Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Mililani High School                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2005 to 5/14/2005       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                             Mililani High School                              
              Girls State Finals Results
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Punahou School              80.33     2) Baldwin High School        60   
    3) Kealakehe High School       36        4) Iolani School              33   
    4) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  33        6) Hawaii Baptist Academy     30   
    7) Ka'u High School            24        8) Moanalua High School       22   
    9) Word of Life Academy        20       10) St. Anthony High School    18   
   11) Mililani High School        17       11) Kamehameha Schools - Oahu  17   
   13) Aiea High School            16       14) Kapaa High School          10   
   14) Hilo High School            10       16) St. Andrew's Priory         9   
   16) Kapolei High School          9       18) Kauai High School           8.33
   19) King Kekaulike               8       20) Honokaa High School         7   
   21) Maui High School             6.33    22) Leilehua High School        6   
   22) Kaiser High School           6       24) Castle High School          5   
   25) Seabury Hall                 2       26) St. Joseph's High School    1   
   26) Konawaena High School        1       26) Waiakea High School         1   
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Careena Onosai               Word of Life            130-08    10  
  2 Konae Purcell                Aiea                    129-10     8  
  3 Nete Tolutau                 Baldwin                 126-08     6  
  4 Chante Ching                 Hilo                    126-02     4  
  5 Keani Santos                 Kamehameha Oahu         122-01     2  
  6 Joni Green                   St. Joseph's            121-08     1  
  7 Charnelle Ione               Kapolei                 110-03  
  8 Megan Burton                 Iolani                  107-06  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Careena Onosai               Word of Life          39-08.00    10  
  2 Konae Purcell                Aiea                  36-11.50     8  
  3 Chante Ching                 Hilo                  36-10.75     6  
  4 Charnelle Ione               Kapolei               34-08.25     4  
  5 Nete Tolutau                 Baldwin               34-08.00     2  
  6 Kaha Weir                    Punahou               34-02.50     1  
  7 Keani Santos                 Kamehameha Oahu       33-09.75  
  8 Koreta Gali                  Campbell              33-08.00  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiara Dole                   St. Anthony           17-02.75    10  
  2 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou               16-11.00     8  
  3 Vanessa Drake                Leilehua              16-09.00     6  
  4 Talitha Liu                  Punahou              J16-09.00     4  
  5 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua             J16-09.00     2  
  6 Chantel Franco               SAP                   16-05.75     1  
  7 Jennifer Henna               Mililani              16-02.25  
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai                 15-08.75  
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-03.50  5/14/2005   Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou               38-03.50*   10  
  2 Talitha Liu                  Punahou               36-09.00     8  
  3 Kari Chong                   Punahou               34-04.50     6  
  4 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep           33-10.00     4  
  5 Charina Summer               Kamehameha Oahu       33-06.50     2  
  6 Kristen Ota                  Iolani                33-05.25     1  
  7 Corey Lei Makishi            STF                   33-00.50  
  8 Ili Wong                     Iolani                32-08.00  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Lindsey             Kapaa                  5-03.00    10  
  2 Tiara Dole                   St. Anthony            5-01.00     8  
  3 Jessica Brown                Honokaa                4-11.00     6  
  4 Chelsea Machida              Maui High             J4-11.00 2.33333
  4 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai                 J4-11.00 2.33333
  4 Caroline Ritson              Punahou               J4-11.00 2.33333
  7 Olivia Ripple                Seabury Hall          J4-11.00  
 -- Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep                 NH  
 -- Shelby Mizumoto              Iolani                      NH  
 -- Jill Lynn Uehara             St. Anthony                 NH  
 -- Roxanne Lloyd                Waialua                     NH  
 -- Christine Chan               Iolani                      NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Schiff                Punahou               10-00.00    10  
  2 Charina Summer               Kamehameha Oahu      J10-00.00     8  
  3 Nadia Romero                 Mililani               9-00.00     6  
  4 Courtney Cabebe              Maui High             J9-00.00     4  
  5 Leilani Itano                Kaiser                J9-00.00     2  
  6 Lauren Pochereva             Punahou                8-06.00     1  
  7 Sara Wynhoff                 Iolani                J8-06.00  
 -- Jasmine Knight               Kamehameha Oahu             NH  
 -- Kaimana Robelledo            Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Maris Vanderlee              Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Anna Hildebrand              Punahou                     DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                     16.09    10  
  2 Whitney Torigoe              Iolani                   16.35     8  
  3 Rachel Won                   Iolani                   16.55     6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes              Ka'u                     16.70     4  
  5 Jerica Tani-Higa             Kamehameha Oahu          16.79     2  
  6 Grace Hedemann               Konawaena                17.01     1  
  7 Ili Wong                     Iolani                   19.76  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  5/12/2005   June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                   Kealakehe                12.43    10  
  2 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  12.65     8  
  3 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua                 12.70     6  
  4 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                  12.75     4  
  5 Lauren Amano                 Baldwin                  12.88     2  
  6 Britney Stephens             Mililani                 12.91     1  
  7 Ciara Quarles                Mililani                 13.08  
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai                    13.18  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Ho                    HBA                    4:44.93    10  
  2 Nicole Anderson              Iolani                 4:52.00     8  
  3 Lucy Pollard                 Hawaii Prep            5:00.62     6  
  4 Courtney Clement             Moanalua               5:01.98     4  
  5 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai                  5:08.54     2  
  6 Anna French                  Waiakea                5:10.10     1  
  7 Kristi Torkildson            Punahou                5:10.20  
  8 Tanya Lewis                  Hawaii Prep            5:21.12  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School                                   50.25    10  
     1) Cheyna Tallant                  2) Brittany Feiteira              
     3) Whitney Takeyama                4) Lauren Amano                   
  2 Punahou School                                        50.45     8  
     1) Celina Chun                     2) Anna Hildebrand                
     3) Kim Culver                      4) Talitha Liu                    
  3 Kealakehe High School                                 51.04     6  
     1) Carolyn Alip                    2) Chelsea Gans                   
     3) Stevie Palacol                  4) Fran Weems                     
  4 Kauai High School                                     51.10     4  
     1) Chelsea Pabo                    2) Emmalani Makepa-Foley          
     3) Ashley Johnston                 4) Tiffany Ikeda-Simao            
  5 Kapolei High School                                   51.95     2  
     1) Amber Villegas                  2) Megan Armstrong                
     3) Koutnei Leong                   4) Lucille-Michi Takeda           
  6 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                             51.99     1  
     1) Rosalie Inouye                  2) Charina Summer                 
     3) Shayna Kapaona                  4) Joy Kaopuiki                   
  7 Iolani School                                         52.07  
     1) Whitney Torigoe                 2) Rachel Won                     
     3) Susan Mukai                     4) Lucy Dolly Caires              
 -- Mililani High School                                     DQ  
     1) Nicole Mitani                   2) Ciera Senas                    
     3) Britney Stephens                4) Jennifer Henna                 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                   Kealakehe                57.04    10  
  2 Erin Wooldridge              King Kekaulike           58.72     8  
  3 Kim Culver                   Punahou                  59.71     6  
  4 Cheynah Farley               Castle                   60.25     4  
  5 Brittney Young               Seabury Hall             60.44     2  
  6 Sascha Larsen-Helbing        Hawaii Prep              60.83     1  
  7 Natasha Minor                Radford                  61.53  
  8 Chantel Franco               SAP                      61.69  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                     45.98    10  
  2 Jennifer Tanaka              SAP                      47.21     8  
  3 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  47.73     6  
  4 Chelsea Morriss              Hawaii Prep              48.05     4  
  5 Alana Durrett                Kamehameha Oahu          48.47     2  
  6 Amber Villegas               Kapolei                  48.59     1  
  7 Rachel Won                   Iolani                   49.43  
  8 Grace Hedemann               Konawaena                49.47  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Ho                    HBA                    2:16.54    10  
  2 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep            2:17.06     8  
  3 Marisa Schoen                Punahou                2:19.31     6  
  4 Leialoha Bratton             Kaiser                 2:22.54     4  
  5 Lucille-Michi Takeda         Kapolei                2:22.65     2  
  6 Michelle Lee                 Mililani               2:24.52     1  
  7 Maya Coelho                  Kamehameha Oahu        2:25.91  
  8 Brittney Young               Seabury Hall           2:35.07  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fran Weems                   Kealakehe                25.38    10  
  2 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  25.43     8  
  3 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                  25.99     6  
  4 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua                 26.08     4  
  5 Britney Stephens             Mililani                 26.08     2  
  6 Jessica Brown                Honokaa                  26.78     1  
  7 Ciara Quarles                Mililani                 26.84  
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai                    26.85  
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Ho                    HBA                   10:35.67    10  
  2 Nicole Anderson              Iolani                10:47.59     8  
  3 Lucy Pollard                 Hawaii Prep           10:53.99     6  
  4 Courtney Clement             Moanalua              10:56.97     4  
  5 Emily King                   Moanalua              10:57.99     2  
  6 Sara Mitman                  Mililani              11:01.06     1  
  7 Katie Craigie                Punahou               11:39.88  
  8 Arwen Bradley                Seabury Hall          11:53.69  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Punahou School                                      4:01.98    10  
     1) Samantha Cabreros               2) Kim Culver                     
     3) Stephanie Ratte                 4) Marisa Schoen                  
  2 Baldwin High School                                 4:04.45     8  
     1) Brittany Feiteira               2) Lauren Amano                   
     3) Maris Vanderlee                 4) June-Ann Lusk                  
  3 Mililani High School                                4:09.41     6  
     1) Jasmine Pratt                   2) Ciara Quarles                  
     3) Michelle Lee                    4) Britney Stephens               
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:10.66     4  
     1) Chelsea Morriss                 2) Lucy Pollard                   
     3) Keri Ogden                      4) Sascha Larsen-Helbing          
  5 Iolani School                                       4:11.36     2  
     1) Susan Mukai                     2) Ame Uyema                      
     3) Megan Chock                     4) Lucy Dolly Caires              
  6 Castle High School                                  4:11.98     1  
     1) Ihilani Haru                    2) Jessica Wilson                 
     3) Malie Monteilh                  4) Cheynah Farley                 
  7 Pearl City High School                              4:12.79  
     1) Keilyn Tanimoto                 2) Cheryl Yasumoto                
     3) Chiemene Sienkiewicz            4) Marjorie Jones                 
  8 Kaiser High School                                  4:18.33  
     1) Kehaulani Kim                   2) Rochele Lee                    
     3) Natalie Chang                   4) Leialoha Bratton               
 
             Boys State Finals Results
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kamehameha Schools - Oahu   70        2) Punahou School             62   
    3) Kahuku High School          47        4) Waimea High School         37   
    5) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  30.50     6) Mililani High School       28   
    7) Pearl City High School      26        8) Hoala                      22   
    9) Damien Memorial High Scho   21       10) Hilo High School           19   
   10) Radford High School         19       12) Farrington High School     18   
   13) Iolani School               16       14) Word of Life Academy       14   
   15) Maui High School            13       16) Konawaena High School      12   
   17) Kealakehe High School       11       18) Kapaa High School          10   
   19) Baldwin High School          8       20) Kamehameha School - Big I   4   
   21) Waianae High School          3       22) Honokaa High School         1   
   22) Kapolei High School          1       22) Waialua High School         1   
   22) University High School       1       22) Kaiser High School          1   
   27) Kamehameha School - Maui     0.50                                        
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brashton Satele              Word of Life            184-07    10  
  2 Daniel Teo-Nesheim           Hawaii Prep             176-06     8  
  3 Kamuela Kapanui              Kamehameha Oahu         164-01     6  
  4 Kepa Gaison                  Kamehameha Oahu         159-07     4  
  5 Tavita Vave                  Maui High               159-04     2  
  6 Lolomana Mikaele             Damien                  158-06     1  
  7 Elijah Medeiros              Hilo                    151-09  
  8 Beltshazaar Fruean           Leilehua                148-10  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Teo-Nesheim           Hawaii Prep           58-00.00    10  
  2 Kepa Gaison                  Kamehameha Oahu       53-06.50     8  
  3 Sione Sunia                  Baldwin               52-02.00     6  
  4 Brashton Satele              Word of Life          51-09.75     4  
  5 Kapono Rawlins-Crivello      Kamehameha Oahu       50-05.00     2  
  6 Tavita Vave                  Maui High             48-05.75     1  
  7 Sione Tau                    Damien                47-05.50  
  8 Shaun Lavao                  Farrington            47-04.50  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-04.25  1983        Koldene Walsh, Leilehua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonovan Santos               Mililani              22-00.25    10  
  2 Anthony Taylor               Kamehameha Oahu       21-10.00     8  
  3 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                21-09.75     6  
  4 Reece Alnas                  Kamehameha HI         21-09.50     4  
  5 Kealoha Pilares              Damien                21-01.25     2  
  6 AJ Clark                     UHL                   21-00.50     1  
  7 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                20-08.50  
  8 Malkum Cachero-Wimbish       Kealakehe             20-08.00  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kealoha Pilares              Damien                44-11.50    10  
  2 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                43-10.75     8  
  3 Travis Uale                  Kamehameha Oahu       43-06.50     6  
  4 Anthony Taylor               Kamehameha Oahu       43-01.00     4  
  5 Brian Matsumoto              Punahou               41-10.50     2  
  6 Dave Lopez                   Waialua               41-05.50     1  
  7 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Oahu       41-04.50  
  8 Malkum Cachero-Wimbish       Kealakehe             41-03.25  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan Lim                  Punahou                6-05.00    10  
  2 Jeremy Hayes                 Radford               J6-05.00     8  
  3 Juan Lewis                   Radford                6-01.00     6  
  4 Aukai Lai                    Waianae               J6-01.00     3  
  4 Gary Satterwhite             Radford               J6-01.00     3  
  6 Matthew Maze                 Hawaii Prep            5-11.00     0.5
  6 Kamaka Camarillo             Kamehameha Maui        5-11.00     0.5
  8 Stanley Nihipali             St. Louis             J5-11.00  
  8 Matthew Endo                 Iolani                J5-11.00  
  8 Napua Canda                  Waiakea               J5-11.00  
 -- Dillon Domingo               Honokaa                     NH  
 -- Ethan Higa                   Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Michael Alices               Kaiser                      NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Fasi                 Iolani                14-00.00    10  
  2 Kaniela Lyman-Mersereau      Punahou               13-06.00     7  
  2 Dane Lee                     Punahou               13-06.00     7  
  4 Kendall Grimes               Punahou              J13-06.00     4  
  5 William Puaa                 Maui High             13-00.00     2  
  6 Nick Shaeffer                Hilo                 J13-00.00     1  
  7 Evan Killips                 Iolani                12-06.00  
 -- Matt Montoya                 Mililani                    NH  
 -- Joey Nakamura                Moanalua                    NH  
 -- Kalin Higa                   Maui High                   NH  
 -- Niegel Rozet                 Kamehameha Oahu             NH  
 -- Erik Watson                  Maui High                   NH  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Fial                  Pearl City               15.29    10  
  2 Manuel Benitez               Damien                   15.33     8  
  3 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                   15.36     6  
  4 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani                 15.67     4  
  5 Travis Uale                  Kamehameha Oahu          15.68     2  
  6 Taylor Burrill               Maui High                15.70     1  
  7 Arthur Bridenstein           Kahuku                   15.75  
  8 Wilder McAndrews             Kamehameha Oahu          15.98  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Villoria              Farrington               11.09    10  
  2 Kenny Estes                  Waimea                   11.21     8  
  3 Troy Yamase                  Waimea                   11.22     6  
  4 Gilbert Fune                 Maui High                11.42     4  
  5 Jensen Somera                Baldwin                  11.51     2  
  6 Michael Alices               Kaiser                   11.54     1  
  7 Jonovan Santos               Mililani                 11.55  
  8 Mauhe Moala                  Kahuku                   11.57  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mykah Norville               Hoala                  4:09.45    10  
  2 Peter Deptula                Punahou                4:10.25     8  
  3 Patrick Stover               Konawaena              4:11.54     6  
  4 Alexander Stephenson         Iolani                 4:17.03     4  
  5 Matthew Ching                Kamehameha Oahu        4:22.02     2  
  6 Kon Weber                    Iolani                 4:24.00     1  
  7 Casey Nishimura              MPI                    4:28.15  
  8 Everett Jellinek             Punahou                4:36.47  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.78  5/14/2005   Waimea High School, Waimea                  
                       T Batis, K Estes, E Groc, T Yamase                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School                                    42.78*   10  
     1) Thomas Batis                    2) Kenny Estes                    
     3) Eric Oroc                       4) Troy Yamase                    
  2 Kahuku High School                                    43.31     8  
     1) Spencer Hafoka                  2) Mauhe Moala                    
     3) AJ Victorian                    4) Micah Strickland               
  3 Mililani High School                                  43.54     6  
     1) Mark Wetter                     2) Makini Sosa                    
     3) Peter Poentis                   4) Jonovan Santos                 
  4 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                             43.59     4  
     1) Peter Pang                      2) Joshua Guth                    
     3) Reggie Torres                   4) Travis Uale                    
  5 Maui High School                                      44.02     2  
     1) Shaka Batson                    2) Patrick Fujikawa               
     3) Gilbert Fune                    4) Anthony Parilla                
  6 Kealakehe High School                                 44.48     1  
     1) Malkum Cachero-Wimbish          2) Matt Orvis                     
     3) Jinho Tohara                    4) Shaun Santiago                 
  7 Hilo High School                                      44.92  
     1) Shawn Dearing                   2) Kekoa Chavez                   
     3) Keoki Cooper                    4) Tibb Shimabukuro               
  8 Baldwin High School                                   44.99  
     1) Jensen Somera                   2) Kahai Sevilla                  
     3) Bradley Cacayorin               4) Charles Hippler                
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Orvis                   Kealakehe                50.07    10  
  2 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep              50.10     8  
  3 Jesse Brown                  Punahou                  50.65     6  
  4 Parrish Brito                Kamehameha Oahu          50.99     4  
  5 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                   51.16     2  
  6 Jonathan Medeiros            Kapolei                  51.86     1  
  7 Kinohi Warrington            Kamehameha Oahu          52.22  
  8 Joshua Guth                  Kamehameha Oahu          54.02  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kekoa Chavez                 Hilo                     39.69    10  
  2 Mark Wetter                  Mililani                 40.14     8  
  3 Joshua Fial                  Pearl City               40.18     6  
  4 Keoki Cooper                 Hilo                     40.93     4  
  5 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                   41.01     2  
  6 Tomasi Fuller                Kahuku                   41.24     1  
  7 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani                 41.62  
  8 Arthur Bridenstein           Kahuku                   42.11  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Deptula                Punahou                1:57.49    10  
  2 Bryson Pascua                Pearl City             1:57.55     8  
  3 Patrick Stover               Konawaena              1:58.34     6  
  4 Mykah Norville               Hoala                  1:58.86     4  
  5 Jesse Moniz                  Kamehameha Oahu        1:59.27     2  
  6 Thomas Raymond               Iolani                 2:01.02     1  
  7 Dennis Swart                 Kaiser                 2:01.71  
  8 Ben Zenk                     Honokaa                2:01.83  
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Locey                 Kapaa                    21.91    10  
  2 Joshua Villoria              Farrington               22.31     8  
  3 Kenny Estes                  Waimea                   22.68     6  
  4 AJ Victorian                 Kahuku                   22.95     4  
  5 Juan Lewis                   Radford                  22.99     2  
  6 Gilbert Fune                 Maui High                23.09     1  
  7 Matt Orvis                   Kealakehe                23.54  
  8 Jesse Brown                  Punahou                  26.75  
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kamakaala             Kamehameha Oahu        9:16.45    10  
  2 Mykah Norville               Hoala                  9:22.75     8  
  3 Scott Martin                 Waimea                 9:23.90     6  
  4 Emmett Weatherford           Hawaii Prep            9:26.47     4  
  5 Owen Martel                  Punahou                9:33.19     2  
  6 Nathan Martin                Waimea                 9:39.26     1  
  7 Stefano Barbis               Hilo                   9:40.15  
  8 Alexander Stephenson         Iolani                 9:56.81  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahuku High School                                  3:25.76    10  
     1) Suaesi Tuimaunei                2) Tomasi Fuller                  
     3) Spencer Hafoka                  4) Redmond Tutor                  
  2 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                           3:26.25     8  
     1) Joshua Guth                     2) Jesse Moniz                    
     3) Parrish Brito                   4) Kinohi Warrington              
  3 Punahou School                                      3:28.54     6  
     1) Brian Matsumoto                 2) Ben Strand                     
     3) Jesse Brown                     4) Peter Deptula                  
  4 Hilo High School                                    3:29.43     4  
     1) Shawn Dearing                   2) Kekoa Chavez                   
     3) Keoki Cooper                    4) Cody Tehero                    
  5 Pearl City High School                              3:31.35     2  
     1) Joshua Fial                     2) Austen Hagio                   
     3) Bryson Pascua                   4) Thomas Owens                   
  6 Honokaa High School                                 3:32.19     1  
     1) VJ Wusstig                      2) Ben Zenk                       
     3) Dillon Domingo                  4) Brandon Fair                   
  7 Mililani High School                                3:32.24  
     1) John Reeves                     2) Mark Wetter                    
     3) Sean Piano                      4) D'Andre Benjamin               
  8 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          3:37.40  
     1) Andrew Queen                    2) Matthew Maze                   
     3) Matthew Quitiquit               4) Garrison Queen