Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2006 Honolulu Marathon Track & Field Meet - 4/21/2006             
                             University Of Hawaii                              
 
                       GIRLS RESULTS
  
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          17.84  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kharyse Thompson    SO Radford                  17.14 STATE              
  2 Ili Wong            JR Iolani                   17.37 STATE              
  3 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua                 17.70 STATE              
  4 Shoshana Robello    SR Sacred Hearts            17.94                  
  5 Jennifer Byun       11 Roosevelt                18.14                  
  6 Janna Adaniya       SR Mpi                      18.25                  
  7 Rachel Won          JR Iolani                   18.40                  
  8 Brooke Belair       FR Radford                  19.03                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          13.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kim Culver          JR Punahou                  13.06 STATE              
  2 Charre' Williams    JR Radford                  13.31                  
  3 Tahnee Dudoit       11 Roosevelt                13.50                  
  4 Marisa Schoen       JR Punahou                  13.60                  
  5 Megan Armstrong     JR Kapolei                  13.61                  
  6 Marnie Kazarian     SO Sacred Hearts            13.79                  
  7 Kourtnei Leong      SR Kapolei                  14.30                  
  8 Tiara-Ann Ilae      JR Sacred Hearts            14.36                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        5:25.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Young         Seabury                4:58.93 STATE              
  2 Mallory Kurosumi    JR Mpi                    5:03.30 STATE              
  3 Haley Abing         FR P-5                    5:07.27 STATE              
  4 Julie Besenbruch    FR P-5                    5:08.92 STATE              
  5 Maya Coelho         SR Kamehameha             5:11.47 STATE              
  6 Piper Marshall      SR Punahou                5:17.15 STATE              
  7 Christina Wong      JR Punahou                5:22.16 STATE              
  8 Kristi Torkildson   SO Punahou                5:22.93 STATE              
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
          55.04  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Punahou                                         52.25 STATE              
  2 Kaiser High School                              52.88 STATE              
     1) Leialoha Bratton JR             2) Chanelle Estaban SR            
     3) Bree Henderson JR               4) Rochele Lee JR                 
  3 Kapolei High School                             53.13 STATE              
  4 Sacred Hearts Academy                           53.86 STATE              
     1) Korey Johnson SO                2) Tiara-Ann Ilae JR              
     3) Stefannye Slaughter SR          4) Marnie Kazarian SO             
  5 Waipahu High School                             54.65 STATE              
     1) Desiree Adolpho SR              2) Tiphanea Bonner SR             
     3) Leslie Juliano JR               4) Noelani Roach JR               
  6 Waianae High School                             57.51                  
     3)                                 4) Tiana Kealoha SR               
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        1:05.14  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Natasha Minor       JR Radford                1:00.95 STATE              
  2 Keilyn Tanimoto        Pearl City             1:02.94 STATE              
  3 Desiree Adolpho     SR Waipahu                1:03.18 STATE              
  4 Shayna Kapaona      JR Kamehameha             1:03.60 STATE              
  5 Susan Mukai         SR Iolani                 1:03.77 STATE              
  6 Alexa Untermann     SO Punahou                1:04.19 STATE              
  7 Stephanie Ratte     SR Punahou                1:04.75 STATE              
  8 Savannah Frank      JR Radford                1:05.19                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          52.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Alana Durrett       JR Kamehameha               49.90 STATE              
  2 Jenna Matsumoto     SO P-5                      50.89 STATE              
  3 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua                 51.19 STATE              
  4 Kharyse Thompson    SO Radford                  51.54 STATE              
  5 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                  51.77 STATE              
  6 Emily Latimer       FR P-5                      52.25                  
  7 Janna Adaniya       SR Mpi                      54.14                  
  8 Jennifer Byun       11 Roosevelt                54.87                  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:35.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Tanaka     SR P-5                    2:21.15 STATE              
  2 Marisa Schoen       JR Punahou                2:22.71 STATE              
  3 Leialoha Bratton    JR Kaiser                 2:25.57 STATE              
  4 Terryn Ricketts     11 Leilehua               2:25.93 STATE              
  5 Piper Marshall      SR Punahou                2:30.50 STATE              
  6 Brooke Brown        11 Mililani               2:31.24 STATE              
  7 Mallory Kurosumi    JR Mpi                    2:31.85 STATE              
  8 Haley Abing         FR P-5                    2:32.01 STATE              
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          27.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Charre' Williams    JR Radford                  27.70                  
  2 Natasha Minor       JR Radford                  27.73                  
  3 Mary Jane Antonio      Campbell                 28.17                  
  4 Susan Mukai         SR Iolani                   28.38                  
  5 Stephanie Ratte     SR Punahou                  28.60                  
  6 Tanysha Campbell    SO Radford                  29.17                  
  7 Marnie Kazarian     SO Sacred Hearts            29.46                  
  8 Korey Johnson       SO Sacred Hearts            30.33                  
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       12:05.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Julie Besenbruch    FR P-5                   10:59.1h STATE              
  2 Kelli Ishihara      JR Mililani              11:33.2h STATE              
  3 Amanda Tamanaha     FR P-5                   11:34.3h STATE              
  4 Christina Wong      JR Punahou               11:43.5h STATE              
  5 Katherine Hoarn     JR Radford               11:58.9h STATE              
  6 Jennifer Lozano     JR Waipahu               12:06.8h                  
  7 Danna Friedemann    SR Kamehameha            13:03.0h                  
  8 Kelli Rice             Leilehua              13:05.5h                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        4:32.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Punahou                                       4:16.69 STATE              
  2 Kaiser High School                            4:28.48 STATE              
     1) Leialoha Bratton JR             2) Chanelle Estaban SR            
     3) Bree Henderson JR               4) Rochele Lee JR                 
  3 Pac-5                                         4:37.28                  
  4 Waipahu High School                           4:37.30                  
  5 Moanalua High School                          4:45.92                  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        4-08.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Caroline Ritson     JR Punahou                5-00.00 STATE                  
  2 Alexa Untermann     SO Punahou                5-00.00 STATE                   
  3 Na'Lani Ravelo      JR Kalaheo                4-10.00 STATE                   
  4 Ili Wong            JR Iolani                 4-08.00 STATE                  
  5 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani               4-08.00 STATE                   
  6 Christine Chan      JR Iolani                 4-06.00                       
  7 Noelani Roach       JR Waipahu                4-06.00                      
  8 Michele Ip          JR Kaiser                 4-06.00                       
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        8-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Anna Hildebrand     SR Punahou               10-00.00 STATE              
  2 Charina Sumner      SR Kamehameha            10-00.00 STATE              
  3 Nadia Romero           Mililani               9-06.00 STATE              
  4 Jasmine Knight      SR Kamehameha             8-06.00 STATE              
  5 Sayoka Hackler         Mililani               8-00.00                  
  6 Savannah Frank      JR Radford                8-00.00                  
  7 Anh Tran            SR Punahou                8-00.00                  
  8 Kara Kobayashi      JR Mililani               7-06.00                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       15-03.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros   JR Punahou               17-00.75 STATE              
  2 Joy Piotrowski      FR Punahou               16-05.75 STATE              
  3 Jasmine Pratt       JR Mililani              15-02.75                  
  4 Charina Sumner      SR Kamehameha            15-02.00                  
  5 Rachel Won          JR Iolani                15-00.75                  
  6 Jenna Pak           SR Iolani                14-03.50                  
  7 Kazue Ishihara      JR Mpi                   13-11.75                  
  8 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani              13-11.25                  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       32-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros   JR Punahou               36-01.00 STATE              
  2 Joy Piotrowski      FR Punahou               34-10.25 STATE              
  3 Kazue Ishihara      JR Mpi                   32-07.75 STATE              
  4 Jenna Kosaki        JR Punahou               31-06.75                  
  5 Veronica Griffin    SO Mililani              31-03.50                  
  6 Christine Chan      JR Iolani                31-01.75                  
  7 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington            30-07.00                  
  8 Lindsay Taira       SO Punahou               30-04.50                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         100-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Careena Onosai         Word of Life         126-01.00 STATE              
  2 Sharde' Pratt       SR Kaiser               107-03.00 STATE              
  3 Charnelle Ione      SR Kapolei              105-10.00 STATE              
  4 Wai Lyau               Word of Life         103-06.00 STATE              
  5 Michelle Ane        JR Punahou               95-09.00                  
  6 Chasity Senas       SR Mililani              93-10.00                  
  7 Jeanette Hall       SR Punahou               93-09.00                  
  8 Akeamakamae Kiyuna  SR Kamehameha            91-01.00                  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Megan Burton        SR Iolani                36-10.50 STATE                 
         36-10.50 x             
  2 Careena Onosai         Word of Life          36-00.50 STATE                   
      36-00.50    x             
  3 Charnelle Ione      SR Kapolei               34-00.50 STATE                   
      33-03.50  33-06  34-00.50           
  4 Michelle Ane        JR Punahou               32-06.00 STATE                   
      31-00.50  32-06  29-08           
  5 Alexsisann Crowell  SR Waianae               31-04.00 STATE                  
      28-07  31-00.50  31-04           
  6 Anika Borden           Pearl City            29-00.50                      
         28-10.50  29-00.50           
  7 Wai Lyau               Word of Life          28-08.25                     
      23-09.50  28-08.25  28-05            
  8 Jessica Pichay      JR McKinley              28-01.00                       
      27-07  28-01  27-00            

                      BOYS RESULTS
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          16.64  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani                 15.52 STATE              
  2 Deryck Lim          JR Punahou                  15.74 STATE              
  3 Michael Yee         JR Punahou                  15.99 STATE              
  4 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  16.83                  
  5 Paul Samiano        SR P-5                      17.55                  
  6 Steven Lam          12 Roosevelt                17.62                  
  7 Kelemeke Maifea     JR Waianae                  17.72                  
  8 Christopher Wong    JR Punahou                  18.10                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          11.44  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kinohi Warrington   SR Kamehameha               11.20 STATE              
  2 Noah Wong           SR Kamehameha               11.40 STATE              
  3 Nicholas Inferrera     St. Louis                11.41 STATE              
  4 Willie Haile        SR Kalaheo                  11.48                  
  5 Chris Cutkelvin        Word of Life             11.53                  
  6 Austen Hagio           Pearl City               11.92                  
  7 Scott-Allen Jenks   JR Kapolei                  12.08                  
  8 Braxton Higa        12 Roosevelt                12.09                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:30.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kamakaala    SR Kamehameha             4:18.00 STATE              
  2 Casey Nishimura     SR Mpi                    4:18.56 STATE              
  3 John Otaguro        12 Roosevelt              4:25.35 STATE              
  4 Morgan Stephenson   SR Iolani                 4:25.97 STATE              
  5 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             4:28.80 STATE              
  6 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 4:35.33                  
  7 Kevin Enriques      SR P-5                    4:35.83                  
  8 Gabriel El-Swaify   SR Punahou                4:36.26                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
          46.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Punahou High School                             44.34 STATE              
  2 Word of Life Academy                            44.75 STATE              
  3 Waipahu High School                             45.81 STATE              
     1) Steven Berndt JR                2) Joshua Brown SR                
     3) Elijah Bumanglag SR             4) Gilchrist Fernandez JR         
  4 Roosevelt High School                           46.15 STATE              
  5 Nanakui High School                             46.74                  
  6 Waianae High School                             47.33                  
  7 Campbell High School                            48.52                  
     1)                                 2) Kevin Aguigui                  
     3) Alika Parish                    4)                                
  8 Kaiser High School                              48.81                  
     1) Skylar Chan JR                  2) Michael Kawajiri SR            
     3) Shenon Moore SO                 4) James Saffery JR               
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          53.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Joseph Naholowa'a      Campbell                 52.09 STATE              
  2 Jordan Ranche          Word of Life             52.66 STATE              
  3 Kyle Pidot          JR Kamehameha               53.15 STATE              
  4 Ben Strand          SO Punahou                  53.22 STATE              
  5 Jamie Whitworth     SR Radford                  53.40                  
  6 Austen Hagio           Pearl City               53.71                  
  7 William Stutzmann      St. Louis                54.22                  
  8 Gen Priest          SO Kapolei                  55.00                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          43.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Gomes         12 Roosevelt                41.13 STATE              
  2 Michael Yee         JR Punahou                  41.44 STATE              
  3 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                  41.49 STATE              
  4 Braden Storaasli    SR Damien                   44.07                  
  5 Christopher Wong    JR Punahou                  44.10                  
  6 Preston Ayala       JR Waianae                  44.38                  
  7 Paul Samiano        SR P-5                      44.42                  
  8 Mark Awakuni        12 Roosevelt                45.31                  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:07.04  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Peter Deptula       SR Punahou                2:00.13 STATE              
  2 Dennis Swart        SR Kaiser                 2:01.57 STATE              
  3 Jesse Moniz         SR Kamehameha             2:05.93 STATE              
  4 John Otaguro        12 Roosevelt              2:06.46 STATE              
  5 Casey Nishimura     SR Mpi                    2:07.67                  
  6 Demettrius Perry       Pearl City             2:08.65                  
  7 Kyle Pidot          JR Kamehameha             2:08.68                  
  8 Gary Satterwhite    SO Radford                2:09.45                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          23.34  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Kinohi Warrington   SR Kamehameha               23.09 STATE              
  2 Nicholas Inferrera     St. Louis                23.25 STATE              
  3 Noah Wong           SR Kamehameha               23.51                  
  4 Parrish Brito       SR Kamehameha               23.82                  
  5 Tavis Adkin-Cabana  JR Kapolei                  23.96                  
  6 Jamie Whitworth     SR Radford                  24.01                  
  7 Roger Sourychack    11 Roosevelt                24.43                  
  8 Steven Berndt       JR Waipahu                  24.83                  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       10:00.24  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Morgan Stephenson   SR Iolani                 9:22.3h STATE              
  2 David King             Nanakuli               9:51.8h STATE              
  3 Matthew Roberts        Leilehua               9:56.0h STATE              
  4 Jacob Valeriano        Campbell               9:57.1h STATE              
  5 Kevin Enriques      SR P-5                    9:57.8h STATE              
  6 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                10:04.3h                  
  7 Everett Jellinek    JR Punahou               10:08.0h                  
  8 Bryant Shao         SR Punahou               10:08.5h                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        3:39.24  STATE
    School                                         Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                         3:37.19 STATE              
  2 Campbell High School                          3:40.95                  
     1) Joseph Naholowa'a               2)                                
     3) Jeffery Harvey                  4) Leo Gingras JR                 
  3 Nanakui High School                           3:41.66                  
  4 Waipahu High School                           3:41.76                  
     1) Steven Berndt JR                2) Joshua Brown SR                
     3) Elijah Bumanglag SR             4) Gilchrist Fernandez JR         
  5 Leilehua High School                          3:41.93                  
  6 Kaiser High School                            3:46.33                  
     1) Shenon Moore SO                 2) Kaveh Nikou SO                 
     3) Dennis Swart SR                 4) Kai Kuhanamoku                 
  7 Castle High School                            3:52.80                  
     1) Bronson Tanaka JR               2) Ethan Rista JR                 
     3) David Quitevis JR               4) Seth Nitta JR                  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        5-10.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hayes        JR Radford                6-04.00 STATE              
  2 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae                6-02.00 STATE              
  3 Gary Satterwhite    SO Radford                5-10.00 STATE              
  4 Matthew Gochenouer  SR Damien                 5-10.00 STATE              
  5 Jacob Belen-Wides   SR Kamehameha             5-08.00                  
  5 Kealoha Pilares     SR Damien                 5-08.00                  
  7 Kai Kuhanamoku         Kaiser                 5-08.00                  
  8 Hudson Taylor          Word of Life           5-06.00                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       11-06.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Steven Bolosan-She  JR Moanalua              12-00.00 STATE              
  2 Mahikumakani Crabb  SO Kamehameha            11-06.00 STATE              
  3 Zachary Yokoyama    11 Roosevelt             11-00.00                  
  4 GeorgeAT Bugarin    JR Moanalua              11-00.00                  
  5 Gabe Montero           Mililani              11-00.00                  
  6 Cyrus Schultz       SR Kamehameha            10-06.00                  
  7 Christopher Andres  SR Waipahu                9-06.00                  
  8 Jack Flemming       SR Waipahu                9-06.00                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       20-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Anthony Taylor      SR Kamehameha            20-10.00 STATE              
  2 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            20-05.25 STATE              
  3 D'Andre Benjamin    JR Mililani              20-03.75 STATE              
  4 Matthew Tsujimura   JR Punahou               19-09.25                  
  5 Brandon Hardin      JR Kamehameha            19-03.50                  
  6 Deryck Lim          JR Punahou               18-11.25                  
  7 Robert Fukuhara     12 Roosevelt             18-10.50                  
  8 Micah-Ray Dela-Cru     Pearl City            18-09.00                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       40-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Anthony Taylor      SR Kamehameha            42-11.25 STATE              
  2 Joshua Obena           Pearl City            42-08.75 STATE              
  3 Aukai Lai           SR Waianae               42-08.50 STATE              
  4 Robert Fukuhara     12 Roosevelt             40-04.25 STATE              
  5 Brandon Hardin      JR Kamehameha            40-00.50 STATE              
  6 Christian Mendez       Leilehua              38-09.25                  
  7 Jordan Torres       JR Mililani              38-02.00                  
  8 Kekoa Perbera       SR Mililani              37-03.75                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         135-00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Salvatore Recca IV  SR Kamehameha           150-00.00 STATE              
  2 Sione Tau           JR Damien               145-11.00 STATE              
  3 Vuni Funaki         SR McKinley             136-02.00 STATE              
  4 Lolomana Mikaele    SR Damien               134-11.00                  
  5 Cody Kekipi         SR Punahou              133-10.00                  
  6 Elisara Esera       JR Farrington           133-09.00                  
  7 Nathan Serunio      SR Kapolei              126-00.00                  
  8 Brian Mitsunaga     SR Iolani               125-08.00                  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       46-00.00  STATE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        
=======================================================================================
  1 Sione Tau           JR Damien                48-09.50 STATE              
  2 Kapono Rawlins-Cri  SR Kamehameha            47-05.50 STATE              
  3 Jacob Achiu            Campbell              45-07.50                  
  4 Micah Kia           12 Mililani              45-03.50                  
  5 Aaron Watson           Nanakuli              44-07.00                  
  6 Tonu Tuimalealiifa  JR Farrington            42-09.00                  
  7 Garritt Vincent     SR Kamehameha            42-06.00                  
  8 Lucas Kennard       SR Iolani                42-03.00