Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2006 Honolulu Marathon Track & Field Meet - 4/21/2006             
                             University Of Hawaii                              
 
                       GIRLS RESULTS
  
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
          17.84  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 Kharyse Thompson    SO Radford                  17.14 STATE               3 
  2 Ili Wong            JR Iolani                   17.37 STATE               3 
  3 Alana Durrett       JR Kamehameha               17.56 STATE               1 
  4 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua                 17.70 STATE               3 
  5 Jenna Matsumoto     SO P-5                      17.89                   2 
  6 Shoshana Robello    SR Sacred Hearts            17.94                   3 
  7 Jennifer Byun       11 Roosevelt                18.14                   3 
  8 Janna Adaniya       SR Mpi                      18.25                   3 
  9 Jerica Tani-Higa    JR Kamehameha               18.39                   2 
 10 Rachel Won          JR Iolani                   18.40                   3 
 11 Brooke Belair       FR Radford                  19.03                   3 
 12 Emily Latimer       FR P-5                      19.06                   2 
 13 Kehaulani Kim       SR Kaiser                   19.15                   2 
 14 Leslie Juliano      JR Waipahu                  19.23                   2 
 15 Jamie Yoshino       SR Kaiser                   20.42                   1 
 16 Shantay Sueoka      11 Roosevelt                20.50                   1 
 17 Tiffany Salondaka   JR Waipahu                  29.08                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          13.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 Kim Culver          JR Punahou                  13.06 STATE               3 
  2 Charre' Williams    JR Radford                  13.31                   3 
  3 Tahnee Dudoit       11 Roosevelt                13.50                   3 
  4 Marisa Schoen       JR Punahou                  13.60                   3 
  5 Megan Armstrong     JR Kapolei                  13.61                   3 
  6 Taryn Kaanoi        JR Kalaheo                  13.73                   1 
  7 Bree Henderson      JR Kaiser                   13.74                   2 
  8 Marnie Kazarian     SO Sacred Hearts            13.79                   3 
  9 Tanysha Campbell    SO Radford                  14.01                   2 
 10 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City               14.04                   1 
 11 Diana Malpas        JR Moanalua                 14.12                   2 
 12 Tatiana Tibbits     SR Kapolei                  14.21                   2 
 13 Korey Johnson       SO Sacred Hearts            14.27                   1 
 14 Chasity Senas       SR Mililani                 14.28                   2 
 15 Kourtnei Leong      SR Kapolei                  14.30                   3 
 16 Tiara-Ann Ilae      JR Sacred Hearts            14.36                   3 
 17 Megann Saito        11 Roosevelt                14.43                   1 
 18 Ashley Poling       SR Kaiser                   14.62                   1 
 19 Laura Vitale        JR Punahou                  14.83                   1 
 20 Sarah Satcher       JR Kapolei                  15.81                   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        5:25.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Young         Seabury                4:58.93 STATE              
  2 Mallory Kurosumi    JR Mpi                    5:03.30 STATE              
  3 Haley Abing         FR P-5                    5:07.27 STATE              
  4 Julie Besenbruch    FR P-5                    5:08.92 STATE              
  5 Maya Coelho         SR Kamehameha             5:11.47 STATE              
  6 Piper Marshall      SR Punahou                5:17.15 STATE              
  7 Christina Wong      JR Punahou                5:22.16 STATE              
  8 Kristi Torkildson   SO Punahou                5:22.93 STATE              
  9 Amanda Tamanaha     FR P-5                    5:24.53 STATE              
 10 Carolyn Hayashi     SR Punahou                5:24.64 STATE              
 11 Pua Chang           JR Punahou                5:27.03                  
 12 Katherine Hoarn     JR Radford                5:34.38                  
 13 Chloe Bender           Seabury                5:41.69                  
 14 Kelli Murata        SR Moanalua               5:42.78                  
 15 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu                5:44.43                  
 16 Pauline Tran        11 Roosevelt              5:58.35                  
 17 Alisha Lau          SR Mpi                    6:00.16                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
          55.04  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Punahou                                         52.25 STATE              
  2 Kaiser High School                              52.88 STATE              
  3 Kapolei High School                             53.13 STATE              
  4 Sacred Hearts Academy                           53.86 STATE              
  5 Waipahu High School                             54.65 STATE              
  6 Waianae High School                             57.51                  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
        1:05.14  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 Natasha Minor       JR Radford                1:00.95 STATE               3 
  2 Britney Stephens    JR Mililani               1:01.83 STATE               2 
  3 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City             1:02.94 STATE               3 
  4 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                1:03.18 STATE               3 
  5 Mary Jane Antonio      Campbell               1:03.49 STATE               1 
  6 Shayna Kapaona      JR Kamehameha             1:03.60 STATE               3 
  7 Megan Chock         SR Iolani                 1:03.76 STATE               2 
  8 Susan Mukai         SR Iolani                 1:03.77 STATE               3 
  9 Alexa Untermann     SO Punahou                1:04.19 STATE               3 
 10 Stephanie Ratte     SR Punahou                1:04.75 STATE               3 
 11 Savannah Frank      JR Radford                1:05.19                   3 
 12 Taryn Kaanoi        JR Kalaheo                1:05.59                   2 
 13 Dacia Mckinnon         Campbell               1:05.92                   2 
 14 Meliame Uyema       SR Iolani                 1:06.15                   2 
 15 Mary McCabe         JR Sacred Hearts          1:06.93                   1 
 16 Ashley Katamoto     SR Kaiser                 1:07.03                   2 
 17 Mary De Vera           Leilehua               1:07.31                   2 
 18 Chanelle Estaban    SR Kaiser                 1:08.74                   1 
 19 Shantelle Wong      JR Moanalua               1:09.57                   1 
 20 Shannon Muramoto    JR Kalani                 1:12.52                   1 
 21 Michelle Kiczeck    11 Roosevelt              1:13.84                   2 
 22 Shantay Sueoka      11 Roosevelt              1:14.41                   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
          52.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 Alana Durrett       JR Kamehameha               49.90 STATE               2 
  2 Jenna Matsumoto     SO P-5                      50.89 STATE               2 
  3 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua                 51.19 STATE               2 
  4 Kharyse Thompson    SO Radford                  51.54 STATE               2 
  5 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                  51.77 STATE               2 
  6 Emily Latimer       FR P-5                      52.25                   2 
  7 Janna Adaniya       SR Mpi                      54.14                   2 
  8 Brooke Belair       FR Radford                  54.87                   1 
  8 Jennifer Byun       11 Roosevelt                54.87                   2 
 10 Lydia Kim           11 Roosevelt                56.19                   1 
 11 Leslie Juliano      JR Waipahu                  57.91                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:35.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Tanaka     SR P-5                    2:21.15 STATE              
  2 Marisa Schoen       JR Punahou                2:22.71 STATE              
  3 Leialoha Bratton    JR Kaiser                 2:25.57 STATE              
  4 Terryn Ricketts     11 Leilehua               2:25.93 STATE              
  5 Maya Coelho         SR Kamehameha             2:29.39 STATE              
  6 Piper Marshall      SR Punahou                2:30.50 STATE              
  7 Brooke Brown        11 Mililani               2:31.24 STATE              
  8 Mallory Kurosumi    JR Mpi                    2:31.85 STATE              
  9 Haley Abing         FR P-5                    2:32.01 STATE              
 10 Lucille Takeda      SR Kapolei                2:33.09 STATE              
 11 Meliame Uyema       SR Iolani                 2:34.45 STATE              
 12 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                2:36.95                  
 13 Dacia Mckinnon         Campbell               2:38.29                  
 14 Becky Dang          SR Punahou                2:39.03                  
 15 Kristi Torkildson   SO Punahou                2:39.54                  
 16 Breehn Sasaki       SO Punahou                2:40.68                  
 17 Danna Friedemann    SR Kamehameha             2:41.42                  
 18 Pua Chang           JR Punahou                2:42.05                  
 19 Kelli Murata        SR Moanalua               2:50.57                  
 20 Hillary Chun        JR Kaiser                 2:52.91                  
 21 Alisha Lau          SR Mpi                    2:52.98                  
 22 Kristy Nomura       JR Kalani                 2:56.26                  
 23 Rachel Spain        JR Moanalua               2:58.32                  
 24 Stephanie Lloyd        Campbell               3:03.51                  
 25 Kris Yee            JR Waipahu                3:05.48                  
 26 Samantha Gingras    SR Campbell               3:05.81                  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          27.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
==========================================================================================
  1 Charre' Williams    JR Radford                  27.70                   
  2 Natasha Minor       JR Radford                  27.73                    
  3 Mary Jane Antonio      Campbell                 28.17                    
  4 Susan Mukai         SR Iolani                   28.38                    
  5 Stephanie Ratte     SR Punahou                  28.60                    
  6 Tanysha Campbell    SO Radford                  29.17                    
  7 Megann Saito        11 Roosevelt                29.23                 
  8 Marnie Kazarian     SO Sacred Hearts            29.46                    
  9 Lydia Kim           11 Roosevelt                29.52                 
 10 Shantelle Wong      JR Moanalua                 29.56                    
 11 Mary McCabe         JR Sacred Hearts            29.66                    
 12 Korey Johnson       SO Sacred Hearts            30.33                    
 13 Ashley Villamor     JR Waipahu                  31.52                    
 14 Tiara-Ann Ilae      JR Sacred Hearts            32.31                    
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       12:05.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Julie Besenbruch    FR P-5                   10:59.1h STATE              
  2 Kelli Ishihara      JR Mililani              11:33.2h STATE              
  3 Amanda Tamanaha     FR P-5                   11:34.3h STATE              
  4 Christina Wong      JR Punahou               11:43.5h STATE              
  5 Katherine Hoarn     JR Radford               11:58.9h STATE              
  6 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu               12:06.8h                  
  7 Danna Friedemann    SR Kamehameha            12:10.4h                  
  8 Kelli Rice             Leilehua              12:20.5h                  
  9 Noel Hakoda         SR Mililani              12:47.5h                  
 10 Lizzie Fink         SR Punahou               13:09.5h                  
 11 Rachel Spain        JR Moanalua              13:26.7h                  
 12 Melanie Leong       12 Roosevelt             13:27.9h                  
 13 Jumy Tang           SR McKinley              13:40.50                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        4:32.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Punahou                                       4:16.69 STATE              
  2 Kaiser High School                            4:28.48 STATE              
  3 Pac-5                                         4:37.28                  
  4 Waipahu High School                           4:37.30                  
  5 Moanalua High School                          4:45.92                  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Caroline Ritson     JR Punahou                5-00.00 STATE              
  2 Alexa Untermann     SO Punahou                5-00.00 STATE              
  3 Na'Lani Ravelo      JR Kalaheo                4-10.00 STATE              
  4 Ili Wong            JR Iolani                 4-08.00 STATE              
  5 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani               4-08.00 STATE              
  6 Christine Chan      JR Iolani                 4-06.00                  
  7 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                4-06.00                  
  8 Michele Ip          JR Kaiser                 4-06.00                  
  9 Amber Polling       SR Kaiser                 4-06.00                  
 10 Shelby Mizumoto     SR Iolani                 4-04.00                  
 11 Ashley Villamor     JR Waipahu                4-02.00                  
 -- Courtney Tuvale     SO Waianae                     NH                  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Anna Hildebrand     SR Punahou               10-00.00 STATE              
  2 Charina Sumner      SR Kamehameha            10-00.00 STATE              
  3 Nadia Romero           Mililani               9-06.00 STATE              
  4 Jasmine Knight      SR Kamehameha             8-06.00 STATE              
  5 Sayoka Hackler         Mililani               8-00.00                  
  6 Savannah Frank      JR Radford                8-00.00                  
  7 Anh Tran            SR Punahou                8-00.00                  
  8 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani               7-06.00                  
  9 Laura Nicholson     SR Punahou                7-00.00                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros   JR Punahou               17-00.75 STATE              
  2 Joy Piotrowski      FR Punahou               16-05.75 STATE              
  3 Jasmine Pratt       JR Mililani              15-02.75                  
  4 Charina Sumner      SR Kamehameha            15-02.00                  
  5 Rachel Won          JR Iolani                15-00.75                  
  6 Jenna Pak           SR Iolani                14-03.50                  
  7 Kazue Ishihara      JR Mpi                   13-11.75                  
  8 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani              13-11.25                  
  9 Jenna Groendyke     11 Roosevelt             13-09.50                  
 10 Tahnee Dudoit       11 Roosevelt             13-09.25                  
 10 Megann Saito        11 Roosevelt             13-09.25                  
 12 Briana Goo          SR P-5                   13-05.50                  
 13 Jasmine Knight      SR Kamehameha            13-04.75                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       32-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros   JR Punahou               36-01.00 STATE              
  2 Joy Piotrowski      FR Punahou               34-10.25 STATE              
  3 Kazue Ishihara      JR Mpi                   32-07.75 STATE              
  4 Jenna Kosaki        JR Punahou               31-06.75                  
  5 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani              31-03.50                  
  6 Christine Chan      JR Iolani                31-01.75                  
  7 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington            30-07.00                  
  8 Lindsay Taira       SO Punahou               30-04.50                  
  9 Jasmine Pratt       JR Mililani              30-03.75                  
 10 Rochele Lee         JR Kaiser                30-00.25                  
 11 Jerica Tani-Higa    JR Kamehameha            29-10.00                  
 12 Megan Whittaker     JR Kalani                29-08.50                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Careena Onosai         Word of Life         126-01.00 STATE              
  2 Sharde' Pratt       SR Kaiser               107-03.00 STATE              
  3 Charnelle Ione      SR Kapolei              105-10.00 STATE              
  4 Wai Lyau               Word of Life         103-06.00 STATE              
  5 Michelle Ane        JR Punahou               95-09.00                  
  6 Chasity Senas       SR Mililani              93-10.00                  
  7 Jeanette Hall       SR Punahou               93-09.00                  
  8 Akeamakamae Kiyuna  SR Kamehameha            91-01.00                  
  9 Marisa Torigoe      SR Iolani                89-01.00                  
 10 Alexsisann Crowell  SR Waianae               87-11.00                  
 11 Shoshana Robello    SR Sacred Hearts         86-11.00                  
 12 Anika Borden           Pearl City            85-11.00                  
 13 Alexis Mason        SO Waianae               83-11.00                  
 14 Megan Burton        SR Iolani                81-04.00                  
 15 Jessica Pichay      JR McKinley              77-03.00                  
 16 Sesimani Melino     JR McKinley              75-09.00                  
 17 Irene Kern          SR Punahou               72-01.00                  
 18 Jerelynn Pii           Nanakuli              68-02.00                  
 19 Paula Nansen        SR Waianae               62-11.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Megan Burton        SR Iolani                36-10.50 STATE              
  2 Careena Onosai         Word of Life          36-00.50 STATE              
  3 Charnelle Ione      SR Kapolei               34-00.50 STATE              
  4 Michelle Ane        JR Punahou               32-06.00 STATE              
  5 Alexsisann Crowell  SR Waianae               31-04.00 STATE              
  6 Anika Borden           Pearl City            29-00.50                  
  7 Wai Lyau               Word of Life          28-08.25                  
  8 Jessica Pichay      JR McKinley              28-01.00                  
  9 Andrea Decoite      SR Punahou               28-00.50                  
 10 Ariane Harper       SR Kalaheo               27-09.50                  
 11 Paula Nansen        SR Waianae               27-08.50                  
 12 Marisa Torigoe      SR Iolani                27-01.00                  
 13 Akeamakamae Kiyuna  SR Kamehameha            26-08.50                  
 14 Diana Malpas        JR Moanalua              26-04.50                  
 
                      BOYS RESULTS
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
          16.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani                 15.52 STATE               2 
  2 Deryck Lim          JR Punahou                  15.74 STATE               2 
  3 Michael Yee         JR Punahou                  15.99 STATE               2 
  4 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  16.83                   2 
  5 Paul Samiano        SR P-5                      17.55                   2 
  6 Steven Lam          12 Roosevelt                17.62                   2 
  7 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  17.72                   2 
  8 Florimar Miyat      SO Radford                  17.85                   1 
  9 Thor Salanoa Jr     JR Radford                  18.01                   1 
 10 Christopher Wong    JR Punahou                  18.10                   2 
 -- Thomas Freeman      JR Kaiser                      DQ                   1 
 -- Braden Storaasli    SR Damien                      DQ                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          11.44  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 Kinohi Warrington   SR Kamehameha               11.20 STATE               4 
  2 Neil Onizuka        SR Punahou                  11.32 STATE               3 
  3 Parrish Brito       SR Kamehameha               11.39 STATE               3 
  4 Noah Wong           SR Kamehameha               11.40 STATE               4 
  5 Nicholas Inferrera     St. Louis                11.41 STATE               4 
  6 Willie Haile        SR Kalaheo                  11.48                   4 
  7 Ikaika Payomo          Mililani                 11.50                   3 
  8 Kealoha Pilares     SR Damien                   11.52                   3 
  9 Chris Cutkelvin        Word of Life             11.53                   4 
 10 Brandon Hardin      JR Kamehameha               11.59                   2 
 11 Justin Silva           Word of Life             11.65                   3 
 12 Gagamoe Manuma Jr   SR Kamehameha               11.72                   1 
 13 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  11.76                   2 
 14 Micheal Smith       SR Mililani                 11.91                   2 
 15 Austen Hagio           Pearl City               11.92                   4 
 16 Peter Poentis       JR Mililani                 11.98                   3 
 17 Chadwick Tam        11 Roosevelt                12.05                   2 
 17 Micah-Ray Dela-Cru     Pearl City               12.05                   2 
 19 Steven Berndt       JR Waipahu                  12.07                   2 
 20 Scott-Allen Jenks   JR Kapolei                  12.08                   4 
 20 Joshua Brown        SR Waipahu                  12.08                   1 
 22 Braxton Higa        12 Roosevelt                12.09                   4 
 23 Gen Priest          SO Kapolei                  12.10                   3 
 24 Carson Kim             Kalani                   12.19                   2 
 25 Dereck Poole        SR Kalaheo                  12.27                   1 
 26 James Saffery       JR Kaiser                   12.33                   1 
 27 Skylar Chan         JR Kaiser                   12.34                   1 
 28 Elijah Bumanglag    SR Waipahu                  12.45                   1 
 29 Kahai Freitas       12 Roosevelt                12.51                   2 
 30 Joshua Abiva        JR Waipahu                  12.54                   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:30.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kamakaala    SR Kamehameha             4:18.00 STATE              
  2 Casey Nishimura     SR Mpi                    4:18.56 STATE              
  3 John Otaguro        12 Roosevelt              4:25.35 STATE              
  4 Morgan Stephenson   SR Iolani                 4:25.97 STATE              
  5 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             4:28.80 STATE              
  6 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 4:35.33                  
  7 Kevin Enriques      SR P-5                    4:35.83                  
  8 Gabriel El-Swaify   SR Punahou                4:36.26                  
  9 Trevor Wong         JR Kaiser                 4:36.45                  
 10 Niko Turner            Leilehua               4:41.73                  
 11 David Maile         SR Kamehameha             4:43.06                  
 12 Devin Frericksen       Seabury                4:43.33                  
 13 Kalani Liu          SR Kalaheo                4:44.21                  
 14 Jeremy Tadeo           Pearl City             4:44.59                  
 15 Bryant Shao         SR Punahou                4:44.86                  
 16 Sam Besenbruch      SR P-5                    4:45.90                  
 17 Jason Yim           SR P-5                    4:46.48                  
 18 Michael Young       JR Mililani               4:46.90                  
 19 Chas Kenessey          Campbell               4:47.11                  
 20 Austin Barnes       SR Iolani                 4:51.80                  
 21 Kevin Acacio        JR Waipahu                4:55.02                  
 22 Marc-Branden Hayes  JR Moanalua               4:56.92                  
 23 Daisuke Tanaka      JR Punahou                4:59.69                  
 24 Joseph Adair        SO Radford                5:03.78                  
 25 Aaron Yee           SR P-5                    5:09.95                  
 26 Nathaniel Garcia    SR Waipahu                5:13.27                  
 27 Justin Ramos        SR Radford                5:39.06                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
          46.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Punahou High School                             44.34 STATE              
  2 Word of Life Academy                            44.75 STATE              
  3 Waipahu High School                             45.81 STATE              
  4 Roosevelt High School                           46.15 STATE              
  5 Nanakui High School                             46.74                  
  6 Waianae High School                             47.33                  
  7 Campbell High School                            48.52                  
  8 Kaiser High School                              48.81                  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          53.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 Joseph Naholowa'a      Campbell                 52.09 STATE               4 
  2 Tavis Adkin-Cabana  JR Kapolei                  52.31 STATE               1 
  3 Jordan Ranche          Word of Life             52.66 STATE               4 
  4 Jonathan Takamura   SR Iolani                   52.76 STATE               2 
  5 Kyle Pidot          JR Kamehameha               53.15 STATE               4 
  6 Ben Strand          SO Punahou                  53.22 STATE               4 
  7 Jamie Whitworth     SR Radford                  53.40                   4 
  8 Daniel Poncio          Leilehua                 53.58                   1 
  9 Austen Hagio           Pearl City               53.71                   4 
 10 Michael West        SR Moanalua                 53.91                   2 
 11 William Stutzmann      St. Louis                54.22                   4 
 12 Alexander Daniels   JR Radford                  54.82                   2 
 13 Gen Priest          SO Kapolei                  55.00                   4 
 14 Gilchrist Fernande  JR Waipahu                  55.59                   2 
 15 Pono Frank          SR Kamehameha               55.66                   1 
 16 Everett Jellinek    JR Punahou                  55.79                   3 
 17 Jeffery Harvey         Campbell                 56.41                   3 
 18 Gregory Robles      JR Waipahu                  56.89                   1 
 19 Royce Kainoa        SR Waianae                  57.51                   3 
 20 Clarence Mamuad     JR Waipahu                  57.70                   3 
 21 Travis Daniels      SO Radford                  58.38                   1 
 22 Zachary Ah Chong    SR Kamehameha               58.58                   3 
 23 Nobuhisa Morimoto   12 Roosevelt                59.16                   2 
 24 Dayne Moya          SR Kamehameha             1:01.15                   1 
 25 Jayson Okazaki      10 Roosevelt              1:01.87                   3 
 26 Kahai Freitas       12 Roosevelt              1:23.61                   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
          43.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaac Gomes         12 Roosevelt                41.13 STATE               2 
  2 Michael Yee         JR Punahou                  41.44 STATE               2 
  3 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                  41.49 STATE               2 
  4 Braden Storaasli    SR Damien                   44.07                   2 
  5 Christopher Wong    JR Punahou                  44.10                   2 
  6 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  44.38                   2 
  7 Paul Samiano        SR P-5                      44.42                   2 
  8 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  44.93                   1 
  9 Kyle Kaili          SR Kamehameha               45.30                   1 
 10 Mark Awakuni        12 Roosevelt                45.31                   2 
 11 Jacob Belen-Wides   SR Kamehameha               46.19                   1 
 12 Florimar Miyat      SO Radford                  47.49                   1 
 13 Thomas Freeman      JR Kaiser                   47.55                   1 
 14 Christopher Andres  SR Waipahu                  48.19                   1 
 15 Steven Lam          12 Roosevelt                52.56                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:07.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Peter Deptula       SR Punahou                2:00.13 STATE              
  2 Dennis Swart        SR Kaiser                 2:01.57 STATE              
  3 Jesse Moniz         SR Kamehameha             2:05.93 STATE              
  4 John Otaguro        12 Roosevelt              2:06.46 STATE              
  5 Casey Nishimura     SR Mpi                    2:07.67                  
  6 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             2:08.65                  
  7 Kyle Pidot          JR Kamehameha             2:08.68                  
  8 Gary Satterwhite    SO Radford                2:09.45                  
  9 Rooney Racoma          Leilehua               2:11.02                  
 10 Jared Furuta        SR Punahou                2:11.28                  
 11 Leo Gingras         JR Campbell               2:11.38                  
 12 Jacob Valeriano        Campbell               2:11.50                  
 13 David Maile         SR Kamehameha             2:11.70                  
 14 Christian Taum      12 Roosevelt              2:11.74                  
 15 Scott-Allen Jenks   JR Kapolei                2:11.92                  
 16 Gabriel El-Swaify   SR Punahou                2:11.97                  
 17 Kaveh Nikou         SO Kaiser                 2:13.19                  
 18 Cameron Martin      SR Kapolei                2:13.46                  
 19 Vincent Ko          12 Roosevelt              2:14.10                  
 20 Kalani Liu          SR Kalaheo                2:15.97                  
 21 Zachary Helms       JR Mililani               2:16.33                  
 22 Michael Wong        SR Punahou                2:16.92                  
 23 Adam Burkett        JR Radford                2:17.38                  
 24 Chas Kenessey          Campbell               2:17.82                  
 25 Kevin Acacio        JR Waipahu                2:18.59                  
 26 Alex Whittier       SR Mililani               2:19.11                  
 27 Clarence Mamuad     JR Waipahu                2:19.31                  
 28 Gordon Au           12 Roosevelt              2:21.09                  
 29 Jeremy Tadeo           Pearl City             2:21.32                  
 30 Joseph Adair        SO Radford                2:22.65                  
 31 Daisuke Tanaka      JR Punahou                2:22.82                  
 32 Joshua Silva        SR Kamehameha             2:24.90                  
 33 Clint Cheng         SR Kaiser                 2:28.17                  
 34 Kainoa Hussey          Waianae                2:31.88                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          23.34  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# 
==========================================================================================
  1 Kinohi Warrington   SR Kamehameha               23.09 STATE             4 
  2 Nicholas Inferrera     St. Louis                23.25 STATE             4 
  3 Kalua Noa              St. Louis                23.48                   2 
  4 Noah Wong           SR Kamehameha               23.51                   4 
  5 Chris Cutkelvin        Word of Life             23.75                   1 
  6 Matthew Tsujimura   JR Punahou                  23.78                   2 
  7 Gagamoe Manuma Jr   SR Kamehameha               23.82                   3 
  7 Parrish Brito       SR Kamehameha               23.82                   4 
  9 Kyle Kaili          SR Kamehameha               23.85                   2 
 10 Tavis Adkin-Cabana  JR Kapolei                  23.96                   4 
 11 Jamie Whitworth     SR Radford                  24.01                   4 
 12 Neil Onizuka        SR Punahou                  24.04                   2 
 13 Ikaika Payomo          Mililani                 24.05                   1 
 13 Jonathan Takamura   SR Iolani                   24.05                   2 
 15 Neil Paguyo         JR Waipahu                  24.06                   3 
 16 Carl Alombro        11 Roosevelt                24.07                   3 
 17 Rafee Tamjid        10 Roosevelt                24.20                   2 
 18 Roger Sourychack    11 Roosevelt                24.43                   4 
 19 Alexander Daniels   JR Radford                  24.49                   1 
 20 Alika Willacker        Nanakuli                 24.53                   1 
 21 Ben Strand          SO Punahou                  24.56                   2 
 22 Peter Poentis       JR Mililani                 24.64                   1 
 23 Joseph Naholowa'a      Campbell                 24.65                   1 
 24 Steven Berndt       JR Waipahu                  24.83                   4 
 25 Trentt Kennard         Leilehua                 24.99                   3 
 26 Justin Silva           Word of Life             25.45                   3 
 27 Joshua Abiva        JR Waipahu                  25.62                   3 
 28 Travis Daniels      SO Radford                  25.64                   1 
 29 Gregory Robles      JR Waipahu                  25.86                   3 
 30 Chadwick Tam        11 Roosevelt                26.90                   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       10:00.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Morgan Stephenson   SR Iolani                 9:22.3h STATE              
  2 David King             Nanakuli               9:51.8h STATE              
  3 Matthew Roberts        Leilehua               9:56.0h STATE              
  4 Jacob Valeriano        Campbell               9:57.1h STATE              
  5 Kevin Enriques      SR P-5                    9:57.8h STATE              
  6 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                10:04.3h                  
  7 Everett Jellinek    JR Punahou               10:08.0h                  
  8 Bryant Shao         SR Punahou               10:08.5h                  
  9 Michael Wong        SR Punahou               10:15.1h                  
 10 Sam Besenbruch      SR P-5                   10:18.0h                  
 11 Ryan Chun           SR Iolani                10:20.3h                  
 12 Charles Gumm        SO Radford               10:22.7h                  
 13 Austin Barnes       SR Iolani                10:23.7h                  
 14 Jeremy Lota         SR Kamehameha            10:27.6h                  
 15 Aaron Domingo       SR Kamehameha            10:29.0h                  
 16 Michael Tajima      12 Roosevelt             10:30.2h                  
 17 Aaron Yee           SR P-5                   10:39.1h                  
 18 Kelsey Maeda        SR Mililani              10:43.8h                  
 19 Nobuhisa Morimoto   12 Roosevelt             10:48.3h                  
 20 Travis Hee Wai      JR Kalani                11:08.5h                  
 21 Nathaniel Garcia    SR Waipahu               11:09.9h                  
 22 Chase Morrill       SR P-5                   11:11.2h                  
 23 Isaiah Prakash      11 Roosevelt             11:44.2h                  
 24 Mark Hernandez         Campbell              11:50.5h                  
 25 Jared Tivera        SR Waipahu               12:04.3h                  
 26 Justin Ramos        SR Radford               12:09.4h                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        3:39.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                         3:37.19 STATE              
  2 Campbell High School                          3:40.95                  
  3 Nanakui High School                           3:41.66                  
  4 Waipahu High School                           3:41.76                  
  5 Leilehua High School                          3:41.93                  
  6 Kaiser High School                            3:46.33                  
  7 Castle High School                            3:52.80                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hayes        JR Radford                6-04.00 STATE              
  2 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae                6-02.00 STATE              
  3 Gary Satterwhite    SO Radford                5-10.00 STATE              
  4 Matthew Gochenouer  SR Damien                 5-10.00 STATE              
  5 Kealoha Pilares     SR Damien                 5-08.00                  
  5 Jacob Belen-Wides   SR Kamehameha             5-08.00                  
  7 Kai Kuhanamoku         Kaiser                 5-08.00                  
  8 Hudson Taylor          Word of Life           5-06.00                  
  9 Robert Beck         JR Punahou                5-06.00                  
  9 Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani               5-06.00                  
 11 Gilchrist Fernande  JR Waipahu                5-02.00                  
 -- Mark Aquiat         JR Waipahu                     NH                  
 -- Riley Castillo      SR Kamehameha                  NH                  
 -- Joshua Brown        SR Waipahu                     NH                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Steven Bolosan-She  JR Moanalua              12-00.00 STATE              
  2 Mahikumakani Crabb  SO Kamehameha            11-06.00 STATE              
  3 Zachary Yokoyama    11 Roosevelt             11-00.00                  
  4 GeorgeAT Bugarin    JR Moanalua              11-00.00                  
  5 Gabe Montero           Mililani              11-00.00                  
  6 Cyrus Schultz       SR Kamehameha            10-06.00                  
  7 Christopher Andres  SR Waipahu                9-06.00                  
  8 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                9-06.00                  
  9 Raymond Mathewson   SO Waianae                8-00.00                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Anthony Taylor      SR Kamehameha            20-10.00 STATE              
  2 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            20-05.25 STATE              
  3 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani              20-03.75 STATE              
  4 Matthew Tsujimura   JR Punahou               19-09.25                  
  5 Brandon Hardin      JR Kamehameha            19-03.50                  
  6 Deryck Lim          JR Punahou               18-11.25                  
  7 Robert Fukuhara     12 Roosevelt             18-10.50                  
  8 Micah-Ray Dela-Cru     Pearl City            18-09.00                  
  9 Peter Poentis       JR Mililani              18-09.00                  
 10 Riley Castillo      SR Kamehameha            18-08.75                  
 11 Jordan Torres       JR Mililani              18-07.50                  
 12 Elijah Bumanglag    SR Waipahu               18-06.50                  
 12 Braxton Higa        12 Roosevelt             18-06.50                  
 14 GeorgeAT Bugarin    JR Moanalua              18-04.75                  
 15 Willie Haile        SR Kalaheo               18-01.50                  
 16 Kevin Aguigui          Campbell              17-11.50                  
 17 Christian Mendez       Leilehua              17-10.75                  
 18 Roger Sourychack    11 Roosevelt             17-08.00                  
 19 Jeffery Harvey         Campbell              16-02.00                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Anthony Taylor      SR Kamehameha            42-11.25 STATE              
  2 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            42-08.75 STATE              
  3 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae               42-08.50 STATE              
  4 Robert Fukuhara     12 Roosevelt             40-04.25 STATE              
  5 Brandon Hardin      JR Kamehameha            40-00.50 STATE              
  6 Christian Mendez       Leilehua              38-09.25                  
  7 Jordan Torres       JR Mililani              38-02.00                  
  8 Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani              37-03.75                  
  9 Cory Kikuchi        12 Roosevelt             36-06.00                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Salvatore Recca IV  SR Kamehameha           150-00.00 STATE              
  2 Sione Tau           JR Damien               145-11.00 STATE              
  3 Vuni Funaki         SR McKinley             136-02.00 STATE              
  4 Lolomana Mikaele    SR Damien               134-11.00                  
  5 Cody Kekipi         SR Punahou              133-10.00                  
  6 Elisara Esera       JR Farrington           133-09.00                  
  7 Nathan Serunio      SR Kapolei              126-00.00                  
  8 Brian Mitsunaga     SR Iolani               125-08.00                  
  9 Jacob Achiu            Campbell             125-02.00                  
 10 Ryan Oda            SR Iolani               122-08.00                  
 11 Tonu Tuimalealiifa  JR Farrington           121-02.00                  
 12 Kalama Kaluhiokala  SR Kamehameha           120-09.00                  
 13 Keolanuiomakana To     Kapolei              119-03.00                  
 14 Jordon Spencer      12 Roosevelt            118-09.00                  
 15 Michael Sipili      SR Damien               117-06.00                  
 16 Micah Kia           12 Mililani             116-06.00                  
 17 Matthew Kohatsu     SR Iolani               116-04.00                  
 18 Richard Kauahikaua  JR Waianae              112-10.00                  
 19 Vernel Nicholas        Nanakuli             112-09.00                  
 20 Aaron Watson           Nanakuli             111-02.00                  
 21 Kamaehu Naipo       SR Kamehameha           111-01.00                  
 22 Chadric Cruz           Campbell             109-07.00                  
 23 Aaron Dutton        JR Mililani             106-08.00                  
 24 Setu Lepaga            Nanakuli             105-02.00                  
 25 Shane Masaniai      JR Radford              103-07.00                  
 26 Shane Sato          SR Kapolei               99-10.00                  
 27 Vaovasa Kuresa      SR Radford               96-05.00                  
 28 Brandon Amuro       JR Waipahu               90-04.00                  
 29 Jesse Doctolero     JR Waipahu               86-03.00                  
 -- Eddie Williams      SR Damien                    FOUL                  
 -- Sosaia Vaitai          Waianae                   FOUL                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Sione Tau           JR Damien                48-09.50 STATE              
  2 Kapono Rawlins-Cri  SR Kamehameha            47-05.50 STATE              
  3 Jacob Achiu            Campbell              45-07.50                  
  4 Micah Kia           12 Mililani              45-03.50                  
  5 Aaron Watson           Nanakuli              44-07.00                  
  6 Tonu Tuimalealiifa  JR Farrington            42-09.00                  
  7 Garritt Vincent     SR Kamehameha            42-06.00                  
  8 Lucas Kennard       SR Iolani                42-03.00                  
  9 Steven Rodenhurst   SR Kamehameha            42-00.50                  
  9 Chadric Cruz           Campbell              42-00.50                  
 11 Kamaehu Naipo       SR Kamehameha            41-07.00                  
 12 Elisara Esera       JR Farrington            41-03.00                  
 13 Setu Upaga             Nanakuli              41-00.00                  
 13 Ian Scheuring       JR Radford               41-00.00                  
 15 Kalama Kaluhiokala  SR Kamehameha            40-09.00                  
 16 Michael Sipili      SR Damien                40-07.50                  
 17 Keolanuiomakana To     Kapolei               40-05.50                  
 18 Lolomana Mikaele    SR Damien                40-05.00                  
 18 Kamuela Wassman        Kalani                40-05.00                  
 20 Esekia Makakona     SR Radford               39-08.00                  
 21 Alexander Tupulua      Waipahu               39-06.50                  
 22 Laofone Kuma        SR Kapolei               39-06.00                  
 23 Christopher St Sur  SR Iolani                38-03.00                  
 24 Shane Sato          SR Kapolei               38-02.50                  
 25 Eddie Williams      SR Damien                38-00.50                  
 26 Wil Tafolo          SR Punahou               37-09.00                  
 27 Salvatore Recca IV  SR Kamehameha            37-06.25                  
 28 Shane Um            JR Mililani              37-04.00                  
 29 Vernel Nicholas        Nanakuli              36-06.00                  
 30 Brandon Amuro       JR Waipahu               31-07.50                  
 31 Jesse Doctolero     JR Waipahu               30-00.00