Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2006 09:56 PM
     2006 OIA Junior Varsity Track Championships - 4/20/2006 to 4/22/2006      
                             Mililani High School                              
                               Performance List                                
 
                          GIRLS ENTRIES
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  22.84
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tajana Santiago               FR Kahuku                17.08 
  2  Christine Iha                 SO Kalani                18.14 
  3  Dari-Ann Matusda              SO Kalani                18.84 
  4  Alyssa Joy Miyat              FR Radford               18.90 
  5  Chanel Soto                   10 Roosevelt             19.44 
  6  Leah Lau                       9 Roosevelt             19.64 
  7  Toni Marie Gonzales           SO Waipahu               19.68 
  8  Courtney Tuvale               SO Waianae               19.83 
  9  Melissa Ching                  9 Mililani              19.94 
 10  Celeste Bell                  FR Radford               20.03 
 11  Isabel Romero                  9 Mililani              20.34 
 12  Stephanie Hayama                 Pearl City            20.94 
 13  Jaelyn Mison                  FR Radford               20.97 
 14  Tiana Kealoha                 SO Waianae               21.11 
 15  Tiffany Abe                   FR Moanalua              21.84 
 16  Misha Jones                   FR Waianae               22.04 
 17  Melanie Inouye                 9 Mililani              22.06 
 18  Laurel Zheng                  FR Moanalua              22.19 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  15.04
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Burt                   SO Kahuku                13.06 
  2  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City            13.31 
  3  Allison Nakahara               9 Mililani              13.64 
  4  Dana Fujiwara                 SO Waipahu               13.64 
  5  Emily Cadiz                    9 Mililani              13.68 
  6  Tahnee Aranaydo                  Farrington            13.84 
  7  Yasmina Taketa                SO Kalani                13.90 
  8  Kristen Hosea                    Kapolei               13.95 
  9  Lani Speer                    SO Kahuku                13.98 
 10  Brianne Huddy                 SO Kahuku                14.10 
 11  Demi Yoshimoto                 9 Roosevelt             14.10 
 12  Pauline Paia                  SO Mililani              14.24 
 13  Sherray Garcia                FR Nanakuli              14.34 
 14  Christina Perez                  Kapolei               14.43 
 15  Jayginaleen Ifenuk            FR Kalaheo               14.43 
 16  Juliana Powell                FR Waipahu               14.44 
 17  Rachel Seal                   FR Aiea                  14.44 
 18  Tereza Palmer                 FR Radford               14.44 
 19  Liane Chang-Remular           SO Aiea                  14.44 
 20  Chanel Soto                   10 Roosevelt             14.44 
 21  Karen Pae                      9 Roosevelt             14.47 
 22  Chrystal Brown                FR Radford               14.48 
 23  Reena Rivera                  SO Waipahu               14.52 
 24  Brittini Dinong               FR Waianae               14.53 
 25  Ashley Fontanilla             SO Aiea                  14.54 
 26  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              14.54 
 27  Griselle Braga                SO Moanalua              14.54 
 28  Celeste Bell                  FR Radford               14.66 
 29  Samantha Enlow                   Campbell              14.68 
 30  Alexis Tamura                 SO Moanalua              14.84 
 31  Kelsie Eggersgluss            FR Campbell              15.02 
 32  Stephane Hall                 SO Moanalua              15.04 
 33  Keely Bitanga                 FR Kaiser                15.04 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  6:53.44
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Keilani Wasson                SO Kahuku              5:23.21 
  2  Dayna Domingo                    Pearl City          5:31.04 
  3  Melissa Kawana                SO Mililani            5:33.74 
  4  Nicole Painter                 9 Mililani            5:36.04 
  5  Kara Hamada                   SO Kalaheo             5:37.43 
  6  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell            5:39.04 
  7  Kelley Grebe                  FR Radford             5:43.34 
  8  Rachel Domingo                10 Roosevelt           5:44.34 
  9  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea                5:53.74 
 10  Marina Sano                   SO McKinley            5:54.40 
 11  Adriana Jimenez               SO Kalaheo             6:00.18 
 12  Lia Kim                       FR Kalani              6:03.40 
 13  Ashley Brady                   9 Mililani            6:04.54 
 14  Rachel Fogg                   SO Moanalua            6:14.09 
 15  Lauren Aquilar                 9 Roosevelt           6:14.64 
 16  Spring Siaw                      Campbell            6:19.04 
 17  Chloe Maeshiro                   Pearl City          6:23.44 
 18  Stella Hironaga               SO McKinley            6:28.54 
 19  Katelyn Tamashiro                Campbell            6:31.44 
 20  Michelle Ly                    9 Roosevelt           6:34.24 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  66.24
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School                                   51.06 
  2  Kaiser High School                                     53.01 
  3  Kahuku High School                                     53.10 
  4  Waipahu High School                                    54.36 
  5  Moanalua High School                                   54.62 
  6  Kapolei High School                                    55.10 
  7  Aiea High School                                       55.68 
  8  Roosevelt High School                                  56.28 
  9  Waianae High School                                    56.28 
 10  Radford High School                                    56.44 
 11  Pearl City High School                                 57.48 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  78.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City            62.64 
  2  Dana Fujiwara                 SO Waipahu               64.02 
  3  Victoria Black                   Kapolei               64.44 
  4  Shelby Furtado                   Castle                65.98 
  5  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua              66.14 
  6  Leiona Ramirez                SO Kahuku                66.24 
  7  Tahnee Aranaydo                  Farrington            66.64 
  8  Tami Hashimoto                   Pearl City            66.95 
  9  Yasmina Taketa                SO Kalani                67.00 
 10  Emily Miller                  FR Kaiser                68.32 
 11  Janessa Pagaragan             SO Waipahu               68.44 
 12  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City            68.46 
 13  Dana Tamayo                   SO Kapolei               68.53 
 14  Tamara Chew                   SO Kahuku                69.13 
 15  Griselle Braga                SO Moanalua              69.23 
 16  Samantha Enlow                   Campbell              69.35 
 17  Juliana Powell                FR Waipahu               70.04 
 18  Maria Williams                FR Kapolei               70.25 
 19  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell              70.64 
 20  Sherray Garcia                FR Nanakuli              70.64 
 21  Ashley Fontanilla             SO Aiea                  71.24 
 22  Karen Pae                      9 Roosevelt             71.34 
 23  Trishia Carinio                  Castle                71.52 
 24  Ashlee Fronda                  9 Mililani              72.00 
 25  Lia Kim                       FR Kalani                72.57 
 26  Rachel Seal                   FR Aiea                  73.04 
 27  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford               73.24 
 28  Demi Yoshimoto                 9 Roosevelt             73.44 
 29  Laurel Zheng                  FR Moanalua              73.98 
 30  Jenneal Sugikawa               9 Roosevelt             74.64 
 31  Winnie May Barona                Campbell              76.24 
 32  Samantha Correa               SO Farrington            77.04 
 33  Katy Chun                     FR Kalani                77.47 
 34  Jena Roman                    SO Aiea                  77.84 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  62.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tajana Santiago               FR Kahuku                51.30 
  2  Isabel Romero                  9 Mililani              52.32 
  3  Liane Chang-Remular           SO Aiea                  52.44 
  4  Christine Iha                 SO Kalani                53.14 
  5  Shelby Furtado                   Castle                53.24 
  6  Chanel Soto                   10 Roosevelt             53.30 
  7  Misha Jones                   FR Waianae               54.54 
  8  Chenelle Senas                SO Mililani              55.56 
  9  Courtney Tuvale               SO Waianae               55.65 
 10  Melissa Ching                  9 Mililani              55.67 
 11  Toni Marie Gonzales           SO Waipahu               56.10 
 12  Alyssa Joy Miyat              FR Radford               57.62 
 13  Tiana Kealoha                 SO Waianae               58.60 
 14  Leah Lau                       9 Roosevelt             60.14 
 15  Dari-Ann Matusda              SO Kalani                61.00 
 16  Tiffany Abe                   FR Moanalua              62.14 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  3:15.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mariama Lane                     Leilehua            2:37.82 
  2  Lee Cabrina                   FR Kahuku              2:40.14 
  3  Kara Hamada                   SO Kalaheo             2:41.23 
  4  Joilynn Hollies                  Campbell            2:41.44 
  5  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea                2:42.73 
  6  Dayna Domingo                    Pearl City          2:45.05 
  7  Rachel Fogg                   SO Moanalua            2:46.53 
  8  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford             2:47.10 
  9  Marina Sano                   SO McKinley            2:47.64 
 10  Adriana Jimenez               SO Kalaheo             2:48.14 
 11  Kelley Grebe                  FR Radford             2:49.11 
 12  Dana Tamayo                   SO Kapolei             2:49.20 
 13  Rachel Domingo                10 Roosevelt           2:51.94 
 14  Lauren Aquilar                 9 Roosevelt           2:54.44 
 15  Holly Berlin                  FR Kahuku              2:56.25 
 16  Spring Siaw                      Campbell            2:56.65 
 17  Katelyn Tamashiro                Campbell            3:00.56 
 18  Chloe Maeshiro                   Pearl City          3:01.04 
 19  Ashley Brady                   9 Mililani            3:01.74 
 20  Lyndsey Akamine               SO Moanalua            3:03.34 
 21  Renee Ramos                   SO Mililani            3:04.30 
 22  Lauren Watanabe                  Pearl City          3:06.70 
 23  Stephanie Nelson              SO Kalaheo             3:07.80 
 24  Felita Reed                   SO Kahuku              3:09.94 
 25  Michelle Ly                    9 Roosevelt           3:13.34 
 26  VivianCY Lee                  SO Moanalua            3:14.93 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  32.04
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Yasmina Taketa                SO Kalani                27.67 
  2  Dana Fujiwara                 SO Waipahu               28.00 
  3  Ashley Burt                   SO Kahuku                28.44 
  4  Pauline Paia                  SO Mililani              28.94 
  5  Lani Speer                    SO Kahuku                29.05 
  6  Emily Cadiz                    9 Mililani              29.07 
  7  Tami Hashimoto                   Pearl City            29.34 
  8  Victoria Black                   Kapolei               29.35 
  9  Reena Rivera                  SO Waipahu               29.70 
 10  Allison Nakahara               9 Mililani              29.76 
 11  Demi Yoshimoto                 9 Roosevelt             29.90 
 12  Christina Perez                  Kapolei               30.08 
 13  Kristen Hosea                    Kapolei               30.14 
 14  Samantha Enlow                   Campbell              30.14 
 15  Griselle Braga                SO Moanalua              30.24 
 16  Rachel Seal                   FR Aiea                  30.34 
 17  Emily Miller                  FR Kaiser                30.34 
 18  Janessa Pagaragan             SO Waipahu               30.44 
 19  Alexis Tamura                 SO Moanalua              30.48 
 20  Shelby Furtado                   Castle                30.54 
 21  Alexandria Cox                   Leilehua              30.58 
 22  Chrystal Brown                FR Radford               30.79 
 23  Karen Pae                      9 Roosevelt             30.80 
 24  Kisa Cheipot                  FR Kaimuki               30.84 
 25  Christy Watanabe               9 Roosevelt             30.94 
 26  Stephane Hall                 SO Moanalua              30.99 
 27  Liane Chang-Remular           SO Aiea                  31.12 
 28  Jayginaleen Ifenuk            FR Kalaheo               31.14 
 29  Brittini Dinong               FR Waianae               31.21 
 30  Jasmine Dudley                   Pearl City            31.54 
 31  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City            31.67 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  13:56.44
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Keilani Wasson                SO Kahuku             11:54.00 
  2  Nicole Painter                 9 Mililani           12:12.74 
  3  Melissa Kawana                SO Mililani           12:14.34 
  4  Nicole Bae                    10 Roosevelt          12:22.03 
  5  Kelsie Sugahara                9 Roosevelt          12:31.76 
  6  Ashley Brady                   9 Mililani           13:09.34 
  7  Spring Siaw                      Campbell           13:25.70 
  8  Lyndsey Akamine               SO Moanalua           13:29.56 
  9  Marina Sano                   SO McKinley           13:32.82 
 10  Kara Hamada                   SO Kalaheo            13:33.74 
 11  Lauren Aquilar                 9 Roosevelt          13:38.74 
 12  Angelena Stokes-Wickersham    SO Castle             13:42.96 
 13  Alexandria Picanso            FR Waianae            13:45.00 
 14  Francesca Gringras            SO Campbell           13:50.20 
 15  Yoo Jung Han                  SO McKinley           13:53.34 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:12.24
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School                                 4:11.13 
  2  Kahuku High School                                   4:30.80 
  3  Waipahu High School                                  4:34.78 
  4  Kapolei High School                                  4:35.00 
  5  Moanalua High School                                 4:35.85 
  6  Pearl City High School                               4:36.20 
  7  Aiea High School                                     4:43.78 
  8  Roosevelt High School                                4:48.45 
  9  Castle High School                                   5:05.00 
 10  Waianae High School                                  5:06.17 
 11  Radford High School                                  5:08.34 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashlee Fronda                  9 Mililani            4-06.00 
  2  Alice Han                     SO Moanalua            4-06.00 
  3  Dana Tamayo                   SO Kapolei             4-06.00 
  4  Isabel Romero                  9 Mililani            4-06.00 
  5  Chenelle Senas                SO Mililani            4-04.00 
  6  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea                4-04.00 
  7  Maria Williams                FR Kapolei             4-02.00 
  8  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford             4-02.00 
  9  Ara Dizon                     SO Moanalua            4-02.00 
 10  Sara Taketa                    9 Roosevelt           4-02.00 
 11  Courtney Tuvale               SO Waianae             4-02.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leah Lau                       9 Roosevelt           7-00.00 
  2  Sarah Boyer                   FR Kaiser              6-06.00 
  3  Amy Yeung                     10 Roosevelt           6-06.00 
  4  Shawna Fujita                  9 Mililani            6-00.00 
  5  Sierra Soto                    9 Roosevelt           6-00.00 
  6  Annie Yamashita               FR Kaiser              5-04.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  13-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Yasmina Taketa                SO Kalani             16-07.50 
  2  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City         15-08.50 
  3  Chenelle Senas                SO Mililani           14-08.50 
  4  Tajana Santiago               FR Kahuku             14-01.00 
  5  Alice Han                     SO Moanalua           14-00.50 
  6  Sher Ashley Toribio           SO Moanalua           13-10.50 
  7  Tiana Kealoha                 SO Waianae            13-10.25 
  8  Christy Watanabe               9 Roosevelt          13-06.00 
  9  Tiffany Abe                   FR Moanalua           13-05.75 
 10  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford            13-04.25 
 11  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City         13-04.00 
 12  Sara Taketa                    9 Roosevelt          13-03.75 
 13  Brittini Dinong               FR Waianae            13-01.50 
 14  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         13-00.75 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  26-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tajana Santiago               FR Kahuku             32-04.50 
  2  Amy Tanaka                       Pearl City         32-03.00 
  3  Sara Taketa                    9 Roosevelt          30-02.00 
  4  Tiana Kealoha                 SO Waianae            29-11.25 
  5  Tobi Kaneshiro                   Pearl City         29-10.00 
  6  Chenelle Senas                SO Mililani           29-08.00 
  7  Laurel Zheng                  FR Moanalua           29-07.00 
  8  Melissa Ching                  9 Mililani           29-01.00 
  9  Ashley Daida                     Pearl City         28-09.75 
 10  Christy Watanabe               9 Roosevelt          28-08.50 
 11  Charmaine Tomlinson           FR Radford            28-06.75 
 12  Alexis Mason                  SO Waianae            27-07.25 
 13  Leah Lau                       9 Roosevelt          26-10.00 
 14  Shannen Johnson               SO Aiea               26-09.75 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  60-00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       SO Kailua               108-02 
  2  Chevelle Crowell              SO Kailua               104-01 
  3  Junitta Fonoti                FR Farrington            95-10 
  4  Alexis Mason                  SO Waianae               88-02 
  5  Saleia Mata'afa               SO Kahuku                83-09 
  6  Fitimaleafa Nansen            FR Waianae               82-09 
  7  Mary Talaroc                     Leilehua              78-07 
  8  Ashlyn Andres                 FR Waianae               77-00 
  9  Uheine-Mele Tonga                Farrington            72-04 
 10  Sharon Faamata                SO Farrington            72-02 
 11  Chyenne Dickins               FR Kahuku                69-01 
 12  Fayrina Merrick               FR Kahuku                66-07 
 13  Sophia Carba                  FR Nanakuli              64-11 
 14  Sheena Cabasag                SO Mililani              60-05 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  23-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Junitta Fonoti                FR Farrington         30-05.00 
  2  Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata       SO Kailua             28-09.50 
  3  Chevelle Crowell              SO Kailua             28-01.25 
  4  Ashlyn Andres                 FR Waianae            27-08.00 
  5  Tamara-Shari Boyd             SO Farrington         27-07.50 
  6  Saleia Mata'afa               SO Kahuku             27-07.00 
  7  Alexis Mason                  SO Waianae            27-04.00 
  8  Sophia Carba                  FR Nanakuli           26-08.50 
  9  Fitimaleafa Nansen            FR Waianae            25-03.00 
 10  Fayrina Merrick               FR Kahuku             24-10.00 
 11  Chyenne Dickins               FR Kahuku             24-09.00 
 12  Sharon Faamata                SO Farrington         24-07.00 
 13  Sheena Cabasag                SO Mililani           23-07.00 
 
                         BOYS ENTRIES 

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  21.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kiakona Monteilh                 Castle                17.69 
  2  Anson Popa                    SO Waianae               17.85 
  3  Joshua Gresham                   Kapolei               18.06 
  4  Blaine Bastatas               FR McKinley              18.24 
  5  Paipai Falemalu               SO Kahuku                18.57 
  6  Justin Koelkebeck             10 Roosevelt             18.64 
  7  Frankie Kwong                 FR Moanalua              18.86 
  8  Nathan Blue                   FR Radford               19.04 
  9  Bronson Panui                 SO Waianae               19.20 
 10  Todd Takanishi                FR Kaiser                19.24 
 11  Tyler Kukahiko                   Kapolei               19.34 
 12  Joseph Soto                      Pearl City            19.54 
 13  Stanley Filipo                SO Kaimuki               20.14 
 14  Marvin Sercy                  SO Kaimuki               20.32 
 15  Kainoa Ignacio                FR Radford               20.44 
 16  Ricky   KM Suyat-Okamoto      FR Moanalua              20.45 
 17  Alvin Ponce Jr                FR Radford               20.50 
 18  Ronald Greig                  SO Kapolei               20.84 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  12.84
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Antoin Dewalt                    Pearl City            11.32 
  2  Paipai Falemalu               SO Kahuku                11.60 
  3  Blaine Bastatas               FR McKinley              11.70 
  4  Marnick Dela Cruz             SO Waialua               11.74 
  5  Jonathan Atangan              SO Radford               11.74 
  6  Juan West                        Nanakuli              11.75 
  7  Toaga Mataafa                 SO Kahuku                11.76 
  8  Kaonohi Malama-Custer         SO Kalaheo               11.76 
  9  Isaac Aken                       Kapolei               11.82 
 10  Kaipo Duncan                  SO Mililani              11.84 
 11  Kirk Hubbard                  SO Moanalua              11.84 
 12  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City            11.94 
 13  Rafee Tamjid                  10 Roosevelt             11.94 
 14  Kalae Parrish                    Kapolei               11.96 
 15  Ephraim Vita                  SO Farrington            12.00 
 16  Kaleo Kim                        Mililani              12.04 
 17  Tony Cabalar                  FR Aiea                  12.14 
 18  Alex Fowler                    9 Roosevelt             12.18 
 19  Joshua Iriarte                SO Waianae               12.23 
 20  Anthony Demello                  Leilehua              12.24 
 21  Nathan Dixon                     Kapolei               12.24 
 22  Francis Aona                  FR Nanakuli              12.24 
 23  Manti Teo                     FR Kahuku                12.30 
 24  Florence Mamuad               SO Waipahu               12.34 
 25  Brent Lopianetzky             FR Kaiser                12.34 
 26  Michael Forgue                FR Radford               12.44 
 27  Justin Lopez                  FR Waialua               12.44 
 28  Leon Hazley                   FR Radford               12.54 
 29  Harrison Miguel               FR Waipahu               12.64 
 30  David Maka-Garcia             FR Nanakuli              12.67 
 31  Cody Dela Questa                 Leilehua              12.71 
 32  Alek Biggs                    SO Aiea                  12.79 
 33  Robert Regpala                   Campbell              12.94 
 34  Devan Tatemichi                9 Roosevelt             12.94 
 35  Jericho Lopez                 SO McKinley              12.94 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:16.34
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kensuke Taylor                SO Kailua              4:32.09 
  2  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            4:36.37 
  3  Aaron Haque                   SO Moanalua            4:38.20 
  4  John Remis                    10 Roosevelt           4:39.05 
  5  Christian Putegnat            FR Campbell            4:39.59 
  6  Tomoyuki Miura                 9 Roosevelt           4:42.24 
  7  Chase Long-Newfield           SO Kahuku              4:43.14 
  8  Donzel Scott                     Leilehua            4:43.94 
  9  Joshua Owoc                   FR Radford             4:45.77 
 10  Elmer Arceo                   FR Waipahu             4:46.04 
 11  Daniel Aki                    10 Mililani            4:47.28 
 12  James Decker                  FR Kailua              4:47.54 
 13  Jon Chun                         Leilehua            4:48.64 
 14  Craig Kandler                 FR Kaiser              4:52.35 
 15  Garret Ferguson               SO Kalaheo             4:54.84 
 16  Johnathan Shishido            10 Mililani            4:56.44 
 17  Ryan Nuss                     SO Kalaheo             4:58.54 
 18  Kelsey Gratz                  SO Mililani            5:02.57 
 19  Matthew Zumwalt               FR Kalaheo             5:07.34 
 20  Adrian Acacio                 FR Radford             5:09.94 
 21  Edwin Watt                    FR Kalani              5:11.14 
 22  Randy Collier                 SO Kalani              5:11.84 
 23  Nathan Agena                     Pearl City          5:13.99 
 24  Joselito Garcia               SO Radford             5:14.14 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  56.04
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School                                   43.88 
  2  Waianae High School                                    45.84 
  3  Waipahu High School                                    45.98 
  4  Kapolei High School                                    46.30 
  5  Pearl City High School                                 46.60 
  6  Nanakui High School                                    46.77 
  7  Moanalua High School                                   46.96 
  8  Kaimuki High School                                    47.48 
  9  Farrington High School                                 48.09 
 10  Radford High School                                    48.34 
 11  Kahuku High School                                     48.48 
 12  Leilehua High School                                   49.75 
 13  Aiea High School                                       49.88 
 14  Kalani High School                                     50.31 
 15  Kaiser High School                                     50.68 
 16  Roosevelt High School                                  50.76 
 17  Kailua High School                                     52.19 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  64.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Xavier Herrera                   Kapolei               54.27 
  2  Ryan Nupen                    SO Mililani              54.37 
  3  Jonathan Atangan              SO Radford               54.53 
  4  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua              54.58 
  5  Kalai Parrish                    Kapolei               55.31 
  6  Francis Aona                  FR Nanakuli              55.34 
  7  Kaonohi Malama-Custer         SO Kalaheo               55.52 
  8  Cameron Dela-Cruz                Pearl City            55.85 
  9  Ephraim Vita                  SO Farrington            56.24 
 10  Florence Mamuad               SO Waipahu               56.34 
 11  Shiloh Teo                    SO Kahuku                56.73 
 12  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City            57.24 
 13  Jared Brown                   SO Radford               57.29 
 14  Kirk Hubbard                  SO Moanalua              57.44 
 15  Arthur Kido                   FR Kalani                58.27 
 16  Alexander Guillame            FR Kalaheo               58.44 
 17  Andrew Frazier                SO Aiea                  58.80 
 18  Adrian DeSilva                SO Kalani                59.18 
 19  Harrison Miguel               FR Waipahu               59.22 
 20  Ji Soo Ahn                    SO Kalani                59.29 
 21  Jake Semones                  FR Kahuku                59.40 
 22  Stan Nakasone                 SO Kahuku                59.47 
 23  Leon Hazley                   FR Radford               59.59 
 24  Cyril Ontai                   FR Kapolei               59.84 
 25  Tony Cabalar                  FR Aiea                  59.94 
 26  Elmer Arceo                   FR Waipahu               60.14 
 27  James Crowell                 SO Kailua                60.20 
 28  Alek Biggs                    SO Aiea                  60.44 
 29  Danny Kekoanui                FR Waianae               61.82 
 30  Jayson Okazaki                10 Roosevelt             62.04 
 31  Jerico Dollopac               FR Kailua                62.70 
 32  Robert Regpala                   Campbell              62.94 
 33  Ricky   KM Suyat-Okamoto      FR Moanalua              63.04 
 34  Jericho Lopez                 SO McKinley              63.30 
 35  William Truong                FR Kaiser                63.48 
 36  Kurtis Pinkney                SO Moanalua              63.87 
 37  David Maka-Garcia             FR Nanakuli              64.06 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  55.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gordon Cox                    SO Waipahu               44.80 
  2  Nathan Blue                   FR Radford               45.66 
  3  Tyler Kukahiko                   Kapolei               46.14 
  4  Joshua Owoc                   FR Radford               46.18 
  5  Kiakona Monteilh                 Castle                46.54 
  6  Stan Nakasone                 SO Kahuku                46.80 
  7  Anson Popa                    SO Waianae               47.14 
  8  Rafee Tamjid                  10 Roosevelt             47.34 
  9  Brian Freeman                 FR Kaiser                47.64 
 10  Todd Takanishi                FR Kaiser                48.44 
 11  Bronson Panui                 SO Waianae               48.44 
 12  Justin Kauwalu                10 Waianae               48.47 
 13  Donzel Scott                     Leilehua              48.54 
 14  Kyle Levi                     SO Kalaheo               49.44 
 15  Marvin Sercy                  SO Kaimuki               49.54 
 16  Joseph Soto                      Pearl City            49.94 
 17  Tony Cabalar                  FR Aiea                  50.04 
 18  Mosiah Manuma                 FR Radford               51.85 
 19  Justin Koelkebeck             10 Roosevelt             52.50 
 20  Stanley Filipo                SO Kaimuki               52.74 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.24
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua            2:11.24 
  2  Alexander Guillame            FR Kalaheo             2:14.24 
  3  Donzel Scott                     Leilehua            2:15.54 
  4  Elmer Arceo                   FR Waipahu             2:15.80 
  5  Craig Kandler                 FR Kaiser              2:16.84 
  6  Chase Long-Newfield           SO Kahuku              2:17.00 
  7  Garret Ferguson               SO Kalaheo             2:18.14 
  8  James Decker                  FR Kailua              2:18.30 
  9  Tomoyuki Miura                 9 Roosevelt           2:18.44 
 10  Joshua Owoc                   FR Radford             2:19.84 
 11  Christian Putegnat            FR Campbell            2:20.66 
 12  Ephraim Vita                  SO Farrington          2:21.04 
 13  Jon Chun                         Leilehua            2:22.10 
 14  Adrian Acacio                 FR Radford             2:22.78 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  26.44
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Antoin Dewalt                    Pearl City            22.84 
  2  Kalai Parrish                    Kapolei               23.84 
  3  Rafee Tamjid                  10 Roosevelt             24.00 
  4  Kirk Hubbard                  SO Moanalua              24.09 
  5  Blaine Bastatas               FR McKinley              24.22 
  6  Kaipo Duncan                  SO Mililani              24.24 
  7  Isaac Aken                       Kapolei               24.34 
  8  Jonathan Atangan              SO Radford               24.54 
  9  Toaga Mataafa                 SO Kahuku                24.55 
 10  Kaonohi Malama-Custer         SO Kalaheo               24.74 
 11  Alex Fowler                    9 Roosevelt             24.90 
 12  Marnick Dela Cruz             SO Waialua               24.94 
 13  Ephraim Vita                  SO Farrington            24.94 
 14  Florence Mamuad               SO Waipahu               25.00 
 15  Nathan Dixon                     Kapolei               25.34 
 16  Shiloh Teo                    SO Kahuku                25.37 
 17  Joshua Iriarte                SO Waianae               25.44 
 18  Arthur Kido                   FR Kalani                25.44 
 19  Justin Lopez                  FR Waialua               25.54 
 20  St John Lessary               FR Kahuku                25.70 
 21  Tony Cabalar                  FR Aiea                  25.84 
 22  Kaleo Kim                        Mililani              25.84 
 23  Brent Lopianetzky             FR Kaiser                25.90 
 24  Brian Freeman                 FR Kaiser                25.94 
 25  Harrison Miguel               FR Waipahu               26.04 
 26  Ji Soo Ahn                    SO Kalani                26.04 
 27  Cody Dela Questa                 Leilehua              26.24 
 28  Leon Hazley                   FR Radford               26.34 
 29  Alek Biggs                    SO Aiea                  26.39 
 30  Oliver Lim                    FR Kaiser                26.54 
 31  Jarvis Jose                   SO Waipahu               26.54 
 32  Michael Forgue                FR Radford               26.64 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  11:46.34
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kensuke Taylor                SO Kailua              9:48.63 
  2  Bryce Jenkins                    Leilehua           10:07.54 
  3  Alan Akagi                       Leilehua           10:19.44 
  4  John Remis                    10 Roosevelt          10:21.56 
  5  Tomoyuki Miura                 9 Roosevelt          10:23.00 
  6  Aaron Haque                   SO Moanalua           10:28.86 
  7  Daniel Aki                    10 Mililani           10:35.84 
  8  Johnathan Shishido            10 Mililani           10:58.44 
  9  Ryan Nuss                     SO Kalaheo            11:00.38 
 10  Kelsey Gratz                  SO Mililani           11:04.74 
 11  Dauren Skendyrov              SO Waianae            11:17.94 
 12  Devon Izumigawa               FR Kailua             11:18.04 
 13  Julian Turner                    Leilehua           11:19.24 
 14  Marc Bowman                   SO Moanalua           11:19.66 
 15  Adrian Acacio                 FR Radford            11:27.44 
 16  Carlos Beatty                 FR Radford            11:27.64 
 17  Joshua Owoc                   FR Radford            11:33.44 
 18  Joe Mecum                     SO Kaiser             11:39.14 
 19  Maxx Oishi                    FR Kalaheo            11:40.04 
 20  Victor Demarco                FR Kalaheo            11:40.34 
 21  Jansen Bailey-Manoi           SO Waianae            11:45.04 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:07.24
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mililani High School                                 3:30.37 
  2  Kahuku High School                                   3:36.14 
  3  Moanalua High School                                 3:47.11 
  4  Waianae High School                                  3:47.37 
  5  Pearl City High School                               3:49.29 
  6  Waipahu High School                                  3:49.67 
  7  Kapolei High School                                  3:51.02 
  8  Leilehua High School                                 3:51.04 
  9  Kalani High School                                   3:52.37 
 10  Kaimuki High School                                  3:57.38 
 11  Aiea High School                                     3:58.72 
 12  Roosevelt High School                                3:59.02 
 13  Farrington High School                               4:00.64 
 14  Radford High School                                  4:02.14 
 15  Nanakui High School                                  4:03.03 
 16  Kailua High School                                   4:04.13 
 17  Castle High School                                   4:05.40 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aldrin Valdez                 FR Radford             5-08.00 
  2  Blake Pfrimmer                FR Radford             5-06.00 
  3  Joseph Carothers              SO Moanalua            5-04.00 
  4  Jared Brown                   SO Radford             5-04.00 
  5  Ji Soo Ahn                    SO Kalani              5-02.00 
  6  Stan Nakasone                 SO Kahuku              5-02.00 
  7  Ryan Nupen                    SO Mililani            5-02.00 
  8  Shayne Carvalho               SO Castle              5-00.00 
  9  Sheriff Massaqoui             SO Waipahu             4-10.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  6-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gordon Cox                    SO Waipahu            11-00.00 
  2  Kenneth Nguyen                 9 Roosevelt           8-00.00 
  3  Anthony Aquino                 9 Roosevelt           8-00.00 
  4  Raymond Mathewson             SO Waianae             8-00.00 
  5  Makoto Fukino                 FR Kaiser              7-06.00 
  6  Ryan Camady                   10 Mililani            7-00.00 
  7  Jonathan Abell                SO Waianae             6-06.00 
  8  Dauren Skendyrov              SO Waianae             6-06.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  16-09.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Antoin Dewalt                    Pearl City         20-04.00 
  2  Juan West                        Nanakuli           20-03.50 
  3  Marnick Dela Cruz             SO Waialua            19-07.00 
  4  Nathan Dixon                     Kapolei            19-05.25 
  5  Alex Fowler                    9 Roosevelt          18-11.50 
  6  Kirk Hubbard                  SO Moanalua           18-08.50 
  7  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         18-08.00 
  8  Gordon Cox                    SO Waipahu            18-05.00 
  9  St John Lessary               FR Kahuku             18-03.75 
 10  Arthur Kido                   FR Kalani             18-03.50 
 11  Aldrin Valdez                 FR Radford            18-02.50 
 12  Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz         Pearl City         17-09.00 
 13  Robert Regpala                   Campbell           17-08.50 
 14  Joshua Iriarte                SO Waianae            17-08.00 
 15  Jede Malufau                  SO Kahuku             17-08.00 
 16  Kaleo Kim                        Mililani           17-07.50 
 17  Bronson Panui                 SO Waianae            17-06.00 
 18  Joseph Carothers              SO Moanalua           17-01.25 
 19  Tyler Kukahiko                   Kapolei            16-10.75 
 20  Aaron Ibrao                      Mililani           16-10.50 
 21  Elmer Arceo                   FR Waipahu            16-09.00 
 22  Ricky   KM Suyat-Okamoto      FR Moanalua           16-04.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  33-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Antoin Dewalt                    Pearl City         40-10.50 
  2  Jonathan Fukui                   Pearl City         40-07.00 
  3  Alex Fowler                    9 Roosevelt          39-07.00 
  4  Elmer Arceo                   FR Waipahu            39-01.50 
  5  Arthur Kido                   FR Kalani             38-02.00 
  6  Joshua Iriarte                SO Waianae            37-07.50 
  7  St John Lessary               FR Kahuku             37-07.00 
  8  Aldrin Valdez                 FR Radford            37-06.00 
  9  Kaleo Kim                        Mililani           36-06.00 
 10  Gordon Cox                    SO Waipahu            36-03.50 
 11  Joseph Carothers              SO Moanalua           36-02.00 
 12  Justin Kauwalu                10 Waianae            35-09.00 
 13  Cameron-Joshua Dela Cruz         Pearl City         35-04.50 
 14  Nalu Carvalho                 SO Kahuku             35-04.00 
 15  Brent Lopianetzky             FR Kaiser             34-11.00 
 16  Bronson Panui                 SO Waianae            34-09.50 
 17  Ian Rigtherink                SO Kahuku             34-08.50 
 18  Isaiah Magday                 SO Waipahu            34-03.00 
 19  Kenton Kong                      Mililani           33-00.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  85-00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lepega Setu                      Nanakuli             133-00 
  2  Paipai Falemalu               SO Kahuku               129-00 
  3  Penisoni Tuifua               SO Kailua               123-08 
  4  John Asosaoletoetu            SO Kailua               119-00 
  5  Isaac Aken                       Kapolei              117-08 
  6  Richard Nansen                   Waianae              115-10 
  7  Sunia Vaitai                  SO Waianae              112-10 
  8  Patrick Au                    SO Kahuku               111-05 
  9  Ronald Phouksouvath            9 Roosevelt            109-01 
 10  Dean Crowell                  FR Kailua               108-06 
 11  Stanford Sallvai                 Leilehua             103-01 
 12  Christian Kelli                  Campbell              99-04 
 13  Wesley Touli                  SO Kahuku                96-05 
 14  Fa'afetai-Jeff Voa            SO Waianae               93-00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  30-00.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lepega Setu                      Nanakuli           43-04.50 
  2  Patrick Au                    SO Kahuku             43-04.00 
  3  Paipai Falemalu               SO Kahuku             41-09.50 
  4  Penisoni Tuifua               SO Kailua             39-06.00 
  5  Daniel Kinikini               SO Kahuku             38-03.00 
  6  Sunia Vaitai                  SO Waianae            37-07.50 
  7  Richard Nansen                   Waianae            37-06.00 
  8  Naika Kahawaii-Javanero       SO Nanakuli           36-11.00 
  9  Fa'afetai-Jeff Voa            SO Waianae            35-04.50 
 10  John Asosaoletoetu            SO Kailua             34-01.00 
 11  Dean Crowell                  FR Kailua             33-06.00 
 12  Stanford Sallvai                 Leilehua           32-04.50 
 13  James Ane                     FR Kalani             30-09.00 
 14  Aaron Harris-Mooney           SO Radford            30-06.00