Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
    2006 OIA Eastern Division Track Championships - 4/12/2006 to 4/14/2006     
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          15.04  OIA
          16.84  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Ashley              SO Kahuku                 14.10      13.91QOIA               2 
  2 Speer, Lani               SO Kahuku                 13.30      14.08QOIA               1 
  3 Huddy, Brianne            SO Kahuku                 14.00      14.48QOIA               3 
  4 Pae, Karen                 9 Roosevelt              15.04      14.51QOIA               1 
  5 Yoshimoto, Demi            9 Roosevelt              14.64      14.78QOIA               3 
  6 Iha, Christine            SO Kalani                 14.64      14.90QOIA               2 
  7 Furtado, Shelby           FR Castle                 14.34      14.60qOIA               1 
  8 Ifenuk, Jayginaleen       FR Kalaheo                14.40      14.69qOIA               1 
  9 Braga, Griselle           SO Moanalua               14.54      14.86 OIA               3 
 10 Taketa, Sara               9 Roosevelt              14.84      14.92 OIA               2 
 11 Hall, Stephane            SO Moanalua               15.04      15.08 DIV               2 
 12 Miller, Emily             FR Kaiser                 13.34      15.22 DIV               2 
 13 Bitanga, Keely            FR Kaiser                 15.04      15.35 DIV               1 
 14 Cometa, Nicole            SO Moanalua               15.54      15.50 DIV               1 
 15 Rehs, Olivia              FR Kaimuki                15.14      15.51 DIV               3 
 16 Carinio, Trishia          SO Castle                 15.64      15.70 DIV               3 
 17 Cheipot, Kisa             FR Kaimuki                15.54      16.38 DIV               2 
 18 Delere, Kathleen          FR Farrington             16.64      16.42 DIV               2 
 19 Yamashita, Annie          FR Kaiser                 16.14      16.50 DIV               3 
 -- Taketa, Yasmina           SO Kalani                 14.14         FS                   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          32.04  OIA
          35.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Taketa, Yasmina           SO Kalani                 28.94      28.14QOIA               1 
  2 Speer, Lani               SO Kahuku                 29.00      29.19QOIA               2 
  3 Burt, Ashley              SO Kahuku                 29.00      28.44QOIA               1 
  4 Yoshimoto, Demi            9 Roosevelt              30.84      30.45QOIA               2 
  5 Tamura, Alexis            SO Moanalua               31.74      30.49QOIA               1 
  6 Furtado, Shelby           FR Castle                 31.24      30.78QOIA               2 
  7 Miller, Emily             FR Kaiser                 30.34      30.83qOIA               1 
  8 Braga, Griselle           SO Moanalua               30.24      30.90qOIA               2 
  9 Hall, Stephane            SO Moanalua               32.34      30.99 OIA               2 
 10 Watanabe, Christy          9 Roosevelt              30.94      31.09 OIA               1 
 11 Ifenuk, Jayginaleen       FR Kalaheo                30.90      31.51 OIA               1 
 12 Carinio, Trishia          SO Castle                 32.94      32.17 DIV               1 
 13 Sugikawa, Jenneal          9 Roosevelt              33.64      33.03 DIV               2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          78.24  OIA
        1:22.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Furtado, Shelby           FR Castle                 68.44      67.03QOIA               1 
  2 Miller, Emily             FR Kaiser                 70.44      69.19QOIA               2 
  3 Ramirez, Leiona           SO Kahuku                 71.20      68.99QOIA               1 
  4 Braga, Griselle           SO Moanalua               71.44      70.51QOIA               2 
  5 Chew, Tamara              SO Kahuku                 71.20      70.40QOIA               1 
  6 Kim, Lia                  FR Kalani                 74.24      72.77QOIA               2 
  7 Carinio, Trishia          SO Castle                 74.54      72.93qOIA               2 
  8 Zheng, Laurel             FR Moanalua               74.74      73.98qOIA               1 
  9 Sugikawa, Jenneal          9 Roosevelt              74.64      75.00 OIA               1 
 10 Chun, Katy                FR Kalani                 70.00      77.47 OIA               2 
 11 Boyer, Sarah              FR Kaiser                 78.04      79.68 DIV               1 
 12 Loo, Tori-Ann              9 Roosevelt              79.54      79.95 DIV               2 
 13 Abe, Tiffany              FR Moanalua               78.54    1:20.79 DIV               2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
        3:15.24  OIA
        3:30.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Hamada, Kara              SO Kalaheo              2:43.30    2:41.23QOIA               1 
  2 Cabrina, Lee              FR Kahuku               2:52.40    2:45.01QOIA               2 
  3 Fogg, Rachel              SO Moanalua             2:55.77    2:46.53QOIA               2 
  4 Bae, Nicole               10 Roosevelt            2:52.14    2:47.50QOIA               1 
  5 Sugahara, Kelsie           9 Roosevelt            2:52.04    2:48.23QOIA               2 
  6 Jimenez, Adriana          SO Kalaheo              3:02.04    2:51.18QOIA               1 
  7 Sano, Marina              SO McKinley             3:04.54    2:51.46qOIA               2 
  8 Stokes-Wickersham, Angel  SO Castle               3:00.24    2:53.48qOIA               2 
  9 Aquilar, Lauren            9 Roosevelt            2:54.44    2:54.31 OIA               1 
 10 Berlin, Holly             FR Kahuku               3:00.80    2:56.25 OIA               1 
 11 Han, Yoo Jung             SO McKinley             3:18.34    3:03.99 OIA               1 
 12 Nelson, Stephanie         SO Kalaheo              3:17.10    3:07.80 OIA               2 
 13 Arao, Angelica            SO McKinley             3:20.94    3:14.90 OIA               2 
 14 Lee, VivianCY             SO Moanalua             3:20.44    3:14.93 OIA               1 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       13-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Taketa, Yasmina           SO Kalani                         16-07.50qOIA              
  2 Santiago, Tajana          FR Kahuku              14-00.00   13-06.00qOIA              
  3 Watanabe, Christy          9 Roosevelt           13-02.00   13-00.50qOIA              
  3 Taketa, Sara               9 Roosevelt           12-00.00   13-00.50qOIA              
  5 Okazaki, Megumi           SO Moanalua            12-07.00   12-09.50q                 
  5 Abe, Tiffany              FR Moanalua            13-03.50   12-09.50q                 
  7 Han, Alice                SO Moanalua            12-11.25   12-09.25q                 
  8 Yeung, Amy                10 Roosevelt           12-00.00   12-04.75q                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       26-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Santiago, Tajana          FR Kahuku              31-07.50   31-01.00qOIA              
  2 Zheng, Laurel             FR Moanalua            27-11.00   29-07.00qOIA              
  3 Taketa, Sara               9 Roosevelt           28-03.00   28-11.00qOIA              
  4 Watanabe, Christy          9 Roosevelt           25-00.00   28-00.50qOIA              
  5 Yamashita, Annie          FR Kaiser              25-00.00   21-09.00q                 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       23-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Faaleaoga-Maloata, Agnes  SO Kailua              30-07.50   30-00.00qOIA              
  2 Fonoti, Junitta           FR Farrington          26-05.50   29-03.50qOIA              
  3 Mata'afa, Saleia          SO Kahuku              25-11.50   27-07.00qOIA              
  4 Boyd, Tamara-Shari        SO Farrington          26-03.50   26-10.00qOIA              
  5 Crowell, Chevelle         SO Kailua              27-07.00   26-08.00qOIA              
  6 Dickins, Chyenne          FR Kahuku                         24-09.00qOIA              
  7 Tonga, Uheine-Mele           Farrington          22-07.50   21-02.00q                 
  8 Reichers, Christina       SO Moanalua            12-11.00   13-02.00q                 
 -- Merrick, Fayrina          FR Kahuku                             FOUL                  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
          60-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Faaleaoga-Maloata, Agnes  SO Kailua                103-08  108-02.00qOIA              
  2 Fonoti, Junitta           FR Farrington             67-03   95-10.00qOIA              
  3 Crowell, Chevelle         SO Kailua                 69-04   91-00.00qOIA              
  4 Mata'afa, Saleia          SO Kahuku              79-06.50   83-02.00qOIA              
  5 Faamata, Sharon           SO Farrington             71-08   72-02.00qOIA              
  6 Dickins, Chyenne          FR Kahuku                         69-01.00qOIA              
  7 Merrick, Fayrina          FR Kahuku                         63-04.00qOIA              
  8 Tonga, Uheine-Mele           Farrington             72-00   59-05.00q                 
  9 Reichers, Christina       SO Moanalua            40-05.50   35-03.00                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
          13.14  STAT
          14.24  OIA
          16.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Kaanoi, Taryn             JR Kalaheo                13.74      13.49QOIA               2 
  2 Frantzen, Johnna          SR Kalaheo                13.24      13.52QOIA               1 
  3 Dudoit, Tahnee            11 Roosevelt              13.44      13.57QOIA               2 
  4 Henderson, Bree           JR Kaiser                 13.54      13.69QOIA               1 
  5 Estaban, Chanelle         SR Kaiser                 13.84      13.75QOIA               2 
  6 Wilson, Jessica           JR Castle                 13.94      13.85QOIA               1 
  7 Wolke, Chelsea            SR McKinley               14.34      13.86qOIA               2 
  8 Goodell, Tracy            SR Kahuku                 13.50      13.97qOIA               1 
  9 Malpas, Diana             JR Moanalua               13.85      14.04 OIA               2 
 10 Cinco, Elyssa             JR Kaimuki                14.14      14.40 DIV               2 
 11 Wong, Shantelle           JR Moanalua               13.88      14.51 DIV               1 
 12 Monteilh, Malie           JR Castle                 14.94      14.92 DIV               1 
 13 Maglaya, Melanie          JR Kaimuki                14.64      15.55 DIV               1 
 14 Soriano, Darryl           JR Moanalua               16.04      16.37                   2 
 -- Teixeira-Rosa, Tyleen     JR Castle                 15.14         FS                   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
          27.64  STAT
          29.74  OIA
          34.74  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Bree           JR Kaiser                 28.65      28.44QOIA               1 
  2 Kaanoi, Taryn             JR Kalaheo                28.94      28.44QOIA               2 
  3 Goodell, Tracy            SR Kahuku                 28.90      28.47QOIA               2 
  4 Wilson, Jessica           JR Castle                 29.04      28.84QOIA               1 
  5 Wolke, Chelsea            SR McKinley               29.24      28.95QOIA               2 
  6 Gannon, Maile             SR Kahuku                 29.20      29.90QDIV               1 
  7 Malpas, Diana             JR Moanalua               30.64      30.31qDIV               2 
  8 Taketa, Minden            11 Roosevelt              31.67      30.90qDIV               1 
  9 Matsudo, Shari            SR Kaimuki                30.54      31.55 DIV               1 
 10 Maglaya, Melanie          JR Kaimuki                31.84      32.44 DIV               2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
          64.24  STAT
          69.24  OIA
          78.84  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jessica           JR Castle                 64.44      64.16QSTAT              1 
  2 Bratton, Leialoha         JR Kaiser                 64.54      65.28QOIA               2 
  3 Lee, Rochele              JR Kaiser                 72.44      66.19QOIA               2 
  4 Katamoto, Ashley          SR Kaiser                 68.24      67.29QOIA               1 
  5 Goodell, Tracy            SR Kahuku                 66.30      67.04QOIA               2 
  6 Gannon, Maile             SR Kahuku                 67.90      68.25QOIA               1 
  7 Monteilh, Malie           JR Castle                 67.94      68.21qOIA               2 
  8 Malpas, Diana             JR Moanalua               69.88      70.04qDIV               1 
  9 Muramoto, Shannon         JR Kalani                 73.94      71.56 DIV               1 
 10 Wong, Shantelle           JR Moanalua               69.25      72.25 DIV               2 
 11 Matsudo, Shari            SR Kaimuki                73.64      72.42 DIV               1 
 12 Nomura, Kristy            JR Kalani                 76.04      75.20 DIV               1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================================
        2:35.24  STAT
        2:50.24  OIA
        3:15.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Bratton, Leialoha         JR Kaiser               2:29.89    2:40.67QOIA               1 
  2 Lee, Rochele              JR Kaiser               2:44.54    2:45.27QOIA               2 
  3 Murata, Kelli             SR Moanalua             2:58.64    2:47.39QOIA               2 
  4 Saclausa, Brittany  TJ    SR Moanalua             3:00.01    2:52.62QDIV               1 
  5 Spain, Rachel             JR Moanalua             3:00.34    2:53.30QDIV               2 
  6 Leong, Melanie            12 Roosevelt            3:06.64    2:54.63QDIV               1 
  7 Kiczeck, Michelle         11 Roosevelt            3:01.54    2:55.92qDIV               2 
  8 Chun, Hillary             JR Kaiser               3:01.34    2:58.10qDIV               1 
  9 Nomura, Kristy            JR Kalani               3:05.26    3:03.51 DIV               2 
 10 Meyer, Sasha              SR Castle               3:12.84    3:04.92 DIV               2 
 11 Thomsen, Martine          JR Kalaheo              3:02.60    3:05.74 DIV               1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
          17.84  STAT
          20.24  OIA
          23.74  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Byun, Jennifer            11 Roosevelt              18.14      17.77QSTAT              1 
  2 Frantzen, Johnna          SR Kalaheo                18.14      18.36QOIA               2 
  3 Nickerson, Kathryn        JR Moanalua               17.16      17.80QSTAT              1 
  4 Zuniga, Kristel           SR Farrington             18.18      18.88QOIA               2 
  5 Haru, Ihilani             JR Castle                 19.14      19.23QOIA               1 
  6 Kim, Kehaulani            SR Kaiser                 19.54      19.86QOIA               2 
  7 Yoshino, Jamie            SR Kaiser                 19.64      19.71qOIA               1 
  8 Romano, Breana            JR Kaiser                 19.84      19.88qOIA               2 
  9 Kim, Lydia                11 Roosevelt              19.44      20.09 OIA               2 
 10 Sueoka, Shantay           11 Roosevelt              20.74      20.46 DIV               1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
          52.04  STAT
          56.24  OIA
          63.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Frantzen, Johnna          SR Kalaheo                50.24      52.31QOIA               1 
  2 Nickerson, Kathryn        JR Moanalua               51.14      53.56QOIA               2 
  3 Haru, Ihilani             JR Castle                 54.54      53.85QOIA               1 
  4 Kim, Kehaulani            SR Kaiser                 53.04      55.50QOIA               2 
  5 Byun, Jennifer            11 Roosevelt              55.04      55.16QOIA               1 
  6 Kim, Lydia                11 Roosevelt              58.14      57.92QDIV               2 
  7 Romano, Breana            JR Kaiser                 57.04      56.42qDIV               1 
  8 Zuniga, Kristel           SR Farrington             55.64      58.91qDIV               2 
  9 Groendyke, Jenna          11 Roosevelt              59.84      63.88                   2 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
       15-06.00  STAT
       14-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Frantzen, Johnna          SR Kalaheo             15-07.50   14-07.50qOIA              
  2 Tano, Chiemi              JR Moanalua            15-04.00   14-05.25qOIA              
  3 Zuniga, Kristel           SR Farrington          14-03.00   14-03.75qOIA              
  4 Groendyke, Jenna          11 Roosevelt           14-02.00   13-09.25q                 
  5 Whittaker, Megan          JR Kalani              14-08.75   13-09.00q                 
  6 Ip, Michele               JR Kaiser              14-04.25   13-06.00q                 
  7 Dudoit, Tahnee            11 Roosevelt           14-10.50   12-11.25q                 
  8 Soriano, Darryl           JR Moanalua            13-04.00   12-00.75q                 
  9 Poling, Ashley            SR Kaiser              12-00.00   11-04.25                  
 10 Tsuchiya, Nicole          JR Kaiser              12-00.00   10-03.50                  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
       32-00.00  STAT
       28-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lee, Rochele              JR Kaiser              31-01.25   30-08.50qOIA              
  2 Zuniga, Kristel           SR Farrington          31-07.00   30-00.00qOIA              
  3 Whittaker, Megan          JR Kalani              31-04.50   28-11.50qOIA              
  4 Nickerson, Kathryn        JR Moanalua            30-05.00   27-10.00q                 
 -- Soriano, Darryl           JR Moanalua                           FOUL                  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================================
       32-00.00  STAT
       26-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Aalona, Ilissa            JR Kahuku              29-11.50   30-10.00qOIA              
  2 Harper, Ariane            SR Kalaheo             29-02.00   28-08.00qOIA              
  3 Henderson, Bree           JR Kaiser              26-00.00   27-02.75qOIA              
  4 Taele, Jasmine            JR Kahuku              27-02.00   26-10.50qOIA              
  5 Pichay, Jessica           JR McKinley                       25-05.50q                 
  6 Nozawa, Courtne           JR Kahuku              25-03.25   24-07.50q                 
  7 Pratt, Sharde'            SR Kaiser              26-00.00   24-07.00q                 
  8 Melino, Sesimani          JR McKinley            22-03.50   20-04.50q                 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================================
         100-00  STAT
          80-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Aalona, Ilissa            JR Kahuku              12-03.50   99-00.00qOIA              
  2 Taele, Jasmine            JR Kahuku              07-05.50   96-04.00qOIA              
  3 Pratt, Sharde'            SR Kaiser              90-02.50   94-06.00qOIA              
  4 Nozawa, Courtne           JR Kahuku                 80-01   89-03.00qOIA              
  5 Malpas, Diana             JR Moanalua               69-01   68-11.00q                 
  6 Melino, Sesimani          JR McKinley               67-02   65-02.00q                 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          12.84  OIA
          13.64  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Bastatas, Blaine          FR McKinley               11.74      11.70QOIA               3 
  2 Malama-Custer, Kaonohi    SO Kalaheo                11.60      11.94QOIA               1 
  3 Mataafa, Toaga            SO Kahuku                 11.70      11.99QOIA               2 
  4 Tamjid, Rafee             10 Roosevelt              11.94      12.01QOIA               2 
  5 Fowler, Alex               9 Roosevelt              12.54      12.22QOIA               1 
  6 Monteilh, Kiakona         FR Castle                 12.44      12.76QOIA               3 
  7 Kido, Arthur              FR Kalani                 12.44      12.30qOIA               2 
  8 Teo, Manti                FR Kahuku                 12.00      12.30qOIA               1 
  9 Lopianetzky, Brent        FR Kaiser                 12.34      12.52 OIA               2 
 10 Vita, Ephraim                Farrington             12.00      12.57 OIA               1 
 11 Lopez, Jericho            SO McKinley               12.94      12.97 DIV               3 
 12 Jackola, Livai            FR Kalaheo                12.80      13.11 DIV               3 
 13 Dollopac, Jerico          FR Kailua                 13.04      13.12 DIV               2 
 14 Olanda-Lii, Lopaka        SO Kaimuki                13.34      13.17 DIV               3 
 15 Tatemichi, Devan           9 Roosevelt              12.94      13.21 DIV               2 
 16 Truong, William           FR Kaiser                 13.04      13.23 DIV               3 
 17 Sanchez, Kendrick         FR Castle                 13.24      13.34 DIV               2 
 18 Shintani, Michael         SO Castle                 13.14      13.37 DIV               1 
 19 Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   K  FR Moanalua               13.31      13.44 DIV               3 
 20 McMoore, Bronson          SO Kaiser                 13.14      13.48 DIV               1 
 21 Clarke, Robert            FR Kaimuki                13.64      13.68                   1 
 -- Ahn, Ji Soo               SO Kalani                 12.94         FS                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          26.44  OIA
          28.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Bastatas, Blaine          FR McKinley               24.44      24.54QOIA               3 
  2 Tamjid, Rafee             10 Roosevelt              24.34      24.72QOIA               2 
  3 Malama-Custer, Kaonohi    SO Kalaheo                24.74      25.20QOIA               1 
  4 Mataafa, Toaga            SO Kahuku                 24.40      24.81qOIA               3 
  5 Fowler, Alex               9 Roosevelt              25.24      25.37qOIA               1 
  6 Teo, Shiloh               SO Kahuku                 24.54      25.50qOIA               2 
  7 Kido, Arthur              FR Kalani                 25.44      25.54qOIA               3 
  8 Ahn, Ji Soo               SO Kalani                 26.04      26.23qOIA               2 
  9 Monteilh, Kiakona         FR Castle                 25.64      26.29 OIA               3 
 10 Freeman, Brian            FR Kaiser                 25.94      26.63 DIV               1 
 11 Lopianetzky, Brent        FR Kaiser                 25.90      26.93 DIV               2 
 12 Lim, Oliver               FR Kaiser                 26.54      27.42 DIV               2 
 13 Jackola, Livai            FR Kalaheo                26.94      27.46 DIV               2 
 14 Lopez, Jericho            SO McKinley               26.94      27.48 DIV               3 
 15 Paulachak, Stephen        FR Kailua                 28.10      27.57 DIV               1 
 16 Sanchez, Kendrick         FR Castle                 27.74      27.63 DIV               2 
 17 Olanda-Lii, Lopaka        SO Kaimuki                27.74      27.86 DIV               3 
 18 Clarke, Robert            FR Kaimuki                27.04      27.92 DIV               1 
 19 Tatemichi, Devan           9 Roosevelt              27.64      28.47                   3 
 20 Somera, Travis            FR Kailua                 26.90      28.76                   3 
 21 Creighton, Dante          FR Castle                 27.44      28.99                   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          53.00  STAT
          64.24  OIA
          66.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Teo, Shiloh               SO Kahuku                 57.10      57.11QOIA               3 
  2 Malama-Custer, Kaonohi    SO Kalaheo                55.60      58.09QOIA               1 
  3 Kido, Arthur              FR Kalani                 56.00      58.27QOIA               2 
  4 Vita, Ephraim                Farrington             56.18      57.17QOIA               3 
  5 Ahn, Ji Soo               SO Kalani                 59.44      59.29QOIA               1 
  6 Monteilh, Kiakona         FR Castle                 58.34      59.43QOIA               2 
  7 DeSilva, Adrian           SO Kalani                 60.34      59.18qOIA               3 
  8 Nakasone, Stan            SO Kahuku                 57.10      59.47qOIA               2 
  9 Semones, Jake             FR Kahuku                 60.10      61.00 OIA               1 
 10 Nakanelua, Orrin          FR Castle                 61.74      62.11 OIA               1 
 11 Takanishi, Todd           FR Kaiser                 62.24      62.61 OIA               3 
 12 Dollopac, Jerico          FR Kailua                 61.84      62.71 OIA               2 
 13 Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   K  FR Moanalua               63.04      63.39 OIA               3 
 14 Pinkney, Kurtis           SO Moanalua               65.54      63.87 OIA               3 
 15 Lopez, Jericho            SO McKinley               63.54      64.47 DIV               1 
 16 Truong, William           FR Kaiser                 63.48      67.36                   2 
 -- Crowell, James            SO Kailua                 60.20         FS                   2 
 -- Gragas, Rowan              9 Roosevelt              64.00         DQ                   1 
 -- Aquino, Anthony            9 Roosevelt              65.84         DQ                   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
        2:24.24  OIA
        2:45.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Skirlo, Scott             FR Moanalua             2:22.74    2:14.38QOIA               1 
  2 Guillame, Alexander       FR Kalaheo              2:21.20    2:17.93QOIA               2 
  3 Kandler, Craig            FR Kaiser               2:22.64    2:18.10QOIA               1 
  4 Ferguson, Garret          SO Kalaheo              2:24.00    2:18.14QOIA               2 
  5 Long-Newfield, Chase      SO Kahuku               2:20.90    2:18.89QOIA               2 
  6 Miura, Tomoyuki            9 Roosevelt            2:18.44    2:21.06QOIA               1 
  7 Sanchez, Kendrick         FR Castle               2:28.34    2:21.23qOIA               1 
  8 Decker, James             FR Kailua               2:27.44    2:22.48qOIA               2 
  9 DeSilva, Adrian           SO Kalani               2:28.24    2:25.91 DIV               1 
 10 Oishi, Maxx               FR Kalaheo              2:30.60    2:28.78 DIV               1 
 11 Nguyen, Kenneth            9 Roosevelt            2:41.44    2:28.81 DIV               1 
 12 Kondo, Yasuma             FR Kalani               2:34.24    2:29.70 DIV               1 
 13 Nakanelua, Orrin          FR Castle               2:32.04    2:34.47 DIV               2 
 14 Calkins, Brysen           FR Castle               2:31.24    2:35.54 DIV               2 
 15 Pinkney, Kurtis           SO Moanalua             2:40.54    2:39.04 DIV               2 
 16 Brown, Jordan             10 Kaiser               2:40.54    2:40.76 DIV               2 
 17 Rhodes, Andrew            SO Moanalua             2:45.24    2:41.67 DIV               1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
        5:16.34  OIA
        6:02.84  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kensuke           SO Kailua               4:36.10    4:34.36QOIA              
  2 Haque, Aaron              SO Moanalua             4:45.30    4:49.71QOIA              
  3 Remis, John               10 Roosevelt            4:49.74    4:43.71QOIA              
  4 Decker, James             FR Kailua               5:00.44    4:53.13QOIA              
  5 Miura, Tomoyuki            9 Roosevelt            4:42.24    4:54.69QOIA              
  6 Kandler, Craig            FR Kaiser               4:57.02    4:59.69QOIA              
  7 Calkins, Brysen           FR Castle               5:05.14    5:11.64qOIA              
  8 Carinio, Ferlino          FR Castle               5:35.34    5:12.88qOIA              
  9 Watt, Edwin               FR Kalani               5:11.14    5:17.44 DIV              
 10 Izumigawa, Devon          FR Kailua               5:34.10    5:23.81 DIV              
 11 Collier, Randy            SO Kalani               5:11.84    5:24.94 DIV              
 12 Brown, Jordan             10 Kaiser               5:32.05    5:31.59 DIV              
 13 Zumwalt, Matthew          FR Kalaheo              5:07.34    5:34.15 DIV              
 14 Yokoyama, James           FR Kalani               5:38.14    5:38.35 DIV              
 15 Li, Addison               FR Moanalua             5:39.14    5:41.19 DIV              
 16 Sokugawa, Talin           10 Roosevelt            5:56.54    5:44.73 DIV              
 17 Godding, Timothy          FR Moanalua             5:49.14    5:48.65 DIV              
 -- Long-Newfield, Chase      SO Kahuku               4:42.90         DQ                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================================
          21.24  OIA
          23.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Bastatas, Blaine          FR McKinley               17.84      18.29QOIA               1 
  2 Koelkebeck, Justin        10 Roosevelt              18.64      18.63QOIA               2 
  3 Falemalu, Paipai          SO Kahuku                 19.10      18.57QOIA               1 
  4 Monteilh, Kiakona         FR Castle                 17.94      18.67QOIA               2 
  5 Takanishi, Todd           FR Kaiser                 19.34      19.64QOIA               2 
  6 Creighton, Dante          FR Castle                 20.34      20.26QOIA               1 
  7 Sercy, Marvin             SO Kaimuki                20.44      20.32qOIA               1 
  8 Filipo, Stanley           SO Kaimuki                20.14      21.13qOIA               2 
  9 Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   K  FR Moanalua               21.64      21.31 DIV               2 
 10 Fukunaga, Bryce   TP      FR Moanalua               21.70      22.13 DIV               1 
 11 Lopez, Jericho            SO McKinley               22.14      22.75 DIV               2 
 12 Kwong, Frankie            FR Moanalua               18.86      23.46                   1 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       16-09.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lessary, St John          FR Kahuku                         18-01.50qOIA              
  2 Kido, Arthur              FR Kalani              18-03.50   17-05.75qOIA              
  3 Fowler, Alex               9 Roosevelt           17-07.50   17-01.25qOIA              
  4 Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   K  FR Moanalua            15-06.00   16-04.00q                 
  5 Carothers, Joseph         SO Moanalua            16-10.00   16-03.50q                 
  5 Carvalho, Nalu            SO Kahuku                         16-03.50q                 
  7 Carvalho, Shayne          SO Castle                         15-08.75q                 
  8 Chee, Justin              FR Kaiser              15-00.00   13-01.25q                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       33-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Alex               9 Roosevelt           30-00.00   37-08.00qOIA              
  2 Kido, Arthur              FR Kalani              38-02.00   37-00.00qOIA              
  3 Carvalho, Nalu            SO Kahuku                         35-04.00qOIA              
  4 Lessary, St John          FR Kahuku                         35-03.00qOIA              
  5 Carothers, Joseph         SO Moanalua            36-02.00   34-09.00qOIA              
  6 Rigtherink, Ian           SO Kahuku                         34-08.50qOIA              
  7 Lopianetzky, Brent        FR Kaiser              33-08.00   34-00.50qOIA              
  8 Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   K  FR Moanalua                       32-00.00q                 
  9 Creighton, Dante          FR Castle                         31-07.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
       30-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Falemalu, Paipai          SO Kahuku                         41-09.50qOIA              
  2 Kinikini, Daniel          SO Kahuku              34-00.50   38-03.00qOIA              
  3 Tuifua, Penisoni          SO Kailua              39-06.00   35-08.50qOIA              
  4 Asosaoletoetu, John       SO Kailua              36-00.00   33-03.00qOIA              
  5 Crowell, Dean             FR Kailua              29-11.00   32-03.00qOIA              
  6 Ane, James                FR Kalani                         29-04.00q                 
  7 Phouksouvath, Ronald       9 Roosevelt           27-02.00   24-06.00q                 
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================================
          85-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tuifua, Penisoni          SO Kailua              11-03.50  123-08.00qOIA              
  2 Falemalu, Paipai          SO Kahuku                109-03  120-03.00qOIA              
  3 Asosaoletoetu, John       SO Kailua                105-07  119-00.00qOIA              
  4 Touli, Wesley             SO Kahuku                 96-05  104-10.00qOIA              
  5 Crowell, Dean             FR Kailua                101-02  103-00.00qOIA              
  6 Phouksouvath, Ronald       9 Roosevelt             109-01   74-04.00q                 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
          11.34  STAT
          12.04  OIA
          13.04  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Tuimaunei, Suaesi         SR Kahuku                 10.93      11.41QOIA               1 
  2 Teo, Malosi               SR Kahuku                 11.30      11.45QOIA               2 
  3 Haile, Willie             SR Kalaheo                11.54      11.60QOIA               3 
  4 Salvador, Joshwa          JR Kaimuki                11.94      11.86QOIA               2 
  5 Tam, Chadwick             11 Roosevelt              12.04      11.88QOIA               3 
  6 Sourychack, Roger         11 Roosevelt              12.14      12.03QOIA               1 
  7 Rista, Ethan              JR Castle                 11.90      11.97qOIA               3 
  8 Tanaka, Bronson           JR Castle                 12.04      11.99qOIA               2 
  9 Kim, Karson               SR Kalani                 12.14      12.08 DIV               2 
 10 Lintz, Zachary            SR Kalaheo                12.24      12.15 DIV               3 
 11 Saffery, James            JR Kaiser                 12.24      12.28 DIV               2 
 12 Moore, Shenon             SO Kaiser                 11.94      12.29 DIV               1 
 13 Azevedo-Ford, Robert      SR Kaimuki                11.94      12.30 DIV               1 
 14 Chan, Skylar              JR Kaiser                 12.08      12.40 DIV               3 
 15 Poole, Dereck             SR Kalaheo                12.10      12.57 DIV               1 
 16 Muzzillo, Andrew          JR Kaimuki                12.64      12.67 DIV               1 
 -- Togia, Toimatagalu        JR McKinley               12.94         FS                   3 
 -- Higa, Braxton             12 Roosevelt              11.94         DQ                   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
          23.64  STAT
          25.04  OIA
          27.04  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Tuimaunei, Suaesi         SR Kahuku                 23.10      23.01QSTAT              1 
  2 Teo, Malosi               SR Kahuku                 23.60      23.55QSTAT              2 
  3 Haile, Willie             SR Kalaheo                23.64      24.29QOIA               2 
  4 Sourychack, Roger         11 Roosevelt              24.94      24.51QOIA               1 
  5 Rista, Ethan              JR Castle                 25.24      24.71QOIA               2 
  6 West, Michael             SR Moanalua               24.40      24.81QOIA               1 
  7 Azevedo-Ford, Robert      SR Kaimuki                24.44      24.99qOIA               1 
  8 Lintz, Zachary            SR Kalaheo                25.34      25.20qDIV               1 
  9 Nitta, Seth               JR Castle                 25.04      25.42 DIV               1 
 10 Muzzillo, Andrew          JR Kaimuki                25.34      25.64 DIV               1 
 11 Tam, Chadwick             11 Roosevelt              25.14      25.80 DIV               2 
 12 Chan, Skylar              JR Kaiser                 24.89      26.06 DIV               2 
 13 Nguyen, Hieu              JR Moanalua               25.44      26.27 DIV               2 
 -- Togia, Toimatagalu        JR McKinley               26.54         DQ                   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
          53.24  STAT
          56.24  OIA
          64.84  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Swart, Dennis             SR Kaiser                 53.94      54.30QOIA               1 
  2 Rista, Ethan              JR Castle                 55.14      54.85QOIA               2 
  3 West, Michael             SR Moanalua               55.84      54.40QOIA               1 
  4 Moore, Shenon             SO Kaiser                 54.96      55.68QOIA               2 
  5 Ko, Vincent               12 Roosevelt              55.34      55.00QOIA               1 
  6 Bersson, Jonathan         JR Moanalua               56.64      56.00QOIA               2 
  7 Evans, Jason              SR Kahuku                 55.21      55.09qOIA               1 
  8 Kokkonen, Jokke           SR Kahuku                 55.40      57.23qDIV               2 
  9 Nikou, Kaveh              SO Kaiser                 56.32      57.65 DIV               2 
 10 Tanaka, Bronson           JR Castle                 56.54      57.86 DIV               1 
 11 Au, Gordon                12 Roosevelt              58.64      58.10 DIV               1 
 12 Nitta, Seth               JR Castle                 57.74      58.50 DIV               2 
 13 Alombro, Carl             11 Roosevelt              61.44      63.78 DIV               2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================================
        2:07.04  STAT
        2:16.24  OIA
        2:30.24  DIV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Otaguro, John             12 Roosevelt            2:05.33    2:10.40QOIA               1 
  2 Swart, Dennis             SR Kaiser               2:05.84    2:16.87QDIV               2 
  3 Kodama, Matthew           SR Castle               2:24.04    2:12.11QOIA               1 
  4 Taum, Christian           12 Roosevelt            2:12.60    2:17.11QDIV               2 
  5 Liu, Kalani               SR Kalaheo              2:14.20    2:14.86QOIA               1 
  6 Reese, Dominic            JR Kalaheo              2:18.40    2:20.95QDIV               2 
  7 Bersson, Jonathan         JR Moanalua             2:11.64    2:20.90qDIV               1 
  8 Morimoto, Nobuhisa        12 Roosevelt            2:28.84    2:22.43qDIV               1 
  9 Hayes, Marc-Branden       JR Moanalua             2:24.74    2:23.83 DIV               2 
 10 Lee, Jonathan             JR Castle               2:28.54    2:26.75 DIV               2 
 11 Cheng, Clint              SR Kaiser               2:27.20    2:33.60                   2 
 12 WU, Leslie                SR Castle               2:24.14    2:34.08                   1 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
       20-00.00  STAT
       19-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond            SR Kahuku              21-08.50   21-08.25qSTAT             
  2 Fukuhara, Robert          12 Roosevelt           20-04.00   20-03.50qSTAT             
  3 Sourychack, Roger         11 Roosevelt           19-00.00   19-05.00qOIA              
  4 Haile, Willie             SR Kalaheo             18-04.50   19-04.00qOIA              
  5 Kim, Karson               SR Kalani              16-03.00   18-02.00q                 
  6 West, Michael             SR Moanalua            16-04.50   17-11.75q                 
  7 Higa, Braxton             12 Roosevelt           18-08.00   17-07.75q                 
  8 Quitevis, David           JR Castle                         16-11.00q                 
  9 Kawajiri, Michael         SR Kaiser              16-00.00   16-08.00                  
 10 Azevedo-Ford, Robert      SR Kaimuki             18-02.75   16-03.50                  
 11 Kahanamoku, Kai           JR Kaiser              16-11.00   16-01.00                  
 12 Saffery, James            JR Kaiser              16-00.00   13-10.25                  
 13 Bugarin, GeorgeAT         JR Moanalua            19-07.00    9-05.00                  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================================
       41-00.00  STAT
       37-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Redmond            SR Kahuku              45-01.75   44-10.50qSTAT             
  2 Nguyen, Hieu              JR Moanalua            40-06.00   38-10.50qOIA              
  3 Fukuhara, Robert          12 Roosevelt           39-04.25   38-06.50qOIA              
  4 Haile, Willie             SR Kalaheo             35-01.50   37-05.00qOIA              
  5 Bolosan-Shenn, Steven     JR Moanalua            37-07.50   36-04.00q                 
  6 Bugarin, GeorgeAT         JR Moanalua            35-08.25   36-01.50q                 
  7 Kikuchi, Cory             12 Roosevelt           35-00.00   35-05.00q                 
  8 Kahanamoku, Kai           JR Kaiser              35-00.00   35-02.00q                 
  9 Quitevis, David           JR Castle                         34-02.00                  
 10 Awakuni, Mark             12 Roosevelt           34-02.00   33-08.00                  
 11 Freeman, Thomas           JR Kaiser              33-07.25   32-06.50                  
 12 Vasilyev, Alexsey         JR Kaiser              35-00.00   31-10.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================================
       46-00.00  STAT
       41-00.00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Fetalaiga, Fatu              Farrington          46-08.00   44-05.00qOIA              
  2 Beatty, Byron             SR Kahuku              44-00.00   43-01.00qOIA              
  3 Funaki, Vuni              SR McKinley            42-00.00   40-11.00q                 
  4 Tuimalealiifane, Tonu        Farrington          41-04.50   38-09.00q                 
  5 Wessman, Kamulea          SR Kalani              37-00.00   38-00.00q                 
  6 Poole, Dereck             SR Kalaheo             35-07.50   37-09.00q                 
  7 Dela Pena, Devin          JR Kaiser              30-00.00   36-02.00q                 
  8 Kanemoto, Jaimeson        SR Kalani              34-01.00   35-08.00q                 
  9 Fiso, Malone              JR Kahuku              35-01.25   35-07.00                  
 10 Daniels, Shaze            JR Moanalua            34-03.00   35-01.00                  
 11 Perreira, Ryan            SR Moanalua            37-11.50   34-11.50                  
 12 Nihipali, Tyrell          JR Kahuku              29-05.00   34-02.50                  
 13 Kim, Grant                JR Moanalua            33-11.00   33-02.00                  
 14 Moniz, Micah              SR McKinley            31-04.00   31-05.00                  
 15 Spencer, Jordon           12 Roosevelt           30-01.25   29-02.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================================
         135-00  STAT
         120-00  OIA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Fetalaiga, Fatu              Farrington            137-10  143-11.00qSTAT             
  2 Beatty, Byron             SR Kahuku                132-00  140-06.00qSTAT             
  3 Wall, Kyle                JR Kahuku              38-00.50  130-02.00qOIA              
  4 Funaki, Vuni              SR McKinley              141-00  127-00.00qOIA              
  5 Esera, Elisara            11 Farrington            117-04  120-08.00qOIA              
  6 Fiso, Malone              JR Kahuku                124-07  117-10.00q                 
  7 Spencer, Jordon           12 Roosevelt             121-06  117-06.00q                 
  8 Perreira, Ryan            SR Moanalua              119-06  114-07.00q                 
  9 Wessman, Kamulea          SR Kalani              10-01.50  111-01.00                  
 10 Brainerd, Peter           JR Moanalua              116-02  109-07.00                  
 11 Daniels, Shaze            JR Moanalua              105-02  100-07.00                  
 12 Moniz, Micah              SR McKinley               93-06   96-02.00                  
 13 Kanemoto, Jaimeson        SR Kalani                         94-04.00                  
 14 Poole, Dereck             SR Kalaheo                91-03   94-03.00                  
 15 Kamimoto, Stuart          JR McKinley                       82-02.00                  
 -- Kauila, Kenwerth          11 Kaiser                 90-00       FOUL                  
 -- Fehoko, Sam               11 Farrington            111-09       FOUL                  
 -- Joseph, Eli               12 Roosevelt              90-00       FOUL                  
 -- Kauwalu, Brandon          SR Kalaheo               106-00       FOUL