Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Mililani High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2006 09:24 PM
    2006 OIA Eastern Division Track Championships - 4/12/2006 to 4/14/2006     
                             Mililani High School                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Iha, Christine                SO Kalani                18.14 
  2  Matusda, Dari-Ann             SR Kalani                18.84 
  3  Soto, Chanel                  10 Roosevelt             19.22 
  4  Santiago, Tajana              FR Kahuku                19.40 
  5  Lee, Debra                    FR Kalani                19.54 
  6  Lau, Leah                      9 Roosevelt             19.64 
  7  Abe, Tiffany                  FR Moanalua              21.84 
  8  Zheng, Laurel                 FR Moanalua              22.64 
  9  Carinio, Trishia              SO Castle                24.14 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nickerson, Kathryn            JR Moanalua              17.16 
  2  Byun, Jennifer                11 Roosevelt             18.14 
  3  Frantzen, Johnna              SR Kalaheo               18.14 
  4  Zuniga, Kristel               SR Farrington            18.18 
  5  Haru, Ihilani                 JR Castle                19.14 
  6  Kim, Lydia                    11 Roosevelt             19.44 
  7  Kim, Kehaulani                SR Kaiser                19.54 
  8  Yoshino, Jamie                SR Kaiser                19.64 
  9  Romano, Breana                JR Kaiser                19.84 
 10  Sueoka, Shantay               11 Roosevelt             20.74 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bastatas, Blaine              FR McKinley              17.84 
  2  Monteilh, Kiakona             FR Castle                17.94 
  3  Koelkebeck, Justin            10 Roosevelt             18.64 
  4  Kwong, Frankie                FR Moanalua              18.86 
  5  Falemalu, Paipai              SO Kahuku                19.10 
  6  Takanishi, Todd               FR Kaiser                19.34 
  7  Filipo, Stanley               SO Kaimuki               20.14 
  8  Creighton, Dante              FR Castle                20.34 
  9  Sercy, Marvin                 SO Kaimuki               20.44 
 10  Rego, Charles                 FR Kaimuki               20.44 
 11  Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   KM     FR Moanalua              21.64 
 12  Fukunaga, Bryce   TP          FR Moanalua              21.70 
 13  Lopez, Jericho                SO McKinley              22.14 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tutor, Redmond                SR Kahuku                15.40 
  2  Bridenstine, Arthur           SR Kahuku                15.64 
  3  Rista, Ethan                  JR Castle                15.90 
  4  Gomes, Isaac                  12 Roosevelt             16.17 
  5  Terrill, Devin                SR Kalaheo               16.90 
  6  Humalon, Victor               JR Castle                17.00 
  7  Wall, Kyle                    JR Kahuku                17.25 
  8  Freitas, Kahai                12 Roosevelt             17.34 
  9  Lam, Steven                   12 Roosevelt             17.94 
 10  Harris, Stephen               JR Kaimuki               18.14 
 11  Freeman, Thomas               JR Kaiser                18.88 
 12  Quitevis, David               JR Castle                20.00 
 13  Westbrook, Phil               JR Kaiser                20.04 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Speer, Lani                   SO Kahuku                13.30 
  2  Miller, Emily                 FR Kaiser                13.34 
  3  Huddy, Brianne                SO Kahuku                14.00 
  4  Burt, Ashley                  SO Kahuku                14.10 
  5  Taketa, Yasmina               SO Kalani                14.14 
  6  Furtado, Shelby               FR Castle                14.34 
  7  Ifenuk, Jayginaleen           FR Kalaheo               14.40 
  8  Lee, Debra                    FR Kalani                14.54 
  9  Braga, Griselle               SO Moanalua              14.54 
 10  Iha, Christine                SO Kalani                14.64 
 11  Yoshimoto, Demi                9 Roosevelt             14.64 
 12  Agustin, Leslie               SO Farrington            14.84 
 13  Taketa, Sara                   9 Roosevelt             14.84 
 14  Pae, Karen                     9 Roosevelt             15.04 
 15  Hall, Stephane                SO Moanalua              15.04 
 16  Bitanga, Keely                FR Kaiser                15.04 
 17  Rehs, Olivia                  FR Kaimuki               15.14 
 18  Cheipot, Kisa                 FR Kaimuki               15.54 
 19  Cometa, Nicole                SO Moanalua              15.54 
 20  Carinio, Trishia              SO Castle                15.64 
 21  Yamashita, Annie              FR Kaiser                16.14 
 22  Delere, Kathleen              FR Farrington            16.64 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nautu, Helanica               JR Kahuku                12.80 
  2  Frantzen, Johnna              SR Kalaheo               13.24 
  3  Dudoit, Tahnee                11 Roosevelt             13.44 
  4  Goodell, Tracy                SR Kahuku                13.50 
  5  Henderson, Bree               JR Kaiser                13.54 
  6  Kaanoi, Taryn                 JR Kalaheo               13.74 
  7  Estaban, Chanelle             SR Kaiser                13.84 
  8  Malpas, Diana                 JR Moanalua              13.85 
  9  Wong, Shantelle               JR Moanalua              13.88 
 10  Wilson, Jessica               JR Castle                13.94 
 11  Cinco, Elyssa                 JR Kaimuki               14.14 
 12  Polling, Amber                SR Kaiser                14.34 
 13  Wolke, Chelsea                SR McKinley              14.34 
 14  Saito, Megann                 11 Roosevelt             14.44 
 15  Maglaya, Melanie              JR Kaimuki               14.64 
 16  Groendyke, Jenna              11 Roosevelt             14.74 
 17  Monteilh, Malie               JR Castle                14.94 
 18  Teixeira-Rosa, Tyleen         JR Castle                15.14 
 19  Soriano, Darryl               JR Moanalua              16.04 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Malama-Custer, Kaonohi        SO Kalaheo               11.60 
  2  Mataafa, Toaga                SO Kahuku                11.70 
  3  Bastatas, Blaine              FR McKinley              11.74 
  4  Malufau, Jede                 SO Kahuku                11.80 
  5  Hubbard, Kirk                 SO Moanalua              11.84 
  6  Tamjid, Rafee                 10 Roosevelt             11.94 
  7  Teo, Manti                    FR Kahuku                12.00 
  8  Vita, Ephraim                    Farrington            12.00 
  9  Lopianetzky, Brent            FR Kaiser                12.34 
 10  Kido, Arthur                  FR Kalani                12.44 
 11  Monteilh, Kiakona             FR Castle                12.44 
 12  Fowler, Alex                   9 Roosevelt             12.54 
 13  Jackola, Livai                FR Kalaheo               12.80 
 14  Ahn, Ji Soo                   SO Kalani                12.94 
 15  Lopez, Jericho                SO McKinley              12.94 
 16  Rego, Charles                 FR Kaimuki               12.94 
 17  Tatemichi, Devan               9 Roosevelt             12.94 
 18  Dollopac, Jerico              FR Kailua                13.04 
 19  Truong, William               FR Kaiser                13.04 
 20  Shintani, Michael             SO Castle                13.14 
 21  McMoore, Bronson              SO Kaiser                13.14 
 22  Sanchez, Kendrick             FR Castle                13.24 
 23  Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   KM     FR Moanalua              13.31 
 24  Olanda-Lii, Lopaka            SO Kaimuki               13.34 
 25  Tezuka, Ryota                    Kalaheo               13.50 
 26  Clarke, Robert                FR Kaimuki               13.64 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tuimaunei, Suaesi             SR Kahuku                10.93 
  2  Teo, Malosi                   SR Kahuku                11.30 
  3  Cummings, John                JR Kahuku                11.40 
  4  Haile, Willie                 SR Kalaheo               11.54 
  5  Davis, Benjamin               SR McKinley              11.84 
  6  Rista, Ethan                  JR Castle                11.90 
  7  Salvador, Joshwa              JR Kaimuki               11.94 
  8  Moore, Shenon                 SO Kaiser                11.94 
  9  Azevedo-Ford, Robert          SR Kaimuki               11.94 
 10  Higa, Braxton                 12 Roosevelt             11.94 
 11  Tam, Chadwick                 11 Roosevelt             12.04 
 12  Humalon, Victor               JR Castle                12.04 
 13  Tanaka, Bronson               JR Castle                12.04 
 14  Chan, Skylar                  JR Kaiser                12.08 
 15  Poole, Dereck                 SR Kalaheo               12.10 
 16  Sourychack, Roger             11 Roosevelt             12.14 
 17  Kim, Karson                   SR Kalani                12.14 
 18  Saffery, James                JR Kaiser                12.24 
 19  Lintz, Zachary                SR Kalaheo               12.24 
 20  Glover, Christopher           JR Moanalua              12.63 
 21  Muzzillo, Andrew              JR Kaimuki               12.64 
 22  Kalama, Keawe                 JR McKinley              12.74 
 23  Togia, Toimatagalu            JR McKinley              12.94 
 24  Tanabe, Brad                  JR Kalani                13.24 
 25  Bugarin, GeorgeAT             JR Moanalua              13.24 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wasson, Keilani               SO Kahuku              5:27.70 
  2  Hamada, Kara                  SO Kalaheo             5:45.80 
  3  Domingo, Rachel               10 Roosevelt           5:50.34 
  4  Sugahara, Kelsie               9 Roosevelt           5:53.24 
  5  Bae, Nicole                   10 Roosevelt           5:53.24 
  6  Okuma, Chelsy                 FR Kaiser              5:58.24 
  7  Akamine, Lyndsey              SO Moanalua            6:04.14 
  8  Kim, Lia                      FR Kalani              6:07.64 
  9  Stokes-Wickersham, Angelena   SO Castle              6:08.64 
 10  Jimenez, Adriana              SO Kalaheo             6:22.94 
 11  Sano, Marina                  SO McKinley            6:25.74 
 12  Hironaga, Stella              SO McKinley            6:28.54 
 13  Fogg, Rachel                  SO Moanalua            6:31.84 
 14  Tse, Julia                    FR McKinley            6:37.04 
 15  Gebherd, Tara                 SO Kalaheo             6:48.00 
 16  Pristou-Globokar, Tamra       SO Castle              7:25.84 
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bratton, Leialoha             JR Kaiser              5:17.41 
  2  Murata, Kelli                 SR Moanalua            5:54.34 
  3  Naki, Shaunalei               JR Castle              5:58.84 
  4  Tran, Pauline                 11 Roosevelt           6:00.64 
  5  Tang, Jumy                    SR McKinley            6:12.14 
  6  Saclausa, Brittany  TJ        SR Moanalua            6:15.03 
  7  Chun, Hillary                 JR Kaiser              6:20.84 
  8  Leong, Melanie                12 Roosevelt           6:24.44 
  9  Meyer, Sasha                  SR Castle              6:28.24 
 10  Thomsen, Martine              JR Kalaheo             6:36.54 
 11  Reichers, Jessica             JR Moanalua            6:57.74 
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Kensuke               SO Kailua              4:36.10 
  2  Miura, Tomoyuki                9 Roosevelt           4:42.24 
  3  Long-Newfield, Chase          SO Kahuku              4:42.90 
  4  Haque, Aaron                  SO Moanalua            4:45.30 
  5  Remis, John                   10 Roosevelt           4:49.74 
  6  Kubota, Alan                  FR Kahuku              4:51.30 
  7  Ferguson, Garret              SO Kalaheo             4:54.60 
  8  Kandler, Craig                FR Kaiser              4:57.02 
  9  Nuss, Ryan                    SO Kalaheo             4:58.30 
 10  Decker, James                 FR Kailua              5:00.44 
 11  Calkins, Brysen               FR Castle              5:05.14 
 12  Zumwalt, Matthew              FR Kalaheo             5:07.34 
 13  Watt, Edwin                   FR Kalani              5:11.14 
 14  Collier, Randy                SO Kalani              5:11.84 
 15  Brown, Jordan                 10 Kaiser              5:32.05 
 16  Mecum, Joe                    SO Kaiser              5:33.44 
 17  Izumigawa, Devon              FR Kailua              5:34.10 
 18  Carinio, Ferlino              FR Castle              5:35.34 
 19  Yokoyama, James               FR Kalani              5:38.14 
 20  Li, Addison                   FR Moanalua            5:39.14 
 21  Godding, Timothy              FR Moanalua            5:49.14 
 22  Sokugawa, Talin               10 Roosevelt           5:56.54 
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Otaguro, John                 12 Roosevelt           4:31.32 
  2  Kodama, Matthew               SR Castle              4:32.24 
  3  Wong, Trevor                  JR Kaiser              4:35.95 
  4  Liu, Kalani                   SR Kalaheo             4:40.20 
  5  Atwood, Brennan Lee           JR Moanalua            4:47.43 
  6  Tajima, Michael               12 Roosevelt           4:50.54 
  7  Hayes, Marc-Branden           JR Moanalua            4:55.50 
  8  WU, Leslie                    SR Castle              5:03.60 
  9  Racoma, Alex                  JR Kahuku              5:10.10 
 10  Lee, Jonathan                 JR Castle              5:10.44 
 11  Inoue, Micah                  JR Kaiser              5:12.54 
 12  Lavarias, Lancel              SR McKinley            5:14.74 
 13  Katoku-Bitaraf, Ador          JR Kaimuki             5:17.34 
 14  Kratz, Paul                   JR Kalani              5:19.94 
 15  Vasilyev, Alexsey             JR Kaiser              5:24.04 
 16  Prakash, Isaiah               11 Roosevelt           5:26.64 
 17  Viinci, Talon                 SR Kalaheo             5:28.90 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kahuku High School                                     53.10 
  2  Kaiser High School                                     53.69 
     1) Bitanga, Keely FR               2) Boyer, Sarah FR                
     3) Miller, Emily FR                4)                                
  3  Roosevelt High School                                  60.34 
  4  Moanalua High School                                   62.04 
  5  Kalani High School                                     65.24 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaiser High School                                     53.69 
     1) Estaban, Chanelle SR            2) Poling, Ashley SR              
     3) Henderson, Bree JR              4) Lee, Rochele JR                
  2  Roosevelt High School                                  55.48 
  3  Moanalua High School                                   55.68 
  4  Kaimuki High School                                    59.98 
     1) Matsudo, Shari SR               2) Cinco, Elyssa JR               
     3) Maglaya, Melanie JR             4) Elbourne, Renee JR             
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kahuku High School                                     46.30 
     1) Falemalu, Paipai SO             2) Teo, Shiloh SO                 
     3) Teo, Manti FR                   4) Mataafa, Toaga SO              
  2  Kaiser High School                                     47.20 
     1) Freeman, Brian FR               2) Truong, William FR             
     3) McMoore, Bronson SO             4) Takanishi, Todd FR             
  3  Kaimuki High School                                    47.24 
     1) Clarke, Robert FR               2) Rego, Charles FR               
     3) Sercy, Marvin SO                4) Olanda-Lii, Lopaka SO          
  4  Farrington High School                                 48.09 
  5  Roosevelt High School                                  49.44 
  6  Kalani High School                                     51.74 
  7  Kailua High School                                     52.07 
  8  Moanalua High School                                   52.74 
  9  Castle High School                                     56.24 
     1) Monteilh, Kiakona FR            2) Creighton, Dante FR            
     3) Sanchez, Kendrick FR            4) Shintani, Michael SO           
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kahuku High School                                     43.60 
     1)                                 2) Cummings, John JR              
     3) Teo, Malosi SR                  4) Tuimaunei, Suaesi SR           
  2  Kaimuki High School                                    46.04 
     1) Salvador, Joshwa JR             2) Cabudol, Craig JR              
     3) Clarke, Robert FR               4) Muzzillo, Andrew JR            
  3  Kalaheo High School                                    46.84 
  4  Roosevelt High School                                  47.18 
  5  Kaiser High School                                     47.20 
     1) Chan, Skylar JR                 2) Moore, Shenon SO               
     3) Saffery, James JR               4) Westbrook, Phil JR             
  6  Moanalua High School                                   48.08 
  7  Castle High School                                     52.46 
     1) Carvalho, Shayne SO             2) Tanaka, Bronson JR             
     3) Nitta, Seth JR                  4) Quitevis, David JR             
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taketa, Yasmina               SO Kalani                67.24 
  2  Furtado, Shelby               FR Castle                68.44 
  3  Chun, Katy                    FR Kalani                70.00 
  4  Miller, Emily                 FR Kaiser                70.44 
  5  Ramirez, Leiona               SO Kahuku                71.20 
  6  Chew, Tamara                  SO Kahuku                71.20 
  7  Braga, Griselle               SO Moanalua              71.44 
  8  Kim, Lia                      FR Kalani                74.24 
  9  Carinio, Trishia              SO Castle                74.54 
 10  Sugikawa, Jenneal              9 Roosevelt             74.64 
 11  Zheng, Laurel                 FR Moanalua              74.74 
 12  Boyer, Sarah                  FR Kaiser                78.04 
 13  Abe, Tiffany                  FR Moanalua              78.54 
 14  Loo, Tori-Ann                  9 Roosevelt             79.54 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilson, Jessica               JR Castle                64.44 
  2  Bratton, Leialoha             JR Kaiser                64.54 
  3  Kaanoi, Taryn                 JR Kalaheo               66.14 
  4  Goodell, Tracy                SR Kahuku                66.30 
  5  Elbourne, Renee               JR Kaimuki               67.24 
  6  Kiczeck, Michelle             11 Roosevelt             67.44 
  7  Gannon, Maile                 SR Kahuku                67.90 
  8  Monteilh, Malie               JR Castle                67.94 
  9  Katamoto, Ashley              SR Kaiser                68.24 
 10  Wong, Shantelle               JR Moanalua              69.25 
 11  Malpas, Diana                 JR Moanalua              69.88 
 12  Wolke, Chelsea                SR McKinley              71.64 
 13  Sueoka, Shantay               11 Roosevelt             71.74 
 14  Lee, Rochele                  JR Kaiser                72.44 
 15  Matsudo, Shari                SR Kaimuki               73.64 
 16  Muramoto, Shannon             JR Kalani                73.94 
 17  Galase, Kiana                 JR Kalani                75.34 
 18  Nomura, Kristy                JR Kalani                76.04 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Malama-Custer, Kaonohi        SO Kalaheo               55.60 
  2  Kido, Arthur                  FR Kalani                56.00 
  3  Vita, Ephraim                    Farrington            56.18 
  4  Nakasone, Stan                SO Kahuku                57.10 
  5  Teo, Shiloh                   SO Kahuku                57.10 
  6  Hubbard, Kirk                 SO Moanalua              57.44 
  7  Guillame, Alexander           FR Kalaheo               58.20 
  8  Monteilh, Kiakona             FR Castle                58.34 
  9  Ahn, Ji Soo                   SO Kalani                59.44 
 10  Semones, Jake                 FR Kahuku                60.10 
 11  Crowell, James                SO Kailua                60.20 
 12  DeSilva, Adrian               SO Kalani                60.34 
 13  Nakanelua, Orrin              FR Castle                61.74 
 14  Dollopac, Jerico              FR Kailua                61.84 
 15  Takanishi, Todd               FR Kaiser                62.24 
 16  Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   KM     FR Moanalua              63.04 
 17  Truong, William               FR Kaiser                63.48 
 18  Lopez, Jericho                SO McKinley              63.54 
 19  Gragas, Rowan                  9 Roosevelt             64.00 
 20  Pettis, Andre                  9 Farrington            64.54 
 21  Pinkney, Kurtis               SO Moanalua              65.54 
 22  Aquino, Anthony                9 Roosevelt             65.84 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Swart, Dennis                 SR Kaiser                53.94 
  2  Moore, Shenon                 SO Kaiser                54.96 
  3  Rista, Ethan                  JR Castle                55.14 
  4  Evans, Jason                  SR Kahuku                55.21 
  5  Davis, Benjamin               SR McKinley              55.34 
  6  Ko, Vincent                   12 Roosevelt             55.34 
  7  Kokkonen, Jokke               SR Kahuku                55.40 
  8  West, Michael                 SR Moanalua              55.84 
  9  Nikou, Kaveh                  SO Kaiser                56.32 
 10  Tanaka, Bronson               JR Castle                56.54 
 11  Bersson, Jonathan             JR Moanalua              56.64 
 12  Cabudol, Craig                JR Kaimuki               56.74 
 13  Liu, Kalani                   SR Kalaheo               57.00 
 14  Nitta, Seth                   JR Castle                57.74 
 15  Reese, Dominic                JR Kalaheo               58.20 
 16  Au, Gordon                    12 Roosevelt             58.64 
 17  Hee Wai, Travis               JR Kalani                59.24 
 18  Alombro, Carl                 11 Roosevelt             61.44 
 19  Kratz, Paul                   JR Kalani                62.64 
 20  Hayes, Marc-Branden           JR Moanalua              62.64 
 21  Kalama, Keawe                 JR McKinley              63.44 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Furtado, Shelby               FR Castle                53.24 
  2  Iha, Christine                SO Kalani                54.64 
  3  Santiago, Tajana              FR Kahuku                54.90 
  4  Soto, Chanel                  10 Roosevelt             56.54 
  5  Lau, Leah                      9 Roosevelt             60.14 
  6  Matusda, Dari-Ann             SR Kalani                61.00 
  7  Cometa, Nicole                SO Moanalua              63.44 
  8  Abe, Tiffany                  FR Moanalua              65.94 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Frantzen, Johnna              SR Kalaheo               50.24 
  2  Nickerson, Kathryn            JR Moanalua              51.14 
  3  Kim, Kehaulani                SR Kaiser                53.04 
  4  Haru, Ihilani                 JR Castle                54.54 
  5  Byun, Jennifer                11 Roosevelt             55.04 
  6  Zuniga, Kristel               SR Farrington            55.64 
  7  Romano, Breana                JR Kaiser                57.04 
  8  Kim, Lydia                    11 Roosevelt             58.14 
  9  Yoshino, Jamie                SR Kaiser                58.94 
 10  Groendyke, Jenna              11 Roosevelt             59.84 
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tamjid, Rafee                 10 Roosevelt             47.34 
  2  Nakasone, Stan                SO Kahuku                47.40 
  3  Freeman, Brian                FR Kaiser                47.64 
  4  Monteilh, Kiakona             FR Castle                47.90 
  5  Harris, Stephen               JR Kaimuki               48.54 
  6  Takanishi, Todd               FR Kaiser                49.04 
  7  Sercy, Marvin                 SO Kaimuki               49.54 
  8  Levi, Kyle                    SO Kalaheo               50.04 
  9  Rego, Charles                 FR Kaimuki               52.44 
 10  Koelkebeck, Justin            10 Roosevelt             53.34 
 11  Kwong, Frankie                FR Moanalua              55.54 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rista, Ethan                  JR Castle                42.50 
  2  Bridenstine, Arthur           SR Kahuku                42.70 
  3  Tutor, Redmond                SR Kahuku                42.70 
  4  Terrill, Devin                SR Kalaheo               44.74 
  5  Humalon, Victor               JR Castle                44.84 
  6  Gomes, Isaac                  12 Roosevelt             44.94 
  7  Awakuni, Mark                 12 Roosevelt             45.14 
  8  Wall, Kyle                    JR Kahuku                45.80 
  9  Westbrook, Phil               JR Kaiser                46.04 
 10  Lam, Steven                   12 Roosevelt             46.44 
 11  Freeman, Thomas               JR Kaiser                47.18 
 12  Harris, Stephen               JR Kaimuki               48.54 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hamada, Kara                  SO Kalaheo             2:43.30 
  2  Okuma, Chelsy                 FR Kaiser              2:50.44 
  3  Sugahara, Kelsie               9 Roosevelt           2:52.04 
  4  Bae, Nicole                   10 Roosevelt           2:52.14 
  5  Cabrina, Lee                  FR Kahuku              2:52.40 
  6  Aquilar, Lauren                9 Roosevelt           2:54.44 
  7  Fogg, Rachel                  SO Moanalua            2:55.77 
  8  Stokes-Wickersham, Angelena   SO Castle              3:00.24 
  9  Berlin, Holly                 FR Kahuku              3:00.80 
 10  Jimenez, Adriana              SO Kalaheo             3:02.04 
 11  Sano, Marina                  SO McKinley            3:04.54 
 12  Gail, Carly                   SO Moanalua            3:11.46 
 13  Nelson, Stephanie             SO Kalaheo             3:17.10 
 14  Han, Yoo Jung                 SO McKinley            3:18.34 
 15  Lee, VivianCY                 SO Moanalua            3:20.44 
 16  Arao, Angelica                SO McKinley            3:20.94 
 17  Pristou-Globokar, Tamra       SO Castle              3:22.94 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bratton, Leialoha             JR Kaiser              2:29.89 
  2  Lee, Rochele                  JR Kaiser              2:44.54 
  3  Naki, Shaunalei               JR Castle              2:45.74 
  4  Tran, Pauline                 11 Roosevelt           2:54.90 
  5  Murata, Kelli                 SR Moanalua            2:58.64 
  6  Saclausa, Brittany  TJ        SR Moanalua            3:00.01 
  7  Spain, Rachel                 JR Moanalua            3:00.34 
  8  Chun, Hillary                 JR Kaiser              3:01.34 
  9  Kiczeck, Michelle             11 Roosevelt           3:01.54 
 10  Thomsen, Martine              JR Kalaheo             3:02.60 
 11  Nomura, Kristy                JR Kalani              3:05.26 
 12  Tang, Jumy                    SR McKinley            3:06.04 
 13  Leong, Melanie                12 Roosevelt           3:06.64 
 14  Meyer, Sasha                  SR Castle              3:12.84 
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miura, Tomoyuki                9 Roosevelt           2:18.44 
  2  Long-Newfield, Chase          SO Kahuku              2:20.90 
  3  Guillame, Alexander           FR Kalaheo             2:21.20 
  4  Kandler, Craig                FR Kaiser              2:22.64 
  5  Skirlo, Scott                 FR Moanalua            2:22.74 
  6  Ferguson, Garret              SO Kalaheo             2:24.00 
  7  Decker, James                 FR Kailua              2:27.44 
  8  DeSilva, Adrian               SO Kalani              2:28.24 
  9  Sanchez, Kendrick             FR Castle              2:28.34 
 10  Oishi, Maxx                   FR Kalaheo             2:30.60 
 11  Calkins, Brysen               FR Castle              2:31.24 
 12  Nakanelua, Orrin              FR Castle              2:32.04 
 13  Kondo, Yasuma                 FR Kalani              2:34.24 
 14  Brown, Jordan                 10 Kaiser              2:40.54 
 15  Pinkney, Kurtis               SO Moanalua            2:40.54 
 16  Nguyen, Kenneth                9 Roosevelt           2:41.44 
 17  Hung, Arthur                   9 Roosevelt           2:42.54 
 18  Rhodes, Andrew                SO Moanalua            2:45.24 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Otaguro, John                 12 Roosevelt           2:05.33 
  2  Swart, Dennis                 SR Kaiser              2:05.84 
  3  Bersson, Jonathan             JR Moanalua            2:11.64 
  4  Taum, Christian               12 Roosevelt           2:12.60 
  5  Liu, Kalani                   SR Kalaheo             2:14.20 
  6  Reese, Dominic                JR Kalaheo             2:18.40 
  7  Atwood, Brennan Lee           JR Moanalua            2:19.04 
  8  Kodama, Matthew               SR Castle              2:24.04 
  9  WU, Leslie                    SR Castle              2:24.14 
 10  Hee Wai, Travis               JR Kalani              2:24.54 
 11  Hayes, Marc-Branden           JR Moanalua            2:24.74 
 12  Cheng, Clint                  SR Kaiser              2:27.20 
 13  Lavarias, Lancel              SR McKinley            2:27.84 
 14  Lee, Jonathan                 JR Castle              2:28.54 
 15  Morimoto, Nobuhisa            12 Roosevelt           2:28.84 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taketa, Yasmina               SO Kalani                28.94 
  2  Burt, Ashley                  SO Kahuku                29.00 
  3  Speer, Lani                   SO Kahuku                29.00 
  4  Braga, Griselle               SO Moanalua              30.24 
  5  Miller, Emily                 FR Kaiser                30.34 
  6  Cheipot, Kisa                 FR Kaimuki               30.84 
  7  Yoshimoto, Demi                9 Roosevelt             30.84 
  8  Ifenuk, Jayginaleen           FR Kalaheo               30.90 
  9  Watanabe, Christy              9 Roosevelt             30.94 
 10  Boyer, Sarah                  FR Kaiser                31.04 
 11  Furtado, Shelby               FR Castle                31.24 
 12  Lee, Debra                    FR Kalani                31.34 
 13  Tamura, Alexis                SO Moanalua              31.74 
 14  Hall, Stephane                SO Moanalua              32.34 
 15  Rehs, Olivia                  FR Kaimuki               32.34 
 16  Carinio, Trishia              SO Castle                32.94 
 17  Sugikawa, Jenneal              9 Roosevelt             33.64 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nautu, Helanica               JR Kahuku                27.31 
  2  Henderson, Bree               JR Kaiser                28.65 
  3  Goodell, Tracy                SR Kahuku                28.90 
  4  Kaanoi, Taryn                 JR Kalaheo               28.94 
  5  Wilson, Jessica               JR Castle                29.04 
  6  Gannon, Maile                 SR Kahuku                29.20 
  7  Wolke, Chelsea                SR McKinley              29.24 
  8  Frantzen, Johnna              SR Kalaheo               29.24 
  9  Dudoit, Tahnee                11 Roosevelt             29.74 
 10  Saito, Megann                 11 Roosevelt             30.44 
 11  Matsudo, Shari                SR Kaimuki               30.54 
 12  Wong, Shantelle               JR Moanalua              30.54 
 13  Malpas, Diana                 JR Moanalua              30.64 
 14  Monteilh, Malie               JR Castle                30.74 
 15  Polling, Amber                SR Kaiser                30.84 
 16  Haru, Ihilani                 JR Castle                30.84 
 17  Taketa, Minden                11 Roosevelt             31.67 
 18  Maglaya, Melanie              JR Kaimuki               31.84 
 19  Cinco, Elyssa                 JR Kaimuki               31.94 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hubbard, Kirk                 SO Moanalua              24.09 
  2  Tamjid, Rafee                 10 Roosevelt             24.34 
  3  Mataafa, Toaga                SO Kahuku                24.40 
  4  Bastatas, Blaine              FR McKinley              24.44 
  5  Teo, Shiloh                   SO Kahuku                24.54 
  6  Malama-Custer, Kaonohi        SO Kalaheo               24.74 
  7  Malufau, Jede                 SO Kahuku                24.90 
  8  Fowler, Alex                   9 Roosevelt             25.24 
  9  Kido, Arthur                  FR Kalani                25.44 
 10  Monteilh, Kiakona             FR Castle                25.64 
 11  Lopianetzky, Brent            FR Kaiser                25.90 
 12  Freeman, Brian                FR Kaiser                25.94 
 13  Ahn, Ji Soo                   SO Kalani                26.04 
 14  Lim, Oliver                   FR Kaiser                26.54 
 15  Somera, Travis                FR Kailua                26.90 
 16  Lopez, Jericho                SO McKinley              26.94 
 17  Jackola, Livai                FR Kalaheo               26.94 
 18  Clarke, Robert                FR Kaimuki               27.04 
 19  Guillame, Alexander           FR Kalaheo               27.34 
 20  Creighton, Dante              FR Castle                27.44 
 21  Tatemichi, Devan               9 Roosevelt             27.64 
 22  Sanchez, Kendrick             FR Castle                27.74 
 23  Olanda-Lii, Lopaka            SO Kaimuki               27.74 
 24  Paulachak, Stephen            FR Kailua                28.10 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tuimaunei, Suaesi             SR Kahuku                23.10 
  2  Teo, Malosi                   SR Kahuku                23.60 
  3  Haile, Willie                 SR Kalaheo               23.64 
  4  Cummings, John                JR Kahuku                24.00 
  5  West, Michael                 SR Moanalua              24.40 
  6  Azevedo-Ford, Robert          SR Kaimuki               24.44 
  7  Davis, Benjamin               SR McKinley              24.84 
  8  Chan, Skylar                  JR Kaiser                24.89 
  9  Moore, Shenon                 SO Kaiser                24.94 
 10  Sourychack, Roger             11 Roosevelt             24.94 
 11  Nitta, Seth                   JR Castle                25.04 
 12  Humalon, Victor               JR Castle                25.04 
 13  Tam, Chadwick                 11 Roosevelt             25.14 
 14  Rista, Ethan                  JR Castle                25.24 
 15  Lintz, Zachary                SR Kalaheo               25.34 
 16  Muzzillo, Andrew              JR Kaimuki               25.34 
 17  Nguyen, Hieu                  JR Moanalua              25.44 
 18  Salvador, Joshwa              JR Kaimuki               26.24 
 19  Glover, Christopher           JR Moanalua              26.31 
 20  Togia, Toimatagalu            JR McKinley              26.54 
 21  Kalama, Keawe                 JR McKinley              26.54 
 22  Quisano, Shaide               11 Roosevelt             27.14 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wasson, Keilani               SO Kahuku             12:02.60 
  2  Bae, Nicole                   10 Roosevelt          12:22.03 
  3  Sugahara, Kelsie               9 Roosevelt          12:31.76 
  4  Sano, Marina                  SO McKinley           13:35.84 
  5  Akamine, Lyndsey              SO Moanalua           13:50.74 
  6  Han, Yoo Jung                 SO McKinley           13:53.34 
  7  Ly, Michelle                   9 Roosevelt          14:08.56 
  8  Brown, Alexandria             SO Kalaheo            14:22.40 
  9  Tse, Julia                    FR McKinley           14:24.74 
 10  Stokes-Wickersham, Angelena   SO Castle             14:39.14 
 11  Gebherd, Tara                 SO Kalaheo            14:42.94 
 12  Pristou-Globokar, Tamra       SO Castle             15:56.64 
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Okuma, Chelsy                 FR Kaiser             12:33.74 
  2  Tran, Pauline                 11 Roosevelt          13:08.11 
  3  Murata, Kelli                 SR Moanalua           13:24.60 
  4  Leong, Melanie                12 Roosevelt          13:27.83 
  5  Tang, Jumy                    SR McKinley           13:34.34 
  6  Spain, Rachel                 JR Moanalua           13:52.30 
  7  Chun, Hillary                 JR Kaiser             13:59.24 
  8  Meyer, Sasha                  SR Castle             15:13.24 
  9  Reichers, Jessica             JR Moanalua           15:28.40 
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Kensuke               SO Kailua              9:52.64 
  2  Remis, John                   10 Roosevelt          10:24.45 
  3  Miura, Tomoyuki                9 Roosevelt          10:32.34 
  4  Haque, Aaron                  SO Moanalua           10:46.70 
  5  Calkins, Brysen               FR Castle             11:02.94 
  6  Nuss, Ryan                    SO Kalaheo            11:13.04 
  7  Kandler, Craig                FR Kaiser             11:16.74 
  8  Skirlo, Scott                 FR Moanalua           11:17.94 
  9  Mecum, Joe                    SO Kaiser             11:39.14 
 10  Demarco, Victor               FR Kalaheo            11:40.34 
 11  Decker, James                 FR Kailua             11:46.40 
 12  Bowman, Marc                  SO Moanalua           12:03.50 
 13  Izumigawa, Devon              FR Kailua             12:04.14 
 14  Leong, Kevin                   9 Roosevelt          12:28.40 
 15  Oishi, Matthew                FR Kalaheo            12:33.04 
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kodama, Matthew               SR Castle             10:21.44 
  2  Atwood, Brennan Lee           JR Moanalua           10:24.60 
  3  Tajima, Michael               12 Roosevelt          10:28.74 
  4  Morimoto, Nobuhisa            12 Roosevelt          10:41.81 
  5  Kobayashi, Yusuke             SR Kaiser             10:44.49 
  6  Bunker, Jacob                 12 Kaiser             10:47.84 
  7  Hayes, Marc-Branden           JR Moanalua           10:57.94 
  8  Hee Wai, Travis               JR Kalani             10:58.24 
  9  Racoma, Alex                  JR Kahuku             11:07.30 
 10  WU, Leslie                    SR Castle             11:26.40 
 11  Otaguro, John                 12 Roosevelt          11:30.74 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaiser High School                                   4:29.98 
     1) Bitanga, Keely FR               2) Boyer, Sarah FR                
     3) Yamashita, Annie FR             4) Miller, Emily FR               
  2  Kahuku High School                                   4:30.80 
     1) Burt, Ashley SO                 2) Speer, Lani SO                 
     3) Ramirez, Leiona SO              4) Huddy, Brianne SO              
  3  Roosevelt High School                                4:46.04 
  4  Kalani High School                                   5:09.68 
  5  Moanalua High School                                 5:14.34 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaiser High School                                   4:29.98 
     1) Bratton, Leialoha JR            2) Estaban, Chanelle SR           
     3) Henderson, Bree JR              4) Lee, Rochele JR                
  2  Moanalua High School                                 4:35.85 
  3  Roosevelt High School                                4:36.52 
  4  Castle High School                                   4:42.94 
     1) Wilson, Jessica JR              2) Monteilh, Malie JR             
     3) Haru, Ihilani JR                4) Teixeira-Rosa, Tyleen JR       
  5  Kaimuki High School                                  4:56.08 
     1) Matsudo, Shari SR               2) Elbourne, Renee JR             
     3) Cinco, Elyssa JR                4) Maglaya, Melanie JR            
  6  Kalani High School                                   5:09.68 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaiser High School                                   3:45.48 
     1) Brown, Jordan 10                2) Chao, Eric FR                  
     3) Chee, Justin FR                 4) Kandler, Craig FR              
  2  Roosevelt High School                                3:52.64 
  3  Kalani High School                                   3:56.12 
  4  Farrington High School                               4:00.88 
  5  Kahuku High School                                   4:02.24 
     1) Rigtherink, Ian SO              2) Malufau, Jede SO               
     3) Teo, Shiloh SO                  4) Semones, Jake FR               
  6  Castle High School                                   4:05.14 
     1) Creighton, Dante FR             2) Monteilh, Kiakona FR           
     3) Shintani, Michael SO            4) Sanchez, Kendrick FR           
  7  Moanalua High School                                 4:05.74 
  8  Kailua High School                                   4:13.64 
     1) Crowell, James SO               2) Dollopac, Jerico FR            
     3) Decker, James FR                4) Tapea, Nick SR                 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kahuku High School                                   3:36.38 
     1) Tuimaunei, Suaesi SR            2) Cummings, John JR              
     3) Evans, Jason SR                 4) Wall, Kyle JR                  
  2  Roosevelt High School                                3:41.67 
  3  Kaiser High School                                   3:45.48 
     1) Moore, Shenon SO                2) Nikou, Kaveh SO                
     3) Swart, Dennis SR                4) Westbrook, Phil JR             
  4  Castle High School                                   3:48.74 
     1) Rista, Ethan JR                 2) Humalon, Victor JR             
     3) Tanaka, Bronson JR              4) Nitta, Seth JR                 
  5  Moanalua High School                                 3:52.58 
  6  Kaimuki High School                                  3:57.38 
     1) Cabudol, Craig JR               2) Azevedo-Ford, Robert SR        
     3) Salvador, Joshwa JR             4) Katoku-Bitaraf, Ador JR        
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Han, Alice                    SO Moanalua            4-04.00 
  2  Nenninger, Bianca             SO Moanalua            4-04.00 
  3  Taketa, Sara                   9 Roosevelt           4-00.00 
  4  Dizon, Ara                    SO Moanalua            4-00.00 
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ravelo, Na'Lani               JR Kalaheo             4-11.00 
  2  Ip, Michele                   JR Kaiser              4-10.00 
  3  Dudoit, Tahnee                11 Roosevelt           4-06.00 
  4  Nenninger, Dorscilla          JR Moanalua            4-06.00 
  5  Taketa, Minden                11 Roosevelt           4-04.00 
  6  Poling, Ashley                SR Kaiser              4-04.00 
  7  Estaban, Chanelle             SR Kaiser              4-04.00 
  8  Sueoka, Shantay               11 Roosevelt           4-04.00 
  9  Soriano, Darryl               JR Moanalua            3-10.00 
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Carvalho, Shayne              SO Castle              5-06.00 
  2  Carothers, Joseph             SO Moanalua            5-04.00 
  3  Ahn, Ji Soo                   SO Kalani              5-02.00 
  4  Nakasone, Stan                SO Kahuku              5-02.00 
  5  Okazaki, Jayson               10 Roosevelt           4-08.00 
  6  lu, james                     10 Roosevelt           4-08.00 
  7  Miura, Tomoyuki                9 Roosevelt           4-08.00 
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  West, Michael                 SR Moanalua            5-08.00 
  2  Kuhanamoku, Kai                  Kaiser              5-04.00 
  3  Nguyen, Hieu                  JR Moanalua            5-04.00 
  4  Chan, Skylar                  JR Kaiser              5-04.00 
  5  Bugarin, GeorgeAT             JR Moanalua            5-02.00 
  6  Kikuchi, Cory                 12 Roosevelt           5-02.00 
  7  Cabudol, Craig                JR Kaimuki             5-02.00 
  8  Alombro, Carl                 11 Roosevelt           5-00.00 
  9  Fukuhara, Robert              12 Roosevelt           5-00.00 
 10  Quitevis, David               JR Castle                   NH 
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Boyer, Sarah                  FR Kaiser           1181-01.25 
  2  Lau, Leah                      9 Roosevelt           7-00.00 
  3  Yeung, Amy                    10 Roosevelt           6-06.00 
  4  Soto, Sierra                   9 Roosevelt           5-06.00 
  5  Yamashita, Annie              FR Kaiser              5-06.00 
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ip, Michele                   JR Kaiser              8-00.00 
  2  Lee, Rochele                  JR Kaiser              7-06.00 
  3  Tsuchiya, Nicole              JR Kaiser              6-00.00 
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fukino, Makoto                FR Kaiser           1397-07.50 
  2  Nguyen, Kenneth                9 Roosevelt           7-06.00 
  3  Yamamoto, Lance                9 Roosevelt           7-06.00 
  4  Chao, Eric                    FR Kaiser              7-06.00 
  5  Aquino, Anthony                9 Roosevelt           7-06.00 
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nakamura, Joey                SR Moanalua           12-00.00 
  2  Bolosan-Shenn, Steven         JR Moanalua           11-06.00 
  3  Yokoyama, Zachary             11 Roosevelt          10-00.00 
  4  Bugarin, GeorgeAT             JR Moanalua           10-00.00 
  5  Alombro, Carl                 11 Roosevelt           8-00.00 
  6  Freeman, Thomas               JR Kaiser              8-00.00 
  7  Quisano, Shaide               11 Roosevelt           8-00.00 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Santiago, Tajana              FR Kahuku             14-00.00 
  2  Abe, Tiffany                  FR Moanalua           13-03.50 
  3  Watanabe, Christy              9 Roosevelt          13-02.00 
  4  Han, Alice                    SO Moanalua           12-11.25 
  5  Okazaki, Megumi               SO Moanalua           12-07.00 
  6  Yeung, Amy                    10 Roosevelt          12-00.00 
  7  Taketa, Sara                   9 Roosevelt          12-00.00 
  8  Lee, Debra                    FR Kalani                   ND 
  9  Taketa, Yasmina               SO Kalani                   ND 
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Frantzen, Johnna              SR Kalaheo            15-07.50 
  2  Tano, Chiemi                  JR Moanalua           15-04.00 
  3  Elbourne, Renee               JR Kaimuki            15-03.25 
  4  Dudoit, Tahnee                11 Roosevelt          14-10.50 
  5  Whittaker, Megan              JR Kalani             14-08.75 
  6  Wong, Shantelle               JR Moanalua           14-05.00 
  7  Ip, Michele                   JR Kaiser             14-04.25 
  8  Zuniga, Kristel               SR Farrington         14-03.00 
  9  Groendyke, Jenna              11 Roosevelt          14-02.00 
 10  Saito, Megann                 11 Roosevelt          14-00.00 
 11  Soriano, Darryl               JR Moanalua           13-04.00 
 12  Tsuchiya, Nicole              JR Kaiser             12-00.00 
 13  Poling, Ashley                SR Kaiser             12-00.00 
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hubbard, Kirk                 SO Moanalua           18-08.50 
  2  Kido, Arthur                  FR Kalani             18-03.50 
  3  Fowler, Alex                   9 Roosevelt          17-07.50 
  4  Carothers, Joseph             SO Moanalua           16-10.00 
  5  Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   KM     FR Moanalua           15-06.00 
  6  Okazaki, Jayson               10 Roosevelt          15-05.00 
  7  Malufau, Jede                 SO Kahuku             15-02.50 
  8  Chee, Justin                  FR Kaiser             15-00.00 
  9  Lim, Oliver                   FR Kaiser             15-00.00 
 10  Carvalho, Nalu                SO Kahuku                   ND 
 11  Carvalho, Shayne              SO Castle                   ND 
 12  Lessary, St John              FR Kahuku                   ND 
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tutor, Redmond                SR Kahuku             21-08.50 
  2  Fukuhara, Robert              12 Roosevelt          20-04.00 
  3  Bugarin, GeorgeAT             JR Moanalua           19-07.00 
  4  Sourychack, Roger             11 Roosevelt          19-00.00 
  5  Salvador, Joshwa              JR Kaimuki            18-11.00 
  6  Higa, Braxton                 12 Roosevelt          18-08.00 
  7  Haile, Willie                 SR Kalaheo            18-04.50 
  8  Nguyen, Hieu                  JR Moanalua           18-03.50 
  9  Azevedo-Ford, Robert          SR Kaimuki            18-02.75 
 10  Humalon, Victor               JR Castle             18-00.00 
 11  Cabudol, Craig                JR Kaimuki            17-08.50 
 12  Kahanamoku, Kai               JR Kaiser             16-11.00 
 13  West, Michael                 SR Moanalua           16-04.50 
 14  Kim, Karson                   SR Kalani             16-03.00 
 15  Kawajiri, Michael             SR Kaiser             16-00.00 
 16  Saffery, James                JR Kaiser             16-00.00 
 17  Quitevis, David               JR Castle                   ND 
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Santiago, Tajana              FR Kahuku             31-07.50 
  2  Taketa, Sara                   9 Roosevelt          28-03.00 
  3  Zheng, Laurel                 FR Moanalua           27-11.00 
  4  Lau, Leah                      9 Roosevelt          26-10.00 
  5  Kao, Sunny                    SO Moanalua           25-03.50 
  6  Gail, Carly                   SO Moanalua           25-00.25 
  7  Yamashita, Annie              FR Kaiser             25-00.00 
  8  Watanabe, Christy              9 Roosevelt          25-00.00 
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Elbourne, Renee               JR Kaimuki            31-07.50 
  2  Zuniga, Kristel               SR Farrington         31-07.00 
  3  Whittaker, Megan              JR Kalani             31-04.50 
  4  Lee, Rochele                  JR Kaiser             31-01.25 
  5  Tano, Chiemi                  JR Moanalua           30-10.00 
  6  Nickerson, Kathryn            JR Moanalua           30-05.00 
  7  Groendyke, Jenna              11 Roosevelt          28-00.00 
  8  Soriano, Darryl               JR Moanalua                 ND 
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kido, Arthur                  FR Kalani             38-02.00 
  2  Carothers, Joseph             SO Moanalua           36-02.00 
  3  Lopianetzky, Brent            FR Kaiser             33-08.00 
  4  Chee, Justin                  FR Kaiser             32-00.00 
  5  Okazaki, Jayson               10 Roosevelt          30-00.00 
  6  Fowler, Alex                   9 Roosevelt          30-00.00 
  7  Suyat-Okamoto, Ricky   KM     FR Moanalua                 ND 
  8  Nakanelua, Orrin              FR Castle                   ND 
  9  Creighton, Dante              FR Castle                   ND 
 10  Rigtherink, Ian               SO Kahuku                   ND 
 11  Lessary, St John              FR Kahuku                   ND 
 12  Sanchez, Kendrick             FR Castle                   ND 
 13  Carvalho, Nalu                SO Kahuku                   ND 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tutor, Redmond                SR Kahuku             45-01.75 
  2  Nguyen, Hieu                  JR Moanalua           40-06.00 
  3  Fukuhara, Robert              12 Roosevelt          39-04.25 
  4  Bolosan-Shenn, Steven         JR Moanalua           37-07.50 
  5  Cabudol, Craig                JR Kaimuki            36-03.00 
  6  Bugarin, GeorgeAT             JR Moanalua           35-08.25 
  7  Haile, Willie                 SR Kalaheo            35-01.50 
  8  Kikuchi, Cory                 12 Roosevelt          35-00.00 
  9  Kahanamoku, Kai               JR Kaiser             35-00.00 
 10  Vasilyev, Alexsey             JR Kaiser             35-00.00 
 11  Awakuni, Mark                 12 Roosevelt          34-02.00 
 12  Freeman, Thomas               JR Kaiser             33-07.25 
 13  Quitevis, David               JR Castle                   ND 
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Faaleaoga-Maloata, Agnes      SO Kailua               103-08 
  2  Mata'afa, Saleia              SO Kahuku             79-06.50 
  3  Tonga, Uheine-Mele               Farrington            72-00 
  4  Faamata, Sharon               SO Farrington            71-08 
  5  Crowell, Chevelle             SO Kailua                69-04 
  6  Fonoti, Junitta               FR Farrington            67-03 
  7  Reichers, Christina           SO Moanalua           40-05.50 
  8  Dickins, Chyenne              FR Kahuku                   ND 
  9  Merrick, Fayrina              FR Kahuku                   ND 
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aalona, Ilissa                JR Kahuku            112-03.50 
  2  Taele, Jasmine                JR Kahuku            107-05.50 
  3  Pratt, Sharde'                SR Kaiser             90-02.50 
  4  Nozawa, Courtne               JR Kahuku                80-01 
  5  Conley, Caitlin               11 Roosevelt             80-00 
  6  Parker, Larisa                11 Roosevelt             80-00 
  7  Malpas, Diana                 JR Moanalua              69-01 
  8  Melino, Sesimani              JR McKinley              67-02 
  9  Reichers, Jessica             JR Moanalua              50-03 
 10  Pascual, Reesa                JR McKinley                 ND 
 11  Pichay, Jessica               JR McKinley                 ND 
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tuifua, Penisoni              SO Kailua            111-03.50 
  2  Falemalu, Paipai              SO Kahuku               109-03 
  3  Phouksouvath, Ronald           9 Roosevelt            109-01 
  4  Asosaoletoetu, John           SO Kailua               105-07 
  5  Crowell, Dean                 FR Kailua               101-02 
  6  Touli, Wesley                 SO Kahuku                96-05 
  7  Au, Patrick                   SO Kahuku                92-02 
  8  Fraser, Michael               SO Moanalua              77-03 
  9  Carvalho, Shayne              SO Castle                   ND 
 10  Ane, James                    FR Kalani                   ND 
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Funaki, Vuni                  SR McKinley             141-00 
  2  Wall, Kyle                    JR Kahuku            138-00.50 
  3  Fetalaiga, Fatu                  Farrington           137-10 
  4  Beatty, Byron                 SR Kahuku               132-00 
  5  Fiso, Malone                  JR Kahuku               124-07 
  6  Spencer, Jordon               12 Roosevelt            121-06 
  7  Perreira, Ryan                SR Moanalua             119-06 
  8  Esera, Elisara                11 Farrington           117-04 
  9  Brainerd, Peter               JR Moanalua             116-02 
 10  Fehoko, Sam                   11 Farrington           111-09 
 11  Wessman, Kamulea              SR Kalani            110-01.50 
 12  Kauwalu, Brandon              SR Kalaheo              106-00 
 13  Daniels, Shaze                JR Moanalua             105-02 
 14  Yuen, Jordan                  12 Roosevelt            104-10 
 15  Tokoma'ata, Alipate           SR Kailua            104-09.50 
 16  Moniz, Micah                  SR McKinley              93-06 
 17  Poole, Dereck                 SR Kalaheo               91-03 
 18  Dela Pena, Devin              JR Kaiser                90-00 
 19  Joseph, Eli                   12 Roosevelt             90-00 
 20  Saffery, James                JR Kaiser                90-00 
 21  Kauila, Kenwerth              11 Kaiser                90-00 
 22  Kanemoto, Jaimeson            SR Kalani                   ND 
 23  Kamimoto, Stuart              JR McKinley                 ND 
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Faaleaoga-Maloata, Agnes      SO Kailua             30-07.50 
  2  Crowell, Chevelle             SO Kailua             27-07.00 
  3  Fonoti, Junitta               FR Farrington         26-05.50 
  4  Boyd, Tamara-Shari            SO Farrington         26-03.50 
  5  Mata'afa, Saleia              SO Kahuku             25-11.50 
  6  Tonga, Uheine-Mele               Farrington         22-07.50 
  7  Reichers, Christina           SO Moanalua           12-11.00 
  8  Merrick, Fayrina              FR Kahuku                   ND 
  9  Dickins, Chyenne              FR Kahuku                   ND 
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aalona, Ilissa                JR Kahuku             29-11.50 
  2  Harper, Ariane                SR Kalaheo            29-02.00 
  3  Taele, Jasmine                JR Kahuku             27-02.00 
  4  Malpas, Diana                 JR Moanalua           26-01.00 
  5  Conley, Caitlin               11 Roosevelt          26-00.00 
  6  Henderson, Bree               JR Kaiser             26-00.00 
  7  Pratt, Sharde'                SR Kaiser             26-00.00 
  8  Nozawa, Courtne               JR Kahuku             25-03.25 
  9  Melino, Sesimani              JR McKinley           22-03.50 
 10  Reichers, Jessica             JR Moanalua           17-05.50 
 11  Pichay, Jessica               JR McKinley                 ND 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Au, Patrick                   SO Kahuku             40-10.75 
  2  Tuifua, Penisoni              SO Kailua             39-06.00 
  3  Asosaoletoetu, John           SO Kailua             36-00.00 
  4  Kinikini, Daniel              SO Kahuku             34-00.50 
  5  Crowell, Dean                 FR Kailua             29-11.00 
  6  Fraser, Michael               SO Moanalua           27-06.50 
  7  Phouksouvath, Ronald           9 Roosevelt          27-02.00 
  8  Falemalu, Paipai              SO Kahuku                   ND 
  9  Ane, James                    FR Kalani                   ND 
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fetalaiga, Fatu                  Farrington         46-08.00 
  2  Beatty, Byron                 SR Kahuku             44-00.00 
  3  Funaki, Vuni                  SR McKinley           42-00.00 
  4  Tuimalealiifane, Tonu            Farrington         41-04.50 
  5  Perreira, Ryan                SR Moanalua           37-11.50 
  6  Tokoma'ata, Alipate           SR Kailua             37-07.00 
  7  Wessman, Kamulea              SR Kalani             37-00.00 
  8  Poole, Dereck                 SR Kalaheo            35-07.50 
  9  Fiso, Malone                  JR Kahuku             35-01.25 
 10  Gomes, Isaac                  12 Roosevelt          34-04.00 
 11  Daniels, Shaze                JR Moanalua           34-03.00 
 12  Kanemoto, Jaimeson            SR Kalani             34-01.00 
 13  Kim, Grant                    JR Moanalua           33-11.00 
 14  Toyozaki, Thomas              12 Roosevelt          31-07.00 
 15  Moniz, Micah                  SR McKinley           31-04.00 
 16  Spencer, Jordon               12 Roosevelt          30-01.25 
 17  Kenwerth, Kauila              11 Kaiser             30-00.00 
 18  Dela Pena, Devin              JR Kaiser             30-00.00 
 19  Nihipali, Tyrell              JR Kahuku             29-05.00 
 20  Aiko, Cheyenne                SR McKinley                 ND