Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2006 11:21 PM
          2006 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006          
                             Mililani High School                              
 
                      Girls Qualifiers 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Noelani Roach                 JR Waipahu               17.99 
  2  Jennifer Byun                 11 Roosevelt             17.97 
  3  Chanel Soto                   10 Roosevelt             17.83 
  4  Kharyse Thompson              JR Radford               17.12 
  5  Shynequa Bell                 JR Radford               17.59 
  6  Kathryn Nickerson             JR Moanalua              17.84 
  7  Abigail Tapawan               SR Mililani              18.00 
  8  Christine Iha                 SO Kalani                18.02 
Alternates
  1  Kara Kobayashi                JR Mililani              18.66 
  2  Kristel Zuniga                SR Farrington            18.87 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Natasha Minor                 SR Radford               13.44 
  2  Charre' Williams              JR Radford               13.35 
  3  Mary Jane Antonio                Campbell              13.25 
  4  Britney Stephens              JR Mililani              12.60 
  5  Yasmina Taketa                SO Kalani                13.09 
  6  Helanica Nautu                JR Kahuku                13.30 
  7  Ashley Burt                   SO Kahuku                13.41 
  8  Megan Armstrong               JR Kapolei               13.44 
Alternates
  1  Lani Speer                    SO Kahuku                13.52 
  2  Tahnee Dudoit                 11 Roosevelt             13.63 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Leialoha Bratton              JR Kaiser              5:21.22 
  2  Kelli Ishihara                JR Mililani            5:24.00 
  3  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell            5:22.62 
  4  Shelby Yoakum                 FR Radford             5:25.03 
  5  Katherine Hoarn               SR Radford             5:22.88 
  6  Crystal Woodward                 Campbell            5:26.93 
  7  Keilani Wasson                SO Kahuku              5:24.20 
  8  Jennifer Lozano               JR Waipahu             5:28.59 
Alternates
  1  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea                5:34.88 
  2  Kelli Murata                  SR Moanalua            5:36.53 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School   
                      E. Dalrymple, V. Simms, C. Tucker, L. Hammonds    
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Roosevelt High School                                  54.01 
  2  Kaiser High School                                     53.13 
  3  Kapolei High School                                    52.50 
  4  Mililani High School                                   51.49 
  5  Kahuku High School                                     51.62 
  6  Leilehua High School                                   52.98 
  7  Campbell High School                                   53.61 
  8  Moanalua High School                                   54.57 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Chanelle Estaban              SR Kaiser                64.43 
  2  Dana Fujiwara                 SO Waipahu               62.57 
  3  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City            62.41 
  4  Natasha Minor                 SR Radford               60.95 
  5  Keilyn Tanimoto                  Pearl City            61.65 
  6  Jessica Wilson                JR Castle                61.75 
  7  Desiree Adolpho               SR Waipahu               62.61 
  8  Taryn Kaanoi                  JR Kalaheo               65.13 
Alternates
  1  Victoria Black                SO Kapolei               65.16 
  2  Mary De Vera                     Leilehua              67.09 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kehaulani Kim                 SR Kaiser                53.03 
  2  Kharyse Thompson              JR Radford               50.29 
  3  Desiree Adolpho               SR Waipahu               50.13 
  4  Noelani Roach                 JR Waipahu               49.51 
  5  Kathryn Nickerson             JR Moanalua              49.66 
  6  Isabel Romero                  9 Mililani              52.30 
  7  Liane Chang-Remular           SO Aiea                  52.69 
  8  Abigail Tapawan               SR Mililani              53.34 
Alternates
  1  Ihilani Haru                  JR Castle                54.11 
  2  Chanel Soto                   10 Roosevelt             54.28 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kia Atkins                    JR Radford             2:31.93 
  2  Brooke Brown                  11 Mililani            2:31.76 
  3  Lucille Takeda                SR Kapolei             2:30.51 
  4  Leialoha Bratton              JR Kaiser              2:28.84 
  5  Terryn Ricketts               11 Leilehua            2:30.57 
  6  Rochele Lee                   JR Kaiser              2:31.77 
  7  Crystal Woodward                 Campbell            2:31.86 
  8  Natalie Wong                  11 Mililani            2:37.37 
Alternates
  1  Dacia Mckinnon                   Campbell            2:37.67 
  2  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell            2:42.03 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nicole Mitani                 SR Mililani              28.10 
  2  Helanica Nautu                JR Kahuku                27.68 
  3  Mary Jane Antonio                Campbell              27.21 
  4  Britney Stephens              JR Mililani              26.27 
  5  Natasha Minor                 SR Radford               27.18 
  6  Charre' Williams              JR Radford               27.50 
  7  Keilyn Tanimoto                  Pearl City            27.78 
  8  Ashley Burt                   SO Kahuku                28.13 
Alternates
  1  Taryn Kaanoi                  JR Kalaheo               28.14 
  2  Dana Fujiwara                 SO Waipahu               28.14 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  11:11.2h  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua  High School  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Melissa Kawana                SO Mililani           11:40.04 
  2  Keilani Wasson                SO Kahuku             11:52.05 
  3  Kelli Ishihara                JR Mililani           11:47.05 
  4  Nicole Painter                 9 Mililani           11:53.94 
  5  Jennifer Lozano               JR Waipahu            11:56.91 
  6  Nicole Bae                    10 Roosevelt          12:02.21 
  7  Kelli Murata                  SR Moanalua           12:07.60 
  8  Shelby Yoakum                 FR Radford            12:08.56 
Alternates
  1  Katherine Hoarn               SR Radford            12:09.28 
  2  Kelli Rice                       Leilehua           12:18.69 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School 
                        K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Castle High School                                   4:28.83 
  2  Pearl City High School                               4:23.86 
  3  Leilehua High School                                 4:20.56 
  4  Waipahu High School                                  4:15.15 
  5  Mililani High School                                 4:19.17 
  6  Kapolei High School                                  4:22.98 
  7  Kaiser High School                                   4:25.42 
  8  Roosevelt High School                                4:31.81 
Alternates
  1  Moanalua High School                                 4:35.78 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School             
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Noelani Roach                 JR Waipahu             4-04.00 
  2  Chanelle Estaban              SR Kaiser              4-04.00 
  3  Alice Han                     SO Moanalua            4-04.00 
  4  Na'Lani Ravelo                JR Kalaheo             4-04.00 
  5  Veronica Griffin              SO Mililani            4-04.00 
  6  Isabel Romero                  9 Mililani            4-04.00 
  7  Chenelle Senas                SO Mililani            4-04.00 
  8  Michele Ip                    JR Kaiser              4-04.00 
  9  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea                4-04.00 
 10  Dana Tamayo                   SO Kapolei             4-02.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10-06  5/2000      Higa, Kimberly, Roosevelt High School        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nadia Romero                  SR Mililani           10-01.00 
  2  Savannah Frank                SR Radford             8-06.00 
  3  Rochele Lee                   JR Kaiser              8-00.00 
  4  Michele Ip                    JR Kaiser              8-00.00 
  5  Sayoko Hackler                   Mililani            8-00.00 
  6  Kara Kobayashi                JR Mililani            7-06.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua           17-04.75 
  2  Yasmina Taketa                SO Kalani             16-09.00 
  3  Jasmine Pratt                 JR Mililani           15-07.00 
  4  Isabel Romero                  9 Mililani           15-06.75 
  5  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City         14-11.25 
  6  Jaecie Kato                   SR Aiea               14-09.00 
  7  Michele Ip                    JR Kaiser             14-07.75 
  8  Megan Whittaker               JR Kalani             14-07.50 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  36-07  5/1985      Briones, Nomia, Radford High School          
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vanessa Drake                    Leilehua           33-08.50 
  2  Renee Elbourne                JR Kaimuki            33-03.50 
  3  Jasmine Pratt                 JR Mililani           32-09.25 
  4  Kristel Zuniga                SR Farrington         31-11.25 
  5  Raenaa Fukushima                 Mililani           31-07.75 
  6  Jaecie Kato                   SR Aiea               31-03.25 
  7  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City         31-03.25 
  8  Rochele Lee                   JR Kaiser             30-06.25 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School     
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ilissa Aalona                 JR Kahuku               128-06 
  2  Charnelle Ioane               SR Kapolei              112-08 
  3  Chevelle Crowell              SO Kailua               103-07 
  4  Anika Borden                     Pearl City            99-11 
  5  Jasmine Taele                 JR Kahuku                99-04 
  6  Saleia Mata'afa               SO Kahuku                98-01 
  7  Alexissann Crowell            SR Waianae               86-10 
  8  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       SO Kailua                86-10 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charnelle Ioane               SR Kapolei            33-02.00 
  2  Ilissa Aalona                 JR Kahuku             31-00.00 
  3  Alexissann Crowell            SR Waianae            30-10.50 
  4  Jasmine Taele                 JR Kahuku             29-08.50 
  5  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       SO Kailua             29-06.50 
  6  Anika Borden                     Pearl City         29-05.00 
  7  Saleia Mata'afa               SO Kahuku             29-03.00 
  8  Mareta Nuusolia               JR Aiea               28-03.50 
 
                     Boys  Qualifiers 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Preston Ayala                 JR Waianae               16.14 
  2  Jack Flemming                 SR Waipahu               16.06 
  3  Micah Gibson                  SR Kailua                15.78 
  4  Redmond Tutor                 SR Kahuku                14.83 
  5  Arthur Bridenstine            SR Kahuku                15.77 
  6  Ethan Rista                   JR Castle                15.85 
  7  Isaac Gomes                   12 Roosevelt             16.14 
  8  Austin Healy                  JR Kapolei               17.17 
Alternates
  1  Kelemeke Maifea               JR Waianae               17.40 
  2  Paipai Falemalu               SO Kahuku                17.94 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  10.4h  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School         
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jamie Whitworth               SR Radford               11.62 
  2  Willie Haile                  SR Kalaheo               11.38 
  3  Chrisopher Santiago-Yoshioka  JR Waianae               11.37 
  4  Suaesi Tuimaunei              SR Kahuku                11.18 
  5  AJ Clark                      12 Mililani              11.19 
  6  Trevor Maldon                 SR Radford               11.71 
  7  Tavis Adkins-Cabana              Kapolei               11.57 
  8  Ikaika Payomo                    Mililani              11.66 
Alternates
  1  Alexander Daniels             SR Radford               11.70 
  2  Neil Paguyo                   JR Waipahu               11.75 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  4:10.06  5/2000      Phillp, Robby, Mililani High School        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kensuke Taylor                SO Kailua              4:28.39 
  2  Demettrius Perry                 Pearl City          4:28.80 
  3  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            4:30.08 
  4  Matthew Kodama                SR Castle              4:31.10 
  5  John Otaguro                  12 Roosevelt           4:31.32 
  6  Jacob Valeriano                  Campbell            4:31.80 
  7  Niko Turner                      Leilehua            4:32.48 
  8  David King                    SR Nanakuli            4:34.71 
  9  Aaron Haque                   SO Moanalua            4:35.93 
 10  Trevor Wong                   JR Kaiser              4:35.95 
 11  Chas Kenessey                    Campbell            4:36.64 
 12  Michael Young                 JR Mililani            4:40.60 
 13  Chase Long-Newfield           SO Kahuku              4:46.74 
 14  Marc-Branden Hayes            JR Moanalua            4:49.88 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School       
                      M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kalaheo High School                                    46.00 
  2  Waipahu High School                                    45.40 
  3  Leilehua High School                                   44.94 
  4  Radford High School                                    44.19 
  5  Mililani High School                                   44.23 
  6  Kapolei High School                                    45.33 
  7  Roosevelt High School                                  45.76 
  8  Waianae High School                                    46.01 
Alternates
  1  Nanakuli High School                                   46.43 
  2  Pearl City High School                                 46.44 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jamie Whitworth               SR Radford               53.45 
  2  Daniel Poncio                    Leilehua              53.28 
  3  Tavis Adkins-Cabana              Kapolei               52.84 
  4  AJ Clark                      12 Mililani              51.61 
  5  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell              52.11 
  6  John Cummings                 JR Kahuku                52.94 
  7  Austen Hagio                     Pearl City            53.43 
  8  Jonathan Atangan              SO Radford               53.64 
Alternates
  1  Orrys Williams                   Kalaheo               53.65 
  2  Michael West                  SR Moanalua              54.25 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  39.2h  5/1995      Batoon, Arnel, Farrington High School        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Preston Ayala                 JR Waianae               43.89 
  2  Ethan Rista                   JR Castle                42.12 
  3  Jack Flemming                 SR Waipahu               41.44 
  4  Redmond Tutor                 SR Kahuku                39.44 
  5  D'Andre Benjamin              JR Mililani              41.10 
  6  Isaac Gomes                   12 Roosevelt             41.78 
  7  Austin Healy                  JR Kapolei               43.56 
  8  Nathan Blue                   FR Radford               44.13 
Alternates
  1  Kelemeke Maifea               JR Waianae               44.27 
  2  John Cobbin                   SR Mililani              44.69 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jonathan Bersson              JR Moanalua            2:07.48 
  2  Racoma Rooney                    Leilehua            2:07.31 
  3  John Otaguro                  12 Roosevelt           2:04.88 
  4  Demettrius Perry                 Pearl City          2:03.80 
  5  Joseph Naholowa'a                Campbell            2:04.01 
  6  Dennis Swart                  SR Kaiser              2:06.30 
  7  Gary Satterwhite              JR Radford             2:08.08 
  8  Christian Taum                12 Roosevelt           2:07.50 
Alternates
  1  Kaveh Nikou                   SO Kaiser              2:08.74 
  2  Leo Gingras                   JR Campbell            2:08.86 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  21.5h  5/1982      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School         
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tavis Adkins-Cabana              Kapolei               23.56 
  2  Neil Paguyo                   JR Waipahu               23.51 
  3  Malosi Teo                    SR Kahuku                23.41 
  4  AJ Clark                      12 Mililani              22.55 
  5  Suaesi Tuimaunei              SR Kahuku                23.02 
  6  Willie Haile                  SR Kalaheo               23.31 
  7  Aaron Victorian               SR Kahuku                23.73 
  8  Ikaika Payamo                    Mililani              23.68 
Alternates
  1  Christian Mendez                 Leilehua              23.68 
  2  Erik James                       Aiea                  23.91 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  9:27.88  5/2002      Lim, Jeff, Mililani High School            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jacob Valeriano                  Campbell            9:54.04 
  2  Kensuke Taylor                SO Kailua              9:54.79 
  3  Matthew Kodama                SR Castle              9:54.75 
  4  David King                    SR Nanakuli           10:04.60 
  5  Matthew Roberts                  Leilehua            9:55.20 
  6  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua           10:06.15 
  7  Chas Kenessey                    Campbell           10:00.78 
  8  Jeremy Tadeo                     Pearl City         10:12.31 
Alternates
  1  Aaron Haque                   SO Moanalua           10:17.29 
  2  Charles Gumm                  JR Radford            10:18.38 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School     
                        X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Campbell High School                                 3:42.43 
  2  Kapolei High School                                  3:40.81 
  3  Roosevelt High School                                3:36.00 
  4  Kahuku High School                                   3:32.32 
  5  Mililani High School                                 3:35.89 
  6  Pearl City High School                               3:37.82 
  7  Leilehua High School                                 3:42.32 
  8  Kaiser High School                                   3:46.08 
Alternates
  1  Waianae High School                                  3:47.63 
  2  Nanakuli High School                                 4:12.31 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:   6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aukai Lai                     SR Waianae             6-05.25 
  2  Jeremy Hayes                  SR Radford             6-05.00 
  3  Gary Satterwhite              JR Radford             6-02.00 
  4  Aldrin Valdez                 FR Radford             5-10.00 
  5  Michael West                  SR Moanalua            5-10.00 
  6  Kai Kahanamoku                JR Kaiser              5-08.00 
  7  Kekoa Perbera                 SR Mililani            5-08.00 
  8  Joseph Carothers              SO Moanalua            5-06.00 
  9  Bernard Menor                 JR Waialua             5-06.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  14-05  5/1997      Nahina, Clint, Moanalua High School          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gordon Cox                    SO Waipahu            12-00.00 
  2  Joey Nakamura                 SR Moanalua           12-00.00 
  3  Jack Flemming                 SR Waipahu            12-00.00 
  4  Steven Bolosan-Shenn          JR Moanalua           12-00.00 
  5  Gabe Montero                  SR Mililani           11-06.00 
  6  Zachary Yokoyama              11 Roosevelt          11-06.00 
  7  GeorgeAT Bugarin              JR Moanalua           11-00.00 
  8  Christopher Andres-Paguiriga  SR Waipahu            10-06.00 
  9  Carl Alombro                  11 Roosevelt           9-00.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Redmond Tutor                 SR Kahuku             22-09.50 
  2  Dave Lopez                    SR Waialua            21-04.00 
  3  AJ Clark                      12 Mililani           21-04.00 
  4  Suaesi Tuimaunei              SR Kahuku             20-09.50 
  5  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City         20-06.25 
  6  Willie Haile                  SR Kalaheo            20-00.00 
  7  Peter Poentis                 JR Mililani           19-09.00 
  8  Marvin Judd                      Kalaheo            19-08.50 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Redmond Tutor                 SR Kahuku             46-06.50 
  2  Aukai Lai                     SR Waianae            43-05.50 
  3  Dave Lopez                    SR Waialua            41-07.25 
  4  Joshua Obena                     Pearl City         41-03.00 
  5  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         39-05.00 
  6  Hieu Nguyen                   JR Moanalua           38-06.75 
  7  Kekoa Perbera                 SR Mililani           38-06.50 
  8  Christian Mendez                 Leilehua           38-01.75 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Byron Beatty                  SR Kahuku               153-05 
  2  Sosaia Vaitai                 JR Waianae              148-11 
  3  Jarmaine Malepeai             JR Aiea                 146-05 
  4  Setu Lepega                      Nanakuli             139-03 
  5  Fatu Fetalaiga                JR Farrington           138-02 
  6  Micah Kia                     12 Mililani             134-10 
  7  Aaron Watson                  SR Nanakuli             133-07 
  8  Keolanuiomakana Tom              Kapolei              131-06 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
 OIA Varsity:  55-05.25  5/1978      Fletcher, Nathan, Waianae High School     
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Patrick Au                    SO Kahuku             45-10.75 
  2  Aaron Watson                  SR Nanakuli           45-05.50 
  3  Ian Scheuring                 SR Radford            44-01.25 
  4  Jarmaine Malepeai             JR Aiea               44-00.75 
  5  Jacob Achiu                      Campbell           43-11.00 
  6  Byron Beatty                  SR Kahuku             43-03.00 
  7  Fatu Fetalaiga                JR Farrington         42-04.25 
  8  Paipai Falemalu               SO Kahuku             41-06.75