Make your own free website on Tripod.com
BIIF West 3/25/06
Konawaena High School
Results - Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                  13.40   2   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                      13.56   2    8  
  3 Jana Larson               FR Kau                      14.44   2    6  
  4 Chelsea Abril             FR Konawaena                14.53   2    4  
  5 Amy Leyson                SR Konawaena                14.75   1    2  
  6 Corinnalyn Estabilio      SR Kau                      14.76   1    1  
  7 Kapua Lapera              JR Kau                      14.84   2 
  8 Emily Hart                SR H P A                    14.84   1 
  9 Joanne Saladino           SR Kau                      14.90   1 
 10 Caylin B Gans             SO Kealakehe                15.43   1 
 11 Michelle Ono              FR Honokaa                  15.56   2 
 12 Kiana Weaver              FR Hilo                     15.89   1 
 13 Lacey Honda               SO H P A                    16.60   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                  27.36   2   10  
  2 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                      29.50   1    8  
  3 Amy Leyson                SR Konawaena                30.41   1    6  
  4 Emily Hart                SR H P A                    31.33   2    4  
  5 Alanna Bender             SO Kealakehe                31.75   1    2  
  6 Ashley Chamalian          FR Makua Lani               31.80   1    1  
  7 Krystle Bala              SR Honokaa                  32.01   2 
  8 Caylin B Gans             SO Kealakehe                32.41   1 
  9 Michelle Ono              FR Honokaa                  32.48   2 
 10 Beverly Agag              JR Honokaa                  32.73   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Hedemann            JR Konawaena              1:06.74    10  
  2 Sarah Weiner              FR Makua Lani             1:07.66     8  
  3 Ashley Chamalian          FR Makua Lani             1:10.53     6  
  4 Alanna Bender             SO Kealakehe              1:11.67     4  
  5 Katie Crowe               SR Kealakehe              1:13.17     2  
  6 Mariella K Brooks         SR Kealakehe              1:18.03     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica A Norman          FR Kealakehe              2:37.33    10  
  2 Sarah Weiner              FR Makua Lani             2:45.59     8  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica A Norman          FR Kealakehe              5:31.40    10  
  2 Chelsea Mckenzie          SO Konawaena              5:37.43     8  
  3 Melia Kalanui Patton      SO Kohala                 6:36.36     6  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erinn Walsh               JR Konawaena             12:19.87    10  
  2 Melia Kalanui Patton      SO Kohala                13:20.95     8  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                      16.86   3   10  
  2 Grace Hedemann            JR Konawaena                17.02   3    8  
  3 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                      17.26   3    6  
  4 Alexandra Holshue         SO Kohala                   17.38   2    4  
  5 Emily Hart                SR H P A                    18.26   2    2  
  6 Corinnalyn Estabilio      SR Kau                      18.76   2    1  
  7 Larissa P Edwards         SO Kau                      18.77   2 
  8 Emalina Kuriyama          JR Honokaa                  20.79   1 
  9 Lacey Honda               SO H P A                    21.22   1 
 10 Krystle Bala              SR Honokaa                  22.52   1 
 11 Beverly Agag              JR Honokaa                  29.02   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                      47.11    10  
  2 Caitlin Cowel             JR Konawaena                50.68     8  
  3 Alexandra Holshue         SO Kohala                   52.30     6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                      52.68     4  
  5 Emily Hart                SR H P A                    54.62     2  
  6 Larissa P Edwards         SO Kau                      55.40     1  
  7 Kapua Lapera              JR Kau                      57.20  
  8 Emalina Kuriyama          JR Honokaa                  58.28  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ka'u  'A'                                             53.76    10  
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                         55.98     8  
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                      1:00.36     6  
 -- Ka'u  'B'                                                DQ  
 -- Konawaena  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ka'u  'A'                                           4:31.12    10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                      4:33.13     8  
  3 Kealakehe  'A'                                      4:56.35     6  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                    4-08.00    10  
  2 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                4-06.00     8  
  3 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                    4-04.00     6  
  4 Corinnalyn Estabilio      SR Kau                    4-00.00     4  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Holshue         SO Kohala                 7-06.00    10  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jana Larson               FR Kau                   13-07.50    10  
  2 Joanne Saladino           SR Kau                   13-00.25     8  
  3 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa               12-10.50     6  
  4 Corinnalyn Estabilio      SR Kau                   12-09.00     4  
  5 Michelle Ono              FR Honokaa               12-01.00     2  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                   31-00.50    10  
  2 Corinnalyn Estabilio      SR Kau                   30-04.25     8  
  3 Joanne Saladino           SR Kau                   26-08.00     6  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha            35-08.00    10  
  2 Brancy Juan               SR Honokaa               25-08.25     8  
  3 Melissa Graham               Kau                   15-11.50     6  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha           101-02.25    10  
  2 Brancy Juan               SR Honokaa               67-10.75     8  
  3 Alanna Bender             SO Kealakehe                52-05     6  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ka'u                       147        2) KONAWAENA                  64   
    3) Honoka'a                    60        4) KEALAKEHE                  47   
    5) KOHALA                      34        6) Makua Lani                 23   
    7) KAMEHAMEHA                  20        8) H P A                       8   
BIIF West 3/25/06
Konawaena High School
Results - Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa                  11.53   3   10  
  2 Kawai Noa                 SO Konawaena                11.87   3    8  
  3 Alan Martin               SR Honokaa                  12.22   3    6  
  4 Mitchell Gleed            JR H P A                    12.42   3    4  
  5 Colby Sato                JR Konawaena                12.45   3    2  
  6 Marwin Palea              JR Konawaena                12.55   2    1  
  7 Ryan Maltezo                 Honokaa                  12.58   1 
  8 Kaipo Stender             JR Honokaa                  12.59   1 
  9 Jacob Roxburgh            JR Kohala                   12.61   3 
 10 Brian Verdejo             JR Honokaa                  12.73   2 
 11 Billy Case III            SR H P A                    12.74   1 
 12 Devan Ruiz-Kamoku            Kealakehe                12.75   2 
 13 Junior Fischer            SO H P A                    12.81   2 
 14 Jon Ross                  JR H P A                    12.94   1 
 15 Rogelio Maltezo           SO Honokaa                  13.03   2 
 16 Michael Torrano           JR Honokaa                  13.22   1 
 17 Jermaine Vitales          SO Honokaa                  13.53   1 
 18 Ikaika Tomas              SO Honokaa                  13.58   1 
 19 Justin Hurley             SO Honokaa                  13.65   1 
 20 Eugene Candelario            Honokaa                  13.77   2 
 21 Keola K Manantan          FR Kohala                   14.79   2 
 22 Keoni K Manantan          FR Kohala                   15.23   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Orvis             SR Kealakehe                23.10   2   10  
  2 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa                  23.26   2    8  
  3 Dylan Rush                SR Kau                      24.98   2    6  
  4 Jacob Roxburgh            JR Kohala                   25.14   2    4  
  5 Junior Fischer            SO H P A                    26.28   1    2  
  6 Devan Ruiz-Kamoku            Kealakehe                26.54   2    1  
  7 Jeoffrey Aurello          SR Honokaa                  28.18   1 
  8 Greg Walker               FR H P A                    29.13   1 
  9 Jeffrey Aurello           SR Honokaa                  31.23   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Orvis             SR Kealakehe                53.37    10  
  2 Mitchell Hainline         SO Kealakehe                56.85     8  
  3 Choongnam Onoe            JR Kealakehe                58.21     6  
  4 Rogelio Maltezo           SO Honokaa                  59.59     4  
  5 William Sims              FR H P A                  1:02.35     2  
 -- John J Murtha             SO Kealakehe                   DQ   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR Honokaa                2:08.35    10  
  2 Caleb Bauer               SO Makua Lani             2:09.21     8  
  3 Preston Vierra            SO Honokaa                2:09.24     6  
  4 Daniel Honda              SR H P A                  2:16.72     4  
  5 Jerry Nourrie             SO Honokaa                2:28.13     2  
  6 Simon Yamauchi-Lau        FR Kealakehe              2:29.55     1  
  7 Mitchell Sambrano         SR Honokaa                2:32.30  
  8 Todd K Yamakawa           FR Kealakehe              2:34.11  
  9 Choongnam Onoe            JR Kealakehe              2:38.28  
 10 Chris Greenwell           JR H P A                  2:45.88  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Stover            SR Konawaena              4:16.16    10  
  2 Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR Honokaa                4:27.58     8  
  3 Preston Vierra            SO Honokaa                4:29.83     6  
  4 Nick Barto                JR Konawaena              4:32.35     4  
  5 Caleb Bauer               SO Makua Lani             4:34.36     2  
  6 Josh Rivera               SO Konawaena              4:34.47     1  
  7 Daniel Honda              SR H P A                  4:40.18  
  8 Todd K Yamakawa           FR Kealakehe              5:06.45  
  9 Simon Yamauchi-Lau        FR Kealakehe              5:06.71  
 10 Jerry Nourrie             SO Honokaa                5:10.59  
 11 Dane Santo                SO Honokaa                5:11.13  
 12 Mitchell Sambrano         SR Honokaa                5:12.49  
 13 Eli Hart                  FR H P A                  5:14.81  
 14 Daniel Skelton            SO Kohala                 5:15.44  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Honda              SR H P A                 10:25.76    10  
  2 Gerry Walsh               FR Konawaena             11:02.23     8  
  3 Eli Hart                  FR H P A                 11:37.29     6  
  4 Justin Hurley             SO Honokaa               12:18.87     4  
  5 Ikaika Tomas              SO Honokaa               13:14.16     2  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A                    17.48    10  
  2 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  FR H P A                    20.35     8  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A                    43.12    10  
  2 Daniel Royce              FR Konawaena                45.78     8  
  3 Dylan Rush                SR Kau                      48.18     6  
  4 Brian Verdejo             JR Honokaa                  49.61     4  
  5 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  FR H P A                    50.00     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honoka'a  'A'                                         45.60    10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                        46.35     8  
  3 H P A  'A'                                            48.22     6  
  4 Honoka'a  'B'                                         50.29  
  5 Honoka'a  'C'                                         50.37  
  6 H P A  'B'                                            55.41  
 -- Kealakehe  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Konawaena  'A'                                      3:42.41    10  
  2 Kealakehe  'A'                                      3:52.26     8  
  3 Honoka'a  'A'                                       4:01.10     6  
  4 H P A  'A'                                          4:08.14     4  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa                6-03.00    10  
  2 Devin Marquez             JR Kohala                 5-08.00     8  
  3 Brady Tupo                SO Konawaena              5-08.00     6  
  4 Nick Barto                JR Konawaena              5-04.00     4  
  5 Dane Santo                SO Honokaa                5-02.00     2  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

 -- No Entries


Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa               20-08.00    10  
  2 Kawai Noa                 SO Konawaena             19-08.25     8  
  3 Gabe Tuata                JR Kealakehe             18-10.75     6  
  4 Brensen Viernes           JR Kohala                17-08.50     4  
  5 Cullen Tanoue             SR Honokaa               17-05.25     2  
  6 Devin Marquez             JR Kohala                17-04.00     1  
  7 Alan Martin               SR Honokaa               16-11.25  
  8 Billy Case III            SR H P A                 16-11.00  
  9 Todd K Yamakawa           FR Kealakehe             16-06.25  
 10 Mitchell Gleed            JR H P A                 16-02.25  
 11 Rogelio Maltezo           SO Honokaa               15-06.50  
 11 Dane Santo                SO Honokaa               15-06.50  
 13 Eugene Candelario            Honokaa               14-00.25  
 13 Shannon Cantan            JR Kau                   14-00.25  
 15 Daniel Skelton            SO Kohala                12-10.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullen Tanoue             SR Honokaa               38-02.75    10  
  2 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A                 37-02.75     8  
  3 Brensen Viernes           JR Kohala                36-05.50     6  
  4 Devin Marquez             JR Kohala                35-09.75     4  
  5 Mitchell Gleed            JR H P A                 35-01.75     2  
  6 Shannon Cantan            JR Kau                   33-09.75     1  
  7 Greg Walker               FR H P A                 30-07.75  
  8 William Sims              FR H P A                 29-07.00  
  9 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  FR H P A                 29-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Rush                SR Kau                   36-07.00    10  
  2 Jeffrey Aurello           SR Honokaa               35-03.75     8  
  3 Jeoffrey Aurello          SR Honokaa               32-01.00     6  
  4 Billy Case III            SR H P A                 31-08.50     4  
  5 Shannon Cantan            JR Kau                   31-00.00     2  
  6 Kela Chong                SO Honokaa               27-01.00     1  
  7 Jon Ross                  JR H P A                 26-05.50  
  8 Shannon Rizer             SO Kealakehe             20-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Rush                SR Kau                  119-07.75    10  
  2 Jeffrey Aurello           SR Honokaa                 110-03     8  
  3 Jeoffrey Aurello          SR Honokaa               78-00.50     6  
  4 Kela Chong                SO Honokaa                  71-04     4  
  5 Shannon Rizer             SO Kealakehe                61-02     2  
  6 Jon Ross                  JR H P A                 55-10.50     1  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Honoka'a                   153        2) H P A                      83   
    3) KONAWAENA                   78        4) KEALAKEHE                  52   
    5) Ka'u                        35        6) KOHALA                     27   
    7) Makua Lani                  10