Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          KIF Meets 1 & 2 - 3/21/2006                          
                                Vidinha Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          13.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Emmalani Makepa-Foley  Kauai                    13.2h                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:35.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Smith-Wishard  Kauai                  2:23.8h STATE             
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        5:28.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Rachel Martin          Waimea                 5:31.4h                  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       12:15.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Rachel Martin          Waimea                12:06.2h STATE             
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          18.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Allison Arakaki        Kauai                    17.1h STATE             
  2 Melia Prinzing         Waimea                   17.6h STATE             
  3 Nahtice Nield          Kapaa                    17.8h STATE             
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          52.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nahtice Nield          Kapaa                    51.9h STATE             
  2 Cayla Kitabayashi      Waimea                   52.8h                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
          55.04  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School                               53.7h STATE             
     1) Chelsea Pabo                    2) Emmalani Makepa-Foley          
     3) Ashley Johnston                 4) Tiffany Ikeda-Simao            

  2 Waimea High School                              54.7h STATE             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        4:32.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School                             4:47.9h                  
     1) Chelsea Pabo                    2) Emmalani Makepa-Foley          
     3) Ashley Johnston                 4) Tiffany Ikeda-Simao            

  2 Waimea High School                            4:50.7h                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamilee Jimenez        Kauai                  4-11.00 STATE             
  1 Savannah Rollins       Kauai                  4-11.00 STATE             
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamilee Jimenez        Kauai                 16-07.50 STATE             
  2 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao    Kauai                 16-06.25 STATE             
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamilee Jimenez        Kauai                 34-09.50 STATE             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          11.44  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Troy Yamase            Waimea                   10.6h STATE             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          23.54  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kenny Estes            Waimea                   22.7h STATE             
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:30.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Martin          Waimea                 4:34.2h                  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       10:00.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Adam Kerlin            Kapaa                 10:34.5h                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          16.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Marc Oroc              Waimea                   16.3h STATE             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
          46.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School                              44.1h STATE             
     1) Thomas Batis                    2) Kenny Estes                    
     3) Marc Oroc                       4) Troy Yamase                    
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Chris Newcombe         Waimea                 5-06.00                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kollin Morikawa        Waimea                41-04.25 STATE             
  2 Brian Krause           Kauai                 38-11.25                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Langi        Kapaa                136-02.00 STATE