Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to BIIF - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2006 07:42 AM
                BIIF Championships 2006 - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006                 
                           Kamehameha Schools Kea'au                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
     Stadium: ! 11.17  2006        Victor Wusstig, Honoka`a                    
06 StateQual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collin Saxby              JR H P A                  11.60    * 11.26Q  3 
  2 Thato Nthite              JR H P A                  11.30    * 11.29Q  2 
  3 Bronson Kaneao            JR Keaau                  11.48      11.56Q  1 
  4 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa                11.17    * 11.31Q  3 
  5 Salemale Lauvao           JR Keaau                  11.57      11.62Q  2 
  6 Motsie Shuping            JR H P A                  11.50      11.65Q  1 
  7 Keanemana Silva           SR Kamehameha             11.84      11.66q  1 
  8 Tim Weber                 SO C L A                  11.62      11.74q  3 
  9 Anthony Owens             SR Waiakea                11.71      11.87   2 
 10 Bronson Kahaleua          FR Hilo                   11.90      12.10   1 
 11 Colby Sato                JR Konawaena              12.14      12.16   2 
 12 Mitchell Gleed            JR H P A                  12.20      12.23   2 
 13 Pedro Cacho, Jr           SR Laupahoehoe                       12.25   1 
 14 Kyle Buyuan               JR Waiakea                12.19      12.30   3 
 15 Jacob Roxburgh            JR Kohala                 12.39      12.60   1 
 16 Matt Miranda              SO Keaau                  12.45      12.84   2 
 17 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea                12.35      12.85   1 
 18 Rogelio Maltezo           SO Honokaa                12.70      13.09   3 
 19 Jermaine Vitales          SO Honokaa                12.72      13.33   3 
 20 Keoni K Manantan          FR Kohala                 14.18      14.34   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
     Stadium: ! 11.17  2006        Victor Wusstig, Honoka`a                    
06 StateQual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thato Nthite              JR H P A                  11.29      11.15!   10  
  2 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa                11.31      11.21*    8  
  3 Collin Saxby              JR H P A                  11.26      11.30*    6  
  4 Motsie Shuping            JR H P A                  11.65      11.49     4  
  5 Keanemana Silva           SR Kamehameha             11.66      11.65     2  
  6 Bronson Kaneao            JR Keaau                  11.56      11.66     1  
  7 Tim Weber                 SO C L A                  11.74      11.75  
  8 Anthony Owens             SR Waiakea                11.87      11.96  
Preliminaries
  5 Salemale Lauvao           JR Keaau                  11.62             
 10 Bronson Kahaleua          FR Hilo                   12.10             
 11 Colby Sato                JR Konawaena              12.16             
 12 Mitchell Gleed            JR H P A                  12.23             
 13 Pedro Cacho, Jr           SR Laupahoehoe            12.25             
 14 Kyle Buyuan               JR Waiakea                12.30             
 15 Jacob Roxburgh            JR Kohala                 12.60             
 16 Matt Miranda              SO Keaau                  12.84             
 17 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea                12.85             
 18 Rogelio Maltezo           SO Honokaa                13.09             
 19 Jermaine Vitales          SO Honokaa                13.33             
 20 Keoni K Manantan          FR Kohala                 14.34             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
     Stadium: ! 22.56  2006        Thato Nthite, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual: * 23.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thato Nthite              JR H P A                  22.60      23.00*  3   10  
  2 Collin Saxby              JR H P A                  22.80      23.09*  3    8  
  3 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa                23.26      23.23*  3    6  
  4 Anthony Owens             SR Waiakea                23.47      23.57   3    4  
  5 Motsie Shuping            JR H P A                  22.50      23.90   3    2  
  6 Salemale Lauvao           JR Keaau                  23.93      24.00   3    1  
  7 Keanemana Silva           SR Kamehameha                        24.25   1 
  8 Mitchell Gleed            JR H P A                  24.90      24.28   2 
  9 Bronson Kaneao            JR Keaau                  23.23      24.36   3 
 10 David Oliver              SO Waiakea                24.12      24.54   2 
 11 Bronson Kahaleua          FR Hilo                   24.50      24.61   2 
 12 Tim Weber                 SO C L A                  23.89      24.76   3 
 13 Kyle Buyuan               JR Waiakea                24.96      24.81   2 
 14 Kawika Asam               JR Kamehameha             24.34      24.94   2 
 15 Trey Petee                SR Kealakehe              24.63      25.36   2 
 16 Cole Gravela              SO Kamehameha             25.47      25.41   2 
 17 Ryan Samonte              SR Honokaa                           25.84   1 
 18 Karl Ancheta              FR Hilo                   25.72      25.93   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
     Stadium: ! 49.75  2006        Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              JR H P A                  48.87      49.23!  3   10  
  2 Matthew Orvis             SR Kealakehe              49.96      51.12*  3    8  
  3 Motsie Shuping            JR H P A                  50.80      51.67*  3    6  
  4 CJ Cintas                 SR H P A                  52.30      52.62*  3    4  
  5 Mitchell Gleed            JR H P A                  53.90      53.77   3    2  
  6 Mitchell Hainline         SO Kealakehe              54.09      54.39   3    1  
  7 Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR Honokaa                52.98      55.17   3 
  8 Christopher Andrews       SO Kamehameha             56.19      55.47   2 
  9 Nolan Wong                SO Kamehameha             56.29      56.81   2 
 10 Lucas Dipert              SO Pahoa                  57.65      57.43   2 
 11 Bronson Kaneao            JR Keaau                  56.13      57.65   3 
 12 Trey Petee                SR Kealakehe              57.47      57.85   2 
 13 Lawrence Stone            SO Keaau                  58.31      58.10   2 
 14 Cameron Castillo          SO Kamehameha             56.37      58.56   2 
 15 Todd K Yamakawa           FR Kealakehe              57.38      58.71   2 
 16 Marcos Chavez             SO Hilo                 1:00.64    1:00.25   2 
 17 Dylan Azzarella           FR Pahoa                           1:00.99   1 
 18 Ikaika Tomas              SO Honokaa              1:01.10    1:01.47   1 
 19 Tyler S Pilor             SO Laupahoehoe                     1:02.91   1 
 20 Justin Hurley             SO Honokaa              1:06.60    1:04.29   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.91  2005        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
     Stadium: ! 2:00.10  2006        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
06 StateQual: * 2:07.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Stover            SR Konawaena            1:59.64    2:04.74*  4   10  
  2 Keoni Ucker               JR C L A                2:03.33    2:05.55*  4    8  
  3 Preston Vierra            SO Honokaa              2:07.15    2:10.64   4    6  
  4 John Sanchez              JR Keaau                2:13.89    2:12.24   4    4  
  5 Alexander Chai            JR Kamehameha           2:11.02    2:14.45   4    2  
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR Honokaa              2:06.17    2:17.65   4    1  
  7 Ian Grotenhuis            SR C L A                2:21.94    2:18.65   3 
  8 Jason Tsang               JR Waiakea              2:15.99    2:19.41   4 
  9 Daniel Okubo              FR Waiakea              2:19.04    2:20.38   3 
 10 Jerry Nourrie             SO Honokaa              2:19.84    2:20.52   3 
 11 Jomar Matias              SO Keaau                2:20.51    2:20.98   3 
 12 Dylan Azzarella           FR Pahoa                2:18.00    2:21.39   3 
 13 Isaiah Arizumi            JR Waiakea              2:25.99    2:22.50   2 
 14 Philipp Bauman            JR C L A                2:24.60    2:22.89   3 
 15 Todd K Yamakawa           FR Kealakehe            2:25.95    2:23.02   3 
 16 Amor Love                 SO Hilo                 2:20.24    2:23.02   3 
 17 Colton Collins            SO Kamehameha           2:17.19    2:24.98   4 
 18 Lucas Dipert              SO Pahoa                2:29.00    2:26.94   2 
 19 Reejay Martinez           FR Keaau                2:34.17    2:27.10   2 
 20 Mitchell Sambrano         SO Honokaa              2:34.81    2:29.57   2 
 21 Josh Rimel                FR C L A                2:25.98    2:32.36   2 
 22 Daniel Skelton            SO Kohala               2:29.65    2:34.51   2 
 23 Keola K Manantan          FR Kohala                          2:36.42   1 
 24 Lance Akana               FR Pahoa                2:35.00    2:47.10   1 
 25 Chris Garnett             FR Pahoa                2:35.00    2:47.48   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.88  2004        Joshua Enos, Kea`au HS                    
     Stadium: ! 4:17.33  2006        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
06 StateQual: * 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Stover            SR Konawaena            4:16.16    4:15.21!   10  
  2 Keoni Ucker               JR C L A                4:16.10    4:17.28!    8  
  3 Nick Hagemann             SO Keaau                4:29.17    4:28.55*    6  
  4 Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR Honokaa              4:27.58    4:28.63*    4  
  5 Preston Vierra            SO Honokaa              4:29.83    4:29.26*    2  
  6 Nick Barto                JR Konawaena            4:29.10    4:32.40     1  
  7 Daniel Honda              SR H P A                4:25.00    4:32.43  
  8 Dylan Azzarella           FR Pahoa                4:32.00    4:33.11  
  9 MacKenzie Crommett        JR H P A                4:37.00    4:35.14  
 10 Emmanule Ortiz            SO Waiakea              4:31.99    4:42.40  
 11 Spencer Thomas            JR Kamehameha           4:56.78    4:45.47  
 12 Eli Hart                  FR H P A                5:02.00    4:51.40  
 13 James Imai                FR Waiakea              4:58.70    4:53.22  
 14 Amor Love                 SO Hilo                 4:54.21    4:53.30  
 15 Jerry Nourrie             SO Honokaa              4:54.48    4:53.58  
 16 Josh Rimel                FR C L A                4:53.51    4:55.02  
 17 Bryan Silva               JR Keaau                4:58.38    4:55.96  
 18 Chris Greenwell           JR H P A                5:07.00    4:57.47  
 19 Daniel Okubo              FR Waiakea              5:08.99    5:00.12  
 20 Colton Collins            SO Kamehameha                      5:00.90  
 21 Mitchell Sambrano         SO Honokaa              5:09.80    5:04.70  
 22 Bryson Kobayashi          FR Waiakea              5:10.66    5:06.26  
 23 Daniel Skelton            SO Kohala               5:11.13    5:07.88  
 24 Chris Garnett             FR Pahoa                5:07.00    5:11.97  
 25 Kyle Douglas              JR Kamehameha           5:29.63    5:21.57  
 26 Justin Pang               FR C L A                5:28.82    5:24.56  
 27 Lance Akana               FR Pahoa                5:52.00    5:39.32  
 28 Keola K Manantan          FR Kohala               5:29.88    5:40.46  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9:38.46  2004        Roycen Dehmer, Waiakea                   
     Stadium: !  9:27.25  2006        Stefano Barbis, Hilo HS                  
06 StateQual: * 10:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stefano Barbis            SR Hilo                 9:27.25    9:45.36*   10  
  2 Mark Turner               FR Hilo                 9:55.56    9:53.14*    8  
  3 Daniel Honda              SR H P A                9:53.00    9:57.20*    6  
  4 Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR Honokaa              9:53.29    9:59.34*    4  
  5 Christian Wells           FR C L A               10:14.31   10:03.74     2  
  6 MacKenzie Crommett        JR H P A               10:40.00   10:20.51     1  
  7 Emmanule Ortiz            SO Waiakea             10:16.99   10:21.68  
  8 Preston Vierra            SO Honokaa             10:23.44   10:28.11  
  9 Kevin Lester              SR Keaau               10:18.50   10:28.89  
 10 Spencer Thomas            JR Kamehameha          10:44.57   10:30.95  
 11 Eli Hart                  FR H P A               11:00.00   10:32.34  
 12 James Imai                FR Waiakea             10:40.51   10:34.13  
 13 Patrick Understeller      FR Keaau               10:31.95   10:36.55  
 14 Mark Petner               FR Kamehameha          10:22.95   10:37.40  
 15 Daniel Leeloy             SO Kealakehe           10:42.42   10:46.37  
 16 Gerry Walsh               FR Konawaena           10:45.46   10:50.54  
 17 Chris Greenwell           JR H P A               11:20.00   10:52.45  
 18 Alexander Chai            JR Kamehameha          10:57.39   11:30.34  
 19 Mitchell Sambrano         SO Honokaa             11:17.45   11:43.50  
 20 Justin Pang               FR C L A               12:51.04   12:32.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.04  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                       
     Stadium: ! 16.01  2005        Kekoa Chavez                                
06 StateQual: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa                16.66      16.2h*  2   10  
  2 Daniel Kalai              SR Kamehameha             16.60      16.8h   2    8  
  3 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         SR Kamehameha             19.62      17.73   1    6  
  4 Jason Mahuna              SR Kamehameha             18.57      17.5h   2    4  
  5 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A                  17.00      18.0h   2    2  
  6 Brian Verdejo             JR Honokaa                18.45      18.7h   2    1  
  7 Dayton Kim                FR Hilo                   18.47      18.8h   2 
  7 Thomas Dela Cruz          FR Hilo                   17.93      18.8h   2 
  9 Colin Butcher             SR Keaau                  19.82      19.14   1 
 10 Kameron Toriano           FR Hilo                   19.12      19.41   1 
 11 Andrew Hess               SR H P A                  19.70      19.44   1 
 12 Tyson Anderson            JR Keaau                  19.77      19.57   1 
 13 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  FR H P A                  20.00      19.83   1 
 14 David Atiz                SO Keaau                  18.70      19.9h   2 
 15 Eric Matsumura            SO Honokaa                20.41      20.16   1 
 16 Ikaika Kakazu             SO Keaau                  20.01      21.14   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena HS                    
     Stadium: ! 40.28  2005        Kekoa Chavez, Hilo                          
06 StateQual: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A                  41.30      42.94*  3   10  
  2 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa                43.67      43.02*  3    8  
  3 Daniel Royce              FR Konawaena              44.08      44.71   3    6  
  4 Daniel Kalai              SR Kamehameha             44.98      45.49   3    4  
  5 Wyatt Kaili-Leong         SR Kamehameha             48.02      46.16   1    2  
  6 David Atiz                SO Keaau                  45.11      46.50   3    1  
  7 Thomas Dela Cruz          FR Hilo                   46.25      46.80   2 
  8 Tyson Anderson            JR Keaau                  47.67      47.63   2 
  9 Brian Verdejo             JR Honokaa                45.61      47.93   3 
 10 Eric Matsumura            SO Honokaa                47.76      48.10   2 
 11 Dayton Kim                FR Hilo                   46.55      48.19   2 
 12 Ikaika Kakazu             SO Keaau                  47.66      48.91   2 
 13 Jason Mahuna              SR Kamehameha             45.26      49.50   3 
 14 Kameron Toriano           FR Hilo                   49.42      49.54   1 
 15 Andrew Hess               SR H P A                  46.10      50.45   2 
 16 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  FR H P A                  52.00      50.62   1 
 17 Garrison Queen            JR H P A                  45.10      55.93   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.13  2000        Hilo HS, Hilo                               
     Stadium: ! 44.76  2005        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                            
06 StateQual: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A                                               43.68      44.5h!   10  
     1) Motsie Shuping JR               2) Collin Saxby JR                
     3) Mitchell Gleed JR               4) Thato Nthite JR                
  2 Kamehameha                                          45.91      45.8h*    8  
     1) Reece Alnas JR                  2) Kawika Asam JR                 
     3) Kolten Wong SO                  4) Keanemana Silva SR             
  3 Honoka'a                                            45.60      46.2h*    6  
     1) Brian Verdejo JR                2) Dillon Domingo SR              
     3) Victor Wusstig SR               4) Ryan Maltezo SR                
  4 Kealakehe                                           46.57      46.5h     4  
     1) Trey Petee SR                   2) John J Murtha SO               
     3) Mitchell Hainline SO            4) Matthew Orvis SR               
  5 Waiakea                                             46.51      46.6h     2  
     1) Cameron Nance SO                2) David Oliver SO                
     3) Anthony Owens SR                4) Christian Shintani FR          
  6 Hilo                                                47.63      47.1h     1  
     1) Karl Ancheta FR                 2) Thomas Dela Cruz FR            
     3) Bronson Kahaleua FR             4) Luong Ly SR                    
 -- Kea'au                                              45.90         DQ  
     1) David Atiz SO                   2) Salemale Lauvao JR             
     3) Lawrence Stone SO               4) Bronson Kaneao JR              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                          
     Stadium: ! 3:36.54  2006        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
06 StateQual: * 3:39.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A                                             3:30.87    3:33.02!  2   10  
     1) CJ Cintas SR                    2) Matthew Quitiquit SR           
     3) Motsie Shuping JR               4) Collin Saxby JR                
  2 Konawaena                                         3:38.42    3:42.35   2    8  
     1) Marwin Palea JR                 2) Colby Sato JR                  
     3) Nick Barto JR                   4) Patrick Stover SR              
  3 Kamehameha                                        3:47.67    3:45.19   2    6  
     1) Reece Alnas JR                  2) Scott Hamilton JR              
     3) Keanemana Silva SR              4) Nolan Wong SO                  
  4 Hilo                                              3:42.90    3:46.43   2    4  
     1) Karl Ancheta FR                 2) Thomas Dela Cruz FR            
     3) Bronson Kahaleua FR             4) Luong Ly SR                    
  5 Kea'au                                            3:41.70    3:49.17   2    2  
     1) David Atiz SO                   2)                                
  6 Kealakehe                                         3:52.26    3:51.45   1    1  
     1) Mitchell Hainline SO            2) Michael Schultz JR             
     3) Trey Petee SR                   4) Matthew Orvis SR               
  7 C L A                                             3:50.18    3:54.76   1 
     1) Tim Weber SO                    2) Ian Grotenhuis SR              
     3) Philipp Bauman JR               4) Keoni Ucker JR                 
  8 Waiakea                                           3:44.31    4:04.09   2 
     1) Cameron Nance SO                2) Christian Shintani FR          
     3) David Oliver SO                 4) Anthony Owens SR               
  9 Honoka'a                                          3:56.23    4:10.19   1 
     1) Victor Wusstig SR               2) Dillon Domingo SR              
     3) Preston Vierra SO               4) Travis Larsen-Helbing JR       
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  2005        Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                   
     Stadium: !  6-02  2005        Matt Maze, Hawaii Prep                      
06 StateQual: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa              6-03.00    5-08.00    10  
  2 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha           5-10.00    5-08.00     8  
  3 Holden Ching              SR H P A                5-10.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Leon Peralto              SR Kamehameha           5-10.00    5-06.00     4  
  5 Kealoha Kramer            SO Kamehameha           5-02.00    5-04.00     1.5
  5 Thato Nthite              JR H P A                5-10.00    5-04.00     1.5
 -- Patrick Understeller      FR Keaau                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Daniel Kalai              SR Kamehameha           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Lawrence Stone            SO Keaau                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ikaika Kakazu             SO Keaau                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Reejay Martinez           FR Keaau                                NH  
 -- Dane Santos               SO Honokaa              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Cullen Tanoue             SR Honokaa                              NH  
 -- Devin Marquez             JR Kohala               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Ikaika Tomas              SO Honokaa                              NH  
 -- Christian Shintani        FR Waiakea                              NH  
 -- Kyle Buyuan               JR Waiakea              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Brady Tupo                SO Konawaena            5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-00.75  2004        Johnavi Darby, Kea`au HS                 
     Stadium: !    22-00  2006        Dillon Dimingo, Honoka`a                 
06 StateQual: *    20-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha          21-06.25 * 21-10.50q 
  2 Keanemana Silva           SR Kamehameha          21-10.00 * 21-06.50q 
  3 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa             22-00.00 * 21-00.25q 
  4 Pedro Cacho, Jr           SR Laupahoehoe                  * 20-02.50q 
  5 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa             20-05.00   19-11.00q 
  6 Bronson Kaneao            JR Keaau               19-06.75   19-07.50q 
  7 Thato Nthite              JR H P A               19-10.00   19-06.50q 
  7 Kyle Buyuan               JR Waiakea             17-04.00   19-06.50q 
  9 Holden Ching              SR H P A                          19-02.00  
 10 Devin Marquez             JR Kohala              19-02.50   19-00.50  
 11 Motsie Shuping            JR H P A               20-02.00   18-01.50  
 12 Daniel Kalai              SR Kamehameha          19-08.75   17-10.00  
 13 Brensen Viernes           JR Kohala              18-08.25   17-08.75  
 14 Shannon Cantan            JR Kau                 17-04.00   17-06.75  
 15 Cullen Tanoue             SR Honokaa             18-02.75   17-05.00  
 16 Tyler S Pilor             SO Laupahoehoe                    17-01.25  
 17 Jung Park                 SO H P A               18-03.00   16-07.50  
 18 Reejay Martinez           FR Keaau               16-05.00   16-05.25  
 18 Isaiah Arizumi            JR Waiakea             16-06.00   16-05.25  
 20 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea             16-03.00   16-03.00  
 21 Jermaine Vitales          SO Honokaa             16-08.50   16-02.00  
 22 Breydan J Castillo        JR Kau                 16-06.50   15-09.75  
 23 Brandon Kaneao            SO Keaau               16-02.00   15-08.00  
 24 Matt Miranda              SO Keaau               16-00.00   14-06.50  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-00.75  2004        Johnavi Darby, Kea`au HS                 
     Stadium: !    22-00  2006        Dillon Dimingo, Honoka`a                 
06 StateQual: *    20-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha          21-10.50   22-05.25#   10  
  2 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa             21-00.25   21-06.00*    8  
  3 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa             19-11.00   20-06.25*    6  
  4 Pedro Cacho, Jr           SR Laupahoehoe         20-02.50   20-02.50*    4  
  5 Kyle Buyuan               JR Waiakea             19-06.50   19-08.75     2  
  6 Bronson Kaneao            JR Keaau               19-07.50   19-07.50     1  
  7 Devin Marquez             JR Kohala              19-00.50   19-04.25  
  8 Holden Ching              SR H P A               19-02.00   19-02.00  
Preliminaries
  2 Keanemana Silva           SR Kamehameha          21-06.50             
  7 Thato Nthite              JR H P A               19-06.50             
 11 Motsie Shuping            JR H P A               18-01.50             
 12 Daniel Kalai              SR Kamehameha          17-10.00             
 13 Brensen Viernes           JR Kohala              17-08.75             
 14 Shannon Cantan            JR Kau                 17-06.75             
 15 Cullen Tanoue             SR Honokaa             17-05.00             
 16 Tyler S Pilor             SO Laupahoehoe         17-01.25             
 17 Jung Park                 SO H P A               16-07.50             
 18 Reejay Martinez           FR Keaau               16-05.25             
 18 Isaiah Arizumi            JR Waiakea             16-05.25             
 20 Shelton Talaro            SO Waiakea             16-03.00             
 21 Jermaine Vitales          SO Honokaa             16-02.00             
 22 Breydan J Castillo        JR Kau                 15-09.75             
 23 Brandon Kaneao            SO Keaau               15-08.00             
 24 Matt Miranda              SO Keaau               14-06.50             
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS                   
     Stadium: ! 41-01.75  2005        MC Wimbish, Kealakehe                    
06 StateQual: *    40-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha          41-03.50   40-09.25*   10  
  2 Devin Marquez             JR Kohala              40-02.75   40-00.00*    8  
  3 Cullen Tanoue             SR Honokaa             39-07.50   39-08.25     6  
  4 Daniel Kalai              SR Kamehameha          40-06.75   38-11.00     4  
  5 Brandon Kaneao            SO Keaau               33-05.00   37-00.25     2  
  6 Leon Peralto              SR Kamehameha          36-00.75   36-11.25     1  
  7 Kyle Buyuan               JR Waiakea                        36-09.50  
  8 Bronson Kaneao            JR Keaau               39-04.00   36-08.25  
  9 Ji Su Park                SO H P A               37-00.00   36-05.00  
 10 Jung Park                 SO H P A               36-01.00   36-01.25  
 11 Kealoha Kramer            SO Kamehameha                     36-00.00  
 12 Shannon Cantan            JR Kau                 33-09.75   35-04.00  
 13 Christian Shintani        FR Waiakea                        33-02.75  
 14 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A               37-02.00   33-00.50  
 15 Reejay Martinez           FR Keaau               32-02.50   33-00.25  
 -- Tyler S Pilor             SO Laupahoehoe                        FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
     Stadium: ! 56-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
06 StateQual: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha          50-08.00 * 48-02.50q 
  2 Kainoa Pea                SR Hilo                48-05.00   44-01.00q 
  3 Aaron Azevedo             SR Waiakea             42-07.50   43-00.00q 
  4 Kalani Aldrich            JR Kamehameha          41-05.00   41-04.00q 
  5 Junior Eseroma            SR Kamehameha          42-04.00   40-01.00q 
  6 Glenn Mansanas            JR Keaau               42-03.00   39-11.00q 
  7 Jeffrey Aurello           SR Honokaa             40-06.00   39-06.50q 
  8 Taylor Morris             JR H P A               38-11.00   37-08.00q 
  9 Likiak Jack               SO Waiakea             39-06.00   37-03.00  
 10 Andrew Busek              JR Waiakea             40-00.00   36-10.00  
 11 Elliot Kastner            FR H P A               30-03.00   35-01.00  
 12 Gene Maness               SO H P A               34-04.00   34-11.00  
 13 Jericho Sombrio              Honokaa             33-06.75   34-07.50  
 14 Kimo Colson               SR H P A               31-11.00   32-10.50  
 15 Kawika Karratti           FR Kau                 34-07.25   32-07.00  
 16 Jordan Espejo             SR Pahoa               33-09.50   32-05.00  
 17 Jonathan Albano           SR Keaau               34-03.00   32-01.50  
 18 Kela Chong                SO Honokaa             29-09.25   32-00.00  
 19 Luke Knittle                 Konawaena           33-00.00   31-08.00  
 20 Michael Pohina Jr         SO Kamehameha          30-06.50   31-04.00  
 21 Zackery Balanay           SO C L A               27-04.50   27-07.00  
 22 Kenji Suzuki              SO Waiakea             26-03.00   23-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
     Stadium: ! 56-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
06 StateQual: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha          48-02.50   48-02.50*   10  
  2 Kainoa Pea                SR Hilo                44-01.00   44-01.00     8  
  3 Aaron Azevedo             SR Waiakea             43-00.00   43-00.00     6  
  4 Kalani Aldrich            JR Kamehameha          41-04.00   41-04.00     4  
  5 Junior Eseroma            SR Kamehameha          40-01.00   40-01.00     2  
  6 Glenn Mansanas            JR Keaau               39-11.00   39-11.00     1  
  7 Jeffrey Aurello           SR Honokaa             39-06.50   39-06.50  
Preliminaries
  8 Taylor Morris             JR H P A               37-08.00             
  9 Likiak Jack               SO Waiakea             37-03.00             
 10 Andrew Busek              JR Waiakea             36-10.00             
 11 Elliot Kastner            FR H P A               35-01.00             
 12 Gene Maness               SO H P A               34-11.00             
 13 Jericho Sombrio              Honokaa             34-07.50             
 14 Kimo Colson               SR H P A               32-10.50             
 15 Kawika Karratti           FR Kau                 32-07.00             
 16 Jordan Espejo             SR Pahoa               32-05.00             
 17 Jonathan Albano           SR Keaau               32-01.50             
 18 Kela Chong                SO Honokaa             32-00.00             
 19 Luke Knittle                 Konawaena           31-08.00             
 20 Michael Pohina Jr         SO Kamehameha          31-04.00             
 21 Zackery Balanay           SO C L A               27-07.00             
 22 Kenji Suzuki              SO Waiakea             23-11.00             
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
     Stadium: !    165-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
06 StateQual: *    135-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha          58-10.50  138-10.50q 
  2 Glenn Mansanas            JR Keaau               30-06.75  129-03.75q 
  3 Kainoa Pea                SR Hilo                47-05.25  127-08.75q 
  4 Keoni Kaopio              JR Hilo                  131-07     110-05q 
  5 Likiak Jack               SO Waiakea               121-08     110-04q 
  6 Andrew Busek              JR Waiakea               112-00     105-09q 
  7 Kimo Colson               SR H P A                  98-07  104-07.50q 
  8 Junior Eseroma            SR Kamehameha            124-10   99-07.50q 
  9 Jonathan Albano           SR Keaau                  88-11   91-11.50  
 10 Taylor Morris             JR H P A                  89-01   89-10.50  
 11 Michael Pohina Jr         SO Kamehameha          01-00.75   86-01.50  
 12 Jericho Sombrio              Honokaa                87-06      84-04  
 13 Elliot Kastner            FR H P A                  82-10   83-11.50  
 14 Jeffrey Aurello           SR Honokaa             13-09.25   83-04.50  
 15 Aaron Azevedo             SR Waiakea               105-01      77-01  
 16 Luke Knittle                 Konawaena           88-09.50   75-08.25  
 17 Robert Leslie             FR Kamehameha             98-03   73-09.25  
 18 Gene Maness               SO H P A                  93-01   73-00.25  
 19 Jordan Espejo             SR Pahoa               85-04.75      72-00  
 20 Alistar Muramoto          SR Waiakea                80-07   66-04.75  
 21 Kela Chong                SO Honokaa                86-01   61-02.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
     Stadium: !    165-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
06 StateQual: *    135-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha          38-10.50  138-10.50*   10  
  2 Glenn Mansanas            JR Keaau               29-03.75  129-03.75     8  
  3 Kainoa Pea                SR Hilo                27-08.75  127-08.75     6  
  4 Keoni Kaopio              JR Hilo                  110-05     110-05     4  
  5 Likiak Jack               SO Waiakea               110-04     110-04     2  
  6 Andrew Busek              JR Waiakea               105-09     105-09     1  
  7 Kimo Colson               SR H P A               04-07.50  104-07.50  
  8 Junior Eseroma            SR Kamehameha          99-07.50   99-07.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Jonathan Albano           SR Keaau               91-11.50             
 10 Taylor Morris             JR H P A               89-10.50             
 11 Michael Pohina Jr         SO Kamehameha          86-01.50             
 12 Jericho Sombrio              Honokaa                84-04             
 13 Elliot Kastner            FR H P A               83-11.50             
 14 Jeffrey Aurello           SR Honokaa             83-04.50             
 15 Aaron Azevedo             SR Waiakea                77-01             
 16 Luke Knittle                 Konawaena           75-08.25             
 17 Robert Leslie             FR Kamehameha          73-09.25             
 18 Gene Maness               SO H P A               73-00.25             
 19 Jordan Espejo             SR Pahoa                  72-00             
 20 Alistar Muramoto          SR Waiakea             66-04.75             
 21 Kela Chong                SO Honokaa             61-02.75             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      108.50     2) KAMEHAMEHA                106.50
    3) Honoka'a                    86        4) HILO                       41   
    5) KONAWAENA                   35        6) Kea'au                     27   
    7) C L A                       18        8) WAIAKEA                    17   
    9) KEALAKEHE                   14       10) KOHALA                      8   
   11) LAUPAHOEHOE                  4                                           


 

Licensed to BIIF - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2006 07:42 AM
                BIIF Championships 2006 - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006                 
                           Kamehameha Schools Kea'au                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
     Stadium: ! 12.51  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
06 StateQual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                12.93    * 13.10Q  4 
  2 Corie Schattauer          FR Hilo                   13.21    * 13.23Q  3 
  3 Beverly Quiamas           FR Honokaa                13.32      13.34Q  2 
  4 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                    13.56      13.35Q  1 
  5 Cheray Brzezowski         FR Kamehameha             13.61      13.54q  2 
  6 Megan Saito               SR Honokaa                13.82      13.66q  3 
  7 Shanaya Joslin            JR C L A                  13.71      13.82q  3 
  8 Lexi Korobkin             FR H P A                             13.88q  2 
  9 Heidi Hall                FR Kamehameha             13.93      13.89   3 
 10 Chelsea Abril             FR Konawaena              14.07      13.95   1 
 11 Vanessa Cushnie           FR H P A                  14.00      13.98   1 
 12 Sarah Okubo               FR Waiakea                14.03      13.99   1 
 13 Brenna Becker             SO C L A                  14.37      14.05   2 
 14 Larissa P Edwards         SO Kau                    13.85      14.06   4 
 15 Jana Larson               FR Kau                    14.13      14.25   3 
 16 Kamie Oda                 JR Waiakea                14.24      14.28   4 
 17 Gabrielle Dyer            FR Kamehameha             14.55      14.31   1 
 18 Kapua Lapera              JR Kau                    14.02      14.31   2 
 19 Courtney Haskins          SO H P A                  14.50      14.37   4 
 20 Emily Hart                SR H P A                  14.60      14.56   3 
 21 Amy Leyson                SR Konawaena              14.73      14.63   4 
 22 Nicole Wung               FR C L A                  14.69      14.67   1 
 23 Brittany Hughes           JR Waiakea                14.68      14.68   2 
 24 Dancyne Kama              SR Kamehameha             14.72      14.74   4 
 25 Lauren Hallacher          SR Waiakea                14.85      14.92   3 
 26 Caylin B Gans             SO Kealakehe              14.93      14.94   2 
 -- Michelle Tagorda          SO Keaau                  13.86         FS   4 
 -- Chelsea J Gans            JR Kealakehe              13.44         FS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
     Stadium: ! 12.51  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
06 StateQual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                13.10      13.12*   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                    13.35      13.13*    8  
  3 Beverly Quiamas           FR Honokaa                13.34      13.46     6  
  4 Megan Saito               SR Honokaa                13.66      13.59     4  
  5 Cheray Brzezowski         FR Kamehameha             13.54      13.60     2  
  6 Shanaya Joslin            JR C L A                  13.82      13.70     1  
  7 Lexi Korobkin             FR H P A                  13.88      13.80  
  8 Heidi Hall                FR Kamehameha             13.89      13.83  
Preliminaries
  2 Corie Schattauer          FR Hilo                   13.23             
 10 Chelsea Abril             FR Konawaena              13.95             
 11 Vanessa Cushnie           FR H P A                  13.98             
 12 Sarah Okubo               FR Waiakea                13.99             
 13 Brenna Becker             SO C L A                  14.05             
 14 Larissa P Edwards         SO Kau                    14.06             
 15 Jana Larson               FR Kau                    14.25             
 16 Kamie Oda                 JR Waiakea                14.28             
 17 Gabrielle Dyer            FR Kamehameha             14.31             
 18 Kapua Lapera              JR Kau                    14.31             
 19 Courtney Haskins          SO H P A                  14.37             
 20 Emily Hart                SR H P A                  14.56             
 21 Amy Leyson                SR Konawaena              14.63             
 22 Nicole Wung               FR C L A                  14.67             
 23 Brittany Hughes           JR Waiakea                14.68             
 24 Dancyne Kama              SR Kamehameha             14.74             
 25 Lauren Hallacher          SR Waiakea                14.92             
 26 Caylin B Gans             SO Kealakehe              14.94             
 -- Michelle Tagorda          SO Keaau                    FS              
 -- Chelsea J Gans            JR Kealakehe                FS              
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
     Stadium: ! 26.04  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
06 StateQual: * 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                26.84      27.06*  3   10  
  2 Corie Schattauer          FR Hilo                   27.36      27.50*  3    8  
  3 Jamilia Epping            SO Keaau                  27.82      27.81   3    6  
  4 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                    27.88      27.83   3    4  
  5 Beverly Quiamas           FR Honokaa                28.20      28.39   3    2  
  6 Keri Ogden                JR H P A                  27.46      28.60   3    1  
  7 Kaitlyn Quist             SO Hilo                   28.31      28.67   3 
  8 Michelle Tagorda          SO Keaau                  28.70      28.74   2 
  9 Ashley Moorehouse         JR Keaau                  28.31      28.80   3 
 10 Megan Saito               SR Honokaa                28.45      28.88   2 
 11 Kapua Lapera              JR Kau                    29.59      29.27   2 
 12 Vanessa Cushnie           FR H P A                  30.50      29.28   1 
 13 Alyssa Furumo             JR Waiakea                29.33      29.57   2 
 14 Brenna Becker             SO C L A                  29.49      29.95   2 
 15 Tara Reed                 SR Waiakea                30.28      30.04   1 
 16 Jana Larson               FR Kau                    29.53      30.12   2 
 17 Amanda Schuler            JR Waiakea                29.68      30.23   2 
 18 Gabrielle Dyer            FR Kamehameha             30.60      30.29   1 
 19 Amy Leyson                SR Konawaena              30.41      30.75   1 
 20 Kamie Oda                 JR Waiakea                29.75      30.77   2 
 21 Caylin B Gans             SO Kealakehe              30.87      31.23   1 
 22 Michelle Ono              FR Honokaa                32.10      32.00   1 
 23 Alyssa Lassiter           SO Keaau                  31.27      32.28   1 
 24 Kayla Stormont            FR Kamehameha             31.64      32.39   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: #   58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
     Stadium: !   59.17  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
06 StateQual: * 1:05.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamilia Epping            SO Keaau                1:03.57    1:03.19*  3   10  
  2 Keri Ogden                JR H P A                1:03.81    1:03.49*  3    8  
  3 Ashley Moorehouse         JR Keaau                1:03.80    1:03.95*  3    6  
  4 Kaitlyn Quist             SO Hilo                 1:03.81    1:05.37   3    4  
  5 Grace Hedemann            JR Konawaena            1:05.38    1:06.07   3    2  
  6 Alyssa Furumo             JR Waiakea              1:05.16    1:06.12   3    1  
  7 Emilee Lantis             SO Hilo                 1:07.82    1:06.29   2 
  8 Katrina Chong             SR Hilo                 1:04.91    1:06.46   3 
  9 Jana Larson               FR Kau                  1:07.05    1:07.93   2 
 10 Sachi Hiatt               FR H P A                1:06.80    1:07.94   3 
 11 Reyna Joy C Javar         JR Kau                  1:07.86    1:08.75   2 
 12 Amanda Schuler            JR Waiakea              1:08.07    1:09.44   2 
 13 Alanna Bender             SO Kealakehe            1:09.18    1:10.08   2 
 14 Lexi Korobkin             FR H P A                1:10.20    1:11.26   2 
 15 Heidi Hall                FR Kamehameha                      1:11.60   1 
 16 Rebekah Chmura            JR H P A                           1:12.34   1 
 17 Kathleen Van Cleave       FR Keaau                1:11.53    1:12.70   2 
 18 Kayla Stormont            FR Kamehameha                      1:17.15   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:24.56  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                   
     Stadium: ! 2:29.14  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monika Frazier            SR Kamehameha           2:30.23    2:26.01!  2   10  
  2 Lucy Pollard              SR H P A                2:35.00    2:26.87!  2    8  
  3 Tereza Chylkova           FR Hilo                 2:31.85    2:30.00*  2    6  
  4 Chelsea Mckenzie          JR Konawaena            2:33.65    2:30.07*  2    4  
  5 Nina Hagemann             SR Keaau                2:32.65    2:35.75   2    2  
  6 Jessica A Norman          FR Kealakehe            2:36.47    2:37.43   2    1  
  7 Noelani Vargas            FR H P A                2:33.00    2:38.34   2 
  8 Tanya Lewis               SR H P A                2:42.00    2:39.01   1 
  9 Sharon Chi                SR Waiakea              2:48.00    2:42.79   1 
 10 Jennie Barto              SO Konawaena            2:34.88    2:44.40   2 
 11 Mary Brzezowski           JR Kamehameha           2:39.96    2:45.01   1 
 12 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honokaa              2:49.00    2:46.86   1 
 13 Alanna Bender             SO Kealakehe            2:53.24    2:49.26   1 
 14 Rachel Watkins            SO C L A                2:47.00    2:49.41   1 
 15 Katherine Hu              SO C L A                2:58.50    3:03.51   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
     Stadium: ! 5:07.50  2006        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
06 StateQual: * 5:25.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              SR H P A                5:07.00    5:01.77!   10  
  2 Monika Frazier            SR Kamehameha           5:16.51    5:07.46!    8  
  3 Noelani Vargas            FR H P A                5:19.00    5:12.42*    6  
  4 Anna French               SR Waiakea              5:19.99    5:15.63*    4  
  5 Nina Hagemann             SR Keaau                5:24.50    5:18.57*    2  
  6 Kirsten Davis             FR Kamehameha           5:27.58    5:20.32*    1  
  7 Tanya Lewis               SR H P A                5:17.00    5:20.63* 
  8 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honokaa              5:31.88    5:22.61* 
  9 Jessica A Norman          FR Kealakehe            5:23.43    5:31.22  
 10 Rachel Watkins            SO C L A                5:44.20    5:45.29  
 11 Melia Kalanui-Patton      SO Kohala               6:04.50    5:59.82  
 12 Katherine Hu              SO C L A                6:03.88    6:10.84  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
     Stadium: ! 11:06.06  2006        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
06 StateQual: * 12:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              SR H P A               10:58.00   11:20.28*   10  
  2 Anna French               SR Waiakea             11:27.99   11:29.22*    8  
  3 Monika Frazier            SR Kamehameha          11:58.52   11:47.00*    6  
  4 Tanya Lewis               SR H P A               12:00.00   11:48.95*    4  
  5 Malia Williams            SR Hilo                11:47.49   11:53.21*    2  
  6 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honokaa             12:01.95   12:09.66     1  
  7 Kirsten Davis             FR Kamehameha          12:18.52   12:17.28  
  8 Erinn Walsh               JR Konawaena           11:52.66   12:38.75  
  9 Noelani Vargas            FR H P A               12:56.00   12:56.71  
 10 Jennifer Ruggles          SR Keaau               13:01.10   12:57.29  
 11 Sarah Chitwood            JR Hilo                12:31.96   13:01.37  
 12 Melia Kalanui-Patton      SO Kohala              13:21.00   13:38.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                      
     Stadium: ! 16.01  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
06 StateQual: * 17.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                    16.00      16.14*  3   10  
  2 Grace Hedemann            JR Konawaena              17.02      16.65*  3    8  
  3 Larissa P Edwards         SO Kau                    16.92      17.08*  3    6  
  4 Justina Wood              SO H P A                  17.60      17.44*  3    4  
  5 Emily Hart                SR H P A                  18.00      17.86   3    2  
  6 Tara Reed                 SR Waiakea                18.26      17.89   3    1  
  7 Jacqueline Reed           JR Waiakea                19.09      18.41   2 
  8 Kapua Lapera              JR Kau                    19.20      18.77   2 
  9 Brittney Kunihiro         SR Hilo                   19.48      18.94   2 
 10 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                    16.81      19.00   3 
 11 Precious Salazar          JR Kamehameha                        19.41   1 
 12 Erica Lee                 FR H P A                  19.50      19.51   2 
 13 Kini Shuping              FR H P A                  19.50      19.56   2 
 14 Beverly Agag              JR Honokaa                19.98      20.31   2 
 15 Makena Naho'oikaika       JR Kamehameha                        20.43   1 
 16 Michelle Ono              FR Honokaa                21.41      21.24   2 
 17 Krystle Bala              SR Honokaa                21.84      21.45   2 
 18 Jenny Huilca              FR Hilo                   22.23      21.86   1 
 19 Alexandra Holshue         SO Kohala                 16.49      26.97   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
     Stadium: ! 46.50  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
06 StateQual: * 52.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                    47.11      49.35*  2   10  
  2 Caitlin Cowel             JR Konawaena              49.69      50.63*  2    8  
  3 Justina Wood              SO H P A                  48.97      51.08*  2    6  
  4 Kapua Lapera              JR Kau                    51.56      51.72*  2    4  
  5 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                    50.79      52.89   2    2  
  6 Kini Shuping              FR H P A                  52.20      52.94   2    1  
  7 Emily Hart                SR H P A                  53.30      53.61   1 
  8 Larissa P Edwards         SO Kau                    52.41      53.85   2 
  9 Tara Reed                 SR Waiakea                53.26      54.08   1 
 10 Nikki Stomski             SO H P A                  51.40      55.86   2 
 11 Krystle Bala              SR Honokaa                56.80      56.29   1 
 12 Brittney Kunihiro         SR Hilo                   57.17      56.97   1 
 13 Michelle Ono              FR Honokaa                57.20      57.79   1 
 14 Jacqueline Reed           JR Waiakea                54.20      57.90   1 
 15 Jenny Huilca              FR Hilo                 1:01.51    1:03.81   1 
 16 Beverly Agag              JR Honokaa              1:00.53    1:03.96   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.39  2005        Kealakehe HS, Kealakehe                     
     Stadium: ! 51.80  2005        Kealakehe, Kealakehe                        
06 StateQual: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilo                                                53.67      53.46*   10  
     1) Katrina Chong SR                2) Emilee Lantis SO               
     3) Kaitlyn Quist SO                4) Corie Schattauer FR            
  2 Konawaena                                           54.20      54.12*    8  
     1) Caitlin Cowel JR                2) Chelsea Mckenzie JR            
     3) Grace Hedemann JR               4) Chelsea Abril FR               
  3 Honoka'a                                            52.56      54.28*    6  
     1) Megan Saito SR                  2) Beverly Quiamas FR             
     3) Beverly Agag JR                 4) Jessica Brown SR               
  4 H P A                                               54.82      54.94*    4  
     1) Justina Wood SO                 2) Nikki Stomski SO               
     3) Kini Shuping FR                 4) Keri Ogden JR                  
  5 Ka'u                                                53.37      55.05     2  
     1) Kealani Gangwes SR              2) Larissa P Edwards SO           
     3) Corinnalyn Estabilio SR         4) Kapua Lapera JR                
  6 Kamehameha                                          54.94      55.49     1  
     1) Cheray Brzezowski FR            2) Heidi Hall FR                  
     3) Dancyne Kama SR                 4) Precious Salazar JR            
  7 C L A                                               55.66      57.36  
     1) Shanaya Joslin JR               2) Brandee Bothelho FR            
     3) Nicole Wung FR                  4) Brenna Becker SO               
 -- Waiakea                                             55.43         NT  
     1) Lauren Hallacher SR             2) Tara Reed SR                   
     3) Brittany Hughes JR              4) Kamie Oda JR                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.13  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
     Stadium: ! 4:19.18  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
06 StateQual: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kea'au                                            4:26.73    4:26.28*   10  
     1) Ashley Moorehouse JR            2) Jamilia Epping SO              
     3) Nina Hagemann SR                4) Michelle Tagorda SO            
  2 H P A                                             4:27.68    4:30.29*    8  
     1) Justina Wood SO                 2) Nikki Stomski SO               
     3) Lucy Pollard SR                 4) Keri Ogden JR                  
  3 Hilo                                              4:21.12    4:31.02*    6  
     1) Katrina Chong SR                2) Tereza Chylkova FR             
     3) Emilee Lantis SO                4) Kaitlyn Quist SO               
  4 Konawaena                                         4:29.44    4:31.56*    4  
     1) Grace Hedemann JR               2) Jennie Barto SO                
     3) Chelsea Mckenzie JR             4) Caitlin Cowel JR               
  5 Waiakea                                           4:32.09    4:42.05     2  
     1) Amanda Schuler JR               2) Alyssa Furumo JR               
     3) Brittany Hughes JR              4) Kamie Oda JR                   
  6 Kamehameha                                        4:31.33    4:42.17     1  
     1) Mary Brzezowski JR              2) Monika Frazier SR              
     3) Heidi Hall FR                   4) Precious Salazar JR            
  7 Kealakehe                                         4:46.37    4:48.69  
     1) Caylin B Gans SO                2) Jessica A Norman FR            
     3) Mariella K Brooks SR            4) Alanna Bender SO               
  8 Honoka'a                                          4:46.07    5:15.87  
     1) Krystle Bala SR                 2) Beverly Agag JR                
     3) Megan Saito SR                  4) Beverly Quiamas FR             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-01  2002        Nicolette Rowe, Hilo HS                     
     Stadium: !  4-10  2005        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                     
06 StateQual: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                  5-00.00    4-06.00    10  
  2 Makena Naho'oikaika       JR Kamehameha           4-10.00    4-04.00     5  
  2 Cassie Morigaki           FR Waiakea              4-10.00    4-04.00     5  
  2 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa              4-06.00    4-04.00     5  
  2 Keala Hernandez           SR Kamehameha           4-06.00    4-04.00     5  
 -- Amanda Schuler            JR Waiakea              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Corinnalyn Estabilio      SR Kau                  4-06.00         NH  
 -- Tanya Lewis               SR H P A                4-00.00         NH  
 -- Keri Ogden                JR H P A                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Katrina Chong             SR Hilo                 4-06.00         NH  
 -- Nikki Stomski             SO H P A                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Heather Brown             SO Waiakea              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Sachi Hiatt               FR H P A                4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  2002        Nicolette Rowe, Hilo HS                     
     Stadium: ! 10-00  2006        Daysha Viernes, Hilo HS                     
06 StateQual: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes            SO Hilo                10-00.00    9-06.00*   10  
  2 Jessie Harris             FR Hilo                 8-00.00    9-00.00*    8  
  3 Halia Kai-Glynn           JR Keaau                7-06.00    7-06.00     6  
  4 Victoria Shirkey          FR Hilo                 7-00.00    7-06.00     4  
  5 Rebekah Chmura            JR H P A                7-00.00    6-06.00     2  
  6 Courtney Haskins          SO H P A                5-06.00    6-06.00     1  
  7 Vanessa Cushnie           FR H P A                6-00.00    5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                  
     Stadium: !    15-10  2006        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                  
06 StateQual: *    15-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa             15-10.00   15-07.50*   10  
  2 Precious Salazar          JR Kamehameha          15-01.75   14-11.00     8  
  3 Beverly Quiamas           FR Honokaa             15-00.00   14-04.75     6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                 15-05.25   14-03.50     4  
  5 Keala Hernandez           SR Kamehameha          15-04.25   14-02.25     2  
  6 Joanne Saladino           SR Kau                 14-08.00   13-11.25     1  
  7 Jana Larson               FR Kau                 14-04.00   13-09.00  
  8 Courtney Haskins          SO H P A                          13-08.25  
  9 Aulani M T Maikui         SR Laupahoehoe                    13-07.50  
 10 Nikki Stomski             SO H P A                          13-04.25  
 11 Cheray Brzezowski         FR Kamehameha          15-02.25   13-03.00  
 12 Makena Naho'oikaika       JR Kamehameha          15-00.25   12-07.75  
 13 Beverly Agag              JR Honokaa             13-11.00   12-07.50  
 14 Heather Brown             SO Waiakea             10-10.00   11-10.25  
 15 Michelle Ono              FR Honokaa             12-01.00   11-07.25  
 -- Vanessa Cushnie           FR H P A                              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    35-04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                   
     Stadium: ! 33-09.50  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                  
06 StateQual: *    32-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                 33-01.00   32-09.75*   10  
  2 Keri Ogden                JR H P A               33-04.00   32-09.75*    8  
  3 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa             33-03.75   32-08.50*    6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                 32-04.50   31-08.50     4  
  5 Cassie Morigaki           FR Waiakea             30-05.00   31-04.75     2  
  6 Beverly Quiamas           FR Honokaa             31-04.00   31-01.25     1  
  7 Keala Hernandez           SR Kamehameha          31-09.75   30-09.50  
  8 Vanessa Cushnie           FR H P A                          30-05.00  
  9 Corinnalyn Estabilio      SR Kau                 31-07.00   30-01.00  
 10 Beverly Agag              JR Honokaa                        29-11.00  
 11 Precious Salazar          JR Kamehameha          31-00.50   29-10.00  
 12 Joanne Saladino           SR Kau                 29-05.50   29-05.00  
 13 Makena Naho'oikaika       JR Kamehameha          28-04.75   28-03.25  
 14 Sarah Okubo               FR Waiakea             28-03.00   27-04.25  
 14 Sharon Chi                SR Waiakea                        27-04.25  
 16 Aulani M T Maikui         SR Laupahoehoe                    27-03.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                   
     Stadium: ! 36-09.50  2006        Chante Ching, Kamehameha                 
06 StateQual: *    30-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha          36-09.50 * 32-03.00q 
  2 Joni Green                SR ST Joseph           33-02.00 * 30-07.00q 
  3 Mesepa Faavae             SR Waiakea             29-01.75 * 30-01.00q 
  4 Brancy Juan               SR Honokaa             27-10.50   26-02.50q 
  5 Reitchel Boyd             JR Keaau               25-02.00   24-07.00q 
  6 Coralie Busek             JR Waiakea             22-00.00   24-04.50q 
  7 Jean Ouye                 FR C L A               25-08.00   24-00.00q 
  8 Brandee Bothelho          FR C L A               26-08.50   23-10.00q 
  9 Angelica Tangalin         SO Keaau               21-07.25   22-03.50  
 10 Damita Rodriguez             C L A               21-11.50   22-01.00  
 11 Christy Konrad            JR H P A               19-00.00   21-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                   
     Stadium: ! 36-09.50  2006        Chante Ching, Kamehameha                 
06 StateQual: *    30-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha          32-03.00   32-03.00*   10  
  2 Joni Green                SR ST Joseph           30-07.00   30-07.00*    8  
  3 Mesepa Faavae             SR Waiakea             30-01.00   30-01.00*    6  
  4 Brancy Juan               SR Honokaa             26-02.50   26-02.50     4  
  5 Reitchel Boyd             JR Keaau               24-07.00   24-07.00     2  
  6 Coralie Busek             JR Waiakea             24-04.50   24-04.50     1  
  7 Jean Ouye                 FR C L A               24-00.00   24-00.00  
  8 Brandee Bothelho          FR C L A               23-10.00   23-10.00  
Preliminaries
  9 Angelica Tangalin         SO Keaau               22-03.50             
 10 Damita Rodriguez             C L A               22-01.00             
 11 Christy Konrad            JR H P A               21-04.50             
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #    123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                  
     Stadium: ! 124-04.50  2005        Joni Green, St Joseph                   
06 StateQual: *    100-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Joni Green                SR ST Joseph           24-04.50  119-03.25q 
  2 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha          07-08.50  115-08.50q 
  3 Brancy Juan               SR Honokaa             72-10.50   82-05.75q 
  4 Sherise Moniz             SO Hilo                85-09.50   81-00.75q 
  5 Reitchel Boyd             JR Keaau                  77-01      78-06q 
  6 Mesepa Faavae             SR Waiakea                77-05      75-10q 
  7 Elizabeth Lonokapu        SR Kamehameha          82-10.50   75-07.50q 
  8 Corie Schattauer          FR Hilo                   77-05      71-11q 
  9 Paulina Hernandez         SO Keaau                  63-05   62-03.25  
 10 Angelica Tangalin         SO Keaau                  64-09      58-00  
 11 Coralie Busek             JR Waiakea                60-00      54-01  
 12 Kacie Davis               SO Kamehameha                     50-10.75  
 13 Ashley Miho               JR Waiakea                61-07      50-07  
 14 Heather Brown             SO Waiakea                55-08   44-06.50  
 15 Christy Konrad            JR H P A                  58-05   44-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                  
     Stadium: ! 124-04.50  2005        Joni Green, St Joseph                   
06 StateQual: *    100-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joni Green                SR ST Joseph           19-03.25  119-03.25*   10  
  2 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha          15-08.50  115-08.50*    8  
  3 Brancy Juan               SR Honokaa             82-05.75   82-05.75     6  
  4 Sherise Moniz             SO Hilo                81-00.75   81-00.75     4  
  5 Reitchel Boyd             JR Keaau                  78-06      78-06     2  
  6 Mesepa Faavae             SR Waiakea                75-10      75-10     1  
  7 Elizabeth Lonokapu        SR Kamehameha          75-07.50   75-07.50  
  8 Corie Schattauer          FR Hilo                   71-11      71-11  
Preliminaries
  9 Paulina Hernandez         SO Keaau               62-03.25             
 10 Angelica Tangalin         SO Keaau                  58-00             
 11 Coralie Busek             JR Waiakea                54-01             
 12 Kacie Davis               SO Kamehameha          50-10.75             
 13 Ashley Miho               JR Waiakea                50-07             
 14 Heather Brown             SO Waiakea             44-06.50             
 15 Christy Konrad            JR H P A               44-04.50             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                       83        2) Honoka'a                   77   
    3) Ka'u                        75        4) KAMEHAMEHA                 67   
    5) HILO                        62        6) Kea'au                     46   
    7) KONAWAENA                   34        8) WAIAKEA                    31   
    9) St Joseph                   18       10) KEALAKEHE                   1   
   10) C L A                        1