Make your own free website on Tripod.com

KIF Championship Finals 4/28/2006                 
vidinha Stadium
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                    12.90    10  
  2 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                    13.29     8  
  3 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea                   14.02     6  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                    26.69    10  
  2 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                    27.89     8  
  3 Muragin, Auika               Kauai                    27.95     6  
  4 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea                   28.64     4  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muragin, Auika               Kauai                  1:06.10    10  
  2 Tacub, Sonya                 Waimea                 1:08.65     8  
  3 Pickett, Gillian             Kula                   1:09.69     6  
  4 Rollins, Savannah            Kauai                  1:11.77     4  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai                  2:28.02    10  
  2 Mccoy, Tara                  Kauai                  2:39.57     8  
  3 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                 2:44.63     6  
  4 Carvalho, Leeanna            Kauai                  2:45.46     4  
  5 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                 2:46.82     2  
  6 Fernandez, Zariana           Kapaa                  2:51.95     1  
  7 Lindsey, Dana                Waimea                 4:17.99  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai                  4:54.38    10  
  2 Mccoy, Tara                  Kauai                  5:20.81     8  
  3 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                 5:32.30     6  
  4 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                 5:40.51     4  
  5 Carvalho, Leeanna            Kauai                  5:51.20     2  
  6 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                  6:00.63     1  
  7 Bkackford, Sierra            Kauai                  6:04.56  
  8 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                 6:06.19  
  9 Pond, Alexandra              Kapaa                  6:08.16  
 10 McCracken, Kirsten           Kapaa                  6:18.99  
 11 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                  7:07.88  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai                 11:51.65    10  
  2 Mccoy, Tara                  Kauai                 12:04.75     8  
  3 Martin, Rachel               Waimea                12:13.13     6  
  4 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                13:17.40     4  
  5 Pond, Alexandra              Kapaa                 13:29.47     2  
  6 Klein, Candice               Waimea                15:33.46     1  
  7 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                 17:11.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                   17.46    10  
  2 Arakaki, Allison             Kauai                    17.48     8  
  3 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                   17.81     6  
  4 Baudouin, Anna               Waimea                   18.60     4  
  5 Rull, Cassandra              Kauai                    19.13     2  
  6 Steed, Sarah                 Kapaa                    20.79     1  
  7 Blaylock, Elizabeth          Kapaa                    21.12  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                   51.56    10  
  2 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                    51.85     8  
  3 Arakaki, Allison             Kauai                    54.10     6  
  4 Rull, Cassandra              Kauai                    58.45     4  
  5 Prinzing, Melia              Waimea                   59.89     2  
  6 Steed, Sarah                 Kapaa                  1:02.78     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                51.45    10  
     1) Arakaki, Allison                2) Makepa-Foley, Emmalani         
     3) Jimenez, Jamilee                4) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany           
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               53.38     8  
     1) Kitabayashi, Cayla              2) Sato, Elysse                   
     3) Joyce, Kelly                    4) Tacub, Sonya                   
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                54.90     6  
     1) Shigematsu, Tahee               2) Shimabukuro, Skye              
     3) Arakaki, Natasha                4) Muragin, Auika                 
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                               59.21     4  
     1) Nakamatsu, Jenna                2) Baudouin, Jeana                
     3) Prinzing, Melia                 4) Baudouin, Anna                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                              4:31.67    10  
     1) Arakaki, Allison                2) Muragin, Auika                 
     3) Rollins, Savannah               4) Smith-Wishard, Chelsea         
  2 Kauai High School  'B'                              4:45.96     8  
     1) Shimabukuro, Skye               2) Riley, Lauren                  
     3) Carvalho, Leeanna               4) Mccoy, Tara                    
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:50.44     6  
     1) Joyce, Kelly                    2) Tacub, Sonya                   
     3) Martin, Rachel                  4) Kitabayashi, Cayla             
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                             5:34.80     4  
     1) Broyles, Caralyn                2) Hoeckman-Percival, Carolyn     
     3) Prinzing, Melia                 4) Klein, Candice                 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                  5-00.00    10  
  2 Rollins, Savannah            Kauai                  4-09.00     8  
  3 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                  4-06.00     6  
  4 Neuberger, Lila              Kapaa                  4-02.00     4  
  5 Baudouin, Jeana              Waimea                 4-01.00     2  
  6 Wolshin, Kandace             Kapaa                  4-00.00     1  
  7 Nakamatsu, Jenna             Waimea                 3-01.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 17-04.00    10  
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                 16-09.00     8  
  3 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 13-09.50     6  
  4 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 13-07.75     4  
  5 Nakamatsu, Jenna             Waimea                12-11.50     2  
  6 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                 12-10.00     1  
  7 Baudouin, Jeana              Waimea                12-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 33-07.50    10  
  2 Wilson, Courtney             Kauai                 30-09.75     8  
  3 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa                 27-06.50     6  
  4 Pickett, Erin                Kapaa                 27-04.50     4  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                 29-11.00    10  
  2 Hasegawa, Tamalyn            Kauai                 29-01.00     8  
  3 Creamer, Danielle            Kapaa                 28-03.00     6  
  4 Naumu, Krystal               Kauai                 26-04.50     4  
  5 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                 26-03.00     2  
  6 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                25-08.50     1  
  7 Taufoou, Anne                Kapaa                 23-04.00  
  8 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                21-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                    99-08    10  
  2 Hasegawa, Tamalyn            Kauai                    93-02     8  
  3 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                91-00.50     6  
  4 Sato, Elysse                 Waimea                   78-02     4  
  5 Makepa-Foley, Emmalani       Kauai                    77-01     2  
  6 Taufoou, Anne                Kapaa                    75-10     1  
  7 Tupou, Sonya                 Kapaa                    70-11  
  8 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                 64-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                   11.21    10  
  2 Fernandez, Layne             Waimea                   11.71     8  
  3 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                    11.88     6  
  4 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                    11.92     4  
  5 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                    12.45     2  
  6 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                    12.50     1  
  7 Kalili, Alan                 Kauai                    12.65  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Estes, Kenny                 Waimea                   23.26    10  
  2 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                    24.23     8  
  3 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                    24.59     6  
  4 Lizama, Daniel               Waimea                   25.15     4  
  5 Momohara, Kiley              Kauai                    25.56     2  
  6 Cabais, Alijah               Kapaa                    26.55     1  
  7 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                    27.39  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Jayrald            Waimea                   55.11    10  
  2 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                    57.03     8  
  3 Rivera, Steven               Waimea                   57.91     6  
  4 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                    58.31     4  
  5 Slade, Jesse                 Kauai                  1:00.49     2  
  6 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                  1:01.50     1  
  7 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                  1:04.82  
  8 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                  1:15.05  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Speetjens, Frank             Kauai                  2:06.68   1   10  
  2 Bothelo, Cyril               Waimea                 2:11.24   1    8  
  3 Garcia, Agustin              Kauai                  2:22.68   1    6  
  4 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                  2:22.70   1    4  
  5 Sharshembacr, Rakhat         Waimea                 2:37.42   1    2  
  6 Hill, Tim                    Kapaa                  2:47.33   1    1  
  7 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                  2:47.87   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan               Waimea                 4:35.39    10  
  2 Orbe-Smith, Jason            Kapaa                  4:45.64     8  
  3 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                 4:46.60     6  
  4 Garcia, Agustin              Kauai                  4:57.83     4  
  5 Viescas, Matthew             Waimea                 5:24.34     2  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Scott                Waimea                10:01.07    10  
  2 Garcia, Agustin              Kauai                 11:20.42     8  
  3 Speetjens, Frank             Kauai                 11:25.25     6  
  4 Pearson, John                Waimea                11:26.29     4  
  5 Kobayashi, Shun              Waimea                11:56.17     2  
  6 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                12:01.88     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boro, Trever                 Kapaa                    16.96    10  
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    17.33     8  
  3 Relin, Jonathan              Kauai                    17.36     6  
  4 Ragsac, Greg                 Kapaa                    17.48     4  
  5 Aguilar, Chris               Waimea                   18.01     2  
  6 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                    18.58     1  
  7 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                   19.87  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ragsac, Greg                 Kapaa                    43.68    10  
  2 Boro, Trever                 Kapaa                    43.77     8  
  3 Relin, Jonathan              Kauai                    44.11     6  
  4 Aguilar, Chris               Waimea                   44.47     4  
  5 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    44.79     2  
  6 Garcia, Agustin              Kauai                    47.57     1  
  7 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                    47.73  
  8 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                   52.95  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               44.67    10  
     1) Batalion, Bailon                2) Estes, Kenny                   
     3) Morikawa, Kollin                4) Fernandez, Layne               
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                                45.56     8  
     1) Momohara, Kiley                 2) Slade, Jesse                   
     3) Renaud, Andrew                  4) Matthews, Pono                 
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                47.11     6  
     1) Semana, Bradley                 2) Kalili, Alan                   
     3) Jasper, Jett                    4) Relin, Jonathan                
  4 Kapaa High School  'A'                                47.30     4  
     1) Ragsac, Greg                    2) Velasco, Joseph                
     3) Salausa, Coty                   4) Cabais, Alijah                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                              3:47.94    10  
     1) Morimoto, Shawn                 2) Slade, Jesse                   
     3) Matthews, Pono                  4) Renaud, Andrew                 
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             3:48.06     8  
     1) Rivera, Steven                  2) Aguilar, Chris                 
     3) Batalion, Bailon                4) Watanabe, Jayrald              
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                              3:50.99     6  
     1) Orbe-Smith, Jason               2) Mortell, Nick                  
     3) Velasco, Joseph                 4) Ragsac, Greg                   
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                             3:58.30     4  
     1) Bothelo, Cyril                  2) Girod, Kaimana                 
     3) Martin, Nathan                  4) Martin, Scott                  
  5 Kauai High School  'B'                              4:00.15     2  
     1) Riggle, Dan                     2) Momohara, Kiley                
     3) Semana, Bradley                 4) Kalili, Alan                   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                 5-10.00    10  
  2 Riggle, Dan                  Kauai                  5-09.00     8  
  3 Slade, Jesse                 Kauai                  5-06.00     6  
  4 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                  5-04.00     4  
  4 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                 5-04.00     2  
  6 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                  5-02.00     1  
  7 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                 5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                19-10.00    10  
  2 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                19-07.25     8  
  3 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa                 19-02.75     6  
  4 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                 18-01.00     4  
  5 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                 16-06.50     2  
  6 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                 16-05.00     1  
  7 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                 16-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morikawa, Kollin             Waimea                42-03.00    10  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                40-09.50     8  
  3 Borgers, Henry               Kapaa                 37-04.50     6  
  4 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                37-03.00     4  
  5 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                 37-01.75     2  
  6 Lee, Clesson                 Kauai                 35-02.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                 43-04.50    10  
  2 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                 39-10.00     8  
  3 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                36-07.00     6  
  4 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                36-03.75     4  
  5 Niau-Kanahele, Jordan        Waimea                36-03.00     2  
  6 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                 26-07.50     1  
  7 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                 25-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Nathaniel             Kapaa                   134-10    10  
  2 Acain, Anson                 Waimea                  112-02     8  
  3 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                109-07.50     6  
  4 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                  103-07     4  
  5 Saiki, Derek                 Kapaa                    87-01     2  
  6 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                    73-03     1