu               17-02.00                  
 15 Robert Azevedo-For  SR Kaimuki               17-01.00                  
 16 Chun-Ming Lau       JR Kaimuki               16-09.00                  
 17 Joe Abell           JR Waianae               16-05.50                  
 18 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae               15-10.00                  
 19 Charles Vitaliano   JR Waipahu               15-08.00                  
 20 Daniel Isidro       11 Farrington            11-05.00                  
 -- Peter Poentis       JR Mililani                    ND                  
 -- Kainoa Hussey       JR Waianae                     ND                  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
       37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani              40-09.00 STATE             
  2 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            39-03.00 OIA              
  3 Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani              38-07.00 OIA              
  4 Jordan Torres       JR Mililani              37-06.00 OIA              
  5 Siavalua Faliuga    SR Waianae               35-05.75                  
  6 Joe Abell           JR Waianae               35-00.50                  
  7 Robert Donley       JR Waipahu               34-08.00                  
  8 Arne Scheidel       JR Waianae               31-06.00                  
  9 Charles Vitaliano   JR Waipahu               28-07.00                  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
       41-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fatu Fetalaiga      11 Farrington            42-04.50 OIA              
  2 Siavalua Faliuga    SR Waianae               42-02.00 OIA              
  3 Aaron Watson        SR Nanakuli              42-00.50 OIA              
  4 Tonu Tuimalealiifa  11 Farrington            41-04.50 OIA              
  5 Micah Kia           12 Mililani              40-09.50                  
  5 Vernel Nicholas     SR Nanakuli              40-09.50                  
  7 Lepega Setu         SR Nanakuli              40-01.50                  
  8 Paul-Lawrence Rose  SR Waianae               39-05.00                  
  9 Elisara Esera       11 Farrington            38-11.50                  
 10 Sam Fehoko          11 Farrington            38-05.50                  
 11 Robin Maynes        JR Waianae               37-00.50                  
 12 Shane Um            JR Mililani              36-04.00                  
 13 Rodney Balais       JR Waipahu               32-05.25                  
 14 Aaron Dutton        JR Mililani              32-03.00                  
 15 Kala Perbera        JR Mililani              32-00.50                  
 16 Tavita Siaki Jr        Farrington            31-01.50                  
 17 Chris Hara          JR Mililani              30-10.00                  
 18 Jesse Doctolero     JR Waipahu               29-03.50                  
 19 Joey Cadiz          11 Mililani              28-03.50                  
 -- Chase McGill        JR Nanakuli                    ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
         120-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Watson        SR Nanakuli             133-07.00 OIA              
  2 Fatu Fetalaiga      11 Farrington           133-01.00 OIA              
  3 Micah Kia           12 Mililani             128-10.00 OIA              
  4 Lepega Setu         SR Nanakuli             125-09.00 OIA              
  5 Siavalua Faliuga    SR Waianae              124-03.00 OIA              
  6 Elisara Esera       11 Farrington           117-04.00                  
  7 Sam Fehoko          11 Farrington           111-09.00                  
  8 Tonu Tuimalealiifa  11 Farrington           109-00.00                  
  9 Vernel Nicholas     SR Nanakuli             107-01.00                  
 10 Aaron Dutton        JR Mililani             103-02.00                  
 11 Robin Maynes        JR Waianae              101-09.00                  
 12 Donson Osurman      SR Mililani             100-07.00                  
 13 Shane Um            JR Mililani             100-04.00                  
 14 Tavita Siaki Jr        Farrington            94-11.00                  
 15 Rodney Balais       JR Waipahu               93-01.00                  
 16 Daniel Goo          JR Nanakuli              85-03.00                  
 17 Chris Hara          JR Mililani              82-10.00                  
 18 Chase McGill        JR Nanakuli              81-06.00                  
 19 Kala Perbera        JR Mililani              80-00.00