Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     2006 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships - 4/20/2006 to 4/22/2006      
                             Mililani High School                              
 
                       GIRLS RESULTS
  
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          17.84  STAT
          20.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine Iha             SO Kalani                   18.25QVOIA              2 
  2 Tajana Santiago           FR Kahuku                   18.68QVOIA              1 
  3 Misha Jones               FR Waianae                  19.34QVOIA              3 
  4 Chanel Soto               10 Roosevelt                18.90QVOIA              2 
  5 Toni Marie Gonzales       SO Waipahu                  19.67QVOIA              1 
  6 Melissa Ching              9 Mililani                 20.13QVOIA              3 
  7 Isabel Romero              9 Mililani                 19.44qVOIA              2 
  8 Courtney Tuvale           SO Waianae                  19.64qVOIA              2 
  9 Celeste Bell              FR Radford                  20.01 VOIA              1 
 10 Tiana Kealoha             SO Waianae                  20.18 VOIA              1 
 11 Leah Lau                   9 Roosevelt                20.29                   1 
 12 Alyssa Joy Miyat          FR Radford                  20.52                   3 
 13 Jaelyn Mison              FR Radford                  20.91                   2 
 14 Tiffany Abe               FR Moanalua                 20.91                   3 
 15 Dari-Ann Matusda          SO Kalani                   22.36                   3 
 16 Laurel Zheng              FR Moanalua                 22.48                   2 
 17 Stephanie Hayama             Pearl City               23.36                   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          13.24  STAT
          14.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa            SO Kalani                   13.21QSTAT              4 
  2 Ashley Burt               SO Kahuku                   13.57QVOIA              1 
  3 Amy Tanaka                   Pearl City               13.59QVOIA              2 
  4 Dana Fujiwara             SO Waipahu                  13.99QVOIA              3 
  5 Lani Speer                SO Kahuku                   13.77qVOIA              2 
  6 Emily Cadiz                9 Mililani                 14.04qVOIA              4 
  7 Pauline Paia              SO Mililani                 14.05qVOIA              1 
  8 Kristen Hosea                Kapolei                  14.14qVOIA              3 
  9 Brianne Huddy             SO Kahuku                   14.30                   2 
 10 Demi Yoshimoto             9 Roosevelt                14.36                   1 
 11 Celeste Bell              FR Radford                  14.46                   3 
 12 Alexis Tamura             SO Moanalua                 14.50                   1 
 13 Tereza Palmer             FR Radford                  14.52                   1 
 14 Griselle Braga            SO Moanalua                 14.53                   3 
 15 Reena Rivera              SO Waipahu                  14.58                   2 
 16 Chrystal Brown            FR Radford                  14.70                   1 
 17 Samantha Enlow               Campbell                 14.72                   2 
 18 Chanel Soto               10 Roosevelt                14.76                   2 
 19 Christina Perez              Kapolei                  14.76                   4 
 20 Ashley Fontanilla         SO Aiea                     14.79                   3 
 21 Jayginaleen Ifenuk        FR Kalaheo                  14.80                   3 
 22 Alexandria Cox               Leilehua                 14.80                   4 
 23 Liane Chang-Remular       SO Aiea                     14.82                   4 
 24 Keely Bitanga             FR Kaiser                   14.82                   3 
 25 Juliana Powell            FR Waipahu                  14.93                   4 
 26 Kelsie Eggersgluss        FR Campbell                 15.04                   1 
 -- Stephane Hall             SO Moanalua                    DQ                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        5:25.04  STAT
        5:53.54  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Keilani Wasson            SO Kahuku                 5:21.08QSTAT             
  2 Melissa Kawana            SO Mililani               5:30.98QVOIA             
  3 Joilynn Hollies              Campbell               5:27.91QVOIA             
  4 Dayna Domingo                Pearl City             5:37.06QVOIA             
  5 Nicole Painter             9 Mililani               5:28.74QVOIA             
  6 Rachel Domingo            10 Roosevelt              5:39.58QVOIA             
  7 Shannen Johnson           SO Aiea                   5:35.42qVOIA             
  8 Kelley Grebe              FR Radford                5:46.93qVOIA             
  9 Lia Kim                   FR Kalani                 5:58.15                  
 10 Spring Siaw                  Campbell               6:00.76                  
 11 Rachel Fogg               SO Moanalua               6:12.53                  
 12 Katelyn Tamashiro            Campbell               6:18.05                  
 13 Chloe Maeshiro               Pearl City             6:20.18                  
 14 Stella Hironaga           SO McKinley               6:24.07                  
 15 Ashley Brady               9 Mililani               6:24.40                  
 16 Michelle Ly                9 Roosevelt              6:26.01                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          55.04  STAT
          58.24  VOIA
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                    53.72qSTAT              2 
  2 Mililani High School                                  53.76qSTAT              1 
  3 Kapolei High School                                   55.08qVOIA              1 
  4 Pearl City High School                                55.16qVOIA              2 
  5 Waipahu High School                                   55.19qVOIA              2 
  6 Roosevelt High School                                 56.44qVOIA              1 
  7 Moanalua High School                                  56.61qVOIA              1 
  8 Waianae High School                                   56.91qVOIA              2 
  9 Radford High School                                   57.00 VOIA              1 
 10 Aiea High School                                      57.96 VOIA              2 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          65.14  STAT
          69.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa            SO Kalani                   63.32QSTAT              1 
  2 Dana Fujiwara             SO Waipahu                  64.49QSTAT              2 
  3 Victoria Black               Kapolei                  65.22QVOIA              3 
  4 Amy Tanaka                   Pearl City               63.99QSTAT              1 
  5 Shelby Furtado               Castle                   66.32QVOIA              3 
  6 Tami Hashimoto               Pearl City               68.37QVOIA              2 
  7 Joilynn Hollies              Campbell                 67.59qVOIA              1 
  8 Leiona Ramirez            SO Kahuku                   67.73qVOIA              1 
  9 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City               68.05 VOIA              3 
 10 Samantha Enlow               Campbell                 68.53 VOIA              3 
 11 Emily Miller              FR Kaiser                   68.54 VOIA              3 
 12 Dana Tamayo               SO Kapolei                  68.99 VOIA              1 
 13 Janessa Pagaragan         SO Waipahu                  69.65                   2 
 14 Tamara Chew               SO Kahuku                   69.70                   1 
 15 Juliana Powell            FR Waipahu                  70.18                   3 
 16 Ashley Fontanilla         SO Aiea                     70.91                   2 
 17 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua                 71.42                   2 
 18 Griselle Braga            SO Moanalua                 71.51                   2 
 19 Charmaine Tomlinson       FR Radford                  71.62                   3 
 20 Maria Williams            FR Kapolei                  73.30                   2 
 21 Trishia Carinio              Castle                   73.30                   1 
 22 Winnie May Barona            Campbell                 74.07                   2 
 23 Jena Roman                SO Aiea                     76.61                   1 
 24 Laurel Zheng              FR Moanalua                 77.60                   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          52.04  STAT
          56.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Isabel Romero              9 Mililani                 52.35QVOIA              2 
  2 Tajana Santiago           FR Kahuku                   53.08QVOIA              1 
  3 Christine Iha             SO Kalani                   53.50QVOIA              1 
  4 Liane Chang-Remular       SO Aiea                     54.18QVOIA              2 
  5 Misha Jones               FR Waianae                  54.33QVOIA              2 
  6 Courtney Tuvale           SO Waianae                  55.80QVOIA              1 
  7 Chenelle Senas            SO Mililani                 56.14qVOIA              2 
  8 Melissa Ching              9 Mililani                 56.15qVOIA              1 
  9 Chanel Soto               10 Roosevelt                56.31                   1 
 10 Alyssa Joy Miyat          FR Radford                  56.43                   2 
 11 Toni Marie Gonzales       SO Waipahu                  56.86                   2 
 12 Tiffany Abe               FR Moanalua                 58.39                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        2:35.24  STAT
        2:50.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Dayna Domingo                Pearl City             2:40.83QVOIA             
  2 Joilynn Hollies              Campbell               2:42.26QVOIA             
  3 Lee Cabrina               FR Kahuku                 2:41.16QVOIA             
  4 Adriana Jimenez           SO Kalaheo                2:47.01QVOIA             
  5 Shannen Johnson           SO Aiea                   2:41.93QVOIA             
  6 Holly Berlin              FR Kahuku                 2:47.51QVOIA             
  7 Kara Hamada               SO Kalaheo                2:42.87qVOIA             
  8 Charmaine Tomlinson       FR Radford                2:43.15qVOIA             
  9 Rachel Domingo            10 Roosevelt              2:45.12 VOIA             
 10 Kelley Grebe              FR Radford                2:47.86 VOIA             
 11 Lauren Aquilar             9 Roosevelt              2:53.17                  
 12 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua               2:53.74                  
 13 Felita Reed               SO Kahuku                 2:54.75                  
 14 Spring Siaw                  Campbell               2:55.18                  
 15 Katelyn Tamashiro            Campbell               2:59.30                  
 16 Michelle Ly                9 Roosevelt              3:06.28                  
 17 Chloe Maeshiro               Pearl City             3:08.48                  
 18 VivianCY Lee              SO Moanalua               3:14.26                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
          27.64  STAT
          29.74  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa            SO Kalani                   27.67QVOIA              1 
  2 Dana Fujiwara             SO Waipahu                  28.32QVOIA              2 
  3 Ashley Burt               SO Kahuku                   28.67QVOIA              3 
  4 Lani Speer                SO Kahuku                   29.10qVOIA              2 
  5 Emily Cadiz                9 Mililani                 29.39qVOIA              1 
  6 Pauline Paia              SO Mililani                 29.56qVOIA              3 
  7 Griselle Braga            SO Moanalua                 29.95q                  2 
  8 Tami Hashimoto               Pearl City               29.99q                  1 
  9 Demi Yoshimoto             9 Roosevelt                30.05                   2 
 10 Alexis Tamura             SO Moanalua                 30.33                   3 
 11 Reena Rivera              SO Waipahu                  30.35                   3 
 12 Alexandria Cox               Leilehua                 30.39                   3 
 13 Janessa Pagaragan         SO Waipahu                  30.63                   1 
 14 Christina Perez              Kapolei                  30.79                   3 
 15 Emily Miller              FR Kaiser                   30.84                   2 
 16 Samantha Enlow               Campbell                 30.86                   1 
 17 Stephane Hall             SO Moanalua                 30.89                   1 
 18 Chrystal Brown            FR Radford                  31.21                   2 
 19 Jasmine Dudley               Pearl City               32.85                   2 
 20 Kisa Cheipot              FR Kaimuki                  33.97                   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
        4:32.24  STAT
        4:48.24  VOIA
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School                                 4:30.47qSTAT              1 
  2 Kahuku High School                                  4:30.74qSTAT              2 
  3 Mililani High School                                4:35.69qVOIA              1 
  4 Pearl City High School                              4:37.85qVOIA              2 
  5 Waipahu High School                                 4:40.79qVOIA              2 
  6 Roosevelt High School                               4:52.67q                  2 
  7 Waianae High School                                 4:57.49q                  1 
  8 Radford High School                                 4:59.91q                  1 
  9 Moanalua High School                                5:00.35                   1 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       15-03.00  STAT
       14-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa            SO Kalani                17-00.00qSTAT             
  2 Amy Tanaka                   Pearl City            14-09.00qVOIA             
  2 Chenelle Senas            SO Mililani              14-09.00qVOIA             
  4 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            13-11.75q                 
  5 Tiana Kealoha             SO Waianae               13-07.25q                 
  5 Ashley Daida                 Pearl City            13-07.25q                 
  7 Tajana Santiago           FR Kahuku                13-06.75q                 
  8 Brittini Dinong           FR Waianae               13-06.00q                 
  9 Tiffany Abe               FR Moanalua              12-11.00                  
 10 Charmaine Tomlinson       FR Radford               12-08.00                  
 11 Alice Han                 SO Moanalua              12-05.00                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       32-00.00  STAT
       28-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago           FR Kahuku                32-02.00qSTAT             
  2 Amy Tanaka                   Pearl City            32-00.00qSTAT             
  3 Tiana Kealoha             SO Waianae               30-11.50qVOIA             
  4 Sara Taketa                9 Roosevelt             30-08.50qVOIA             
  5 Chenelle Senas            SO Mililani              29-06.25qVOIA             
  6 Tobi Kaneshiro               Pearl City            29-05.75qVOIA             
  7 Ashley Daida                 Pearl City            29-00.50qVOIA             
  8 Melissa Ching              9 Mililani              28-03.00qVOIA             
  9 Laurel Zheng              FR Moanalua              28-01.50 VOIA             
 10 Charmaine Tomlinson       FR Radford               27-09.00                  
 11 Alexis Mason              SO Waianae               27-01.50                  
 12 Shannen Johnson           SO Aiea                  26-06.50                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
         100-00  STAT
          80-00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata   SO Kailua               103-01.00qSTAT             
  2 Chevelle Crowell          SO Kailua                99-05.00qVOIA             
  3 Saleia Mata'afa           SO Kahuku                94-01.00qVOIA             
  4 Fitimaleafa Nansen        FR Waianae               91-05.00qVOIA             
  5 Junitta Fonoti            FR Farrington            89-05.00qVOIA             
  6 Alexis Mason              SO Waianae               80-10.00qVOIA             
  7 Fayrina Merrick           FR Kahuku                75-08.00q                 
  8 Sheena Cabasag            SO Mililani              73-00.00q                 
  9 Sophia Carba              FR Nanakuli              71-05.00                  
 10 Ashlyn Andres             FR Waianae               70-02.00                  
 11 Uheine-Mele Tonga            Farrington            69-08.00                  
 12 Mary Talaroc                 Leilehua              68-01.00                  
 13 Chyenne Dickins           FR Kahuku                65-01.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
       30-00.00  STAT
       26-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Junitta Fonoti            FR Farrington            30-09.50qSTAT             
  2 Saleia Mata'afa           SO Kahuku                29-10.00qVOIA             
  3 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata   SO Kailua                28-11.50qVOIA             
  4 Ashlyn Andres             FR Waianae               28-09.50qVOIA             
  5 Tamara-Shari Boyd         SO Farrington            28-03.00qVOIA             
  6 Alexis Mason              SO Waianae               27-02.00qVOIA             
  7 Chevelle Crowell          SO Kailua                26-02.50qVOIA             
  8 Fayrina Merrick           FR Kahuku                26-01.50qVOIA             
  9 Sophia Carba              FR Nanakuli              25-07.00                  
 10 Fitimaleafa Nansen        FR Waianae               23-10.00                  
 11 Chyenne Dickins           FR Kahuku                22-01.00                  
 12 Sheena Cabasag            SO Mililani              20-03.50                  
 
                      BOYS RESULTS
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 15.90  1999        J. Picjney, Radford High School             
                16.64  STAT
                17.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anson Popa                SO Waianae                  17.54Q                  2 
  2 Kiakona Monteilh             Castle                   17.67Q                  1 
  3 Nathan Blue               FR Radford                  17.75Q                  2 
  4 Blaine Bastatas           FR McKinley                 17.85Q                  1 
  5 Joshua Gresham               Kapolei                  17.93Q                  2 
  6 Paipai Falemalu           SO Kahuku                   17.98Q                  1 
  7 Justin Koelkebeck         10 Roosevelt                18.00q                  2 
  8 Alvin Ponce Jr            FR Radford                  18.03q                  1 
  9 Ronald Greig              SO Kapolei                  18.62                   2 
 10 Bronson Panui             SO Waianae                  19.42                   1 
 11 Tyler Kukahiko               Kapolei                  19.50                   1 
 12 Kainoa Ignacio            FR Radford                  20.38                   1 
 13 Ricky   KM Suyat-Okamoto  FR Moanalua                 20.45                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 10.98  1999        W. Green, Waianae High School               
                11.44  STAT
                12.04  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Blaine Bastatas           FR McKinley                 11.59QVOIA              3 
  2 Antoin Dewalt                Pearl City               11.64QVOIA              1 
  3 Marnick Dela Cruz         SO Waialua                  11.83QVOIA              4 
  4 Rafee Tamjid              10 Roosevelt                12.08Q                  2 
  5 Toaga Mataafa             SO Kahuku                   12.00qVOIA              3 
  6 Isaac Aken                   Kapolei                  12.02qVOIA              1 
  7 Justin Lopez              FR Waialua                  12.03qVOIA              4 
  8 Kaipo Duncan              SO Mililani                 12.03qVOIA              1 
  9 Kalae Parrish                Kapolei                  12.09                   4 
 10 Jonathan Atangan          SO Radford                  12.11                   4 
 11 Kaonohi Malama-Custer     SO Kalaheo                  12.18                   2 
 12 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City               12.22                   3 
 13 Florence Mamuad           SO Waipahu                  12.30                   4 
 14 Paipai Falemalu           SO Kahuku                   12.35                   2 
 15 Manti Teo                 FR Kahuku                   12.44                   2 
 16 Ephraim Vita              SO Farrington               12.47                   4 
 17 Tony Cabalar              FR Aiea                     12.50                   3 
 18 Nathan Dixon                 Kapolei                  12.52                   2 
 19 Brent Lopianetzky         FR Kaiser                   12.53                   3 
 20 Alex Fowler                9 Roosevelt                12.67                   1 
 21 Leon Hazley               FR Radford                  12.72                   2 
 22 Alek Biggs                SO Aiea                     12.72                   3 
 23 Anthony Demello              Leilehua                 12.75                   1 
 24 Michael Forgue            FR Radford                  12.87                   3 
 25 Cody Dela Questa             Leilehua                 12.95                   2 
 26 David Maka-Garcia         FR Nanakuli                 12.96                   1 
 27 Jericho Lopez             SO McKinley                 12.96                   4 
 28 Harrison Miguel           FR Waipahu                  13.09                   1 
 29 Robert Regpala               Campbell                 13.49                   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 4:32.00  1999        A. Kamikawa, Mililani High School         
                4:30.24  STAT
                4:43.84  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Kensuke Taylor            SO Kailua               * 4:29.41QSTAT             
  2 Aaron Haque               SO Moanalua               4:40.59QVOIA             
  3 Alan Akagi                   Leilehua               4:40.79QVOIA             
  4 John Remis                10 Roosevelt              4:42.04QVOIA             
  5 Chase Long-Newfield       SO Kahuku                 4:40.93QVOIA             
  6 Christian Putegnat        FR Campbell               4:42.06QVOIA             
  7 Tomoyuki Miura             9 Roosevelt              4:41.86qVOIA             
  8 Elmer Arceo               FR Waipahu                4:44.84q                 
  9 James Decker              FR Kailua                 4:45.29                  
 10 Daniel Aki                10 Mililani               4:46.43                  
 11 Donzel Scott                 Leilehua               4:54.60                  
 12 Jon Chun                     Leilehua               4:54.78                  
 13 Adrian Acacio             FR Radford                4:54.83                  
 14 Kelsey Gratz              SO Mililani               5:00.88                  
 15 Joselito Garcia           SO Radford                5:01.19                  
 16 Garret Ferguson           SO Kalaheo                5:03.02                  
 17 Craig Kandler             FR Kaiser                 5:05.20                  
 18 Nathan Agena                 Pearl City             5:06.35                  
 19 Edwin Watt                FR Kalani                 5:06.39                  
 20 Matthew Zumwalt           FR Kalaheo                5:06.40                  
 21 Johnathan Shishido        10 Mililani               5:07.72                  
 22 Ryan Nuss                 SO Kalaheo                5:08.71                  
 23 Randy Collier             SO Kalani                 5:08.95                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 45.44  2000        Leilehua High School, Leilehua High School  
                       B. Wingo, Q. Turner, B. Ford, J. Carter           
                46.24  STAT
                47.24  VOIA
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Pearl City High School                                46.05qSTAT              1 
  2 Kapolei High School                                   46.38qVOIA              1 
  3 Kahuku High School                                    46.49qVOIA              1 
  4 Waianae High School                                   47.93q                  2 
  5 Aiea High School                                      48.32q                  2 
  6 Waipahu High School                                   48.55q                  2 
  7 Kaiser High School                                    49.66q                  2 
  8 Roosevelt High School                                 49.79q                  1 
  9 Mililani High School                                  49.95                   1 
 10 Leilehua High School                                  50.34                   1 
 11 Moanalua High School                                  51.56                   2 
 12 Kailua High School                                    52.54                   1 
 -- Radford High School                                      DQ                   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 50.93  2004        R. Tutor, Kahuku High School                
                53.24  STAT
                56.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier Herrera               Kapolei                  54.60QVOIA              1 
  2 Jonathan Atangan          SO Radford                  55.06QVOIA              3 
  3 Kaonohi Malama-Custer     SO Kalaheo                  55.34QVOIA              2 
  4 Kalai Parrish                Kapolei                  55.60QVOIA              3 
  5 Arthur Kido               FR Kalani                   55.74QVOIA              2 
  6 Cameron Dela-Cruz            Pearl City               56.06QVOIA              1 
  7 Ryan Nupen                SO Mililani                 56.04qVOIA              2 
  8 Ephraim Vita              SO Farrington               56.43q                  1 
  9 Elmer Arceo               FR Waipahu                  57.18                   2 
 10 Shiloh Teo                SO Kahuku                   57.43                   3 
 11 Harrison Miguel           FR Waipahu                  57.75                   1 
 12 Andrew Frazier            SO Aiea                     57.88                   1 
 13 Cyril Ontai               FR Kapolei                  57.99                   3 
 14 Florence Mamuad           SO Waipahu                  58.14                   2 
 15 Leon Hazley               FR Radford                  58.94                   2 
 16 Jared Brown               SO Radford                  59.47                   3 
 17 Danny Kekoanui            FR Waianae                  61.39                   1 
 18 Ricky   KM Suyat-Okamoto  FR Moanalua                 61.54                   2 
 19 Jericho Lopez             SO McKinley                 61.66                   3 
 20 Robert Regpala               Campbell                 63.20                   1 
 21 Tony Cabalar              FR Aiea                     63.25                   3 
 22 David Maka-Garcia         FR Nanakuli                 64.22                   1 
 23 Kurtis Pinkney            SO Moanalua                 65.72                   2 
 24 William Truong            FR Kaiser                   66.72                   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 40.50  1990        R. Austin, Leilehua High School             
                43.04  STAT
                45.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Blue               FR Radford                  44.94QVOIA              2 
  2 Gordon Cox                SO Waipahu                  45.00QVOIA              1 
  3 Stan Nakasone             SO Kahuku                   45.54Q                  1 
  4 Tyler Kukahiko               Kapolei                  46.97Q                  2 
  5 Kiakona Monteilh             Castle                   45.59Q                  1 
  6 Anson Popa                SO Waianae                  47.03Q                  2 
  7 Brian Freeman             FR Kaiser                   47.38q                  1 
  8 Bronson Panui             SO Waianae                  48.48q                  1 
  9 Rafee Tamjid              10 Roosevelt                49.24                   2 
 10 Justin Kauwalu            10 Waianae                  51.20                   2 
 11 Mosiah Manuma             FR Radford                  52.00                   1 
 12 Justin Koelkebeck         10 Roosevelt                56.65                   1 
 -- Kyle Levi                 SO Kalaheo                    DNF                   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 2:01.80  1989        T. Dahl, Mililani High School             
                2:07.04  STAT
                2:16.24  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Alan Akagi                   Leilehua               2:13.10QVOIA              1 
  2 Alexander Guillame        FR Kalaheo                2:16.25Q                  2 
  3 Elmer Arceo               FR Waipahu                2:15.67QVOIA              1 
  4 Chase Long-Newfield       SO Kahuku                 2:17.52Q                  2 
  5 Tomoyuki Miura             9 Roosevelt              2:16.26Q                  1 
  6 Christian Putegnat        FR Campbell               2:17.97Q                  2 
  7 Ephraim Vita              SO Farrington             2:16.27q                  1 
  8 Craig Kandler             FR Kaiser                 2:17.06q                  1 
  9 James Decker              FR Kailua                 2:18.89                   1 
 10 Adrian Acacio             FR Radford                2:19.15                   1 
 11 Garret Ferguson           SO Kalaheo                2:19.19                   2 
 12 Donzel Scott                 Leilehua               2:20.94                   2 
 13 Jon Chun                     Leilehua               2:22.48                   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 23.04  1999        W. Green, Waianae High School               
                23.34  STAT
                25.04  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Antoin Dewalt                Pearl City               23.45QVOIA              1 
  2 Blaine Bastatas           FR McKinley                 24.24QVOIA              4 
  3 Kalai Parrish                Kapolei                  24.45QVOIA              2 
  4 Rafee Tamjid              10 Roosevelt                24.50QVOIA              3 
  5 Marnick Dela Cruz         SO Waialua                  24.61QVOIA              2 
  6 Toaga Mataafa             SO Kahuku                   24.72QVOIA              1 
  7 Florence Mamuad           SO Waipahu                  25.15Q                  4 
  8 Isaac Aken                   Kapolei                  25.23Q                  3 
  9 Justin Lopez              FR Waialua                  24.89 VOIA              1 
 10 Jonathan Atangan          SO Radford                  25.08                   2 
 11 Shiloh Teo                SO Kahuku                   25.43                   3 
 12 Ephraim Vita              SO Farrington               25.51                   3 
 13 Nathan Dixon                 Kapolei                  25.68                   4 
 14 Alex Fowler                9 Roosevelt                25.80                   1 
 15 Tony Cabalar              FR Aiea                     25.97                   1 
 16 St John Lessary           FR Kahuku                   26.06                   2 
 17 Alek Biggs                SO Aiea                     26.23                   2 
 18 Jarvis Jose               SO Waipahu                  26.44                   1 
 19 Leon Hazley               FR Radford                  26.61                   3 
 20 Michael Forgue            FR Radford                  26.69                   4 
 21 Cody Dela Questa             Leilehua                 26.72                   4 
 22 Harrison Miguel           FR Waipahu                  26.82                   2 
 23 Oliver Lim                FR Kaiser                   27.00                   1 
 24 Brian Freeman             FR Kaiser                   27.18                   3 
 25 Brent Lopianetzky         FR Kaiser                   27.71                   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 3:33.73  2000        Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt High Scho
                         J. Nakasone, G. Seymour, A. Hansen, S. Francis    
                3:39.24  STAT
                3:45.24  VOIA
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kapolei High School                                 3:45.70q                  2 
  2 Waipahu High School                                 3:49.96q                  2 
  3 Pearl City High School                              3:50.95q                  1 
  4 Kalani High School                                  3:52.17q                  1 
  5 Kahuku High School                                  3:53.19q                  2 
  6 Aiea High School                                    3:53.86q                  2 
  7 Leilehua High School                                3:54.69q                  1 
  8 Roosevelt High School                               3:55.32q                  2 
  9 Mililani High School                                3:57.66                   1 
 10 Radford High School                                 3:59.95                   1 
 11 Waianae High School                                 4:02.89                   1 
 12 Kailua High School                                  4:04.27                   1 
 13 Castle High School                                  4:06.66                   2 
 14 Moanalua High School                                4:07.54                   2 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 21-02.25  1980        A. Teamer, Radford High School           
                20-00.00  STAT
                19-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Dixon                 Kapolei               19-00.25qVOIA             
  2 Antoin Dewalt                Pearl City            18-10.75q                 
  2 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            18-10.75q                 
  4 Alex Fowler                9 Roosevelt             18-04.25q                 
  5 Marnick Dela Cruz         SO Waialua               18-00.00q                 
  6 Aldrin Valdez             FR Radford               17-11.50q                 
  7 Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz     Pearl City            17-08.00q                 
  8 Gordon Cox                SO Waipahu               17-06.50q                 
  9 Robert Regpala               Campbell              17-03.50                  
 10 St John Lessary           FR Kahuku                17-00.50                  
 11 Kaleo Kim                    Mililani              16-09.00                  
 12 Joseph Carothers          SO Moanalua              16-08.00                  
 13 Tyler Kukahiko               Kapolei               16-05.50                  
 14 Aaron Ibrao                  Mililani              16-00.25                  
 15 Elmer Arceo               FR Waipahu               15-02.50                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 43-08  1980        C. Carriaga, Waipahu High School            
             40-00.00  STAT
             37-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Antoin Dewalt                Pearl City            42-04.00qSTAT             
  2 Alex Fowler                9 Roosevelt             39-11.50qVOIA             
  3 Jonathan Fukui               Pearl City            39-08.25qVOIA             
  4 Joseph Carothers          SO Moanalua              36-10.50q                 
  5 Kaleo Kim                    Mililani              36-02.00q                 
  6 St John Lessary           FR Kahuku                35-07.25q                 
  7 Gordon Cox                SO Waipahu               35-00.00q                 
  8 Isaiah Magday             SO Waipahu               34-10.00q                 
  9 Aldrin Valdez             FR Radford               34-03.50                  
 10 Kenton Kong                  Mililani              34-01.00                  
 11 Justin Kauwalu            10 Waianae               33-05.50                  
 12 Ian Rigtherink            SO Kahuku                32-08.00                  
 13 Brent Lopianetzky         FR Kaiser                32-07.50                  
 14 Elmer Arceo               FR Waipahu               32-02.50                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 144-07  1999        A. Smith, Kahuku High School               
                135-00  STAT
                120-00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Penisoni Tuifua           SO Kailua               129-06.00qVOIA             
  2 Paipai Falemalu           SO Kahuku               124-00.00qVOIA             
  3 Patrick Au                SO Kahuku               121-03.00qVOIA             
  4 Richard Nansen               Waianae              118-03.00q                 
  5 Sunia Vaitai              SO Waianae              111-08.00q                 
  6 John Asosaoletoetu        SO Kailua               111-02.00q                 
  7 Wesley Touli              SO Kahuku               103-11.00q                 
  8 Isaac Aken                   Kapolei              102-05.00q                 
  9 Stanford Sallvai             Leilehua              97-05.00                  
 10 Fa'afetai-Jeff Voa        SO Waianae               91-11.00                  
 11 Christian Kelli              Campbell              77-09.00                  
 12 Ronald Phouksouvath        9 Roosevelt             74-06.00                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      OIA JV: * 47-03.50  1999        A. Smith, Kahuku High School             
                46-00.00  STAT
                41-00.00  VOIA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Au                SO Kahuku                44-04.00qVOIA             
  2 Paipai Falemalu           SO Kahuku                40-06.50q                 
  3 Fa'afetai-Jeff Voa        SO Waianae               38-08.25q                 
  4 Penisoni Tuifua           SO Kailua                38-07.75q                 
  5 Richard Nansen               Waianae               38-03.00q                 
  6 Daniel Kinikini           SO Kahuku                38-01.00q                 
  7 Sunia Vaitai              SO Waianae               37-10.75q                 
  8 Stanford Sallvai             Leilehua              36-03.50q                 
  9 John Asosaoletoetu        SO Kailua                36-01.00                  
 10 Naika Kahawaii-Javanero   SO Nanakuli              32-02.75                  
 11 James Ane                 FR Kalani                30-06.00                  
 12 Aaron Harris-Mooney       SO Radford               28-01.50                  
 -- Lepega Setu                  Nanakuli                  FOUL                  
 -- Dean Crowell              FR Kailua                    FOUL