Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Event 1  Girls Discus Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Marisa Torigoe                             Iolani                      100-04

      2   Chanel Honda                               Punahou                   93-05

      3   Charmaine Mokiao                       Kamehameha            92-03

      4   Michelle Ane                                Punahou                   91-05

      5   Akeamakamae Kiyuna                 Kamehameha            89-03

      6   Lauren Combs                              Punahou                   86-05

      7   Amy Chun                                   P-5                            85-09

      8   Irene Kern                                    Punahou                   85-04

      9   Shoshana Robello                         SHA                         79-02

    10   Christine Lee                                Punahou                   75-05

    11   Britany Taamu-Miyashiro           Iolani                        66-04

    12   Julianne Hall                                 Punahou                   66-03

    13   Kelly Imada                                  Iolani                        65-02

    13   Noelle Tabonair                            Kamehameha            65-02

    15   Nicole Pua                                    Kamehameha            64-06

    16   Shalynn Ho                                  Punahou                   64-05

    17   Julie Yamashita                            Punahou                   57-05

    18   Jennifer Ballinger                          SHA                         56-07

    19   Janelle Matsuura                          SHA                         52-01

    20   Erica Okimura                              P-5                            46-03

    21   Mai Oseto                                    SHA                         46-02

    22   Samantha Niver                            SHA                         43-08

    23   Ariel Takata-Vasquez                  SHA                         40-11

 

Event 2  Boys Discus Throw

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Salvatore Recca IV                       Kamehameha          147-10

      2   Lolomana Mikaele                        Damien                   144-05

      3   Brian Mitsunaga                           Iolani                      140-03

      4   Cody Kekipi                                Punahou                 137-05

      5   Michael Sipili                               Damien                   137-00

      6   Drew Uperesa                              Punahou                 134-03

      7   Sione Tau                                     Damien                   131-00

      8   Ryan Oda                                     Iolani                      129-07

      9   Gabe Fernandez                           Wola Jv/ var           126-10

    10   Eddie Williams                             Damien                   125-10

    11   Adam Hom                                   Wola Jv/ var           125-07

    12   Wil Tafolo                                    Punahou                 115-09

    13   Timothy Gasolo                           Damien                   114-11

    14   Kamaehu Naipo                           Kamehameha          114-07

    15   Kalama Kaluhiokalani                  Kamehameha          114-03

    16   Chase Weber                                Iolani                      112-06

    17   Matthew Kohatsu                        Iolani                      110-09

    18   Samuel Walker Jr                          Kamehameha          109-10

    19   Spencer McLachlin                      Punahou                 109-03

    20   Steven Rodenhurst                       Kamehameha          107-08

    21   Abraham Cavaco-Amoy              St. Louis                 106-05

    22   Matt Tom                                    Damien                   104-08

    23   Lucas Kennard                             Iolani                      103-08

    24   Kealohilani Misipeka                   Kamehameha          103-04

    25   Bronson Tiwanak                         Damien                   102-03

    26   Kealii Frank                                  Punahou                 101-00

    27   Kamakana Tataipu                       Damien                   100-11

    28   Vince Tafolo                                 Punahou                   99-00

    29   Kapua Sai                                     St. Louis                   96-06

    30   Tyler Brown                                Damien                     95-09

    31   Passi Iafeta                                   Punahou                   95-06

    31   Kenneth Rossi                              Damien                     95-06

    33   Jarik Bautista                               Iolani                        91-08

    34   Landon Satele                               Wola Jv/ var             91-07

    35   JD Tanuvasa                                Wola Jv/ var             91-00

    36   Brandon Edmund Makano           Kamehameha            90-11

    37   James Ribillia                               Damien                     90-09

    38   Kekai DeMello                             Iolani                        90-06

    39   Makana Batungoacal                    Damien                     87-09

    40   Steven Donahue                           St. Louis                   86-02

    41   Cody Kamakana                           Iolani                        85-07

    42   Kulani Watson                             Damien                     84-09

    43   Blake Ishizu                                 Iolani                        79-02

    44   Paul Isaacs                                    Damien                     78-00

    45   Mike Hackler                               Iolani                        74-05

    46   Joshua Michaels                           Iolani                        73-10

    47   Sam Bui                                        P-5                            69-04

    48   Timothy Lum                               Punahou                   67-08

    49   Micah Worsham                           Punahou                   65-11

    50   Kanoe Alapai                               Kamehameha            65-04

    51   Nicholas Tomihama                     Mpi                          62-09

    52   Jordan Muratsuchi                       Mpi                          59-06

    53   Eliot Batzer                                  Mpi                          49-08

    ---   Aaron Tipoti                                Wola Jv/ var            FOUL

 

Event 3  Boys Shot Put

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Lolomana Mikaele                        Damien                45-06.00

      2   Sione Tau                                     Damien                44-01.50

      3   Lucas Kennard                             Iolani                   43-00.00

      4   Salvatore Recca IV                       Kamehameha       42-08.50

      5   Michael Sipili                               Damien                42-00.00

      6   Kamaehu Naipo                           Kamehameha       41-11.50

      7   Eddie Williams                             Damien                41-00.00

      8   Cody Kekipi                                Punahou              40-10.25

      9   Aaron Tipoti                                Wola Jv/ var        40-08.75

    10   Steven Rodenhurst                       Kamehameha       40-05.50

    11   Jarik Bautista                               Iolani                   40-04.00

    12   Drew Uperesa                              Punahou              40-00.50

    13   Chase Weber                                Iolani                   39-05.00

    14   Gabe Fernandez                           Wola Jv/ var        39-01.25

    15   Kalama Kaluhiokalani                  Kamehameha       38-08.00

    16   Adam Hom                                   Wola Jv/ var        38-07.25

    17   Landon Satele                               Wola Jv/ var        38-06.50

    18   Vince Tafolo                                 Punahou              38-05.50

    18   Brian Piotrowski                          Punahou              38-05.50

    20   Christopher St Sure                      Iolani                   38-05.25

    21   Bronson Tiwanak                         Damien                38-02.50

    22   Kapua Sai                                     St. Louis              37-11.75

    23   Kamakana Tataipu                       Damien                37-01.50

    24   Kenneth Rossi                              Damien                36-07.25

    25   Kealohilani Misipeka                   Kamehameha       36-03.75

    26   Kealii Frank                                  Punahou              35-04.50

    27   Abraham Cavaco-Amoy              St. Louis              35-03.00

    28   Kulani Watson                             Damien                34-10.00

    29   Reece Angelo                                Punahou              33-10.50

    30   Makana Batungoacal                    Damien                31-07.25

    31   Kanoe Alapai                               Kamehameha       31-05.50

    32   Steven Donahue                           St. Louis              31-00.75

    33   Matt Tom                                    Damien                30-11.50

    34   JD Tanuvasa                                Wola Jv/ var        30-10.00

    35   Brandon Edmund Makano           Kamehameha       30-07.25

    36   Paul Isaacs                                    Damien                30-03.25

    37   Lance Sakai                                   Punahou              29-05.00

    38   Eliot Batzer                                  Mpi                     28-08.00

    39   Joshua Michaels                           Iolani                   25-04.50

    40   Brent Nagamine                            Punahou              24-11.00

    41   Eric Hutchinson                           Punahou              24-06.75

    42   Jordan Muratsuchi                       Mpi                     24-00.00

    43   Sam Bui                                        P-5                       22-10.50

    44   Nicholas Tomihama                     Mpi                     21-10.00

    ---   Timothy Gasolo                           Damien                    FOUL

 

Event 4  Girls Shot Put

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Paige Okamura                             Punahou              34-00.50

      2   Charmaine Mokiao                       Kamehameha       32-06.00

      3   Michelle Ane                                Punahou              30-02.00

      4   Marisa Torigoe                             Iolani                   29-06.00

      5   Akeamakamae Kiyuna                 Kamehameha       29-01.50

      6   Andrea Decoite                            Punahou              28-10.25

      7   Shoshana Robello                         SHA                    28-01.75

      8   Amy Chun                                   P-5                       26-08.75

      9   Chanel Honda                               Punahou              26-06.75

    10   Noelle Tabonair                            Kamehameha       25-08.00

    11   Lindsey Kemp-Wilbur                 Punahou              25-07.00

    12   Julie Trubitt                                 Punahou              25-02.75

    13   Nicole Pua                                    Kamehameha       24-09.75

    14   Britany Taamu-Miyashiro           Iolani                   23-00.25

    15   Ingrid Chern                                 Punahou              22-10.75

    16   Christine Lee                                Punahou              22-10.00

    17   Jessyca Mitchell                          Punahou              21-10.25

    18   Kelly Imada                                  Iolani                   20-11.75

    19   Krysti Sukita                                Punahou              20-07.50

    20   Erica Okimura                              P-5                       18-06.75

    21   Mai Oseto                                    SHA                    16-06.00

    22   Ariel Takata-Vasquez                  SHA                    15-04.25

    23   Jennifer Ballinger                          SHA                    15-01.00

    24   Samantha Niver                            SHA                    14-02.50

 

Event 5  Girls Long Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Samantha Cabreros                       Punahou              16-07.00

      2   Tiffany Ikeda-Simao                    Kauai                   15-05.25

      3   Jenna Pak                                     Iolani                   14-06.75

      4   Charina Sumner                            Kamehameha       14-04.00

      5   Risa Ka'awa                                  Iolani                   14-03.00

      6   Kristen Kauhane                          Kamehameha       14-00.00

      7   Angelica Montania                       Punahou              13-11.25

      8   Kazue Ishihara                             Mpi                     13-09.25

      9   Veronica Glen                               Punahou              13-04.75

    10   Malia Schilling                              Punahou              13-03.75

    11   Rita Aiona                                    Kamehameha       13-02.00

    12   Paiao Wright-Ah Sam                   Kamehameha       13-01.00

    13   Roberta Wong                              Iolani                   13-00.00

    14   Haley Abing                                 P-5                       12-07.75

    15   Janna Adaniya                              Mpi                     12-06.50

    16   Lauren Ishida                                Punahou              12-05.00

    17   Alyssa Liu                                    Wola Jv/ var        12-03.75

    18   Sarah Agustin                               Iolani                   11-09.00

    19   Ashley Morisako                         Kamehameha       11-04.75

    20   Elizabeth Koki                             Kamehameha       11-04.00

    21   Julie Besenbruch                          P-5                       10-07.00

    22   Stephanie Chin                             Iolani                   10-06.50

    23   Kiani Kon                                     Wola Jv/ var        10-06.00

    24   Kayla Morikami                           Punahou                7-11.50

 

Event 6  Boys Long Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Kealoha Pilares                             Damien                21-08.75

      2   Anthony Taylor                           Kamehameha       20-02.50

      3   Riley Castillo                               Kamehameha       19-07.00

      4   Matthew Tsujimura                     Punahou              19-06.50

      5   Matthew Gochenouer                  Damien                19-05.75

      6   Gilbert Cutkelvin                         Wola Jv/ var        19-02.00

      7   Deryck Lim                                  Punahou              18-10.00

      8   Shane Wo                                     Punahou              18-09.50

      9   Christopher Segi                           Iolani                   18-08.00

    10   Kainoa Ah-Chong                        Damien                18-07.50

    11   Jesse Bright                                  Kamehameha       18-06.00

    12   Jordan Gomes                              Kamehameha       18-02.00

    13   Carlo Liquido                               Punahou              17-11.75

    14   Justin Silva                                   Wola Jv/ var        17-11.25

    15   Christian Vasconcellos                 Damien                17-09.00

    16   Shawn Maialoha                           Damien                17-07.50

    17   Peter Takara                                 Iolani                   17-04.75

    18   Nathan Loyola                             Kamehameha       17-02.00

    19   Robert Izuta                                 Punahou              17-01.75

    20   Laamea Hoopii                             Kamehameha       17-00.50

    21   Bryan McGuinness                      P-5                       17-00.00

    22   Kenton Chun                                St. Louis              16-11.50

    23   Danny Shigemura                         P-5                       16-11.00

    24   Vinnie Nip                                    Iolani                   16-09.25

    25   Taylor Akiyama                           Punahou              16-09.00

    26   Joshua Mun                                 Mpi                     16-07.50

    27   Ian Bernardino                              Kamehameha       16-05.25

    28   Shaw Richardson                          Punahou              16-04.00

    29   Kevin Otsuka                               Iolani                   16-02.50

    30   Tianzan Zhou                               Iolani                   16-01.00

    31   Sean Nishioka                               P-5                       16-00.75

    32   Philip Hong                                  Mpi                     15-11.00

    33   Ryan Renfro                                 Iolani                   15-05.50

    34   Reid Harada                                  Mpi                     15-04.00

    35   Kyle Higa                                     Wola Jv/ var        14-11.50

    ---   Dylan Kuwabe                             Iolani                            DQ

 

Event 7  Boys Triple Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Kealoha Pilares                             Damien                44-05.75

      2   Matthew Gochenouer                  Damien                42-02.75

      3   Anthony Taylor                           Kamehameha       41-03.25

      4   Riley Castillo                               Kamehameha       40-05.75

      5   Christian Vasconcellos                 Damien                39-04.50

      6   John Hagar                                   Punahou              39-03.75

      7   Taylor Akiyama                           Punahou              39-00.00

      8   Jesse Bright                                  Kamehameha     J39-00.00

      9   Alex White                                   Punahou              38-06.00

    10   Bryan McGuinness                      P-5                       37-03.50

    11   Peter Takara                                 Iolani                   36-06.00

    12   Nathan Loyola                             Kamehameha       36-00.00

    13   Jordan Gomes                              Kamehameha       35-08.50

    14   Tianzan Zhou                               Iolani                   35-04.00

    15   David Yamane                              Punahou              35-01.50

    16   Ian Bernardino                              Kamehameha       35-00.00

    17   Mark Inada                                   Punahou              34-10.00

    17   Joshua Mun                                 Mpi                     34-10.00

    19   Danny Shigemura                         P-5                       34-06.00

    20   Justin Pyun                                  Punahou              33-08.25

    21   Hayden Hashimoto                      Punahou              32-05.50

    22   Ryan Renfro                                 Iolani                   32-00.50

    23   Mark Sandusky                            Punahou              30-11.50

    24   Gavin McCarter                           Iolani                   30-07.75

    25   Sean Nishioka                               P-5                       30-05.75

 

Event 8  Girls Triple Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Samantha Cabreros                       Punahou              34-10.00

      2   Joy Piotrowski                             Punahou              34-06.50

      3   Ili Wong                                        Iolani                   31-11.25

      4   Michelle Yoshida                         Punahou              31-11.00

      5   Charina Sumner                            Kamehameha       31-08.25

      6   Jasmine Knight                             Kamehameha       31-08.00

      7   Kazue Ishihara                             Mpi                     31-04.75

      8   Erica Wong                                   Punahou              31-00.25

      9   Jenna Kosaki                                Punahou              30-10.50

    10   Christine Chan                             Iolani                   29-09.00

    11   Lindsay Taira                               Punahou              29-08.50

    12   Paiao Wright-Ah Sam                   Kamehameha       28-04.50

    13   Maggie Cannell                             Iolani                   28-02.00

    14   Roberta Wong                              Iolani                   27-01.25

    15   Katherine Cannell                         Iolani                   26-07.25

    16   Erika Tanoue                                Iolani                   26-06.00

    17   Rebecca Manliguis                       Punahou              25-09.50

    18   Kelsea Mizusawa                         Punahou              25-09.00

    19   Casha Demello                             P-5                       25-03.50

    20   Rita Aiona                                    Kamehameha       25-00.00

    21   Ashley Morisako                         Kamehameha       24-11.50

    22   Elizabeth Koki                             Kamehameha       23-11.50

    ---   Amy Chun                                   P-5                          FOUL

 

Event 9  Girls High Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Alexa Untermann                         Punahou                5-00.00

      2   Caroline Ritson                            Punahou                4-10.00

      3   Andrea Herndon                           Punahou               J4-10.00

      4   Lisa Gulmon                                 Punahou               J4-10.00

      5   Shelby Mizumoto                        Iolani                     4-08.00

      6   Christine Chan                             Iolani                    J4-08.00

      7   Ili Wong                                        Iolani                     4-06.00

      8   Lindsey Kemp-Wilbur                 Punahou                4-02.00

      9   Courtney Wai                               Iolani                     4-00.00

    ---   Julianne Hall                                 Punahou                       NH

    ---   Maya Coelho                               Kamehameha               NH

    ---   Michele Gilliland                          Punahou                       NH

 

Event 10  Boys High Jump

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Riley Castillo                               Kamehameha         6-00.00

      1   Matthew Endo                             Iolani                     6-00.00

      3   Jacob Belen-Wides                       Kamehameha         5-10.00

      4   Matthew Gochenouer                  Damien                  5-08.00

      5   Ryan Zalopony                            Kamehameha         5-06.00

      5   Kainoa Ah-Chong                        Damien                  5-06.00

      7   Jordan Gomes                              Kamehameha         5-04.00

      7   Robert Beck                                 Punahou                5-04.00

      9   Ian Bernardino                              Kamehameha         5-02.00

      9   Laamea Hoopii                             Kamehameha         5-02.00

    11   Philip White                                 Punahou                5-00.00

    11   Aaron Young                                Iolani                     5-00.00

    ---   Clifford Kim                                 Punahou                       NH

    ---   David Oshiro                                Punahou                       NH

    ---   Jarrett Chang                                Punahou                       NH

    ---   Chris Llarenas                              Iolani                            NH

    ---   Kellen Chong                                Iolani                            NH

    ---   Matthew Schull                            Punahou                       NH

    ---   Jeffrey Ning                                 Punahou                       NH

    ---   Kai Gaddis                                   Punahou                       NH

 

Event 11  Girls Pole Vault

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Anna Hildebrand                          Punahou              10-00.00

      2   Charina Sumner                            Kamehameha         9-06.00

      3   Sara Wynhoff                               Iolani                     9-00.00

      4   Dana Harada                                 Punahou                8-06.00

      5   Jasmine Knight                             Kamehameha         8-00.00

      6   Anh Tran                                      Punahou                7-06.00

      7   Amy Bumatai                               Kamehameha       J7-06.00

      8   Amanda Yee                                 Punahou               J7-06.00

      9   Allison Stitham                            Iolani                     7-00.00

    10   Lauren Azuma                              Punahou                6-06.00

    10   Linnea Heu                                   Kamehameha         6-06.00

    12   Rachel King                                  Punahou                6-00.00

    ---   Stephanie Grimes                         Punahou                       NH

    ---   Leigh Martel                                 Punahou                       NH

 

Event 12  Boys Pole Vault

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Mahikumakani Crabbe                 Kamehameha       12-00.00

      2   Shane Hiura                                  Kamehameha       11-06.00

      3   David Walden                               Punahou             J11-06.00

      3   Micah Swain                                Kamehameha     J11-06.00

      5   Christopher Lau                           Punahou              11-00.00

      6   Cyrus Schultz                              Kamehameha       10-00.00

      7   Ryan Terao                                  Punahou             J10-00.00

      8   Kevin Guard                                 Kamehameha         9-06.00

      9   Reeves Kanakaole                        Kamehameha         9-00.00

      9   Colby Takeda                               Iolani                     9-00.00

    11   Sam Roeca                                    Punahou                8-06.00

    11   Kamaliikupono Hanohano           Kamehameha         8-06.00

    13   William Lee                                  Punahou                8-00.00

    13   Cory Taum                                   Kamehameha         8-00.00

    15   Kalama Souza                               Kamehameha         7-06.00

    15   Toby Ishizuka                              Punahou                7-06.00

    ---   Dane Tamayori                            Punahou                       NH

    ---   Mike Kawano                              Punahou                       NH

 

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Ili Wong                                        Iolani                         17.57

      2   Jennifer Tanaka                            P-5                            17.75

      3   Alana Meditz                               Kamehameha            18.18

      4   Shoshana Robello                         SHA                          18.20

      5   Alana Durrett                               Kamehameha            18.77

      6   Jerica Tani-Higa                           Kamehameha            18.89

      7   Jennifer Noa                                 Kamehameha            18.92

      8   Erica Wong                                   Punahou                    19.06

      9   Katherine Cannell                         Iolani                         19.50

    10   Michele Gilliland                          Punahou                    19.53

    11   Maggie Cannell                             Iolani                         19.68

    12   Teisa Tonga                                  P-5                            20.20

    13   Leah Detor                                   Punahou                    20.22

    14   Kelli Miyahara                             Punahou                    21.11

    15   Dana Haneberg                             Punahou                    24.70

 

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Deryck Lim                                  Punahou                    16.39

      2   B Pono Hanson                            Kamehameha            16.86

      3   Michael Yee                                 Punahou                    16.91

      4   Taylor Wong                                Iolani                         17.55

      5   Christopher Wong                        Punahou                    17.93

      6   Andy Luerson                              Punahou                    18.15

      7   Erik Horn                                     Punahou                    18.34

      8   Ryan Terao                                  Punahou                    18.55

      9   Daniel Tortuga                             Punahou                    18.60

    10   Taylor Ho                                    Kamehameha            18.83

    11   Paul Samiano                                P-5                            18.93

    12   Matthew Chun                             P-5                            19.46

    13   Scott Kaneshiro                            Iolani                         19.81

    14   Kenneth Sato                                St. Louis                   20.38

    15   Pono Frank                                   Kamehameha            20.41

    16   Tyler Matayoshi                          Punahou                    21.08

    17   Thomas Kaleikini Jr                     Kamehameha            21.15

    18   Jacob Belen-Wides                       Kamehameha            21.99

    ---   Braden Storaasli                           Damien                        DQ

    ---   Christian Coito                             St. Louis                      DQ

 

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Tiffany Ikeda-Simao                    Kauai                        13.10

      2   Kim Culver                                   Punahou                    13.41

      3   Samantha Cabreros                       Punahou                    13.51

      4   Hailey Kauhane                            Kamehameha            13.54

      5   Marnie Kazarian                          SHA                          13.78

      6   Paiao Wright-Ah Sam                   Kamehameha            13.91

      7   Darcy Shindo                               Iolani                         13.97

      8   Natahsa Kamakeeaina-To            Kamehameha            13.99

      9   Stephanie Burns                           Punahou                    14.04

    10   Kris Sumida                                  Iolani                         14.06

    11   Korey Johnson                             SHA                          14.12

    12   Tiara-Ann Ilae                              SHA                          14.38

    13   Taylor Chock                               Iolani                         14.42

    14   Alyssa Liu                                    Wola Jv/ var              14.55

    15   Rita Aiona                                    Kamehameha            14.60

    15   Lauren Okimoto                           Punahou                    14.60

    17   Charnelle Pires                             SHA                          14.72

    18   Stefannye Slaughter                      SHA                          14.82

    19   Courtney Young                           Punahou                    14.93

    20   Devin Lee                                     Punahou                    15.00

    21   Kelli Miyahara                             Punahou                    15.11

    22   Jeanessa Slaughter                        SHA                          15.15

    23   Marissa Oshiro                            Punahou                    15.20

    24   Maya Clark                                  SHA                          15.24

    25   Kaitlin Ayer                                 Punahou                    15.25

    26   Laura Vitale                                  Punahou                    15.41

    27   Alae Simanu-Klutz                       SHA                          15.62

    28   Lila Joseph                                   Punahou                    15.73

    29   Kiani Kon                                     Wola Jv/ var              18.71

 

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Gilbert Cutkelvin                         Wola Jv/ var              11.38

      2   Matthew Tsujimura                     Punahou                    11.44

      3   Neil Onizuka                                Punahou                    11.51

      4   Kealoha Pilares                             Damien                     11.65

      5   Danson Cappo                             Kamehameha            11.66

      6   Justin Silva                                   Wola Jv/ var              11.70

      7   Parrish Brito                                 Kamehameha            11.72

      8   Justin Saniatan                             Kamehameha            11.73

      9   Zach Coronas                               Punahou                    11.74

    10   Kyle Lindsey                               Kamehameha            11.84

    11   Ian Kaawaloa                                Kamehameha            11.96

    12   William Stutzmann                       St. Louis                   11.99

    13   Shane Wo                                     Punahou                    12.03

    14   Jonathan Takamura                      Iolani                         12.08

    14   Jesse Bright                                  Kamehameha            12.08

    16   Anthony Taylor                           Kamehameha            12.14

    17   Sheldon Bailey                             Damien                     12.36

    18   Rykin Enos                                  Kamehameha            12.45

    19   Kenton Chun                                St. Louis                   12.53

    19   Samuel Lee                                   Damien                     12.53

    21   Dalton Hilliard                             Punahou                    12.57

    22   Jordan Nakamura                         Kamehameha            12.58

    23   David Saito                                   Iolani                         12.61

    24   Javen Correia                                P-5                            12.66

    25   Sean Ishii                                      Mpi                          12.70

    26   John Doughty                              Punahou                    12.83

    27   Billy Orihuela                               Iolani                         12.88

    28   Cliff Gabres                                  Damien                     13.01

    29   Michael Hann                               P-5                            13.02

    30   tate Tsuruda                                 Wola Jv/ var              13.08

    31   Matt Ogata                                   Punahou                    13.23

    32   Jacob Ishibashi                             Punahou                    13.24

    33   Edmund Ibarra                              Damien                     13.49

    34   Jaren Nocon                                 Damien                     16.53

 

Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Chelsea Smith-Wishard                Kauai                     4:59.76

      2   Maya Coelho                               Kamehameha         5:06.26

      3   Mallory Kurosumi                       Mpi                       5:06.31

      4   Marisa Schoen                              Punahou                 5:12.92

      5   Chelsea Oda                                 Punahou                 5:18.56

      6   Carolyn Hayashi                          Punahou                 5:28.02

      7   Kelsi Hirai                                    Iolani                      5:35.44

      8   Malia Kagawa                              P-5                         5:45.86

      9   Nicolette Jordan                           P-5                         5:46.14

    10   Lauren Otaguro                            Punahou                 5:50.76

    11   Kellie Suehisa                               Punahou                 5:53.91

    12   Leah Schretenthaler                      Iolani                      5:55.47

    13   Marissa Ideta                               Iolani                      5:59.18

    14   Yana Langford                              P-5                         6:38.62

    15   Willa Giorgio                                P-5                         6:58.70

 

 

 

 

 

Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Peter Deptula                               Punahou                 4:14.19

      2   Morgan Stephenson                     Iolani                      4:16.64

      3   Everett Jellinek                             Punahou                 4:25.51

      4   Kon Weber                                   Iolani                      4:25.52

      5   Kainoa Ho                                    Kamehameha         4:32.98

      6   Lucas Lam                                    Punahou                 4:34.63

      7   Ryan Nakasone                            Punahou                 4:35.29

      8   Aaron Yee                                    P-5                         4:36.57

      9   Landon Nagata                             Punahou                 4:37.71

    10   Kevin Barr                                    Iolani                      4:41.15

    11   Clay Ozaki-Train                         Iolani                      4:41.28

    12   Jason Yim                                     P-5                         4:43.98

    13   Gabriel El-Swaify                         Punahou                 4:44.91

    14   Jeremy Grekin                              Iolani                      4:45.15

    15   Peter Hanakahi                             Wola Jv/ var           4:45.29

    16   Micah Gomes                               Kamehameha         4:50.86

    17   Mark Miki                                   Kamehameha         4:52.22

    18   Kevin Wong                                 Kamehameha         4:54.07

    19   Colin Kim                                     Mpi                       4:56.46

    20   Sean Dudevoir                              Iolani                      4:58.76

    21   Jumpei Uchida                             Iolani                      4:59.45

    22   Keylan Sato                                  Kamehameha         5:01.58

    23   Dillon Powers                              Iolani                      5:02.81

    24   Chase Morrill                               P-5                         5:08.40

    25   David Prigge                                 Kamehameha         5:11.56

    26   Chance Morrill                             P-5                         5:15.34

    27   Brennan Kimura                           Kamehameha         5:22.29

    28   Justin Wong                                 P-5                         5:42.11

    29   Paul Lemke                                   Kamehameha         5:47.30

    30   Isaac Savella                                 St. Louis                5:49.13

    31   Jason Hee                                     Damien                  5:49.79

    32   Nicholas Sexton                            Punahou                 6:02.70

    33   Ryan Caguillo                               Damien                  6:05.15

    ---   James Wong                                 Punahou                       DQ

 

Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Punahou                                       A                               52.33

      2   Sacred Hearts Academy               A                               53.77

      3   Punahou                                       B                               55.04

      4   Iolani School                                 A                               55.37

      5   Punahou                                       C                               55.73

      6   Iolani School                                 B                               56.47

 

Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Kamehameha Boys                      A                               44.28

      2   Punahou High School                   A                               44.73

      3   Damien                                         B                               47.34

      4   Iolani School                                 B                               49.14

    ---   Punahou High School                   B                                DNF

    ---   Iolani School                                 A                                  DQ

    ---   Damien                                         A                                  DQ

 

 

 

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Kim Culver                                   Punahou                 1:01.71

      2   Megan Chock                               Iolani                      1:03.71

      3   Alexa Untermann                         Punahou                 1:04.58

      4   Shayna Kapaona                          Kamehameha         1:04.85

      5   Mary McCabe                             SHA                       1:05.04

      6   Susan Mukai                                Iolani                      1:05.23

      7   Juliana Brown                              Punahou                 1:05.40

      8   Stephanie Ratte                            Punahou                 1:05.72

      9   Bo Tanaka                                    Punahou                 1:06.16

    10   Kristen Kauhane                          Kamehameha         1:06.76

    11   Mari Punzal                                 Kamehameha         1:07.19

    12   Haley Abing                                 P-5                         1:07.89

    13   Madie Holtz                                 Punahou                 1:08.54

    14   Alyssa Liu                                    Wola Jv/ var           1:10.33

    15   Andrea Wong                               Iolani                      1:10.45

    16   Linnea Heu                                   Kamehameha         1:11.39

    17   Alyssa Simbahon                         Iolani                      1:12.12

    18   Chelsey Perry                              SHA                       1:13.85

    19   Tiffany DeSilva                            SHA                       1:14.35

 

Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Kinohi Warrington                       Kamehameha            49.94

      2   Blayne Asing                                Kamehameha            53.19

      3   Noah Wong                                  Kamehameha            53.37

      4   Kalua Noa                                    St. Louis                   53.67

      5   Ben Strand                                    Punahou                    53.82

      6   Tyler Hee                                     Iolani                         53.96

      7   William Stutzmann                       St. Louis                   54.04

      8   Nicholas Inferrera                         St. Louis                   55.00

      9   Nicholas Simon                            Kamehameha            55.71

    10   Matthew Kramer                         Punahou                    55.80

    11   Justin Silva                                   Wola Jv/ var              55.85

    12   Carlo Liquido                               Punahou                    55.90

    13   Adrian Kerwin                             Punahou                    56.12

    14   Kevin Guard                                 Kamehameha            56.15

    15   B Pono Hanson                            Kamehameha            56.29

    16   tate Tsuruda                                 Wola Jv/ var              56.71

    17   Zachary Ah Chong                       Kamehameha            57.26

    18   Nicholas Kaleikini                        Punahou                    57.54

    19   Mitchel Cabreros                         Damien                     59.67

    20   Cliff Gabres                                  Damien                     59.79

    21   Matthew Chun                             P-5                         1:00.11

    22   Austin Itamoto                             Punahou                 1:00.13

    23   Shane Philpot                               Damien                  1:01.90

    24   Edward Maldonado                      Wola Jv/ var           1:02.24

    25   Lee Haruno                                   Punahou                 1:03.54

    26   Jordan Oue                                   Kamehameha         1:03.68

    27   Edmund Ibarra                              Damien                  1:07.48

    28   Nicholas Sexton                            Punahou                 1:09.34

    ---   Kamuela Johnson                         Iolani                             FS

 

Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Alana Durrett                               Kamehameha            50.20

      2   Jenna Matsumoto                        P-5                            51.34

      3   Michele Gilliland                          Punahou                    53.80

      4   Jennifer Noa                                 Kamehameha            55.08

      5   Leah Detor                                   Punahou                    56.22

      6   Dana Haneberg                             Punahou                    57.07

      7   Teisa Tonga                                  P-5                            57.15

      8   Kelli Miyahara                             Punahou                    58.40

      9   Erica Okimura                              P-5                         1:01.43

    10   Lauren Hu                                    Punahou                 1:03.94

 

Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Michael Yee                                 Punahou                    43.73

      1   Christopher Wong                        Punahou                    43.73

      3   Braden Storaasli                           Damien                     44.10

      4   Ryan Terao                                  Punahou                    44.30

      5   Daniel Tortuga                             Punahou                    45.18

      6   Jacob Belen-Wides                       Kamehameha            45.19

      7   Taylor Wong                                Iolani                         45.48

      8   Paul Samiano                                P-5                            45.56

      9   Erik Horn                                     Punahou                    45.77

    10   Taylor Ho                                    Kamehameha            46.28

    11   Kyle Kaili                                     Kamehameha            46.31

    12   Samuel Lee                                   Damien                     46.47

    13   Christian Coito                             St. Louis                   47.21

    14   Michael Hann                               P-5                            47.97

    15   Scott Kaneshiro                            Iolani                         48.69

    16   Pono Frank                                   Kamehameha            48.85

    17   Kenneth Sato                                St. Louis                   49.52

    18   Thomas Kaleikini Jr                     Kamehameha            49.88

    19   Bronson Ahakuelo                       Damien                     58.66

 

Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Piper Marshall                             Punahou                 2:27.55

      2   Mallory Kurosumi                       Mpi                       2:28.48

      3   Megan Chock                               Iolani                      2:28.49

      4   Jennifer Tanaka                            P-5                         2:31.99

      5   Danna Friedemann                       Kamehameha         2:32.53

      6   Julie Besenbruch                          P-5                         2:32.61

      7   Meliame Uyema                           Iolani                      2:34.32

      8   Maya Coelho                               Kamehameha         2:35.86

      9   Becky Dang                                  Punahou                 2:36.31

    10   Pua Chang                                    Punahou                 2:41.08

    11   Talisa De Carlo                            Punahou                 2:41.13

    12   Mary McCabe                             SHA                       2:46.16

    13   Marta Hura                                  Punahou                 2:47.31

    14   Breehn Sasaki                               Punahou                 2:47.84

    15   Malia Kagawa                              P-5                         2:48.13

    16   Andrea Wong                               Iolani                      2:48.40

    17   Lauren Combs                              Punahou                 2:49.09

    18   Nicolette Jordan                           P-5                         2:51.94

    19   Erin Hanagami                              Punahou                 2:56.57

    20   Christina Walker                          Punahou                 3:02.10

    21   Kelsey Lopez                               SHA                       3:05.45

    22   Yana Langford                              P-5                         3:13.35

    23   Willa Giorgio                                P-5                         3:27.22

 

Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Peter Deptula                               Punahou                 2:00.67

      2   Casey Nishimura                          Mpi                       2:03.40

      3   Kyle Pidot                                    Kamehameha         2:08.06

      4   Frank Speetjens                            Kauai                     2:09.71

      5   Jared Furuta                                 Punahou                 2:10.71

      6   Kainoa Ho                                    Kamehameha         2:11.51

      7   Cody Sawyer                               St. Louis                2:12.86

      8   Ryan Nakasone                            Punahou                 2:13.37

      9   Gabriel El-Swaify                         Punahou                 2:13.96

    10   Aaron Yee                                    P-5                         2:14.42

    11   Jason Yim                                     P-5                         2:15.09

    12   Jesse Moniz                                 Kamehameha         2:15.40

    13   Daisuke Tanaka                            Punahou                 2:16.58

    14   Landon Nagata                             Punahou                 2:16.62

    15   Travis Renshaw                           Kamehameha         2:16.82

    16   Aaron Soon                                  Kamehameha         2:17.37

    17   Hiroyuki Ikeda                             Mpi                       2:19.30

    18   Peter Hanakahi                             Wola Jv/ var           2:19.96

    19   Alvin Alimbogoyuen                    Mpi                       2:20.86

    20   Christopher Tsuhako                   Iolani                      2:21.43

    21   Dillon Powers                              Iolani                      2:22.14

    22   Keylan Sato                                  Kamehameha         2:23.56

    23   Jumpei Uchida                             Iolani                      2:25.26

    24   Sean Thomas                                Damien                  2:25.57

    25   Ryan Yim                                     Iolani                      2:25.59

    26   Sho Hasegawa                              Punahou                 2:25.89

    27   Cory Taum                                   Kamehameha         2:27.08

    28   Andrew Hodel                              Punahou                 2:28.76

    29   Chase Morrill                               P-5                         2:30.50

    30   Nathaniel Calio                             Damien                  2:31.10

    31   Cody Mather                               St. Louis                2:42.67

    32   Christian Coito                             St. Louis                2:45.11

    33   Jason Hee                                     Damien                  2:48.63

    34   Justin Wong                                 P-5                         2:51.35

 

Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Tiffany Ikeda-Simao                    Kauai                        27.42

      2   Marisa Schoen                              Punahou                    27.94

      3   Stephanie Ratte                            Punahou                  J27.94

      4   Juliana Brown                              Punahou                    28.25

      5   Hailey Kauhane                            Kamehameha            28.34

      6   Marnie Kazarian                          SHA                          28.75

      7   Shayna Kapaona                          Kamehameha            28.87

      8   Susan Mukai                                Iolani                         29.01

      9   Stephanie Burns                           Punahou                    29.03

    10   Darcy Shindo                               Iolani                         29.14

    11   Charina Sumner                            Kamehameha            29.17

    12   Korey Johnson                             SHA                          29.32

    13   Kristen Kauhane                          Kamehameha            29.45

    14   Taylor Chock                               Iolani                         29.50

    15   Kris Sumida                                  Iolani                         29.81

    16   Jasmine Knight                             Kamehameha            29.94

    17   Natahsa Kamakeeaina-To            Kamehameha            30.04

    18   Alyssa Liu                                    Wola Jv/ var              30.07

    19   Casha Demello                             P-5                            30.46

    20   Emily Gelber                                Punahou                    30.53

    21   Mary McCabe                             SHA                          30.59

    22   Alyson Ayers                              Punahou                    30.69

    23   Alae Simanu-Klutz                       SHA                          31.18

    24   Anna Walden                                Punahou                    31.82

    25   Stefannye Slaughter                      SHA                          32.46

    26   Jeanessa Slaughter                        SHA                          32.53

    27   Karen Herndon                             SHA                          33.06

 

Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Kinohi Warrington                       Kamehameha            23.20

      2   Kyle Kaili                                     Kamehameha            23.62

      3   Matthew Tsujimura                     Punahou                    23.65

      4   Zach Coronas                               Punahou                    23.68

      5   Danson Cappo                             Kamehameha            23.74

      6   Blayne Asing                                Kamehameha            23.78

      7   Kyle Lindsey                               Kamehameha            24.09

      8   Neil Onizuka                                Punahou                    24.38

      9   Jonathan Takamura                      Iolani                         24.43

    10   Kalua Noa                                    St. Louis                   24.45

    11   Shane Wo                                     Punahou                    24.50

    12   Tyler Hee                                     Iolani                         24.58

    13   B Pono Hanson                            Kamehameha            25.00

    14   Ben Strand                                    Punahou                    25.07

    15   Christian Vasconcellos                 Damien                     25.28

    16   Dalton Hilliard                             Punahou                    25.38

    17   Nicholas Simon                            Kamehameha            25.46

    18   Keani Nishigaya                           St. Louis                   25.60

    19   Rein Ota                                       Damien                     25.66

    20   Thomas O'Connor                        St. Louis                   25.68

    21   Casey Nishimura                          Mpi                          25.86

    22   Nicholas Kaleikini                        Punahou                    25.87

    23   Javen Correia                                P-5                            25.88

    24   Michael Hann                               P-5                            25.98

    25   tate Tsuruda                                 Wola Jv/ var              26.01

    26   Cliff Gabres                                  Damien                     26.34

    27   Shane Philpot                               Damien                     26.65

    28   Sean Ishii                                      Mpi                          26.66

    29   Edward Maldonado                      Wola Jv/ var              26.98

    30   Kyle Higa                                     Wola Jv/ var              27.32

    31   Christian Siania                            Iolani                         27.48

    32   Kyle Fooks                                  Iolani                         27.57

    33   Sam Aono                                     Mpi                          27.77

    34   Jordan Oue                                   Kamehameha            27.86

    35   Christopher Tasaka                      Punahou                    27.91

    36   Kamuela Johnson                         Iolani                         28.20

    37   Edmund Ibarra                              Damien                     28.68

 

Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Chelsea Smith-Wishard                Kauai                   11:06.80

      2   Christina Wong                            Punahou               11:42.73

      3   Kristi Torkildson                         Punahou               11:44.25

      4   Tara McCoy                                Kauai                   11:46.94

      5   Farrah Madanay                           Punahou               12:34.51

      6   Tessie Lumabao                           Kamehameha       12:39.73

      7   Lizzie Fink                                   Punahou               13:19.43

 

Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run

           Name                                           School                   Finals

 

      1   Jeremy Kamakaala                       Kamehameha         9:26.17

      2   Morgan Stephenson                     Iolani                      9:38.28

      3   Christopher Burniske                   Punahou               10:04.44

      4   Kevin Enriques                             P-5                       10:06.78

      5   Ryan Chun                                   Iolani                    10:13.42

      6   Sam Besenbruch                           P-5                       10:14.27

      7   Bryant Shao                                 Punahou               10:18.13

      8   Dustin Kaui                                  Kamehameha       10:20.15

      9   Michael Wong                              Punahou               10:26.68

    10   Aaron Domingo                            Kamehameha       10:39.12

    11   Austin Barnes                              Iolani                    10:47.10

    12   Rentaro Matsukata                      Punahou               10:51.64

    13   Philip Hong                                  Mpi                     10:56.85

    14   Leland Char                                  Punahou               10:58.29

    15   Colin Kim                                     Mpi                     11:10.06

    16   Simon Miller                                Kamehameha       11:12.91

    17   Chris Alm                                     Punahou               11:13.68

    18   Brennan Kimura                           Kamehameha       12:07.59

    19   Sean Thomas                                Damien                12:27.73

 

Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Punahou                                       A                            4:12.80

      2   Iolani School                                 A                            4:20.54

      3   Pac-5                                            A                            4:22.85

      4   Punahou                                       C                            4:31.24

      5   Punahou                                       B                            4:35.69

      6   Iolani School                                 B                            4:43.59

      7   Sacred Hearts Academy               A                            4:52.69

 

Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

      1   Kamehameha Boys                      A                            3:35.56

      2   Punahou High School                   A                            3:39.67

      3   Iolani School                                 A                            3:44.15

      4   Pac-5                                            A                            3:50.01

      5   Punahou High School                   B                            3:55.57

      6   Iolani School                                 B                            3:58.93