Make your own free website on Tripod.com

KIF Qualify 3 Track Meet

3/31/2006 @ Vidinha Stadium

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arakaki, Allison             Kauai                     17.4  
  2 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                    17.7  
  3 Arakaki, Natasha             Kauai                     17.8  
  4 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                     17.8  
  5 Baudouin, Anna               Waimea                    18.5  
  6 Steed, Sarah                 Kapaa                     20.5  
  7 Blaylock, Elizabeth          Kapaa                     20.7  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                     18.4  
  2 Aguilar, Chris               Waimea                    18.5  
  3 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                    19.5  
  4 Sakuda, Keelan               Waimea                    20.9  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                     12.7  
  2 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                     13.5  
  3 Shimabukuro, Skye            Kauai                     13.9  
  4 Carvalho, Leeanna            Kauai                     14.2  
  5 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                     14.3  
  6 Pickett, Gillian             Kula                      14.3  
  7 Fernandez, Zariana           Kapaa                     14.4  
  8 Green, Ashley                Kapaa                     14.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                    11.0   2 
  2 Gaspar, Alan-Michael         Waimea                    11.7   2 
  3 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                    11.9   1 
  4 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                    12.1   1 
  5 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                     12.2   1 
  6 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                     12.7   2 
  7 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                     12.8   1 
  8 Gayagas, Anthony             Kapaa                     13.1   1 
  9 Ramos, Ian                   Kapaa                     14.1   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                  5:29.9  
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                  6:07.8  
  3 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                  6:08.5  
  4 Pickett, Gillian             Kula                    6:17.4  
  5 McCracken, Kirsten           Kauai                   6:20.8  
  6 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                   6:21.1  
  7 Wolshin, Kandace             Kapaa                   6:35.4  
  8 Klein, Candice               Waimea                  7:02.7  
  9 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                   8:14.7  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                   4:57.5  
  2 Kobayashi, Shun              Waimea                  5:38.4  
  3 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea                  5:49.8  
  4 Hill, Timothy                Waimea                  5:53.6  
  5 Sharshembacr, Rakhat         Waimea                  5:55.3  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                 53.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Jayrald            Waimea                    55.8  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                    57.4  
  3 Kobayashi, Shun              Waimea                  1:06.6  
  4 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                   1:06.8  
  5 Sokei, Brent                 Kapaa                   1:07.4  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                     51.6  
  2 Arakaki, Allison             Kauai                     54.6  
  3 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                  1:00.0  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                     45.5  
  2 Agulias, Christopher         Waimea                    45.8  
  3 Boro, Treror                 Kapaa                     49.0  
  4 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                    52.3  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                  2:41.6  
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                  2:56.2  
  3 Bkackford, Sierra            Kauai                   2:57.8  
  4 Fernandez, Zariana           Kapaa                   3:00.0  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                   2:26.2  
  2 Rivera, Steven               Waimea                  2:30.2  
  3 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea                  2:48.9  
  4 Sharshembacr, Rakhat         Waimea                  2:51.5  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                     27.5  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                    23.0  
  2 Gaspar, Alan-Michael         Waimea                    24.2  
  3 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                    24.8  
  4 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                     25.5  
  5 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                     29.2  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                 13:46.0  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan               Waimea                 10:06.3  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                              3:57.1  
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                               4:12.1  
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                    90-07  
  2 Hasegawa, Tamalyn            Kauai                    89-03  
  3 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                   84-01  
  4 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                   80-08  
  5 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                    68-03  
  6 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                    65-10  
  7 Tupou, Sonya                 Kapaa                    60-04  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                   125-04  
  2 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                  111-07  
  3 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                   101-09  
  4 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                   86-03  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hasegawa, Tamalyn            Kauai                 28-02.00  
  2 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                 25-02.00  
  3 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                25-01.00  
  4 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                 23-01.00  
  5 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                22-09.00  
  6 Tupou, Sonya                 Kapaa                 20-09.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                 44-09.00  
  2 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                 38-05.00  
  3 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                37-00.00  
  4 Nohara, Davin                Waimea                31-08.00  
  5 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                29-08.00  
  6 Cabral, Ryan                 Waimea                29-01.00  
  7 Lutao, Layne                 Waimea                27-10.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                 15-00.25  
  2 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 14-03.25  
  3 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                 12-07.50  
  4 Neuberger, Lila              Kapaa                 11-06.75  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                19-11.00  
  2 Krause, Brian                Kauai                 19-00.25  
  3 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                 17-10.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 29-10.50  
  2 Neuberger, Lila              Kapaa                 25-05.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                40-03.50  
  2 Krause, Brian                Kauai                 38-02.00  
  3 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                35-11.25  
  4 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                 35-09.25  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rollins, Savannah            Kauai                  4-10.00  
  2 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                  4-04.00  
  3 Neuberger, Lila              Kapaa                  4-02.00  
  3 Baudouin, Jeana              Waimea                 4-02.00  
  5 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                  4-00.00  
  6 Wolshin, Kandace             Kapaa                  3-08.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                 5-10.00  
  2 Krause, Brian                Kauai                  5-06.00  
  2 Agrade, Calsen               Waimea                 5-06.00  
  4 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                  5-04.00  
  5 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                  5-02.00  
  6 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                 5-00.00  
  7 Sakuda, Keelan               Waimea                 4-08.00