Make your own free website on Tripod.com

KIF Qualify 1 Track Meet

3/21/2006 @ Vidinha Stadium

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arakaki, Allison             Kauai                     17.1  
  2 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                    17.6  
  3 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                     17.8  
  4 Arakaki, Natasha             Kauai                     18.3  
  5 Rull, Cassandra              Kauai                     19.3  
  6 Steed, Sarah                 Kapaa                     20.8  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oroc, Marc                   Waimea                    16.4  
  2 Aguilar, Chris               Waimea                    18.2  
  3 Relin, Jonathan              Kauai                     18.3  
  4 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                     20.9  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                     12.6   1 
  2 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                     13.2   2 
  3 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                    13.8   1 
  4 Shimabukuro, Skye            Kauai                     13.9   2 
  5 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                     14.2   1 
  6 Carvalho, Leeanna            Kauai                     14.3   1 
  7 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                     14.4   1 
  8 Ijima, Krystal               Kauai                     14.5   1 
  9 Arakaki, Natasha             Kauai                     14.8   2 
 10 Hensley, Tania               Kauai                     15.1   1 
 11 Crane, Janel                 Kauai                     15.2   2 
 12 Monroe, Jessie               Kula                      17.8   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yamase, Troy                 Waimea                    10.6   2 
  2 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                     11.6   2 
  3 Gaspar, Alan-Michael         Waimea                    11.6   2 
  4 Oroc, Marc                   Waimea                    11.8   2 
  4 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                    11.8   2 
  6 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai                     12.1   1 
  7 Relin, Jonathan              Kauai                     12.1   2 
  8 Gayagas, Anthony             Kapaa                     12.1   1 
  9 Semana, Bradley              Kauai                     12.2   1 
 10 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                     12.3   1 
 11 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                     12.4   1 
 12 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                     12.4   2 
 13 Kalili, Alan                 Kauai                     12.5   1 
 14 Krause, Brian                Kauai                     12.7   2 
 15 Soliva, Markland             Waimea                    12.8   1 
 16 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                     14.1   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mccoy, Tara                  Kauai                   5:29.9  
  2 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                  5:31.5  
  3 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                  6:15.0  
  4 Pond, Alexandra              Kapaa                   6:19.5  
  5 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                  6:24.5  
  6 Bkackford, Sierra            Kauai                   6:25.0  
  7 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                   6:29.4  
  8 Leanio, Danielle             Kamehameha High         6:48.9  
  9 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                   7:01.3  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan               Waimea                  4:34.2  
  2 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                   5:01.0  
  3 Kobayashi, Shun              Waimea                  5:33.5  
  4 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                  5:43.2  
  5 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea                  5:45.4  
  6 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                  5:57.2  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                 53.7  
  2 Kauai High School  'C'                                 54.5  
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                                54.7  
  4 Kauai High School  'B'                                 59.0  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                44.1  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                                 46.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                   1:06.2  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nield, Nahtice               Kapaa                     51.9  
  2 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                    53.3  
  3 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                     57.2  
  4 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                    59.5  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Chris               Waimea                    46.3  
  2 Garcia, Agustin              Kauai                     47.9  
  3 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                     48.8  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai                   2:23.8  
  2 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                  2:46.6  
  3 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                  2:53.1  
  4 Leanio, Danielle             Kamehameha High         3:12.4  
  5 Dana, Lindsey                Waimea                  4:15.7  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Speetjens, Frank             Kauai                   2:13.8  
  2 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                   2:24.0  
  3 Rivera, Steven               Waimea                  2:24.8  
  4 Kobayashi, Shun              Waimea                  2:31.6  
  5 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                  2:37.2  
  6 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea                  2:37.5  
  7 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                   2:47.9  
  8 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                  2:49.1  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                     26.2  
  2 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea                    28.7  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                    22.8   1 
  2 Gaspar, Alan-Michael         Waimea                    23.9   1 
  3 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                    24.3   2 
  4 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                     25.3   1 
  5 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai                     25.4   2 
  6 Kalili, Alan                 Kauai                     26.0   2 
  7 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                     26.0   1 
  8 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                     26.7   1 
  9 Robinson, Jeremy             Kauai                     28.3   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                 14:45.9  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa                  10:34.5  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                               4:47.9  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                              4:50.7  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                               5:33.4  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'B'                               4:05.0  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                               4:11.9  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                               4:20.2  
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                    83-10  
  2 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                   78-08  
  3 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                    78-05  
  4 Robinson, Didee              Kauai                    71-07  
  4 Creamer, Danielle            Kapaa                    71-07  
  6 Ijima, Krystal               Kauai                    59-06  
  7 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                    58-06  
  8 Ogata, Kelsi                 Kauai                    45-08  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                   136-02  
  2 Robinson, Jeremy             Kauai                   111-05  
  3 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                  111-04  
  4 Tavana, Devin                Kauai                    99-03  
  5 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                   88-11  
  6 Collins, Robin               Waimea                   86-11  
  7 Martin, Brian                Waimea                   86-00  
  8 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                    77-07  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Creamer, Danielle            Kapaa                 26-08.00  
  2 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                25-11.00  
  3 Robinson, Didee              Kauai                 24-11.00  
  4 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                24-10.00  
  5 Taulanga, Manusiu            Kapaa                 24-06.00  
  6 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                 21-08.00  
  7 Nishek, Kristi               Waimea                19-10.00  
  8 Ogata, Kelsi                 Kauai                 14-09.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                 16-06.25  
  2 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 16-00.00  
  3 Ijima, Krystal               Kauai                 14-00.50  
  4 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                 13-08.50  
  5 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 13-04.50  
  6 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                 12-01.75  
  7 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 12-00.50  
  8 Neuberger, Lila              Kapaa                 10-01.75  
  9 Wolshin, Kandace             Kapaa                  8-04.75  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                19-03.50  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                19-01.25  
  3 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa                 18-08.50  
  4 Krause, Brian                Kauai                 18-05.50  
  5 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                 18-04.75  
  6 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                 18-02.50  
  7 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                 17-06.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 34-09.50  
  2 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 29-01.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                41-04.25  
  2 Krause, Brian                Kauai                 38-04.00  
  3 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                 37-01.00  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                  4-11.00  
  1 Rollins, Savannah            Kauai                  4-11.00  
  3 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                  4-05.00  
  4 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                  4-03.00  
  5 Baudouin, Jeana              Waimea                 4-01.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                 5-06.00  
  2 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                  5-04.00  
  2 Slade, Jesse                 Kauai                  5-04.00  
  4 Oroc, Marc                   Waimea                 5-02.00  
  4 Krause, Brian                Kauai                  5-02.00  
  4 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                 5-02.00  
  4 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                  5-02.00