Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
    2006 OIA Eastern Division Track Championships - 4/12/2006 to 4/14/2006     
                             Mililani High School                              
                    Varsity Girls Results
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kaiser High School         162        2) Kalaheo High School        72   
    2) Moanalua High School        72        4) Roosevelt High School      58   
    5) Kahuku High School          52        6) Castle High School         23   
    7) Farrington High School      12        8) Kalani High School         11   
    9) McKinley High School         9                                           
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 15.1h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                17.84  STAT
                20.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua                 17.81 STAT               10  
  2 Johnna Frantzen     SR Kalaheo                  17.99 OIA                 8  
  3 Jennifer Byun       11 Roosevelt                18.25 OIA                 6  
  4 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington               18.91 OIA                 4  
  5 Ihilani Haru        JR Castle                   19.22 OIA                 2  
  6 Kehaulani Kim       SR Kaiser                   19.67 OIA                 1  
  7 Lydia Kim           11 Roosevelt                20.09 OIA              
  8 Jamie Yoshino       SR Kaiser                   25.14                  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 12.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                13.24  STAT
                14.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Johnna Frantzen     SR Kalaheo                  13.34 OIA                10  
  2 Taryn Kaanoi        JR Kalaheo                  13.68 OIA                 8  
  3 Tahnee Dudoit       11 Roosevelt                13.70 OIA                 6  
  4 Bree Henderson      JR Kaiser                   13.81 OIA                 4  
  5 Chanelle Estaban    SR Kaiser                   13.88 OIA                 2  
  6 Chelsea Wolke       SR McKinley                 13.90 OIA                 1  
  7 Tracy Goodell       SR Kahuku                   14.05 OIA              
  8 Jessica Wilson      JR Castle                   14.20 OIA              
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 5:09.0h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School         
                5:25.04  STAT
                5:53.54  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton    JR Kaiser                 5:33.12 OIA                10  
  2 Kelli Murata        SR Moanalua               5:45.33 OIA                 8  
  3 Pauline Tran        11 Roosevelt              5:53.34 OIA                 6  
  4 Brittany  TJ Sacla  SR Moanalua               6:05.10                     4  
  5 Melanie Leong       12 Roosevelt              6:07.19                     2  
  6 Jumy Tang           SR McKinley               6:15.62                     1  
  7 Hillary Chun        JR Kaiser                 6:18.12                  
  8 Martine Thomsen     JR Kalaheo                6:34.88                  
  9 Jessica Reichers    JR Moanalua               6:37.08                  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 51.4h  4/2001      Kahuku High School, Kahuku High School      
                       Kai Krisha Rezentes Kamakamae Kai Natasha         
                55.04  STAT
                58.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                              53.01 STAT               10  
     1) Ashley Poling SR                2) Chanelle Estaban SR            
     3) Rochele Lee JR                  4) Bree Henderson JR              
  2 Moanalua High School                            54.62 STAT                8  
     1) Shantelle Wong JR               2) Diana Malpas JR                
     3) Chiemi Tano JR                  4) Kathryn Nickerson JR           
  3 Roosevelt High School                           55.07 OIA                 6  
     1) Michelle Kiczeck 11             2) Tahnee Dudoit 11               
     3) Jenna Groendyke 11              4) Minden Taketa 11               
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 58.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                65.14  STAT
                69.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leialoha Bratton    JR Kaiser                   62.40 STAT               10  
  2 Jessica Wilson      JR Castle                   63.39 STAT                8  
  3 Rochele Lee         JR Kaiser                   64.25 STAT                6  
  4 Tracy Goodell       SR Kahuku                   64.74 STAT                4  
  5 Maile Gannon        SR Kahuku                   66.31 OIA                 2  
  6 Malie Monteilh      JR Castle                   66.41 OIA                 1  
  7 Ashley Katamoto     SR Kaiser                   66.97 OIA              
  8 Diana Malpas        JR Moanalua                 70.79                  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 46.6h  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                52.04  STAT
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Johnna Frantzen     SR Kalaheo                  49.7h STAT               10  
  2 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua                 51.9h STAT                8  
  3 Ihilani Haru        JR Castle                   52.5h OIA                 6  
  4 Kehaulani Kim       SR Kaiser                   52.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Lydia Kim           11 Roosevelt                55.7h OIA                 2  
  6 Jennifer Byun       11 Roosevelt                56.4h                     1  
  7 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington               56.9h                  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 2:18.9h  4/1994      Paszta, Magdalena, Kalaheo High School    
                2:35.24  STAT
                2:50.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leialoha Bratton    JR Kaiser                 2:35.3h OIA                10  
  2 Rochele Lee         JR Kaiser                 2:41.6h OIA                 8  
  3 Kelli Murata        SR Moanalua               2:50.1h OIA                 6  
  4 Brittany  TJ Sacla  SR Moanalua               2:51.8h                     4  
  5 Rachel Spain        JR Moanalua               2:51.8h                     2  
  6 Michelle Kiczeck    11 Roosevelt              2:55.0h                     1  
  7 Hillary Chun        JR Kaiser                 3:01.6h                  
  8 Melanie Leong       12 Roosevelt              3:01.6h                  
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 26.1h  4/1998      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                27.64  STAT
                29.74  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Taryn Kaanoi        JR Kalaheo                  28.30 OIA                10  
  2 Bree Henderson      JR Kaiser                   28.70 OIA                 8  
  3 Tracy Goodell       SR Kahuku                   28.89 OIA                 6  
  4 Chelsea Wolke       SR McKinley                 29.03 OIA                 4  
  5 Diana Malpas        JR Moanalua                 29.77                     2  
  6 Maile Gannon        SR Kahuku                   30.07                     1  
  7 Minden Taketa       11 Roosevelt                30.95                  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 11:04.5h  4/2004      King, Emily, Moanalua High School        
                12:05.24  STAT
                13:00.64  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chelsy Okuma        FR Kaiser                12:36.18 OIA                10  
  2 Pauline Tran        11 Roosevelt             12:52.25 OIA                 8  
  3 Rachel Spain        JR Moanalua              13:32.66                     6  
  4 Melanie Leong       12 Roosevelt             13:36.80                     4  
  5 Jumy Tang           SR McKinley              13:37.73                     2  
  6 Hillary Chun        JR Kaiser                14:34.81                     1  
  7 Jessica Reichers    JR Moanalua              14:54.60                  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:17.8h  4/1994      Kalaheo High School, Kalaheo High School  
                         NigrelliCarrissimaPasztaMagdalenaNeubauerAnnaBiela
                4:32.24  STAT
                4:48.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                            4:19.84 STAT               10  
     1) Ashley Katamoto SR              2) Chanelle Estaban SR            
     3) Rochele Lee JR                  4) Leialoha Bratton JR            
  2 Roosevelt High School                         4:36.62 OIA                 8  
     1) Lydia Kim 11                    2) Michelle Kiczeck 11            
     3) Tahnee Dudoit 11                4) Jenna Groendyke 11             
  3 Castle High School                            4:40.25 OIA                 6  
     1) Malie Monteilh JR               2) Tyleen Teixeira-Rosa JR        
     3) Ihilani Haru JR                 4) Jessica Wilson JR              
  4 Moanalua High School                          4:40.30 OIA                 4  
     1) Shantelle Wong JR               2) Brittany  TJ Saclausa SR       
     3) Diana Malpas JR                 4) Kathryn Nickerson JR           
  5 Kalani High School                            5:14.59                     2  
     1) Kristy Nomura JR                2) Shannon Muramoto JR            
     3) Shawna Lee SO                   4) Megan Whittaker JR             
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: *  5-04  4/2000      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-08.00  STAT
              4-04.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Na'Lani Ravelo      JR Kalaheo                5-00.00 STAT               10  
  2 Ashley Poling       SR Kaiser                 4-08.00 STAT                8  
  3 Chanelle Estaban    SR Kaiser                 4-06.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Michele Ip          JR Kaiser                 4-06.00 OIA                 4  
  5 Tahnee Dudoit       11 Roosevelt              4-06.00 OIA                 2  
 -- Minden Taketa       11 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 10-00  4/2000      Higa Kimberly, Roosevelt High School        
              8-06.00  STAT
              7-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Michele Ip          JR Kaiser                 7-06.00 OIA                10  
  2 Rochele Lee         JR Kaiser                 7-00.00 OIA                 8  
 -- Nicole Tsuchiya     JR Kaiser                      NH                  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 18-08  4/2001      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
             15-03.00  STAT
             14-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnna Frantzen     SR Kalaheo               15-03.50 STAT               10  
      15-03.50  14-09.50  14-10.50            
  2 Michele Ip          JR Kaiser                14-11.00 OIA                 8  
      13-10.50  14-09.75  14-11            
  3 Tahnee Dudoit       11 Roosevelt             14-08.25 OIA                 6  
      14-01.25  14-08.25  9-08.50           
  4 Chiemi Tano         JR Moanalua              14-07.25 OIA                 4  
      14-07.25  FOUL  14-05.50            
  5 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington            14-03.75 OIA                 2  
      13-09.25  13-11.75  14-00.25  14-03.75        
  6 Megan Whittaker     JR Kalani                13-10.50                     1  
      13-06.75  13-10.50  13-01            
  7 Jenna Groendyke     11 Roosevelt             13-09.25                  
      13-03  13-03  13-08.75  13-09.25        
  8 Darryl Soriano      JR Moanalua              12-00.75                  
      11-10.50  11-10.75  11-10  12-00.75        
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 37-02  4/2002      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             32-00.00  STAT
             28-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rochele Lee         JR Kaiser                31-09.50 OIA                10  
      30-10  31-09.50  FOUL           
  2 Megan Whittaker     JR Kalani                30-03.50 OIA                 8  
      30-02  30-03.50  30-00            
  3 Kristel Zuniga      SR Farrington            30-02.50 OIA                 6  
      29-07  30-02.50  FOUL           
  4 Kathryn Nickerson   JR Moanalua              27-10.00                     4  
      ND  ND  ND  27-10       
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 131-05  4/2002      Fely Ashlee, Kahuku High School            
                100-00  STAT
                 80-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ilissa Aalona       JR Kahuku               109-11.00 STAT               10  
      93-10  94-08  109-11            
  2 Sharde' Pratt       SR Kaiser               106-04.00 STAT                8  
      106-04  ND  ND            
  3 Jasmine Taele       JR Kahuku                96-04.00 OIA                 6  
      92-11  93-06  92-02  96-04        
  4 Courtne Nozawa      JR Kahuku                90-02.00 OIA                 4  
      68-02  90-02  87-04            
  5 Diana Malpas        JR Moanalua              69-02.00                     2  
      69-02  67-11  ND            
  6 Sesimani Melino     JR McKinley              65-02.00                     1  
      ND  ND  ND  65-02        
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 39-10  4/1996      Sepulona Valasi, Farrington High School     
             30-00.00  STAT
             26-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ilissa Aalona       JR Kahuku                31-04.00 STAT               10  
      ND  31-04  ND           
  2 Jasmine Taele       JR Kahuku                29-00.00 OIA                 8  
      28-00  27-01.50  29-00            
  3 Ariane Harper       SR Kalaheo               28-08.00 OIA                 6  
      ND  ND  26-05  28-08        
  4 Bree Henderson      JR Kaiser                27-02.75 OIA                 4  
      25-01  25-11.50  27-01  27-02.75        
  5 Sharde' Pratt       SR Kaiser                26-01.00 OIA                 2  
      24-08.50  26-01  23-10            
  6 Courtne Nozawa      JR Kahuku                25-06.00                     1  
      25-06  25-04  23-08            
  7 Jessica Pichay      JR McKinley              25-05.50                  
      ND  ND  ND  25-05.50        
  8 Sesimani Melino     JR McKinley              20-04.50                  
      ND  ND  ND  20-04.50        

                     Varsity Boys Results
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         145        2) Roosevelt High School      99   
    3) Moanalua High School        79        4) Castle High School         47   
    5) Kaiser High School          46        6) Farrington High School     28   
    7) Kalaheo High School         21        8) Kaimuki High School        10   
    9) Kalani High School           9       10) McKinley High School        6   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 13.8h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                16.64  STAT
                17.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor       SR Kahuku                   15.01 STAT               10  
  2 Arthur Bridenstine  SR Kahuku                   16.26 STAT                8  
  3 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   16.82 OIA                 6  
  4 Stephen Harris      JR Kaimuki                  18.34                     4  
  5 Kyle Wall           JR Kahuku                   18.54                     2  
  6 Thomas Freeman      JR Kaiser                   19.38                     1  
  7 David Quitevis      JR Castle                   19.53                  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 10.4h  4/1998      Clay, Bryan, Castle High School             
                11.44  STAT
                12.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Suaesi Tuimaunei    SR Kahuku                   11.21 STAT               10  
  2 Malosi Teo          SR Kahuku                   11.50 OIA                 8  
  3 Chadwick Tam        11 Roosevelt                11.73 OIA                 6  
  4 Joshwa Salvador     JR Kaimuki                  11.78 OIA                 4  
  5 Roger Sourychack    11 Roosevelt                11.78 OIA                 2  
  6 Bronson Tanaka      JR Castle                   11.91 OIA                 1  
  7 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   11.93 OIA              
  8 Karson Kim          SR Kalani                   12.14                  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:21.1h  4/2003      Le, Erik-Phuong, Roosevelt High School    
                4:30.24  STAT
                4:43.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 John Otaguro        12 Roosevelt              4:30.95 OIA                10  
  2 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 4:31.10 OIA                 8  
  3 Trevor Wong         JR Kaiser                 4:36.41 OIA                 6  
  4 Kalani Liu          SR Kalaheo                4:45.13                     4  
  5 Michael Tajima      12 Roosevelt              4:45.17                     2  
  6 Marc-Branden Hayes  JR Moanalua               4:49.88                     1  
  7 Jonathan Lee        JR Castle                 5:08.94                  
  8 Isaiah Prakash      11 Roosevelt              5:10.66                  
  9 Alexsey Vasilyev    JR Kaiser                 5:12.43                  
 10 Micah Inoue         JR Kaiser                 5:27.13                  
 11 Talon Viinci        SR Kalaheo                5:29.79                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 43.7h  4/1983      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                46.24  STAT
                47.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                              43.37*STAT               10  
     1) John Cummings JR                2) Redmond Tutor SR               
     3) Malosi Teo SR                   4) Suaesi Tuimaunei SR            
  2 Roosevelt High School                           46.13 STAT                8  
     1) Braxton Higa 12                 2) Isaac Gomes 12                 
     3) Roger Sourychack 11             4) Mark Awakuni 12                
  3 Kalaheo High School                             46.39 OIA                 6  
     1) Zachary Lintz SR                2) Marvin Judd                    
     3) Dereck Poole SR                 4) Willie Haile SR                
  4 Moanalua High School                            46.96 OIA                 4  
     1) Michael West SR                 2) Hieu Nguyen JR                 
     3) Jonathan Bersson JR             4) GeorgeAT Bugarin JR            
  5 Kaiser High School                              49.00                     2  
     1) Michael Kawajiri SR             2) Skylar Chan JR                 
     3) Thomas Freeman JR               4) Kai Kahanamoku JR              
 -- Castle High School                                 DQ                  
     1) Bronson Tanaka JR               2) Jonathan Lee JR                
     3) David Quitevis JR               4) Seth Nitta JR                  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 49.8h  4/1971      Gouveia, Willard, Kaimuki High School       
                53.24  STAT
                56.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis Swart        SR Kaiser                   52.94 STAT               10  
  2 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   53.34 OIA                 8  
  3 Michael West        SR Moanalua                 53.74 OIA                 6  
  4 Jason Evans         SR Kahuku                   55.54 OIA                 4  
  5 Kaveh Nikou         SO Kaiser                   56.14 OIA                 2  
  6 Vincent Ko          12 Roosevelt                56.15 OIA                 1  
  7 Jokke Kokkonen      SR Kahuku                   57.14                  
  8 Jonathan Bersson    JR Moanalua                 58.64                  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 40.2h  4/1981      Wallrabenstein, Bill, Roosevelt High School 
                43.04  STAT
                45.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor       SR Kahuku                   40.2h*STAT               10  
  2 Arthur Bridenstine  SR Kahuku                   42.7h STAT                8  
  3 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   42.8h STAT                6  
  4 Kyle Wall           JR Kahuku                   45.7h                     4  
  5 Mark Awakuni        12 Roosevelt                45.9h                     2  
  6 Stephen Harris      JR Kaimuki                  47.5h                     1  
  7 Thomas Freeman      JR Kaiser                   48.0h                  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 1:57.3h  4/1978      Jenness, Steve, Kalaheo High School       
                2:07.04  STAT
                2:16.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis Swart        SR Kaiser                 2:02.3h STAT               10  
  2 John Otaguro        12 Roosevelt              2:02.9h STAT                8  
  3 Christian Taum      12 Roosevelt              2:08.8h OIA                 6  
  4 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 2:11.9h OIA                 4  
  5 Dominic Reese       JR Kalaheo                2:13.1h OIA                 2  
  6 Jonathan Bersson    JR Moanalua               2:13.6h OIA                 1  
  7 Kalani Liu          SR Kalaheo                2:16.1h OIA              
  8 Marc-Branden Hayes  JR Moanalua               2:24.0h                  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 21.9h  4/1980      Akiu, Mike, Kalaheo High School             
                23.34  STAT
                25.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Suaesi Tuimaunei    SR Kahuku                   23.09 STAT               10  
  2 Malosi Teo          SR Kahuku                   23.90 OIA                 8  
  3 Roger Sourychack    11 Roosevelt                24.11 OIA                 6  
  4 Michael West        SR Moanalua                 24.35 OIA                 4  
  5 Ethan Rista         JR Castle                   24.64 OIA                 2  
  6 Robert Azevedo-For  SR Kaimuki                  24.82 OIA                 1  
  7 Seth Nitta          JR Castle                   25.13                  
  8 Zachary Lintz       SR Kalaheo                  25.36                  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 9:49.1h  4/2004      Arwakaki, Reid, Kalani High School        
               10:00.24  STAT
               11:18.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Matthew Kodama      SR Castle                 9:59.96 STAT               10  
  2 Marc-Branden Hayes  JR Moanalua              10:32.02 OIA                 8  
  3 Michael Tajima      12 Roosevelt             10:34.75 OIA                 6  
  4 Travis Hee Wai      JR Kalani                10:45.61 OIA                 4  
  5 Jacob Bunker        12 Kaiser                11:12.31 OIA                 2  
  6 Yusuke Kobayashi    SR Kaiser                11:23.57                     1  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 3:27.60  4/1973      Kailua High School, Kailua High School    
                3:39.24  STAT
                3:45.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                            3:33.78 STAT               10  
     1) Suaesi Tuimaunei SR             2) John Cummings JR               
     3) Jason Evans SR                  4) Redmond Tutor SR               
  2 Roosevelt High School                         3:39.97 OIA                 8  
     1) Vincent Ko 12                   2) John Otaguro 12                
     3) Gordon Au 12                    4) Isaac Gomes 12                 
  3 Moanalua High School                          3:47.11                     6  
     1) Michael West SR                 2) Hieu Nguyen JR                 
     3) GeorgeAT Bugarin JR             4) Jonathan Bersson JR            
  4 Kaiser High School                            3:49.99                     4  
     1) Thomas Freeman JR               2) Kai Kuhanamoku                 
     3) Kaveh Nikou SO                  4) Dennis Swart SR                
  5 Castle High School                            3:54.93                     2  
     1) Bronson Tanaka JR               2) Seth Nitta JR                  
     3) Matthew Kodama SR               4) Ethan Rista JR                 
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: *  6-07  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School            
              5-10.00  STAT
              5-06.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Michael West        SR Moanalua               5-08.00 OIA                10  
  2 Kai Kuhanamoku         Kaiser                 5-08.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Robert Fukuhara     12 Roosevelt              5-04.00                     6  
  4 GeorgeAT Bugarin    JR Moanalua               5-02.00                     4  
  5 Cory Kikuchi        12 Roosevelt              5-00.00                     2  
 -- Hieu Nguyen         JR Moanalua                    NH                  
 -- Craig Cabudol       JR Kaimuki                     NH                  
 -- David Quitevis      JR Castle                      NH                  
 -- Carl Alombro        11 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Skylar Chan         JR Kaiser                      NH                  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 13-06  4/1972      Mead Murray, Roosevelt High School          
             11-06.00  STAT
              9-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joey Nakamura       SR Moanalua              12-00.00 STAT               10  
  2 Steven Bolosan-She  JR Moanalua              12-00.00 STAT                8  
  3 GeorgeAT Bugarin    JR Moanalua              10-06.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Zachary Yokoyama    11 Roosevelt             10-06.00 OIA                 4  
 -- Carl Alombro        11 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Thomas Freeman      JR Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Shaide Quisano      11 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 23-00  4/1980      Moriwaki, A, Kaimuki High School            
             20-00.00  STAT
             19-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Redmond Tutor       SR Kahuku                22-01.00 STAT               10  
      21-09  22-01  FOUL            
  2 Robert Fukuhara     12 Roosevelt             20-04.25 STAT                8  
      19-03.75  FOUL  20-04.25            
  3 Roger Sourychack    11 Roosevelt             19-10.00 OIA                 6  
      19-10  19-01  FOUL            
  4 Willie Haile        SR Kalaheo               19-04.00 OIA                 4  
      16-08.25  18-02  18-02  19-04        
  5 Braxton Higa        12 Roosevelt             19-03.25 OIA                 2  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-03.25            
  6 Karson Kim          SR Kalani                18-02.00                     1  
      16-03.50  17-00.75  17-02.50  18-02        
  7 Michael West        SR Moanalua              17-11.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-11.75        
  8 David Quitevis      JR Castle                16-11.00                  
      14-09.50  15-06.75  15-09  16-11        
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 47-05.50  4/1982      Peters Rhani, Kaiser High School         
                40-00.00  STAT
                37-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Redmond Tutor       SR Kahuku                44-10.50 STAT               10  
      FOUL  FOUL  44-04  44-10.50        
  2 Hieu Nguyen         JR Moanalua              39-10.50 OIA                 8  
      39-01.50  39-10.50  38-02           
  3 Robert Fukuhara     12 Roosevelt             39-08.00 OIA                 6  
      39-04  39-06.50  39-08            
  4 Willie Haile        SR Kalaheo               37-05.00 OIA                 4  
      ND  ND  ND  37-05        
  5 GeorgeAT Bugarin    JR Moanalua              36-11.00                     2  
      FOUL  35-07.50  36-11           
  6 Steven Bolosan-She  JR Moanalua              36-05.00                     1  
      33-08.50  36-05  34-07.50           
  7 Cory Kikuchi        12 Roosevelt             35-05.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-05        
  8 Kai Kahanamoku      JR Kaiser                35-02.00                  
      ND  ND  ND  35-02        
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 186-10  4/2003      Avegalio Bill, Kahuku High School          
                135-00  STAT
                120-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Byron Beatty        SR Kahuku               148-10.00 STAT               10  
      148-10  145-10  140-03           
  2 Fatu Fetalaiga         Farrington           143-11.00 STAT                8  
      ND  125-09  ND  143-11       
  3 Kyle Wall           JR Kahuku               130-02.00 OIA                 6  
      ND  111-01  125-07  130-02        
  4 Vuni Funaki         SR McKinley             127-00.00 OIA                 4  
      115-02  106-04  125-11  127-00        
  5 Elisara Esera       11 Farrington           120-08.00 OIA                 2  
      ND  119-07  120-01  120-08        
  6 Malone Fiso         JR Kahuku               117-10.00                     1  
      ND  ND  ND  117-10        
  7 Jordon Spencer      12 Roosevelt            117-06.00                  
      ND  ND  ND  117-06        
  8 Ryan Perreira       SR Moanalua             114-07.00                  
      ND  ND  ND  114-07       
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 55-07.75  4/1980      Noga Falaniko                            
                46-00.00  STAT
                41-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fatu Fetalaiga         Farrington            45-00.50 OIA                10  
      44-00  41-04  45-00.50            
  2 Tonu Tuimalealiifa     Farrington            43-11.50 OIA                 8  
      40-08  43-00  43-11.50            
  3 Byron Beatty        SR Kahuku                43-01.00 OIA                 6  
      ND  ND  41-04.50  43-01        
  4 Kamulea Wessman     SR Kalani                41-00.50 OIA                 4  
      39-05  41-00.50  40-04            
  5 Vuni Funaki         SR McKinley              40-11.00                     2  
      ND  ND  ND  40-11        
  6 Dereck Poole        SR Kalaheo               38-02.50                     1  
      36-06.50  36-00.50  38-02.50            
  7 Devin Dela Pena     JR Kaiser                36-02.00                  
      ND  ND  ND  36-02        
  8 Jaimeson Kanemoto   SR Kalani                36-01.00                  
      32-08.50  36-01  ND            
 
                 Junior Varsity Girls Results
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         150        2) Roosevelt High School     116   
    3) Moanalua High School        54        4) Kalani High School         52   
    5) Kailua High School          28        6) Farrington High School     22   
    7) Kalaheo High School         20        8) Kaiser High School         18   
    9) Castle High School          17       10) McKinley High School        3   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 12.6h  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
                15.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Burt         SO Kahuku                   13.60 OIA                10  
  2 Lani Speer          SO Kahuku                   13.98 OIA                 8  
  3 Brianne Huddy       SO Kahuku                   14.10 OIA                 6  
  4 Jayginaleen Ifenuk  FR Kalaheo                  14.43 OIA                 4  
  5 Karen Pae            9 Roosevelt                14.47 OIA                 2  
  6 Demi Yoshimoto       9 Roosevelt                14.52 OIA                 1  
  7 Christine Iha       SO Kalani                   14.59 OIA              
  8 Shelby Furtado      FR Castle                   14.63 OIA              
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 5:24.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School          
                6:35.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keilani Wasson      SO Kahuku                 5:23.21*OIA                10  
  2 Kara Hamada         SO Kalaheo                5:37.43 OIA                 8  
  3 Nicole Bae          10 Roosevelt              5:38.50 OIA                 6  
  4 Rachel Domingo      10 Roosevelt              5:44.34 OIA                 4  
  5 Kelsie Sugahara      9 Roosevelt              5:45.07 OIA                 2  
  6 Lyndsey Akamine     SO Moanalua               5:45.21 OIA                 1  
  7 Marina Sano         SO McKinley               5:54.40 OIA              
  8 Angelena Stokes-Wi  SO Castle                 5:58.23 OIA              
  9 Adriana Jimenez     SO Kalaheo                6:00.18 OIA              
 10 Lia Kim             FR Kalani                 6:03.40 OIA              
 11 Rachel Fogg         SO Moanalua               6:14.09 OIA              
 12 Julia Tse           FR McKinley               6:22.45 OIA              
 13 Tara Gebherd        SO Kalaheo                6:35.39 OIA              
 14 Stella Hironaga     SO McKinley               6:35.51                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 54.2h  4/2003      Kaiser High School, Kaiser High School      
                       PoolingAshley GibuLindsay RibaoSonia Shamblin Mary
                66.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                              53.53*OIA                10  
     1) Tajana Santiago FR              2) Brianne Huddy SO               
     3) Ashley Burt SO                  4) Lani Speer SO                  
  2 Kalani High School                              55.88 OIA                 8  
     1) Christine Iha SO                2) Katy Chun FR                   
     3) Dari-Ann Matusda SR             4) Yasmina Taketa SO              
  3 Roosevelt High School                           56.28 OIA                 6  
     1) Karen Pae 9                     2) Sara Taketa 9                  
     3) Christy Watanabe 9              4) Demi Yoshimoto 9               
  4 Moanalua High School                            57.57 OIA                 4  
     1) Griselle Braga SO               2) Nicole Cometa SO               
     3) Stephane Hall SO                4) Alexis Tamura SO               
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 60.6h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                78.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Furtado      FR Castle                   65.98 OIA                10  
  2 Leiona Ramirez      SO Kahuku                   66.24 OIA                 8  
  3 Emily Miller        FR Kaiser                   68.32 OIA                 6  
  4 Tamara Chew         SO Kahuku                   69.13 OIA                 4  
  5 Griselle Braga      SO Moanalua                 69.23 OIA                 2  
  6 Trishia Carinio     SO Castle                   71.52 OIA                 1  
  7 Lia Kim             FR Kalani                   72.57 OIA              
  8 Laurel Zheng        FR Moanalua                 74.17 OIA              
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 47.2h  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
                62.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago     FR Kahuku                   51.3h OIA                10  
  2 Christine Iha       SO Kalani                   52.9h OIA                 8  
  3 Chanel Soto         10 Roosevelt                53.3h OIA                 6  
  4 Shelby Furtado      FR Castle                   55.4h OIA                 4  
  5 Tiffany Abe         FR Moanalua                 61.9h OIA                 2  
 -- Nicole Cometa       SO Moanalua                   DNF                  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 2:35.0h  4/1999      Hurd, Katie, Kaiser High School           
                3:15.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee Cabrina         FR Kahuku                 2:40.9h OIA                10  
  2 Kara Hamada         SO Kalaheo                2:44.5h OIA                 8  
  3 Nicole Bae          10 Roosevelt              2:45.0h OIA                 6  
  4 Kelsie Sugahara      9 Roosevelt              2:45.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Rachel Fogg         SO Moanalua               2:46.4h OIA                 2  
  6 Marina Sano         SO McKinley               2:47.4h OIA                 1  
  7 Adriana Jimenez     SO Kalaheo                2:47.9h OIA              
  8 Angelena Stokes-Wi  SO Castle                 2:57.1h OIA              
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 26.3h  4/1996      Abrante, Endia, Kaiser High School          
                32.04  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa      SO Kalani                   27.67 OIA                10  
  2 Ashley Burt         SO Kahuku                   28.48 OIA                 8  
  3 Lani Speer          SO Kahuku                   29.05 OIA                 6  
  4 Demi Yoshimoto       9 Roosevelt                30.34 OIA                 4  
  5 Alexis Tamura       SO Moanalua                 30.48 OIA                 2  
  6 Shelby Furtado      FR Castle                   30.54 OIA                 1  
  7 Emily Miller        FR Kaiser                   30.60 OIA              
  8 Griselle Braga      SO Moanalua                 31.00 OIA              
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 11:36.9h  4/2002      Miranda, Ann, Castle High School         
                13:56.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keilani Wasson      SO Kahuku                11:54.25 OIA                10  
  2 Nicole Bae          10 Roosevelt             12:57.86 OIA                 8  
  3 Kelsie Sugahara      9 Roosevelt             13:13.01 OIA                 6  
  4 Lyndsey Akamine     SO Moanalua              13:29.56 OIA                 4  
  5 Marina Sano         SO McKinley              13:32.82 OIA                 2  
  6 Angelena Stokes-Wi  SO Castle                13:42.96 OIA                 1  
  7 Yoo Jung Han        SO McKinley              13:57.60                  
  8 Julia Tse           FR McKinley              14:12.42                  
  9 Michelle Ly          9 Roosevelt             14:15.86                  
 10 Tara Gebherd        SO Kalaheo               15:05.20                  
 -- Alexandria Brown    SO Kalaheo                    DNF                  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 4:33.9h  4/2003      Moanalua High School, Moanalua High School
                         LoMingNgarLukoMelissaScheibMollie Thompson Kristel
                5:12.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                            4:32.95*OIA                10  
     1) Lani Speer SO                   2) Brianne Huddy SO               
     3) Tajana Santiago FR              4) Ashley Burt SO                 
  2 Roosevelt High School                         4:48.45 OIA                 8  
     1) Demi Yoshimoto 9                2) Jenneal Sugikawa 9             
     3) Christy Watanabe 9              4) Chanel Soto 10                 
  3 Kalani High School                            5:09.50 OIA                 6  
     1) Christine Iha SO                2) Alyson Heu FR                  
     3) Lia Kim FR                      4) Yasmina Taketa SO              
  4 Moanalua High School                          5:16.04                     4  
     1) VivianCY Lee SO                 2) Ara Dizon SO                   
     3) Alexis Tamura SO                4) Kelli Moore FR                 
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: *  4-10  4/1998      Kai, Natasha, Kahuku High School            
              4-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alice Han           SO Moanalua               4-06.00 OIA                10  
  2 Sara Taketa          9 Roosevelt              4-02.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Ara Dizon           SO Moanalua               4-02.00 OIA                 6  
 -- Bianca Nenninger    SO Moanalua                    NH                  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: *  8-01  4/1998      Funke Julie, Kalaheo High School            
              6-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leah Lau             9 Roosevelt              7-00.00 OIA                10  
  2 Sarah Boyer         FR Kaiser                 6-06.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Amy Yeung           10 Roosevelt              6-06.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Sierra Soto          9 Roosevelt              5-04.00                     4  
  5 Annie Yamashita     FR Kaiser                 5-04.00                     2  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 15-09  4/1993      Renfroe Cara, Kalaheo High School           
             13-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yasmina Taketa      SO Kalani                16-07.50*OIA                10  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-07.50       
  2 Tajana Santiago     FR Kahuku                14-01.00 OIA                 8  
      13-11  14-01  13-05.50            
  3 Alice Han           SO Moanalua              14-00.50 OIA                 6  
      14-00.50  FOUL  13-09            
  4 Christy Watanabe     9 Roosevelt             13-06.00 OIA                 4  
      12-07.25  13-00  13-06            
  5 Tiffany Abe         FR Moanalua              13-05.75 OIA                 2  
      8-11.50  8-10.25  13-05.75            
  6 Sara Taketa          9 Roosevelt             13-03.75 OIA                 1  
      12-10  12-06  13-03.75            
  7 Megumi Okazaki      SO Moanalua              12-09.50                  
      11-07.50  10-03.75  FOUL  12-09.50        
  8 Amy Yeung           10 Roosevelt             12-04.75                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-04.75            
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 34-07  4/2000      Kai, Krisha, Kahuku High School             
             26-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tajana Santiago     FR Kahuku                32-04.50 OIA                10  
      32-01.50  32-04.50  31-10  32-04.50       
  2 Sara Taketa          9 Roosevelt             30-02.00 OIA                 8  
      28-11.50  FOUL  30-02            
  3 Laurel Zheng        FR Moanalua              29-07.00 OIA                 6  
      ND  ND  ND  29-07        
  4 Christy Watanabe     9 Roosevelt             28-08.50 OIA                 4  
      27-11  28-08.50  27-08.50            
  5 Annie Yamashita     FR Kaiser                21-09.00                     2  
      ND  ND  ND  21-09        
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 114-08  4/1995      Kaahu Wailani, Kahuku High School          
                 60-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Agnes Faaleaoga-Ma  SO Kailua               108-02.00 OIA                10  
      103-07  1  100-10  108-02        
  2 Chevelle Crowell    SO Kailua               104-01.00 OIA                 8  
      82-08  104-01  86-03            
  3 Junitta Fonoti      FR Farrington            95-10.00 OIA                 6  
      64-09  FOUL  FOUL  95-10        
  4 Saleia Mata'afa     SO Kahuku                83-09.00 OIA                 4  
      80-06  75-04  83-09           
  5 Sharon Faamata      SO Farrington            72-02.00 OIA                 2  
      FOUL  70-01  64-10  72-02        
  6 Chyenne Dickins     FR Kahuku                69-01.00 OIA                 1  
      62-03  FOUL  FOUL  69-01        
  7 Uheine-Mele Tonga      Farrington            68-02.00 OIA              
      63-00  68-02  63-00           
  8 Fayrina Merrick     FR Kahuku                66-07.00 OIA              
      59-05  58-09  66-07            
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
     Eastern: * 34-07  4/2002      Fa'aiu Rosela, Farrington High School       
             23-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Junitta Fonoti      FR Farrington            30-05.00 OIA                10  
      28-04  27-00  30-05            
  2 Agnes Faaleaoga-Ma  SO Kailua                28-09.50 OIA                 8  
      26-09.50  27-10.50  28-09.50            
  3 Saleia Mata'afa     SO Kahuku                27-08.50 OIA                 6  
      ND  27-08.50  27-08            
  4 Tamara-Shari Boyd   SO Farrington            27-07.50 OIA                 4  
      27-07.50  25-08  25-05            
  5 Chevelle Crowell    SO Kailua                27-05.50 OIA                 2  
      25-04  27-05.50  26-00.50            
  6 Chyenne Dickins     FR Kahuku                24-09.00 OIA                 1  
      24-07.50  22-01  19-10.50  24-09        
  7 Uheine-Mele Tonga      Farrington            23-03.00 OIA              
      23-03  20-08  22-04            
  8 Christina Reichers  SO Moanalua              13-02.00                  
      13-01  11-04  11-05  13-02        
 
               Junior Varsity Boys Results
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kahuku High School         124        2) Roosevelt High School      84   
    3) Kailua High School          62        4) Moanalua High School       49   
    5) Kalaheo High School         36        6) Kalani High School         34   
    7) Kaiser High School          31        8) Castle High School         26   
    9) McKinley High School        16       10) Farrington High School      8   
   11) Kaimuki High School          2                                           
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          21.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiakona Monteilh    FR Castle                   17.69 OIA                10  
  2 Justin Koelkebeck   10 Roosevelt                18.51 OIA                 8  
  3 Todd Takanishi      FR Kaiser                   19.24 OIA                 6  
  4 Paipai Falemalu     SO Kahuku                   19.28 OIA                 4  
  5 Ricky   KM Suyat-O  FR Moanalua                 20.45 OIA                 2  
  6 Marvin Sercy        SO Kaimuki                  21.09 OIA                 1  
  7 Stanley Filipo      SO Kaimuki                  21.99                  
 -- Blaine Bastatas     FR McKinley                    DQ                  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          12.84  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Toaga Mataafa       SO Kahuku                   11.76 OIA                10  
  2 Kaonohi Malama-Cus  SO Kalaheo                  11.76 OIA                 8  
  3 Blaine Bastatas     FR McKinley                 11.77 OIA                 6  
  4 Rafee Tamjid        10 Roosevelt                11.78 OIA                 4  
  5 Alex Fowler          9 Roosevelt                12.18 OIA                 2  
  6 Manti Teo           FR Kahuku                   12.35 OIA                 1  
  7 Brent Lopianetzky   FR Kaiser                   12.36 OIA              
  8 Kiakona Monteilh    FR Castle                   12.53 OIA              
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5:16.34  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kensuke Taylor      SO Kailua                 4:32.09 OIA                10  
  2 Aaron Haque         SO Moanalua               4:38.20 OIA                 8  
  3 John Remis          10 Roosevelt              4:39.05 OIA                 6  
  4 James Decker        FR Kailua                 4:47.54 OIA                 4  
  5 Tomoyuki Miura       9 Roosevelt              4:50.91 OIA                 2  
  6 Craig Kandler       FR Kaiser                 4:52.35 OIA                 1  
  7 Ferlino Carinio     FR Castle                 5:08.74 OIA              
  8 Edwin Watt          FR Kalani                 5:11.47 OIA              
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          56.04  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                              46.58 OIA                10  
     1) Shiloh Teo SO                   2) Manti Teo FR                   
     3) Paipai Falemalu SO              4) Toaga Mataafa SO               
  2 Kaiser High School                              50.68 OIA                 8  
     1) Brian Freeman FR                2) Todd Takanishi FR              
     3) Oliver Lim FR                   4) Brent Lopianetzky FR           
  3 Roosevelt High School                           50.76 OIA                 6  
     1) Alex Fowler 9                   2) Rafee Tamjid 10                
     3) Devan Tatemichi 9               4) Jayson Okazaki 10              
  4 Kalani High School                              50.94 OIA                 4  
     1) Wataru Kumagai SO               2) Evan Murakami FR               
     3) Adrian DeSilva SO               4) Ji Soo Ahn SO                  
  5 Moanalua High School                            51.72 OIA                 2  
     1) Ricky   KM Suyat-Okamoto FR     2) Marc Bowman SO                 
     3) Bryce   TP Fukunaga FR          4) Scott Skirlo FR                
  6 Kailua High School                              52.19 OIA                 1  
     1) Stephen Paulachak FR            2) Travis Somera FR               
     3) Jerico Dollopac FR              4) John Asosaoletoetu SO          
 -- Farrington High School                             DQ                  
     1) Ephraim Vita                    2) Andre Pettis 9                 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          64.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaonohi Malama-Cus  SO Kalaheo                  55.52 OIA                10  
  2 Ephraim Vita           Farrington               56.68 OIA                 8  
  3 Shiloh Teo          SO Kahuku                   56.73 OIA                 6  
  4 Stan Nakasone       SO Kahuku                   59.04 OIA                 4  
  5 Jake Semones        FR Kahuku                   59.46 OIA                 2  
  6 Ji Soo Ahn          SO Kalani                   59.77 OIA                 1  
  7 Adrian DeSilva      SO Kalani                   60.26 OIA              
  8 Orrin Nakanelua     FR Castle                   61.57 OIA              
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          55.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kiakona Monteilh    FR Castle                   46.3h OIA                10  
  2 Stan Nakasone       SO Kahuku                   46.8h OIA                 8  
  3 Brian Freeman       FR Kaiser                   47.7h OIA                 6  
  4 Todd Takanishi      FR Kaiser                   48.2h OIA                 4  
  5 Kyle Levi           SO Kalaheo                  49.2h OIA                 2  
  6 Marvin Sercy        SO Kaimuki                  50.2h OIA                 1  
  7 Justin Koelkebeck   10 Roosevelt                52.5h OIA              
 -- Rafee Tamjid        10 Roosevelt                   DQ                  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        2:24.24  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Skirlo        FR Moanalua               2:11.9h OIA                10  
  2 Alexander Guillame  FR Kalaheo                2:14.0h OIA                 8  
  3 Chase Long-Newfiel  SO Kahuku                 2:16.0h OIA                 6  
  4 Craig Kandler       FR Kaiser                 2:16.6h OIA                 4  
  5 Tomoyuki Miura       9 Roosevelt              2:16.8h OIA                 2  
  6 James Decker        FR Kailua                 2:18.3h OIA                 1  
  7 Kendrick Sanchez    FR Castle                 2:19.5h OIA              
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          26.44  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Blaine Bastatas     FR McKinley                 24.22 OIA                10  
  2 Toaga Mataafa       SO Kahuku                   24.55 OIA                 8  
  3 Rafee Tamjid        10 Roosevelt                25.13 OIA                 6  
  4 Kaonohi Malama-Cus  SO Kalaheo                  25.22 OIA                 4  
  5 Shiloh Teo          SO Kahuku                   25.37 OIA                 2  
  6 Alex Fowler          9 Roosevelt                25.54 OIA                 1  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       11:46.34  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kensuke Taylor      SO Kailua                 9:48.63 OIA                10  
  2 John Remis          10 Roosevelt             10:21.56 OIA                 8  
  3 Aaron Haque         SO Moanalua              10:28.86 OIA                 6  
  4 Ryan Nuss           SO Kalaheo               11:00.38 OIA                 4  
  5 Devon Izumigawa     FR Kailua                11:18.04 OIA                 2  
  6 Marc Bowman         SO Moanalua              11:19.66 OIA                 1  
  7 Tomoyuki Miura       9 Roosevelt             11:21.96 OIA              
  8 Craig Kandler       FR Kaiser                11:40.90 OIA              
  9 Matthew Oishi       FR Kalaheo               11:44.66 OIA              
 10 Kevin Leong          9 Roosevelt             12:17.32                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        4:07.24  OIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kalani High School                            3:52.37 OIA                10  
     1) Arthur Kido FR                  2) Adrian DeSilva SO              
     3) Wataru Kumagai SO               4) Ji Soo Ahn SO                  
  2 Roosevelt High School                         3:59.02 OIA                 8  
     1) Rafee Tamjid 10                 2) Alex Fowler 9                  
     3) John Remis 10                   4) Jayson Okazaki 10              
  3 Kahuku High School                            4:00.25 OIA                 6  
     1) Stan Nakasone SO                2) Jake Semones FR                
     3) Chase Long-Newfield SO          4)                                
  4 Kailua High School                            4:04.13 OIA                 4  
     1) Jerico Dollopac FR              2) James Decker FR                
     3) Kensuke Taylor SO               4) Stephen Paulachak FR           
  5 Castle High School                            4:05.40 OIA                 2  
     1) Michael Shintani SO             2) Orrin Nakanelua FR             
     3) Kendrick Sanchez FR             4) Kiakona Monteilh FR            
  6 Kaiser High School                            4:12.85                     1  
     1) Todd Takanishi FR               2) Brent Lopianetzky FR           
     3) Oliver Lim FR                   4) Brian Freeman FR               
  7 Moanalua High School                          4:18.31                  
     1) Kurtis Pinkney SO               2) Bryce   TP Fukunaga FR         
     3) Joseph Carothers SO             4) Ricky   KM Suyat-Okamoto FR    
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        5-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joseph Carothers    SO Moanalua               5-04.00 OIA                10  
  2 Stan Nakasone       SO Kahuku                 5-02.00 OIA                 8  
  3 Ji Soo Ahn          SO Kalani                 5-02.00 OIA                 6  
  4 Shayne Carvalho     SO Castle                 5-00.00 OIA                 4  
 -- Jayson Okazaki      10 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- james lu            10 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Tomoyuki Miura       9 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
        8-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Nguyen       9 Roosevelt              7-04.00                    10  
 -- Anthony Aquino       9 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Lance Yamamoto       9 Roosevelt                   NH                  
 -- Eric Chao           FR Kaiser                      NH                  
 -- Makoto Fukino       FR Kaiser                      NH                  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       16-09.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Fowler          9 Roosevelt             18-11.50 OIA                10  
      18-00.75  18-04.75  18-11.50            
  2 St John Lessary     FR Kahuku                18-03.75 OIA                 8  
      17-10.75  18-01.50  18-03.75            
  3 Arthur Kido         FR Kalani                17-05.75 OIA                 6  
      15-09  16-00.50  16-05.75  17-05.75        
  4 Joseph Carothers    SO Moanalua              17-01.25 OIA                 4  
      16-06  16-10.50  17-01.25           
  5 Ricky   KM Suyat-O  FR Moanalua              16-04.00                     2  
      16-02.50  15-07.75  FOUL  16-04        
  6 Nalu Carvalho       SO Kahuku                16-03.50                     1  
        x  x   16-03.50        
  7 Shayne Carvalho     SO Castle                16-02.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-02            
  8 Justin Chee         FR Kaiser                13-11.00                  
      13-09.50  13-11  13-11            
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       33-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alex Fowler          9 Roosevelt             39-07.00 OIA                10  
      38-03  37-07  39-07            
  2 St John Lessary     FR Kahuku                37-07.00 OIA                 8  
      36-09  37-07  37-04            
  3 Arthur Kido         FR Kalani                37-00.00 OIA                 6  
      34-09.50  36-06.50  34-11  37-00        
  4 Joseph Carothers    SO Moanalua              36-02.00 OIA                 4  
      35-10.50  36-00  36-02            
  5 Nalu Carvalho       SO Kahuku                35-04.00 OIA                 2  
      ND  ND  ND  35-04        
  6 Brent Lopianetzky   FR Kaiser                34-11.00 OIA                 1  
      33-09.50  34-02  34-11            
  7 Ian Rigtherink      SO Kahuku                34-08.50 OIA              
      32-11  FOUL  34-00.50  34-08.50        
  8 Ricky   KM Suyat-O  FR Moanalua              32-07.50                  
      31-06  32-06.50  32-07.50            
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
          85-00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paipai Falemalu     SO Kahuku               129-00.00 OIA                10  
      124-10  114-05  129-00           
  2 Penisoni Tuifua     SO Kailua               123-08.00 OIA                 8  
      115-10  108-06  95-00  123-08       
  3 John Asosaoletoetu  SO Kailua               119-00.00 OIA                 6  
      85-01  106-05  102-07  119-00        
  4 Dean Crowell        FR Kailua               108-06.00 OIA                 4  
      105-10  99-07  108-06            
  5 Wesley Touli        SO Kahuku               104-10.00 OIA                 2  
      91-09  96-02  103-00  104-10        
  6 Ronald Phouksouvat   9 Roosevelt             74-04.00                     1  
      72-02  61-11  70-11  74-04        
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================================
       30-00.00  OIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paipai Falemalu     SO Kahuku                41-09.50 OIA                10  
      38-05  35-04  39-06  41-09.50        
  2 Daniel Kinikini     SO Kahuku                40-05.50 OIA                 8  
      34-07.50  40-05.50  38-10            
  3 Penisoni Tuifua     SO Kailua                36-11.50 OIA                 6  
      32-01  ND  36-11.50            
  4 John Asosaoletoetu  SO Kailua                34-01.00 OIA                 4  
      34-00  ND  34-01            
  5 Dean Crowell        FR Kailua                33-06.00 OIA                 2  
      31-05.50  33-06  33-00            
  6 James Ane           FR Kalani                30-09.00 OIA                 1  
      ND  ND  30-09            
  7 Ronald Phouksouvat   9 Roosevelt             24-06.00                  
      ND  ND  ND  24-06