Make your own free website on Tripod.com

KIF Championship Trials 4/27/2006
Vidinha Stadium                                    
Results                                    
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                 16-10.00  
  2 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 15-07.25  
  3 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 13-05.50  
  4 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 13-04.00  
  5 Nakamatsu, Jenna             Waimea                12-10.00  
  6 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                 12-03.00  
  7 Baudouin, Jeana              Waimea                11-09.00  
  8 Neuberger, Lila              Kapaa                 11-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 33-02.00  
  2 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 30-06.00  
  3 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                 27-05.50  
  4 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 26-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                 30-04.50  
  2 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                29-00.00  
  3 Hasegawa, Tamalyn            Kauai                 28-01.00  
  4 Creamer, Danielle            Kapaa                 27-11.75  
  5 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                 26-06.50  
  6 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                 26-05.00  
  7 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                25-11.50  
  8 Taufoou, Anne                Kapaa                 23-02.00  
  9 Nishek, Kristi               Waimea                17-04.25  
 10 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                 15-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                104-06.75  
  2 Hasegawa, Tamalyn            Kauai                 93-00.75  
  3 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                 87-02.75  
  4 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                82-04.25  
  5 Taufoou, Anne                Kapaa                 82-01.75  
  6 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                78-10.25  
  7 Tupou, Sonya                 Kapaa                 73-09.50  
  8 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                 69-10.50  
  9 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                 61-03.50  
 10 Ogata, Kelsi                 Kauai                 55-09.50  
 11 Nishek, Kristi               Waimea                   44-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                   11.28   1 
  2 Fernandez, Layne             Waimea                   11.65   1 
  3 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                    11.76   1 
  4 Gaspar, Alan-Michael         Waimea                   11.79   2 
  5 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                    11.94   2 
  6 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                    12.48   1 
  7 Kalili, Alan                 Kauai                    12.62   1 
  8 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                    13.16   2 
  9 Tagawa, Calen                Kapaa                    13.17   2 
 10 Dhorne, Kevin                Island                   13.51   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                   23.60   1 
  2 Gaspar, Alan-Michael         Waimea                   24.36   2 
  3 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                    24.42   1 
  4 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                    25.12   1 
  5 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai                    25.36   2 
  6 Lizama, Daniel               Waimea                   25.51   1 
  7 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                    26.69   2 
  8 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                    27.57   2 
  9 Tagawa, Calen                Kapaa                    27.77   1 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                20-05.50  
  2 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                19-06.00  
  3 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa                 19-01.00  
  4 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                 17-10.50  
  5 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                 17-04.00  
  5 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                 17-04.00  
  7 Dhorne, Kevin                Island                15-11.00  
  8 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                 13-10.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                41-02.00  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                40-00.50  
  3 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                 37-05.50  
  4 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                35-11.50  
  5 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                 35-08.00  
  6 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                 34-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                 44-08.25  
  2 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                38-09.50  
  3 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                 37-06.00  
  4 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                35-11.75  
  5 Niau-Kanahele, Jordan        Waimea                35-09.00  
  6 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                 25-05.00  
  7 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                 23-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                137-09.25  
  2 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                  115-04  
  3 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                   108-11  
  4 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea               101-05.75  
  5 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                 85-00.50  
  6 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                    70-04