Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          ILH Girls Meet - 3/10/2006                           
                                Punahou School                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          13.24  STATE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Culver, Kim                  Punahou                  13.1h STATE              1 
  2 Caires, Lucy                 Iolani                   13.3h                   6 
  3 Schoen, Marisa               Punahou                  13.5h                   1 
  4 Mukai, Susan                 Iolani                   13.6h                   4 
  5 Cabreros, Samantha           Punahou                  13.7h                   1 
  6 Holtz, Madie                 Punahou                  13.8h                   4 
  6 Ilae, Tiara-Ann              SHA                      13.8h                   1 
  8 Kazarian, Marnie             SHA                      13.9h                   1 
  8 Burns, Stephanie             Punahou                  13.9h                   7 
  8 Meditz, Alana                KSO                      13.9h                   5 
 11 Won, Rachel                  Iolani                   14.0h                   6 
 11 Chock, Taylor                Iolani                   14.0h                   2 
 13 Tanaka, Bo                   Punahou                  14.1h                   3 
 13 Oshiro, Marissa              Punahou                  14.1h                   6 
 15 Johnson, Korey               SHA                      14.3h                   1 
 15 Shindo, Darcy                Iolani                   14.3h                   2 
 17 Sumida, Kris                 Iolani                   14.4h                   4 
 17 Okimoto, Lauren              Punahou                  14.4h                   5 
 19 Adaniya, Janna               Mid-Pac                  14.5h                   1 
 19 Wong, Ili                    Iolani                   14.5h                   7 
 19 Tamanaha, Tyana              KSO                      14.5h                   5 
 22 Takiguchi, Kelley Ann        Mid-Pac                  14.6h                   5 
 22 Hu, Lauren                   Punahou                  14.6h                   4 
 22 Makaiwi, Rachel              Kamehameha Schoo         14.6h                   6 
 22 Miyahara, Kelli              Punahou                  14.6h                   6 
 22 Liu, Alyssa                  Word of Life             14.6h                   5 
 27 Goo, Briana                  P-5                      14.7h                   5 
 27 Noa, Jennifer                KSO                      14.7h                   3 
 29 Young, Courtney              Punahou                  14.8h                   4 
 29 Slaughter, Jeanessa          SHA                      14.8h                   2 
 29 Pahayahay, Ariel             SHA                      14.8h                   2 
 32 Slaughter, Stefannye         SHA                      14.9h                   1 
 32 Kurosumi, Mallory            Mid-Pac                  14.9h                   4 
 32 Vitale, Laura                Punahou                  14.9h                   3 
 32 Robello, Shoshana            SHA                      14.9h                   2 
 36 Simbahon, Alyssa             Iolani                   15.0h                   6 
 36 Bee, Elina                   Word of Life             15.0h                   3 
 38 Demello, Casha               P-5                      15.1h                   3 
 38 Hura, Marta                  Punahou                  15.1h                   6 
 38 Jordan, Nicolette            P-5                      15.1h                   5 
 41 Ishihara, Kazue              Mid-Pac                  15.2h                   2 
 42 Chan, Kayu                   SHA                      15.3h                   2 
 42 Saint-Georges, Anne-Clai     Mid-Pac                  15.3h                   3 
 44 Roxburgh, Kathryn            Punahou                  15.5h                   6 
 44 Haneberg, Dana               Punahou                  15.5h                   4 
 44 Yang, Connie                 P-5                      15.5h                   3 
 47 Wong, Alia                   Punahou                  15.6h                   3 
 48 Lau, Megan                   Mid-Pac                  15.9h                   2 
 49 Kagawa, Malia                P-5                      16.4h                   7 
 -- Ayer, Kaitlin                Punahou                     FS                   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          27.64  STATE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ratte, Stephanie             Punahou                  27.6h                   1 
  2 Caires, Lucy                 Iolani                   27.9h                   2 
  3 Untermann, Alexa             Punahou                  28.1h                   3 
  4 Kazarian, Marnie             SHA                      28.8h                   2 
  5 Meditz, Alana                KSO                      28.9h                   2 
  6 Brown, Juliana               Punahou                  29.3h                   4 
  7 Burns, Stephanie             Punahou                  29.4h                   3 
  7 Holtz, Madie                 Punahou                  29.4h                   5 
  9 Maielua, Johnelle            KSO                      29.6h                   5 
  9 Kamakeeaina-Tom, Natahsa     KSO                      29.6h                   3 
 11 Makishi, Corey Lei           P-5                      29.8h                   4 
 12 Kauhane, Kristen             KSO                      29.9h                   2 
 12 Sumner, Charina              KSO                      29.9h                   4 
 14 Shindo, Darcy                Iolani                   30.0h                   4 
 15 Demello, Casha               P-5                      30.5h                   3 
 16 Goo, Briana                  P-5                      30.6h                   3 
 16 Durrett, Alana               KSO                      30.6h                   4 
 18 Pahayahay, Ariel             SHA                      30.7h                   5 
 18 Gelber, Emily                Punahou                  30.7h                   2 
 20 Kurosumi, Mallory            Mid-Pac                  30.8h                   2 
 20 Slaughter, Jeanessa          SHA                      30.8h                   1 
 22 Adaniya, Janna               Mid-Pac                  30.9h                   1 
 23 Liu, Alyssa                  Word of Life             31.0h                   1 
 24 Okimoto, Lauren              Punahou                  31.1h                   1 
 25 Simbahon, Alyssa             Iolani                   31.4h                   3 
 25 Ayers, Alyson                Punahou                  31.4h                   5 
 27 Takiguchi, Kelley Ann        Mid-Pac                  31.5h                   5 
 28 DeSilva, Tiffany             SHA                      31.8h                   1 
 29 Lee, Devin                   Punahou                  31.9h                   1 
 29 Robello, Shoshana            SHA                      31.9h                   2 
 31 Vitale, Laura                Punahou                  32.0h                   4 
 32 Johnson, Korey               SHA                      32.5h                   5 
 33 Hura, Marta                  Punahou                  33.3h                   3 
 34 Joseph, Lila                 Punahou                  33.5h                   2 
 35 Lau, Megan                   Mid-Pac                  33.6h                   4 
 36 Rivera, Kamaile              KSO                      34.9h                   3 
 37 Giorgio, Willa               P-5                      36.9h                   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        1:05.14  STATE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mukai, Susan                 Iolani                 1:04.0h STATE              4 
  1 Culver, Kim                  Punahou                1:04.0h STATE              1 
  3 Kapaona, Shayna              KSO                    1:05.3h                   3 
  4 Maielua, Johnelle            KSO                    1:06.4h                   4 
  5 Kurosumi, Mallory            Mid-Pac                1:06.8h                   3 
  5 Chock, Taylor                Iolani                 1:06.8h                   1 
  7 Holtz, Madie                 Punahou                1:07.0h                   2 
  7 Uyema, Meliame               Iolani                 1:07.0h                   4 
  9 Burns, Stephanie             Punahou                1:08.3h                   4 
 10 Wong, Andrea                 Iolani                 1:08.4h                   2 
 11 Ratte, Stephanie             Punahou                1:08.5h                   1 
 12 Tanaka, Bo                   Punahou                1:08.9h                   2 
 13 Brown, Juliana               Punahou                1:09.5h                   3 
 14 Kauhane, Kristen             KSO                    1:09.6h                   2 
 15 Sumida, Kris                 Iolani                 1:10.20                   3 
 16 Simbahon, Alyssa             Iolani                 1:11.3h                   3 
 17 Heu, Linnea                  KSO                    1:11.9h                   3 
 18 Makaiwi, Rachel              Kamehameha Schoo       1:12.1h                   4 
 19 Kamakeeaina-Tom, Natahsa     KSO                    1:12.2h                   2 
 20 Adaniya, Janna               Mid-Pac                1:12.3h                   4 
 21 Ishihara, Kazue              Mid-Pac                1:13.9h                   3 
 22 Takiguchi, Kelley Ann        Mid-Pac                1:14.2h                   1 
 23 Saint-Georges, Anne-Clai     Mid-Pac                1:14.3h                   2 
 24 Perry, Chelsey               SHA                    1:16.0h                   1 
 25 DeSilva, Tiffany             SHA                    1:16.2h                   1 
 26 Mayer, Nicole                SHA                    1:17.9h                   2 
 27 Giorgio, Willa               P-5                    1:25.6h                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:35.24  STATE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schoen, Marisa               Punahou                2:31.6h STATE             
  2 Abing, Haley                 P-5                    2:36.3h                  
  3 Chock, Megan                 Iolani                 2:36.8h                  
  4 Sasaki, Breehn               Punahou                2:39.0h                  
  5 Coelho, Maya                 KSO                    2:40.0h                  
  6 Friedemann, Danna            KSO                    2:40.4h                  
  7 Pagaduan, Dara               KSO                    2:40.8h                  
  8 Uyema, Meliame               Iolani                 2:42.1h                  
  9 Hamada, Karli                Mid-Pac                2:42.6h                  
 10 Kagawa, Malia                P-5                    2:46.9h                  
 11 Lumabao, Tessie              KSO                    2:48.4h                  
 12 De Carlo, Talisa             Punahou                2:50.4h                  
 13 Bee, Elina                   Word of Life           2:52.4h                  
 14 Combs, Lauren                Punahou                2:55.3h                  
 15 Hirano, Jessica              SHA                    3:01.3h                  
 16 Suehisa, Kellie              Punahou                3:06.5h                  
 17 Leanio, Danielle             KSO                    3:07.5h                  
 18 Kenney, Megan                Punahou                3:08.2h                  
 19 Hanagami, Erin               Punahou                3:08.4h                  
 20 Langford, Yana               P-5                    3:09.9h                  
 21 Wessel, Melissa              SHA                    3:11.5h                  
 22 Lopez, Kelsey                SHA                    3:11.8h                  
 23 Lino, Maile                  KSO                    3:31.4h                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        5:28.04  STATE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Abing, Haley                 P-5                    5:18.0h STATE             
  2 Besenbruch, Julie            P-5                    5:21.5h STATE             
  3 Wong, Christina              Punahou                5:22.2h STATE             
  4 Torkildson, Kristi           Punahou                5:22.7h STATE             
  5 Marshall, Piper              Punahou                5:24.2h STATE             
  6 Friedemann, Danna            KSO                    5:27.9h STATE             
  7 Coelho, Maya                 KSO                    5:28.3h                  
  8 Madanay, Farrah              Punahou                5:32.3h                  
  9 Pagaduan, Dara               KSO                    5:32.7h                  
 10 Chang, Pua                   Punahou                5:33.5h                  
 11 Hayashi, Carolyn             Punahou                5:36.8h                  
 12 Hamada, Karli                Mid-Pac                5:37.1h                  
 13 Dang, Becky                  Punahou                5:38.9h                  
 14 Daniel, Jasmine              Punahou                5:42.1h                  
 15 Lumabao, Tessie              KSO                    5:49.3h                  
 16 Saunders, Mia                KSO                    5:56.2h                  
 17 Ideta, Marissa               Iolani                 5:58.2h                  
 18 Lau, Alisha                  Mid-Pac                6:05.7h                  
 19 Lawler, Cara                 Punahou                6:10.7h                  
 20 Johnson, Keolalani           KSO                    6:45.5h                  
 21 Leanio, Danielle             KSO                    6:50.3h                  
 22 Simao, Rachel                KSO                    6:57.9h                  
 23 Lino, Maile                  KSO                    7:08.7h                  
 24 Johnson, Kuuleimana          KSO                    7:15.4h                  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       12:15.24  STATE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Besenbruch, Julie            P-5                   11:40.7h STATE             
  2 Oda, Chelsea                 Punahou               11:40.9h STATE             
  3 Fink, Lizzie                 Punahou               13:07.4h                  
  4 Coelho, Maya                 KSO                   13:08.4h                  
  5 Friedemann, Danna            KSO                   13:08.5h                  
  6 Pagaduan, Dara               KSO                   13:08.6h                  
  7 Lumabao, Tessie              KSO                   13:09.8h                  
  8 Schretenthaler, Leah         Iolani                13:09.9h                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          18.04  STATE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Jennifer             P-5                      17.4h STATE              1 
  2 Adaniya, Janna               Mid-Pac                  17.5h STATE              1 
  3 Meditz, Alana                KSO                      17.7h STATE              2 
  4 Robello, Shoshana            SHA                      18.1h                   2 
  5 Yee, Megan                   Punahou                  18.2h                   1 
  6 Tonga, Teisa                 P-5                      18.5h                   2 
  6 Wong, Erica                  Punahou                  18.5h                   1 
  8 Durrett, Alana               Kamehameha Schoo         18.6h                   1 
  9 Tani-Higa, Jerica            KSO                      19.1h                   1 
  9 Gilliland, Michele           Punahou                  19.1h                   2 
 11 Noa, Jennifer                KSO                      19.2h                   2 
 12 Canneal, Katie               Iolani                   19.6h                   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          52.24  STATE
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Jennifer             P-5                      48.93 STATE              1 
  2 Meditz, Alana                KSO                      51.24 STATE              1 
  3 Won, Rachel                  Iolani                   51.30 STATE              1 
  4 Durrett, Alana               KSO                      51.91 STATE              2 
  5 Matsumoto, Jenna             P-5                      52.99                   2 
  6 Gilliland, Michele           Punahou                  53.36                   1 
  7 Yee, Megan                   Punahou                  54.34                   1 
  8 Tonga, Teisa                 P-5                      54.59                   1 
  9 Ayers, Alyson                Punahou                  55.38                   2 
 10 Wong, Erica                  Punahou                  56.35                   2 
 11 Noa, Jennifer                KSO                      56.36                   2 
 12 Jordan, Nicolette            P-5                      57.50                   1 
 13 Miyahara, Kelli              Punahou                  59.83                   1 
 14 Yang, Connie                 P-5                    1:01.55                   2 
 15 Kim, Josie                   Iolani                 1:02.40                   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
          55.04  STATE
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Punahou  'A'                                          52.5h STATE             
  2 Punahou  'B'                                          55.1h                  
  3 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                            55.8h                  
  4 Kamehameha Schools Oahu Girls  'A'                    56.0h                  
  5 Pac-5  'A'                                            59.3h                  
 -- Mid-Pacific Inst. Intm  'A'                             DNF                  
 -- Kamehameha Schools Oahu Girls  'B'                      DNF                  
 -- Iolani School  'A'                                    DQ.00                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        4:32.24  STATE
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Punahou  'A'                                        4:15.1h STATE             
  2 Iolani School  'A'                                  4:24.5h STATE             
  3 Punahou  'B'                                        4:24.9h STATE             
  4 Pac-5  'A'                                          4:29.9h STATE             
  5 Pac-5  'B'                                          4:53.3h                  
  6 Mid-Pacific Inst. Intm  'A'                         4:55.3h                  
  7 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                          4:58.6h                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ritson, Caroline       Punahou                4-10.00 STATE             
  1 Gulmon, Lisa           Punahou                4-10.00 STATE             
  1 Chan, Christine        Iolani                 4-10.00 STATE             
  4 Untermann, Alexa       Punahou                4-08.00 STATE             
  4 Mizumoto, Shelby       Iolani                 4-08.00 STATE             
  6 Wong, Ili              Iolani                 4-06.00                  
  6 Herndon, Andrea        Punahou                4-06.00                  
  8 Hall, Julianne         Punahou                4-02.00                  
  9 Kemp-Wilbur, Linds     Punahou                4-00.00                  
 -- Gilliland, Michele     Punahou                   FAIL                  
 -- Manson, Kelly          Punahou                   FAIL                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sumner, Charina        KSO                    9-06.00 STATE             
  1 Hildebrand, Anna       Punahou                9-06.00 STATE             
  3 Wynhoff, Sara          Iolani                 8-06.00 STATE             
  4 Harada, Dana           Punahou                8-00.00                  
  4 Martel, Leigh          Punahou                8-00.00                  
  6 Nicholson, Laura       Punahou                7-06.00                  
  6 Yee, Amanda            Punahou                7-06.00                  
  8 Tran, Anh              Punahou                7-00.00                  
  9 Maielua, Johnelle      KSO                    6-06.00                  
  9 Tsukikawa, Mai         Iolani                 6-06.00                  
 11 Ching, Leslie          Punahou                6-00.00                  
 11 Stitham, Allison       Iolani                 6-00.00                  
 11 Azuma, Lauren          Punahou                6-00.00                  
 11 Heu, Linnea            KSO                    6-00.00                  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cabreros, Samantha     Punahou               15-11.00 STATE             
  2 Matsumoto, Jenna       P-5                   14-03.75                  
  3 Makishi, Corey Lei     P-5                   14-03.50                  
  4 Wong, Erica            Punahou               14-02.00                  
  5 Piotrowski, Joy        Punahou               13-11.50                  
  5 Kauhane, Kristen       KSO                   13-11.50                  
  7 Kaa'wa, Reesa          Iolani                13-08.00                  
  8 Schilling, Malia       Punahou               13-05.00                  
  9 Kosaki, Jenna          Punahou               13-03.75                  
 10 Wright-Ah Sam, Pai     KSO                   13-02.00                  
 11 Montania, Angelica     Punahou               12-08.00                  
 12 Aiona, Rita            KSO                   12-06.50                  
 13 Lum, Kristen           Punahou               12-06.00                  
 14 Chun, Amy              P-5                   12-02.50                  
 15 Pak, Jenna             Iolani                12-01.25                  
 16 Glen, Veronica         Punahou               12-01.00                  
 17 Augustin, Sarah        Iolani                11-10.00                  
 18 Leong, Liane           Iolani                11-09.50                  
 19 Robinson, Keesa        Iolani                11-07.75                  
 20 Wong, Roberta          Iolani                10-07.00                  
 21 Rivera, Kamaile        KSO                   10-06.00                  
 22 Morisako, Ashley       KSO                   10-04.50                  
 23 Koki, Elizabeth        KSO                   10-01.00                  
 24 Chin, Stephanie        Iolani                10-00.00                  
 25 Cooney, Alana          Iolani                 9-08.00                  
 26 Austin, Theresa        Punahou                9-07.50                  
 27 Chang, Kelsey          Punahou                9-07.00                  
 28 Young, Jhanna          Punahou                9-01.75                  
 29 Nerukar, Nikita        Punahou                7-10.50                  
 -- Wong, Ili              Iolani                    FOUL                  
 -- Won, Rachel            Iolani                    FOUL                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       31-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sumner, Charina        KSO                   33-05.25 STATE             
  2 Piotrowski, Joy        Punahou               32-10.00 STATE             
  3 Makishi, Corey Lei     P-5                   30-08.50                  
  4 Chan, Christine        Iolani                29-11.75                  
  5 Wong, Erica            Punahou               29-08.50                  
  5 Wong, Ili              Iolani                29-08.50                  
  7 Yee, Megan             Punahou               29-07.50                  
  8 Kosaki, Jenna          Punahou               29-03.75                  
  9 Wright-Ah Sam, Pai     KSO                   28-03.50                  
 10 Wong, Roberta          Iolani                27-10.50                  
 11 Detor, Leah            Punahou               27-07.50                  
 12 Taira, Lindsay         Punahou               26-05.50                  
 13 Ishihara, Kazue        Mid-Pac               26-04.00                  
 14 Ho, Pamela             Iolani                26-00.50                  
 15 Aiona, Rita            KSO                   25-11.75                  
 16 Chun, Amy              P-5                   25-01.50                  
 17 Masutani, Alissa       Iolani                24-10.50                  
 18 Sekimura, Stephani     Punahou               24-06.75                  
 19 Mizusawa, Kelsea       Punahou               24-04.25                  
 20 Morisako, Ashley       KSO                   23-11.50                  
 -- Cabreros, Samantha     Punahou                   FOUL                  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mokiao, Charmaine      KSO                   33-00.00 STATE             
  2 Long, Keahiahi         KSO                   32-02.00 STATE             
  3 Ane, Michelle          Punahou               30-07.50 STATE             
  4 Lyau, Wainani          Word of Life          30-03.00 STATE             
  5 Kiyuna, Akeamakama     KSO                   29-10.00                  
  6 Torigoe, Marisa        Iolani                29-09.50                  
  7 Decoite, Andrea        Punahou               27-10.50                  
  8 Pua, Nicole            KSO                   25-06.00                  
  9 Tabonair, Noelle       KSO                   24-10.00                  
 10 Burns, Stephanie       Punahou               24-05.00                  
 11 Chong Kee, Lauren      Punahou               24-03.75                  
 12 Chern, Ingrid          Punahou               24-02.00                  
 13 Trubitt, Julie         Punahou               24-01.00                  
 14 Canida, Kellie         Kamehameha Schoo      23-11.25                  
 15 Chun, Amy              P-5                   23-10.75                  
 16 Mitchell, Jessyca      Punahou               22-10.75                  
 17 Sukita, Krysti         Punahou               21-06.75                  
 18 Okimura, Erica         P-5                   21-04.00                  
 19 Taamu-Miyashiro, B     Iolani                20-08.00                  
 20 Arnold, Malie          KSO                   16-07.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Torigoe, Marisa        Iolani               105-06.50 STATE             
  2 Hall, Jeanette         Punahou               97-07.50                  
  3 Mokiao, Charmaine      KSO                   93-05.00                  
  4 Ane, Michelle          Punahou               92-02.50                  
  5 Long, Keahiahi         KSO                   90-03.50                  
  6 Honda, Chanel          Punahou               89-02.00                  
  7 Lyau, Wainani          Word of Life          87-03.25                  
  8 Chun, Amy              P-5                   84-06.00                  
  9 Combs, Lauren          Punahou               84-02.00                  
 10 Kiyuna, Akeamakama     KSO                   83-07.00                  
 11 Kern, Irene            Punahou               81-06.00                  
 12 Taamu-Miyashiro, B     Iolani                72-04.00                  
 13 Tabonair, Noelle       KSO                   66-02.00                  
 14 Pua, Nicole            KSO                   65-11.00                  
 15 Gotay, Maria           Punahou               63-01.00                  
 16 Yamashita, Julie       Punahou               61-05.00                  
 17 Lee, Christine         Punahou               58-02.00                  
 18 Hall, Julianne         Punahou               57-08.00                  
 19 Okimura, Erica         P-5                   54-05.00                  
 20 Canida, Kellie         Kamehameha Schoo      48-01.00                  
 21 Arnold, Malie          KSO                   43-01.00