Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2006 ILH Track Championship - Trials

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw

Meet Record: 137-04 * 2006 Careena Onosai

Name School Finals

1 Careena Onosai Word of Life 117-09

2 Megan Burton Iolani 111-11

3 Chanel Honda Punahou 105-04

4 Michelle Ane Punahou 101-07

5 Shayna Onosai Word of Life 100-00

6 Charmaine Mokiao Kamehameha 99-11

7 Akeamakamae Kiyuna Kamehameha 98-09

8 Marisa Torigoe Iolani 95-06

9 Jeanette Hall Punahou 93-02

10 Amy Chun P-5 92-09

11 Keahiahi Long Kamehameha 92-06

12 Shoshana Robello SHA 90-07

13 Wainani Lyau Word of Life 83-04

14 Irene Kern Punahou 78-11

15 Kellie Canida Kamehameha 69-09

Event 3 Girls Shot Put

Meet Record: 43-00 * 2002 Natalie Fujimoto

Name School Finals

1 Careena Onosai Word of Life 37-04.50

2 Charmaine Mokiao Kamehameha 35-10.50

3 Megan Burton Iolani 34-10.25

4 Michelle Ane Punahou 34-06.75

5 Wainani Lyau Word of Life 34-00.00

6 Keahiahi Long Kamehameha 32-09.75

7 Shoshana Robello SHA 30-06.25

8 Akeamakamae Kiyuna Kamehameha 29-05.25

9 Andrea Decoite Punahou 27-05.00

10 Marisa Torigoe Iolani 25-10.00

11 Julie Trubitt Punahou 25-09.50

12 Amy Chun P-5 25-04.75

13 Chanel Honda Punahou 25-00.50

14 Noelle Tabonair Kamehameha 24-08.00

15 Erica Okimura P-5 20-06.50

Event 6 Girls Long Jump

Meet Record: 18-05.25 * 1997 Erin Stovall

Name School Finals

1 Samantha Cabreros Punahou 17-00.00

2 Ili Wong Iolani 15-10.50

3 Joy Piotrowski Punahou J15-10.50

4 Kristen Kauhane Kamehameha 15-06.50

5 Corey Lei Makishi P-5 15-04.00

6 Jenna Pak Iolani 15-01.00

7 Rachel Won Iolani 14-11.50

8 Risa Ka'awa Iolani J14-11.50

9 Kazue Ishihara Mpi 14-03.75

10 Paiao Wright-Ah Sam Kamehameha 14-02.75

11 Jenna Kosaki Punahou 14-02.00

12 Briana Goo P-5 13-03.00

Event 8 Girls Triple Jump

Meet Record: 38-01.75 * 1988 Maureen Dunn

Name School Finals

1 Samantha Cabreros Punahou 37-10.00

2 Joy Piotrowski Punahou 36-04.00

3 Ili Wong Iolani 34-03.25

4 Charina Sumner Kamehameha 34-00.00

5 Megan Yee Punahou 33-01.50

6 Corey Lei Makishi P-5 32-06.00

7 Kazue Ishihara Mpi 32-05.00

8 Michelle Yoshida Punahou 31-10.75

9 Jasmine Knight Kamehameha 31-07.50

10 Jerica Tani-Higa Kamehameha 30-11.00

11 Roberta Wong Iolani 30-08.75

12 Christine Chan Iolani 30-01.00

--- Paiao Wright-Ah Sam Kamehameha FOUL

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 15.18 * 1999 Sara Yap

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Ili Wong Iolani 16.14 Q

2 Rachel Won Iolani 16.59 Q

3 Alana Meditz Kamehameha 16.61 Q

4 Alana Durrett Kamehameha 16.88 Q

5 Jenna Matsumoto P-5 17.06 Q

6 Janna Adaniya Mpi 17.73 Q

7 Shoshana Robello SHA 17.22 q

8 Jennifer Tanaka P-5 17.68 q

9 Jerica Tani-Higa Kamehameha 17.87

10 Megan Yee Punahou 17.99

11 Maggie Cannell Iolani 18.24

12 Teisa Tonga P-5 19.68

13 Alyson Ayers Punahou 19.76

14 Erica Okimura P-5 21.84

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 12.20 * 2002 Lauran Dignam

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Shayna Kapaona Kamehameha 13.30 Q

2 Hailey Kauhane Kamehameha 13.33 Q

3 Marnie Kazarian SHA 13.39 Q

3 Natahsa Kamakeeaina-To Kamehameha 13.39 Q

5 Marisa Schoen Punahou 13.41 Q

6 Darcy Shindo Iolani 13.70 Q

7 Lucy Caires Iolani 13.76 q

8 Kris Sumida Iolani 13.86 q

9 Tiara-Ann Ilae SHA 13.90

9 Paiao Wright-Ah Sam Kamehameha 13.90

11 Korey Johnson SHA 13.93

12 Briana Goo P-5 14.22

12 Laura Vitale Punahou 14.22

14 Charnelle Pires SHA 14.33

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 56.98 * 2002 Lauren Dignam

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Kim Culver Punahou 1:01.55 Q

2 Alexa Untermann Punahou 1:03.04 Q

3 Shayna Kapaona Kamehameha 1:03.76 Q

4 Susan Mukai Iolani 1:03.98 Q

5 Stephanie Ratte Punahou 1:04.31 Q

6 Mary McCabe SHA 1:04.56 Q

7 Juliana Brown Punahou 1:04.60 q

8 Taylor Chock Iolani 1:04.98 q

9 Andrea Wong Iolani 1:08.35

10 Linnea Heu Kamehameha 1:13.11

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 46.69 * 1999 Sara Yap

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Alana Meditz Kamehameha 47.84 Q

2 Jennifer Tanaka P-5 48.98 Q

3 Alana Durrett Kamehameha 48.26 Q

4 Jenna Matsumoto P-5 50.32 Q

5 Rachel Won Iolani 51.46 Q

6 Megan Yee Punahou 51.58 Q

7 Alyson Ayers Punahou 53.30 q

8 Janna Adaniya Mpi 53.76 q

9 Teisa Tonga P-5 54.85

10 Nicolette Jordan P-5 58.62

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run

Meet Record: 2:17.2h * 1982 Kimber Pennington

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Marisa Schoen Punahou 2:26.96 Q

2 Dara Pagaduan Kamehameha 2:27.28 Q

3 Mallory Kurosumi Mpi 2:27.71 Q

4 Megan Chock Iolani 2:28.22 Q

5 Maya Coelho Kamehameha 2:28.31 Q

6 Piper Marshall Punahou 2:30.49 Q

7 Julie Besenbruch P-5 2:31.65 q

8 Haley Abing P-5 2:33.16 q

9 Danna Friedemann Kamehameha 2:33.75

10 Meliame Uyema Iolani 2:35.71

11 Becky Dang Punahou 2:38.71

12 Malia Paresa Kamehameha 2:43.73

13 Breehn Sasaki Punahou 2:44.76

14 Malia Kagawa P-5 2:52.75

15 Alisha Lau Mpi 2:55.72

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run

Meet Record: 1:56.0h * 1974 Todd Williams

Tied Record: 1:56.0h # 1985 Kenny May

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Peter Deptula Punahou 2:00.04 Q

2 Casey Nishimura Mpi 2:07.42 Q

3 Kyle Pidot Kamehameha 2:06.63 Q

4 Jesse Moniz Kamehameha 2:09.52 Q

5 Charlton Hee Kamehameha 2:08.56 Q

6 Kevin Barr Iolani 2:10.42 Q

7 David Maile Kamehameha 2:09.22 q

8 Jared Furuta Punahou 2:11.52 q

9 Gabriel El-Swaify Punahou 2:16.05

10 Kevin Enriques P-5 2:16.68

11 Jonathan Goto Iolani 2:18.87

12 Daisuke Tanaka Punahou 2:21.58

13 Philip Hong Mpi 2:22.02

14 Jeremy Grekin Iolani 2:25.64

15 Chase Morrill P-5 2:25.97

16 Colin Kim Mpi 2:27.95

17 Alvin Alimbogoyuen Mpi 2:29.51

18 Aaron Yee P-5 2:33.00

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 25.06 * 2002 Lauren Dignam

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Kim Culver Punahou 27.55 Q

2 Samantha Cabreros Punahou 27.86 Q

3 Stephanie Ratte Punahou 28.34 Q

4 Susan Mukai Iolani 28.17 Q

5 Shayna Kapaona Kamehameha 28.24 Q

6 Marnie Kazarian SHA 28.64 Q

7 Alexa Untermann Punahou 28.61 q

8 Hailey Kauhane Kamehameha 28.78 q

9 Darcy Shindo Iolani 29.00

10 Lucy Caires Iolani 29.06

11 Kristen Kauhane Kamehameha 29.38

12 Korey Johnson SHA 29.55

13 Kris Sumida Iolani 29.82

14 Mary McCabe SHA 29.95

15 Natahsa Kamakeeaina-To Kamehameha 29.99

16 Briana Goo P-5 30.81

17 Tiara-Ann Ilae SHA 31.89

 

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw

Meet Record: 196-11 * 2002 Brandon Ala

Name School Finals

1 Lolomana Mikaele Damien 162-02

2 Sione Tau Damien 153-07

3 Cody Kekipi Punahou 142-03

4 Aaron Tipoti Word of Life 141-01

5 Adam Hom Word of Life 138-11

6 Eddie Williams Damien 138-01

7 Michael Sipili Damien 135-10

8 Ryan Oda Iolani 133-00

9 Drew Uperesa Punahou 131-00

10 Vince Tafolo Punahou 130-09

11 Kamaehu Naipo Kamehameha 125-10

12 Matthew Kohatsu Iolani 117-03

13 Kalama Kaluhiokalani Kamehameha 111-07

14 Brian Mitsunaga Iolani 110-11

15 Salvatore Recca IV Kamehameha 109-09

16 Steven Rodenhurst Kamehameha 108-03

17 Landon Satele Word of Life 108-01

18 Wil Tafolo Punahou 99-00

--- JD Tanuvasa Word of Life FOUL

Event 4 Boys Shot Put

Meet Record: 59-07.50 * 1997 Kaione Crabb

Name School Finals

1 Sione Tau Damien 48-06.25

2 Drew Uperesa Punahou 47-03.75

3 Aaron Tipoti Word of Life 46-09.00

4 Kapono Rawlins-Crivello Kamehameha 46-08.00

5 Lolomana Mikaele Damien 45-02.25

6 Lucas Kennard Iolani 44-08.00

7 Steven Rodenhurst Kamehameha 44-05.50

8 Landon Satele Word of Life 44-02.75

9 Kalama Kaluhiokalani Kamehameha 44-01.00

10 Salvatore Recca IV Kamehameha 42-10.25

11 Eddie Williams Damien 42-02.50

12 Kealii Frank Punahou 41-04.00

13 Michael Sipili Damien 41-03.00

14 Brian Mitsunaga Iolani 41-01.25

15 Christopher St Sure Iolani 38-03.75

16 Wil Tafolo Punahou 37-00.00

17 Adam Hom Word of Life 36-02.00

18 JD Tanuvasa Word of Life 32-07.50

--- Vince Tafolo Punahou FOUL

Event 5 Boys Long Jump

Meet Record: 23-01 * 1980 Carter Kamana

Name School Finals

1 Kealoha Pilares Damien 21-09.25

2 Brandon Hardin Kamehameha 21-09.00

3 Matthew Gochenouer Damien 21-06.50

4 Anthony Taylor Kamehameha 21-01.25

5 Deryck Lim Punahou 20-04.00

6 Riley Castillo Kamehameha J20-04.00

7 Justin Silva Word of Life 20-03.00

8 Jesse Bright Kamehameha 20-00.75

9 Matthew Tsujimura Punahou 19-07.00

10 Reid Furukawa Iolani 19-05.00

11 Kyle Gonzaga Damien 19-04.25

12 Christian Vasconcellos Damien 19-02.50

13 Christopher Segi Iolani 18-09.00

14 Javen Correia P-5 18-05.00

15 Kenton Chun St. Louis 17-10.25

16 Taylor Akiyama Punahou 17-08.50

17 Kevin Otsuka Iolani 17-04.50

18 Jonathan Goto Iolani 16-09.50

19 Joshua Mun Mpi 16-09.00

Event 7 Boys Triple Jump

Meet Record: 46-03 * 1989 Ronnie Jones

Name School Finals

1 Kealoha Pilares Damien 46-01.00

2 Anthony Taylor Kamehameha 44-08.00

3 Brandon Hardin Kamehameha 43-10.75

4 Riley Castillo Kamehameha 42-04.00

5 Matthew Gochenouer Damien 41-00.00

6 Christian Vasconcellos Damien 40-11.75

7 Jesse Bright Kamehameha 40-02.00

8 John Hagar Punahou 39-10.50

9 Christopher Segi Iolani 38-11.25

10 Javen Correia P-5 38-08.00

11 Kenton Chun St. Louis 37-09.50

12 Taylor Akiyama Punahou 37-04.50

13 Joshua Mun Mpi 36-08.00

14 Tianzan Zhou Iolani 36-04.50

--- Justin Pyun Punahou FOUL

--- David Yamane Punahou FOUL

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 14.3h * 1986 David Maeva

Tied Record: 14.3h # 1982 David Aguiar (Dias)

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Deryck Lim Punahou 15.72 Q

2 Michael Yee Punahou 15.99 Q

3 B Pono Hanson Kamehameha 16.08 Q

4 Kaneakua Friel Kamehameha 16.29 Q

5 Braden Storaasli Damien 16.30 Q

6 Paul Samiano P-5 16.95 Q

7 Pono Frank Kamehameha 17.09 q

8 Christopher Wong Punahou 17.19 q

9 Jacob Belen-Wides Kamehameha 17.98

10 Daniel Tortuga Punahou 18.07

11 Matthew Chun P-5 19.28

12 Samuel Lee Damien 19.57

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 10.6h * 1991 Jumanne Washington

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Kinohi Warrington Kamehameha 11.02 Q

2 Neil Onizuka Punahou 11.24 Q

3 Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin Word of Life 11.15 Q

4 Danson Cappo Kamehameha 11.43 Q

5 Noah Wong Kamehameha 11.24 Q

6 Nicholas Inferrera St. Louis 11.58 Q

7 Kealoha Pilares Damien 11.30 q

8 Christopher Wong Punahou 11.61 q

9 Matthew Tsujimura Punahou 11.65

10 Gagamoe Manuma Jr Kamehameha 11.70

11 William Stutzmann St. Louis 11.71

12 Justin Silva Word of Life 11.75

13 Keani Nishigaya St. Louis 12.05

14 Sean Ishii Mpi 12.10

15 Kenton Chun St. Louis 12.13

16 Billy Orihuela Iolani 12.47

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run

Meet Record: 4:08.36 * 1999 Julian Tsukano

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Peter Deptula Punahou 4:29.11 Q

2 Morgan Stephenson Iolani 4:29.59 Q

3 Kainoa Ho Kamehameha 4:29.74 Q

3 Casey Nishimura Mpi 4:29.74 Q

5 Jeremy Kamakaala Kamehameha 4:29.83 Q

6 Kon Weber Iolani 4:30.09 Q

7 Everett Jellinek Punahou 4:29.79 q

8 Kevin Barr Iolani 4:30.17 q

9 Christopher Burniske Punahou 4:34.58

10 Kevin Enriques P-5 4:38.56

11 Sam Besenbruch P-5 4:39.47

12 Gabriel El-Swaify Punahou 4:39.57

13 Jeremy Grekin Iolani 4:47.27

14 Jason Yim P-5 4:48.71

15 Philip Hong Mpi 4:55.60

16 Joshua Silva Kamehameha 4:59.49

17 Simon Miller Kamehameha 5:02.70

18 Aaron Yee P-5 5:07.07

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 48.64 * 1997 Bennett Valencia

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Kinohi Warrington Kamehameha 51.33 Q

2 Zach Coronas Punahou 52.27 Q

3 Kyle Pidot Kamehameha 52.67 Q

4 Tobie Reeuwijk Punahou 52.70 Q

5 Jonathan Takamura Iolani 52.80 Q

6 Kalua Noa St. Louis 53.04 Q

7 Blayne Asing Kamehameha 53.15 q

8 Hudson Taylor Word of Life 53.16 q

9 Jordan Ranche Word of Life 53.31

10 Ben Strand Punahou 53.32

11 Bryan McGuinness P-5 55.22

12 Tyler Hee Iolani 55.65

13 Colin Kim Mpi 1:00.62

14 Joshua Mun Mpi 1:00.86

15 Alvin Alimbogoyuen Mpi 1:01.99

--- Parrish Brito Kamehameha DQ

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 39.20 * 2002 Jesse Lee

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Kaneakua Friel Kamehameha 42.25 Q

2 Deryck Lim Punahou 43.63 Q

3 Kyle Kaili Kamehameha 43.68 Q

4 B Pono Hanson Kamehameha 43.78 Q

5 Paul Samiano P-5 44.38 Q

6 Braden Storaasli Damien 45.02 Q

7 Christopher Wong Punahou 44.58 q

8 Michael Yee Punahou 45.35 q

9 Daniel Tortuga Punahou 45.49

10 Pono Frank Kamehameha 45.97

11 Samuel Lee Damien 46.25

12 Michael Hann P-5 48.08

13 Matthew Chun P-5 49.39

Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 21.7h * 1988 Geoff Zawtocki

Name School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Kalua Noa St. Louis 23.68 Q

2 Parrish Brito Kamehameha 23.69 Q

3 Zach Coronas Punahou 23.80 Q

4 Chris-Gilbert Cutkelvin Word of Life 23.78 Q

5 Nicholas Inferrera St. Louis 23.87 Q

6 Noah Wong Kamehameha 23.91 Q

7 Jordan Ranche Word of Life 24.14 q

8 Kyle Kaili Kamehameha 24.28 q

9 William Stutzmann St. Louis 24.32

10 Tobie Reeuwijk Punahou 24.39

11 Jonathan Takamura Iolani 24.41

12 Gagamoe Manuma Jr Kamehameha 24.45

13 Neil Onizuka Punahou 24.77

14 Ben Strand Punahou 25.28

15 Tyler Hee Iolani 25.70

16 Bryan McGuinness P-5 25.74

17 Sean Ishii Mpi 26.16