Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    JV and Varsity Combined Meet - 3/4/2006                    
                                 Iolani School                                 
                               Girls Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mokiao, Charmaine            Kamehameha               91-07  
  2 Kiyuna, Akeamakamae          Kamehameha               81-09  
  3 Taamu-Miyashiro, Britany     Iolani                   68-03  
  4 Tabonair, Noelle             Kamehameha               63-02  
  5 Arnold, Malie                Kamehameha               44-09  
  6 Canida, Kellie               Kamehameha               42-05  
 
Event 4  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mokiao, Charmaine            Kamehameha            33-03.00  
  2 Kiyuna, Akeamakamae          Kamehameha            30-07.50  
  3 Canida, Kellie               Kamehameha            24-01.00  
  4 Taamu-Miyashiro, Britany     Iolani                23-05.00  
  5 Tabonair, Noelle             Kamehameha            21-01.50  
  6 Arnold, Malie                Kamehameha            16-09.50  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright-Ah Sam, Paiao         Kamehameha            13-10.75  
  2 Leong, Liane                 Iolani                13-04.00  
  3 Kauhane, Kristen             Kamehameha            13-01.75  
  4 Aiona, Rita                  Kamehameha            12-01.00  
  5 Agustin, Sarah               Iolani                11-11.50  
  6 Koki, Elizabeth              Kamehameha            11-06.50  
  7 Robinson, Keesa              Iolani                11-04.00  
  8 Morisako, Ashley             Kamehameha            10-07.00  
  9 Cooney, Alana                Iolani                 9-11.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanoue, Erika                Iolani                29-08.75  
  2 Leong, Liane                 Iolani                28-07.75  
  3 Ho, Pamela                   Iolani                25-05.00  
  4 Masutani, Alissa             Iolani                24-10.00  
  5 Chin, Stephanie              Iolani                22-09.00  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wynhoff, Sara                Iolani                 7-06.00  
  2 Tsukikawa, Mai               Iolani                 6-00.00  
  3 Heu, Linnea                  Kamehameha            J6-00.00  
  3 Stitham, Allison             Iolani                J6-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meditz, Alana                Kamehameha               17.5h  
  2 Adaniya, Janna               Mid-Pac                  17.8h  
  3 Durrett, Alana               Kamehameha               17.9h  
  4 Tani-Higa, Jerica            Kamehameha               18.4h  
  5 Noa, Jennifer                Kamehameha               18.9h  
  6 Ishihara, Kazue              Mid-Pac                  19.2h  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kapaona, Shayna              Kamehameha               13.3h   1 
  2 Kazarian, Marnie             SHA                      13.4h   1 
  3 Wright-Ah Sam, Paiao         Kamehameha               13.5h   1 
  4 Adaniya, Janna               Mid-Pac                  13.9h   2 
  5 Ilae, Tiara-Ann              SHA                      14.0h   2 
  6 Kamakeeaina-Tom, Natahsa     Kamehameha               14.1h   2 
  7 Slaughter, Stefannye         SHA                      14.2h   1 
  8 Johnson, Korey               SHA                      14.3h   2 
  9 Chan, Kayu                   SHA                      14.4h   4 
 10 Makaiwi, Rachel              Kamehameha               14.5h   2 
 10 Pahayahay, Ariel             SHA                      14.5h   3 
 12 Ishihara, Kazue              Mid-Pac                  14.6h   1 
 12 Slaughter, Jeanessa          SHA                      14.6h   4 
 14 Cardenas, Riane              SHA                      14.7h   3 
 15 Robello, Shoshana            SHA                      14.8h   1 
 16 Simanu-Klutz, Alae           SHA                      14.9h   4 
 17 Herndon, Karen               SHA                      15.2h   4 
 18 Koki, Elizabeth              Kamehameha               15.4h   4 
 18 Lau, Megan                   Mid-Pac                  15.4h   3 
 20 Amistoso, Megan              SHA                      15.6h   3 
 21 Morisako, Ashley             Kamehameha               16.2h   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friedemann, Danna            Kamehameha             5:47.64  
  2 Pagaduan, Dara               Kamehameha             5:47.69  
  3 Lumabao, Tessie              Kamehameha             5:55.18  
  4 Ideta, Marissa               Iolani                 6:00.67  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehamehals Oahu Girls  'A'                          56.01  
  2 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'                            56.36  
  3 Sacred Hearts Academy  'B'                            59.07  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caires, Lucy                 Iolani                 1:05.65   1 
  2 Maielua, Johnelle            Kamehameha             1:07.36   1 
  3 Shindo, Darcy                Iolani                 1:09.70   1 
  4 Kauhane, Kristen             Kamehameha             1:09.76   3 
  5 Chock, Taylor                Iolani                 1:09.99   2 
  6 Sumida, Kris                 Iolani                 1:11.42   2 
  7 Nishioka, Julia              Iolani                 1:12.02   3 
  8 Simbahon, Alyssa             Iolani                 1:13.15   3 
  9 Heu, Linnea                  Kamehameha             1:13.42   2 
 10 Hanohano, Barbara            Kamehameha             1:13.66   1 
 11 Savio, Joanna                SHA                    1:15.39   2 
 12 DeSilva, Tiffany             SHA                    1:18.02   1 
 13 Aiona, Rita                  Kamehameha             1:19.56   3 
 14 Mayer, Nicole                SHA                    1:20.53   2 
 15 Perry, Chelsea               SHA                    1:21.98   3 
 16 Rivera, Reginna              Kamehameha             1:24.78   2 
 17 Padios, Robin                SHA                    1:27.00   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durrett, Alana               Kamehameha               52.58  
  2 Meditz, Alana                Kamehameha               52.65  
  3 Adaniya, Janna               Mid-Pac                  54.82  
  4 Noa, Jennifer                Kamehameha               57.90  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coelho, Maya                 Kamehameha             2:38.04  
  2 Uyema, Meliame               Iolani                 2:39.07  
  3 Lumabao, Tessie              Kamehameha             2:52.61  
  4 Hirano, Jessica              SHA                    3:03.16  
  5 Ilae, Tiara-Ann              SHA                    3:04.20  
  6 Hirata, Sarah                SHA                    3:12.16  
  7 Lopez, Kelsey                SHA                    3:13.40  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caires, Lucy                 Iolani                   28.62   1 
  2 Kazarian, Marnie             SHA                      29.39   1 
  3 Wright-Ah Sam, Paiao         Kamehameha               29.56   1 
  4 Chock, Taylor                Iolani                   30.40   2 
  5 Johnson, Korey               SHA                      30.88   1 
  6 Kamakeeaina-Tom, Natahsa     Kamehameha               30.93   2 
  7 Sumida, Kris                 Iolani                   31.17   4 
  8 Shindo, Darcy                Iolani                   31.24   1 
  9 Makaiwi, Rachel              Kamehameha               31.44   3 
 10 Robello, Shoshana            SHA                      31.67   2 
 11 Pahayahay, Ariel             SHA                      31.68   3 
 12 Nishioka, Julia              Iolani                   31.78   3 
 13 Slaughter, Stefannye         SHA                      32.04   2 
 14 Koki, Elizabeth              Kamehameha               32.42   4 
 15 DeSilva, Tiffany             SHA                      32.87   3 
 16 Simanu-Klutz, Alae           SHA                      32.94   3 
 17 Simbahon, Alyssa             Iolani                   32.95   2 
 18 Slaughter, Jeanessa          SHA                      33.31   4 
 19 Herndon, Karen               SHA                      33.54   4 
 20 Morisako, Ashley             Kamehameha               33.61   4 
 
                                   Boys Results
Event 3  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rawlins-Crivello, Kapono     Kamehameha            44-03.50  
  2 Kennard, Lucas               Iolani                43-07.00  
  3 Kaluhiokalani, Kalama        Kamehameha            40-04.00  
  4 Mitsunaga, Brian             Iolani                40-00.50  
  5 Recca IV, Salvatore          Kamehameha            39-06.50  
  6 DeMello, Kekai               Iolani                35-11.75  
  7 Misipeka, Kealohilani        Kamehameha            35-04.00  
  8 Walker Jr, Samuel            Kamehameha            33-04.75  
  9 Alapai, Kanoe                Kamehameha            30-11.75  
 10 Kanoho, Justin               Kamehameha            30-09.75  
 11 Makanoa, Brandon Edmund      Kamehameha            29-05.75  
 12 Michaels, Joshua             Iolani                25-07.75  
 13 Oda, Rob                     Kamehameha            24-06.25  
 14 Kau, Norman                  Mid-Pac               22-08.50  
 15 Tomihama, Nicholad           Mid-Pac               22-02.25  
 -- Kamakana, Cody               Iolani                    FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Anthony              Kamehameha            19-09.00  
  2 Hardin, Brandon              Kamehameha            18-05.50  
  3 Gomes, Jordan                Kamehameha            17-11.00  
  4 Castillo, Riley              Kamehameha            17-10.00  
  5 Renfro, Ryan                 Iolani                17-02.00  
  6 Takara, Peter                Iolani                16-10.50  
  7 Chun, Kenton                 St. Louis             16-10.00  
  8 Mun, Joshua                  Mid-Pac               16-08.50  
  9 Hoopii, Laamea               Kamehameha            16-05.75  
 10 Bernardino, Ian              Kamehameha            15-03.75  
 11 Kam, Evan                    Iolani                14-10.00  
 12 Vara, Chase                  Mid-Pac               14-05.25  
 13 Harada, Reid                 Mid-Pac               14-04.00  
 14 Yogi, Niels                  Iolani                14-01.50  
 -- Kim, Colin                   Mid-Pac                     DQ  
 -- Minaai, Matthew              Mid-Pac                     DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Anthony              Kamehameha            41-04.50  
  2 Castillo, Riley              Kamehameha            40-10.25  
  3 Hardin, Brandon              Kamehameha            40-00.50  
  4 Takara, Peter                Iolani                38-07.50  
  5 Gomes, Jordan                Kamehameha            38-07.00  
  6 Renfro, Ryan                 Iolani                34-10.50  
  7 Chun, Kenton                 St. Louis             34-04.00  
 -- Lee, Troy                    Iolani                    FOUL  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiura, Shane                 Kamehameha            11-00.00  
  2 Takeda, Colby                Iolani                10-00.00  
  3 Crabbe, Mahikumakani         Kamehameha             9-06.00  
  4 Hanohano, Kamaliikupono      Kamehameha             8-00.00  
  5 Guard, Kevin                 Kamehameha             7-00.00  
  5 Williams, Dylan              Kamehameha             7-00.00  
 -- Yamaguchi, Joshua            Iolani                      NH  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wong, Taylor                 Iolani                   17.3h  
  2 Ho, Taylor                   Kamehameha               18.3h  
  3 Belen-Wides, Jacob           Kamehameha               18.7h  
  4 Kaneshiro, Scott             Iolani                   19.1h  
  5 Kaleikini Jr, Thomas         Kamehameha               19.2h  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Inferrera, Nicholas          St. Louis                11.62   1 
  2 Saniatan, Justin             Kamehameha               11.75   1 
  3 Hardin, Brandon              Kamehameha               11.77   3 
  4 Wong, Noah                   Kamehameha               11.81   2 
  5 Kinohi, Warrington           Kamehameha               11.87   2 
  5 Noa, Kalua                   St. Louis                11.87   1 
  7 Soon III, Charles            Kamehameha               11.90   3 
  8 Asing, Blayne                Kamehameha               11.99   2 
  9 Castillo, Riley              Kamehameha               12.07   1 
 10 Manuma Jr, Gagamoe           Kamehameha               12.32   3 
 10 Kaawaloa, Ian                Kamehameha               12.32   5 
 12 Lei, Stephen                 St. Louis                12.39   2 
 13 Sarkissian Jr, Douglas       Kamehameha               12.56   4 
 14 Costa, Joshua                Kamehameha               12.65   4 
 15 Nakamura, Jordan             Kamehameha               12.82   4 
 16 Dimon, Levi                  St. Louis                12.92   3 
 17 Hiroyuki, Ikeda              Mid-Pac                  12.98   2 
 18 Ishii, Sean                  Mid-Pac                  13.12   4 
 19 Auelue, Lene                 St. Louis                13.15   4 
 20 Moya, Dayne                  Kamehameha               13.34   5 
 21 Mochizuki, Noah              St. Louis                13.41   5 
 22 Akau, Reign                  Kamehameha               13.62   5 
 23 Oue, Jordan                  Kamehameha               13.73   5 
 24 Aono, Sam                    Mid-Pac                  13.85   3 
 25 Davidson, Joseph             Mid-Pac                  14.28   1 
 26 Zane, Robert                 Mid-Pac                  15.71   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Morgan           Iolani                 4:15.49  
  2 Kamakaala, Jeremy            Kamehameha             4:21.81  
  3 Nishimura, Casey             Mid-Pac                4:28.74  
  4 Barr, Kevin                  Iolani                 4:39.19  
  5 Ho, Kainoa                   Kamehameha             4:40.99  
  6 Hee, Charlton                Kamehameha             4:46.36  
  7 Hong, Philip                 Mid-Pac                4:47.16  
  8 Maile, David                 Kamehameha             4:50.29  
  9 Tsuhako, Christopher         Iolani                 5:01.69  
 10 Mun, Joshua                  Mid-Pac                5:01.70  
 11 Dudevoir, Sean               Iolani                 5:02.60  
 12 Wong, Kevin                  Kamehameha             5:03.55  
 13 Souza, Lopaka                Kamehameha             5:08.10  
 14 Miller, Simon                Kamehameha             5:08.80  
 15 Kimura, Brennan              Kamehameha             5:10.49  
 16 Renshaw, Travis              Kamehameha             5:11.26  
 17 Lum, Daniel                  Iolani                 5:11.28  
 18 Soon, Aaron                  Kamehameha             5:12.49  
 19 Balthazar-Chang, Christi     St. Louis              5:17.74  
 20 Miki, Mark                   Kamehameha             5:21.47  
 21 Taum, Cory                   Kamehameha             5:21.53  
 22 Genovia, Nathaniel           Kamehameha             5:24.15  
 23 Prigge, David                Kamehameha             5:29.52  
 24 Pang, Zachary                Kamehameha             5:33.86  
 25 Coito, Christian             St. Louis              5:34.07  
 26 Carpenter, Andrew            Mid-Pac                5:42.89  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Oahu Boys  'A'                     45.53  
  2 St. Louis  'A'                                        45.90  
  3 Kamehameha Schools Oahu Boys  'B'                     47.12  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warrington, Kinohi           Kamehameha               52.14   2 
  2 Brito, Parrish               Kamehameha               53.43   1 
  3 Wong, Noah                   Kamehameha               55.02   4 
  4 Pidot, Kyle                  Kamehameha               55.59   2 
  5 Asing, Blayne                Kamehameha               55.74   1 
  6 Takamura, Jonathan           Iolani                   55.90   2 
  7 Lindsey, Kyle                Kamehameha               56.77   3 
  8 Hee, Tyler                   Iolani                   56.83   1 
  9 Enos, Stephen                Iolani                   56.87   3 
 10 Hanson, B Pono               Kamehameha               57.56   3 
 11 Simon, Nicholas              Kamehameha               58.08   4 
 12 Hoopii, Laamea               Kamehameha               58.17   3 
 13 O'Connor, Joseph             St. Louis              1:01.66   2 
 14 Alimboyoguen, Alvin          Mid-Pac                1:02.31   2 
 15 Aono, Sam                    Mid-Pac                1:04.22   3 
 16 Johnson, Kamuela             Iolani                 1:04.67   1 
 17 Davidson, Joseph             Mid-Pac                1:04.83   1 
 18 Oue, Jordan                  Kamehameha             1:05.21   4 
 19 Moya, Dayne                  Kamehameha             1:05.69   4 
 20 Kennedy, Sean                Mid-Pac                1:06.36   4 
 21 Akau, Reign                  Kamehameha             1:10.27   4 
 22 Mochizuki, Noah              St. Louis              1:11.29   1 
 23 Vara, Chase                  Mid-Pac                1:15.20   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ho, Taylor                   Kamehameha               47.88   2 
  2 Kaneshiro, Scott             Iolani                   48.67   1 
  3 Wong, Taylor                 Iolani                   48.73   1 
  4 Belen-Wides, Jacob           Kamehameha               49.08   2 
  5 Coito, Christian             St. Louis                50.07   1 
  6 Kaleikini Jr, Thomas         Kamehameha               50.09   2 
  7 Carpenter, Mark              Kamehameha               59.62   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kamakaala, Jeremy            Kamehameha             2:06.77   1 
  2 Stephenson, Morgan           Iolani                 2:09.44   1 
  3 Nishimura, Casey             Mid-Pac                2:12.08   1 
  4 Hee, Charlton                Kamehameha             2:12.68   1 
  5 Barr, Kevin                  Iolani                 2:15.77   1 
  6 Ho, Kainoa                   Kamehameha             2:16.86   1 
  7 Maile, David                 Kamehameha             2:16.98   2 
  8 Grekin, Jeremy               Iolani                 2:19.54   1 
  9 Aiona, Kulia                 St. Louis              2:21.53   1 
 10 Renshaw, Travis              Kamehameha             2:21.65   1 
 11 Smythe, Edward               Kamehameha             2:22.50   1 
 12 Hong, Philip                 Mid-Pac                2:24.13   3 
 13 Ozaki-Train, Clay            Iolani                 2:24.26   2 
 14 Soon, Aaron                  Kamehameha             2:25.38   2 
 15 Janicke, Patrick             Iolani                 2:30.91   2 
 16 Uchida, Jumpei               Iolani                 2:33.31   2 
 17 Alimboyoguen, Alvin          Mid-Pac                2:34.89   2 
 18 Taum, Cory                   Kamehameha             2:40.07   2 
 19 Genovia, Nathaniel           Kamehameha             2:42.05   2 
 20 Tamashiro, Egan              Mid-Pac                2:46.28   2 
 21 Mather, Cody                 St. Louis              2:48.86   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brito, Parrish               Kamehameha               23.46   1 
  2 Asing, Blayne                Kamehameha               24.26   1 
  3 Hee, Tyler                   Iolani                   24.28   1 
  4 Hardin, Brandon              Kamehameha               24.94   2 
  5 Takamura, Jonathan           Iolani                   24.95   3 
  6 Enos, Stephen                Iolani                   25.36   2 
  7 Simon, Nicholas              Kamehameha               25.55   4 
  8 Lei, Stephen                 St. Louis                25.58   1 
  9 Gomes, Jordan                Kamehameha               25.97   4 
 10 O'Connor, Joseph             St. Louis                26.24   3 
 11 Hiroyuki, Ikeda              Mid-Pac                  26.57   3 
 12 Dimon, Levi                  St. Louis                26.76   2 
 13 Aina, Joshua                 St. Louis                26.96   3 
 14 Auelue, Lene                 St. Louis                27.18   4 
 15 Ishii, Sean                  Mid-Pac                  27.40   2 
 16 Moya, Dayne                  Kamehameha               28.41   3 
 17 Johnson, Kamuela             Iolani                   29.02   4 
 18 Davidson, Joseph             Mid-Pac                  29.04   1 
 19 Aono, Sam                    Mid-Pac                  29.29   2 
 20 Muratsuchi, Jordan           Mid-Pac                  30.58   4