Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            Maui Meet 1 - 3/4/2006                             
                                    Wailuku                                    
                                Girls Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                  12.5hQ 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Smith                 Kamehameha Maui          27.5hQ 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Nishikuni            Baldwin                1:09.7hQ 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Briana Goodnight             Baldwin                2:35.1hQ 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Luna                 King K                 5:39.0hQ 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Young               Seabury               11:19.0hq 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 June Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  15.7hQ 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Carrie-Beth Komatsu          Maui High                53.1hQ 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School  'A'                              52.0hQ 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School  'A'                            4:33.3hq 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Machida              Maui High              5-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trisha Yamamoto              Maui High             15-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trisha Yamamoto              Maui High             32-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nete Tolutau                 Baldwin               38-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nete Tolutau                 Baldwin                 132-04 
                                   Boys Results   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paea Keaulekalie             Kamehameha Maui          10.6hQ 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paea Keaulekalie             Kamehameha Maui          22.5hQ 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Henderson              King K                   51.2hQ 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sam Ohashi-White             Baldwin                2:11.6hQ 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Takitani            Baldwin                4:39.0h  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A.J. Cabral                  Baldwin               10:48.0hq 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kawika Baugher               Baldwin                  15.4hQ 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kawika Baugher               Baldwin                  44.2hQ 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Maui High School  'A'                                 45.4hQ 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School  'A'                            3:41.3hQ 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beau Browne                  St. Anthony            6-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Puaa                 Maui High             20-05.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Puaa                 Maui High             42-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Salek                 Baldwin               48-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Miller                  St. Anthony             134-08