Make your own free website on Tripod.com
West Kauai Rotary Track Meet - 4/13/2006                         
Vidinha Stadium
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                    12.86    10  
  2 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                    13.46     8  
  3 Muragin, Auika               Kauai                    13.64     6  
  4 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                   13.96     4  
  5 Shimabukuro, Skye            Kauai                    14.25     2  
  6 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                    14.54     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                    27.12    10  
  2 Muragin, Auika               Kauai                    28.74     8  
  3 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea                   29.06     6  
  4 Shimabukuro, Skye            Kauai                    29.55     4  
  5 Fernandez, Zariana           Kapaa                    31.66     2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muragin, Auika               Kauai                  1:04.69    10  
  2 Tacub, Sonya                 Waimea                 1:06.29     8  
  3 Crane, Janel                 Kauai                  1:17.42     6  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai                  2:28.24   1   10  
  2 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                 2:47.87   2    8  
  3 Carvalho, Leeanna            Kauai                  2:48.10   1    6  
  4 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                 2:48.11   1    4  
  5 Fernandez, Zariana           Kapaa                  2:57.71   2    2  
  6 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                  3:04.00   2    1  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai                  5:12.62    10  
  2 Mccoy, Tara                  Kauai                  5:28.45     8  
  3 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                 5:42.17     6  
  4 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                 6:05.63     4  
  5 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                 6:11.03     2  
  6 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                  6:30.76     1  
  7 Klein, Candice               Waimea                 7:20.13  
  8 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                  8:02.40  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mccoy, Tara                  Kauai                 12:17.68    10  
  2 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                12:31.22     8  
  3 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                13:10.22     6  
  4 Pond, Alexandra              Kapaa                 13:14.41     4  
  5 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                13:44.62     2  
  6 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                 15:05.76     1  
  7 Bkackford, Sierra            Kauai                 15:09.96  
  8 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                 15:29.09  
  9 Klein, Candice               Waimea                15:36.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arakaki, Allison             Kauai                    17.42   1   10  
  2 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                    17.45   2    8  
  3 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                   17.95   1    6  
  4 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                   17.98   2    4  
  5 Arakaki, Natasha             Kauai                    18.01   1    2  
  6 Baudouin, Anna               Waimea                   18.30   1    1  
  7 Rull, Cassandra              Kauai                    19.56   1 
  8 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                    20.39   1 
  9 Blaylock, Elizabeth          Kapaa                    20.51   1 
 10 Steed, Sarah                 Kapaa                    20.79   2 
 11 Bailey, Briana               Kauai                    22.44   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                    50.68   1   10  
  2 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                   51.50   1    8  
  3 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                    52.23   1    6  
  4 Arakaki, Allison             Kauai                    54.08   1    4  
  5 Rull, Cassandra              Kauai                    59.26   1    2  
  6 Steed, Sarah                 Kapaa                  1:01.61   2    1  
  7 Blaylock, Elizabeth          Kapaa                  1:02.14   1 
  8 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                 1:05.22   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                52.05    10  
     1) Arakaki, Allison                2) Makepa-Foley, Emmalani         
     3) Jimenez, Jamilee                4) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany           
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               53.76     8  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                55.96     6  
     1) Arakaki, Natasha                2) Muragin, Auika                 
     3) Shimabukuro, Skye               4) Shigematsu, Tahee              
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                               59.62     4  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                              4:49.15    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:49.16     8  
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                             5:40.32     6  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                  5-00.00    10  
  2 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                  4-06.00     6  
  2 Rollins, Savannah            Kauai                  4-06.00     8  
  4 Baudouin, Jeana              Waimea                 4-04.00     3  
  4 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                  4-04.00     3  
  6 Nakamatsu, Jenna             Waimea                 4-02.00     1  
  7 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                  4-00.00  
  8 Neuberger, Lila              Kapaa                  3-10.00  
  8 Wolshin, Kandace             Kapaa                  3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 17-00.50    10  
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                 16-08.25     8  
  3 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                 15-01.75     6  
  4 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 14-03.75     4  
  5 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 13-04.50     2  
  6 Baudouin, Jeana              Waimea                13-03.25     1  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 32-04.50    10  
  2 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 30-09.50     8  
  3 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                29-04.25     6  
  4 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 28-04.50     4  
  5 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                27-11.50     2  
  6 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                 27-06.50     1  
  7 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                27-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Creamer, Danielle            Kapaa                 28-07.00    10  
  2 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                26-08.00     8  
  3 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                 25-02.00     6  
  4 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                25-00.00     4  
  5 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                 23-02.00     2  
  6 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                22-01.00     1  
  7 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                 21-04.00  
  8 Taufoou, Anne                Kapaa                 21-02.00  
  9 Nishek, Kristi               Waimea                17-01.00  
 10 Ogata, Kelsi                 Kauai                 16-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                   102-06    10  
  2 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                    86-09     8  
  3 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                   83-09     6  
  4 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                   82-10     4  
  5 Taufoou, Anne                Kapaa                    72-09     2  
  6 Tupou, Sonya                 Kapaa                    72-08     1  
  7 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                    69-10  
  8 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                   67-00  
  9 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                    61-10  
 10 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                    61-05  
 11 Ogata, Kelsi                 Kauai                    51-05  
 12 Nishek, Kristi               Waimea                   48-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                   11.15   2   10  
  2 Gaspar, Alan-Michael         Waimea                   11.78   2    8  
  3 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                    11.92   1    6  
  4 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                   12.03   2    4  
  5 Lizama, Daniel               Waimea                   12.20   2    1.5
  5 Jasper, Jett                 Kauai                    12.20   2    1.5
  7 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai                    12.23   1 
  8 Martell, Nick                Kapaa                    12.46   2 
  9 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                    12.47   1 
 10 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                    12.75   2 
 11 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                    13.02   2 
 12 Dhorne, Kevin                Island                   13.75   1 
 13 Ramos, Ian                   Kapaa                    13.99   1 
 14 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                    14.21   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                   22.94   2   10  
  2 Kaili, Kyle                  Kamehameha High          23.99   2    8  
  3 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                    24.06   1    6  
  4 Gaspar, Alan-Michael         Waimea                   24.29   1    4  
  5 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                   24.62   1    2  
  6 Riggle, Dan                  Kauai                    25.46   1    1  
  7 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai                    25.58   2 
  8 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                    26.36   2 
  9 Sokei, Brent                 Kapaa                    26.91   2 
 10 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                    27.37   2 
 11 Ramos, Ian                   Kapaa                    29.71   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Jayrald            Waimea                   56.03   1   10  
  2 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                    57.40   1    8  
  3 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                   57.81   1    6  
  4 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                  1:00.96   1    4  
  5 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                  1:05.00   2    2  
  6 Sokei, Brent                 Kapaa                  1:05.51   2    1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan               Waimea                 2:11.42   1   10  
  2 Speetjens, Frank             Kauai                  2:14.93   1    8  
  3 Bothelo, Cyril               Waimea                 2:18.18   1    6  
  4 Kaui, Kawika                 Kamehameha High        2:20.02   1    4  
  5 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                  2:20.12   2    2  
  6 Rivera, Steven               Waimea                 2:25.10   2    1  
  7 Kobayashi, Shun              Waimea                 2:35.94   1 
  8 Viescas, Matthew             Waimea                 2:44.04   2 
  9 Sharshembacr, Rakhat         Waimea                 2:53.77   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan               Waimea                 4:28.00    10  
  2 Martin, Scott                Waimea                 4:42.98     8  
  3 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                  4:45.80     6  
  4 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa                  4:55.53     4  
  5 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                 4:58.20     2  
  6 Speetjens, Frank             Kauai                  5:29.40     1  
  7 Pearson, John                Waimea                 5:29.79  
  8 Hill, Tim                    Kapaa                  5:35.60  
  9 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea                 5:35.61  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan               Waimea                10:24.26    10  
  2 Martin, Scott                Waimea                10:32.69     8  
  3 Kaui, Kawika                 Kamehameha High       10:46.37     6  
  4 Speetjens, Frank             Kauai                 10:57.21     4  
  5 Pearson, John                Waimea                11:06.33     2  
  6 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                12:31.81     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ragsac, Greg                 Kapaa                    17.61   2   10  
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    17.67   1    8  
  3 Boro, Trever                 Kapaa                    17.93   2    6  
  4 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                    18.31   1    4  
  5 Aguilar, Chris               Waimea                   18.37   1    2  
  6 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                   19.82   1    1  
  7 Nishi, Irah                  Kauai                    21.30   1 
  8 Relin, Jonathan              Kauai                    27.09   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Chris               Waimea                   45.32   2   10  
  2 Kaili, Kyle                  Kamehameha High          45.41   2    8  
  3 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    46.39   1    6  
  4 Boro, Trever                 Kapaa                    47.10   1    4  
  5 Ragsac, Greg                 Kapaa                    47.64   1    2  
  6 Nishi, Irah                  Kauai                    48.53   2    1  
  7 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                    48.72   1 
  8 Garcia, Agustin              Kauai                    51.50   1 
  9 Sakuda, Keelan               Waimea                   53.41   1 
 -- Relin, Jonathan              Kauai                       DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               45.46    10  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                                47.44     8  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                47.45     6  
  4 Kapaa High School  'A'                                48.23     4  
  5 Waimea High School  'B'                               48.60     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             3:51.82    10  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                              4:01.41     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:08.04     6  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                             4:09.16     4  
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                              4:36.10     2  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                 5-06.25    10  
  2 Agrade, Calsen               Waimea                 5-06.00     8  
  3 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                 5-04.00     6  
  4 Ragsac, Greg                 Kapaa                  5-02.00     4  
  5 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                 5-00.00     1  
  5 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                  5-00.00     1  
  5 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa                  5-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                19-10.50    10  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                19-04.75     8  
  3 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa                 18-09.50     6  
  4 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                 17-10.75     4  
  5 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                 17-02.75     2  
  6 Dhorne, Kevin                Island                16-07.75     1  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                41-10.00    10  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                37-09.50     8  
  3 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                37-07.25     6  
  4 Soliva, Markland             Waimea                34-02.00     4  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                 45-06.00    10  
  2 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                 38-09.00     8  
  3 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                37-00.00     6  
  4 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                35-06.00     4  
  5 Niau-Kanahele, Jordan        Waimea                34-07.00     2  
  6 Cabral, Ryan                 Waimea                33-09.00     1  
  7 Lutao, Layne                 Waimea                29-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                   131-08    10  
  2 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                  114-05     8  
  3 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                   113-10     6  
  4 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                  101-07     4  
  5 Collins, Robin               Waimea                   89-04     2  
  6 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                    73-03     1