Make your own free website on Tripod.com

KIF Qualify 4 Track Meet

April 7, 2006 @ Vidinha Stadium

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 13.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                     13.2  
  2 Muragin, Auika               Kauai                     13.3  
  3 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                    13.6  
  4 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                     14.3  
  5 Pickett, Gillian             Kula                      14.5  
  6 Hasegawa, Tamalyn            Kauai                     15.2  
  7 Monroe, Jessie               Kula                      17.7  
  8 Zimmerman, Kayla             Kula                      19.2  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 27.4h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                     28.7  
  2 Tacub, Sonya                 Waimea                    28.8  
  3 Muragin, Auika               Kauai                     28.9  
  4 Fernandez, Zariana           Kapaa                     31.8  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 1:04.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muragin, Auika               Kauai                   1:05.6  
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                   1:12.7  
  3 McCracken, Kirsten           Kauai                   1:16.3  
  4 Crane, Janel                 Kauai                   1:17.0  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 2:35.0h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mccoy, Tara                  Kauai                   2:39.9   2 
  2 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                  2:45.6   1 
  3 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                  2:53.7   2 
  4 Bkackford, Sierra            Kauai                   3:02.9   1 
  5 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                   3:06.6   1 
  6 Fernandez, Zariana           Kapaa                   3:11.7   1 
  7 Pond, Alexandra              Kapaa                   3:12.7   2 
  8 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                   3:27.6   1 
  9 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                   4:03.6   1 
 10 Dana, Lindsey                Waimea                  4:16.0   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 5:26.8h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                  5:32.0  
  2 Carvalho, Leeanna            Kauai                   6:04.2  
  3 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                   6:06.4  
  4 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                   6:13.7  
  5 Pickett, Gillian             Kula                    6:16.3  
  6 Green, Ashley                Kapaa                   6:31.7  
  7 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                  6:32.3  
  8 Wolshin, Kandace             Kapaa                   6:46.7  
  9 Klein, Candice               Waimea                  7:20.0  
 10 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                   8:17.0  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 12:05.0h                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                  19:12.3  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 17.6h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                    17.6* 
  2 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                     17.7  
  3 Baudouin, Anna               Waimea                    18.2  
  4 Rull, Cassandra              Kauai                     19.9  
  5 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                     20.3  
  6 Bailey, Briana               Kauai                     23.1  
  7 Steed, Sarah                 Kapaa                     25.6  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 51.8h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                     51.4* 
  2 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                    52.5  
  3 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                     53.8  
  4 Rull, Cassandra              Kauai                   1:00.4  
  5 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                  1:04.4  
  6 Bailey, Briana               Kauai                   1:09.1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 54.8h                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                 52.1* 
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                54.9  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 4:32.0h                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                              5:14.4  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: *  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                  5-00.00* 
  2 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                  4-10.00* 
  3 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                  4-06.00  
  4 Baudouin, Jeana              Waimea                 4-04.00  
  4 Nakamatsu, Jenna             Waimea                 4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 16-07.25* 
  2 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 16-03.50* 
  3 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 14-08.25  
  4 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                 12-01.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 34-04.50* 
  2 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 30-03.25  
  3 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 29-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                 26-01.00  
  2 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                25-02.00  
  3 Robinson, Didee              Kauai                 24-00.00  
  4 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                 22-10.00  
  5 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                 15-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                   102-10* 
  2 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                   84-01  
  3 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                    77-04  
  4 Hasegawa, Tamalyn            Kauai                    67-02  
  5 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                    64-09  
  6 Rollins, Savannah            Kauai                    63-02  
  7 Tupou, Sonya                 Kapaa                    62-02  
  8 Robinson, Didee              Kauai                    61-00  
  9 Ogata, Kelsi                 Kauai                    47-09  
 10 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                    47-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 11.2h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                     11.6   2 
  2 Gaspar, Alan-Michael         Waimea                    11.8   3 
  3 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                    11.8   3 
  4 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai                     11.9   1 
  5 Lizama, Daniel               Waimea                    12.1   2 
  6 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                    12.1   1 
  7 Soliva, Markland             Waimea                    12.2   1 
  8 Abihai-Honda, Ian            Kapaa                     12.3   3 
  9 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                     12.3   2 
 10 Kalili, Alan                 Kauai                     12.5   1 
 11 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                     12.5   2 
 12 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                     12.6   1 
 13 Barrett, Kyle                Kula                      12.8   2 
 14 Geimer, Alex                 Kula                      13.7   2 
 15 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                     13.8   1 
 16 Maibeth-Mortimer, Carlos     Island                    14.3   1 
 -- Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                       DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 23.1h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                    23.0*  1 
  2 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                     24.3   1 
  3 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                    24.5   2 
  4 Riggle, Dan                  Kauai                     25.2   1 
  5 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                     25.5   2 
  6 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                     25.5   2 
  7 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai                     26.0   1 
  8 Abihai-Honda, Ian            Kapaa                     26.1   1 
  9 Barrett, Kyle                Kula                      27.2   1 
 10 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                     27.8   2 
 11 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                     28.5   1 
 12 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                     32.8   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 53.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                     59.6  
  2 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                   1:00.5  
  3 Riggle, Dan                  Kauai                   1:02.2  
  4 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                   1:05.0  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 2:06.8h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan               Waimea                  2:14.0  
  2 Rivera, Steven               Waimea                  2:26.9  
  3 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                   2:30.4  
  4 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                  2:32.4  
  5 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea                  2:49.0  
  6 Hill, Timothy                Waimea                  2:52.0  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 4:30.0h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan               Waimea                  4:32.3  
  2 Martin, Scott                Waimea                  4:46.4  
  3 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                   4:49.8  
  4 Kobayashi, Shun              Waimea                  5:33.3  
  5 Pearson, John                Waimea                  5:40.3  
  6 Hill, Timothy                Waimea                  5:40.9  
  7 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea                  5:45.0  
  8 Sharshembacr, Rakhat         Waimea                  6:09.8  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 10:00.0h                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Scott                Waimea                 10:29.3  
  2 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa                  10:33.2  
  3 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                 11:32.4  
  4 Kobayashi, Shun              Waimea                 13:02.0  
  5 Pearson, John                Waimea                 13:28.7  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 16.4h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Relin, Jonathan              Kauai                     17.6  
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                     17.6  
  3 Ragsac, Greg                 Kapaa                     17.9  
  4 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                     18.0  
  5 Aguilar, Chris               Waimea                    18.1  
  6 Nishi, Irah                  Kauai                     22.3  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 42.8h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Chris               Waimea                    45.1  
  2 Ragsac, Greg                 Kapaa                     45.9  
  3 Boro, Trever                 Kapaa                     46.2  
  4 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                     46.3  
  5 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                     48.5  
  6 Sakuda, Keelan               Waimea                    53.5  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 46.0h                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                46.3  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                                 47.5  
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                                49.8  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 3:39.0h                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                              4:02.3  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agrade, Calsen               Waimea                 5-06.00  
  2 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                 5-04.00  
  2 Riggle, Dan                  Kauai                  5-04.00  
  2 Krause, Brian                Kauai                  5-04.00  
  5 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                 5-02.00  
  5 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                  5-02.00  
  5 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                 5-02.00  
  8 Mcdaniels, Brandon           Waimea                 5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                20-01.75* 
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                20-01.75* 
  3 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                19-02.25  
  4 Krause, Brian                Kauai                 18-07.50  
  5 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                 17-08.25  
  6 Mcdaniels, Brandon           Waimea                17-00.50  
  7 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                 13-10.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 40-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                41-00.75* 
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                38-09.00  
  3 Krause, Brian                Kauai                 37-07.25  
  4 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                37-02.00  
  5 Soliva, Markland             Waimea                37-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                 44-10.00  
  2 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                 37-04.00  
  3 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                36-07.00  
  4 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                34-04.00  
  5 Niau-Kanahele, Jordan        Waimea                32-10.00  
  6 Nohara, Davin                Waimea                32-01.00  
  7 Cabral, Ryan                 Waimea                31-08.00  
  8 Lutao, Layne                 Waimea                25-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                   126-05  
  2 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                  114-01  
  3 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                   105-01  
  4 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                   87-00  
  5 Collins, Robin               Waimea                   83-08  
  6 House, Cody                  Kula                     66-07