Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2006 OIA Varsity Track Championships - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006          
                             Mililani High School                              
 
                          Girls Results 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mililani High School       123        2) Kahuku High School         63   
    3) Waipahu High School         47        4) Kaiser High School         46   
    5) Leilehua High School        40        5) Kapolei High School        40   
    7) Radford High School         20        8) Pearl City High School     19   
    9) Kalani High School          18       10) Kailua High School         16   
   11) Moanalua High School        13       12) Kalaheo High School        12   
   13) Campbell High School        10       14) Kaimuki High School         8   
   14) Aiea High School             8       16) Waianae High School         4   
   16) Castle High School           4       18) Farrington High School      2   
   18) Roosevelt High School        2                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 15.02  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                17.84  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kharyse Thompson    JR Radford                  17.18 STATE               10  
  2 Abigail Tapawan     SR Mililani                 17.53 STATE                8  
  3 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                  17.68 STATE                6  
  4 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua                 17.78 STATE                4  
  5 Christine Iha       SO Kalani                   18.10                      2  
  6 Chanel Soto         10 Roosevelt                18.30                      1  
  7 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani                 19.24                  
  8 Shynequa Bell       JR Radford                  21.69                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11.7h  5/1978      Fox, Sharri, Leilehua High School           
                13.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens    JR Mililani                 12.54 STATE               10  
  2 Yasmina Taketa      SO Kalani                   12.91 STATE                8  
  3 Helanica Nautu      JR Kahuku                   13.14 STATE                6  
  4 Megan Armstrong     JR Kapolei                  13.31                      4  
  5 Ashley Burt         SO Kahuku                   13.44                      2  
  6 Lani Speer          SO Kahuku                   13.57                      1  
  7 Tahnee Dudoit       11 Roosevelt                13.79                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:59.77  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School   
                5:25.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton    JR Kaiser                 5:12.80 STATE               10  
  2 Crystal Woodward       Campbell               5:16.93 STATE                8  
  3 Kelli Ishihara      JR Mililani               5:19.89 STATE                6  
  4 Shelby Yoakum       FR Radford                5:20.69 STATE                4  
  5 Katherine Hoarn     SR Radford                5:20.97 STATE                2  
  6 Joilynn Hollies        Campbell               5:21.69 STATE                1  
  7 Keilani Wasson      SO Kahuku                 5:22.54 STATE             
  8 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu                5:25.62                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.69  5/1999      Mililani High School, Mililani High School  
                       E. Dalrymple, V. Simms, C. Tucker, L. Hammonds    
                55.04  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                              51.44 STATE               10  
     1) Lani Speer SO                   2) Ashley Burt SO                 
     3) Tracy Goodell SR                4) Helanica Nautu JR              
  2 Mililani High School                            51.78 STATE                8  
     1) Nicole Mitani SR                2) Isabel Romero 9                
     3) Chasity Senas SR                4) Britney Stephens JR            
  3 Kapolei High School                             52.13 STATE                6  
     1) Kourtnei Leong SR               2) Megan Armstrong JR             
     3) Tatiana Tibbitts                4) Lucille Takeda SR              
  4 Kaiser High School                              52.91 STATE                4  
     1) Ashley Poling SR                2) Chanelle Estaban SR            
     3) Rochele Lee JR                  4) Bree Henderson JR              
  5 Leilehua High School                            53.74 STATE                2  
     1) Paulina Racette                 2) Mary De Vera                   
     3) Vanessa Drake                   4) Alexandria Neason FR           
  6 Roosevelt High School                           54.07 STATE                1  
     1) Minden Taketa 11                2) Michelle Kiczeck 11            
     3) Jenna Groendyke 11              4) Tahnee Dudoit 11               
  7 Moanalua High School                            54.69 STATE             
     1) Griselle Braga SO               2) Diana Malpas JR                
     3) Stephane Hall SO                4) Kathryn Nickerson JR           
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 56.10  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                65.14  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City               61.35 STATE               10  
  2 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                  61.82 STATE                8  
  3 Dana Fujiwara       SO Waipahu                  62.97 STATE                6  
  4 Victoria Black      SO Kapolei                  63.56 STATE                4  
  5 Taryn Kaanoi        JR Kalaheo                  64.35 STATE                2  
  6 Chanelle Estaban    SR Kaiser                   65.88                      1  
  7 Mary De Vera           Leilehua                 67.55                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.26  5/2000      Simms, Vera, Mililani High School           
                52.40  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                  49.43 STATE               10  
  2 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua                 50.52 STATE                8  
  3 Abigail Tapawan     SR Mililani                 51.27 STATE                6  
  4 Isabel Romero        9 Mililani                 51.32 STATE                4  
  5 Liane Chang-Remula  SO Aiea                     51.94 STATE                2  
  6 Kehaulani Kim       SR Kaiser                   52.26 STATE                1  
  7 Ihilani Haru        JR Castle                   53.77                  
  8 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                  56.25                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 2:17.8h  5/1979      Nash, Cathy, Kaiser High School           
                2:35.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton    JR Kaiser                 2:23.30 STATE               10  
  2 Terryn Ricketts     11 Leilehua               2:25.59 STATE                8  
  3 Brooke Brown        11 Mililani               2:27.07 STATE                6  
  4 Kia Atkins          JR Radford                2:27.91 STATE                4  
  5 Lucille Takeda      SR Kapolei                2:28.32 STATE                2  
  6 Crystal Woodward       Campbell               2:30.66 STATE                1  
  7 Dacia Mckinnon         Campbell               2:33.07 STATE             
  8 Natalie Wong        11 Mililani               2:38.51                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24.58  5/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens    JR Mililani                 26.30 STATE               10  
  2 Helanica Nautu      JR Kahuku                   27.46 STATE                8  
  3 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City               27.81                      6  
  4 Ashley Burt         SO Kahuku                   28.13                      4  
  5 Nicole Mitani       SR Mililani                 28.15                      2  
  6 Dana Fujiwara       SO Waipahu                  28.22                      1  
  7 Taryn Kaanoi        JR Kalaheo                  29.08                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 11:11.2h  5/2005      Clement, Courtney, Moanalua High School  
                12:05.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keilani Wasson      SO Kahuku                11:25.60 STATE               10  
  2 Kelli Ishihara      JR Mililani              11:34.44 STATE                8  
  3 Melissa Kawana      SO Mililani              11:41.24 STATE                6  
  4 Nicole Painter       9 Mililani              11:44.09 STATE                4  
  5 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu               11:51.81 STATE                2  
  6 Kelli Murata        SR Moanalua              11:55.17 STATE                1  
  7 Nicole Bae          10 Roosevelt             11:55.36 STATE             
  8 Kelli Rice             Leilehua              12:24.15                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:02.01  5/2000      Mililani High School, Mililani High School
                         K. Kojima, V. Simms, M. Murphy, C. Tucker         
                4:32.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leilehua High School                          4:12.46 STATE               10  
     1) Mary De Vera                    2) Alexandria Neason FR           
     3) Terryn Ricketts 11              4) Vanessa Drake                  
  2 Waipahu High School                           4:12.80 STATE                8  
     1) Dana Fujiwara SO                2) Janessa Pagaragan SO           
     3) Noelani Roach JR                4) Desiree Adolpho SR             
  3 Kapolei High School                           4:14.02 STATE                6  
     1) Lucille Takeda SR               2) Megan Armstrong JR             
     3) Victoria Black SO               4) Tatiana Tibbitts               
  4 Castle High School                            4:17.82 STATE                4  
     1) Malie Monteilh JR               2) Ihilani Haru JR                
     3) Jessica Wilson JR               4) Cheynah Farley SR              
  5 Mililani High School                          4:19.09 STATE                2  
     1) Natalie Wong 11                 2) Brooke Brown 11                
     3) Jasmine Pratt JR                4) Britney Stephens JR            
  6 Kaiser High School                            4:22.06 STATE                1  
     1) Kehaulani Kim SR                2) Chanelle Estaban SR            
     3) Leialoha Bratton JR             4) Bree Henderson JR              
  7 Moanalua High School                          4:27.16 STATE             
     1) Diana Malpas JR                 2) Kathryn Nickerson JR           
     3) Alexis Tamura SO                4) Shantelle Wong JR              
  8 Roosevelt High School                         4:30.77 STATE             
     1) Sierra Soto 9                   2) Michelle Kiczeck 11            
     3) Lydia Kim 11                    4) Tahnee Dudoit 11               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  5-05  5/1999      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-08.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Na'Lani Ravelo      JR Kalaheo                5-01.00 STATE               10  
  2 Michele Ip          JR Kaiser                 4-10.00 STATE                8  
  3 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu               J4-10.00 STATE                6  
  4 Isabel Romero        9 Mililani               4-08.00 STATE                4  
  5 Chanelle Estaban    SR Kaiser                J4-08.00 STATE                2  
  6 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani               4-06.00                      1  
  7 Alice Han           SO Moanalua              J4-06.00                  
  8 Shannen Johnson     SO Aiea                  J4-06.00                  
  9 Dana Tamayo         SO Kapolei                4-04.00                  
  9 Chenelle Senas      SO Mililani               4-04.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10-06  5/2000      Higa, Kimberly, Roosevelt High School       
              8-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nadia Romero        SR Mililani               9-06.00 STATE               10  
  2 Sayoko Hackler         Mililani               8-00.00                      8  
  3 Michele Ip          JR Kaiser                J8-00.00                      6  
  4 Rochele Lee         JR Kaiser                J8-00.00                      3  
  4 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani              J8-00.00                      3  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 18-04  5/1980      Morant, Karen, Radford High School          
             15-03.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua              17-04.75 STATE               10  
      17-04.75  16-11.75  17-04.25  16-04.50       
  2 Yasmina Taketa      SO Kalani                17-01.00 STATE                8  
      16-09  16-09.25  17-01  FOUL        
  3 Jasmine Pratt       JR Mililani              15-07.00 STATE                6  
      15-07  15-01.75  FOUL  14-04.25        
  4 Isabel Romero        9 Mililani              15-06.75 STATE                4  
      15-06.75  14-09.25  14-00.75  14-06.75        
  5 Jaecie Kato         SR Aiea                  15-01.50                      2  
      14-09  14-01.75  14-10.25  15-01.50        
  6 Amy Tanaka             Pearl City            14-11.25                      1  
      14-11.25  PASS  PASS  PASS        
  7 Michele Ip          JR Kaiser                14-07.75                  
      14-07.75  11-03.75  10-07.25  13-04       
  8 Megan Whittaker     JR Kalani                14-07.50                  
      14-07.50  13-08  13-06.50  14-03.25       
  8 Kanani Ducosin         Pearl City            14-07.50                  
      14-07.50  11-04  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 36-07  5/1985      Briones, Nomia, Radford High School         
             32-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Drake          Leilehua              34-10.50 STATE               10  
      33-08.50  34-10.50  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Renee Elbourne      JR Kaimuki               33-03.50 STATE                8  
      33-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  30-01.50        
  3 Jasmine Pratt       JR Mililani              32-09.25 STATE                6  
      32-09.25  29-11.75  32-06.25  32-06.25        
  4 Jaecie Kato         SR Aiea                  32-06.00 STATE                4  
      31-03.25  32-06  31-11  31-05.25        
  5 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington            31-11.25                      2  
      31-11.25  30-02  29-09  31-00        
  6 Raenaa Fukushima       Mililani              31-07.75                      1  
      31-07.75  28-01  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Amy Tanaka             Pearl City            31-03.25                  
      31-03.25  PASS  PASS  PASS        
  8 Rochele Lee         JR Kaiser                30-06.25                  
      30-06.25    x             
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 170-04.50  5/1982      Kavanaugh, Dede, Radford High School    
                   100-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ilissa Aalona       JR Kahuku               128-11.00 STATE               10  
      101-03.25  127-04.50  128-11  128-06       
  2 Charnelle Ioane     SR Kapolei              112-08.00 STATE                8  
      107-10.50  FOUL  105-02  112-08       
  3 Agnes Faaleaoga-Ma  SO Kailua               108-07.00 STATE                6  
      100-04  108-07  FOUL  86-10        
  4 Chevelle Crowell    SO Kailua               106-10.00 STATE                4  
      98-05  101-02  106-10  103-07       
  5 Anika Borden           Pearl City            99-11.00                      2  
      86-02  FOUL  96-11  99-11       
  6 Jasmine Taele       JR Kahuku                99-04.00                      1  
      91-08.25  FOUL  93-00  99-04       
  7 Saleia Mata'afa     SO Kahuku                98-01.00                  
      91-06  97-11  97-01  98-01       
  8 Alexissann Crowell  SR Waianae               86-10.00                  
        x  x   86-10       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 44-06  5/1985      Bryant, Sarah, Kaiser High School           
             30-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Charnelle Ioane     SR Kapolei               33-04.50 STATE               10  
      32-03  32-03  33-04.50  33-02       
  2 Ilissa Aalona       JR Kahuku                31-00.00 STATE                8  
      30-11  29-04.50  30-06.50  31-00        
  3 Agnes Faaleaoga-Ma  SO Kailua                30-10.50 STATE                6  
      30-10.50  29-11.50  30-00  29-06.50        
  4 Alexissann Crowell  SR Waianae              J30-10.50 STATE                4  
        x  x   30-10.50        
  5 Saleia Mata'afa     SO Kahuku                30-00.00 STATE                2  
      25-05  28-10.50  30-00  29-03        
  6 Jasmine Taele       JR Kahuku                29-08.50                      1  
      23-09  27-01  26-02  29-08.50        
  7 Mareta Nuusolia     JR Aiea                  29-07.00                  
      29-07  26-04  27-11  28-03.50        
  8 Anika Borden           Pearl City            29-05.00                  
      27-08  26-02  28-06  29-05        
 
                           Boys Results 
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School          93        2) Mililani High School       79.50
    3) Roosevelt High School       41        4) Leilehua High School       36   
    5) Waipahu High School         30        6) Waianae High School        29   
    7) Kapolei High School         22        8) Moanalua High School       21.50
    9) Castle High School          20       10) Pearl City High School     17   
   11) Kailua High School          16       12) Campbell High School       15   
   12) Kaiser High School          15       14) Farrington High School     14   
   14) Radford High School         14       16) Nanakuli High School       13   
   17) Waialua  High School        12       18) Aiea High School            6   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14.07  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                16.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Redmond Tutor       SR Kahuku                   14.67 STATE               10  
  2 Arthur Bridenstine  SR Kahuku                   15.63 STATE                8  
  3 Isaac Gomes         12 Roosevelt                15.79 STATE                6  
  4 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   15.81 STATE                4  
  5 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                  15.98 STATE                2  
  6 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  16.07 STATE                1  
  7 Austin Healy        JR Kapolei                  16.41 STATE             
  8 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  17.57                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 10.61  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                11.44  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani                 11.04 STATE               10  
  2 Suaesi Tuimaunei    SR Kahuku                   11.30 STATE                8  
  3 Tavis Adkins-Caban     Kapolei                  11.54                      6  
  4 Ikaika Payomo          Mililani                 11.66                      4  
  5 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  11.77                      2  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 4:10.06  5/2000      Phillp, Robby, Mililani High School       
                4:30.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 John Otaguro        12 Roosevelt              4:24.90 STATE               10  
  2 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 4:25.83 STATE                8  
  3 Kensuke Taylor      SO Kailua                 4:26.12 STATE                6  
  4 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             4:27.94 STATE                4  
  5 Alan Akagi             Leilehua               4:30.84                      2  
  6 Trevor Wong         JR Kaiser                 4:31.88                      1  
  7 Chase Long-Newfiel  SO Kahuku                 4:36.54                  
  8 David King          SR Nanakuli               4:39.26                  
  9 Niko Turner            Leilehua               4:41.55                  
 10 Michael Young       JR Mililani               4:43.02                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 43.30  5/6/2004    Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       M. Alices, C. Assily, V. Fong, R. Paulo           
                46.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mililani High School                            44.02 STATE               10  
     1) Peter Poentis JR                2) AJ Clark 12                    
     3) Ikaika Payomo                   4) D'Andre Benjamin JR            
  2 Leilehua High School                            44.84 STATE                8  
     1) Daniel Poncio                   2) Trentt Kennard                 
     3) Brice Hunter                    4) Christian Mendez               
  3 Kapolei High School                             45.02 STATE                6  
     1) Tavis Adkins-Cabana             2) Isaac Aken SO                  
     3) Kalai Parrish SO                4) Scott-Allen Jenks JR           
  4 Waipahu High School                             45.05 STATE                4  
     1) Joshua Brown SR                 2) Neil Paguyo JR                 
     3) Elijah Bumanglag SR             4) Steven Berndt JR               
  5 Roosevelt High School                           45.64 STATE                2  
     1) Mark Awakuni 12                 2) Roger Sourychack 11            
     3) Chadwick Tam 11                 4) Rafee Tamjid 10                
 -- Waianae High School                               DNF                  
     1) Preston Ayala JR                2) Bronson Panui SO               
     3) Paul-Lawrence Rose SR           4) Kelemeke Maifea JR             
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 49.2h  5/1977      Smith, James, Waianae High School           
                53.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani                 51.20 STATE               10  
  2 Joseph Naholowa'a      Campbell                 51.36 STATE                8  
  3 Michael West        SR Moanalua                 52.86 STATE                6  
  4 Daniel Poncio          Leilehua                 53.68                      4  
  5 Tavis Adkins-Caban     Kapolei                  54.73                      2  
  6 Austen Hagio           Pearl City               62.71                      1  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 39.44  5/2006      Tutor, Redmond, Kahuku High School          
                43.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor       SR Kahuku                   38.81*STATE               10  
  2 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani                 40.30 STATE                8  
  3 Isaac Gomes         12 Roosevelt                40.75 STATE                6  
  4 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   41.33 STATE                4  
  5 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                  41.93 STATE                2  
  6 Nathan Blue         FR Radford                  43.04 STATE                1  
  7 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  43.65                  
  8 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  45.62                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 1:52.1h  5/1967      McDonald, Duncan, Kailua High School      
                2:07.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dennis Swart        SR Kaiser                 2:02.57 STATE               10  
  2 John Otaguro        12 Roosevelt              2:04.18 STATE                8  
  3 Racoma Rooney          Leilehua               2:05.17 STATE                6  
  4 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             2:05.21 STATE                4  
  5 Christian Taum      12 Roosevelt              2:06.95 STATE                2  
  6 Gary Satterwhite    JR Radford                2:08.12                      1  
  7 Jonathan Bersson    JR Moanalua               2:09.36                  
  8 Kaveh Nikou         SO Kaiser                 2:10.77                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 21.55  5/1998      Clay, Brian, Castle High School             
                23.54  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 AJ Clark            12 Mililani                 22.56 STATE               10  
  2 Suaesi Tuimaunei    SR Kahuku                   22.70 STATE                8  
  3 Tavis Adkins-Caban     Kapolei                  23.48 STATE                6  
  4 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  23.63                      4  
  5 Christian Mendez       Leilehua                 23.67                      2  
  6 Aaron Victorian     SR Kahuku                   23.70                      1  
  7 Malosi Teo          SR Kahuku                   23.86                  
  8 Ikaika Payomo          Mililani                 24.10                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 9:27.88  5/2002      Lim, Jeff, Mililani High School           
               10:00.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kensuke Taylor      SO Kailua                 9:48.23 STATE               10  
  2 Matthew Roberts        Leilehua               9:50.04 STATE                8  
  3 Jacob Valeriano        Campbell               9:51.61 STATE                6  
  4 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 9:52.75 STATE                4  
  5 Alan Akagi             Leilehua               9:56.89 STATE                2  
  6 Jeremy Tadeo           Pearl City            10:03.45                      1  
  7 Chas Kenessey          Campbell              10:04.74                  
 -- David King          SR Nanakuli                   DNF                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 3:25.5h  5/1978      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                         X. Himan, M. Chang, A. Regottaz, C. Edwards       
                3:39.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                            3:28.67 STATE               10  
     1) Suaesi Tuimaunei SR             2) Gary Nagy JR                   
     3) Redmond Tutor SR                4) Aaron Victorian SR             
  2 Mililani High School                          3:29.32 STATE                8  
     1) John Reeves SR                  2) Ikaika Payomo                  
     3) Ryan Nupen SO                   4) D'Andre Benjamin JR            
  3 Roosevelt High School                         3:33.11 STATE                6  
     1) Vincent Ko 12                   2) Robert Fukuhara 12             
     3) John Otaguro 12                 4) Isaac Gomes 12                 
  4 Leilehua High School                          3:34.15 STATE                4  
     1) Trentt Kennard                  2) Christian Mendez               
     3) Racoma Rooney                   4) Daniel Poncio                  
  5 Kapolei High School                           3:36.79 STATE                2  
     1) Tavis Adkins-Cabana             2) Scott-Allen Jenks JR           
     3) Xavier Herrera SO               4) Cameron Martin SR              
  6 Pearl City High School                        3:45.37                      1  
     1) Joshua Obena                    2) Demettrius Perry                
     3) Jonathan Fukui                  4) Jeremy Tadeo                   
  7 Kaiser High School                            3:49.37                  
     1) Skylar Chan JR                  2) Kai Kahanamoku JR              
     3) Kaveh Nikou SO                  4) Dennis Swart SR                
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: *  6-09  5/1994      Henderson Dominique, Radford High School    
              5-10.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae                6-06.00 STATE               10  
  2 Gary Satterwhite    JR Radford                6-00.00 STATE                8  
  3 Michael West        SR Moanalua               5-10.00 STATE                6  
  4 Kai Kahanamoku      JR Kaiser                J5-10.00 STATE                4  
  5 Joseph Carothers    SO Moanalua               5-06.00                     1.5
  5 Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani               5-06.00                     1.5
 -- Bernard Menor       JR Waialua                     NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 14-05  5/1997      Nahina, Clint, Moanalua High School         
             11-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gordon Cox          SO Waipahu               12-06.00 STATE               10  
  2 Gabe Montero        SR Mililani             J12-06.00 STATE                8  
  3 Joey Nakamura       SR Moanalua              11-06.00 STATE                6  
  4 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu              J11-06.00 STATE                4  
  5 Christopher Andres  SR Waipahu               10-00.00                      2  
  6 Carl Alombro        11 Roosevelt              9-06.00                      1  
 -- Zachary Yokoyama    11 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Steven Bolosan-She  JR Moanalua                    NH                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 24-00.75  5/1983      Walsh, Koldene, Leilehua High School     
                20-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Redmond Tutor       SR Kahuku                22-09.50 STATE               10  
      22-09.50        FOUL  FOUL  21-10.50
  2 AJ Clark            12 Mililani              22-00.00 STATE                8  
      21-04        FOUL  20-11.25  22-00
  3 Dave Lopez          SR Waialua               21-04.00 STATE                6  
      21-04 x  x   21-04  FOUL  20-06.50
  4 Suaesi Tuimaunei    SR Kahuku                20-09.50 STATE                4  
      20-09.50 x  x   19-11.75  20-02.50  20-09.50
  5 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            20-09.00 STATE                2  
      20-06.25 x  x   19-02.50  20-09  20-08.25
  6 Peter Poentis       JR Mililani              20-03.75 STATE                1  
      19-09 x  x   18-11  18-04.75  20-03.75
  7 Willie Haile        SR Kalaheo               20-00.00 STATE             
      20-00 x  x   ND  ND  ND
  8 Marvin Judd            Kalaheo               19-08.50                  
      19-08.50 x      18-06.25  18-01.50  19-01.50
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 48-06  5/1986      Khan-Smith, Larry, Campbell High School     
             40-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor       SR Kahuku                46-06.50 STATE               10  
      46-06.50  PASS  PASS  PASS        
  2 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae               43-05.50 STATE                8  
      43-05.50  PASS  PASS  PASS        
  3 Dave Lopez          SR Waialua               41-09.75 STATE                6  
      41-07.25  41-03.75  39-08  41-09.75        
  4 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            41-03.00 STATE                4  
      41-03  41-01.75  40-02.25  FOUL        
  5 Hieu Nguyen         JR Moanalua              40-06.75 STATE                2  
      38-06.75  40-01.50  40-06.75  39-04.50        
  6 Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani              39-08.50                      1  
      38-06.50  38-03.25  39-05.25  39-08.50        
  7 Jonathan Fukui         Pearl City            39-05.00                  
      39-05  FOUL  37-06.25  39-01.50        
  8 Christian Mendez       Leilehua              38-11.00                  
      38-01.75  38-11  37-02  38-03.25        
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 181-06  5/2003      Avegalio, Jerrod, Kahuku High School       
                135-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sosaia Vaitai       JR Waianae              156-06.00 STATE               10  
      148-11  156-06  FOUL  155-10        
  2 Byron Beatty        SR Kahuku               153-05.00 STATE                8  
      153-05  124-06  146-04  FOUL       
  3 Fatu Fetalaiga      JR Farrington           147-06.50 STATE                6  
      138-02  140-02  147-06.50  142-08        
  4 Jarmaine Malepeai   JR Aiea                 146-05.00 STATE                4  
      146-05  145-10  132-08  140-10        
  5 Setu Lepega            Nanakuli             139-03.00 STATE                2  
      139-03  ND  ND  ND        
  6 Aaron Watson        SR Nanakuli             138-03.00 STATE                1  
      133-07  130-01  138-03  132-10        
  7 Micah Kia           12 Mililani             134-10.00                  
      134-10  121-11  128-09  133-03        
  8 Keolanuiomakana To     Kapolei              131-06.00                  
      131-06  116-00  112-01  FOUL        
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
 OIA Varsity: * 55-05.25  5/1978      Fletcher, Nathan, Waianae High School    
                46-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Watson        SR Nanakuli              47-00.75 STATE               10  
      45-05.50  44-07.25  43-02.25  47-00.75        
  2 Fatu Fetalaiga      JR Farrington            46-05.25 STATE                8  
      42-04.25  45-04.75  46-05.25  44-01.25        
  3 Patrick Au          SO Kahuku                45-10.75                      6  
      45-10.75  ND  44-05.50  44-11.50        
  4 Ian Scheuring       SR Radford               44-01.25                      4  
      44-01.25  42-07.75  41-11.75  42-05.25        
  5 Jarmaine Malepeai   JR Aiea                  44-00.75                      2  
      44-00.75  40-01.75  41-00.50  43-04        
  6 Jacob Achiu            Campbell              43-11.00                      1  
      43-11 x  x             
  7 Byron Beatty        SR Kahuku                43-03.00                  
      43-03 x  x             
  8 Paipai Falemalu     SO Kahuku                41-06.75                  
      41-06.75  41-00  41-00  39-07.25