Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2006 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006          
                             Mililani High School                              
 
                    Girls Trials Results 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kharyse Thompson          JR Radford                  17.12Q  1 
  2 Shynequa Bell             JR Radford                  17.59Q  3 
  3 Chanel Soto               10 Roosevelt                17.83Q  2 
  4 Kathryn Nickerson         JR Moanalua                 17.84Q  2 
  5 Jennifer Byun             11 Roosevelt                17.97Q  3 
  6 Abigail Tapawan           SR Mililani                 18.00Q  1 
  7 Noelani Roach             JR Waipahu                  17.99q  2 
  8 Christine Iha             SO Kalani                   18.02q  2 
  9 Kara Kobayashi            JR Mililani                 18.66   2 
 10 Kristel Zuniga            SR Farrington               18.87   1 
 11 Kehaulani Kim             SR Kaiser                   19.16   1 
 12 Leslie Juliano            JR Waipahu                  19.20   3 
 13 Jamie Yoshino             SR Kaiser                   19.77   2 
 14 Toni Marie Gonzales       SO Waipahu                  19.90   1 
 15 Lydia Kim                 11 Roosevelt                19.93   1 
 16 Courtney Tuvale           SO Waianae                  20.17   3 
 17 Sabrina Kawana            JR Mililani                 20.20   3 
 18 Tiana Kealoha             SR Waianae                  22.43   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens          JR Mililani                 12.60Q  1 
  2 Yasmina Taketa            SO Kalani                   13.09Q  3 
  3 Mary Jane Antonio            Campbell                 13.25Q  2 
  4 Helanica Nautu            JR Kahuku                   13.30Q  2 
  5 Charre' Williams          JR Radford                  13.35Q  1 
  6 Ashley Burt               SO Kahuku                   13.41Q  3 
  7 Natasha Minor             SR Radford                  13.44q  2 
  8 Megan Armstrong           JR Kapolei                  13.44q  3 
  9 Lani Speer                SO Kahuku                   13.52   1 
 10 Tahnee Dudoit             11 Roosevelt                13.63   3 
 11 Tanysha Campbell          JR Radford                  13.63   3 
 12 Bree Henderson            JR Kaiser                   13.66   1 
 13 Taryn Kaanoi              JR Kalaheo                  13.69   2 
 14 Nicole Mitani             SR Mililani                 13.75   3 
 15 Diana Malpas              JR Moanalua                 13.83   1 
 16 Alexandria Neason         FR Leilehua                 13.88   1 
 17 Dana Fujiwara             SO Waipahu                  13.92   3 
 18 Jenna Groendyke           11 Roosevelt                14.10   2 
 19 Kourtnei Leong            SR Kapolei                  14.12   2 
 20 Griselle Braga            SO Moanalua                 14.23   2 
 21 Tiphanea Bonner           SR Waipahu                  14.40   2 
 22 Elyssa Cinco              JR Kaimuki                  14.50   1 
 23 Megann Saito              11 Roosevelt                14.63   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton          JR Kaiser                 5:21.22Q 
  2 Kelli Ishihara            JR Mililani               5:24.00Q 
  3 Joilynn Hollies              Campbell               5:22.62Q 
  4 Shelby Yoakum             FR Radford                5:25.03Q 
  5 Katherine Hoarn           SR Radford                5:22.88Q 
  6 Crystal Woodward             Campbell               5:26.93Q 
  7 Keilani Wasson            SO Kahuku                 5:24.20q 
  8 Jennifer Lozano           JR Waipahu                5:28.59q 
  9 Shannen Johnson           SO Aiea                   5:34.88  
 10 Kelli Murata              SR Moanalua               5:36.53  
 11 Noel Hakoda               SR Mililani               5:36.57  
 12 Danielle Painter          JR Mililani               5:43.24  
 13 Raeanna Des-Brisay        JR Aiea                   5:46.22  
 14 Crawford Lauren              Leilehua               5:57.02  
 15 Kelley Grebe              SO Radford                5:59.16  
 16 Kaualiiliimaikalani Sega     Leilehua               6:02.43  
 17 Brittany  TJ Saclausa     SR Moanalua               6:02.82  
 18 Lyndsey Akamine           SO Moanalua               6:08.10  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       E. Dalrymple, V. Simms, C. Tucker, L. Hammonds    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                                  51.49q  1 
  2 Kahuku High School                                    51.62q  1 
  3 Kapolei High School                                   52.50q  2 
  4 Leilehua High School                                  52.98q  2 
  5 Kaiser High School                                    53.13q  2 
  6 Campbell High School                                  53.61q  2 
  7 Roosevelt High School                                 54.01q  1 
  8 Moanalua High School                                  54.57q  1 
 -- Waipahu High School                                     DNF   2 
 -- Radford High School                                      DQ   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natasha Minor             SR Radford                  60.95Q  1 
  2 Keilyn Tanimoto              Pearl City               61.65Q  3 
  3 Amy Tanaka                   Pearl City               62.41Q  2 
  4 Jessica Wilson            JR Castle                   61.75Q  1 
  5 Dana Fujiwara             SO Waipahu                  62.57Q  3 
  6 Desiree Adolpho           SR Waipahu                  62.61Q  2 
  7 Chanelle Estaban          SR Kaiser                   64.43q  3 
  8 Taryn Kaanoi              JR Kalaheo                  65.13q  3 
  9 Victoria Black            SO Kapolei                  65.16   1 
 10 Mary De Vera                 Leilehua                 67.09   3 
 11 Tami Hashimoto               Pearl City               67.42   2 
 12 Leiona Ramirez            SO Kahuku                   68.05   1 
 13 Ashley Katamoto           SR Kaiser                   68.76   1 
 14 Shantelle Wong            JR Moanalua                 68.94   2 
 15 Alexis Tamura             SO Moanalua                 69.48   3 
 -- Savannah Frank            SR Radford                     FS   2 
 -- Griselle Braga            SO Moanalua                    FS   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noelani Roach             JR Waipahu                  49.51Q  1 
  2 Kathryn Nickerson         JR Moanalua                 49.66Q  2 
  3 Desiree Adolpho           SR Waipahu                  50.13Q  2 
  4 Isabel Romero              9 Mililani                 52.30Q  1 
  5 Kharyse Thompson          JR Radford                  50.29q  2 
  6 Liane Chang-Remular       SO Aiea                     52.69q  1 
  7 Kehaulani Kim             SR Kaiser                   53.03q  1 
  8 Abigail Tapawan           SR Mililani                 53.34q  2 
  9 Ihilani Haru              JR Castle                   54.11   1 
 10 Chanel Soto               10 Roosevelt                54.28   2 
 11 Shynequa Bell             JR Radford                  54.35   1 
 12 Lydia Kim                 11 Roosevelt                54.78   2 
 13 Toni Marie Gonzales       SO Waipahu                  55.79   1 
 14 Jennifer Byun             11 Roosevelt                55.91   1 
 15 Courtney Tuvale           SO Waianae                  57.15   2 
 -- Christine Iha             SO Kalani                     DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton          JR Kaiser                 2:28.84Q  1 
  2 Terryn Ricketts           11 Leilehua               2:30.57Q  2 
  3 Lucille Takeda            SR Kapolei                2:30.51Q  1 
  4 Rochele Lee               JR Kaiser                 2:31.77Q  2 
  5 Brooke Brown              11 Mililani               2:31.76Q  1 
  6 Crystal Woodward             Campbell               2:31.86Q  2 
  7 Kia Atkins                JR Radford                2:31.93q  2 
  8 Natalie Wong              11 Mililani               2:37.37q  1 
  9 Dacia Mckinnon               Campbell               2:37.67   1 
 10 Joilynn Hollies              Campbell               2:42.03   2 
 11 Lee Cabrina               FR Kahuku                 2:46.25   2 
 12 Shannen Johnson           SO Aiea                   2:47.61   1 
 13 Marina Sano               SO McKinley               2:48.33   1 
 14 Brittany  TJ Saclausa     SR Moanalua               2:53.55   2 
 15 Kelley Grebe              SO Radford                2:55.77   2 
 16 Rachel Spain              JR Moanalua               2:57.31   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens          JR Mililani                 26.27Q  1 
  2 Natasha Minor             SR Radford                  27.18Q  2 
  3 Mary Jane Antonio            Campbell                 27.21Q  2 
  4 Charre' Williams          JR Radford                  27.50Q  1 
  5 Helanica Nautu            JR Kahuku                   27.68Q  2 
  6 Keilyn Tanimoto              Pearl City               27.78Q  1 
  7 Nicole Mitani             SR Mililani                 28.10q  1 
  8 Ashley Burt               SO Kahuku                   28.13q  1 
  9 Taryn Kaanoi              JR Kalaheo                  28.14   2 
 10 Dana Fujiwara             SO Waipahu                  28.14   2 
 11 Bree Henderson            JR Kaiser                   28.49   1 
 12 Tracy Goodell             SR Kahuku                   28.53   2 
 13 Alexandria Neason         FR Leilehua                 28.66   2 
 14 Shantelle Wong            JR Moanalua                 28.67   1 
 15 Lydia Kim                 11 Roosevelt                30.00   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11:11.2h  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Kawana            SO Mililani              11:40.04Q 
  2 Keilani Wasson            SO Kahuku                11:52.05Q 
  3 Kelli Ishihara            JR Mililani              11:47.05Q 
  4 Nicole Painter             9 Mililani              11:53.94Q 
  5 Jennifer Lozano           JR Waipahu               11:56.91Q 
  6 Nicole Bae                10 Roosevelt             12:02.21Q 
  7 Kelli Murata              SR Moanalua              12:07.60q 
  8 Shelby Yoakum             FR Radford               12:08.56q 
  9 Katherine Hoarn           SR Radford               12:09.28  
 10 Kelli Rice                   Leilehua              12:18.69  
 11 Raeanna Des-Brisay        JR Aiea                  12:31.10  
 12 Kaualiiliimaikalani Sega     Leilehua              12:50.01  
 13 Anne Ochiae                  Pearl City            12:54.09  
 14 Crawford Lauren              Leilehua              12:54.99  
 15 Marina Sano               SO McKinley              12:57.01  
 16 Kelly Kawachi             SR Aiea                  12:59.59  
 17 Rachel Spain              JR Moanalua              13:02.51  
 18 Melanie Leong             12 Roosevelt             13:03.68  
 19 Jumy Tang                 SR McKinley              13:30.53  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waipahu High School                                 4:15.15q  2 
  2 Mililani High School                                4:19.17q  2 
  3 Leilehua High School                                4:20.56q  1 
  4 Kapolei High School                                 4:22.98q  1 
  5 Pearl City High School                              4:23.86q  2 
  6 Kaiser High School                                  4:25.42q  1 
  7 Castle High School                                  4:28.83q  2 
  8 Roosevelt High School                               4:31.81q  1 
  9 Moanalua High School                                4:35.78   1 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Chanelle Estaban          SR Kaiser                 4-04.00q 
  1 Michele Ip                JR Kaiser                 4-04.00q 
  1 Isabel Romero              9 Mililani               4-04.00q 
  1 Na'Lani Ravelo            JR Kalaheo                4-04.00q 
  1 Noelani Roach             JR Waipahu                4-04.00q 
  1 Shannen Johnson           SO Aiea                   4-04.00q 
  1 Alice Han                 SO Moanalua               4-04.00q 
  1 Chenelle Senas            SO Mililani               4-04.00q 
  1 Veronica Griffin          SO Mililani               4-04.00q 
 10 Dana Tamayo               SO Kapolei                4-02.00q 
 -- Ashley Poling             SR Kaiser                      NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Drake                Leilehua              17-04.75q 
      17-01.50  FOUL  17-04.75            
  2 Yasmina Taketa            SO Kalani                16-09.00q 
      16-06.50  16-09  16-03.75            
  3 Jasmine Pratt             JR Mililani              15-07.00q 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07            
  4 Isabel Romero              9 Mililani              15-06.75q 
      10-03.50  14-06.50  15-06.75            
  5 Amy Tanaka                   Pearl City            14-11.25q 
      14-11.25  14-09  14-11            
  6 Jaecie Kato               SR Aiea                  14-09.00q 
      14-09  14-05.50  14-06.75            
  7 Michele Ip                JR Kaiser                14-07.75q 
      FOUL  11-11  14-07.75            
  8 Megan Whittaker           JR Kalani                14-07.50q 
      14-03.25  14-07.50  14-06.25            
  9 Kanani Ducosin               Pearl City            14-07.50q 
      FOUL  14-07.50  FOUL            
 10 Renee Elbourne            JR Kaimuki               14-06.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06.75            
 11 Kristel Zuniga            SR Farrington            14-03.50  
      13-09.50  14-03.50  FOUL            
 12 Tahnee Dudoit             11 Roosevelt             14-03.00  
      14-03  13-04.50  14-02            
 13 Shantelle Wong            JR Moanalua              13-08.00  
      13-08  13-02.50  13-06.75            
 14 Jenna Groendyke           11 Roosevelt             13-03.75  
      12-06.50  FOUL  13-03.75            
 15 Alice Han                 SO Moanalua              12-04.50  
      12-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Chenelle Senas            SO Mililani              12-04.50  
      12-04.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-07  5/1985      Briones, Nomia, Radford High School         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Drake                Leilehua              33-08.50q 
      33-08.50  30-09.50  ND            
  2 Renee Elbourne            JR Kaimuki               33-03.50q 
      32-04.50  ND  33-03.50            
  3 Jasmine Pratt             JR Mililani              32-09.25q 
      32-01.25  31-08.75  32-09.25            
  4 Kristel Zuniga            SR Farrington            31-11.25q 
      31-09.50  31-07.75  31-11.25            
  5 Raenaa Fukushima             Mililani              31-07.75q 
      30-10  31-07.75  29-05            
  6 Jaecie Kato               SR Aiea                  31-03.25q 
      30-09.50  31-03.25  30-11.75            
  7 Amy Tanaka                   Pearl City            31-03.25q 
      ND  29-10.25  31-03.25            
  8 Rochele Lee               JR Kaiser                30-06.25q 
      27-04.50  30-03  30-06.25            
  9 Tiana Kealoha             SR Waianae               30-02.25  
      30-02.25  28-11.75  29-02.75            
 10 Chenelle Senas            SO Mililani              29-10.25  
      29-04.75  27-11.50  29-10.25            
 11 Megan Whittaker           JR Kalani                29-08.00  
      28-05.50  29-05.75  29-08            
 12 Kathryn Nickerson         JR Moanalua              27-03.25  
      26-08.75  26-04.75  27-03.25            
 13 Ara Dizon                 SO Moanalua              27-01.00  
      24-08.75  27-01  26-09.50           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ilissa Aalona             JR Kahuku                  128-06q 
      113-05  128-06  ND           
  2 Charnelle Ioane           SR Kapolei                 112-08q 
      108-10  112-08  105-08            
  3 Chevelle Crowell          SO Kailua                  103-07q 
      92-11  101-09  103-07            
  4 Anika Borden                 Pearl City               99-11q 
      99-11  78-10  92-04            
  5 Jasmine Taele             JR Kahuku                   99-04q 
      93-02  99-04  95-03            
  6 Saleia Mata'afa           SO Kahuku                   98-01q 
      82-08  98-01  83-10            
  7 Alexissann Crowell        SR Waianae                  86-10q 
      86-02  86-10  84-06            
  7 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata   SO Kailua                   86-10q 
      86-10  ND  ND           
  9 Alexis Mason              SO Waianae                  83-03  
      78-06  83-03  82-11            
 10 Chasity Senas             SR Mililani                 82-05  
      81-04  82-05  ND            
 11 Margret Talaroc              Leilehua                 81-03  
      81-00  80-00  81-03            
 12 Ashley Kaheaku            FR Farrington               80-01  
      ND  63-07  80-01            
 13 Ariane Harper             SR Kalaheo                  77-03  
      ND  77-03  69-00            
 14 Mele Tonga                   Farrington               70-00  
      53-06  ND  70-00            
 15 Sharon Faamata            SO Farrington               69-01  
      ND  69-01  ND            
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Charnelle Ioane           SR Kapolei               33-02.00q 
      32-01  33-01  33-02           
  2 Ilissa Aalona             JR Kahuku                31-00.00q 
      28-02  30-05  31-00           
  3 Alexissann Crowell        SR Waianae               30-10.50q 
      28-06.50  29-07  30-10.50           
  4 Jasmine Taele             JR Kahuku                29-08.50q 
      29-08.50  27-10.50  27-08.50           
  5 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata   SO Kailua                29-06.50q 
      29-03  29-06.50  28-11           
  6 Anika Borden                 Pearl City            29-05.00q 
      27-04  29-05  28-08           
  7 Saleia Mata'afa           SO Kahuku                29-03.00q 
      29-01.50  28-03  29-03           
  8 Mareta Nuusolia           JR Aiea                  28-03.50q 
      26-10  28-03.50  26-01           
  9 Paula Nansen              SR Waianae               27-01.00  
      26-07  25-10  27-01           
 10 Marilyn Banach               Leilehua              26-08.00  
      26-08  23-09.50  26-05           
 11 Chevelle Crowell          SO Kailua                26-07.50  
      26-07.50  25-05  25-03           
 12 Alexis Mason              SO Waianae               26-06.50  
      26-06.50  ND  ND           
 13 Diana Malpas              JR Moanalua              26-01.00  
      26-01  25-05  25-11.50            
 14 Ashley Kaheaku            FR Farrington            25-02.00  
      ND  24-09.50  25-02           
 15 Mele Tonga                   Farrington            24-02.00  
      24-02  19-11  22-01            
 16 Ariane Harper             SR Kalaheo               23-06.00  
      23-06  ND  ND           
 
                    Boys Trials Results 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redmond Tutor             SR Kahuku                   14.83Q  1 
  2 Arthur Bridenstine        SR Kahuku                   15.77Q  2 
  3 Micah Gibson              SR Kailua                   15.78Q  2 
  4 Ethan Rista               JR Castle                   15.85Q  1 
  5 Jack Flemming             SR Waipahu                  16.06Q  1 
  6 Isaac Gomes               12 Roosevelt                16.14Q  2 
  7 Preston Ayala             JR Waianae                  16.14q  1 
  8 Austin Healy              JR Kapolei                  17.17q  2 
  9 Kelemeke Maifea           JR Waianae                  17.40   2 
 10 Paipai Falemalu           SO Kahuku                   17.94   2 
 11 Steven Lam                12 Roosevelt                17.95   1 
 12 Justin Koelkebeck         10 Roosevelt                18.09   1 
 13 D'Andre Benjamin          JR Mililani                 20.94   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.4h  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Suaesi Tuimaunei          SR Kahuku                   11.18Q  2 
  2 AJ Clark                  12 Mililani                 11.19Q  1 
  3 Chrisopher Santiago-Yosh  JR Waianae                  11.37Q  3 
  4 Trevor Maldon             SR Radford                  11.71Q  4 
  5 Willie Haile              SR Kalaheo                  11.38q  3 
  6 Tavis Adkins-Cabana          Kapolei                  11.57q  1 
  7 Jamie Whitworth           SR Radford                  11.62q  2 
  8 Ikaika Payomo                Mililani                 11.66q  2 
  9 Alexander Daniels         SR Radford                  11.70   3 
 10 Neil Paguyo               JR Waipahu                  11.75   3 
 11 John Cummings             JR Kahuku                   11.77   4 
 12 Malosi Teo                SR Kahuku                   11.80   1 
 13 Isaac Aken                SO Kapolei                  11.83   2 
 14 Erik James                   Aiea                     11.86   1 
 15 Chadwick Tam              11 Roosevelt                11.89   3 
 16 Peter Poentis             JR Mililani                 11.91   3 
 17 Joshwa Salvador           JR Kaimuki                  11.96   4 
 18 Trentt Kennard               Leilehua                 11.96   4 
 19 Roger Sourychack          11 Roosevelt                12.02   1 
 20 Steven Berndt             JR Waipahu                  12.05   1 
 21 Karson Kim                SR Kalani                   12.07   1 
 22 Marvin Judd                  Kalaheo                  12.09   2 
 23 Rafee Tamjid              10 Roosevelt                12.22   4 
 24 Brice Hunter                 Leilehua                 12.25   2 
 25 Ephraim Vita              SO Farrington               12.28   2 
 25 Kalai Parrish             SO Kapolei                  12.28   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                   44.19q  2 
  2 Mililani High School                                  44.23q  2 
  3 Leilehua High School                                  44.94q  2 
  4 Kapolei High School                                   45.33q  1 
  5 Waipahu High School                                   45.40q  1 
  6 Roosevelt High School                                 45.76q  1 
  7 Kalaheo High School                                   46.00q  2 
  8 Waianae High School                                   46.01q  2 
  9 Nanakuli High School                                  46.43   2 
 10 Pearl City High School                                46.44   1 
 11 Kaiser High School                                    47.75   1 
 -- Kahuku High School                                      DNF   1 
 -- Moanalua High School                                     DQ   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 AJ Clark                  12 Mililani                 51.61Q  1 
  2 Joseph Naholowa'a            Campbell                 52.11Q  2 
  3 Tavis Adkins-Cabana          Kapolei                  52.84Q  3 
  4 John Cummings             JR Kahuku                   52.94Q  3 
  5 Daniel Poncio                Leilehua                 53.28Q  2 
  6 Austen Hagio                 Pearl City               53.43Q  1 
  7 Jamie Whitworth           SR Radford                  53.45q  3 
  8 Jonathan Atangan          SO Radford                  53.64q  1 
  9 Orrys Williams               Kalaheo                  53.65   2 
 10 Michael West              SR Moanalua                 54.25   3 
 11 Xavier Herrera            SO Kapolei                  55.01   2 
 12 Steven Berndt             JR Waipahu                  55.14   1 
 13 Joshua Brown              SR Waipahu                  55.18   2 
 14 Vincent Ko                12 Roosevelt                55.19   1 
 15 Ephraim Vita              SO Farrington               55.26   3 
 16 Gilchrist Fernandez       JR Waipahu                  55.36   3 
 17 Gordon Au                 12 Roosevelt                57.59   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.2h  5/1995      Batoon, Arnel, Farrington High School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor             SR Kahuku                   39.44Q  1 
  2 D'Andre Benjamin          JR Mililani                 41.10Q  2 
  3 Jack Flemming             SR Waipahu                  41.44Q  1 
  4 Isaac Gomes               12 Roosevelt                41.78Q  2 
  5 Ethan Rista               JR Castle                   42.12Q  1 
  6 Austin Healy              JR Kapolei                  43.56Q  2 
  7 Preston Ayala             JR Waianae                  43.89q  2 
  8 Nathan Blue               FR Radford                  44.13q  1 
  9 Kelemeke Maifea           JR Waianae                  44.27   1 
 10 John Cobbin               SR Mililani                 44.69   2 
 11 Joe Abell                 JR Waianae                  48.41   1 
 12 Arthur Bridenstine        SR Kahuku                   48.54   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demettrius Perry             Pearl City             2:03.80Q  1 
  2 Joseph Naholowa'a            Campbell               2:04.01Q  2 
  3 John Otaguro              12 Roosevelt              2:04.88Q  2 
  4 Dennis Swart              SR Kaiser                 2:06.30Q  1 
  5 Racoma Rooney                Leilehua               2:07.31Q  1 
  6 Gary Satterwhite          JR Radford                2:08.08Q  2 
  7 Jonathan Bersson          JR Moanalua               2:07.48q  1 
  8 Christian Taum            12 Roosevelt              2:07.50q  1 
  9 Kaveh Nikou               SO Kaiser                 2:08.74   2 
 10 Leo Gingras               JR Campbell               2:08.86   1 
 11 Scott-Allen Jenks         JR Kapolei                2:10.28   2 
 12 Niko Turner                  Leilehua               2:10.55   2 
 13 Zachary Helms             JR Mililani               2:11.67   1 
 14 Cameron Martin            SR Kapolei                2:11.77   1 
 15 Kalani Liu                SR Kalaheo                2:12.14   2 
 16 Ephraim Vita              SO Farrington             2:12.66   2 
 17 Clarence Mamuad           JR Waipahu                2:16.29   2 
 18 Alex Whittier             SR Mililani               2:16.31   2 
 19 Scott Skirlo              FR Moanalua               2:17.53   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.5h  5/1982      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 AJ Clark                  12 Mililani                 22.55Q  1 
  2 Suaesi Tuimaunei          SR Kahuku                   23.02Q  2 
  3 Malosi Teo                SR Kahuku                   23.41Q  3 
  4 Willie Haile              SR Kalaheo                  23.31Q  2 
  5 Neil Paguyo               JR Waipahu                  23.51Q  3 
  6 Aaron Victorian           SR Kahuku                   23.73Q  1 
  7 Tavis Adkins-Cabana          Kapolei                  23.56q  3 
  8 Ikaika Payamo                Mililani                 23.68q  2 
  9 Christian Mendez             Leilehua                 23.68   3 
 10 Erik James                   Aiea                     23.91   2 
 11 Joshua Brown              SR Waipahu                  23.98   1 
 12 Rafee Tamjid              10 Roosevelt                24.16   2 
 13 Isaac Aken                SO Kapolei                  24.26   1 
 14 Trentt Kennard               Leilehua                 24.35   3 
 15 Kalai Parrish             SO Kapolei                  24.37   2 
 16 Steven Berndt             JR Waipahu                  24.38   1 
 17 Michael West              SR Moanalua                 24.54   3 
 18 Alika Parish                 Campbell                 25.32   3 
 19 Brice Hunter                 Leilehua                 25.35   2 
 20 Skylar Chan               JR Kaiser                   25.83   1 
 21 Ephraim Vita              SO Farrington               26.30   1 
 -- Alika Willacker           JR Nanakuli                    FS   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 9:27.88  5/2002      Lim, Jeff, Mililani High School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Valeriano              Campbell               9:54.04Q 
  2 Kensuke Taylor            SO Kailua                 9:54.79Q 
  3 Matthew Kodama            SR Castle                 9:54.75Q 
  4 David King                SR Nanakuli              10:04.60Q 
  5 Matthew Roberts              Leilehua               9:55.20Q 
  6 Alan Akagi                   Leilehua              10:06.15Q 
  7 Chas Kenessey                Campbell              10:00.78q 
  8 Jeremy Tadeo                 Pearl City            10:12.31q 
  9 Aaron Haque               SO Moanalua              10:17.29  
 10 Charles Gumm              JR Radford               10:18.38  
 11 Nobuhisa Morimoto         12 Roosevelt             10:20.06  
 12 Kelsey Maeda              SR Mililani              10:20.57  
 13 Trevor Wong               JR Kaiser                10:23.20  
 14 Michael Tajima            12 Roosevelt             10:37.01  
 15 Daniel Schweibert         JR Kapolei               10:38.18  
 16 Kevin Acacio              JR Waipahu               10:39.98  
 17 Evgeny Guschin            JR Kapolei               10:57.74  
 18 Nathaniel Garcia          SR Waipahu               10:58.37  
 19 Bryce Yamaguchi              Pearl City            10:59.97  
 20 Marc Bowman               SO Moanalua              11:06.55  
 21 Ryan Nuss                 SO Kalaheo               11:07.96  
 22 Kelsey Gratz              SO Mililani              11:15.02  
 23 Husam Hafidah                Leilehua              11:30.56  
 24 Dauren Skendyrov          SO Waianae               11:45.60  
 25 Mark Hernandez               Campbell              11:53.03  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                         X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                  3:32.32q  2 
  2 Mililani High School                                3:35.89q  1 
  3 Roosevelt High School                               3:36.00q  1 
  4 Pearl City High School                              3:37.82q  2 
  5 Kapolei High School                                 3:40.81q  2 
  6 Leilehua High School                                3:42.32q  1 
  7 Campbell High School                                3:42.43q  1 
  8 Kaiser High School                                  3:46.08q  2 
  9 Waianae High School                                 3:47.63   2 
 10 Nanakuli High School                                4:12.31   1 
 -- Waipahu High School                                      DQ   2 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor             SR Kahuku                22-09.50q 
      FOUL  FOUL  22-09.50            
  2 Dave Lopez                SR Waialua               21-04.00q 
      FOUL  FOUL  21-04            
  2 AJ Clark                  12 Mililani              21-04.00q 
      FOUL  21-04  FOUL            
  4 Suaesi Tuimaunei          SR Kahuku                20-09.50q 
      20-09.50  20-03.50  19-06            
  5 Joshua Obena                 Pearl City            20-06.25q 
      FOUL  20-06.25  20-06.25            
  6 Willie Haile              SR Kalaheo               20-00.00q 
      20-00  FOUL  19-08.50            
  7 Peter Poentis             JR Mililani              19-09.00q 
      16-03.50  19-03  19-09            
  8 Marvin Judd                  Kalaheo               19-08.50q 
      FOUL  19-01.50  19-08.50            
  9 Elijah Bumanglag          SR Waipahu               19-08.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-08.25            
 10 Nathan Dixon              SO Kapolei               19-06.50  
      19-05.50  19-05  19-06.50            
 11 Robert Fukuhara           12 Roosevelt             19-06.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-06.25            
 11 Juan West                    Nanakuli              19-06.25  
      19-06.25  19-00.25  19-01            
 11 GeorgeAT Bugarin          JR Moanalua              19-06.25  
      19-06.25  18-10  FOUL            
 14 John Cobbin               SR Mililani              19-05.75  
      17-01.50  19-05.75  18-11            
 15 Aukai Lai                 SR Waianae               19-01.00  
      18-07  18-10.50  19-01            
 16 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            18-08.25  
      18-05.75  18-08.25  17-01.75            
 17 Christian Mendez             Leilehua              18-07.50  
      18-04.25  FOUL  18-07.50            
 18 Braxton Higa              12 Roosevelt             18-06.75  
      FOUL  18-06.75  16-07.50            
 19 Erik James                   Aiea                  18-04.25  
      18-04.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Marnick Dela Cruz         SO Waialua               17-06.00  
      17-05.50  17-06  FOUL            
 -- Kevin Aguigui                Campbell                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor             SR Kahuku                46-06.50q 
      46-06.50  44-06.25  46-04.25            
  2 Aukai Lai                 SR Waianae               43-05.50q 
      43-05.50  43-02  42-08.25            
  3 Dave Lopez                SR Waialua               41-07.25q 
      41-03.50  41-07.25  ND            
  4 Joshua Obena                 Pearl City            41-03.00q 
      ND  41-03  ND            
  5 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            39-05.00q 
      ND  39-05  ND            
  6 Hieu Nguyen               JR Moanalua              38-06.75q 
      34-01.25  38-01.25  38-06.75            
  7 Kekoa Perbera             SR Mililani              38-06.50q 
      38-03  38-06.50  ND            
  8 Christian Mendez             Leilehua              38-01.75q 
      34-04.50  38-01.75  37-01.75            
  9 Steven Bolosan-Shenn      JR Moanalua              35-04.25  
      33-04.75  35-04.25  34-09.75            
 -- Jordan Torres             JR Mililani                    ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Byron Beatty              SR Kahuku                  153-05q 
      150-09  ND  153-05           
  2 Sosaia Vaitai             JR Waianae                 148-11q 
      148-01  148-11  144-09           
  3 Jarmaine Malepeai         JR Aiea                    146-05q 
      136-03  146-05  ND            
  4 Setu Lepega                  Nanakuli                139-03q 
      128-00  139-03  126-11            
  5 Fatu Fetalaiga            JR Farrington              138-02q 
      111-11  138-02  137-02            
  6 Micah Kia                 12 Mililani                134-10q 
      134-10  ND  134-08            
  7 Aaron Watson              SR Nanakuli                133-07q 
      133-07  ND  129-06            
  8 Keolanuiomakana Tom          Kapolei                 131-06q 
      131-06  118-07  ND            
  9 Jacob Achiu                  Campbell                131-02  
      ND  119-07  131-02            
 10 Nathan Serunio            SR Kapolei                 129-03  
      129-03  123-07  121-01           
 11 Tonu Tuimalealiifane      JR Farrington              125-11  
      123-09  125-09  125-11            
 12 Elisara Esera             JR Farrington              124-07  
      120-06  ND  124-07            
 13 Vuni Funaki               SR McKinley                121-11  
      ND  ND  121-11            
 14 Penisoni Tuifua           SO Kailua                  121-01  
      111-10  114-01  121-01            
 15 Patrick Au                SO Kahuku                  121-00  
      115-10  114-10  121-00            
 16 Paipai Falemalu           SO Kahuku                  118-05  
      113-08  118-05  111-05            
 17 Jordon Spencer            12 Roosevelt               115-04  
      ND  ND  115-04            
 18 Richard Nansen               Waianae                 113-08  
      ND  113-08  113-08            
 19 Shane Sato                SR Kapolei                 100-03  
      100-03  ND  ND            
 -- Aaron Dutton              JR Mililani                    DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 55-05.25  5/1978      Fletcher, Nathan, Waianae High School    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Au                SO Kahuku                45-10.75q 
      45-10.75  45-02.25  43-08.25            
  2 Aaron Watson              SR Nanakuli              45-05.50q 
      45-05.50  45-05  ND            
  3 Ian Scheuring             SR Radford               44-01.25q 
      42-04.75  44-01.25  44-00.75           
  4 Jarmaine Malepeai         JR Aiea                  44-00.75q 
      44-00.75  41-07.75  42-06.25            
  5 Jacob Achiu                  Campbell              43-11.00q 
      40-10  43-09.75  43-11            
  6 Byron Beatty              SR Kahuku                43-03.00q 
      ND  41-10.25  43-03            
  7 Fatu Fetalaiga            JR Farrington            42-04.25q 
      42-00.50  41-09.50  42-04.25            
  8 Paipai Falemalu           SO Kahuku                41-06.75q 
      39-11  41-06.75  ND           
  9 Laifone Kuma              SR Kapolei               41-02.50  
      37-06.75  39-02  41-02.50            
 10 Elisara Esera             JR Farrington            40-10.00  
      ND  ND  40-10            
 11 Richard Nansen               Waianae               40-03.25  
      40-03.25  37-06  ND            
 12 Fa'afetai-Jeff Voa        SO Waianae               40-03.00  
      40-03  30-00.25  39-09.75            
 13 Setu Lepega                  Nanakuli              40-00.50  
      36-01.25  39-03.50  40-00.50            
 14 Kamulea Wessman           SR Kalani                39-06.00  
      37-02.25  39-06  38-00.75            
 15 Micah Kia                 12 Mililani              39-02.00  
      39-02  36-08  37-00.25            
 16 Shane Sato                SR Kapolei               37-09.75  
      ND  37-00.75  37-09.75            
 17 Tonu Tuimalealiifane      JR Farrington            37-06.75  
      ND  ND  37-06.75