Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Velasco Invitational Track Meet - 3/24/2006                  
                                   Mililani                                    
             Times Based on Entries for Velasco Meet
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arakaki, Allison                 Kauai HS              17.02        
  2  Arakaki, Natasha                 Kauai HS              18.21        
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany             Kauai HS              12.54        
  2  Jimenez, Jamilee                 Kauai HS              13.30        
  3  Carvalho, Leeanna                Kauai HS              14.29        
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith-Wishard, Chelsea           Kauai HS            5:08.01        
  2  Mccoy, Tara                      Kauai HS            5:29.88        
  3  Blackford, Sierra                Kauai HS            6:24.91        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kauai High School  'A'                                 54.48        
     1) Arakaki, Allison                2) Arakaki, Natasha               
     3) Carvalho, Leeanna               4) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany           
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rollins, Savannah                Kauai HS              71.00        
  2  Carvalho, Leeanna                Kauai HS              72.00        
  3  Wilson, Courtney                 Kauai HS              75.00        
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arakaki, Allison                 Kauai HS              55.00        
  2  Arakaki, Natasha                 Kauai HS              56.50        
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith-Wishard, Chelsea           Kauai HS            2:23.73        
  2  Mccoy, Tara                      Kauai HS            2:45.14        
  3  Blackford, Sierra                Kauai HS            3:15.00        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany             Kauai HS              26.11        
  2  Carvalho, Leeanna                Kauai HS              31.03        
  3  Ogata, Kelsi                     Kauai HS                 NT        
  4  frank, Savannah                  Kauai HS                 NT        
  5  Naumu, Krystal                   Kauai HS                 NT        
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith-Wishard, Chelsea           Kauai HS           11:21.11        
  2  Mccoy, Tara                      Kauai HS           12:12.00        
  3  Blackford, Sierra                Kauai HS           14:00.00        
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kauai High School  'A'                               4:47.88        
     1) Arakaki, Allison                2) Arakaki, Natasha               
     3) Rollins, Savannah               4) Smith-Wishard, Chelsea         
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Naumu, Krystal                   Kauai HS             17.83m        
  2  Ogata, Kelsi                     Kauai HS             13.91m        
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Naumu, Krystal                   Kauai HS           21-08.00        
  2  Ogata, Kelsi                     Kauai HS           14-09.00        
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany             Kauai HS           16-06.00        
  2  Jimenez, Jamilee                 Kauai HS           16-00.00        
  3  Wilson, Courtney                 Kauai HS           13-04.00        
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilson, Courtney                 Kauai HS           34-09.00        
  2  Jimenez, Jamilee                 Kauai HS                 ND        
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rollins, Savannah                Kauai HS            4-11.00        
  2  Jimenez, Jamilee                 Kauai HS            4-11.00        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Velasco, Joseph                  Kapaa HS              18.30        
  2  Lee, Clesson                     Kauai HS              20.88        
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthews, Pono                   Kauai HS              11.57        
  2  Momohara, Kiley                  Kauai HS              12.08        
  3  Morimoto, Shawn                  Kauai HS              12.42        
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Speetjens, Frank                 Kauai HS            4:52.25        
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morimoto, Shawn                  Kauai HS              57.50        
  2  Momohara, Kiley                  Kauai HS              61.00        
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Velasco, Joseph                  Kapaa HS              48.00        
  2  Lee, Clesson                     Kauai HS              48.79        
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Speetjens, Frank                 Kauai HS            2:13.80        
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Velasco, Joseph                  Kapaa HS              25.20        
  2  Momohara, Kiley                  Kauai HS              25.34        
  3  Matthews, Pono                   Kauai HS              25.50        
  4  Morimoto, Shawn                  Kauai HS              25.98        
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Speetjens, Frank                 Kauai HS           10:13.12        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kauai High School  'A'                               4:11.81        
     1) Lee, Clesson                    2) Momohara, Kiley                
     3) Morimoto, Shawn                 4) Speetjens, Frank               
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Clesson                     Kauai HS           18-02.00